Watchmen
(Watchmen)
Credits
Cast
- Laurie Jupiter / Silk Spectre II
- Malin Akerman
- Dr. Manhattan / Jon Osterman
- Billy Crudup
- Adrian Veidt / Ozymandias
- Matthew Goode
- Rorschach
- Jackie Earle Haley
- Edward Blake / Comedian
- Jeffrey Dean Morgan
- Dan Dreiberg / Nite Owl
- Patrick Wilson
- Sally Jupiter / Silk Spectre
- Carla Gugino
- Moloch
- Matt Frewer
- Hollis Mason
- Stephen McHattie
- Janey Slater
- Laura Mennell
- Wally Weaver
- Rob LaBelle
- John McLaughlin
- Gary Houston
- Pat Buchanan
- James Micheal Connor (James M. Connor)
- Eleanor Clift
- Mary Ann Burger
- Doug Roth
- John Shaw
- Richard Nixon
- Robert Wisden
- Detective Fine
- Jerry Wasserman
- Detective Gallagher
- Don Thompson
- Henry Kissinger
- Frank Novak
- NORAD General
- Sean Allan
- NORAD General
- Garry Chalk
- Ted Koppel
- Ron Fassler
- Janet Black
- Stephanie Belding
- Paul Klein
- Michael Kopsa
- Prison Psychiatrist
- William Taylor (William S. Taylor)
- Dumb Thug
- Chris Burns
- Fat Thug
- Malcolm Scott
- Huge Prisoner
- Danny Wattley
- Vietnamese Girl
- Nhi Do
- Lee Iacocca
- Walter Addison
- Auto CEO
- Keith Gordey
- Child Murderer
- David Mackay (David MacKay)
- Agent Forbes
- Fulvio Cecere
- Dick Cavett
- Ted Cole
- Large Man At Happy Harry's
- Mark Acheson
- Happy Harry's Bartender
- John Destry
- Seymour
- Christopher Gauthier (Chris Gauthier)
- New Frontiersman Editor
- L. Harvey Gold
- News Vendor
- Jay Brazeau
- Teenager at Newsstand
- Jesse Reid
- Karnak Scientist
- Manoj Sood
- Dollar Bill
- Dan Payne
- Mothman
- Niall Matter
- Silhouette
- Apollonia Vanova
- Hooded Justice
- Glenn Ennis
- Captain Metropolis
- Darryl Scheelar
- Young Hollis Mason
- Clint Carleton
- Young Moloch
- Mike Carpenter
- Silhouette's Girlfriend
- Leah Gibson
- John F. Kennedy
- Brett Stimely
- Jackie Kennedy
- Carrie Genzel
- Andy Warhol
- Greg Travis
- Truman Capote
- Greg Armstrong-Morris
- Naked Man At Warhol Party
- Andrew Colthart
- Bank Robber
- Bruce Crawford
- 1940 Watchmen Photographer
- Salvatore Sortino (Sal Sortino)
- Young Rorschach
- Eli Snyder
- Rorschach's Mother
- Lori Watt
- John With Rorschach's Mother
- Tony Bardach
- Fidel Castro
- John Kobylka
- Anti War Protester
- Carmen Lavigne
- David Bowie
- J.R. Killigrew
- Mick Jagger
- Steven Stojkovic
- Brezhnev
- Martin Reiss
- Sally's Husband
- Frank Cassini
- Priest
- John R. Taylor
- Aggressive Hooker
- Tara Frederick
- Jon's Father
- Daryl Shuttleworth
- Young Jon
- Jaryd Heidrick
- Carnival Photographer
- Ron Chartier
- Wally's Girlfriend
- Carly Bentall
- Older Boy Bully
- Matt Drake
- Laurie - 13 Years
- Haley Adrianna Guiel (Haley Guiel)
- Adrian Veidt's Assistant
- Sonya Salomaa
- Veidt Enterprises Security Guard
- Tyler McClendon
- Annie Leibovitz
- Salli Saffioti
- Man In Riot Crowd
- Neil Schell
- Man In Riot Crowd
- Michael Eklund
- Woman In Riot Crowd
- Deborah Finkel
- Face To Face TV Producer
- Louis Chirillo
- Face To Face TV Receptionist
- Marsha Regis
- Knot Top Gang Leader
- Patrick Sabongui
- Knot Top Gang Member
- John Tench
- Knot Top Gang Member
- Santo Lombardo
- NY SWAT
- Jason Schombing
- NY SWAT
- Darren Shahlavi
- NY SWAT
- Marshall Virtue
- Officer Kirkpatrick
- Colin Lawrence
- Officer O'Brien
- Chris Weber
- Rockefeller Military Base Technician
- Alessandro Juliani
- Foreign Newscaster
- Alison Araya
- Foreign Newscaster
- Sahar (Sahar Biniaz)
- Foreign Newscaster
- Matthew Harrison
- Foreign Newscaster
- Bernadeta Wrobel
- Foreign Newscaster
- Youri Obryvtchenko
- Foreign Newscaster
- Heidi Iro
- Foreign Newscaster
- Kit Koon
- Foreign Newscaster
- Parm Soor
- Foreign Newscaster
- Cristina Menz
- Foreign Newscaster
- Lynn Colliar
- Foreign Newscaster
- Tony Ali
- Foreign Newscaster
- Katie Bennison
- Foreign Newscaster
- Ian Farthing
- Foreign Newscaster
- Calvin Lee
- Foreign Newscaster
- Alexander Sasha Mandra (Alexander Mandra)
- Foreign Newscaster
- Isabelle Champeau
- Foreign Newscaster
- Ashley O'Connell
- On Location Reporter
- Mark Gash
- On Location Reporter
- Suzanne Clements-Smith (Suzanne Clements-Smith)
- On Location Reporter
- Agam Darshi
- News Analyst
- Tom McBeath
- News Anchor
- Kevin McNulty
- Newscaster
- Mark Docherty
- Newscaster
- Clay St. Thomas
- Keene Act Anchor
- Dale Wolfe
- Keene Act Anchor
- Ken Tremblett
- Keene Act Anchor
- Dawn Chubai
- Keene Riot Reporter
- Manuelita Kinsley (Manuelita Kinsley)
- Vietnam 51st State Anchor
- Tamara Stanners
- Young Tenement Fire Child
- Sahara xOasis Ashanti Davis (Sahara Davis)
- Tenement Fire Child
- Greig Hospes
- Tenement Fire Child
- Danny Hospes (Dave Hospes)
- Tenement Fire Child
- Ali Dunn
- Tenement Fire Policeman
- Jeffrey Flieler
- Tenement Fire News Reporter
- Kurt Evans
- Destruction Firefighter
- Sylvesta Stuart
- General West
- Terence Kelly
- A Bomb Test Anchorwoman
- Mi-Jung Lee
- Larry Culpeper
- Ted Friend
- News Reporter
- Tiffany Burns
- Bar Knot Top
- Michael Adamthwaite
- Doomsday Clock Scientist #2
- Luke Burnyeat (*)
- U.S. Soldier
- Damon Caro (*)
- Roy Chess
- Douglas Chapman (*)
- NY Swat #4
- Trevor Coppola (*)
- Man at Club
- Dave Cote (*)
- Soldier
- Clay Enos (*)
- Special Voices
- Gary A. Hecker (*)
- Man In Riot Crowd
- Andres Markwart (*)
- Prof. Albert Einstein (unconfirmed)
- Ed Metzger (*)
- Scientist
- Yoosik Oum (*)
- Village People Cop
- Kennith Overbey (*)
- Commando in Vietnam (unconfirmed)
- Zack Snyder (*)
- John J. Rambo (archive footage)
- Sylvester Stallone (*)
- Doomsday Clock Scientist #1
- Michael Stevens (*)
- Girl at Club
- Sayla Vee (*)
- Big Figure Prisoner
- Danny Woodburn (*)
Director
- Director
- Zack Snyder
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- David Hayter
- Screenplay
- Alex Tse
- Graphic novel illustrator
- Dave Gibbons
- Graphic novel
- Alan Moore (*)
Producer
- Co-producer
- Wesley Coller
- Executive producer
- Herbert W. Gains (Herb Gains)
- Producer
- Lawrence Gordon
- Producer
- Lloyd Levin
- IMAX version
- Lorne Orleans
- Producer
- Deborah Snyder
- Executive producer
- Thomas Tull
Music
- Music
- Tyler Bates
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Larry Fong
Editor
- Editor
- William Hoy
Casting
- Casting director
- Kristy Carlson
Production design
- Production designer
- Alex McDowell
Art direction
- Supervising art director
- Francois Audouy (François Audouy)
- Art director
- Helen Jarvis
- Art director
- James Steuart
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Jim Erickson
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Michael Wilkinson
Makeup department
- Sculptor
- Martin Astles (Drac Studios)
- Moldmaker
- Thomas D. Bacho Jr. (Drac Studios)
- Hair stylist department head
- Anji Bemben
- Special effects makeup
- Greg Cannom
- Hair stylist
- Anne Carroll
- Key makeup artist
- Rita Ciccozzi
- Makeup department head
- Rosalina Da Silva
- Makeup artist
- Emanuela Daus
- Assistant hair stylist
- Cara Doell
- Moldmaker
- Chris Dooley (Drac Studios)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Chris Dooley (Chris Dooley)
- Makeup effects supervisor
- Christopher M. Gallaher (Drac Studios) (Chris Gallaher)
- Assistant makeup artist
- Vanessa Giles
- Silicon technician
- Aaron M. Globerman (Drac Studios) (Aaron Globerman)
- Tattoo artist
- Céline Godeau
- Prosthetic painter
- Kelly Golden
- Sculptor
- Jamie Grove (Drac Studios)
- Hair stylist
- Diane Holme
- Makeup specialty effects artist
- William Huff-Keys (Will Huff)
- Effects technician
- Jason M. James (Drac Studios) (Jason James)
- Effects technician
- Tim P. Jarvis (Drac Studios) (Tim Jarvis)
- Effects technician
- Mark Killingsworth (Drac Studios)
- Production photographer
- Jim Knell (Drac Studios)
- Assistant makeup artist
- Rebecca Lee
- Makeup production supervisor
- Carrie LeGrand (Drac Studios)
- Production supervisor
- Harvey K. Lowry (Drac Studios) (Harvey Lowry)
- Silicon technician
- Christine A. Mansfield (Drac Studios) (Christine Mansfield)
- Assistant hair stylist
- Sharon Markell
- Makeup artist
- Zabrina Matiru
- Hair stylist
- Julie McHaffie
- Silicon technician
- Brian F. Meck (Drac Studios) (Brian Meck)
- Silicone department supervisor
- Mark Nieman (Drac Studios)
- Special makeup effects
- Mimi Palazon
- Special makeup effects artist
- Geoff Redknap
- Hair stylist
- Roy Siddick (Roy Sidick)
- Tattoos
- Rick Stratton
- Lead sculptor
- Miles A. Teves (Drac Studios) (Miles Teves)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Miles Teves
- Artistic supervisor
- Todd Tucker (Drac Studios)
- Key hair stylist
- Debra Wiebe
- Effects technician
- Robert S. Winsett (Drac Studios) (Steve Winsett)
- Wig maker
- Stacey Butterworth (*)
- Wig maker
- Jacqueline Robertson Cull (*)
Production management
- Executive in charge of production
- Christopher DeFaria
- Production supervisor
- Sara Flamm
- Unit production manager
- Herbert W. Gains (Herb Gains)
- Unit production manager
- Jim Rowe
- Post-production supervisor
- Andrea Wertheim
- Post-production executive
- Elizabeth Miller Gavcus (*)
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Ashley Bell
- Second assistant director
- Misha Bukowski
- Second second assistant director
- Eddy Santos
- Third assistant director
- Thonda Taylor (Rhonda Taylor)
- First assistant director
- Martin Walters
Art department
- Art research
- Meghan Armstrong
- Assistant art director
- Chris Beach
- Set buyer
- Brent Bennett
- Set buyer
- Michael A. Billings
- Prop man
- Ea Birkett
- Props assistant
- Ea Birkett
- Illustrator
- Brent Boates
- On set painter
- Derek Bobroff
- Set designer
- Peter Bodnarus
- Set/prop builder
- Jillian Bunting
- Assistant art director
- Lars Canty
- Concept artist
- John Cassaday
- Sculptor
- Melanie Cassidy
- Scenic artist
- Lubor Cencak
- Set dresser
- Lucas T. Chadwick
- Set designer
- Aric Cheng
- Property master
- James H. Chow
- Greensman
- Kevin Clark
- Model maker
- Jessee J. Clarkson
- Graphic illustrator
- Brian Cunningham
- General foreman
- John Dale
- Art department
- James Dickson
- Construction laborer
- Matthew L. Eisenhauer
- Carpenter
- Don Engel (Don Engel)
- Miniature painter
- Richard Ewan
- Prop design/illustration
- Warren Flanagan
- Graphic artist
- Kirsten Franson
- Set designer
- Allan Galajda
- Head sculptor
- Jack Gauvreau
- Leadman
- Chris Gilmour
- Illustrator
- Trevor Goring
- Set designer
- Aaron Haye
- Graphic designer
- Leah Hong
- Concept artist
- Adam Hughes
- Assistant art director
- Martina Javorova
- Set dresser
- Kevin Kasper
- On-set dresser
- Patrick Kearns
- Art department coordinator
- Franziska Keller (Prep)
- Construction coordinator
- Jan Kobylka
- Graphic illustrator
- Ray Lai
- Assistant property master
- Jason B. Landels
- Assistant property master
- Catherine Leighton
- Set designer
- Andrew Li
- Concept illustrator
- Scott Lukowski
- Head greensman
- Rohan Lyal
- Art department coordinator
- Jaydene Maryk
- Lead plasterer
- Sam McGowan
- Construction foreman
- Dale Menzies
- Scenic artist
- J.J. Mestinsek
- Set designer
- Jay Mitchell
- Lead greensperson
- Darren Moore
- Scenic artist
- Dominika Nasilowski
- Scenic painter
- Dominika Nasilowski
- Carpenter
- Chad Neufeld
- Conceptual illustrator
- Paul Ozzimo
- Creature designer
- Neville Page (Sculptor)
- Paint foreman
- Dan Petrescu
- Lead labourer
- Roberto Pinoni
- Assistant set decorator
- Hamish Purdy
- Buyer
- Andrew Reid
- Paint foreman
- Steve Reintjes
- Construction buyer
- Michel Rheault
- Set dresser
- Guy Roland
- Set designer
- Rich Romig
- Plasterer
- Francisco Rosa (2009)
- Art department assistant
- Lauren Ruggeri
- Carpenter
- Roger Schultz
- Set designer
- Rodirigo Segovia (Rodrigo Segovia)
- Illustrator
- Dean Sherriff
- Set designer
- Maya Shimoguchi
- Set designer
- James Steuart
- Set designer
- Bryan Sutton
- Model maker
- Michael Toby
- Paint coordinator
- Mario Tomas-Niedworok
- Set designer
- Grant Van Der Slagt
- Set sculptor
- Bruce Van Slyke
- Assistant art director
- Barbara Wilson
- Metal fabricator
- Vernon Winn
- Graphic designer
- Patrick Zahorodniuk
- Prop manufacturing
- Gordon Bellamy (*) (TEAG Ltd.)
- Set buyer
- Scott Calderwood (*)
- Conceptual designer
- Josue Clotaire Fleurimond (*)
- Props
- David Johnson (*)
- Props builder
- Iesza Snowdon (*)
- Prop buyer
- Kristin Shanski (*)
- Scenic painter
- Fraser Stepanick (*)
Sound department
- Foley mixer
- Brad Brock
- Foley artist
- Mike Broomberg (Michael J. Broomberg)
- Sound mix technician
- Eddie Bydalek
- Sound mix technician
- Robert Carr
- Adr mixer
- Matt Dawson
- Adr editor
- Joe Dorn
- Sound effects editor
- Tim Gedemer
- Foley artist
- Gary Hecker (Gary A. Hecker)
- Supervising sound editor
- Scott Hecker
- Adr supervisor
- Denise Janisz (Denise Horta)
- Dialogue supervisor
- Denise Janisz (Denise Horta)
- Sound effects editor
- Rick Hromadka
- Re-recording mixer
- Chris Jenkins
- Adr mixer
- Nick Kray
- Sound effects editor
- Ai Ling Lee (Ai-Ling Lee)
- Foley mixer
- Mike Marino
- Sound mixer
- Michael McGee
- Re-recording mixer
- Frank Montaño (Frank A. Montaño)
- Supervising sound designer
- Eric A. Norris
- Adr mixer
- Thomas O'Connell (Thomas J. O'Connell)
- Boom operator
- Charlie O'Shea (Charles O'Shea)
- Adr recordist
- Jason Oliver
- Sound effects editor
- Danny Pagan (Daniel Pagan)
- Sound designer
- Jeremy Peirson
- Foley editor
- Derek Pippert
- Adr mixer
- Troy Porter
- Audio post-conform
- Brian Seagrave
- Assistant sound editor
- Roy 'Royschach' Seeger (Roy Seeger)
- Sound effects editor
- Bruce Tanis
- Adr mixer
- Eric Thompson
- Sound effects editor
- David Werntz
- Dialogue editor
- Byron Wilson
- Sound designer
- Ai-Ling Lee (*)
- DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
- Jordan O'Neill (*)
- Version re-recording mixer
- Sreejesh (*)
- Sound designer
- David Werntz (*)
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Thomas D. Bacho Jr.
- Special effects technician
- Paul Benjamin
- Special effects first assistant
- Dan Cervin
- Special effects makeup
- Jerry Constantine
- Special effects technician
- Dan Crawley
- Special effects makeup
- Michael Del Rossa
- Special effects technician
- Michael Del Rossa
- Special effects technician
- Brandon Ellison
- Special effects technician
- Brandon Engstrom
- Special effects technician
- Janet Pearce (Janet Evaschuck)
- Special makeup effects technician
- Bill Fesh (Quantum Creation FX, Inc.)
- Special effects rigger
- Katherine Fraser
- Special lighting effects
- Christopher Gilman (Dr. Manhattan: Global Effects Inc.)
- Special effects technician
- Chris Hampton
- Special effects buyer
- Garnet Harry
- Model maker
- Nicholas Hiegel
- Pyrotechnician
- Kelly Kerby
- Mechanical technician
- Jim Kundig
- Special effects technician
- Eric Lemay
- Special effects technician
- Arthur D. Lindfield
- Special makeup effects artist
- Aimee Macabeo (Hair)
- Special lighting effects
- Alan McFarland (Dr. Manhattan: Global Effects Inc.)
- Special lighting effects
- Randy Pike (Dr. Manhattan: Global Effects Inc.)
- Moldmaker
- Brian Rae (Quantum Creation FX, Inc.)
- Effects animator
- Gregory Wade Reynolds
- Special effects foreman
- W.A. Andrew Sculthorp
- Special effects technician
- Dale Shippam
- Costume specialist
- Charles Sowles
- Special effects foreman
- Corie Tornack
- Special effects set supervisor
- Scott R. Treliving
- Special effects
- Andrew Verhoeven (Electronics)
- Special effects technician
- Adam Walls
- Associate interactive compositor
- Christina Adia Wang (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
- Special effects coordinator
- Joel Whist
- Special effects technician
- Brad Zehr
- Seaming and patching department
- Suma Adams (*) (Quantum Creation FX, Inc.)
- Special makeup effects technician
- Ozzy Alvarez (*) (Quantum Creation FX, Inc.)
- Special makeup effects technician
- Jason Barnett (*) (Quantum Creation FX, Inc.)
- Specialty costumes
- Sophia Coronado (*) (Quantum Creation FX, Inc.)
- Body shop technician
- Robert Kato DeStefan (*) (Quantum Creation FX, Inc.)
- Special effects technician
- Damian Fisher (*)
- Special effects technician
- Megan Flagg (*) (Quantum Creation FX)
- Mold shop supervisor
- Joe Gomez (*) (Quantum Creation FX, Inc.)
- Conceptual designer
- Vincent J. Guastini (*)
- Key artist
- Moto Hata (*) (Quantum Creations FX, Inc.)
- Sculptor
- Carol Koch (*) (Quantum Creation FX)
- Specialty costumes sculptor
- Steve Koch (*) (Quantum Creation FX, Inc.)
- Seaming and patching department
- Jacqueline Makkee (*) (Quantum Creation FX, Inc.)
- Special makeup effects technician
- Walter Phelan (*) (Quantum Creation FX, Inc.)
- Prosthetic suits supervisor
- Justin Raleigh (*) (Quantum Creation FX Inc.)
- Specialty costumes
- Justin Raleigh (*) (Quantum Creation FX, Inc.)
- Special effects lab technician
- Ray Shaffer (*) (Quantum Creation FX, Inc.)
- Special effects costume painter
- Brett Stern (*) (Quantum Creation FX, Inc.)
- Mechanical designer
- Chris Wolters (*) (Quantum Creation FX, Inc.)
Visual effects
- Gaffer
- Victor Abbene
- Animation lead
- Gary Abrahamian (CIS Hollywood)
- 2D supervisor
- Matthew Adams (MPC)
- Senior compositor
- Michael Adkisson
- Compositor
- Laide Agunbiade
- Senior lighting technical director
- Laide Agunbiade
- Digital compositor
- Frank Akrong
- Visual effects film editorial
- Paul Alexiou (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Ian Allard
- Model maker
- Enrico Altmann (New Deal Studios)
- Senior production services technician
- Vinicio Alvarez
- Digital visual effects artist
- Seshadri Anand
- Director of photography
- Tim Angulo (New Deal Studios)
- Matchmove artist
- Suzie Askham
- 2D supervisor
- Greg Astles (Intelligent Creatures, Inc.)
- Lead compositor
- Henry Badgett
- Matte painting
- Jesse Balodis
- Recruiter
- Kelly Barschig (SPI)
- Lighting and compositing artist
- Jean-Paul Beaulieu
- Visual effects executive producer
- Darren A. Bell (Intelligent Creatures Inc.)
- Lighting and compositing technical director
- Chad Belteau
- Compositor
- Ori Ben-Shabat (Image Engine)
- Lead production services technician
- Jeff Benjamin
- Pre-visualization artist
- Jeffrey Benoit
- Visual effects production assistant
- Eli Best
- Roto artist
- V.S.H. Ravi Ram Bhimaraju (Imageworks india)
- Roto artist
- Bineesh
- Compositor
- Dan Blank
- Digital compositor
- Sarah Birns (Sarah Blank)
- Additional visual effects editor
- Alex Blatt
- Visual effects
- Douglas Bloom
- Scanning manager
- Michael Boggs
- Compositor
- Landon Bootsma (MPC)
- Compositor
- Jayni Borgaro (CIS Hollywood)
- Previs modeler
- Jelmer Boskma
- Compositing supervisor
- Alan Boucek (YU+co)
- Digital compositor
- Jean-Christophe Boue (Intelligent Creatures)
- Visual effects coordinator
- E.M. Bowen (New Deal Studios, Inc.)
- Roto artist
- Dhiraj Brahma (SPII)
- Digital compositor
- Michael Brazelton (MPC)
- CG artist
- Danielle Brooks
- Compositor
- Randy Brown (CIS Hollywood)
- Cg supervisor
- Max Bruce
- Senior digital compositor
- Jeff Bruneel (Intelligent Creatures)
- Assistant DMR editor
- Wendell Bruno (IMAX version)
- Digital compositor
- Izet Buco
- Lead technical director
- Jose Burgos (MPC Vancouver)
- Model maker
- Matt Burlingame (New Deal Studios)
- Roto/paint artist
- Elika Burns (CIS Hollywood)
- Roto/paint supervisor
- Elika Burns (CIS Hollywood)
- Visual effects
- Jeremy Burns
- Roto/prep artist
- Naomi Butler
- Visual effects producer
- Melissa Cabrera (Hirota Paint Industries)
- Lead animator
- Steve Cady (Intelligent Creatures)
- Sequence producer
- Allison Cain
- Visual effects
- David Cameron
- Technical animator
- Dan Camp (SPI)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Joe Carhart
- Lighting and compositing
- Onny P. Carr (SPI)
- Visual effects editor
- Joseph Carson
- Digital effects artist
- Marcus Carter
- Production manager
- Anthony Ceccomancini
- Technical director
- Joshua Chapel
- Compositor
- Freddy Chavez (Image Engine) (Freddy Chavez Olmos)
- Visual effects compositor
- Freddy Chavez (Freddy Chavez Olmos)
- Digital artist
- John Abraham Chempil
- 3D artist
- Dominic Cheung (Intelligent Creatures)
- Lighter
- Hyemee Choi
- Senior modeler
- Jangwoo Choi
- Lighting artist
- Katarzyna Cieryt
- Asset lead
- Rhys Claringbull (MPC)
- Lighting artist
- Rhys Claringbull (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Craig Clarke
- Layout artist
- Oli Clarke (MPC)
- Modelmaker
- Jessee J. Clarkson
- Digital compositor
- Miodrag Colombo (The Moving Picture Company)
- Senior TD -Rorscahch look development and lighting pipeline
- Jerry Corda-Stanley (Intelligent Creatures)
- Visual effects editor
- Chris Coupland (MPC UK)
- Visual effects
- Garrett Cox
- Compositor
- Craig Crawford (CIS Hollywood)
- Character rigger
- Kevin Culhane (CIS Hollywood)
- Senior effects technical director
- Will Cunningham
- Model maker
- Seth Curlin (New Deal Studios)
- Digital effects artist
- Glenn Curry (MPC)
- Compositor
- Mark Curtis
- Render wrangler
- Christopher Davies
- Character animator
- Paul A. Davies
- Crowd pipeline td
- Adam Davis
- Rotoscoping artist
- Claudio de Oliveira
- Visual effects artist
- Dean Deakyne
- Senior Flame artist
- Lisa Deaner
- Visual effects artist
- Yoshi DeHerrera (3D scanning & modeling)
- Head of layout
- Stanley A. Dellimore (MPC)
- Texture/matte painter
- Owen Demers
- Visual effects supervisor
- John 'D.J.' Des Jardin
- Digital artist
- Purva Deshpande (IMAX version)
- Lead lighting and compositing
- Matt Dessero
- Visual effects artist
- K. Ramya Devi
- Roto artist
- Dhananjayan
- Digital compositor
- Ben Dickson (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Visual effects producer
- John Dietz (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Lighting and compositing
- Jeff Dillinger
- Texture artist
- Ben Dishart (CIS Hollywood)
- Digital compositor
- Thai Son Doan
- Modeler
- Waylon Dobson (CIS Hollywood)
- 3D department manager
- Jonny Doig (MPC)
- Layout artist
- Tom Dow (MPC)
- Visual effects production manager
- Nick Drew (CIS London)
- Fx engineer
- Steven Dugaro
- Visual effects set supervisor
- Gord Dunick
- Modeler
- Minh Duong
- Modeler
- Ty Duperron (Previz)
- Senior production services technician
- Noel Eaton
- Visual effects coordinator
- Elayaraja
- Visual effects artist
- Jeremy Eliosoff
- Compositor
- Janeen Elliott (Image Engine)
- Character setup technical director
- Keridan Elliott
- Junior modeler
- Josh Elmore (Gentle Giant)
- Executive producer
- Michael Elson (MPC)
- Lead animator
- Stephen Enticott
- Senior technical director
- Fish Essenfeld
- Render wrangler
- Ian Fallon (MPC)
- Visual effects artist
- Michael Fessenden (Entity FX)
- Model crew chief
- Forest Fischer (New Deal Studios) (Forest P. Fischer)
- Paint and rotoscope artist
- Lisa Fisher (CIS Hollywood)
- Digital compositor
- Jordan Flanagan
- Visual effects artist
- Reggie Fourmyle
- Digital compositor
- Richard Fox
- Pre-viz animator
- Nick Fredin
- Previs animator
- James French
- Lighting technical director
- Nihal Friedel (MPC)
- Compositor
- Mathias Frodin (CIS Hollywood)
- Matchmove supervisor
- Jigesh Gajjar (The Moving Picture Company)
- Senior compositor
- William Gammon (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Rasshi Ganeriwal (Intelligent Creatures, Inc)
- Digital compositor
- Daniel Gaudreau
- Digital effects production supervisor
- P. Whitney Gearin
- Digital artist
- Mikael Genachte-Lebail (MPC)
- Head of environment
- Clement Gerard (MPC London)
- Visual effects executive
- Deborah Giarratana
- Matte painting supervisor
- Greg Gibbons (Intelligent Creatures)
- Animator
- Peter Giliberti
- Digital paint and rotoscope artist
- Ben Gillingham-Sutton (Ben Gillingham-Sutton)
- Matte artist
- Rocco Gioffre (Svengali FX)
- Compositor
- Alex Gitler (CIS Hollywood)
- Digital compositor
- Alex Gitler
- Visual effects
- Alex Gitler (CIS Hollywood)
- Modeller
- Lisa Gonzalez (MPC)
- Special projects
- Demian Gordon (Pipeline)
- Motion capture specialist
- Andrew Gough
- Digital compositor
- Virginie Goulet
- Matchmove artist
- Govardhan Bakthavachalam
- Pre-visualization
- Jonathan Graham
- Senior production services technician
- John Grotelueschen
- Compositor
- Omar Gudjonsson
- Matte painter
- Glen Gustafson
- Effects technical director
- Martin Halle
- Editorial technical manager
- Brian Hamblin (SPI)
- Matchmove artist
- Chris Hardman (The Moving Picture Company)
- Paint/roto artist
- Nina Yoon (Nina Yoon)
- Senior effects technical director
- Jim Cody Harrington
- Senior visual effects technical director
- Jim Cody Harrington
- Visual effects consultant
- Chris Harvey (Frantic Films)
- Visual effects production executive
- Michael Hatton (Intelligent Creatures Inc.)
- Lead software engineer
- Parag Havaldar
- Visual effects producer
- Jason Heapy
- Matchmove artist
- Oliver Hearsey (The Moving Picture Company)
- Visual effects photographer
- Chris Hebert
- Digital effects supervisor
- Joe Henke (CIS Hollywood)
- Digital character animator
- Nicole Herr (SPI)
- Research & development technical director
- Jeffrey Charles Higgins (The Moving Picture Company)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Bryan Hirota (CIS Hollywood)
- Matchmove
- Alex Hislop
- Senior technical director
- George Ho
- Digital effects coordinator
- Jean Ho
- Compositor
- Sam Hodge (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Junior compositor
- Andrew Hogden
- Additional assistant editor
- Christopher Holland (DMR)
- Senior texture painter
- Justin Holt (MPC)
- Effects animation lead
- Carl Hooper
- Senior technical director
- Rob House
- Digital effects artist
- Brian Howald
- Layout artist
- Howard Julian (MPC)
- Lighting lead
- Wade Howie
- 3D artist
- Pearl Hsu (Intelligent Creatures)
- Senior effects technical director
- John Hughes (SPI)
- Senior technical director
- Chris Hung
- Senior texture artist
- Alwyn Hunt (MPC)
- Render wrangler
- Matthew Hunt
- Visual effects supervisor
- Ian Hunter
- Main title designer/art director
- Neil Huxley (YU+co)
- Model shop coordinator
- Bridget Immelman
- Digital artist
- Jonna Isotalus
- Senior production service technician
- Justin Israel (SPI)
- Animator
- Mike Jahnke (Previz)
- Digital artist
- Jeffrey Jasper (New Deal Studios)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Alicia Johnson
- Roto/prep artist
- Helen Johnson
- Visual effects
- Linden Wineland Johnson (Linden Johnson)
- Visual effects assistant
- Ross Johnson (MPC)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Dennis Jones
- Roto/prep artist
- Keith Jones
- Matchmove artist
- Marc Jones (MPC)
- Lead matchmove artist
- Owen Jones
- Digital compositor
- Jason Jue (Hirota Paint Industries)
- Effects technical director
- Scott Seungpil Chung (CIS Hollywood) (Scott Seungpil Chung)
- Compositor
- Mark Justison (CIS Hollywood)
- Roto/paint artist
- Mark Justison (CIS Hollywood)
- Digital compositor
- Kareem K.H.
- Animator
- Terry Kalinich
- Rigger
- Terry Kalinich
- Digital effects artist
- Patricia Kavanaugh
- Digital effects supervisor
- Patrick Kavanaugh (CIS Hollywood)
- Digital compositor
- Peng Ke (MPC)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Tyler Kehl
- Lighting and compositing technical director
- Blaine Kennison (SPI)
- Lead DMR artist
- Christopher Kerr
- Lighting technical director
- Tim Ketzer
- Effects technical director
- Val Kharitonashvili (SPI)
- Digital matter painter
- Sithiriscient Khay (Sithiriscient Khay)
- Software research and development
- Elaine Kieran (MPC)
- Compositor
- Louis Kim (Image Engine)
- Senior effects technical director
- Seunghyuk Kim
- Digital artist
- Bernhard Kimbacher (Image Engine)
- Senior character animator
- Ken "Satchel" King (SPI) (Ken Satchel King)
- DMR artist
- Wallace Kirkwood
- Effects lead
- Gyuri Kiss
- Matchmove lead
- Ranjith Kizakkey
- Systems engineer
- Jeffrey Klug (Intelligent Creatures)
- Visual development
- Apryl Knobbe
- Matte painter
- Marta Knudsen (CIS Hollywood)
- Rorschach effect designer
- Lev Kolobov (Intelligent Creatures)
- Senior systems architect
- Stephen Kowalski
- Digital effects supervisor
- Daniel Kramer
- Lighting technical director
- Sylvia Kratzsch (MPC)
- Digital production manager
- John Kreidman
- Digital effects artist
- E. Suresh Kumar
- Senior lighting and compositing technical director
- Joosten Kuypers (SPI)
- Digital compositor
- Giselle Kymberly
- Digital effects artist
- Daniel La Chapelle
- Effects animation lead
- Bill LaBarge
- Senior character modeler
- Luis Labrador
- Compositor
- Ken Lam (Moving picture company)
- Digital compositor
- Ken Lam
- Senior technical director
- Ken Lam (Color and lighting) (Ken Lam)
- Compositor
- Alex Lama (Image Engine)
- Visual effects
- Jerome Fournier (Jerome Fournier)
- Compositing sequence supervisor
- Jean Lapointe (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Pedro Lara (MPC)
- Visual effects artist
- Nathan Larouche (Nathan Larouche)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Shandy Lashley
- Sequence lead
- Stuart Lashley
- Lighting technical director
- Mike Lasker
- Compositor
- Jesus Lavin (Image Engine)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Michelle Ledesma
- Technical head of 3D
- Sean Lewkiw
- Senior technical director
- Lyndon Li
- Compositor
- Gregory D. Liegey (CIS Hollywood)
- Third assistant editor
- Kirk Lilwall (DMR)
- Lighting technical director
- Bryan Litson
- Lead compositor
- Randy Little (Titles yU + Co)
- Visual effects executive
- Kimberly K. Nelson (Kimberly K. Nelson)
- Cloth & hair lead
- Chris Logan
- Vfx artist - camera dept
- Justin Long (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Visual effects
- Steven Lovell
- Digital compositor
- Matthias Lowry
- Associate production manager
- Keith Luczywo
- Lighting and compositing sequence lead
- Stephen Lunn
- Visual effects bidding producer
- Matthew Lynch (Intelligent Creatures)
- Compositor
- Bob Lyss (CIS Hollywood)
- Digital compositor
- Darren MacKay
- Visual effects producer
- Dawn Brooks Macleod (Image Engine)
- Concept artist
- Damien Macé
- Effects & lighting technical director
- Kevin Mah (Intelligent Creatures Inc.)
- Digital artist
- Mike Marcuzzi (IMAX version)
- Matchmove artist
- Mincho Marinov
- Roto/prep
- Javad Matoorian-Pour
- 3D lighting artist
- Alan McCabe (MPC)
- Visual effects editor
- George McCarthy
- Head of modeling
- Andrew McDonald (MPC)
- Animation supervisor
- Kenn McDonald
- Senior technical director
- Shannon McGee (SPI)
- Lighting technical director
- Nakia McGlynn (The Moving Picture Company)
- Visual effects artist
- Chuck McIlvain
- Visual effects coordinator
- Ian McIntosh (Ian J. McIntosh)
- Vfx editor
- Sarah McLauchlan (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Digital effects artist
- James McPhail (Image Engine)
- Digital paint artist
- Antonio Meazzini
- Animator
- John J. Meehan
- Visual effects coordinator
- Ximena Melendez
- Cg supervisor
- Diana Miao (CIS Hollywood)
- Texture & lighting supervisor
- Diana Miao (CIS Hollywood)
- Senior compositor
- Michael Kennedy (MPC)
- Character animator
- Pericles Michielin (SPI)
- Sequence lead
- Matt Middleton
- Prep artist
- Ellen E. Miki
- Visual effects artist
- Gavin Miljkovich
- Digital artist
- Jacob Curtis Miller (Image Engine)
- Coordinator assistant
- Katie Miller (CIS Hollywood)
- Production assistant
- Katie Miller (CIS Hollywood)
- Lighter
- Ryan Mintenko (MPC)
- Matte painter
- Michele Moen (Svengali VFX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Lon Molnar (Intelligent Creatures)
- Lighting & compositing
- Sarah Moore (SPI)
- Animator
- Koji Morihiro
- Senior matchmover
- Jean-Francois Morissette
- Sequence supervisor
- David Antonin Mucci
- Visual effects production supervisor
- Tricia Mulgrew
- Digital artist
- Ryan Mullany
- Visual effects editor
- Tim Mulvihill
- Matte painter
- Adil Mustafabekov (SPI)
- Digital artist
- Rajakanna Nagarajan
- Digital compositor
- Serena Naramore (Serena Rainbow Naramore)
- Digital compositor
- Leo Neelands
- Visual effects production manager
- Julia Gaudette (CIS Hollywood) (Julia Gaudette)
- Senior visual effects coordinator
- Jarrod Nesbit
- Model maker
- Steve Newburn (New Deal Studios)
- Effects support
- Mark Newport
- Cg supervisor
- Jeff Newton
- 3D artist
- Adele Ng (Intelligent Creatures)
- Digital matte artist
- Jordan Nieuwland
- Visual effects line producer
- Chris Nokes (Intelligent Creatures)
- Tracking
- James P. Noon
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jessica Norman (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Sam Norman (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Visual effects editor
- Collette Nunes
- Visual effects executive producer
- Roma O'Connor
- Visual effects coordinator
- Nick Ocean
- Visual effects production assistant
- Nick Ocean
- Motion capture supervisor
- Joshua Ochoa
- Senior compositor
- Gregory Oehler (CIS Hollywood)
- Gaffer vfx unit
- Michael Off (New Deal Studios)
- Mocap artist
- Stephen Olsen
- Lead cgi artist
- Jonathan Opgenhaffen (CIS London)
- Matchmove artist
- Ellery Ortiz
- Matchmove artist
- Tharanipathi Padmanabhan
- System engineer
- Ivo Panayotov (SPI)
- Systems engineer
- Scott Parker (Intelligent Creatures)
- Animation
- Isaac Partouche
- Motion capture director
- Isaac Partouche
- Effects technical director
- Stephen Paschke (MPC)
- Senior effects technical director
- Luca Pataracchia
- Character rigger
- Simon Payne
- Look development lead
- Geoff Pedder (MPC Vancouver)
- Visual effects producer
- Tom Peitzman (Tom C. Peitzman)
- Senior technical director
- Joseph Pepper
- Lighting technical director
- Tom Perry (Intelligent Creatures)
- Storyboard coordinator
- Derek Peterson
- Research and development
- Rob Pieke (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Jason Pomerantz (IMAX version)
- Digital compositor
- Eric Ponton (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Production manager
- Josa Leah 'SDB' Porter (Intelligent Creatures)
- Visual effects artist
- Shaun Anthony Portillo
- Senior digital compositor
- Pavan Kumar Potluri
- Visual effects production manager
- Tim Pounds-Cornish
- Roto/prep artist
- Donna Poynton
- Head of matte painting
- Olivier Pron (MPC)
- Previz animator
- Mark Pullyblank
- Visual effects coordinator
- James Purdy
- Digital artist
- Paul Pytlik (IMAX version)
- Texture painter
- The-Hung Quach
- Digital compositor
- Neil Rafuse
- Look development
- Søren Ragsdale (Shader artist: SPI)
- Digital compositor
- Balaji Ramakrishna
- Matchmove artist
- Vinoth Ramalingam
- Rotoscoping lead
- Sandesh Ramdev
- Digital compositor
- C.R. Ramkumar
- Motion capture director
- Ollie Rankin
- Lighting and compositing
- Donny Rausch
- Matchmove artist
- Nicholas David Reed
- Visual effects
- Nicholas David Reed
- Head of rigging
- Tom Reed (MPC)
- Matchmover
- Arturo Revilla (Intelligent Creatures)
- Digital environment artist
- Eddy Richard (MPC)
- Research and development
- Hannes Ricklefs (MPC)
- Lead digital compositor
- Scott Riopelle (Intelligent Creatures)
- Visual effects producer
- Becky Roberts (CIS London)
- Digital compositor
- Ben Roberts (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Visual effects production manager
- Liz Roberts (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- Pau Rocher (Intelligent Creatures)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Cabral Rock (MPC)
- Film recording
- Craig Edward Rogers Jr.
- Visual effects technician
- Toby Rosen
- Lighting & compositing technical director
- Joseph Rosensteel (SPI)
- Digital compositor
- Jeya Ruban
- Digital artist
- Juan Rubio
- Lead matchmover
- Angel Gil Ruiz (Intellegent Creatures)
- Cg supervisor
- Chris Ryan (CIS Hollywood)
- Paint and rotoscope artist
- Heather MacPhee (CIS Hollywood) (Heather MacPhee)
- Model maker intern
- Kayte Sabicer (New Deal Studios)
- Lead animator
- Frank Sacco (Intelligent Creatures)
- Compositor
- Avi Salem
- Senior matte painter
- Marc-Andre Samson
- Visual effects producer
- David Sanger
- Digital artist
- Sribalaji Santharam
- Matchmove artist
- Suresh Sarangapani
- Senior character animator
- Atsushi Sato
- Digital coordinator
- Elizabeth Schafer (Elizabeth Schafer)
- Pre-visualization producer
- Robert Schajer (Frantic Films)
- Shader artist
- John Schlag
- Digital set designer
- Scott Schneider (New Deal Studios)
- Animator
- Aaron Schultz (CIS Hollywood)
- Match mover
- Tom Schultz (SPI)
- Lighting lead
- Victor Schutz
- Look development
- Victor Schutz
- Visual effects producer
- Eric Scott
- Animator
- Remington Scott
- Digital effects supervisor
- David Seager (SPI)
- Senior technical director
- Vincent Serritella
- Senior modeler
- Randy Sharp
- Compositing supervisor
- Shervin Shoghian (Image Engine)
- Tracking
- Prateep Siamwalla
- Matchmove artist
- K.S. Sivapriyan
- Color scientist
- Joseph Slomka
- Digital compositor
- Adam Smith
- 3D laser scanning
- Marc Smith
- DMR editor
- Drew Solodzuk (IMAX version)
- Digital paint and roto
- Eddie Soria
- Color and lighting
- Kevin Souls
- Digital artist
- Henry South
- Senior modeler
- Marc Steinberg
- Fx team lead
- David Stephens
- Matchmove artist
- Derek Stevenson (Image Engine)
- Digital effects artist
- David Stopford
- Look development technical director
- Joe Strasser (SPI)
- Effects technical director
- Youngsam Suh
- Digital lighting artist
- Sumit Suri (Intelligent Creatures)
- Lighting and compositing technical director
- Kenji Sweeney
- Motion capture animation supervisor
- Jean-Francois Szlapka
- Digital compositor
- Giuseppe Tagliavini (MPC)
- Recruiter
- Aaron Tankenson (SPI)
- Compositor
- George Taylor
- Matchmove artist
- Saravanan Thanikachalam
- Digital compositor
- David Thompson
- Visual effects producer
- Richard Thwaites (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Layout artist
- Tim M. Townsend (MPC)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Peter G. Travers
- Roto/prep supervisor
- Christine Troianello (MPC)
- Senior character animator
- Max Tyrie
- Senior technical director
- Carolyn Uy
- Visual effects artist
- Chris Uyede
- Second assistant DMR editor
- George Vajna (IMAX version)
- Character setup artist
- Kristafer Vale
- Paint & rotoscoping artist
- James Valentine (CIS Hollywood)
- Digital artist
- Brad van Bodegom (IMAX version)
- Visual effects producer
- David Van Dyke (CIS Hollywood)
- Previs artist
- Jennifer Sata (Proof Inc.) (Jennifer Van Horn)
- Cg supervisor
- Theo Vandernoot
- Senior artist
- Theo Vandernoot
- Digital production manager
- Dana Vanhove
- Roto/prep artist
- Fani Vassiadi (MPC)
- Digital artist
- Sabanayagam (Imageworks india) (SabaNayagam Veerasekaran)
- Previs supervisor
- Alexander Vegh (Proof, Inc.)
- Digital artist
- Karla Ventocilla
- Roto/paint artist
- Karla Ventocilla (CIS Hollywood)
- Digital compositor
- Rickey Verma
- Matchmove artist
- Anu Vijayan
- Senior compositor
- Bruno Vilela
- Senior lighter
- Bruno Vilela
- CG artist
- Tom Voll
- Digital compositor
- Paul Vorsman
- Lighting/compositing
- Marko Vukovic (SPI)
- Digital compositor
- Pat Wakefield
- Modeller
- Adam Walker (MPC)
- Compositing sequence supervisor
- Matt Wallin
- Senior technical director
- Nancey S. Wallis (SPI)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Shawn Walsh (Image Engine)
- Associate interactive compositor
- Christina Adia Wang (Sony Pictures Imageworks)
- Senior cgi artist
- Jason Wardle (CIS Hollywood)
- Senior digital compositor
- Ben Warner (Rising Sun Pictures)
- Previs artist
- Nathan Warner (Proof, Inc.)
- Digital artist
- Thomas Warrender
- Senior staff
- Barry Weiss
- Software engineer
- John Welborn
- Previz supervisor
- Aaron Weldon
- Lead lighter & compositor
- Craig Wentworth
- Animator
- Cameron Widen (Image Engine)
- Visual effects editor
- Guy Wiedmann
- Roto/animation artist
- Von Williams
- Compositor
- Robert A. Willis (Hirota Paint Industries)
- Render wrangler
- Chris Wilson (MPC)
- Compositor
- Matt Wilson (CIS Hollywood) (Matt Wilson)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Eric Withee (Svengali FX)
- Visual effects artist
- Derek Wolfe
- Compositor
- Samson Sing Wun Wong (Image Engine)
- Matchmove artist
- Stephen Wong (MPC)
- Cg supervisor
- Max Wood
- Associate visual effects producer
- Sarah Wormsbecher (Intelligent Creatures)
- Compositor
- Rachel Wright
- Tracking
- Xye
- Digital artist
- Gus Yamin (Image Engine)
- Cloth & hair lead
- Chris Yee
- Texture paint supervisor
- Elbert Yen (SPI)
- Effects artist
- Jaehyun Yoo (CIS Hollywood)
- Effects technical director
- Jaehyun Yoo (CIS Hollywood)
- Fluid technical director
- Jaehyun Yoo (CIS Hollywood)
- Digital artist
- Bhoopathy Yuvarajan
- Lighting technical director
- Kai Zhang (Intelligent Creatures Inc.)
- Senior effects technical director
- Bjorn Zipprich
- Digital matte artist
- Bojan Zoric
- Previs supervisor
- Christian Zurcher
- Junior matchmove artist
- Prabhakaran R. (*) (Imageworks India -))
- Roto artist
- Nadarajan Usha Abheesh (*)
- Roto artist
- P.N. Arunkumar (*)
- Senior systems
- Matt Ashton (*) (CIS Hollywood)
- Senior matchmove artist
- Durai Babu (*)
- I/o technical specialist
- Sebastien Betsch (*)
- Matte painter
- Boinet Eglantine (*)
- Digital artist
- Cynthia Rodriguez del Castillo (*)
- Digital artist
- Chandrasekhar (*)
- Previs artist
- Robert Chapin (*)
- Visual effects artist
- Jon Cowley (*)
- Technical director
- Christian Cunningham (*)
- Animator
- Anthony De Chellis (*)
- Paint artist
- K. Ramya Devi (*)
- Flame artist
- Tony Diep (*)
- Roto artist
- B.R. Dinesh (*)
- Effects animator
- Benjamin Fiske (*)
- Effects technical director
- Niall Flinn (*)
- General manager
- Donald Fly (*) (CIS Group)
- Effects liaison
- Amy Garback (*) (CIS Hollywood)
- Animator
- Alex Gatsis (*)
- Digital artist
- Sebastian Greese (*) (Image Engine)
- Digital compositor
- Jason M. Halverson (*)
- Resource administrator
- Taigne Hammock (*)
- Lidar operator
- Jon Hanzelka (*)
- Lead render wrangler
- Richard Helliwell (*) (MPC)
- Systems engineer
- Brian Holmes (*) (CIS Hollywood)
- Digital matte painter
- Justin Holt (*) (MPC)
- Cloth artist
- Sho Igarashi (*)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Steven Ilous (*) (Digital Concepts Group)
- Senior technical animator
- Eugene Jeong (*) (SPI)
- Lighting and compositing technical director
- Mike Jiang (*)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Drew Jones (*) (MPC)
- Technical director
- Ken Mitchel Jones (*) (Intelligent Creatures)
- Visual effects producer
- Kwang Jib Kim (*) (Digitrove.Inc)
- Cg supervisor
- Seryong Kim (*) (Digitrove, Inc)
- Digital paint artist
- S. Gopi Krishna (*)
- Digital artist
- Praveen Kumar (*)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Russell Lum (*) (MPC)
- Compositor
- Manikandan (*)
- Animator
- Marco Marenghi (*)
- Visual effects producer
- Krista Maryanski (*)
- Lidar supervisor
- Paul Maurice (*) (Lidar Services)
- Effects technical director
- James McPhail (*)
- Systems
- Robert Minsk (*) (CIS Hollywood)
- Matchmove artist
- Leila Nicotera (*) (MPC)
- Digital effects artist
- James Norem (*)
- Camera operator
- Chris Oben (*)
- Manager of production services
- Andrea Lackey Pace (*)
- Digital effects artist
- Rik Panero (*)
- Compositor
- Adam Paschke (*)
- Matchmove artist
- Saurabh Patel (*)
- Motion editor
- Duncan Robson (*) (MPC)
- Production services specialist
- Juan Carlos Moreno Rogel (*)
- Senior compositor
- V. Samundeswari (*)
- Paint artist
- Sankarasubramanian (*) (Imageworks india)
- Compositor
- Panneer Selvam (*) (Imageworks India ))
- Digital compositor
- V. Gouri Shankar Rao (*)
- Visual effects artist
- Leonardo Silva (*)
- Camera operator
- Jim Stacey (*)
- Senior matchmove artist
- Mathew Thomas (*)
- Performance capture data tracking
- Corey Turner (*)
- Rotoscope artist
- Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin (*)
- Digital compositor
- Jaikishan Vyas (*)
- Concept artist and senior digital matte painter
- Tim Warnock (*)
- Senior lighting td
- Mark Wendell (*) (Sony Imageworks)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Lloyd Adams
- Stunts
- Fraser Aitcheson
- Stunts
- Mark Antoniuk
- Stunts
- Scott Ateah (Scott J. Ateah)
- Stunts
- Aaron Au
- Stunts
- James Bamford
- Stunts
- Nick Baric (Nickolas Baric)
- Stunts
- Lloyd Bateman (Loyd Bateman)
- Stunts
- Shawn Beaton
- Stunts
- Celia Bond
- Stunts
- Rob Boyce (Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce)
- Stunts
- Nick Brandon
- Stunts
- Dustin Brooks
- Stunts
- Chris Burns
- Stunts
- Yves Cameron
- Stunts
- Kirk Caouette
- Stunts
- Janene Carleton
- Fight choreographer
- Damon Caro
- Stunt coordinator
- Damon Caro
- Co-fight choreographer
- Richard Cetrone
- Stunt double
- Richard Cetrone (Matthew Goode)
- Stunts
- Richard Cetrone
- Stunt coordinator
- Doug Chapman (Canada) (Douglas Chapman)
- Stunts
- Mark Chin
- Stunts
- Dean Choe
- Stunt performer
- Brent Connolly
- Stunt double
- Tim Connolly (Jeffrey Dean Morgan)
- Stunts
- Garvin Cross
- Stunts
- Eclilson DeJesus (Eclilson de Jesus)
- Stunts
- Colin Decker
- Stunts
- Mike Desabrais
- Stunts
- Duane Dickinson
- Stunts
- Monique Ganderton
- Stunts
- Lani Gelera
- Stunts
- Jase-Anthony Griffith (Jason Griffith)
- Stunts
- Kory Grim
- Stunts
- Leif Havdale
- Stunts
- Rob Hayter
- Stunts
- Adrian Hein
- Stunts
- Brian Ho
- Stunts
- Dave Hospes
- Stunts
- Kim Howey
- Stunts
- Trevor Jones
- Stunts
- Brad Kelly
- Stunts
- Ken Kirzinger
- Stunts
- Jon Kralt
- Stunts
- Larry Lam
- Stunts
- Mitchell Lee Yuen (Mitchell A. Lee Yuen)
- Stunts
- Don Lew
- Stunts
- Brad Loree
- Stunts
- Kit Mallet
- Stunts
- Darren McGuire
- Stunts
- James Michalopoulos (James Michalopolous)
- Stunts
- Mike Mitchell
- Stunts
- Phillip Mitchell
- Stunts
- Gerald Paetz
- Stunts
- Rick Pearce
- Stunts
- Holly Raczynski
- Stunts
- Edson T. Ribeiro
- Stunts
- Bridgett Riley
- Stunts
- Dan Rizzutto (Dan Rizzuto)
- Stunt double
- Jeffrey C. Robinson (Patrick Wilson)
- Co-fight choreographer
- Matt Rugetti (Matthew Rugetti)
- Stunts
- Matt Rugetti (Matthew Rugetti)
- Stunts
- Raymond Sammel
- Stunts
- Todd Scott
- Stunts
- Kimani Ray Smith
- Stunts
- David Soo
- Stunts
- Hugo Steele
- Stunts
- Heath Stevenson
- Stunts
- Shawn Stewart
- Stunts
- Sylvesta Stuart
- Stunts
- Rorelee Tio
- Stunts
- Angela Uyeda
- Stunt performer
- Owen Walstrom
- Stunts
- Paul Wu
- Stunt performer
- Ed Anders (*)
- Stunt performer
- Krista Bell (*)
- Stunt performer
- Guy Bews (*)
- Stunt performer
- Jason Calder (*)
- Stunt driver
- Clint Carleton (*)
- Stunt double
- Janene Carleton (*) (Carla Gugino)
- Stunt performer
- Raymond Chan (*)
- Stunt performer
- Philip Chang (*)
- Stunts
- Alex Chiang (*)
- Stunts
- Andrew Chin (*)
- Stunts
- Laura Lee Connery (*)
- Stunt performer
- Bruce Crawford (*)
- Stunt performer
- Crystal Dalman (*)
- Stunt performer
- Mike Dopud (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Kai Hirvonen (*)
- Stunt double
- David Hooper (*)
- Stunt performer
- Charles Jarman (*)
- Stunts
- Rick Moore (*)
- Stunt actor
- Johnson Phan (*)
- Stunts
- James Ralph (*)
- Stunts
- Chad Sayn (*)
- Stunt performer
- Darryl Scheelar (*)
- Utility stunts
- Larissa Stadnichuk (*)
- Stunt performer
- John Stoneham Jr. (*)
- Stunt performer
- Monte Thompson (*)
- Stunt performer
- Sabine Varnes (*)
- Stunts
- Marshall Virtue (*)
- Stunt performer
- Eli Zagoudakis (*)
Camera
- Generator operator
- Jay Anderson
- Documentary camera operator
- Chris Bedyk
- Second assistant camera
- Ian Beer
- Lighting technician
- Brett Bird
- Video assistant
- Jeffery Bjorgum
- Gaffer
- Dennis Brock
- Set wireman
- Keith Brookes (Keith Brooks)
- Steadicam operator
- John Clothier
- Camera operator
- John Clothier ("a" camera)
- Additional camera operator
- William Dalgliesh (William R. Dalgleish)
- Leadman grip
- Drew David
- Video playback operator
- Cameron Drinkle
- Still photographer
- Clay Enos
- Best boy electric
- Eric Felland (Visual effects)
- Grip
- Lee Gibeau
- Rigging grip
- Tyler Guenther
- Super technocrane operator
- Ian Guns
- Lighting technician
- Lawrence S. James
- First assistant camera
- Simon Jori
- Digital video assist operator
- Dave Joshi
- Key grip
- Mike Kirilenko
- Second assistant
- Ian Levine ("b" camera) (Ian R.C. Levine)
- Grip
- Kevin Lheritier
- Lighting technician
- Paul Matsalla (Rigger)
- Grip
- Adam McDonald
- Digital video assist operator
- David McKnight (Vfx unit)
- Rigging electrics
- Saubrie Mohamed
- First assistant camera
- Jessica Moskal
- Grip
- Marc Nolet
- Rigging grip
- Peter Pacula
- Lev head/Ultimate arm technician
- Robert Petrin
- Grip
- Dean Reca
- Lead electrician
- Peter Ronan
- Dolly grip
- James Salberg (Bill Cam unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Rich Sinclair (Richard Sinclair)
- Camera operator
- Trig Singer ("b" camera)
- Best boy rigging electrics
- Chris Stigter
- Light balloon technician
- Jason Tidsbury
- Rigging gaffer
- Jerrod Tiffin
- Lighting technician
- Kris Tobiasson
- Video playback operator
- Scott Wallace
- Grip
- Gary J. Williams
- Dolly grip
- Darin Wong
- Second assistant camera
- Adriene Wyse
- Camera trainee
- Lana Palmer (*)
Wardrobe department
- Costume fabricator
- Ginger Anglin (Ginger Anglin-Cervantes)
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Michelle Baines
- Assistant costume designer
- Christine Bieselin (Christine Bieselin Clark)
- Costumer
- Crystine Booth
- Costumer
- Andre Brouwer
- Costume concept artist
- Dawn Brown
- Costumer
- Anne Burke
- Costumer
- Tiffany Busche
- Specialty costumer
- Federico Cervantes
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Tangi Crawford
- Costumer
- Robert Cron
- Assistant costume designer
- Courtney Daniel
- Costumer
- Holly Davis
- Costumer
- Summer Dietz
- Key costume ager/dyer
- Denise Gingrich
- Costumer
- Kathy Houghton
- Costumer
- Tamaryn Lang
- Costumer
- Rosalie Lee
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Jessica Lythgoe Green (Jessica Lythgoe-Green)
- Costumer
- Corinne Mamelli (Corinne Mameli)
- Costume illustrator
- Ryan Meinerding
- Costume textile artist
- Niamh Murphy
- Costumer
- Chris Newlander
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Susan O'Hara
- Costumer
- Julie O'Rourke
- Costume fitter
- Jo Riley
- Specialty costumes
- Leticia Sandoval
- Costume textile artist
- Heather Rupert (Heather Rupert)
- Textile artist / dyer
- Hollie Strobl
- Costume shopper
- Gillian Waterman
- Costumer
- Melissa Woods
- Costumer
- Marcy Rector (*)
Editorial department
- Post-production assistant
- Travis J. Andersen
- Digital intermediate producer
- Des Carey
- On-line editor
- Salvatore Catanzaro
- Assistant editor
- Caroline Hardon
- Assistant editor
- Erik Kaufmann
- Editorial production assistant
- Sherman Kew
- Assistant editor
- Thom Kyle
- Post-production coordinator
- Anna Obropta
- Hd mastering
- Mark Reaser
- First assistant editor
- Melissa Remenarich-Aperlo (Melissa Remenarich)
- Editorial production assistant
- Tyler Ruocco
- Trailer editor
- Benj Thall
- Epk colorist
- Loren White
- Color timer
- Lee Wimer
- Digital intermediate scanner
- Taylor Black (*) (Company 3)
- Executive sales assistant
- Kyle Cunningham (*) (Technicolor Creative Services Vancouver)
- Digital intermediate scanner
- Ian Turpen (*) (Company 3)
Music department
- Engineer
- Nick Baxter (ProTools)
- Music mixer
- Gustavo Borner
- Musican
- Eric Bradley (Singer)
- Supervising music copyist
- Ross DeRoche
- Music editor
- Darrell Hall
- Musician
- Neel Hammond (Violin)
- Electronic music programmer
- Dieter Hartmann
- Choir
- Hollywood Film Chorale
- Music producer/arranger
- John Lissauer
- Electronic music programming
- Wolfgang Matthew (Wolfgang Matthes)
- Engineer
- Justin Moshkevich (ProTools)
- Engineer
- Jason Tregoe-Newman (ProTools) (Jason Tregoe Newman)
- Solo vocals
- Lisa Papineau
- Music research
- Victor Pesavento
- Playback singer
- Fletcher Sheridan
- Musician
- Andrew Shulman
- Vocal contractor
- Sally Stevens
- Musician
- James Thatcher (French horn)
- Composer
- Tim Williams (Additional music)
- Conductor
- Tim Williams
- Orchestration
- Tim Williams
- Music contractor
- Gina Zimmitti
- Programmer
- Sebastian C. Besquet (*)
- Assistant to composer
- Ryan Dodson (*)
- Music preparation
- Scott McRae (*)
Other crew
- Assistant
- Laurence Alvarez (Mr. Gordon) (Laurence J. Alvarez)
- Staff assistant
- Tyra Atkins
- Production assistant
- Dan Ax
- Tactical advisor
- John Balfour
- Assistant
- Tommy Bernard (Mr. Gains)
- Military advisor
- Ron Blecker
- Production secretary
- Petina Bradley (Petina Louise Bradley)
- Production assistant
- Morgan Brady
- Assistant
- Crystal Braunwarth (Mr. Gains)
- Assistant production accountant
- Amanda Bronswyk
- Staff assistant
- Stephanie Brown
- Stand-in
- Richard C. Burton (Billy Crudup)
- Digital assets manager
- David Cameron
- Second assistant production coordinator
- Simon Carrigan
- Staff assistant
- Stephen Chan
- Production assistant
- Chantal Cholette
- Post production intern
- Josh Climo
- Public relations
- Carl Cunningham
- Production accountant
- Renee Czarapata (Renee D. Czarapata)
- Second assistant coordinator
- Hanelize de Beer
- Assistant
- Carrilyn Deist (Mrs. Snyder)
- Staff assistant
- Jitka Dermiskova
- Adr loop group
- Elyse Dinh
- Assistant
- Heather Douglas (Mr. Snyder)
- Key office production assistant
- Kelsey Evans
- Staff assistant
- Jona Eyjolfson
- Documentary field producer
- Paul Fenkart
- Assistant to writer
- Sarah Freudeman
- Sr. estimator
- Jason Huberman
- Office production assistant
- Kimball Jansma
- Miscellaneous crew
- Braden Jennings
- Post accounting
- Linden Johnson
- Staff assistant
- Stephen Kadlec
- Staff assistant
- Sam Kim
- Staff assistant
- Carmen Lee
- Construction accountant
- Michele Lee Shellenberg (Michele Lee Shellenberg)
- Staff assistant
- Kyle Leydier
- Staff assistant
- Grant Lutz
- Rigging
- Shaun Magee (Grip)
- Assistant accountant
- Brandie Maher
- Production travel consultant
- John Malakoff
- Sculptor
- Ann McLaren
- Staff assistant
- Sean Meade
- Production office coordinator
- Eva Morgan
- Unit publicist
- Lee Anne Muldoon
- Background wrangler
- Peter Mulholland
- Assistant
- Steve Muller (Mrs. Snyder)
- Staff assistant
- Nick Ocean
- Staff assistant
- Derek Peterson
- Stock footage researcher
- Deborah Ricketts
- Production controller
- Sonny Ritscher
- Assistant
- Celeste Schipono-Coller (Mr. Snyder)
- Post-production assistant
- Steven Slater (IMAX version)
- Assistant
- Trevor Smith (Lawrence Gordon)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Adrienne Sol
- Armorer
- Ryan Steacy
- Key production assistant
- Sarah Szloboda
- Transport office coordinator
- Jamie Reid Tait
- Researcher
- Joel Thingvall
- Staff assistant
- Randy Thomas
- Computer and video graphics supervisor
- Gladys Tong
- On-set caterer
- Matt Towstyka
- Staff assistant
- John Tsolinas
- Production assistant
- Chanda Venable
- Assistant production accountant
- Aaron Walrod
- Production assistant
- Kimberly Wasson
- Script supervisor
- Kimi Webber
- Assistant production office coordinator
- Rhonalea Williscroft (Rhona Williscroft)
- Production secretary
- Shayne Wilson (Shayne A. Wilson)
- Staff assistant
- Janice Yip
- Title designer and supervisor
- Garson Yu
- Set tutor
- Jenny Dent (*)
- Systems support specialist
- Evangelos Goulas (*)
- Financing
- David Lubov (*)
- Creative executive for Lawrence Gordon productions
- Philip Westgren (*)
(*) uncredited