You have not yet access to any sci-file…

X-Men 2

(X2)

 Credits

Cast

Professor Charles Xavier
Patrick Stewart
Logan / Wolverine
Hugh Jackman
Eric Lensherr / Magneto
Ian McKellen
Ororo Munroe / Storm
Halle Berry
Jean Grey
Famke Janssen
Scott Summers / Cyclops
James Marsden
Marie / Rogue
Anna Paquin
Raven Darkholme / Mystique
Rebecca Romijn-Stamos (Rebecca Romijn)
William Stryker
Brian Cox
Kurt Wagner / Nightcrawler
Alan Cumming
Senator Kelly
Bruce Davison
John Allerdyce / Pyro
Aaron Stanford
Bobby Drake / Iceman
Shawn Ashmore
Yuriko Oyama / Lady Deathstrike
Kelly Hu
Kitty Pryde / Shadowcat
Katie Stuart
Jubilation Lee / Jubilee
Kea Wong
President McKenna
Cotter Smith
White House Tour Guide
Chiara Zanni
President's Secretary
Jackie A. Greenbank
White House Checkpoint Agent
Michael Soltis
Lead White House Agent
Michael David Simms
Oval Office Agent Fabrizio
David Fabrizio
Oval Office Agent Cartwright
Roger R. Cross (Roger R. Cross)
Special Ops Agent
Richard Bradshaw
Artie
Bryce Hodgson
Museum Teenager #1
Glen Curtis
Museum Teenager #2
Greg Rikaart
Theresa Cassidy / Siryn
Shauna Kain
Mitchell Laurio
Ty Olsson
Federal Bldg. Cleaning Twin #1
Alfonso Quijada
Federal Bldg. Cleaning Twin #2
Rene Quijada
Stryker at age 40
Brad Loree
Augmentation Room Doctor
Sheri G. Feldman
Jones
Connor Widdows
Piotr Rasputin / Colossus
Daniel Cudmore
Stryker Soldier Lyman
Peter Wingfield
Dr. Shaw
Charles Siegel
Dr. Hank McCoy
Steve Bacic
Jason 143
Michael Reid MacKay
Ronny Drake
James Kirk
Madeline Drake
Jill Teed
William Drake
Alfred E. Humphreys (Alf Humphreys)
Plastic Prison Guard
Michasha Armstrong
Cop
Robert Hayley
Cop #1, Lead Cop
Mark Lukyn
Cop #2
Kendall Cross
Little Girl 143
Keely Purvis
Stryker Soldier Wilkins
Dylan Kussman
Stryker Soldier Smith
Jason S. Whitmer (Jason Whitmer)
Stryker Soldier
Aaron Pearl
Stryker Soldier #1
Aaron Douglas
Stryker Soldier #2
Colin Lawrence
Loading Bay Stryker Soldier #1
Richard C. Burton
Loading Bay Stryker Soldier #2
Michael Joycelyn
Captured X-Kid
Nolan Funk (Nolan Gerard Funk)
Captured X-Kid
Devin Douglas Drewitz
Captured X-Kid
Jermaine Lopez
Captured X-Kid
Sideah Alladice
Chief of Staff Abrahams
Kurt Max Runte
Cameraman
Benjamin Glenday
F-16 Fighter Pilot
Lori Stewart
News Reporter
Ted Friend
News Reporter
Mi-Jung Lee
News Reporter
Marrett Green
News Reporter
Jill Krop
News Reporter
Brian Peck
Blond X-Kid Dressed in Blue
Layke Anderson (*)
Plastic Prison Guard
Mike Dopud (*)
Ice Cream Girl
Emily Hirst (*)
TV Host
David Kaye (*)
X-Kid
Lucie Magnan (*)
X Kid #5
Blake Mawson (*)
Stryker Soldier Logan Stabs in Foot
Darren McGuire (*)
Guard
Mike Mitchell (*)
Twin X-Kid
Jade Ramsey (*)
Twin X-Kid
Nikita Ramsey (*)
Cop
Newton Thomas Sigel (*)
Prison Security Officer
Bryan Singer (*)
X-Kid at Museum
Valerie Tian (*)
Xavier's Student
Shaina Tianne Unger (*)

Director

Director
Bryan Singer

Writing credits

Story
Zak Penn
Story
David Hayter
Story
Bryan Singer
Screenplay
Michael Dougherty
Screenplay
Dan Harris
Screenplay
David Hayter

Producer

Executive producer
Avi Arad
Executive producer
Tom DeSanto
Co-producer
Ross Fanger
Co-producer
Kevin Feige
Associate producer
David Gorder
Executive producer
Stan Lee
Line producer
John H. Radulovic
Line producer
Selwyn Roberts (UK)
Producer
Lauren Shuler Donner
Executive producer
Bryan Singer
Producer
Ralph Winter

Music

Music
John Ottman

Cinematography

Director of photography
Newton Thomas Sigel

Editor

Co-editor
Elliot Graham
Editor
John Ottman

Casting

Casting director
Roger Mussenden

Production design

Production designer
Guy Hendrix Dyas

Art direction

Supervising art director
Geoff Hubbard
Art director
Helen Jarvis

Set decoration

Set decorator
Elizabeth Wilcox

Costume design

Costume designer
Louise Mingenbach

Makeup department

Prosthetics artist
Julie Boule
Hair stylist
Susan Boyd
Makeup artist
Mary Burton (Halle Berry)
Assistant hair stylist
Cindy Burwash (Second unit)
Hair stylist
Jeannie Chow (Second unit)
Head makeup artist
Rita Ciccozzi
First assistant makeup artist
Shannon Coppin (Second unit)
Key makeup artist
Jayne Dancose
Miniature set designer
Jack Edjourian
Prosthetics artist
David Fowler
Makeup artist
Joann Fowler
Makeup designer
Norma Hill-Patton
Special makeup effects artist
Monica Huppert
Assistant makeup artist
Win Konijn (Second unit)
Special makeup effects artist
Toby Lindala
Key hair stylist
Kandace Loewen (Second unit)
Prosthetics artist
Marianne Lovink
Assistant makeup artist
Shauna Magrath
Key prosthetic artist
Jay McClennen
Foam latex technician
Cass McClure (Xmen costume department)
Key prosthetic artist
Ann McLaren
Contact lens technician
Beverly Moncrief
Hair department head
Jennifer O'Halloran (Jennifer Bower O'Halloran)
Special makeup effects artist
Christopher Mark Pinhey
Makeup effects artist
Leanne Rae Podavin
Key makeup artist
Charles Porlier (Vancouver)
Special effects hair stylist
Jessica Rain
Effects technical director
Dan Smiczek (Rhythm & Hues)
Special makeup designer
Gordon Smith (Gordon J. Smith)
Senior technical director
Frederic Soumagnas
Assistant hair stylist
Nancy Steyns
Special makeup effects artist
Bill Terezakis
Key hair stylist
Pauline L. Tremblay
Makeup artist
Angela Wood
Makeup artist
Margaret Yaworski (Second unit)
Key makeup artist
Krista Young (Second unit)
Rotoscope
Wally Chin (*)
Wig maker
Renate Leuschner (*)

Production management

Unit production manager
Stewart Bethune
International post production executive
Debra K. Chinn
Post-production supervisor
Charlie Davis
Unit production manager
Ross Fanger
Production supervisor
Jason McGatlin (Jason D. McGatlin)
Unit manager
Yvonne Melville (Second unit)
Post-production manager
Patrick Esposito (*)

Assistant director

Second assistant director
David K. Arnold (David Arnold)
Third assistant director
Dave Baron (Plate unit) (David R. Baron)
Trainee assistant director
Ashley Bell
Third assistant director
Misha Bukowski (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
Ben Burt
Third assistant director
Silver Butler
First assistant director
Lee Cleary
First assistant director
Peter Dashkewytch (Plate unit)
Second assistant director
Sallie Anne Hard (UK)
Trainee assistant director
Gary Hawes
Second assistant director
Mindy Heslin (Plate unit)
Second assistant director
Alexis Hinde (Plate unit)
First assistant director
Ella Kutschera (Plate unit)
Third assistant director
J.J. Linsalata
Trainee assistant director
Philip Nee Nee
First assistant director
Matt Rebenkoff (Second unit)
Third assistant director
Ian Samoil (Plate unit)
Second assistant director
Eddy Santos (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
Gerrod Shully
Second unit director
Brian Smrz
Trainee assistant director
Jane Talbot (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Fiona Winning (Second unit)

Art department

Art researcher
Dominique Arcadio
Set dresser
J.P. Bagshaw
Lead carpenter
Tor Baxter
Set dresser
Brent Bennett
Scenic carpenter
Brent Berg
Set dresser
Michael Bethune
Painter
Martine Bilodeau
Scenic carpenter
Wayne Binmore
Construction foreman
Jim Birkel
Signwriter
Linda Marie Bishop
Stand-by greens
Josephine Bleuer
Storyboard artist
Brent Boates
Scenic artist
Stevhan Bonn
Carpenter
Patrick Booker
Scenic artist
Brenda Borrowman
Lead painter
Peter Bradshaw
Scenic carpenter
Troy Brolly
Set designer
Nancy Brown (Nancy Anna Brown)
Lead set dresser
Gordon Brunner
Painter
Mario Burelle
Assistant greens
John Carr
Art department assistant
Melanie Cassidy
Scenic artist
Lubor Cencak
Graphic designer
Dianne Chadwick
Set designer
J. Andre Chaintrevil (J. André Chaintreuil)
Set dresser
Chad Chilibeck (Chad W. Chilibeck)
Property master
James H. Chow
Storyboard artist
Robert Consing
Lead carpenter
Chris Cooper (Christopher Cooper)
Scenic carpenter
J. Geoff Crosby
Painter
Wallace Cross
Scenic artist
Doug Currie
Model maker
Michael Dale (H. Michael Dale)
Lead carpenter
John Dale
Paint foreman
Paul Duffy
Plasterer
Hoka Duquette
Lead labourer
Bill Earle
Miniature set designer
Jack Edjourian
Minuature set construction
Jack Edjourian
Property master
Dean Eilertson (Second unit)
Scenic carpenter
Mark Ennis
Assistant greens
Glenn Foerster
Props
Doug Foreman (Second unit) (Douglas B. Foreman)
Set designer
Luke Freeborn
Set designer
Allan Galajda
Construction foreman
Ward Galvin
Sculptor
Jack Gauvreau
Claw maker
James Gawley
Scenic carpenter
Roy Gervais
Illustrator
Mark Goerner
Storyboard artist
Trevor Goring
Storyboard artist
Collin Grant
Scenic carpenter
Neall C. Halingten
Storyboard artist
Gabriel Hardman
Assistant art director
Brentan Harron
Set dresser
Simon Haywood-Anderson
Set designer
Dan Hermansen
Lead set designer
Lawrence Hubbs (Lawrence A. Hubbs)
Graphic artist
Sally Hudson-Lawrence (Sally Hudson)
Graphic designer
Sally Hudson-Lawrence (Sally Hudson)
Supervising art director
Lynne Huitson (UK)
Lead carpenter
Douglas Jang
Sculptor
James H. Jones (James Jones)
Set decoration coordinator
Ura Jones
Sculptor
Aaron Jordan
On-set dresser
Patrick Kearns
Art department coordinator
Franziska Keller
Scenic artist
Teresa Kelly
Painter
Brad Knull
Stand-by carpenter
John Kobylka
Head scenic artist
Barry Kootchin
Propmaker foreman
Gary B. Krakoff Jr.
Lead carpenter
Ralf Kroning
Graphic designer
Ray Lai
Assistant property master
Jason Landels (Jason B. Landels)
Lead painter
Sean Lavoie
Storyboard artist
Thomas Lay (Thomas W. Lay Jr.)
Scenic artist
Janis Lee
Scenic artist
Franklin Leibel
Assistant property master
Catherine Leighton
Set designer
Andrew Li
Previsualization
Tim Linklater
Greens coordinator
Avo Liva
Sculptor
Vladimir Lushnikov
Lead painter
Malcolm MacLean
Painter
Jon Martell
Assistant set decorator
Ignacio McBurney
Storyboard artist
David McLean
Lead carpenter
Sam McMaster
Lead carpenter
Dean McQuillen
Illustrator
Jean-Francois Mignault
Scenic carpenter
Harvey Moeller
Labourer
Dominika Nasilowski
Storyboard artist
Richard Newsome (Rick Newsome)
Lead carpenter
John Noel
Sculptor
Marek Normon
Lead painter
Larry Osland
Illustrator
James Oxford
Illustrator
Paul Ozzimo
Assistant props
Claudio Palavecino
Lead carpenter
Henry Parker
Construction coordinator
Dan Pemberton (Additional photography)
Model maker
Cricket Price
Scenic carpenter
Peter Prince
Lead carpenter
Martin Quesnel
Set designer
Margot Ready
Lead set dresser
Matt Reddy
Painter
Jan Reeves
Plasterer
Steve Reintjes
Key painter
Gillian Richards (Vancouver)
Scenic carpenter
Greg Rideout
Stand-by painter
Tom Robertson
Lead carpenter
Michael Osborn Roddick
Set dresser
Guy Roland
Plasterer
Francisco Rosa
Graphic designer
Eric Rosenberg
Art department coordinator
Aimee Rousey
Set dresser
Ann Rowley
Illustrator
Nathan Schroeder
Props
Christopher 'Sharpie' Sharp (Second unit) (Chris A. Sharp)
Lead carpenter
Brian Shell
Illustrator
Dean Sherriff
Lead laborer
Russell Shiels
Scenic artist
Valerie Shmakin
Assistant greens
Judy Silver
Set dresser
Dennis Simard
Model maker
Anya Slade
Assistant set decorator
Ron Sowden
Lead carpenter
Spencer Stevenson
Construction buyer
G. Scott Stewart
Model maker
Mark Stope
Scenic artist
Peter Sysoev
Paint foreman
Mario Tomas (Mario Tomas-Niedworok)
Storyboard artist
Adrien C. Van Viersen (Adrien Van Viersen)
Lead painter
Ronald Voskuil
Set decorator
Ross Wahl (Second unit)
Set dresser
Ross Wahl
Prop buyer
Trinita Waller
Scenic carpenter
Rob Waterbeek
Lead carpenter
Scott Wellenbrink
Lead carpenter
Scott Wellerbrink
Scenic artist
Sara Wells
Construction coordinator
Thomas Wells (Thom Wells)
Lead painter
Sean Will
Scenic painter
Sean Will
Lead carpenter
Chris Wills
Assistant art director
Barbara Wilson
Metal fabricator
Vernon Winn
Set designer
Dean Wolcott
Painter
Kay Yamanaka
Construction foreman
Gary York
Prop builder
Gary Young
Scenic artist
Dragan Zaric
Set designer
Milena Zdravkovic
Art dept.
Jon Jarema (*)
Scenic carpenter
Janice Lynn Coats (*)
Concept artist
Ricardo F. Delgado (*)

Sound department

Sound effects editor
Erik Aadahl
Co-supervising sound editor
Craig Berkey
Sound designer
Craig Berkey
Cable person
Andy Bishop
Additional sound mixer
Jim Bolt (James Bolt)
Dialogue editor
Jim Brookshire
Adr recordist
Sandy Buchanan
First assistant sound editor
David Burk
Sound mixer
William Butler (Second unit)
Adr recordist
Claudia Carle
Boom operator
Scott Carroll (Second unit)
Adr engineer
Derek Casari
First assistant sound editor
Blake Cornett (Blake R. Cornett)
Dialogue editor
Susan Shackelford Dawes (Susan Dawes)
Adr mixer
Robert Deschaine
Boom operator
David Diamond (Second unit)
Digital recordist
Kevin Globerman
Sound recordist
Tim Gomillion
Foley artist
Marilyn Graf Hubbard (Marilyn Graf)
Adr editor
Laura Graham
Adr mixer
Ann Hadsell
Sound mixer
D.M. Hemphill (Doug Hemphill)
Sound mixer
Michael Herbick
Sound effects editor
Dave Kulczycki
Supervising sound editor
John A. Larsen
Boom operator
Jon Lavender
Adr recordist
David Lucarelli
Sound mixer
Paul Massey
Re-recording engineer
Tim McColm
Foley artist
Alyson Moore (Alyson Dee Moore)
Foley recordist
Scott Morgan
Foley supervisor
John Morris
Sound recordist
Matt Patterson
Foley editor
Steve F. Price
Adr mixer
Charleen Richards
Sound mixer
Tim Richardson (Second unit)
Foley artist
John Roesch
Sound recordist
Dennis Rogers
Sound re-recording engineer
William Stein
Adr supervisor
Donald Sylvester
Foley editor
Bruce Tanis
Sound effects editor
Bruce Tanis
Adr recordist
Tami Treadwell
Sound librarian
Anthony Woodman
Sound mixer
Rob Young
Adr mixer
Wendy Czajkowsky (*)
Adr mixer
Chris Roberts (*) (UK)
Sound transfer
John Soukup (*)
Daily boom operator
Graham Timmer (*)

Special effects

Pyrotechnics assistant
Kevin James Andruschak (Kevin J. Andruschak)
Special effects technician
Thomas D. Bacho Jr.
Special effects buyer
Becky Bates
Special effects rigger
Perry Beckham
Head model maker
Gordon Bellamy
Special effects
Greg Bellavance
Pyrotechnics supervisor
Stewart Bradley
Special effects
Oscar G. Castillo
Special effects assistant
Dan Clarke (Dan Clark)
Fabricator
Kelly Coe
Special effects buyer
Nicole Connelly
Special effects
Nic Curragh
Special effects supervisor
Gord Davis
Special effects contact lens artist
Alain de Zilva (EYETECH Optics)
President
Doug de Zilva (EYETECH Optics, Canada)
Special effects assistant
Jason Dolan
Special effects rigger
André Dominguez
Special effects
Dave Dunaway
Special effects assistant
Adrian Fisher
Special effects
Franz Fraitzl
Lab technician
Kristina Frisch
Assistant director
Gregg Goldstone (Miniature unit)
Special effects technician
Roy Goode
Special effects
Barry Valentine Hebein (Barry Hebein)
Pyrotechnics assistant
Stephen Hepworth (Steve Hepworth)
Special effects
Trevor Hill
Special effects fabricator
Marty Huculiak
Special effects
Jordan Kidston
Special effects rigger
Steve Knight
Prosthetic artist
Maya Kulenovic
Special effects
Bruno Maganic
Special effects
Wayne Magnison
Special effects
Eric Milner
Key special effects assistant
Kim Mortensen
Special effects
Brian Nakazawa
Special effects assistant
Colin Naso (Second unit)
Special effects assistant
Paul Noël (Second unit)
Special effects
Bob Price
Special effects
Rod Quinn
Special effects assistant
Derrick Rockhill (Derek Rockhill)
Special effects
Robert Rockhill
Special effects assistant
Clancy Scheirer (Second unit)
Special effects best boy
Clayton Scheirer (Clay Scheirer)
Special effects technician
Grant Smith
Pyrotechnics assistant
Terry Sonderhoff
Special effects assistant
Wayne Szybunka (Second unit)
Special effects
Geoff Turner
Special effects
Attila Vaski
Special effects supervisor
Andrew Verhoeven
Special effects director
Mike Vézina
Special effects supervisor
Cam Waldbauer (Cam Waldbauer)
Special effects assistant
John Wilkinson (Second unit)
Special effects
Kevin Willis
Special effects technician
Ken Niederbaumer (*)

Visual effects

Lighter
Judith Adamson (Rhythm & Hues) (Jude Adamson)
Lighter
Jon Aghassian (Rhythm & Hues)
Scan/record
Erik Akutagawa (Color timing manager)
Digital artist
Danny Albano
R&D supervisor
Chris Allen (CIS)
Visual production assistant
Wendy Allen
Visual effects artist
Benjamin Andersen
Cg supervisor
Greg Anderson (Nightcrawler sequence)
Visual effects compositor
Ted Andre
Production assistant
Frank Annunziata (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital compositor
Arthur Argote
Systems administrator
Matt Ashton (CIS)
Animator
Andy Asperin
Effects artist
James J. Atkinson (Rhythm & Hues)
Inferno artist
Kenneth Au (Rhythm & Hues)
3D motion tracking supervisor
Randall Bahnsen (Cinesite)
Animation supervisor
Chris Bailey
3D manager
Jeff Baksinski (Cinesite) (Jeffrey Edward Baksinski)
Character technical director
Scott Ballard
Digital compositor
Tony Barraza (Rhythm & Hues)
Sequence lead
Lynn Basas
Inferno artist
Travis Baumann (Cinesite)
Lighter
Jason Bayever (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital compositor
Svetla Belcheva (Kleiser-Walczak)
Visual effects
Jeffrey Benoit
Paint/roto artist
Susana Bentsen (Rhythm & Hues)
Compositor
Chris Bergman (Rhythm & Hues)
Compositor
Melissa Best (Frantic Films)
Compositor
Anita Bevelheimer (Rhythm & Hues)
Inferno artist
Tim Bird (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects editor
Bill Black
Effects lead
Doug Bloom (Rhythm & Hues) (Douglas Bloom)
Visual effects supervisor
Chris Bond (Frantic Films)
Effects developer
Andrew Bonello
2D compositor
Jason Booth (Frantic Films)
Visual effects
Neacol Booth
Systems support
Greg Bradner
Assistant visual effects coordinator
Terri Breed
Visual effects artist
William J. Brooks (William J. Brooks)
Inferno assistant
Nathan Brunskill (Rhythm & Hues)
3D data operator
Harry Russell Brutsche (Cinesite)
Digital animator
Brian Burks
3D matchmover
Brian H. Burks (Cinesite)
Modelmaker
Corey Burton
Modelmaker
Scott Burton
Digital effects producer
Edward P. Busch III (Rhythm & Hues)
Lighter
Georgia Cano (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital effects artist
Tom Capizzi
Lighter
Tom Capizzi (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital compositor
Philip Carbonaro (VCE) (Phil Carbonaro)
Character setup
Lauren Carr
Lighting
Lauren Carr
CG artist
John Cassella (CIS)
Compositor
Jeffrey Castel De Oro (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects
Oscar G. Castillo
Visual effects
Robert Chapin
Digital artist
Pascal Chappuis
Modeler
Mark Chavez
Digital lighter
Andy Chen
Lead lighter
Raymond Chen (Rhythm & Hues)
Modeler
Craig Chun (Rhythm & Hues)
Compositor
Chris Ciampa
Scan/record operator
Jeffrey Cilley (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects coordinator
Thomas Clary
Technical director lead
Jason Cobill
Systems/operations
Daniel Aristoteles Collins (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital artist
Michael Comly (Kleiser-Walczak)
3D technical assistant
Robert Coquia Jr.
Compositor
Shellaine Corwel (Rhythm & Hues)
Compositor
Betsy Cox McPherson (Rhythm & Hues) (Betsy Cox)
Visual effects producer
Joyce Cox (Fox)
Digital artist
Ron Crabb
Matte painter
Ron Crabb
Visual effects coordinator
Tim T. Cunningham
Visual effects producer
Robin L. D'Arcy (4-Ward Productions)
Digital artist
Enid Dalkoff
First assistant director
Peter Dashkewytch (Vfx unit)
Tracker
Richard Davenport (Rhythm & Hues)
Model maker
Jim Davidson (Visual effects rigger)
Effects animator
David R. Davies
Digital effects
Brian C. Davis (Nightcrawler sequence)
Previs supervisor
Adam de Bosch Kemper
Gaffer
John Dekker (Visual effects unit)
Texture painter
Michelle Deniaud (Rhythm & Hues)
Production manager
Ralph Denson (Cinesite)
Digital effects supervisor
Victor DiMichina (Pixel Magic)
Render coordinator
Justin Dominguez
Executive producer
Scott Dougherty (Cinesite)
Miniature director of photography
David Drzewiecki
Digital compositor
Joe Dubs (Pixel Magic)
3D supervisor
Conrad Dueck (Frantic Films)
Visual effects assistant
Tom DuHamel (Los angeles)
Modeler
Moriba Duncan
Visual effects assistant
Gord Dunick (Vancouver)
Effects artist
Antoine Durr (Rhythm & Hues)
Facilities supervisor
Jeff Edeker (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects producer
Elaine Edford (4-Ward Productions)
Miniature design and construction
Jack Edjourian
Visual effects accountant
Kathy Edwards
Render manager
Christopher English (Kleiser-Walczak)
Animation setup
Jelena Erceg (Rhythm & Hues)
Effects artist
Anders Ericson (Rhythm & Hues)
Paint/rotoscope artist
Katharine Evans
Systems administrator
Joel Feder (Kleiser-Walczak)
Digital coordinator
Joshua Fertik (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects supervisor
Michael Fink (Michael L. Fink)
Digital artist
Patrick Finley (Kleiser-Walczak)
Lighting technical director
Patricia Frazier
Digital artist
Janet Freedland
Paint/roto artist
Mike Frevert (Rhythm & Hues)
Lead technical director
Vijoy Gaddipati (Nightcrawler sequence)
Modeler
Gregory Galliani (Rhythm & Hues)
R&d
Jason Gandhi
CG artist
Amy Garback (CIS)
3D lighting artist
Andy Garcia (Rhythm & Hues)
Compositor
Bertha Garcia (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects producer
Joe Gareri (Pacific Title)
Digital effects artist
Andy Gauvreau (Nightcrawler sequence CG effects)
Digital artist
Bill Georgiou
Paint/roto artist
Bill Georgiou (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital painter
George Gervan (Pacific Title)
Digital painter
Richard Gervan (Pacific Title)
Effects lead
John Gibbons
Visual effects camera assistant
Schane Godon
Visual effects producer
Lisa Goldberg (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects production supervisor
Patrick Golier
Visual effects assistant
Madison Graie
Visual effects artist
Gavin Guerra
Matchmover
Michael Guttman
Scanning & recording coordinator
Erik Hakanen
Visual effects producer
Lindsay Burnett (Main title sequence, Asylum) (Lindsay Hallett)
Senior technical director
Craig Halperin
Previs artist
James Halverson
Digital compositor
Brian Hanable (Pacific Title)
Compositor
Laura Hanigan (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital compositor
Michael S. Harbour
Visual effects crew
Howard Harnett
Digital compositor
Bruce Harris (Pixel Magic)
Lead Inferno artist
John Heller (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects coordinator
Tom Hendrickson
Lighting setup technical director
Karl Herbst (Rhythm & Hues)
Paint/roto artist
Anne H. Hermes (Rhythm & Hues)
Paint/roto artist
Veronica Hernandez (Rhythm & Hues)
Lead rotomation
Nicole Herr (Cinesite)
Visual effects unit second assistant director
Alexis Hinde
Visual effects supervisor
Bryan Hirota (CIS)
Modeler
Wei Ho (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital artist
Andrew Hofman
Scan-, record-, color coordinator
Phil Holland
Visual effects supervisor
Richard E. Hollander (Rhythm & Hues)
Paint and rotoscope artist
Meredith Hook (Cinesite)
Roto artist
Mark Hopper
Visual effects producer
Ralph Horan (Cinesite)
Effects artist
Caleb J. Howard (Rhythm & Hues)
Compositor
Jen Howard (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects art supervisor
Lubo Hristov (Cinesite)
Animator
Derald Hunt (Kleiser-Walczak)
Digital coordinator
Patrick D. Hurd (Rhythm & Hues)
Compositor
Sean Hyun-In Lee (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects senior technical director
Kenneth Ibrahim (Cinesite)
Second company grip
Robert Ikeda (Pyrotechnic visual effects unit)
Visual effects coordinator
Brenda Ilic
Inferno artist
Yukiko Ishiwata (Rhythm & Hues)
Animator
Jason Ivimey (Rhythm & Hues)
Effects technical director
Aaron James McComas (Rhythm & Hues)
Compositor
Jimmy Jewell (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital compositor
Justin Jones
Paint/roto artist
Marvin Jones (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital compositor
Brad Kalinoski
Imaging supervisor
Jeffrey Kalmus
Texture painter
Nori Kaneko (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects exective producer
Bonnie Kanner (Pixel Magic)
Senior 3D tracker
Michael Karp (Cinesite)
Compositor
Perry Kass (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital compositor
Patrick Kavanaugh (CIS Hollywood)
Digital artist
Patrick Keenan (Pacific Title Digital)
Digital painter
Patrick Keneen (Pacific Title) (Patrick Keenan)
Visual effects coordinator
Tyler Kehl
Visual effects senior technical director
Elizabeth Maxwell Keith
Compositor
Matt Kelly (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital compositor
Gabriel Kerlegand
Digital artist
Hong Kim (Cinesite)
Digital I/O
Rick Kim (Pacific Title)
Technical director
Andy King
Digital artist
David Kintner (Kleiser-Walczak)
Digital effects artist
Gokhan Kisacikoglu
Assistant visual effects coordinator
Whitney Kitchen
Digital effects artist
Karen Klein
Senior visual effects supervisor
Jeffrey Kleiser (Kleiser-Walczak)
Digital matte painter
Carlin Kmetz (VCE)
Education
Alex Ko (Rhythm & Hues)
Technical director
Raji Kodja
Best boy visual effects
Tom Kolafa
Tracker
Judah Konigsberg (Rhythm & Hues)
3D supervisor
Kevin Kutchaver (VCE)
Effects artist
Michael La Fave (Rhythm & Hues)
Lead effects technical director
Bill LaBarge (Cinesite)
Compositor
Harry Lam (Rhythm & Hues)
Lead rotoscope artist
Lea Lambert
Lead compositor
Christopher Lance
Avid editor
Kevin LaNeave
Digital I/O
Steve Langius (Pacific Title)
Visual effects assistant
Shandy Lashley
Digital asset manager
Vincent Lavares (Cinesite Hollywood)
Digital effects artist
Jennifer Law-Stump (Pacific Title Digital)
2d sequence supervisor
Brian Leach
Texture map painter
Sonserae Leese
Digital artist
Greg Lemon (Kleiser-Walczak)
Lighting lead
Lyndon Li
Digital compositing supervisor
Gregory D. Liegey (CIS)
Digital effects artist
Richard Lieu (Whoodoo FX)
Assistant visual effects editor
Rebecca Lilienfeld (Rhythm & Hues)
Wave sequence
Harry A. Limauro IV (Visual effects crew)
Compositor
Matt Linder (Rhythm & Hues)
Sequence lead
David Lingenfelser (Nightcrawler)
Pre-visualization
Kevin Little
2D manager
Kenneth Littleton
Matchmove artist
Chris Logan (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects executive producer
Daniel J. Lombardo
Systems administrator
Lance Lones
Systems administrator
Scott Lord
Assistant visual effects editor
Andrew Loschin
Digital compositor
Bob Lyss
Effects artist
Jon-Jon Ma (Rhythm & Hues)
Prelighter
Mary Lynn Machado (Rhythm & Hues)
Matte painter
Martha Snow Mack (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital compositor
Cornelia Magas
Visual effects sequence and data supervisor
Bill Maher
Pre-visualization
Mike Makara
Character rigging supervisor
Joe Mancewicz
Character animator
Joe Mandia
Visual effects artist
Joe Mangione
Cg supervisor
Arnon Manor (Cinesite)
Visual effects crew
David Mansley (David Zen Mansley)
Digital I/O
John Morcos (Pacific Title) (John Marcos)
Visual effects supervisor
Rebecca Marie (Hammerhead)
Visual effects editor
Jo Martin
Digital compositor
Craig Mathieson
Digital coordinator
Patrick McCormack (Rhythm & Hues) (L. Patrick McCormack)
Visual effects coordinator
L. Patrick McCormack
Senior visual effects supervisor
Nathan McGuinness (Asylum)
Effects artist
Mark A. McGuire (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects supervisor
Raymond McIntyre Jr. (Pixel Magic) (Ray McIntyre Jr.)
Digital artist
Valerie McMahon
Sequence supervisor
Sean McPherson (Rhythm & Hues)
Design supervisor
Mike Meaker (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects lighter
Jon Meier
Lighter
Jonathan Meier (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects production assistant
Adam Mendes
Compositing lead
Ed Mendez (Kleiser-Walczak)
Lead cgi artist
Diana Miao (CIS)
High def digitizing
Sal Migliore
Digital I/O
Brian Miller
Inferno artist
Tim Miller
Effects artist
Stuart Mintz (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects editor
Derrick Mitchell
Model maker
Tony Moffett
Lead compositor
Kama Moiha
Sequence supervisor
Kama Moiha (Cinesite)
Executive producer
Patrick Mooney (Kleiser-Walczak)
Visual effects editor
Steve R. Moore
Visual effects sequence supervisor
Steve R. Moore
Visual effects editor
Zeke Morales (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital compositor
Marc Morissette (Kleiser-Walczak)
Executive producer
Christopher Mossman (Image Engine)
Compositor
Adam Moura (Cinesite Hollywood)
Hardware technician
Frank Murillo (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects coordinator
Bill Murphy
Previs artist
Bud Myrick
Digital artist
Leah Nall (Kleiser-Walczak)
Digital compositor
Marc Nanjo (CIS)
Digital compositor
Serena Naramore (Serena Rainbow Naramore)
Assistant visual effects coordinator
Julia Gaudette (Julia Gaudette)
Compositor
Jeremy Nelligan (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital artist
Mary Nelson (Kleiser-Walczak)
Script supervisor
Nila Neukum (Visual effects unit)
Software engineer
Ivan Neulander (Rhythm & Hues)
Compositor
Tony Noel (Rhythm & Hues)
Modeling lead
Kevin Noone (Kleiser-Walczak)
Data wrangler
Sean Nowlan
Tracking supervisor
Samuel Nunez (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital compositor
Kim O'Donnell
Lead effects animator
Mike O'Neal (Rhythm & Hues)
Effects artist
Hideki Okano (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital artist
Maxx Okazaki (Cinesite)
Visual effects producer
Julie Orosz (CIS)
Digital effects artist
Rob Ostir
Digital effects supervisor
Helena Packer (WhoDoo EFX)
Production supervisor
Maricel Pagulayan (Visual effects)
Digital artist
Viviana Palacios (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Kirstie Palmer
Digital artist
Slavica Pandzic (Kleiser-Walczak)
Digital artist
Andrea Paolino
Character animator
James Parris
Motion control camera
Eric Pascarelli
Lighting supervisor
Debbie Pashkoff (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital artist
Erik Paynter (Kleiser-Walczak)
Assistant editor
Deborah Phillips (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital artist
Monty Phillips
Digital effects supervisor
Jason Piccioni
Visual effects coordinator
Steve Pimental (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital artist
Travis Pinsonnault (Kleiser-Walczak)
3D lead previs
Brad Pitre
Visual effects coordinator
Ryan Pollreisz (Rhythm & Hues)
Paint supervisor
Corinne Pooler (Cinesite)
Texture painter
Travis Price
Lighting lead
Leonardo Quiles (Kleiser-Walczak)
Technical director
Dante Quintana (Rendering)
Matchmover
Jason Quintana (Cinesite)
Technical assistant
Jon Quon (Cinesite)
Visual effects producer
John H. Radulovic
Digital composite artist
Alfredo Ramirez (Pixel Magic)
Animator
Glenn Ramos (Rhythm & Hues)
Tracker
Dean Rasmussen (Rhythm & Hues)
Production assistant
Bob Reif
Visual effects editor
Steve Rhee (Cinesite)
Visual effects
Ernie Rinard
Digital effects producer
Serge Riou (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects producer
Mark Ritcheson (Whodoo VFX)
Compositing supervisor
Edwin Rivera (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects producer
David Robinson (Cinesite)
Compositor
Jonathan Robinson (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital effects
Mike Roby
Lighter
Mike Roby (Rhythm & Hues)
Effects artist
Christopher Roda (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital effects supervisor
Mark Rodahl (Rhythm & Hues)
First assistant camera
Dennis Rogers (Visual effects, Vancouver)
3D matchmover
Stephanie Rogers (Cinesite)
Digital effects programmer
Daniel Roizman (Kleiser-Walczak)
Effects artist
Christopher Romano (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects supervisor
Stephen Rosenbaum
Effects artist
Tomás Rosenfeldt (Rhythm & Hues)
Compositor
Marc Rubone (Rhythm & Hues)
Compositor
Joe Salazar (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital artist
Salar Saleh (Rhythm & Hues)
Lighter
Salar Saleh (Rhythm & Hues)
Model making consultant
Eric Sanford (3d Chop Shop)
Cg supervisor
David Satchwell
General manager
Ray Scalice (Pixel Magic)
Paint/roto artist
Bill Schaeffer (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital artist
Jason Schugardt
Digital compositor
Andrew Schwartz (Cinesite)
Matte painter
Lopsie Schwartz (Rhythm & Hues)
Matte painter
Robert Scifo (Rhythm & Hues)
Technical director
László Sebõ
Visual effects
Anthony Serenil
Computer services manager
Chris Serenil
Visual effects
Kevin Paul Sheedy
Visual effects coordinator
Mark A. Shelton
Effects artist
Andy Sheng (Rhythm & Hues)
Animation lead
Simon Sherr (Kleiser-Walczak)
Digital artist
Mark Shoaf
Model shop supervisor
Monty Shook
Visual effects coordinator
Randal Shore (Frantic Films)
Model shop engineer
Bill Shourt (William Shourt)
Motion control technician
Craig Shumard
Matte painter
Matt Shumway (Rhythm & Hues)
3D matchmover
Andrew Silvestri (Cinesite)
Lead compositor
Craig 'Evil' Simms (Rhythm & Hues) (Craig A. Simms)
Systems support
Fred Simon (Rhythm & Hues)
Tracker
Lulu J. Simon (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects
Lynn Sisco
Director of effects photography
Dennis Skotak (Forrest Wave sequence, 4Ward Productions)
Visual effects supervisor
Robert Skotak (4 Ward productions)
Lighter
Amie Slate (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects coordinator
Tom Slovick (CIS)
Effects artist
Dan Smiczek (Rhythm & Hues)
Effects technical director
Dan Smiczek (Rhythm & Hues)
Senior technical director
Kevin Andrew Smith
Match move artist
Mitchell Allen Snary
Visual effects supervisor
David Sosalla (Pacfic Title)
Lighter
Frederic Soumagnas (Rhythm & Hues)
Senior technical director
Frederic Soumagnas
Lead animator
Danny Speck (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital effects supervisor
Serge Sretschinsky
Paint/roto artist
Richard Stay (Rhythm & Hues)
Mechanical effects supervisor
Joel Steiner
Visual effects director of photography
David Stump
Character animator
Arthur Sutherland (Cinesite)
Pre-visualization supervisor
Rpin Suwannath
Visual effects director of photography
Eric Swenson
Visual effects
Paul Taglianetti (4-Ward Productions)
Visual effects producer
Tracy Takahashi (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Andy Tamandl (Cinesite)
Digital artist
Andy Tanguay (Kleiser-Walczak)
Miniature effects technician
Dale Tanguay
Systems operator
Marla Valentine (Rhythm & Hues) (Marla Valentine)
Visual effects animator
David Tanner (Cinesite)
Digital effects artist
Hector Tantoco (Cinesite)
Pipeline setup
Munira M. Bhaiji (Munira Tayabji)
Systems administrator
Kevin Tengan (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital compositor
Jon Terada
Software developer
Jerry Tessendorf
Digital visual effects coordinator
James D. Tittle (Pacific Title)
Digital production manager
Audrea Topps Harjo (Cinesite)
Effects artist
Scotty Townsend (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital compositor
Dan Trezise (Cinesite)
Senior compositor
Katie Fico (Katie Tucker-Fico)
Assistant visual effects editor
Andrew Ryan Turner (Cinesite)
Pre-visualization coordinator
Lisa Turner (Image Engine)
Inferno artist
Renee Chamblin (Cinesite) (Renée Tymn)
Motion control
Michael Uguccioni (Mike Uguccioni)
Effects artist
Alfred Urrutia (Rhythm & Hues)
Digital artist
Pam Vick
Digital artist
Archie Villaverde
Visual effects supervisor
Frank Vitz (Kleiser-Walczak)
Visual effects
Katie Vogel
Visual effects production assistant
Trista K. Wahl
Senior effects animator
David Wainstain
Executive producer
Diana Walczak (Kleiser-Walczak)
Pre-vis supervisor
Darren Wall
Systems administrator
Shawn Wallbridge
Visual effects
Dan Wanket
Senior technical director
Jason Wardle (CIS Hollywood)
Visual effects
Gordon Weiske
Digital compositor
Jeff Wells (Rhythm & Hues)
Pre-viz animator
Greg Wellwood
Tracker
Mark Welser (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects producer
Jeff Werner (Title design)
Visual effects assistant
Sean Whale
Digital compositor
Bob Wiatr (Pacific Title)
Pre-visualization artist
Chad Wiebe (Frantic Films)
Digital compositor
Kurt Wiley (VCE)
Plate supervisor
Jeffrey Willerth (20th Century Fox)
Compositor
Matt Wilson (Matt Wilson)
Visual effects producer
Molly Windover (Kleiser-Walczak)
Digital artist
Jeff Wolverton (Effects animator)
Effects artist
Jeff Wolverton (Rhythm & Hues)
Model maker
Rick Won (Grant McCune Design)
R&d programmer
Kyle Yamamoto (CIS)
CG animator
Yuichiro Yamashita
Effects artist
Julius Yang (Rhythm & Hues)
Lead lighter
Gregory Yepes (Rhythm & Hues)
Lighter
Tsz 'Gee' Yeung (Rhythm & Hues)
Systems
Jeannie Yip (Rhythm & Hues)
Visual effects crew
Artemus Young
Compositor
Serkan Zelzele (Rhythm & Hues)
3D effects animator
Bjorn Zipprich
Visual effects producer
Ken Zorniak
Digital artist
Joel Ashman (*) (Whoodoo FX)
Scanning and recording supervisor
Dan Ashton (*) (Cinesite Hollywood)
I/O operator
Daniel Birnbaum (*) (Hammerhead)
Digital compositor
Jeremy Burns (*) (CIS)
Publicist
Scot Byrd (*) (Rhythm & Hues)
Previs
Brenda Campbell (*) (Frantic Films)
3D technical assistant
Wally Chin (*)
Rotoscope
Wally Chin (*)
Technical assistant
J. Todd Constantine (*) (Cinesite)
Render supervisor
Brandon Craig (*)
Animator
Thomas Dadras (*) (Hammerhead Productions)
Visual effects producer
Michelle Eisenreich (*) (Hammerhead)
General manager
Donald Fly (*) (CIS Hollywood)
Lighting
Frances Kumashiro (*) (Cinesite)
3D character scanning
Luis Labrador (*)
Accounting
Maryjane Layani (*) (CIS Hollywood)
Digital paint and roto
Sophia Lo (*) (Cinesite)
First assistant cameraman
Tony Magaletta (*) (Miniatures, 4-Ward Productions)
Lidar supervisor
Paul Maurice (*) (Lidar Services)
3D matchmover
Mamie McCall (*) (Hammerhead)
Key modelmaker
David Merritt (*)
Pre-visualization artist
Oliver Moore (*)
Re-grainer
Kevin Struckman (*)
Production executive
Rich Thorne (*)
Assistant
Stephane Verzi (*)
Digital compositor
Everette Webber (*)
Animator
Blair Werschler (*) (Frantic Films)

Stunts

Stunts
Kevin Abercrombie
Stunts
Dave Alexander
Stunts
Charles Andre
Stunts
Ieisha Auyeung
Stunts
James Bamford
Stunts
Ashley Barrington
Stunts
Kevin Beenham
Stunts
Chad Bellamy
Stunts
Richard Blackwell (Richard L. Blackwell)
Stunts
Rob Boyce (Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce)
Stunts
Jake Brake
Stunts
John Branagan
Stunts
Dustin Brooks
Stunts
Dennis Bull
Stunts
Jason Calder
Stunts
Sylvain Cameron
Stunts
Yves Cameron
Stunts
Kirk Caouette
Stunt performer
Brett Chan
Stunts
Raymond Chan
Stunts
Doug Chapman (Douglas Chapman)
Stunts
Kelsi Chartrand
Stunts
Lauro Chartrand
Stunts
Dean Cho (Dean Choe)
Stunts
Chad Cosgrave
Stunts
Vince Crestejo
Stunts
Jesse James Davidson (Jesse Davidson)
Stunts
Michael Dosabrais (Mike Desabrais)
Stunts
Duane Dickinson
Stunts
Kyle Doerksen
Stunts
Mike Dopud
Stunts
Joe Deserro (Joe Doserro)
Stunts
Jim Dunn
Stunts
William Edwards (Bill Edwards)
Stunts
Marny Eng
Stunts
Glenn Ennis
Stunts
Mary Fallick
Stunts
Dane Farwell
Stunts
Dusty Finkbeiner
Stunts
Jim Finkbeiner
Stunts
Corbin H. Fox (Corbin Fox)
Stunts
Bruce Gibson
Stunts
Corry Glass
Stunt double
Christopher Gordon (Nightcrawler)
Stunts
Christopher Gordon
Stunts
Lars David Ollie Grant (Lars Grant)
Stunts
Alex Green
Stunts
Jase-Anthony Griffith (Jason Griffith)
Stunts
Robert Hayley
Stunts
Craig Hosking
Stunts
David Hospes (Dave Hospes)
Stunts
Kim Howey
Stunts
Alana Husband
Stunts
Carol Jackson
Stunts
Chelsea Jackson
Stunts
Coulton Jackson
Stunt coordinator
Ernest Jackson (Ernie Jackson)
Stunts
David Jacox
Stunts
Jay Jauncey
Stunts
Ben P. Jensen (Ben Jensen)
Stunts
Ethan Jensen
Stunt coordinator
Gary Jensen
Stunts
Trevor Jones
Stunts
Brad Kelly
Stunts
Ken Kirzinger
Stunts
Jon Kralt
Stunts
Michael Langlois
Stunts
Paul Lazenby
Stunts
Randy Lee
Stunts
Don Lew
Stunts
Jack Lombard (Jake Lombard)
Stunts
Brad Loree
Stunts
Deb Macatumpag
Stunts
J.J. Makaro
Stunts
Kit Mallet
Stunts
Jason Martin
Stunts
Brad Matheson
Stunts
Dan McLaren
Stunts
Kirk McMeekan
Stunt coordinator
Mike Mitchell (Second unit)
Stunts
Mike Mitchell
Stunts
Phillip Mitchell
Stunts
Giorgio Miyashita
Stunts
Gaston Howard (Gaston Morrison)
Stunt rigger
Billy Morts
Stunts
Billy Morts
Stunts
Jovan Nenadic
Stunts
Scott Nicholson
Stunts
Shawn Orr (Shawn C. Orr)
Stunts
Efosa Otuomagie
Stunts
Gerald Paetz
Stunts
Rick Pearce
Stunts
Terrance L. Peregoodoff
Stunts
Fred Perron
Stunts
Vicki Thigman (Vicki Phillips)
Stunts
Darryl Quon
Stunts
Jason Rand
Stunts
Dan Redford
Stunts
Jeffrey C. Robinson
Stunts
Mike Roselli (Michael Roselli)
Stunt coordinator
Jacob Rupp (Canadian Match)
Stunts
Justin Sain
Stunts
Raymond Sammel
Stunts
Christopher Sayor (Chris Sayour)
Stunts
Trish Schill
Stunts
Jeff Scrutton
Stunts
Mark Seter
Stunts
Greg Smrz (Gregg Smrz)
Stunts
Melody Soderquist
Stunts
Heath Stevenson
Stunts
Bill Stewart
Stunts
Shawn Stewart
Stunt coordinator
Melissa Stubbs (Melissa R. Stubbs)
Stunts
Frank Torres
Stunts
Ross Uisdean
Stunts
Angela Uyeda
Stunts
Rene Van Hullebush
Stunts
Lori Velisek
Stunts
Attila Vezina (Aitila Vezina)
Stunts
Tucker Vezina
Stunts
Clay Virtue
Stunts
Marshall Virtue
Stunts
Paul Wu
Stunts
Matt Yanagiya (Mathew Toma Yanagiya)
Stunts
Michasha Armstrong (*)
Stunt actor
Richard Bradshaw (*)
Stunt coordinator
John Branagan (*) (Second unit)
Aerial stunts
Kirk Caouette (*)
Stunt double
Marny Eng (*) (Katie Stuart)
Stunt double
Corry Glass (*) (Famke Jannsen)
Stunts
Ernie Jackson (*)
Stunt coordinator
Ben Jensen (*)
Stunt rigger
Ben Jensen (*)
Stunt performer
Terrance Leigh (*)
Stunt rigging coordinator
Jake Lombard (*)
Stunts
Darren McGuire (*)
Assistant fight coordinator
Billy Morts (*)
Stunt double
Scott Nicholson (*) (Logan)
Stunts
Terry Notary (*)
Assistant fight coordinator
Brian Patrick (*)
Stunt double
Vicki Phillips (*) (Mystique)
Utility stunts
Gary Robert (*)
Stunt double
Trish Schill (*) (Madeline Drake)
Stunt actress
Lori Stewart (*)
Stunt double
Lori Stewart (*) (Kendall Cross)
Stunt performer
Sylvesta Stuart (*)
Stunts
Melissa R. Stubbs (*)
Stunt rigger
Monte Thompson (*)
Stunt double
Angela Uyeda (*) (Lady Deathstrike)

Camera

Generator operator
Jay Anderson
Electrician
Ken W. Anderson
Generator operator
Roger Bailey (Second unit)
Grip
Robert Banda
Grip
Tony Beck (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Justin Bergler (Plate unit)
Camera operator
Hans Bjerno (SpaceCam)
Rigging grip
Julian Bosse
Dolly grip
Brian Bouma
Electrician
Doug Brown (Second unit)
Camera trainee
Heidi Buecking
Best boy electric
Terry P. Calhoun (Second unit) (Terry Calhoun)
Director of photography
Gary Capo (Second unit)
Video assist operator
Jeffrey Cassidy
Assistant camera
Bennett Cerf
Dolly grip
Reid Cohoon (Second unit)
Grip
Ryan Cox
Dolly grip
Charles Crivier
Camera operator
David Crone (Second unit)
Gaffer
Wick Finch (UK)
Electrician
Will Finch (UK)
Aerial camera technician
Gerald Ganger (SpaceCam) (Gerry Ganger)
First assistant camera
Aris Georgiopoulos (Second unit)
Assistant camera
Schane Godon
Aerial camera operator
Ron Goodman (SpaceCam)
Generator operator
David Goyer (Second unit)
Still photographer
Doane Gregory
Rigging grip
Bubber Guenther
Remote head technician
Ian Guns
Electrician
Robin Hall
Assistant camera
Sean M. Harding ("b" camera)
Camera trainee
Casey Harrison
Best boy electric
Jeff Harvey
Second assistant camera
Kevin Haverty (Second unit)
Still photographer
Kerry Hayes
Grip
Ken Hemphill (Second unit)
Dolly grip
Todd Hlagi (Second unit)
Camera loader
Michelle Hnilica
Gaffer
Stephen Jackson (Second unit)
Rigging gaffer
Gaetan Jalbert (Strykers Base)
Generator operator
Gilbert Jamault (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Jimmy E. Jensen ("a" camera)
Key rigging grip
Robin Jobin
Additional digital video assist operator
Dave Joshi
Best boy grip
Lynne Kam
Electrician
Don Kazakoff
Director of photography
Mac Kenny (Documentary)
Electrician
Wayne King (UK)
Rigging grip
Charles Koetke
Camera operator
Steve Koster (SpaceCam)
Assistant video operator
David Kurvers
Camera operator
Harvey Larocque (Plate unit)
Assistant camera
Doug Lavender
Electrician
Vince Laxton (Second unit)
Key grip
John Le Roy (Second unit)
Remote head technician
Micah Llewellyn-Dance
Second assistant camera
David Lourie ("a" camera)
Lighting board operator
Kelly Maloney
Aerial camera technician
Ralph Mendoza (SpaceCam)
Steadicam operator
Tim Merkel
Camera operator
Tim Merkel ("b" camera)
Company grip
Tim Milligan
Best boy electric
Shawn Milsted (Second unit)
Electrician
Scott Mitchell
Camera operator
Paul Mitchnick ("b" camera, second unit)
Grip
Paul Mohr (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Dean Morin
Steadicam operator
James Muro (J. Michael Muro)
Gaffer
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj
Second assistant camera
Shinpei Otsuki (Second unit)
Dimmer board operator
Sean Oxenbury
Rigging grip
Peter Pacula
Video assist operator
Clint Paglaro (Second unit)
Dolly grip
Philippe Palu
Rigging grip
Will Parrott (Wil Parrott)
Best boy electric
Andrew Pereszlenyi
Electrician
Andrew Pereszlenyi
First assistant camera
Brad Peterman ("a" camera, second unit)
Best boy rigger
John Pirozok
Rigging grip
Don Quinn
Rigging grip
Niel Rasmussen
Grip
Dean Reca (Second unit)
Video assist operator
Darren Robertson (Motion control/VFX)
Grip
Jayson Rupert
Remote head technician
Keith Saayman
Dimmer board operator
Vance Vegas Salvalaggio
Assistant key rigging grip
Bippen Kumar Sammy
Dolly grip
Brian Scannel (Second unit) (Brian Scannell)
First assistant camera
Ian Seabrook (Second unit)
Best boy electric
Avron Sher
Key grip
Steve Smith
Steadicam operator
Tim Spencer (Second unit)
Rigging best boy
Christopher G. Sprague (Alberta)
Company grip
Rick Stadder
Lamp operator
Aaron Stewart
Aerial camera technician
Andrew Sych (SpaceCam)
Assistant camera
Jim Thibo
Generator operator
Andrew Thom (Alberta)
Gaffer
David Tickell
Rigging gaffer
Jerrod Tiffin
Generator operator
Fulvio Todesco
Generator operator
Tom Waldman
Key grip
Tom Wallace (Tom A. Wallace)
On-set best boy grip
Pat Waller
Best boy grip
Gary J. Williams
Company grip
James J. Williams (James J. Williams)
Second assistant camera
Tyler Woeste
Rigging grip
Robert Wolinski
Second assistant camera
Thomas Yardley ("b" camera, second unit)
Rigging electrician
Rick Youck (Alberta)
Company grip
Gerhard Ramone Young
Camera trainee
Adella Zeller
Electrician
Ron Zittlau (Second unit)
Lamp operator
David Kohler (*)
Rigging grip
Ed 'Animal' Schulz (*)

Wardrobe department

Costumer
Marnie Ander
Costumer
Courtney Anderson
Costumer
Vivian Baumann
Costumer
Kelly Bruhm (Second unit)
Costume coordinator
Carolyn Cameron (Canada)
Assistant costume designer
Cathy Crandall
Costumer
Kristin Dangl
Key costumer
Kristin M. Dangl (Los angeles) (Kristin Dangl)
Extras costumer
Courtney Daniel
Costumer
Cathy Darby
Chief costume cutter
Norma Hiebert Duffy
Costume designer
Jose Fernandez (X-Men uniforms)
Key costume breakdown artist
Denise Gingrich
Costumer
Debbie Humphreys
Key costume coordinator
Grace Anderson (Grace Anderson)
Specialty costumer
Stacia Lang
Costume supervisor
Paul Lopez (Los angeles)
Costumer
Michele Lyle
Set costumer
Monique Warren (Monique Warren)
Costumer
Lavone Napier
Costume cutter
Karen Naser
Set costume supervisor
Elizabeth Needham
Set costumer
Marco Daxton (Marco Daxton)
Costumer
Carin Richardson
Costumer
Zina Richardson
Costume illustrator
Carlos Rosario
Costumer
Trish Sacchi
Costumer
Senna Shanti
Costumer
Maria Sundeen (Maria K.M. Sundeen)
Costume supervisor
Bonnie Sutherland (Second unit)
Costume coordinator
Janice K. Swayze (Janice Swayze)
Costumer
Christine Thomson (Alberta)
Special costume fabricator
Jill Tomomatsu
Costumer
Debbie Winston

Editorial department

Negative cutter
Gary Burritt
Post-production assistant
Jamie Clarke
Assistant editor
Jason Dale (Vancouver)
Post-production coordinator
Chris Dowell
Assistant editor
Roger Fenton (Avid)
First assistant editor
Bruce Giesbrecht (Vancouver)
Assistant editor
Paul Klassen (Vancouver)
Assistant editor
Kristine McPherson
Editor
Steve R. Moore (Visual effects)
Assistant editor
Mary Morrisey
Video colorist
Stephen Nakamura
Assistant editor
Paul Parsons
Color timer
Jim Passon
Telecine colorist
Eric Putz (Dailies)
Color timer
Chris Regan
First assistant editor
Dov Samuel
Assistant editor
Robert F. Shugrue Jr. (Bob Shugrue Jr.)
Post-production assistant
Lonnie A. Mathes (*)
Color timer
Thor Roos (*) (Dailies)

Music department

Orchestrator
Pierre André
Assistant music editor
Robb Boyd
Oboe
Tom Boyd
Musician
Eric Bradley (Singer)
Solo vocals
Elin Carlson
Orchestra contractor
Debbi Datz-Pyle
Orchestrator
Rick Giovinazzo
Music editor
Amanda Goodpaster
Musician
M.B. Gordy (Percussion)
Music librarian
Mark Graham
Conductor
Damon Intrabartolo
Orchestrator
Damon Intrabartolo
Cello
Suzie Katayama
Music executive
Mike Knobloch
Choir arranger
Deborah Lurie
Orchestrator
Frank Macchia
Digital score recordist
Larry Mah
Orchestrator
John Ottman
Score recordist
John Rodd
Musician
Bart Samolis
Copyist
Marni Sanders
Music preparation
Steven L. Smith
Score mixer
Casey Stone
Score recordist
Casey Stone
Score engineer
Bill Talbott
Composer
Christopher Tin (Source music)
Orchestrator
Christopher Tin
Music preparation
Joe Zimmerman
Copyist
Lars Clutterham (*)
Musician
Nancy Gassner-Clayton (*) (Singer)
Soundtrack producer
Shiro Gutzie (*)

Other crew

Location production assistant
Lyndsay Anderson
Assistant
Katherine Bafaro (Halle Berry)
Craft service
Ildiko Barritt
Head chef
Bob Bedard (Visual effects unit)
Script supervisor
Jean Bereziuk (Second unit)
Projectionist
Jacque Blackstone
Title designer
Justin Blampied
Military advisor
Ron Blecker
Production assistant
Nicholas Brandt
Dialect coach
Francie Brown (Anna Pacquin)
Location production assistant
David Burney
Production assistant
Clint Butler
Script supervisor
Sandi Cameron
Adr voice artist
Joe Cappelletti
Paymaster
Candy Carstensen (E.p.)
Title designer
Simon Cassels
Production assistant
Stephen Chan
Playback assistant
Tom Chen
Script supervisor
Peter J. Clark
Assistant
Errin Clutton (Hugh Jackman)
Assistant location manager
Jason Collier
Body double
Robin Collins
Locations key
Dove Cresswell
Production assistant
Allison Cruthers
Production assistant
Kieran Cuddihy
Fabricator
H. Michael Dale
Production assistant
Ian Davis
Title designer
Robert Dawson
Trainee assistant location manager
Hans Dayal
Production assistant
Mike Doiron
Production assistant
Ryan Dorney
Animal wrangler
Mark Dumas
Assistant
Bill Durham (Lauren Shuler Donner)
Fight choreographer
Jimmy Edwards
Payroll accountant
Sandi Ellams
Craft service
Gail M. Estrada
Unit publicist
Joe Everett
First assistant accountant
Christian Feldhaus
Script supervisor
Sue Field (UK)
Aerial coordinator
Jim Filippone (Second unit)
Location production assistant
Sean Finnan
Production assistant
Tau Flagg
Assistant production office coordinator
Nicole Florian
Armorer
Rob Fournier
Assistant to writer
Sarah Freudeman
Script supervisor
Ken Friss
Assistant
Alex Garcia (Bryan Singer)
Assistant production accountant
Jimmy Garrett
Assistant location manager
Marnie Gee (Second unit)
Accounting clerk
Jennifer Giannone
Assistant accountant
Gloria Gibb
Assistant location manager
Kathleen Gilbert (Victoria)
Production assistant
Michael Gilbert
Production secretary
Janet Glowa
Computer playback operator
Rob Graham
Assistant
Matt Granger (Tom DeSanto)
Accounting clerk
Christopher J. Green
Production executive
Michael Hendrickson (Fox)
Location scout
Dana Herriott
Supervising production accountant
Elena Holden Bress (Elena Holden)
Production assistant
Colin House
Stitcher
Van Hua
Extras coordinator
Andrea Hughes
Location production assistant
Katarina Saganova (Katarina Saganova)
Location production assistant
Todd Ireland
Production assistant
Annie Jackson
Unit publicist
Patricia Johnson
Assistant accountant
Colette Jost
Accounting clerk
David Klypak
Key production assistant
Marian Koprada
Set medic
Nancy Kress
Production assistant
Dan Kuzmenko
Production assistant
Breanne Larrett
Stitcher
Rosalie Lee
Assistant
Kyle Leydier (Anna Paquin, Alan Cumming and Rebecca Romijn-Stamos)
Production accountant
James Linville
Executive assistant
Kathy Liska (Ms. Shuler Donner)
Production assistant
Spencer Hon Lui
Video graphics supervisor
Rick Lupton
Production assistant
Grant Lutz
Cat trainer
Grace MacLeod
Production coordinator
Sheenah Main
Stand-in
Dawn Mander
Miscellanious crew
Edward May
Location production assistant
Sandy McKechnie
Scenic metal fabricator
Kenneth Meisenbacher
24 frame video coordinator
Klaus Melchior
Production accountant
Tony Miller (UK)
Assistant accountant
Monica Montella
Production assistant
Keli A. Moore (Keli Moore)
Best girl rigger
Chantal Morin
Second assistant production coordinator
Amy Morrison
On-set tutor
Don Munro
Script supervisor
Terry Murray (Second unit) (Terry J. Murray)
Production assistant
Julia Gaudette (Julia Gaudette)
Additional script supervisor
Nila Neukum
Assistant production coordinator
Jena Niquidet
Choreographer
Terry Notary
Movement coach
Terry Notary
Education department manager
Kathleen O'Reilly
Location manager
Rino Pace
Stitcher
Angelina Padron
Stitcher
Agapi Papas
Construction accountant
Bill Phillips
Dialect coach
Jess Platt
Production assistant
Kenneth Pratt
Production coordinator
Angela Pyle (UK)
Stitcher
Haydee Ramirez
Assistant to cast
Bobby Ravanshenas
Stand-in
Kyle Riefsnyder
Technology consultant
Jamie Rishaw
Assistant accountant
Stefan Rockwell (Stefani-Lori Rockwell)
Second assistant accountant
Jennifer Van Hoven (Re-shoots) (Jennifer Salada)
Assistant production secretary
Adrian Salpeter
Assistant
Sabine Schoppel (Mr. Winter)
Assistant production coordinator
Paula Simson
Animal trainer
Cherie Smid
Assistant accountant
Suzanne Clements (Suzanne Clements-Smith)
Assistant location manager
Jay St. Louis
Additional voice
Mark Sussman
Production secretary
Judith Swan
Payroll accountant
Jim Swidarski (Re-shoots)
Assistant
Karin Tolson (Ms. Janssen) (Karen Tolson)
Computer and video graphics supervisor
Gladys Tong
Assistant location manager
Mark Voyce
Set tutor
Annie Wilkinson
Script supervisor
Christine Wilson
Head animal trainer
Steve Woodley
Assistant
Aaron Bennet (*) (Bryan Singer)
Production assistant
Dave Gilbert (*)
Production assistant
James Henderson (*)
Production coordinator
Vickie M. Hsieh (*)
Security
Gordon Juli (*)
Craft service
Glenn Mowatt (*)
Security officer
Mike Thorkilsen (*)

(*) uncredited