The X Files
(The X Files)
Credits
Cast
- Agent Fox Mulder
- David Duchovny
- Agent Dana Scully
- Gillian Anderson
- The Well-Manicured Man
- John Neville
- The Cigarette-Smoking Man
- William B. Davis
- Kurtzweil
- Martin Landau
- Assistant Director Walter Skinner
- Mitch Pileggi
- Bronschweig
- Jeffrey De Munn (Jeffrey DeMunn)
- Cassidy
- Blythe Danner
- Michaud
- Terry O'Quinn
- Strughold
- Armin Mueller-Stahl
- Stevie
- Lucas Black
- 2nd Boy
- Chris Fennell (Christopher Fennell)
- 3rd Boy
- Cody Newton
- 4th Boy
- Blake Stokes
- Langly
- Dean Haglund
- Byers
- Bruce Harwood
- Frohike
- Tom Braidwood
- Group Elder
- Don S. Williams
- 2nd Elder
- George Murdock
- Black-Haired Man
- Michael Shamus Wiles
- Primitive #1
- Craig Davis (Craig Davis)
- Primitive #2
- Carrick O'Quinn
- Creature #1
- Tom Woodruff Jr.
- Creature #2
- Gregory B. Ballora (Greg Ballora)
- FBI Agent on Roof
- T.W. King (Ted King)
- FBI Agent
- Luis Beckford
- Field Agent
- Steve Rankin
- Fire Captain Cooles
- Gary Grubbs
- Last Agent Out
- Steven M. Gagnon
- DC Cop
- Lawrence Joshua (Larry Joshua)
- DC Cop #2
- Glendon Rich
- Security Guard
- Gunther Jensen (Gunther Jenson)
- Technician
- Scott Smith (Scott Alan Smith)
- Well-Manicured Man's Valet
- Ian Ruskin
- Control Room Operator
- Paul Welterlen
- Young Naval Guard
- Joel Traywick
- British Valet
- Milton Johns
- 1st Paramedic
- Paul Tuerpé (Paul Tuerpe)
- 2nd Paramedic
- Michael A. Krawic (Michael Krawic)
- Towncar Driver
- Larry Rippenkroeger
- Buzz Mihoe
- Josh McLaglen
- Windbreakered Agent
- Randy Hall
- Fireman
- T.C. Badalato
- Tunisian
- Amine Zary
- Pilot
- David W. Paris (David Paris)
- Young Samantha Mulder (archive footage)
- Vanessa Morley
- FBI Man at Bomb Site
- Jason Beghe (*)
- Texas Businessman
- Darrell Britt (*)
- FBI Agent
- Fuad C'Amanero (*)
- Dead Wife in Trunk
- Maxine English (*)
- FBI Student
- Joss Gomez (*)
- Firefighter #2
- Gilley Grey (*)
- Barmaid
- Glenne Headly (*)
- Special skills extra
- Anthony Sandstrom (*)
- Security Guard #2
- Mitch Toles (*)
- Young Fox Mulder
- Marcus Turner (*)
Director
- Director
- Rob Bowman
Writing credits
- Story
- Chris Carter
- Story
- Frank Spotnitz
- Screenplay
- Chris Carter
Producer
- Associate producer
- Mary Astadourian
- Producer
- Chris Carter
- Executive producer
- Lata Ryan
- Producer
- Daniel Sackheim
- Supervising producer
- Bruce Devan (*)
Music
- Music
- Mark Snow
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Ward Russell
Editor
- Editor
- Stephen Mark
Casting
- Casting director
- Meg Liberman
Production design
- Production designer
- Christopher Nowak
Art direction
- Art director
- Gregory Bolton
- Supervising art director
- Marc Fisichella
- Art director
- Hugo Santiago
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Jackie Carr
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Marlene Stewart
Makeup department
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Lance Anderson
- Special makeup effects artist
- Greg Aronowitz
- Hair stylist supervisor
- Anji Bemben-Ennis (Anji Bemben)
- Key makeup artist
- Norman Cabrera (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group)
- Makeup artist
- Natalie Cosco (Glacier unit)
- Key makeup artist
- Gino Crognale (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group)
- Key makeup artist
- Alex Diaz (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group)
- Special makeup effects
- Alec Gillis
- Special makeup effects artist
- Rachel Griffin
- Key makeup artist
- Rob Hall (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group) (Robert Hall)
- Key makeup artist
- Chris Hanson (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group)
- Makeup artist
- Pat Hay (London Unit)
- Key makeup artist
- Bill Hunt (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group)
- Key makeup artist
- Garrett Immel (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group)
- Key makeup artist
- Don Lanning (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Efx Group)
- Hair stylist
- Kandace Loewen (Glacier unit)
- Head hair stylist
- Kerry Mendenhall
- Makeup supervisor
- Michael Mills
- Key makeup artist
- Greg Nelson
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Craig Reardon
- Special makeup effects
- Tom Woodruff Jr.
- Additional makeup artist
- Adam Brandy (*)
- Headcast maker
- John Dods (*) (Jeffrey DeMunn)
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Mark Shostrom (*)
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Peter Burrell (Glacier unit)
- Production supervisor
- Doris Donnenberg
- Unit production manager
- Marty P. Ewing (Glacier unit)
- Unit production manager
- Paul Frift (London Unit)
- Production supervisor
- Robin Mounsey (Glacier unit)
- Production supervisor
- Kris Nielsen
- Production manager
- Perry Petrzilka (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Production supervisor
- Elaine Strom (Glacier unit)
- Unit production manager
- David Womark
Assistant director
- Second unit director
- Billy Burton (William H. Burton Jr.)
- First assistant director
- Matthew Dunne (Second unit) (Mathew Dunne)
- Director
- E.J. Foerster (Glacier unit)
- First assistant director
- Christopher T. Gerrity (Creature unit)
- Second assistant director
- Guy Healey (London) (Guy Heeley)
- First assistant director
- Richard Hewitt (London)
- First assistant director
- Mike McKay (Glacier unit) (Mick MacKay)
- First assistant director
- Josh McLaglen
- Second assistant director
- Michael Jonathan Moore (Michael J. Moore)
- First assistant director
- R. Earl Peturson (Glacier unit)
- Second second assistant director
- Rich T. Sickler (Rich Sickler)
- Second assistant director
- Jay Smith (Second unit)
- Second unit director
- Brian Spicer (Bryan Spicer)
- Director
- Alexander Witt (Creature unit)
- Third assistant director
- Phil Booth (*) (UK)
- Additional third assistant director
- Renato De Cotiis (*)
- Trainee assistant director
- Ruby Stillwater (*)
Art department
- Set designer
- Fanée Aaron
- Propmaker foreman
- Samuel H. Adams
- Laborer
- Kraig O. Albertson
- Plasterer foreman
- Alan Alvarado
- Property master
- Bill Belt (Creature unit) (William Belt)
- Storyboard artist
- Robb Bihun
- Swing gang
- Max E. Brehme
- Propmaker gang boss
- Samuel H. Brinson (Sam Brinson)
- Set designer
- Dawn Brown
- Property master
- Michael Angel Carrillo (Mike Carrillo)
- Propmaker
- William S. Cash
- Paint foreman
- Gary A. Clark (Gary Clark)
- Set designer
- Lauren Cory
- Propmaker foreman
- Michael Crowe
- Assistant art director
- Dins W.W. Danielsen
- Stand-by painter
- James N. Delaplane
- Labor foreman
- Michael DeLuca
- Propmaker
- Michael Domaski
- Lead man
- Tim Donelan
- Propmaker foreman
- Roger Dudley
- Propmaker foreman
- Joe Fama (Joseph C. Fama)
- Assistant property master
- Howard Fannon
- Art director
- John Fenner (London)
- Swing gang
- Don Ferguson
- Conceptual artist
- Tim Flattery
- Propmaker
- Jeff Fukuzawa
- Painter
- Michael Gates
- Assistant property master
- Erik Grasteit
- Set dressing buyer
- Jill Hall
- Storyboard artist
- Gabriel Hardman
- Propmaker
- Billy Ilams Jr.
- Construction coordinator
- Bill Iiams
- Toolman
- Chris Ilams
- Art department assistant
- Jennifer Jaafar
- Construction accountant
- Johnnie Jenkins
- Property master
- Maurice Jones (London)
- Propmaker gang boss
- Thomas Klausmeier
- Swing gang
- Scott W. Leslie
- Set dresser
- Ronnie Lombard
- Propmaker
- Sasha Madzar
- Propmaker gang boss
- John Marsala (Jon Marsala)
- Illustrator
- Jim Martin
- Propmaker
- William Martin (William Martin)
- Swing gang
- Jimmy McDermott (Jim McDermott)
- Propmaker gang boss
- James McDonald (Jim McDonald)
- Laborer
- Jim McIntyre
- Art department coordinator
- Patti McNulty
- Set dressing assistant
- Jan O'Connell
- Propmaker
- Joseph Peterson
- Propmaker gang boss
- Randall Prochaska
- Propmaker general foreman
- Mark Rasmussen
- On-set dresser
- Gregory N. Rocco (Greg Rocco)
- Labor foreman
- Carlos Rodarte
- Propmaker gang boss
- David Shauger
- Set designer
- Easton Michael Smith (Easton Michael Smith)
- Swing gang
- Rick 'Flinstone' Stecyk (Ricky B. Stecyk)
- Propmaker
- Clint C. Taylor (Clint Taylor)
- Propmaker gang boss
- Ralph Votaw
- Art department assistant
- C.G. Waguespack
- Propmaker foreman
- Wayne Wirt
- Propmaker
- David Wooten
- Propmaker gang boss
- Stephen A. Yates
- Props
- Laura Aitken (*)
- Plasterer
- Todd Bennett (*)
- Plasterer
- Shane Buckallew (*)
- Graphic designer
- Susan A. Burig (*)
- Scenic carpenter
- Janice Lynn Coats (*)
- Set dresser
- Wesley Collier (*)
- Propmaker
- Craig T. Currie (*)
- Props
- Jeff J. Davis (*)
- Painter
- Jay Koiwai (*)
- Set dresser
- Mark Kudra (*)
- Property master
- Paul Mulder (*) (Second unit)
- Carpenter
- Damian 'Rocky' Polito (*)
- Set designer
- Julie Ray (*)
Sound department
- Sound effects editor
- Paul Apted
- Re-recording mixer
- Anna Behlmer
- Sound effects editor
- Craig Berkey
- Foley mixer
- David Betancourt
- Additional sound re-recording mixer
- Jim Bolt (James Bolt)
- Foley editor
- Ted Caplan
- Foley recordist
- Carrie Cashman
- Assistant sound editor
- Blake Cornett (Blake R. Cornett)
- Sound consultant
- Thierry J. Couturier
- Dialogue editor
- Susan Shackelford (Susan Dawes)
- Boom operator
- R. Steven Evans (Second unit) (Steve Evans)
- Boom operator
- Steve Finn (London)
- Foley artist
- Dawn Fintor
- Foley editor
- Christopher Flick
- Sound effects editor
- Sean Garnhart
- Dialogue editor
- Michael Haight
- Adr mixer
- Jeff Hamon
- Sound recordist
- Craig Heath
- Sound mixer
- Daniel Kent (Second unit)
- Adr supervisor
- R.J. Kizer
- Supervising sound editor
- John A. Larsen
- Adr recordist
- Diane Linn
- Re-recording mixer
- Andy Nelson
- Sound mixer
- Colin Nicolson (London)
- Sound
- Rodger Pardee
- Sound mixer
- Geoffrey Patterson
- Boom operator
- Alenka Pavlin (Second unit)
- Sound mixer
- Roger Pietschmann (Second unit)
- Sound production assistant
- Steve F. Price
- Sound recordist
- Robert Renga
- Adr mixer
- Charlene Richards (Charleen Richards)
- Foley engineer
- Dennis Sager
- Assistant sound editor
- Roy Seeger
- Additional sound re-recording mixer
- Brad Sherman
- Boom operator
- Mark D. Steinbeck (Mark Steinbeck)
- Foley artist
- Alicia Stevenson
- Foley artist
- Paul Stevenson
- Supervising foley editor
- Donald Sylvester
- Cable person
- Thomas P. Thoms (Thomas Thoms)
- Sound designer
- Paul Urmson
- Sound effects editor
- Jay Wilkinson
- Consultant
- Mark Kenna (*) (Dolby film sound)
- Boom operator
- Kevin Sorensen (*)
Special effects
- Mold department
- Chad Atkinson (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Special effects supervisor
- Stanley Blackwell (Stan Blackwell)
- Mechanical department
- Evan Brainard (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Sculptor
- Ken Brilliant (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Painter
- 'Air Dan' Brodzik (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) (Dan Brodzik)
- Sculptor
- Jeffrey P. Buccacio Jr. (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Mold department
- Steve Buscaino (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Special effects first unit foreman
- Robert Calvert
- Crew
- M. Kam Cooney (O'Connor FX) (Kam Cooney)
- Special effects propmaker
- Thomas Craven (Thomas M. Craven)
- Special effects propmaker
- Steven Dearth (Steve Dearth)
- Mold department
- Frank Diettinger (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Mold department
- Joe Dietz (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Mold department
- Brian Engebretsen (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Project coordinator
- Yuri Everson (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Special effects propmaker
- Guy C. Feldman
- Lab technician
- Steve Fink (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Project coordinator
- Steve Frakes (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Modelmaker
- Adam Gelbart
- Crew
- Robb Geores (O'Connor FX)
- Mechanical special effects
- Steven Hintz
- Mechanical department
- Jim Hirahara (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Special effects office controller
- Geraldine Hofstatter
- Special effects office coordinator
- Geraldine Hofstatter
- Mold department
- Grady Holder (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Painter
- Leigh-Alexandra Jacob (Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.)
- Special effects
- Dan Keeler (Glacier unit)
- Special effects propmaker
- Kelly Kerby
- Sculptor
- Steve Koch (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Special effects propmaker
- Randy Krohmer
- Lab technician
- Steve Kuzela (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Painter
- Mike Larrabee (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Lab technician
- Timothy Leach (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Mechanical effects
- Gil Levine (Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.)
- Special effects coordinator
- Paul Lombardi (Paul J. Lombardi)
- Lab technician
- Alex 'Little Al' Lorenzana (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Special effects propmaker
- Ron Macinnes
- Special effects assistant office coordinator
- Scott D. Mattson
- Special effects propmaker
- Ian C. McArthur
- Hot head technician
- Laurie Morgenthal
- Lab technician
- Ken Niederbaumer (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Supervisor
- Ian O'Connor (O'Connor FX)
- Key
- Sherry Dreizen (O'Connor FX)
- Special effects propmaker
- Kurt W. Ottenheimer
- Special effects propmaker
- Danny Owen
- Special effects propmaker
- George Paine
- Mold department
- Dave Perteet (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.) (David Perteet)
- Special effects shop foreman
- David Peterson
- Special effects laborer
- Mark A. Ramage
- Special effects propmaker
- Scott Roark
- Special effects propmaker
- Damon Sarafian (Damon B. Sarafian)
- Conceptual artist
- Jordu Schell (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Conceptual artist
- Andy Schoneberg (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Crew
- Doug Shemer (O'Connor FX)
- Special effects propmaker
- Steve Shines
- Special effects supervisor
- Chuck E. Stewart
- Lab technician
- Steven Stewart (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Special effects propmaker
- Christopher A. Suarez
- Special effects second unit foreman
- Parry Willard
- Lab technician
- Garth Winkless (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Special effects propmaker
- William H. Wolf
- Effects crew
- Rick Bongiovanni (*) (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.)
- Special effects technician
- Shea Clayton (*)
- Key artist
- Jason Collins (*) (KNB Effects Group)
- Special effects
- Terry Erickson (*)
- Special effects makeup
- Spencer Gray (*)
- Special effects hair
- Karin Hanson (*)
- Mold department
- William Huntley (*) (Amalgamated Dynamics)
- Special effects makeup
- Louis Kiss (*)
- Mold department
- Steve Newburn (*) (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Special effects technician
- Brendon O'Dell (*)
- Special effects assistant
- Larry Odien (*)
- Special effects
- Ron Petruccione (*)
- Mold maker
- Bryan Smith (*)
- Special effects crew
- F. Lee Stone (*)
- Special effects assistant
- Tony Tortolano (*)
- Special effects makeup
- Wayne Toth (*)
- Special effects technician
- Jake Valdez (*)
Visual effects
- Technical consultant
- Peter Allen (Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy)
- Digital compositor
- Kenneth Au (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Mat Beck
- Interior spaceship consultant
- Tom Benoist (Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy)
- Vice president in charge of production
- Lee Berger (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Model maker
- Tony Bohorquez (Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.)
- Digital visual effects producer
- Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. (Digital FilmWorks, Inc.)
- Model maker
- Matt Boyko (Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.)
- Unix consultant
- Dave Brookshire (Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy)
- Chief technologist
- Mark A. Brown (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Electric department
- Jason Butters (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Digital animator
- Jodi Campanaro (Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy)
- Production assistant
- Dave Casella (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Jim Cashman
- Lead model maker
- Dave Chamberlain (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Visual effects editor
- Pamela Choules
- Model maker
- David Collier (Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.)
- Motion control operator
- Tim Conway (Model shop & miniature photography) (Tim 'Timco' Conway)
- Model maker
- Jeffrey Cupernell (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Model maker
- Seth Curlin (Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.)
- CG worms consultant
- Deanan Da Silva (Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy)
- UFO digital texture artist
- Brian Davis (Blue Sky/VIFX) (Brian C. Davis)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Daphne Dentz (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Model shop foreman
- Patrick Denver (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Lead 3D artist
- Bill Dietrich (Bee sequence: Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Motion control operator
- Portia Digiovanni
- Video assist
- Dan Dobson (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Avid operator
- Gus Duron (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Wavelet weasel
- Roy Edwards (Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy)
- Previsualization artist
- Robert Emerich (Blue Sky/VIFX) (Chow Emrich)
- Special effects
- Alex Felix (Model shop & miniature photography) (Alex R. Felix III)
- Special effects supervisor
- Ed Felix (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Visual effects producer
- Matt Ferro (Blue Sky/VIFX) (Matthew Ferro)
- Model maker
- Forest Fischer (Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.) (Forest P. Fischer)
- Digital compositor
- Kelly Fischer (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Production manager
- Dan Foster (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Digital painter
- Meg Freeman (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Manager of systems
- Bob Froehlig (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Federal building miniature
- Shannon Blake Gans (Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.)
- Visual effects avid editor
- Gian Ganziano (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Previsualization artist
- Robb Gardner (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Lead 3D digital artist
- Andy Gauvreau (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Lead digital previsualization
- Andy Gauvreau (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Digital compositor
- Gloria Geary (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Manager, scanning department
- Gary George (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Render queue consultant
- Jason Ghandi (Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy)
- Assistant cameraman
- Tom Gleason (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Model maker
- Jennifer Gran (Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.)
- Federal building miniature
- Matthew Gratzner (Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.)
- Digital compositor
- David Gutman (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Mechanical effects designer
- Erik Haralsted (Model shop & miniature photography) (Erik Haraldsted)
- Digital compositor
- Jessica Harris (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Inferno artist
- John Heller (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Additional visual effects supervisor
- Erik Henry (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- 3D animator
- Jongwood Heo (Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects) (Jongwoo Heo)
- President
- Richard Hollander (Blue Sky/VIFX) (Richard E. Hollander)
- Digital compositor
- Uel Hormann (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Miniature effects supervisor
- Ian Hunter (Hunter/Gratzner Industries Inc.)
- Model maker
- Susan Jasonowski (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Motion control technologist
- Paul D. Johnson (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Senior effects producer
- Cindy Jones (Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects)
- Special effects
- Leif Jonsson (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Model maker
- Brian Kelly Hahn (Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Glenn P. Klekowski
- Digital effects supervisor
- Peter Koczera (Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects)
- Digital production manager
- Gene Kozicki (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Lead 3D artist
- Michael La Fave (Arctic sequence: Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Digital compositor
- Garrett Lam (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Digital artist
- Mark Lambert (Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects)
- Data management
- Carter Lassy (Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects)
- Digital compositor
- Mary Leitz (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Assistant visual effects production supervisor
- Charles Lem
- Mitchell camera assistant
- David Lena
- Visual effects production assistant
- Beverly Leonano
- Visual effects artist
- Christopher M. Leone (Digital FilmWorks, Inc.) (Christopher Leone)
- Model maker
- Randy 'Cane' Levy (Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.) (Randy Levy)
- Senior animator
- Erik Liles (Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy)
- 3D animator
- Francis Liu (Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy)
- Gaffer
- George MacDonald (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Ross MacKenzie (Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy)
- Motion control operator
- Todd Mahon (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Compositor/visual effects supervisor
- Gray Marshall (Gray Matter)
- Assistant cameraman
- Ned Martin (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Vistavision camera technician
- Ned Martin
- 3D digital artist
- Richard Matsushita (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Video assist
- Charles May (Model shop & miniature photography) (Charles A. May)
- Digital artist
- W. Regan McGee (Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects)
- Motion control technical support
- Bill McGill (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Digital compositor
- Sean McPherson (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- 3D digital artist
- Robert Mercier (Blue Sky/VIFX) (Bob Mercier)
- Alien blood consultant
- Scott Michelson (Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy)
- Digital artist
- Jordan Mitchell (Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects)
- Visual effects assistant coordinator
- Paul V. Molles
- Supervising effects liasion
- Zeke Morales (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Inferno artist
- Eroc Moralls (Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects)
- Model maker
- Michelle Morgan (Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.)
- Digital visual effects supervisor
- Peter W. Moyer (Digital FilmWorks, Inc.)
- Vistavision camera technician
- Evan Nesbitt (Evan A. Nesbitt)
- Digital artist
- Jennifer Ngou (Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects)
- Miniature photography line producer
- Gary Nolin (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Model maker
- Michael R. Padilla (Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.)
- Digital painter
- David Palmer (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Senior visual effects artist
- Marco S. Paolini (Digital FilmWorks, Inc.)
- Miniature crew chief
- Logan Payne (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Visual effects editorial coordinator
- Lori Petersen (Lori Petersen)
- Effects liasion
- Deborah Phillips (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Lead model maker
- Mike Possert (Model shop & miniature photography) (Michael Possert)
- Electric department
- A.D. Presley (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Grip department
- Rico Priem (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Inferno artist
- Anita Razzano (Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects)
- Technical consultant
- Rick Regan (Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy)
- Production manager
- Alison Rein (Digital FilmWorks Inc.)
- Grip department
- Ted Rhodes (Model shop & miniature photography)
- 2D supervisor
- Edwin Rivera (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Andy Robertson
- Previsualization artist
- Dylan Robinson (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Inferno artist
- César Romero (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Stage manager
- Ed Ross (Model shop & miniature photography) (Eddie Ros)
- Digital compositor
- Marcus Rabone (Blue Sky/VIFX) (Marc Rubone)
- Inferno artist
- Chris Ryan (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- 3D digital artist
- Brian Samuels (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Digital artist
- Steve J. Sanchez (Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects)
- 3D digital artist
- Rick Sander (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Gaffer
- Brad Sargent (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Assistant cameraman
- Peter Schmidt (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Model maker
- Paula Schneider (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Miniature effects supervisor
- Scott Schneider (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Miniature crew chief
- David Schwartz (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Camera operator
- Tom Shaughnessy (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Visual effects co-producer
- Scott Shields (Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy)
- Visual effects coordinator
- R. Scott Shields (Scott Shields)
- Visual effects
- Fred Simon
- Digital effects supervisor
- Derek Spears (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Visual effects consultant
- Bob Spurlock (Robert Spurlock)
- 3D digital artist
- David Stephens (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- 3D supervisor
- Colin Strause (Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy)
- Digital supervisor
- Greg Strause (Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy)
- Production assistant
- Brian Sullivan (Model shop & miniature photography) (Bryan Sullivan)
- Camera operator
- Dave Swett (Model shop & miniature photography)
- 3D animator
- Gaku Tada (Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy)
- 2d artist
- Miyuki Takahashi (Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy)
- 3D digital artist
- Andrew Taylor (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Vistavision camera technician
- Jim Thibo
- Visual effects coordinator
- Garv Thorp
- Craft service
- Tracy Warren (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Visual effects supervisor
- John Wash (Blue Sky/VIFX) (John C. Wash)
- Model maker
- James Waterhouse (Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.)
- Model maker
- Tamara Waters (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Model maker
- Alex Watts (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Director of photography
- Jim Weisiger (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Production manager
- Sara White (Model shop & miniature photography) (Sara E. White)
- Motion control technical support
- Tom Whitson (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Digital supervisor
- Edson Williams (Light Matters, Inc./Pixel Envy)
- Visual effects producer
- Kurt Williams
- Effects liasion
- Larry Williams (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- 3D digital artist
- Jonathan Wood (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Visual effects production assistant
- John Wyaux
- Model maker
- Kirk Yamashita (Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.)
- 3D animator
- Chris Yang (Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects) (Chris Y. Yang)
- Art director
- Alison Yerxa (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Model maker
- David Young (Hunter/Gratzer Industries, Inc.)
- Data management
- Kit Young (Todd-AO/Hollywood Digital Effects)
- Key grip
- Kurt Young (Model shop & miniature photography)
- Digital compositor
- Serkan Zelzele (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Compositing artist
- Travis Baumann (*)
- Visual effects editor
- Chris DeAngelis (*) (EFilm)
- Miniature producer
- J.D. Disalvatore (*)
- Director of production
- Derry Frost (*) (Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.)
- Model maker
- Rick Hilgner (*)
- Art department assistant
- Jack Holland (*) (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Compositor
- Christopher Ivins (*) (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Visual effects
- David Lombardi (*)
- Motion control operator
- Rob Menapace (*)
- Assistant compositor
- David B. Menkes (*)
- Motion control technician
- Chris Paxson (*)
- Project manager
- Stephen Sobisky (*) (Viewpoint Datalabs)
- Digital compositor/visual effects assistant
- Erik von Wodtke (*) (GMFX)
- Motion control operator
- Simon Wakley (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Brian Bennett
- Stunts
- Chris Blackwood
- Stunts
- Bob Brown
- Stunts
- Troy Brown
- Stunts
- William H. Burton (William H. Burton Jr.)
- Stunts
- Hal Burton
- Stunts
- Heather Burton
- Stunts
- Steve Davison (Steve M. Davison)
- Stunt coordinator
- Tim Davison (Tim A. Davison)
- Stunts
- Lisa Dempsey
- Stunts
- Jon Epstein (Jon H. Epstein)
- Stunts
- Dane Farwell
- Stunts
- Dale Gibson
- Stunts
- Jim Halty (James M. Halty)
- Stunts
- Steve Holladay
- Stunts
- Thomas J. Huff (Tommy J. Huff)
- Stunts
- Shawn Kautz
- Stunts
- Billy D. Lucas
- Stunts
- Khristian Lupo
- Stunts
- Dennis Madalone
- Stunts
- Kendel McMurray
- Stunts
- John Meier
- Stunts
- Manny Perry
- Stunts
- Roberta Riordan
- Stunts
- Jimmy N. Roberts
- Stunts
- Troy Robinson
- Stunts
- Jimmy Romano
- Stunts
- Erik Rondell
- Stunts
- Michael Runyard
- Stunts
- James Ryan
- Stunts
- David Schultz
- Stunts
- Mike Smith
- Stunts
- Nancy Lee Thurston (Nancy Thurston)
- Stunts
- Roger Wells
- Stunts
- Gregory J. Barnett (*)
- Stunts
- Jeffrey G. Barnett (*)
- Stunt double
- Heather Burton (*) (Ms. Anderson)
- Stunt performer
- Thomas DuPont (*)
- Stunt double
- Jon H. Epstein (*) (Mr. Duchovny)
- Marine coordinator
- Scott Hubbell (*)
- Stunts
- Scott Hubbell (*)
- Stunts
- Wendy E. Matousek (*)
- Stunts
- Chris Palermo (*)
- Stunts
- Robert Powell (*)
Camera
- Additional photographer
- Lloyd Ahern (Lloyd Ahern II)
- Rigging gaffer
- Michael Amorelli (Mike Amorelli)
- Key grip
- David Askey (Glacier unit) (Dave Askey)
- Rigging grip
- Pasquale Attanasio
- Best boy electric
- Mark Ballentine
- Best boy grip
- Chad Barrow (Second unit) (Chad C. Barrow)
- Director of photography
- Mike Benson (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- Don Bixby (Creature unit)
- Additional photographer
- Josh Bleibtreu
- Gaffer
- Carl Boles (Second unit)
- Aerial camera technician
- Phillip Bowen (Second unit) (Phil Bowen)
- Gaffer
- Fred Boyd (Glacier unit)
- Gaffer
- Bobby L. Burton (Second unit) (Bobby Burton)
- Rigging grip
- Joel Bystrom
- Camera operator
- Michael Chavez (Michael A. Chavez)
- Second assistant camera
- Trey Kleinsmith (Creature unit) (Trey Clinesmith)
- Rigging grip
- Tony Deale
- First assistant camera
- Bruce DeAragon (Second unit)
- Rigging grip
- Ralph Del Castillo
- Camera loader
- Matthew A. Del Ruth (Second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Don Duffield III
- Company grip
- Colby Dunford
- First assistant camera
- Gary Dunham (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Brad Edmiston
- Rigging electrician
- Albert Eismount
- Camera operator
- Paul Englefield (London)
- Second assistant camera
- Bob Findley (Glacier unit) (Bob Findley)
- Second assistant camera
- Jim Gavin (Second unit)
- Focus puller
- Merritt Gold (London)
- Rigging electrician
- Ismael 'Izzy' Gonzalez
- Rigging grip
- Jeffrey B. Gregg
- Electrician
- Hal Groshon (Harold Groshon)
- First assistant camera
- E. Paul Guenette (Glacier unit) (Paul Guenette)
- Company grip
- Hector Gutierrez
- Best boy grip
- Coleman Hart (Creature unit) (Coleman L. Hart)
- Additional photography supervisor
- Dana Kay Hart
- Electrician
- John Heaney
- Best boy grip
- Brian Joe Holechek (Brian Holechek)
- Key grip
- Bobby Huber (Creature unit)
- Director of photography
- Jon Joffin (Glacier unit)
- Dolly grip
- Rick Kangrga
- Director of photography
- Jan Kiesser (Glacier unit)
- Best boy grip
- Jay G. Kleinhesselink (Jay Kleinhesselink)
- Rigging grip
- Hilary Klym
- First assistant camera
- Warren Koga (Second unit)
- Camera operator
- Mark La Bonge
- Rigging electrician
- Christopher J. Lama
- Camera operator
- Jeremy Lee (London)
- Company grip
- Chris Leidholdt
- Company grip
- Jim Leidholdt
- Second assistant camera
- Carol MacDonald (Glacier unit) (Carol Macdonald)
- Key grip
- Ron MacLeay (Glacier unit)
- Video assist operator
- Guy Margaritis (Creature unit)
- Rigging best boy electric
- Marc Marino
- Electrician
- Kevin Massey
- Company grip
- Patrick Maxwell
- Rigging electrician
- Jack E. McLean (Jack E. McLean Jr.)
- Key grip
- David L. Merrill (Second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Parker Meyer (Creature unit)
- Still photographer
- Merrick Morton
- Focus puller
- Roz Naylor (London)
- Camera operator
- Randy Nolen (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Patrick O'Brien (Creature unit) (Patrick B. O'Brien)
- Additional photographer
- Daryn Okada
- Gaffer
- Mickey Page (London) (Micky Page)
- Aerial director of photography
- Phil Pastuhov
- Camera loader
- Ron Peterson (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Steve Peterson
- Director of photography
- Dick Pope (London Unit)
- Rigging electrician
- David Lee Presley
- Camera operator
- Rod Pridy (Glacier unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Paul R. Prince (Paul Prince)
- Rigging electrician
- Robbie Redner
- Dolly grip
- Donis Rhoden (Creature unit)
- Rigging best boy grip
- Jerry Sandager
- Rigging electrician
- John Scalzo
- Clapper loader
- Jamie Sewell (London)
- Chief lighting technician
- Jerry A. Solomon (Jerry Solomon)
- First assistant camera
- Tim Spencer (Glacier unit) (Timothy Robin Spencer)
- Camera loader
- Luke Bird Stern
- Light board operator
- Pattie Stone
- Key grip
- Colin Strachan (London)
- Best boy electric
- Michael G. Stromp (Second unit) (Mike Stromp)
- Video assist operator
- Mark C. Suveg (Mark Suveg)
- Key grip
- Jim Sweet (James Sweet)
- Rigging key grip
- Larry 'Clubber' Sweet (Larry Sweet)
- First assistant camera
- Danny Teaze (Creature unit) (Daniel E. Teaze)
- Camera operator
- Daniel Turrett (Second unit) (Daniel L. Turrett)
- Rigging grip
- Douglas Wood
- Dolly grip
- Bill Wynn (Second unit) (William D. Wynn)
- Electrician
- R. Michael Yope
- Lighting technician
- Jenna Abrahamson-Minardi (*)
- Second assistant camera
- Michael Adams (*) (Canada)
- Grip
- Jason Bell (*)
- Video engineer
- Ben Betts (*)
- Electrician
- Henry Christian III (*)
- Rigging
- Henry Christian III (*)
- Camera operator
- Christopher Duddy (*)
- Second assistant camera
- Brian Dzyak (*) (Second unit)
- Best boy
- Thomas Enright (*) (Creature unit)
- Computer and video playback operator
- Kenneth Estes (*)
- First assistant camera
- Rudy M. Fenenga Jr. (*) ("b" camera)
- Camera operator
- Ken Fisher (*) (Second unit)
- Dolly grip
- Chris Gordon (*)
- Lighting console programmer
- Daniel Graff (*)
- Best boy electric
- Bill Greenberg (*)
- Set lighting technician
- Jon Haney (*)
- Grip
- Mike Hodges (*)
- Assistant camera
- Mark Hryma (*)
- Grip
- Robert Ikeda (*)
- Director of photography
- David Insley (*) (Washington D.C. second unit)
- Video assist operator
- Stephen Lee (*) (London)
- Special still photographer
- Bill Matlock (*)
- Rigging electrician
- Derek Paulin (*)
- First assistant camera
- Robert Ruiz (*)
- Rigging grip
- David A. Santos (*)
- Best boy rigging electric
- Michael Shanman (*)
- Lighting board operator
- Michael Shanman (*)
- Grip
- Jeffrey T. Sweet (*)
- Aerial director of photography
- John Trapman (*)
- Best boy grip
- Tony Whiteside (*)
Wardrobe department
- Costume supervisor
- John Casey
- Set costumer
- Nancy Collini
- Costumer
- Cheryl Cravedi (Glacier unit)
- Costumer
- Katarina McCarthy (Glacier unit) (Katrina McCarthy)
- Key costumer
- Helen Monaghan
- Set costumer
- Hans Georg Struhar
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Janet Tebrooke (London)
- Costumer
- Philip Maldonado (*)
Editorial department
- First assistant editor
- Margaret Adachi
- Co-first assistant editor
- James Andrykowski
- Negative cutter
- Gary Burritt
- Assistant editor
- Jeff Cahn (Avid)
- Assistant editor
- R. Orlando Duenas (Avid)
- Color timer
- Dennis McNeill
- Post-production assistant
- Robert Mendoza
- Tvc editor
- Alex Nikolic (Yugoslavia)
- Assistant editor
- Rick Sparr
- Telecine assistant
- Mark Reaser (*)
- Assistant film editor
- David Tweet (*)
Music department
- Music editor
- Jeff Charbonneau
- Music preparation
- Harold Garrett
- Music preparation
- Sandra Garrett
- Score mixer
- Larold Rebhun
- Score recordist
- Larold Rebhun
- Additional orchestrator
- Lolita Ritmanis
- Orchestrator
- Jonathan Sacks
- Orchestra contractor
- David Sherr
- Conductor
- Mark Snow
- Music supervisor
- David Was
- Music executive
- Mike Knobloch (*)
- Orchestrator
- Deborah Lurie (*)
- Music preparation
- Frank Macchia (*)
- Guitarist
- Michael Ripoll (*)
- Scoring stage crew
- John Rodd (*) (Fox Newman)
- Scoring engineer
- Dennis Sager (*)
Other crew
- Medic
- Dr. Todd J. Adelman DCH (Todd J. Adelman)
- Assistant
- Pamela Alessandrelli (Mr. Sackheim)
- Mountain safety
- David Alexander (Glacier unit)
- Production assistant
- Walter Altman
- Production coordinator
- Kandis Armstrong (Glacier unit)
- Production assistant
- O.B. Babbs (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- T.C. Badalato
- Production assistant
- Tere Mansfield Baker (Second unit)
- Coordinator
- Kamar Bitar (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.)
- Live audience coordinator
- Howard Blank
- Production assistant
- Rick Blocker (Second unit)
- Post-production accountant
- Susannah Brengel
- Mountain safety
- John 'Buff' Buffery (Glacier unit)
- Musco light technician
- Jerry Caddy (London)
- Lab technician
- Chris Cera (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.)
- Train coordinator
- James Clark
- Assistant production accountant
- Stephanie Claxton
- Production assistant
- Jason Cox
- Assistant accountant
- Ricky Cuevas
- Assistant production coordinator
- Jennifer Stephens (Second unit) (Jennifer Stephens)
- Lab technician
- Brian Demski (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.)
- Musco light technician
- Dave Devoe (London)
- Production assistant
- Briton W. Erwin
- Production coordinator
- Dina Farnell
- Lab technician
- Pete Farrell (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.)
- Assistant
- Michele Fazekas (Mr. Spotnitz)
- Production coordinator
- Lorraine Fennell (London)
- Set production assistant
- Rachel Flackett
- Assistant
- Charles Forsch (Mr. Carter)
- Mountain safety
- Michael Friedman (Glacier unit)
- Bee wrangler
- Dr. Norman E. Gary (Norman Gary)
- Supervising puppeteer
- Alec Gillis
- Production coordinator
- Noelle Chapin (Noelle Green)
- Accountant
- Linda Gregory (London)
- Production assistant
- Giselle Gurza
- Production assistant
- Mikon A. Haaksman
- Accounting production assistant
- Kerith Harding
- Puppeteer
- Jimmy Hart
- Lab technician
- Steve Hartman (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.)
- Coordinator
- Chizuru Hasegawa (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.) (Chiz Hasegawa)
- Technical advisor
- William O. Heaton (FBI)
- Production assistant
- Peter A. Hollocker (Peter Hollocker)
- Third assistant accountant
- Nancy Honeycutt
- Craft service
- Derek Hurd
- Mountain safety
- Bruce Kay (Glacier unit)
- Assistant
- Eric Knight (Mr. Duchovny)
- Script supervisor
- Alexandra Crepeau (Glacier unit) (Alexandra La Roche)
- Helicopter pilot
- Kevin LaRosa
- Assistant bee wrangler
- John Lastar
- Production accountant
- Stevie Lazo
- Puppeteer
- John Lundberg
- Production assistant
- Kerric Macdonald
- Puppeteer
- Greg Manion
- Display graphics supervisor
- Todd Aron Marks (Todd A. Marks)
- Puppeteer
- Anthony Matijevich (Tony Matijevich)
- Lab technician
- Mike McCarty (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.)
- Title designer
- Ramsey McDaniel
- Second assistant accountant
- Shaun McGovern (Shaun M. McGovern)
- Script supervisor
- Haley McLane (Second unit)
- Craft service
- Michael M. Mosley (Creature unit)
- Payroll accountant
- Julie Ann Moyeda (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- John Nasraway
- Production secretary
- John Nein
- Puppeteer
- Christine Papalexis
- Aerial coordinator
- David W. Paris (David Paris)
- Pilot
- David W. Paris (David Paris)
- Technical advisor
- Charlie Parsons (FBI)
- Assistant post-production accountant
- Gregg Peebles
- Lab technician
- Ron Pipes (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.)
- Payroll accountant
- Edward M. Poveda (Edward Poveda)
- Purchasing
- Karrie Ralston (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.)
- First assistant accountant
- Kelly Richards Ralston
- Craft service
- Bill Ramirez (Second unit)
- Mountain safety
- Dan Redford (Glacier unit)
- Production assistant
- Brian Relyea (Creature unit)
- Helicopter pilot
- Wayne F. Richardson
- Production assistant
- Roberta Riordan (Creature unit)
- Script supervisor
- Tricia Ronten
- Production secretary
- Marci Rosenberg (Marci Rosenberg)
- Crew
- John Rotondi (Fox Newman scoring stage)
- Assistant
- Philip W. Roufail (Ms. Anderson)
- Production coordinator
- Carol Schafer (Glacier unit)
- Assistant
- Joanne Service (Mr. Carter)
- Science advisor
- Anne Simon
- Helicopter pilot
- Ben Skorstad
- Puppeteer
- Van Snowden
- Assistant
- Rick Spitznass (Mr. Bowman)
- Craft service
- Michael D. Starks
- Crew
- Tom Steel (Fox Newman scoring stage)
- Production coordinator
- Laura Stuart (Second unit)
- Crew
- Damon Tedesco (Fox Newman scoring stage)
- Caterer
- Lloyd Thomas (For Stars Catering)
- Production assistant
- Sage Tofanelli
- Production assistant
- Natalie Ungvari
- Assistant
- Angelo Vacco (Mr. Bowman)
- Helicopter pilot
- Dirk Vahle
- Assistant production coordinator
- Derek Jan Vermaas
- Lab technician
- Henrik von Ryzin (Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.)
- Train coordinator
- Edwin Williams
- Bomb squad technical advisor
- Herb Williams
- Helicopter pilot
- Kenyon Williams
- Puppeteer
- N. Brock Winkless IV
- Unit publicist
- Alex L. Worman
- Animal trainer
- Mark Brooks (*) (Wild animals)
- Production assistant
- George Brown (*)
- Production advisor
- Sarah Nean Bruce (*)
- Accounting assistant
- Josh Cogswell (*)
- Balloon lights
- Julian Del Valle (*)
- Stand-in
- Fred Fein (*)
- Caterer
- Gary Ferraro (*)
- Assistant to producer
- Elizabeth Harrison (*)
- Script supervisor
- Janee Hull (*)
- Stand-in
- June Jordan (*)
- Stand-in
- Wendy E. Matousek (*) (Gillian Anderson)
- Production assistant
- Robert McDonald (*)
- Aerial unit director
- Robert Mehnert (*)
- Construction medic
- Jeff 'Doc' Porter (*)
- Production assistant
- Kenneth Pratt (*)
- Production assistant
- Lisa K. Sepp (*) (Glacier unit)
- Production secretary
- Lisa K. Sepp (*)
- Accountant
- Kristina Soderquist (*) (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- Jimi Stewart (*)
- Mechanical effects consultant
- Dale Tanguay (*)
- Production assistant
- Tom Teotico (*)
- Production assistant
- Patrick Thornhill (*) (Additional photography)
- Second assistant
- Brian Wescott (*) (Mr. Duchovny)
(*) uncredited