Sleeper
(Sleeper)
Credits
Cast
- Miles Monroe
- Woody Allen
- Luna Schlosser
- Diane Keaton
- Erno Windt
- John Beck
- Dr. Melik
- Mary Gregory
- Dr. Tryon
- Don Keefer
- Dr. Agon
- John McLiam
- Dr. Orva
- Bartlett Robinson
- Rainer Krebs
- Chris Forbes
- Dr. Nero
- Marya Small (Mews Small)
- Dr. Dean
- Peter Hobbs
- Ellen Pogrebin
- Susan Miller
- M.C.
- Lou Picetti
- Woman in the Mirror
- Jessica Rains
- Herald Cohen
- Brian Avery
- Jeb Hrmthmg
- Spencer Milligan
- Sears Swiggles
- Stanley Ross
- Various Voice-Overs (voice)
- John Cannon (*)
- Robot tailor
- Myron Cohen (*)
- Party Guest
- Regis Cordic (*)
- Himself - on Wide World of Sports (archive footage)
- Howard Cosell (*)
- Guest at Luna's Party
- George Furth (*)
- Guard
- Seamon Glass (*)
- Cryogenic lab doctor
- Jerry Hardin (*)
- Freedom fighter
- Doug Jinks (*)
- McDonald's Kid
- Laurence Kirchmar (*)
- Robot Tailor (voice)
- Jackie Mason (*)
- Domesticon Rep
- Read Morgan (*)
- Himself - Checkers Speech, Discloses His Personal Finances (archive footage)
- Richard Nixon (*)
- Reprogramming Scientist
- Albert Popwell (*)
- Evil Computer / Various Robot Butlers (voice)
- Douglas Rain (*)
- Janus
- Whitney Rydbeck (*)
Director
- Director
- Woody Allen
Writing credits
- Written by
- Woody Allen
- Written by
- Marshall Brickman
Producer
- Associate producer
- Marshall Brickman
- Producer
- Jack Grossberg
- Executive producer
- Charles H. Joffe
- Associate producer
- Ralph Rosenblum
- Executive producer
- Jack Rollins (*)
Music
- Music
- Woody Allen
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- David M. Walsh
Editor
- Editor
- O. Nicholas Brown
- Editor
- Ron Kalish
- Edited by
- Ralph Rosenblum
Casting
- Casting director
- Lynn Stalmaster
Production design
- Production designer
- Dale Hennesy
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Gary Moreno
- Set decorator
- Robert De Vestel (*)
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Joel Schumacher
Makeup department
- Makeup
- Del Acevedo
- Hair stylist
- Janice Brunson
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Fred T. Gallo
- Second assistant director
- Henry J. Lange Jr.
Art department
- Property master
- Barry Bedig
- Architect
- Charles Deaton (Doctor Melik's house)
- Assistant property master
- Jack M. Marino
- Set coordinator
- Gary O. Martin (Gary Martin)
- Set designer
- Dianne Wager
- Construction
- Gary Martin (*)
- Set painter
- James T. Woods (*)
- Lead man
- Robert L. Zilliox (*)
Sound department
- Rerecording
- Al Gramaglia (Magno Sound Recording Inc.)
- Sound effects editing
- Norman Kasow (Filmsounds, Inc.)
- Sound mixer
- Jack Solomon
- Sound effects editing
- Jess Soraci (Filmsounds, Inc.)
- Sound editor
- Ron Kalish (*)
- Swing
- Joe Kenworthy (*)
- Boom operator
- Al Yaylian (*)
Special effects
- Special effects
- A.D. Flowers
- Location special effects
- Gerald Endler (*)
Visual effects
- Background projection
- Bill Hansard
- Opticals
- Harvey Plastrik
- Visual effects editor
- Ralph Rosenblum (*)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- M. James Arnett
- Stunts
- James M. Halty (*)
Camera
- Gaffer
- Joseph Edesa
- Best boy
- Norman L. Harris (Norman Harris)
- Key grip
- Clyde W. Hart (Clyde Hart)
- Camera operator
- Roger Shearman
- Still photographer
- Bill Avery (*)
- Camera technician
- Richard N. Hannah (*)
- Second assistant camera
- Victor King (*)
- Dolly grip
- Don Whipple (*)
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Arnold M. Lipin (Arnie Lipin)
- Wardrobe supervisor
- G. Fern Weber
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Trudy Ship
Music department
- Music supervisor
- Felix Giglio
- Music
- The New Orleans Funeral Ragtime Orchestra
- Music
- The Preservation Hall Jazz Band (Preservation Hall Jazz Band)
- Music recordist
- Phil Ramone
Other crew
- Assistant to the producer
- Tony Encamacion (Antonio Encarnacion)
- Production accountant
- Jean Gingerich
- Title designer
- Norman Gorbaty
- Script supervisor
- Doris Grau
- Production secretary
- Lori Imbler
- Assistant to the producer
- Joel Marrow
- Unit publicist
- Peter J. Silbermann
- Science consultant
- Ben Bova (*)
- Secretary to director
- Elizabeth Claman (*)
- Representative
- Peter Herald (*) (United Artists)
- Technician
- Johnny Jensen (*) (Cinemobile)
- Voice
- Peter Page (*) (Rags the Robot Dog)
- Production secretary
- Teresa Stokovic (*)
(*) uncredited