You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Watchers

(Watchers)

 Credits

Cast

Lem
Michael Ironside
T.V. Newscaster
Christopher Carey (Christopher Cary)
Man on Boat
Graeme Campbell
First T.V. Reporter
Dan O'Dowd
Tracey
Lala (Lala Sloatman)
Travis
Corey Haim
Bill Keeshan
Dale Wilson
Cliff
Blu Mankuma
Deputy Porter
Colleen Winton
Sheriff Gaines
Duncan Fraser
Nora
Barbara Williams
Man by Stream
Lou Bollo
Boy on Bike
Jason Priestley
Boy on Bike
Matt Hill
Boy on Bike
Andrew Markey (Andrew Morkey)
Hockney
Norman Browning
Girl at School
Ghislaine Crawford
Girl at School
Justine Crawford
Teacher
Tong Lung
Maintenance Man
Keith Wardlow
Veterinarian
Don S. Davis
Second T.V. Reporter
Freda Perry
Motel Clerk
William Samples
Motel Clerk Wife
Suzanne Ristic
Sales Clerk
Frank C. Turner
Travis photodouble
Boyd MacConnachie
Oxcam
Phillip Wong

Director

Director
Jon Hess

Writing credits

Screenplay
Bill Freed
Screenplay
Damian Lee
Novel
Dean R. Koontz

Producer

Production executive: Carolco
Carl Borack
Executive producer
Roger Corman
Co-producer
Mary Eilts
Producer
Damian Lee
Production executive: Carolco
Bob Misiorowski
Producer
David Mitchell

Music

Music
Joel Goldsmith

Cinematography

Director of photography
Richard Leiterman

Editor

Editor
Carolle Alain
Editor
Rick Fields
Editor
Bill Freda

Casting

Casting director
Trish Robinson

Production design

Production designer
Richard Wilcox

Art direction

Art director
Tom Duquette

Set decoration

Set decorator
Marti Wright

Costume design

Costume designer
Monique Stranan (Monique Prudhomme)

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Linda A. Brown
Special makeup effects artist
Lisa Rocco

Production management

Production manager
George Grieve (George A. Grieve)
Post-production supervisor
Michael Werth

Assistant director

First assistant director: second unit
Brett Dowler
First assistant director
Lee Knippelberg
Second unit director
Damian Lee
Third assistant director
Robert Lee
Second assistant director
Rachel Leiterman

Art department

Graphic designer
Gary Myers

Sound department

Assistant sound editor
Alastair Gray
Sound mixer
Frank H. Griffiths
Foley artist
Andy Malcolm
Sound effects editor
Tom McMurtry
Sound re-recording mixer
Camilla Mauritzson (Camilla Mauritzson Skjaerbaek)
Sound re-recording mixer
Don White

Special effects

Special props assistant: David Miller Studio
Michael Abrios
Special effects assistant
Rory Cutler
Special props assistant: David Miller Studio
Lisa Doering
Special effects technician
Mike Elizalde
Special effects coordinator
Dean Lockwood
Special props assistant: David Miller Studio
Mark Maitre
Special props supervisor: David Miller Studio
David B. Miller

Stunts

Stunts
Lindsay Bourne
Stunts
Andy Chamberlayne (Andrew Chamberlayne)
Stunts
Alex Green
Stunts
David Jacox
Stunts
Ken Kirzinger
Stunts
Mark Langlois
Stunts
Michael Langlois
Stunts
Dean Lockwood
Stunts
Jacob Rupp
Stunts
Kymberly Sheppard
Stunts
Bill Stewart
Stunts
Scott Stofer
Stunts
Dawn Stofer-Rupp
Stunt coordinator
Betty Thomas (Betty Thomas)
Stunts
Danny Virtue
Stunts
Keith Wardlow
Stunts
Tong Lung (*)

Camera

Still photographer
Chris Helcermanas-Benge
Camera operator
Robert McLachlan
Additional photographer
Curtis Peterson (Curtis Petersen)
Gaffer
John W. Scott

Editorial department

Color timer
Ricardo Olivero

Music department

Music editor
Michael Dittrick

Other crew

Unit publicist
Barbara Chomos
Production assistant
Adam Druxman
Location manager
Christine Haebler
Production accountant
Harriet Katz-Stevens

(*) uncredited