You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Wing Commander

(Wing Commander)

 Credits

Cast

Lt. Christopher Blair
Freddie Prinze Jr.
Lt. Cdr. 'Angel' Deveraux
Saffron Burrows
Lt. Todd 'Maniac' Marshall
Matthew Lillard
Commodore James 'Paladin' Taggart
Tchéky Karyo
Cdr. Paul Gerald
Jürgen Prochnow
Capt. Jason Sansky
David Suchet
Admiral Geoffrey Tolwyn
David Warner
Lt. Rosie Forbes
Ginny Holder
Lt. Obutu
Hugh Quarshie
Admiral Bill Wilson
Ken Bones
Richard Bellegarde
John McGlynn
Lt. Hunter
Richard Dillane
Lt. Polanski
Mark Powley
Lt. Knight
David Fahm
Flight Boss
Simon McCorkindale (Simon MacCorkindale)
Helmsman
Fraser James
Radar Man Falk
Craig Kelly
Peterson
Kieron Phipps
Pegasus Radar Man
Jamie Treacher
Security Officer
Cyril Nri
Concordia Radar Man
Jari K. Kinnunen (Jari Kinnunen)
Rodriguez
Raph Taylor (Raffaello Degruttola)
Com Officer
Paul Courtenay Hyu
Kilrathi Admiral
Mark Jones
Kilrathi Captain
Graham Riddell
Medic
Christopher P. Kibbey
Merlin (voice)
? (Mark Hamill)
Lt. Court
John Bondi (*)
Himself (archive sound)
John F. Kennedy (*)
Lt. Roberts - Rescue & Recovery Pilot
Chris Roberts (*)

Director

Director
Chris Roberts

Writing credits

Characters
Chris Roberts
Story
Chris Roberts
Screen story
Kevin Droney
Screenplay
Kevin Droney

Producer

Co-producer
Donna Burkons
Executive producer
Joseph N. Cohen (Joseph Newton Cohen)
Executive producer
Jean-Martial Lefranc
Producer
Todd Moyer
Line producer
Tom Reeve
Executive producer
Romain Schroeder
Co-executive producer
Neil Young

Music

Original theme
David Arnold
Music
Kevin Kiner

Cinematography

Director of photography
Thierry Arbogast

Editor

Editor
Peter Davies

Casting

Casting director
Suzanne Crowley
Casting director
Gilly Poole

Production design

Production designer
Peter Lamont

Art direction

Art director
Simon Bowles
Art director
Ken Court
Art director
James Hambidge
Art director
Mark Harris
Art director
Simon Lamont
Supervising art director
Charles Dwight Lee
Art director
Alan Tomkins

Set decoration

Set decorator
Michael Ford
Set decorator
Richard Roberts

Costume design

Costume designer
Magali Guidasci

Makeup department

Hair styles supervisor
Pat Hay
Makeup supervisor
Pat Hay
Hair stylist
Vivian Nowak
Animatronics
Daniel Parker
Hair stylist
Stephen Rose
Assistant makeup artist
Ghislaine Soisson
Special effects model maker
Stuart Bray (*)

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Stirling Belafonte
Unit manager
Laurent Dumas
Production manager
Meinir Stoutt

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Oscar Beuselinck
Third assistant director
Ralph Eisenmann
Second second assistant director
Claude Ludovicy
First assistant director
Kieron Phipps
Third assistant director
Veronique Souques

Art department

Carpenter
Dominic Ackland-Snow
Plasterer
Dean Coldham
Stand-by props
Manuel Demoulling
Art department coordinator
Katrina Duce
Concept artist
Mariano Dias
Modelmaker
James Enright
Scenic artist
James Gemmill
Storyboard artist
Alex Hill (Alex Hill)
Graphic designer
Carol Kupisz
Head rigger
Ginger McCarthy
Senior props/modeller
Bill Pearson
Assistant prop electrician
Tiffany Rodenfels
Painter
Dan Urbin
Buyer
Christi-Anne Valentine
Model maker
Christi-Anne Valentine
Prop maker
Terry Whitehouse
Property master
Barry Wilkinson
Supervising props
Jamie Wilkinson
Chargehand stand-by propman
Simon Wilkinson
Construction coordinator
Peter Williams
Construction manager
Bruno Zenatello

Sound department

Supervising sound editor
Peter Baldock
Adr mixer
Sandy Buchanan
Supervising adr editor
Gillian Dodders
Supervising dialogue editor
Gillian Dodders
Supervising sound editor
Glenn Freemantle
Assistant sound editor
Susan French
Re-recording mixer
Graham V. Hartstone
Re-recording mixer
John Hayward
Sound editor
Mark Heslop
Foley editor
Miriam Ludbrook
Adr editor
Gerard McCann
Extra effects mixer
Brendan Nicholson
Re-recording mixer
Richard Pryke
Production sound mixer
John Rodda
Foley editor
Tom Sayers
Boom operator
Seppe van Groeningen
Post-production sound assistant
Mark Sheffield (*)

Special effects

Animatronic technician
Terry Jones
Assistant model maker
Jill Robertson (Jill Robertson)
Special effects assistant
Grant Rogan
Special effects supervisor
Harrie Wiessenhaan (Harrie Wiessenhaan)
Special effects coordinator
Edward Wiessenhaan
Special effects senior technician
Rob Wiessenhaan
Animatronic supervisor
Nik Williams
Supervising modeller
Mark Woollard (Props)

Visual effects

Facility visual effects producer
Frederick G. Alba (Digital anvil) (Eric Alba)
Visual effects supervisor
David Altenau (Pacific Title)
Digital effects artist
Cory Bedwell
Motion control operator
Jan Bernotat
Wire removal & roto compositing
Minky Billups
Digital artist
Rob Blue
Vfx editorial assistant
Matt Brooks
Visual effects supervisor
Chris Brown
Digital effects artist
Rodney Brunet
Digital compositor
Colin Campbell
Sculptor
Sophia Chowdhury
Digital timer
Gregory Creaser (Pacific Title)
Co-visual effects supervisor
Thomas Dadras
Compositing supervisor
Dennis Davis
Production coordinator
Alex Deshazer
Digital artist
Brad Doan
Digital artist
John Ford Jr.
Visual artist
Quentin Frost (Digital anvil)
Digital compositor
Jerry Hall
Digital compositing supervisor
Jeff Heusser (The Post Group)
Digital compositor
Chris Holmes
Visual effects artist
Mark Intravartolo
Cg supervisor
Mark Lambert
Compositor
Christopher Lance
Technical director
Seth Lippman
Sequence supervisor
Michael McNeill
Digital artist
Curtis Neal
Sequence supervisor
Chris Olivia
Digital effects artist
Rob Ostir
Technical director
Scott Peterson
Director of photography visual effects unit
Ethan Phillips
Technical director
Dane Picard
Digital compositor
Olivier Sarda
Technical director
Kevin Andrew Smith
Visual effects motion control producer
Cameron Stevning (Title sequence)
Visual effects producer
Erik Strauss (Fox)
Executive visual effects producer
Mary Stuart-Welch (Mary Stuart-Welch)
Digital artist
Hector Tantoco (Hector Tantoco)
Visual effects producer
David Taritero (Pacific Title)
Inferno artist
Marty Taylor (Digiscope)
Digital artist
Toader Alex
Computer animator
Sarma Vanguri (Digital anvil)
Digital effects artist
Chris Waegner
Digital effects artist
Jeff Wells (Pacific Title/Mirage)
Digital artist
Guy Williams
Data/film manager
Eric Withee (The Post Group)
Visual effects editor
Jennifer Wollan
System administrator
Toby Gallo (*)
Digital artist
Paul Lambert (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Annemiek Boonstra (Annemiex Boonstra)
Stunts
Willem de Beukelaer
Stunts
Nicolas de Pruyssenaere
Stunts
Roland Godijn (Roland Goddijn)
Stunts
Martin Lader
Stunts
Yuma Li
Stunts
Patrick Rappard
Stunts
Sustar Silvo
Stunts
Michel Struik
Stunts
Richard van Drempt
Stunts
Ray Weaver
Stunts
Randy Wener
Stunts
Diane Wiersma (Diana Wiersma)
Stunt coordinator
Rick Wiessenhaan
Stunts
Samir Bezzah (*)
Stunt double
Nicolas de Pruyssenaere (*) (Freddie Prinze Jr.)
Stunt double
Radica Jovicic (*)

Camera

Steadicam operator
Alessandro Bolognesi
Camera operator
Alessandro Bolognesi
Clapper loader
Sophie Bosquet
Still photographer
Etienne Braun
Focus puller
Maurizio Cremisini
Gaffer
Mick Durlacher
Electrician
Joris Hetsen
Gaffer
Claude Hirsch
Video assist operator
Graham Johnston
Grip
Raphael Jourdan
Camera loader
Michel Miltgen
Electrician
José Alberto Pinto de Jesus
Key grip
Jean-François Roqueplo
First assistant camera
Tom Ryan
Camera operator
Roger Simonsz
Director of photography
Roger Simonsz (Second unit)
Focus puller
Carlo Thiel
Grip
Laurent Wallerang
Clapper loader
Wolfgang Wesemann
Best boy electric
Eric Wobma

Wardrobe department

Costume maker
Ivo Coveney
Costumes
Dave Croucher
Dresser
Guillaume De Esteban
Costume cutter
Sharon McCormack
Wardrobe supervisor
Tiny Nicholls
Assistant costume designer
Nicole Young

Editorial department

Colorist
Mark Nakamine (Digital color correction)
Assistant editor
Paul Parsons
Color timer
Jim Passon
Third assistant editor
Jean-Luc Simon
First assistant editor
Wayne Smith

Music department

Additional music scoring
David Alexander
Theme by
David Arnold
Musician
Mark Berrow (Violin)
Viola
Rachel Bolt
Conductor
Nicholas Dodd
Orchestrator
Nicholas Dodd
Music editor
Dina Eaton
Music engineer
Mark Evans
Music mixer
Mark Evans
Music engineer
Geoff Foster
Music mixer
Geoff Foster
Orchestra contractor
Isobel Griffiths
Music supervisor
Barklie K. Griggs
Viola
Bruce White
Preview music editor
Terry Wilson

Other crew

Stand-in
Christophe Crompin (Christophe Chrompin)
Unit publicist
Henry Eshelman
Script supervisor
Sue Field
Production assistant
Michael Hogh
Production secretary
Bénédicte Humbel
Stand-in
Radica Jovicic
Production coordinator
Christopher P. Kibbey
Production coordinator
Rozenn Le Pape
Technical director
Seth Lippman
Production accountant
Raj Malde
Production coordinator
Nigel Marchant
Creature crew
Benjamin Palmer
Production accountant
Laurence Parker
Director of operations
Eric K. Peterson

(*) uncredited