When Time Expires
(When Time Expires)
Credits
Cast
- Travis Beck
- Richard Grieco
- June Kelly
- Cynthia Geary
- Bill Thermot, Beck's Former Partner
- Mark Hamill
- Rifkin Koss
- Tim Thomerson
- TV Evangelist, Thermot's Interface
- Ron Masak
- TV Car Salesman, Beck's Interface
- Pat Corley
- Walter Kelly, June's Father
- Chad Everett
- Assassin #1
- Gary Lee Davis
- Assassin #2
- Rick Cramer
- Tom Holtan, June's Former Boyfriend
- Matthew Mahaney
- TV Housewife, the Assassin's Interface
- Joyclyn O'Brian (Joycelyn O'Brien)
- Sheriff Holtan, Tom's Dad
- Eric Lawson
- Bartender
- Bill Rosier
- Redneck #1, Tom's Buddy
- David Rowden
- Redneck #2, Tom's Buddy
- Mark Ginther
- TV Repairman
- David Wiley
- Hotel Guest
- Marvin Braverman
- Trucker
- Richard Gross
- Ticket Officer
- Phil Redrow
- Old Man
- Glen Vernon
- Gun Dealer
- Christopher Boyer
Director
- Director
- David Bourla
Writing credits
- Written by
- David Bourla
Producer
- Executive producer
- Paul Colichman
- Producer
- Larry Estes
- Executive producer
- Mark R. Harris
- Co-producer
- Sam Irvin
- Executive producer
- Stephen P. Jarchow
Music
- Music
- Todd Hayen
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Dean Lent
Editor
- Editor
- Mike DePrez
- Editor
- Bruce Wescott (Bruce Westcott)
Casting
- Casting director
- Donald Paul Pemrick
Production design
- Production designer
- Stuart Blatt
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Melissa M. Levander
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Charmian Schreiner
Makeup department
- Key hair stylist
- Jennifer Montgomery
- Key makeup artist
- Jennifer Montgomery
- Assistant hair stylist
- Anne Sweeting
- Assistant makeup artist
- Anne Sweeting
Production management
- Production manager
- Victor Ho
- Post-production supervisor
- Thomas Carl McGuinness
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Allen Cody
- Second second assistant director
- Annabel Davies
- Second assistant director
- Dan Harris
Art department
- Assistant props
- Nancy M. Bates
- On-set dresser
- Alisa Cornell
- Art swing gang
- Helmut Dusek
- Property master
- Courtney Jackson
- Lead man
- Richard Linnett
- Art swing gang
- Arn McCain
- Art swing gang
- Gabor Szitanyi
- Art swing gang
- Matthew Voortman
- Assistant set decorator
- Jennifer Watt
Sound department
- Supervising sound effects editor
- David Bach
- Boom operator
- Bryan Booth
- Adr supervisor
- Sarah Brady
- Sound effects editor
- Lisle Engle
- Assistant dialogue editor
- Michael Ferdie
- Foley mixer
- Eric Hoeschen
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Marty Hutcherson
- Sound recordist
- Carlos 'Chuck' Isais (Carlos Isais)
- Machine room engineer
- Rick MacLane
- Dialogue editor
- Bruce Murphy
- Assistant dialogue editor
- Laurence Puchalsky
- Foley artist
- Doug Reed
- Foley editor
- Doug Reed
- Adr mixer
- Brian Smith
- Production sound mixer
- Pat Toma
- Adr assistant
- Linda Wehde
- Adr editor
- Michael Wetherwax
- Sound re-recording mixer
- James G. Williams
- Stereo sound consultant
- James Wright
Special effects
- Special effects
- Mike DePrez
- Special effects coordinator
- John C. Hartigan
Visual effects
- Data wrangler
- Scott Allan
- Digital effects compositer
- Chris Friedberg
- Digital effects compositer
- Robert Lakstigala
- Digital effects producer
- Robert Lakstigala
- Digital effects compositer
- Felicia Oh
- Digital effects designer
- Alex G. Ortoll
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Thomas Dewier
Camera
- Gaffer
- Erik Folsom
- Electrician
- Dwight A. Gabbert
- Best boy electric
- Daniel H. Goldstein
- First assistant camera
- Ken Halbroeder
- Camera operator: "b" camera
- Brian Hoodenpyle
- Grip
- Carol Howell
- Second assistant camera
- Elsa Lind
- Best boy electric
- J.D. Marquis
- Steadicam operator
- Gerry O'Malley
- Electrician
- Richard Oliver
- Additional first assistant camera
- Michael Otis Ropert
- Key grip
- Bob Ruzevich
- Camera loader
- Gene Shrawder
- Grip
- Jason Sohn
- Still photographer
- Holly Stein
- 24 frame video operator
- Charles A. Vogeler
- Grip
- Andy Yule
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe assistant
- Lisa Knight
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Rikke Rosbaek
Editorial department
- First assistant editor
- Brian J. Cavanaugh
- Additional editor
- Mike DePrez
- Color timer
- Bob Fredrickson
- Assistant film editor
- Jeffrey Green
- Assistant film editor
- J. Scott Harvey
Music department
- Music preparation
- Janice Hayen
- Music production assistant
- Paige Moore
Other crew
- Assistant: Mr. Colichman
- Alice Andrade
- Assistant: Mr. Harris
- Allison Andrade
- Adr loop group
- Marvin Braverman
- Production assistant
- Walter Campbell
- Production assistant
- James Catanese
- Assistant: Mr. Jarchow
- Latasha Compton
- Mechanical effects supervisor
- Mike DePrez
- Assistant production coordinator
- Marjorie Ergas
- Adr loop group
- Mike Forest
- Craft service
- Tracie Fryer
- Location manager
- Steven F. Hasson
- Production assistant
- Jim Kolb
- Adr loop group
- Steve Kramer
- Script supervisor
- Jesse Long
- Production coordinator
- Diana Lui
- Synthesizer programing
- Frank Macchia
- Adr loop group
- David Millbern
- Adr loop group
- Joycelyn O'Brien
- Adr loop group
- Annie O'Donnell
- Production assistant
- Frank Olah
- Unit publicist
- Steven Jay Rubin
- Assistant production coordinator
- Lesa Whittington
- Weapons armorer
- Steve Karnes (*)
(*) uncredited