Zone 39
(Zone 39)
Credits
Cast
- Leo Megaw
- Peter Phelps
- Anne / Novan Anne
- Carolyn Bock
- Sharp
- William Zappa
- Boas
- Brad Byquar (Bradley Byquar)
- Tito
- Alex Menglet
- Pagett
- Jeff Kovski
- Soldier #1
- Warwick Sadler
- Soldier #2
- Simon Wilton
- Soldier #3
- Richard Aspel
- Handless Man
- Bruno Stepnell
- Young Soldier
- David Tredinnick
- Hustler #1
- Terry Carter
- Hustler #2
- Russell Frost
- Pilot
- Steve Fielder
- NTU Medic
- Simon J. Hill (Simon Hill)
- Crowd controller #1
- Trevor Welsh
- Crowd controller #2
- Chris Kemp
- NTU Army Soldier
- Marcus Lovett
- Central Officer
- Jack Finsterer
- Medic
- James Benedict
- Lance Corporal
- Mark Campbell
- Unknown Man
- Simon Meates (Simon Heates)
- NTU Sergeant
- Jerome Pride
- Prison Officer
- Paul Moder
- Trainee #1
- Annika Glac
- Security
- Nadja Kostich
- Computer (voice)
- Marg Downey
- Soldier
- Justin Bechtold
- Security #2
- Jason Blake
- Classified
- Lloyd Boston
- Train Traveller
- Amanda Buchanan
- Train Traveller
- Rainey Carah
- Security #1
- Ian Dixon
- Classified
- Stuart Fraser
- Train Traveller
- Graham Jahne
- Soldier
- Rob Lobosco
- Classified
- Debra Oag
- Train Traveller
- Jade Weitering
- Security
- Shane Alexander (*)
Director
- Director
- John Tatoulis
Writing credits
- Written by
- Deborah Parsons
Producer
- Associate producer
- Peter Bain-Hogg
- Associate producer
- Judy Malmgren
- Producer
- Colin South
- Producer
- John Tatoulis
Music
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Peter Zakharov
Editor
- Editor
- Peter Burgess
Production design
- Production designer
- Stan Antoniades (Stan Antonaides)
- Production designer
- Phil Chambers
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Clare Griffin
Production management
- Production manager
- Yvonne Collins
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Brendan Campbell
- Third assistant director
- Emma Jamvold
- Second assistant director
- Christian Robinson
Art department
- Senior dresser
- Rolland Pike
Sound department
- Sound assistant
- Todd Shattock
Special effects
- Special effects
- Aaron Beaucaire
- Special effects technician
- Lloyd Finnemore
Visual effects
- Visual effects supervisor
- David Nelson
Stunts
- Stunts
- Dean Bennett
- Stunt double
- Stuart Fraser
- Stunt performer
- Warwick Sadler
Camera
- Best boy
- Chris Shanahan
- Assistant camera
- Peter Stott
- First assistant camera
- Peter Stott
Wardrobe department
- Costume supervisor
- Sandi Cichello
Music department
- Scoring mixer
- Doron Kipen
(*) uncredited