Xtro II: The Second Encounter
(Xtro II: The Second Encounter)
Credits
Cast
- Dr. Ron Shepherd
- Jan-Michael Vincent
- Dr. Alex Summerfield
- Paul Koslo
- Dr. Julie Casserly
- Tara Buckman
- McShane
- Jano Frandsen
- Baines
- Nicholas Lea
- Jedburg
- W.F. Wadden
- Zunoski
- Rolf Reynolds
- Mancini
- Nic Amoroso
- Secretary Kenmore
- Bob Wilde
- Dr. Myers
- Rachel Hayward
- Marshall
- Tracy Westerholm
- Ford
- Gerry Nairn
- Medic Council
- Nicola Crosbie
- Dawson
- Michael Metcalfe
- Hoffman
- Thom Schioler
- Helicopter Pilot
- Steve Wright
- CIA Agent
- John McEwen
- CIA Agent
- Harry Jaako
Director
- Director
- Harry Bromley-Davenport (Harry Bromley Davenport)
Writing credits
- Writer
- John A. Curtis
- Screenplay
- Steven Lister (Stephen Lister)
- Writer
- Robert Smith
- Screenplay
- Edward Kovach
Producer
- Executive producer / producer
- John A. Curtis
- Executive producer
- John Eyres
- Executive producer
- Geoff Griffith
- Line producer
- Michael Mazo
- Associate producer
- John Proust
- Executive producer / producer
- Lloyd A. Simandl
- Associate producer
- John Smith (N. John Smith)
- Associate producer
- A. William Smyth
- Associate producer
- James R. Westwell
Music
- Music composed by
- Braun Farnon
- Music composed by
- Robert Small (Robert Smart)
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Nathaniel Massey
Editor
- Editor
- Derek Whelan (Derek Whelan)
Casting
- Casting director
- Susan Taylor Brouse
- Casting director
- Janice Roe
Production design
- Production designer
- Glenn Patterson
Art direction
- Art director
- Donald Riggan
Costume design
- Wardrobe designer
- Liza Deyrmenjian
- Wardrobe designer
- Susan Miletic
Makeup department
- Prosthetics crew
- Scott Dawson (ET & Company)
- Prosthetic supervisor
- Tibor Farkas (ET & Company)
- Second assistant hair stylist
- Rick Griffin (Rachel Griffin)
- First assistant hair stylist / first assistant makeup artist
- David A. Jones
- Prosthetics crew
- David Koch (ET & Company)
- Prosthetics crew
- Toby Lindala (ET & Company)
- Prosthetics crew
- Connor McCullagh (ET & Company)
- Hair stylist / makeup artist
- L.J. Taylor
Production management
- Production manager
- Michael Mazo
- Post-production supervisor
- Derek Whelan (Derek Whelan)
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Kevin 'C.D.' Lawton (Kevin Lawton)
- First assistant director
- Robert Lee
- Second unit director
- Lloyd Simandl (Lloyd A. Simandl)
- Second assistant director
- Gary Smith (Gary Blair Smith)
Art department
- Additional constructor
- Tom Bonny
- Construction coordinator
- Jeff Butterworth (Jeffrey Butterworth)
- Construction crew
- Vince Coates
- Construction crew
- Bob Crippen (Robert Crippen)
- Art department trainee
- Christine Handley
- Set designer
- Roger Humphries (Sets Plus)
- Gun designer
- Barry Lee
- Assistant art director
- Marion Malone
- Construction crew
- Gordon Ramsey
- Construction crew
- Mark Ramsey (Mark Joseph Ramsey)
- Art department trainee
- Vivian Rogers
Sound department
- Dialogue editor / dubbing mixer
- Brian Campbell
- Dubbing mixer / sound effects editor
- Ewan Deane
- Dubbing mixer
- Alexander Downie (Alex Downie)
- Dubbing mixer / sound designer
- Braun Farnon
- Dubbing mixer
- Glen Fiddich
- Boom operator
- Wayne Finucan
- Post-production sound coordinator
- Louise McKelvie
- Creature sound effects
- Robert Small (Robert Smart)
- Post-production sound
- Monica Wacker (Secretary)
- Sound mixer
- Michael Williamson (Michael T. Williamson)
Special effects
- Crew
- Peter Bowmar (Creature manipulation)
- Special effects
- Jeff Butterworth (Jeffrey Butterworth)
- Creature design / sculptor
- Wayne Dang
- Crew
- Rick Davis (Creature manipulation)
- Crew
- Scott Farquar (Creature manipulation) (Scott Farquhar)
- Creature design / creature shop supervisor
- Charlie Grant
- Crew
- Mike Grant (Creature manipulation)
- Crew
- Rick Griffin (Creature manipulation) (Rachel Griffin)
- Crew
- Craig Madokoro (Creature manipulation)
- Crew
- Brad Marlin (Creature manipulation)
- Crew
- Johannah Newmark (Creature manipulation) (Johannah Newmarch)
- Special effects
- Gary Paller
- Special effects
- Tom Price
- Crew
- Geoff Scott (Creature manipulation) (Geoff D.E. Scott)
- Special effects
- Steve Smith
- Model maker
- Zoltan Szilvassy
- Crew
- Diederik Van Den Wegie (Creature manipulation) (Diederik Van Den Weghe)
Visual effects
- Pyrotechnics
- Michael Blacklock (Creature/miniature, Starfire Special Effects)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Greg Derochie
- Motion control systems
- Victor Gagnon
- Camera assistant
- Paul Inglis (Creature/miniature) (Raul Inglis)
- Gaffer
- John McIntosh (Creature/miniature)
- Director of photography
- Greg Middleton (Creature/miniature) (Gregory Middleton)
- Still photographer
- Ryan Shellborn (Creature/miniature)
- Still photographer
- Pablo Su (Creature/miniature)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Marc Akerstream
- Stunt double
- Kevin Andrushak (Kevin J. Andruschak)
- Stunt rigging coordinator
- Curt Bonn
Camera
- Best boy
- Mike Bowen
- Camera equipment provider
- Nat Chase (Mirage Illumination Ltd.) (Nat Chace)
- Camera assistant
- Rob DeCoste (Second unit) (Rob De Coste)
- Additional camera assistant
- Richard Eagan
- Dolly grip
- J. Norman Earle
- Best boy grip
- Bob Hanham
- Key grip
- Sandy Hegyi
- Lamp operator
- Franz Kohlmeir (Franz Kohlmaier)
- Gaffer
- Chris Little
- First assistant camera
- Glen Pineau
- Production stills
- Ryan Shellborn
- Second assistant camera
- Trevor Stinson
- Camera operator
- Alan Trow (Alan M. Trow)
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe assistant
- Chana Fay (Chana Fay Charach)
- Wardrobe assistant
- Janel Hassine
Editorial department
- Second assistant editor
- Amanda Kirpaul (Amanda I. Kirpaul)
- Trainee
- Ishwar Lal
- First assistant editor
- Craig Madokoro
- Trainee
- Portia Jaycox (Portia Tickell)
Music department
- Music engineer
- Todd Araki
- Music recordist
- Brian Campbell
- Conductor
- Tristran D'Mayo
- Orchestral arrangements
- Oscar Zurich
Other crew
- Armourer
- Jeff Butterworth (Jeffrey Butterworth)
- Assistant to producers
- Sharon Christensen
- Script supervisor
- Jean Christopher
- Accounting supervisor
- Riva Clouvier (Reva Clavier)
- Armourer
- Bob Crippen (Robert Crippen)
- Presenter
- John A. Curtis
- Production coordinator
- Suzanne Daley
- Creature design
- Charlie Grant
- Assistant to coordinator
- Krystal Harris
- Unit publicist
- Melanie Kilgour
- Catering
- Debra Lykkemark (Culinary Capers)
- Production assistant
- Jennifer McKeown
- Legal counsel
- James L. Radford
- Assistant to producers
- Judy Sharinger
- Presenter
- Lloyd A. Simandl
- Craft service
- Sandra Stushnoff
- Accounting supervisor
- Jim Westwell (James R. Westwell)
- Production accountant
- Mark Yoshihara
- Production assistant
- Shade Rupe (*)
(*) uncredited