Aliens in the Attic
(Aliens in the Attic)
Credits
Cast
- Tom Pearson
- Carter Jenkins
- Jake Pearson
- Austin Butler
- Bethany Pearson
- Ashley Tisdale
- Hannah Pearson
- Ashley Boettcher
- Art Pearson
- Henri Young
- Lee Pearson
- Regan Young
- Nana Rose Pearson
- Doris Roberts
- Ricky Dillman
- Robert Hoffman
- Stuart Pearson
- Kevin Nealon
- Nina Pearson
- Gillian Vigman
- Uncle Nathan Pearson
- Andy Richter
- Sheriff Doug Armstrong
- Tim Meadows
- Julie
- Malese Jow
- Brooke
- Megan Parker
- Annie Filkins
- Maggie VandenBerghe
- Police Radio Dispatch
- Doug MacMillan
- Radio Announcer
- Warren Paeff
- Tazer (voice)
- Thomas Haden Church
- Sparks (voice)
- Josh Peck
- Skip (voice)
- J.K. Simmons
- Razor (voice)
- Kari Wahlgren
- Additional Voice (voice)
- Ashley Peldon
- Zorro (archive footage)
- Antonio Banderas (*)
- Neighbor Kid
- Josh Richart (*)
- Elena Montero (archive footage)
- Catherine Zeta-Jones (*)
Director
- Director
- John Schultz
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Mark Burton
- Screenplay
- Adam F. Goldberg
- Story
- Mark Burton
Producer
- Executive producer
- Marc S. Fischer
- Co-producer
- Joe Hartwick Jr.
- Producer
- Barry Josephson
- Executive producer
- Arnon Milchan
- Associate producer
- John R. Woodward
Music
- Music
- John Debney
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Don Burgess
Editor
- Edited by
- John Pace
Casting
- Casting director
- Julie Ashton
Production design
- Production designer
- Barry Chusid
Art direction
- Art director
- Mike Becroft
- Supervising art director
- Nigel Evans
- Art director
- Roger Guise
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Milton Candish
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Mona May
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Pilar Alegre
- Makeup artist
- Michele Barber
- Department head hair
- Teressa Hill (Additional photography)
- Make-up/hair designer
- Davina Lamont
- Key hair stylist
- Cammy R. Langer (Additional photography)
- Makeup artist
- Natasha Lees
- Makeup artist
- Amy McLennan
- Makeup trainee
- Hayley Ness
- Special makeup effects artist
- Sarah Pickersgill
Production management
- Production manager
- Annie Dodman
- EVP & Head of Physical Production
- Thomas A. Imperato
- Post-production supervisor
- David McKimmie
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Brendan Campbell (Second unit)
- Second second assistant director
- Victoria Connell
- Second unit director
- John Mahaffie (Action sequence)
- Third assistant director
- Siobhan Nolan
- Second unit director
- Douglas Smith
- Second assistant director
- Greg Spiller
- First assistant director
- John R. Woodward
Art department
- Carpenter
- Bruce Allan
- Lead hand
- Bruce Allan
- Assistant art director
- John Alvarez
- Carpenter
- Gerald Aratema
- Carpenter
- Alistair Bain
- Fabricator
- Jeremy Barr
- Set designer
- Ben Barrett
- Standby props
- Zach Becroft
- Carpenter
- Stacey Blackler
- Head paint coordinator
- Jason Claridge
- Construction foreman
- Graham Collins
- Set designer
- Nick Connor
- Carpenter
- Eamon Cooney
- Propmaker
- Mike Day
- Carpenter
- Steve Denford
- Carpenter
- Chris Dent
- Carpenter
- Joel Douglas
- Storyboard artist
- Warren Drummond
- Assistant property master
- Angela Durbin
- Propmaker
- Jeff Edgecomb (Jeff Edgecombe)
- Set designer
- Nigel Evans
- Art department coordinator
- Deana Fodie
- Stand-by assist
- Alistair Gillies
- Concept artist
- Matthew Gilson
- Storyboard artist
- Trevor Goring
- Carpenter
- Dwayne Griffiths
- Set dresser
- Rose Guthrie (Rosie Guthrie)
- Carpenter
- Graham Harris
- Carpenter
- Paul Hay-Chapman
- Storyboard artist
- Julia Holden
- Carpenter
- Matt Hood
- Carpenter
- Max Janezil
- Leading hand propmaker
- Karl Jones
- Carpenter
- Ben Jujnovich
- Carpenter
- Stephen Jujnovich
- Carpenter
- Kirit Kesha
- Character designer
- Julianna Kolakis
- Carpenter
- Robert Lawson
- Concept artist
- Ed Lee
- Assistant art director
- Andrew Li
- Props designer
- Daniel Lloyd
- Set designer
- Joe May
- Storyboard artist
- Martin L. Mercer
- Propmaker supervisor
- Roger Murray
- Property master
- Fred Palmer
- Stand-by props assistant
- Kate Pilot
- Storyboard artist
- John Puglisi
- Set designer
- Barry Read
- Props buyer
- Stephanie Richardson
- Assistant property master
- Patrick Russo
- Lead hand
- William Schmidt
- Carpenter
- Alaric Smith
- Carpenter
- Peter Stapleton
- Hod scenic painter
- Danny Strachan
- Construction manager
- Murray Sweetman
- Carpenter
- Ryan Sweetman
- Assistant art director
- Tony Williams
- Set painter
- Kim Zimmerman
- Set dresser
- Verena Jonker (*)
- Concept artist
- Wes Louie (*)
Sound department
- Foley mixer
- David Betancourt
- Re-recording mixer
- Jim Bolt (James Bolt)
- Boom operator
- Karl Burnett (Second unit)
- Sound designer and re-recording mixer
- Ted Caplan
- Foley editor
- Simon Coke
- Adr mixer
- Ron Cox (Ronny Cox)
- Foley editor
- Scott Curtis
- Sound editor
- Linda Di Franco
- Boom operator
- Corrin Ellingford (Second unit)
- Foley artist
- Dawn Fintor
- Assistant sound
- Kyle Griffiths
- Sound mixer
- Tony Johnson
- Adr recordist
- Tim Lauber
- Adr recordist
- David Lucarelli
- Audio post-conform
- Aileen Maquiraya
- Supervising foley editor
- John Murray
- Re-recording engineer
- Paul Pavelka
- Production sound mixer
- Lisa Pinero (Additional photography)
- Boom operator
- David Raymond (Additional photography)
- Sound engineering
- Erin Michael Rettig
- Adr mixer
- Charleen Steeves (Charleen Richards)
- Recordist
- Dennis Rogers
- First assistant sound editor
- Monique Salvato (Monique Salvato)
- Adr recordist
- Christine Sirois
- Foley artist
- Alicia Stevenson
- Sound utility
- Dirk Stout (Additional photography)
- Supervising sound editor
- Donald Sylvester
- Preview engineer
- Lee Tucker
- Boom operator
- Mark Williams
- Adr mixer
- Roy Machado (*)
- Sound transfer
- John Soukup (*)
Special effects
- Special effects technician second unit
- Vic Beksinski
- Special effects floor supervisor
- Mike Cahill
- Special effects supervisor
- Jason Durey
- Special effects technician
- Hauk Olafsson
- Special effects technician
- Richard Schuler
Visual effects
- Visual effects coordinator
- Beverly Abbott (Rhythm & Hues)
- Visual effects artist
- Akemi Abe
- Animator
- Alberto Abril
- Digital effects artist
- Simon Ager
- Production coordinator
- Ashwin Agrawal
- Visual effects coordinator
- Ivy Agregan
- Animator
- Tanseer Ahmed (Rhythm and hues)
- Pre-visualization lead
- Rex Ahn (Image Engine)
- Educator
- Amit Aidasani
- Education manager, Rhythm & Hues
- Shish Aikat
- Digital image resources manager
- Erik Akutagawa
- Roto/prep artist
- Mithun Jacob Alex
- Effects technical director
- Mir Z. Ali (Rhythm & Hues)
- On-set visual effects supervisor
- David Wallace Allen
- Digital compositor
- Sean Amlaner (Rhythm & Hues)
- Pre-visualisation artist
- Russel Ang (Image Engine)
- Roto and paint artist
- Spencer Armajo
- Background prep artist
- Charles Arulraj (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Associate visual effects producer
- Jeff Atherton (Hydraulx)
- Technical animator
- Nicholas Augello
- Matchmove artist
- Jarrod Avalos
- Effects technical director
- Kunal Ayer
- Production coordinator
- Erika Bach
- Technical animation supervisor
- Randall Bahnsen (Rhythm & Hues)
- Animation consultant
- Chris Bailey
- Digital compositor
- Graeme Baitz (CIS Vancouver)
- Lead rotoscope artist
- Graeme Baitz (CIS Vancouver)
- Texture artist
- Bhavika Bajpai
- Lighting technical director
- Leslie Baker
- Matchmove lead
- Anand Balasubramaniam (Rhythm & Hues, India)
- Assistant coordinator
- James Baldanzi
- Digital compositor
- Scott Balkcom
- Visual effects technical director
- Bill Houston Ball
- Lighting technical director
- Arun Baluchamy
- Lead matchmove technical director
- Sachin Bangera
- Software engineer
- Berj Bannayan (Soho VFX)
- Technical animator
- Alison Middaugh (Rhythm & Hues) (Alison Middaugh)
- Matte painter
- Allen Battino
- Digital matte painter
- Romain Bayle
- Lighting techical director
- Brooke Beane
- Compositor
- Jordan Benwick
- Production coordinator
- Lisa Berridge (Soho VFX)
- Pipeline technical director
- Dane Bettis
- Roto/prep artist
- Avinash Bhandary
- Pipeline technical director
- Nikhil Bhatnagar
- Animator
- Emil Bidiuc (Rhythm & Hues)
- Lighting / technical director
- Rohit Bindal
- Matchmover
- Adam Blank (Rhythm and hues)
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Darren Block
- Roto/prep artist
- Bhargava Boini
- Matchmove technical director
- Swapnil Borawake (Rhythm & Hues, India)
- Look development artist
- Tiffany Borchardt
- Texture lead
- Christopher Bozzetto (Soho VFX)
- Visual effects editor
- Justin Brekke (CIS Vancouver)
- Prep artist
- John Britto
- Visual effects production assistant
- Rebecca Brookman
- Compositing supervisor
- Erik Bruhwiler (Hydraulx)
- Executive visual effects producer
- Shauna Bryan (CIS Vancouver)
- Lead effects technical director
- Marc Bryant
- Animator
- Alexandra Bryman
- Digital artist
- Harold Buchman
- Pre-visualisation artist
- Joel Burch (Image Engine)
- Technical animator
- Nicholas Burkard
- MIS
- Naidu Buyyala (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Digital compositor
- John Cairns (CIS Vancouver)
- Cg supervisor
- Craig Calvert (CIS Vancouver)
- Digital effects artist
- Georgia Cano
- 3D lead
- Tom Capizzi
- Visual effects coordinator
- Steve Carter
- Digital artist
- Jeffrey Castel De Oro
- Technical animator
- Tyler Cayce
- Animator
- M.B. Chaitanya
- Technical animator
- Kent Chan
- Roto/prep artist
- Balachandar Chandrasekaran
- Texture painter
- Jessi Chang (Rhythm & Hues)
- Sequence supervisor
- Pascal Chappuis (India)
- Effects technical director
- Tamar Chatterjee
- Modeling supervisor
- Yeen-Shi Chen (Rhythm & Hues)
- Animation layout
- Hitesh Chikate (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Compositor
- Kunal Chindarkar (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Modeler
- Jeremy Chinn (Rhythm & Hues)
- Systems administrator
- Vikas Chirate
- Animation layout
- Hyun Joo Cho (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital compositor
- Jiyeon Cho
- Modeling supervisor
- Jung-Yoon Choi (Rhythm & Hues)
- Modeler
- Sandesh Chonkar
- Lighting artist
- Sun Chung
- Digital imaging specialist
- Jeffrey Cilley
- Digital opticals
- Patrick Clancey
- Visual effects artist
- Lisa Clarity
- Texture artist
- Ronnie Cleland
- Digital texture painter
- Seth Cobb
- Compositor
- Josh Cole
- Animator
- Andrew M. Collins
- Systems/operations
- Daniel Aristoteles Collins (Rhythm & Hues)
- Effects assistant editor
- Cynthia Conel
- Art director
- Chris Consani (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Render i/o coordinator
- Krystal Cooper (Rhythm & Hues)
- Matchmove technical director
- Kevin Coutinho
- Digital compositor
- Michael Crane (Rhythm & Hues)
- Animation layout
- Gregory Culp (Rhythm & Hues)
- Compositing supervisor
- Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt (CIS Vancouver)
- Head of production
- Julie D'Antoni (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Lead lighting/rendering technical director
- Umesh Dalvi (Rhythm & Hues, India)
- Digital compositor
- Rajdeep Dandekar (2009)
- Lighting technical director
- Sutapa Das
- Visual effects coordinator
- Shad Davis (Studio)
- Texture painter
- Hector de la Torre (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital compositor
- Dave Dean
- Lighting td
- John Decker
- Executive producer
- Steve Dellerson (Look FX)
- Matchmove artist
- Ashutosh Deshmukh
- Digital compositor
- Venuprasath Dhanapal
- Texture painter
- Chrysta Dieterly
- Digital compositor
- Luciano DiGeronimo (CIS Vancouver)
- Digital intermediate assistant producer
- Michael Dillon
- Digital production coordinator
- Danielle DiMarco (Danielle DiMarco Barto)
- Animation supervisor
- Ryan Donoghue (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital compositor
- Melanie Dorn (Rhythm and Hues Studios)
- Match move technical director
- Jeff Dotson (Rhythm & Hues)
- Head of digital studio
- Jason Dowdeswell (Cis-vancouver)
- Technical animator
- John Dowell (Rhythm and hues)
- Technical animator
- Christopher Downs
- Digital coordinator
- Nancy Duff (India)
- Digital compositor
- Debora Dunphy
- Digital compositor
- Ryan Dutour
- Digital compositor
- John Egli
- 3D animator
- Nadav Ehrlich (Soho VFX)
- Animation layout supervisor
- Colin Elliott (Rhythm & Hues)
- Look development / texture painter
- Chris Elmer (Rhythm and Hues Studios)
- Digital effects artist
- Christian Emond
- Matchmove artist
- Marcus Erbar (Hydraulx)
- Visual effects production manager
- Kim Evans (Ryhthm & Hues)
- Matchmove technical director
- Devin Fairbairn (Rhythm and hues)
- Digital compositor
- Saeed Faridzadeh (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital effects artist
- Peter Fiala
- Cg effects artist
- Paul Flanagan (CIS Vancouver)
- Look development
- Wes Franklin (Rhythm & Hues)
- Lighting technical director
- Patricia Frazier
- Digital artist
- Mike Frevert
- Look development supervisor
- Jack Fulmer
- Lighting / technical director
- Vinod Gaitonde
- Visual effects technician
- Vinod Gaitonde
- Rotoscope artist
- Vivek Sankar Ganesh (Rhythm and Hues Studios)
- Paint artist
- Demitre Garza
- Rotoscope artist
- Demitre Garza
- Technical animator
- Victor J. Garza
- Lighting technical director
- Brian Gee (Rhythm & Hues)
- Matchmove artist Rhythm & Hues
- Denil George
- Digital artist
- Divakar Ghodake (Modeling technical director)
- Lead lighting technical director
- Daniel Gilbert (Rhythm & Hues)
- Lighting technical director
- Paul Gimm (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Rizza Go (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital compositor
- Jim Gorman
- Visual effects consultant
- Ned Gorman
- Lighting technical director
- Casey Gorton (Rhythm & Hues)
- Animation production coordinator
- Namita Gotephode
- Visual effects supervisor
- Randy Goux (CIS)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Lara B. Grant (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital coordinator
- Stephanie Greenquist (India)
- Pre-visualization director
- John Griffith
- Visual effects editor
- Jon Grinberg
- Compositor
- Jay Grunfeld
- Senior visual effects artist
- Miguel A. Guerrero
- Compositor
- Brian Hajek
- Production coordinator
- Rose Hancock
- Color timing supervisor
- Anthony Harris
- Lead matchmove artist
- Peter Hart
- Visual effects production assistant
- Kelly Haysom
- CG animator
- Martin Hesselink
- Rigging supervisor
- Brad Hiebert
- Digital compositor
- Shweta Hirani
- Flame artist
- Richard Hirst
- Digital compositor
- Laura Fremmerlid (CIS Vancouver) (Laura Fremmerlid)
- Sequence supervisor
- Pablo Holcer
- Digital imaging specialist
- Phil Holland
- Rigger
- Bryan Howard (Soho VFX)
- Sr. lighting td
- Nickie Huai (Rhythm and hues)
- Modeler
- Shih-hao Jason Huang (Rhythm & Hues)
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Kenton Hulme (Rhythm and hues)
- Digital compositor
- Sean Hyun-In Lee (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital compositor
- Neeraj Ingle (Rhythm & Hues)
- Animation coordinator
- Yasamin Ismaili (Rhythm & Hues)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Max Ivins (Look Effects) (Anthony 'Max' Ivins)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Lakshmi Subramanian Iyer
- Lighting techical director
- Vinita Iyer (Rhythm & Hues Studio)
- Match move technical director
- Virendra Jadhav (Rhythm & Hues)
- Visual effects
- Babul Jain
- Lighting td
- Aravind Jayaraman
- Technical animator
- Jacqueline Jirka
- Modeller
- Mabel (Rhythm and Hues Studios)
- Visual effects artist
- Aimee Johnson
- MIS
- Christopher Johnson (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Look development supervisor
- Walt Jones
- Animator
- Mack Kablan
- Digital compositor
- Kamalakkannan
- Render i/o coordinator
- Michael Kambli
- Production coordinator
- Snehal Kanchan (Rhythm and hues)
- Render support
- Rohit Karandadi
- Digital production coordinator
- Prabhav Katdare
- Lighting technical director
- Gunjan Kathale
- Digital producer
- Patrick Kearney (Rhythm & Hues)
- Sequence coordinator
- Abbigail Ponek (Abbigail Ponek)
- Compositor
- Sean Kennedy (Rhythm & Hues)
- Animation support
- Geetanjali Kharbe
- Lighting technical director
- Scott Kilburn (Rhythm & Hues)
- Animator
- Chansoo Kim (Rhythm & Hues)
- Animation supervisor
- James Kinnings (Rhythm & Hues)
- Visual effects artist
- MacDuff Knox
- Concept artist
- Marta Knudsen (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Technical animator
- Daniel Kole
- Animator
- Vipasha Koul
- Visual effects producer
- Michael Kowalski (Soho VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Robyn Marie Kralik
- Render i/o coordinator
- Louis Kreusel (Rhythm & Hues)
- Lighting technical director
- Daniel Kruse ([Hy*drau"lx])
- Lighting artist
- Radha Kulkarni (Rhythm & Hues: India)
- Matchmove technical director
- Vikas Kurup
- Animator
- Kevin Labanowich
- Lighting lead
- Yogesh Lakhani (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Jay Lalime (Rhythm & Hues)
- Sequence supervisor
- Harry Lam
- Digital compositor
- Ken Lam
- Render i/o coordinator
- David Lamps (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Lighting technical director
- Dilesh Lamsal (Rhythm and hues)
- Digital paint/rotoscope artist
- Sherwyn Lawrence (Rhythm and Hues Studios)
- Lighting technical director
- Tu Le (Rhythm and hues)
- Animation layout
- Hannah K. Lees (Rhythm and hues)
- Modeler
- Danny Lei (Rhythm & Hues)
- Visual effects artist
- Daniel Leung
- Matchmove technical director
- Rahul Robert Lewis
- Lead matchmove technical director
- Kevin Lin (Rhythm & Hues)
- Lead compositor
- Sophia Lo (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital artist
- Derick Loo (Soho VFX)
- Visual effects artist
- Andrew Lowell
- Digital compositor
- Daniel Lowenberg
- Character rigger
- Daniel Lu (Soho VFX)
- Senior look development
- Daniel Macarin (Rhythm & Hues)
- Visual effects editor
- Michael MacGillivray (CIS Vancouver)
- Look development/color & lighting
- Mary Lynn Machado (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Allan Magled (Soho VFX)
- Lighting technical director
- Varun Malhotra
- Character rigging supervisor
- Joe Mancewicz
- Technical animator
- Mark Mancewicz
- Matchmove technical director
- Darshana Mane
- Compositor
- Shilpesh Mane
- Previs lead
- Mary E. Manning (Proof, Inc.)
- Modeling technical director
- Vangala Manoj
- Visual effects coordinator
- Michael T. Marlett
- Visual effects coordinator
- Lisa Marra
- Digital compositor
- Craig Mathieson
- Digital compositor
- Gaurav Mathur
- Production coordinator
- Shelley Matsutani (Rhythm & Hues)
- Senior lighting technical director
- Brett McConnell
- Render coordinator
- Daniel McCurley
- Education and training
- Jane M. McCurley (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital film technician
- Riley McDougall (CIS Vancouver)
- Previz artist
- John W. McInnis
- Pre-visualization artist
- Patrick McNabb (Image Engine)
- Digital compositor
- Jay Mehta (Rhythm & Hues)
- Data wrangler
- Jon Meier
- Digital compositor
- Daniel Mejia (Rhythm and hues)
- Previs artist
- Michael Meyers (Proof, Inc.)
- Lead technical animator
- Christopher Michael
- Senior compositor
- Abel Milanes (Cis-vancouver)
- Modeler
- Chirag Mistry (Rhythm & Hues, India)
- CG production manager
- Jennifer Mizener
- Compositing lead
- Sheila Molnar
- Texture artist
- Hailey Moore
- 2nd matchmove supervisor
- Meg Morris (Rhythm & Hues)
- Lighter
- Adam Moura (Rhythm and hues)
- Animation technical director
- Anandroop Mukherjee
- CGI production manager
- Bill Murphy (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital paint/rotoscope artist
- Karthick Muthukumar (Rhythm and Hues Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy
- Matchmove technical director
- Shakil Nadkarni
- Modeling technical director
- Rishikesh Nandlaskar
- Rotoscope/background prep artist
- Travis Nelson (Rhythm & Hues)
- Render coordinator
- Christopher S. Nielsen
- Visual effects coordinator
- Brandy Nightingale
- Data technician
- Reika Nishio
- Mm technical director
- Sam Nixon
- Visual effects producer
- Gary Nolin (Rhythm & Hues)
- Previsualization supervisor
- Ezekiel Norton (Image Engine)
- Visual effects editor
- Martin November (Rhythm & Hues)
- Matte painter
- Onesimus Nuernberger (Rhythm & Hues)
- Animator
- Scott O'Brien
- Digital compositor
- Ciaran O'Connor (Soho VFX)
- Co-visual effects supervisor
- Mike O'Neal (Rhythm & Hues)
- Visual effects producer
- Cyndi Ochs
- Technical animator
- Tyler Opatrny (Rhythm & Hues)
- Effects supervisor
- Nathan Ortiz
- Lead lighting technical director
- Mark Osborne
- Senior visual effects technical director
- Siegfried Ostertag (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital production coordinator
- Boban Panakal Varghese Joy (Rhythm & Hues)
- Compositor
- Rachelle Bisson-Montpetit (Rhythm & Hues) (Rachelle Bisson-Montpetit)
- Technical animator
- James Parente
- Digital compositor
- Bruno Parenti (Hydraulx)
- Technical animator
- Ken Paris (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Compositing lead
- Elam Parithi
- Technical animator
- James Parks
- Animator
- Zach Parrish
- Sequence supervisor
- John Paszkiewicz
- Lead effects technical director
- Nikki Makar (Rhythm & Hues) (Nikki Makar)
- Paint artist
- Sagar Patil (Rhythm and Hues Studios)
- Rotoscope artist
- Sagar Patil (Rhythm and Hues Studios)
- Second digital colorist
- Mitch Paulson (EFilm)
- Animator
- Harish Pawar
- Texture & shading artist
- Vishal Pawar (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Visual effects assistant co-ordinator
- Emily Pearce
- Visual effects coordinator
- Katrissa 'Kat' Peterson
- Lighter
- Seth Peterson (Rhythm & Hues)
- Lighting technical director
- Sheetal Petkar
- Head of 2d
- Christine Petrov (CIS Vancouver)
- Lighting technical director
- Jean Joseph Philip
- Effects technical director
- Joe Phoebus (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Compositor
- Lee Pierce
- Effects technical director
- Jaikumar Pillay (Rhythm & Hues Studios, India)
- Character animator
- Tim Pixton (Rhythm & Hues)
- Animator
- Alex Poei
- Digital compositor
- Daniel Post
- Character design & modeling
- Nick Pugh (Rhythm and hues)
- Senior Inferno artist
- Scott Rader (Hydraulx)
- Digital effects artist
- Niral Rajani
- Rigger
- Niral Rajani
- Modeling technical director
- Vivek Ram (Rhythm and Hues Studios)
- Lighting artist
- Vasisht Ramachandran (Soho VFX)
- Effects supervisor
- Erin Ramos (Rhythm & Hues)
- Render support
- Shrinidhi Rao
- Matchmove technical director
- Marina Ratina
- Lighting technical director
- Aatur Ravani (Rhythm & Hues)
- Roto/prep artist
- Raj Mohan Singh Rawat (Raj Mohan Singh Rawat)
- Digital compositor
- Suryapal Rawat (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Look development technical director
- Farhez Rayani (Rhythm & Hues)
- Senior animator
- Jorge Razon
- Lighter
- Katherine Reihman (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital compositor
- Brett Reyenger (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital compositor
- Chad Ridgeway (CIS Vancouver)
- Compositor
- Gizmo Rivera
- Animation director
- Keith Roberts
- Digital artist
- Karl Rogovin (Hydraulx)
- Lighting technical director
- Lad Rohit
- Visual effects
- Casey Rolseth
- Digital compositor
- David Rose (Soho VFX)
- Technical animation lead
- Michela Rose (Michela Rose)
- Compositor
- Robert Rowles
- Visual effects production manager
- Karl Rumpf (Rhythm & Hues)
- Match move technical director
- Diksha Sagar (Rhythm & Hues, India)
- Pipeline technical director
- Saswat Sahoo (Rhythm and hues)
- Technical animator
- Yury Sakovich
- Digital compositor
- Joe Salazar
- Digital artist
- Abe Saleh
- Modeler
- Mayuresh Salunke (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Neha Sharma (Neha Sharma)
- Pre-visualization supervisor
- George Samilski (Image Engine)
- Digital effects artist
- Juan-Luis Sanchez
- Background prep technical director
- Tilak Saravanan
- Lighting techical director
- Yogesh Sawant (Rhythm & Hues Studio)
- Visual effects plate producer
- Jeffrey Schaper (Rhythm and hues)
- Senior character animator
- P. Kevin Scott (R&H)
- Digital compositor
- Donna Segal
- Prep supervisor
- Craig Seitz (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital production manager
- Seshaprasad (Rhythm & Hues, India)
- Lead compositor
- Behnam Shafiebeik (Rhythm & Hues)
- Match move technical director
- Divyesh Shah (Rhythm & Hues, India)
- Digital compositor
- Siddharth Shah (Rhythm and hues)
- Previs artist
- Tamar Shaham
- Compositor
- Rommel Shamoun (Soho VFX)
- Digital compositor
- Amit Sharma
- Texture painter
- Shreya Shetty
- Senior matchmove artist
- Drew Shields (CIS)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Misato Shinohara (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital compositor
- Josh Shuman
- Modeler
- Nic Sievers (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital compositor
- Murugan Siju
- Technical animator
- Christopher Silva
- Digital producer
- Mark Simone (Rhythm & Hues)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Andy Simonson
- Rotoscope/background prep artist
- Arjun Singh (Rhythm & Hues)
- Paint & roto artist
- Dhruv Singh
- Lead compositor
- Bryan Smeall (Soho VFX)
- Render I/O administrator
- Brad Smith
- Visual effects supervisor
- Douglas Smith
- Lighting techical director
- Hitesh Solanki (Rhythm & Hues Studio)
- Visual effects editor
- Jason Solberg
- Technical animator
- Trevor Sommer (Rhythm and hues)
- Compositor
- Christopher Stanczak
- Senior effects technical director
- Rob Stauffer
- Lead technical animator
- Timothy Steele
- Animator
- Frankie Stellato (SohoVFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Sean Stortroen (Rhythm & Hues)
- Effects artist
- Youngsam Suh
- Paint & roto artist
- Radhakrishnan Sundararaj
- Digital compositor
- Ryan Swanno (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital compositor
- Jeremiah Sweeney (Hydraulx)
- Production manager
- Sarah Swick (Soho VFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Aashima Taneja (Aashima Taneja)
- Lighting technical director
- Shobhit Taneja
- Lighting td
- Fatema Tarzi
- Render i/o coordinator
- Ben Taylor
- Visual effects artist
- Chikako Terashita
- Lead compositor
- Jateen Thakkar
- Rigger
- Panat Thamrongsombutsakul (Rhythm And Hues Studio)
- Lighting technical director
- Kirtish Tharthare
- Animator
- Lindsay Thompson
- Technical animator
- Marc Thyng
- Lighting technical director
- Huan Tran (Rhythm & Hues)
- Compositor
- Dan Trezise (Rhythm & Hues)
- Animation layout technical director
- Tejas Trivedi
- Data i/o
- Curtis Tsai (CIS Vancouver)
- Animator
- Johnny Turco
- Matchmove technical director
- Shreya Uchil
- Texture painter
- Sourabh Uppal (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Devin Uzan
- Lead technical animator
- Richard Van Cleave Jr.
- Digital supervisor
- Nico Van den Bosch (Rhythm & Hues)
- Previs artist
- Jennifer Sata (Proof Inc) (Jennifer Van Horn)
- Digital artist
- Sarma Vanguri
- Software
- Eugene Vendrovsky
- Digital compositor
- Karla Ventocilla
- Digital compositor
- Rakesh Venugopalan
- Look development artist
- Parikh Vishal (Rhythm & Hues, India)
- Digital compositor
- Scott Vosbury (Rhythm & Hues)
- Visual effects producer
- Kendrick Wallace
- Digital compositor
- Sean Wallitsch (Rhythm & Hues)
- Lead rotoscope artist
- Jessica Wan
- Previsualization supervisor
- Nathan Warner (Proof, Inc.)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Chris Wells (Hydraulx)
- Tech animator
- Neha Wickramasekaran
- Previsualization supervisor
- Cameron Widen (Image Engine)
- Paint artist
- C. Jerome Williams (Hydraulx)
- Pre-visualisation artist
- Joey Wilson (Image Engine)
- Visual effects
- Paul Wojdylo (Lighting)
- Digital artist
- Steven D. Wolff
- Compositing supervisor
- Bruce Woloshyn (CIS Vancouver)
- Digital compositor
- Annie V. Wong (Rhythm & Hues)
- Technical animator
- D'Lun Wong
- Pre-visualisation artist
- Nicki Wong (Image Engine)
- Digital compositor
- Noel Wright (CIS Vancouver)
- Visual effects documentarian
- Shyam V. Yadav
- Visual effects producer
- Janet Yale (CIS Vancouver)
- Senior technical director
- Chi-Min Yang (Lighting)
- Compositing technical director
- Jianru Yang (Rhythm & Hues Studios) (Roy Yang)
- Animation supervisor
- Adam Yaniv
- Technical animator
- Nate Yellig
- Digital compositor
- Robert Young (Rhythm and hues)
- Visual effects producer
- David Yrisarri
- Pre-visualization artist
- Carson Yuen (Image Engine)
- Modeling technical director
- Sagar Zade (Rhythm & Hues India)
- Effects technical director
- Anthony Zalinka (Rhythm & Hues)
- Visual effects
- Stacy Burstin (*)
- Concept designer
- Alfonso De La Torre (*) (Rhythm and hues)
- Render I/O manager
- Harrison Hays (*)
- Matchmove coordinator
- Goran Kocov (*)
- Technical animator
- Russell Lloyd II (*)
- Texture painter
- Reilly Lohr (*)
- Manager of digital productions
- L. Patrick McCormack (*) (India)
- Matchmove technical director
- Yuki Sugimoto (*) (Rhythm & Hues)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Daniel Andrews
- Velocity stunt rigger
- Chris Atkinson
- Stunts
- Sean Button
- Stunts
- Shaughan Campbell
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Brett Chan
- Stunts
- Jonathan Costelloe
- Stunt double
- Tyrone Costelloe
- Stunts
- Tyrone Costelloe
- Stunts
- Gareth Courtney
- Stunts
- Shane Dawson
- Stunts
- Mike Desabrais
- Stunts
- Lauren Dodman
- Stunts
- Craig Dunn
- Velocity coordinator
- Corbin Fox
- Velocity stunt rigger
- Dean Hart
- Stunts
- Thomas Kiwi
- Velocity supervisor
- Dave Lane
- Stunts
- Glen Levy
- Stunts
- Antonio Marsh (Tony Marsh)
- Stunts
- Tim McLachlan
- Stunts
- Dominic Melchers
- Stunts
- Gerard Melchers
- Stunts
- Nooroa Poa
- Stunts
- Allan Poppleton
- Stunt coordinator
- Rex J. Reddick (Rex Reddick)
- Stunts
- Steve Reinsfield
- Stunt coordinator
- Paul Shapcott
- Stunts
- Bronson Steel
- Stunts
- Andrew B. Stehlin
- Stunt coordinator assistant
- Erika Takacs
- Stunts
- Stuart Thorp
- Stunts
- Jacob Tomuri
- Stunts
- Min Windle
- Stunt double
- Sean Button (*)
- Stunt coordinator
- Brett Chan (*)
- Utility stunts
- Jonathan Costelloe (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Shane Dawson (*)
- Stunt double
- Mike Desabrais (*) (Robert Hoffman)
- Stunt coordinator
- Craig Dunn (*)
- Stunt hi speed winch coordinator
- Corbin Fox (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Corbin Fox (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Dave Lane (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Glen Levy (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Tim McLachlan (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Giedrius Nagys (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Allan Poppleton (*)
- Fight coordinator
- Paul Shapcott (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Andrew B. Stehlin (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Stuart Thorp (*)
- Stunt double
- Min Windle (*) (Doris Roberts)
Camera
- Company grip
- Sean Ambler
- Dolly grip
- Kane Asher
- Video assist
- Reece Baker
- Electrician
- Jean-Philippe Belliard (Re-shoots)
- Camera operator
- Michael Burgess
- Key video assist operator
- Nigel Burton
- Video assist operator
- Simon Currie (Second unit)
- Wescam technician
- Eric Dvorsky
- Assistant camera
- Eric Dvorsky (Aerial unit)
- Still photographer
- Kirsty Griffin
- Truck loader
- Daphne R. Groves (Second unit)
- Company grip
- George Huhu
- Company grip
- George Husband
- Generator operator
- Stephen Joyce
- Lighting best boy
- Brian Laird
- Steadicam operator
- Dana Little
- Lighting technician
- Russell Lloyd
- Director of photography acton unit
- Rob Marsh
- Director of photography
- Rob Marsh (Second unit)
- Lighting technician
- Sam Marshal
- Gaffer
- Marc Mateo (Second unit)
- First assistant
- Brett Matthews (A camera)
- Camera operator
- Calum McFarlane ("a" camera)
- Gaffer
- Grant McKinnon
- Film loader
- Dusty Millar
- Second assistant camera
- Nigel Nally (Second unit-Additional)
- Dolly grip
- Todd Nevill
- Lighting assistant
- Kerry Peck
- Lighting assistant
- John Renata (2nd Unit)
- Additional second camera assistant
- James Rua
- First assistant "a" camera
- Philip A.T. Smith (Second unit)
- Chief rigging gaffer
- Mark Teirney
- Second assistant camera
- Lesley Watson ("a" camera)
- Libra head technician
- Thomas Watson
- Grip
- Daimon Wright
- Libra head technician
- Jayden York
- Grip
- Gregg Thompson (*) (Re-shoots)
Wardrobe department
- Costumer
- Danielle Baker
- Key costumer
- Deb Brown
- Costumer
- Paul Corricelli
- Costumer
- Emily Dominguez
- Costume assistant
- Gia Jimenez
- Costume assistant
- Melissa Kidd
- Costume supervisor
- Mary Matthews
- Key stand-by
- Ylona McGinty
- Costume supervisor
- Gavin McLean (New Zealand)
- Costumer
- Rachel Parkin
- Costume assistant
- Melissa Prusinski
- Costume supervisor
- Debalina Rose
- Costumer
- Dalhia Schuette
- Costumer
- Lauren Shaw
- Costumer
- Petra Verweij
- Costumer
- Katherine Wright
Editorial department
- Negative cutter
- Gary Burritt
- Assistant editor
- Elana Joy Livneh (Elana Joy Livneh)
- Assistant editor
- Damian McDonnell
- Assistant editor
- Warren Paeff
- Digital intermediate editor
- Amy L. Crandall
- Digital intermediate producer
- Christian Prejza (EFilm)
- Second assistant editor
- Tina Sosa
- Colorist
- Peter Williams (Dailies)
Music department
- Orchestrator
- Pete Anthony
- Orchestrator
- Jeff Atmajian
- Orchestrator
- Jonathan Bartz
- Orchestrator
- Frank Bennett
- Music editor
- Jeff Carson
- Supervising orchestrator
- Brad Dechter
- Musician
- George Doering
- Concert master
- Bruce Dukov
- Music preparation
- Matt Franko
- Music supervisor
- Billy Gottlieb
- Music librarian
- Mark Graham
- Orchestrator
- Kevin Kaska
- Featured musician
- Randy Kerber (Ondes martenot)
- Orchestrator
- Andrew Kinney
- Orchestrator
- Christopher Klatman
- Orchestrator
- Michael Kramer
- Music Production Exec
- Rebecca Morellato
- Scoring mixer
- Shawn Murphy
- Music preparation
- Victor Pesavento
- Orchestra contractor
- Peter Rotter
- Music preparation
- Steven L. Smith
- Music recording engineer
- Michael Stern
- Musician
- James Thatcher (French horn)
- Synth programmer
- John Van Tongeren
- Orchestrator
- Mike Watts
Other crew
- Production coordinator
- Janine Abery (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- Ngaio Abrahamson
- Payroll accountant
- Jill Anderson
- Production coordinator
- Erika Bach
- Construction accountant
- Doreen Beaulac
- Production assistant
- Troy Buchanan
- Assistant
- Jane Bulmer (Mr. Milchan)
- Tutor
- Nicole Burri
- First assistant coordinator
- Simon Carrigan
- On-set production assistant
- Nicola Coetzer
- Technical consultant
- Gareth Daley
- Assistant
- Walker Davis (Mr. Schultz)
- First assistant accountant
- Jim Dunlap
- Development executive
- Lisa Ellzey
- First assistant accountant
- Sandra Finestone
- Helicopter pilot
- Michael Franck
- Safety supervisor/medic
- Robert Gibson
- Accounts clerk
- Emily Gordon
- Unit publicist
- Diana Goulding
- Accounting assistant
- Amy Gurr
- Production coordinator
- Rose Hancock
- Assistant accountant
- Jonathan Harding
- Assistant
- Graham Haverfield (Mr. Josephson)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Jessica Hogan
- On-set production assistant
- Bryan Hudkins (Bryan Lee Hudkins)
- Production assistant
- Amelia Jacobsen
- Assistant production coordinator
- Rebekah Kelly
- Assistant
- Alex Long (Mr. Schultz, NZ)
- On-set production assistant
- Emma Maurice
- Production assistant
- Amber McAllister
- First assistant accountant
- Barbara Mercer
- Script supervisor
- Dianne Moffatt
- Production coordinator
- Jena Niquidet
- Assistant production coordinator
- Kelvin J. Padfield
- Production assistant
- Ngametua Paitai
- Production accountant
- David Rowell
- Post production accountant
- Gayle Sandler
- Dialect coach
- Jan Saussey
- Chaperone
- Jay Saussey
- First assistant accountant
- Helen Sideris
- Assistant
- Bryan Smiley (Mr. Milchan)
- Financial controller
- Julie Ann Snow
- Production coordinator
- Jill Soper
- Accounts clerk
- Amy Sara Stott
- Digital production coordinator
- Karen Tom
- Key office production assistant
- Fleur Western
- Production secretary
- Katya Wilson
- Aerial coordinator
- Michael Franck (*)
- Driving photo double
- Jeff Gamlin (*) (Kevin nealon)
- Title producer
- Christina Hwang (*)
(*) uncredited