Earth Star Voyager
(Earth Star Voyager)
Credits
Cast
- Jacob Brown - Former Commander
- Duncan Regehr
- Jonathan Hays - Command Specialist
- Brian McNamara
- Sally Arthur, MD - Space Medicine
- Julia Montgomery
- Jessie Bienstock - Computer Sciences
- Jason Michas
- Huxley Welles - Navigation
- Tom Breznahan (Tom Bresnahan)
- Luz Sansone - Communication
- Margaret Langrick
- Vance Arthur
- Sean O'Byrne
- Admiral Beasley
- Peter Donat
- Capt. Forbes
- Ric Reid
- Willy
- Frank C. Turner
- Lani Miyoai - Communication
- Dinah Gaston
- Leland Eugene, MD - Psychiatrist
- Bruce Harwood
- Trager
- Bill Croft
- Whistlestick
- John 'Bear' Curtis
- The Crier
- Stephen Dimopoulos
- Security Leader
- Nigel Harvey
- Brody
- Andrew Kavadas
- Lt. Matthews
- Barry Kennedy
- Cmdr. Gardiner
- Kevin McNulty
- Jeannie
- Jennifer Michas
- Lt. Krieger
- Stephen E. Miller
- Elderly Woman
- Enid Saunders
- Crewman #1
- Mike Stack
- Mrs. Bienstock
- Sandy Tucker
- Mrs. Hays
- Meredith Bain Woodward
- Shell
- Henry Kingi (*)
- Priscilla
- Lynette Mettey (*)
- Guard
- David Paul Hewitt White (*)
Director
- Director
- James Goldstone
Writing credits
- Written by
- Ed Spielman
Producer
- Producer
- Howard Alston (Howard P. Alston)
- Co-producer
- Dennis E. Doty
- Supervising producer
- John Garbett
- Executive producer
- Martin Starger
Music
- Original score by
- Lalo Schifrin
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Robert Stevens (Robert M. Stevens)
Editor
- Editor
- Edward A. Biery
- Editor
- Edward Nassour
Casting
- Casting director
- Sally Dennison
- Casting director
- Julie Selzer
Production design
- Production designer
- John F. De Cuir Jr. (John DeCuir Jr.)
Art direction
- Art director
- Ian Thomas (Ian D. Thomas)
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Linda Vipond
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Tom Bronson
- Costume designer
- Monique Stranan (Monique Prudhomme)
Makeup department
- Hair stylist
- Donna Bis
- Makeup artist
- Ilona Herman
- Prosthetic sculptor
- Jeffrey S. Farley (*)
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Justis Greene
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Patrice Leung
- Second assistant director
- Sandra Mayo
Art department
- Head paint foreman
- Gary Clark
- Assistant property master
- Phil Gough
- Construction foreman
- Geoff Hilliard
- Set buyer
- Catherine Leighton
- Property master
- Wayne McLaughlin
Sound department
- Production sound mixer
- Eric Batut
- Sound editor
- Joseph Melody (Joseph Melody)
- Re-recording mixer
- Ray West
Special effects
- Special effects
- David Gauthier
Visual effects
- Motion control camera
- Mat Beck (Boss Film Corporation)
- Visual effects producer
- Richard Edlund
- Production supervisor
- Donald R. Fly (Boss Film Corporation) (Donald Fly)
- Visual effects editor
- Dennis Michelson (Boss Film Corporation)
- Optical supervisor
- Chris Regan (Boss Film Corporation)
- Model shop supervisor
- Mark Stetson (Boss Film Corporation)
- Special projects supervisor
- Garry Waller (Boss Film Corporation)
- Chief engineer
- Gene Whiteman (Boss Film Corporation)
- Visual effects designer
- Terry Windell (Boss Film Corporation)
- Visual effects
- Philip Crescenzo (*) (Technical supervisor)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Paul Baxley
Camera
- Lamp operator
- Chris Cochrane (1988)
- Still photographer
- Chris Helcermanas-Benge
- Lighting technician
- Burton 'Joe' Kuchera (Burton 'Joe' Kuchera)
Wardrobe department
- Key costumer
- Linda Lee Langdon
- Key costumer
- Thomas Pankiewich (Thomas L. Pankiewich)
Editorial department
- Additional editor
- Walter A. Hekking (1988) (Walter Hekking)
Music department
- Music editor
- John Mick
- Oboe soloist
- Tom Boyd (*)
- Music engineer
- John Richards (*)
- Conductor
- Lalo Schifrin (*)
- Music executive
- Matt Walker (*)
Other crew
- Production accountant
- Lorraine Baird
- Production coordinator
- Sandra Palmer
- Script supervisor
- Pattie Robertson
(*) uncredited