You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea

(Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea)

 Credits

Cast

Adm. Harriman Nelson
Richard Basehart
Captain Crane
David Hedison
Chip Morton
Robert Dowdell
Kowalski
Del Monroe
Chief Francis Ethelbert Sharkey
Terry Becker
Patterson
Paul Trinka

Creator

Creator
Irwin Allen

Director

Director
Jus Addiss
Director
Jerry Hopper
Director
Sobey Martin
Director
Harry Harris
Director
Leonard Horn
Director
Felix E. Feist
Director
Robert Sparr
Director
James Goldstone
Director
Gerald Mayer
Director
Nathan Juran
Director
Sutton Roley
Director
Charles R. Rondeau
Director
Laslo Benedek
Director
Irwin Allen
Director
John Brahm
Director
Alex March

Producer

Producer
Irwin Allen
Associate producer
Bruce Fowler Jr.
Associate producer
Frank La Tourette
Associate producer
William Welch
Associate producer
Joseph Gantman
Associate producer
Allan Balter

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Winton C. Hoch
Cinematographer
Robert J. Bronner
Cinematographer
Carl E. Guthrie
Cinematographer
Paul Vogel

Casting

Casting director
Joe Scully

Art direction

Art director
Jack Martin Smith
Art director
Stan Jolley
Art director
William J. Creber
Art director
Lou Korn
Art director
Eyvind Earle
Art director
James F. McGuire
Art director
Rodger Maus

Set decoration

Set decorator
Walter M. Scott
Set decorator
Norman Rockett
Set decorator
Sven Wickman
Set decorator
Bert Allen
Set decorator
Robert De Vestel

Makeup department

Makeup supervisor
Ben Nye
Hair styling supervisor
Margaret Donovan

Production management

In charge of production / executive in charge of production
William Self
Post-production supervisor
George E. Swink
Production supervisor / production manager
Jack Sonntag
Unit production manager
Harry Templeton
Production manager
Gaston Glass
Unit production manager
Hal Herman

Assistant director

Assistant director
William McGarry
Assistant director
Norman August
Assistant director
Jack Stubbs
Assistant director
Les Warner
Assistant director
Gilbert Mandelik
Assistant director
Wilson Shyer
Assistant director
John D. Bloss
Assistant director
George Templeton
Assistant director
William Kissell

Art department

Production illustrator
Maurice Zuberano

Sound department

Supervising sound editor / supervising sound effects editor
Don Hall
Sound effects editor
Bob Cornett
Supervising sound effects editor / sound effects editor
Ralph Hickey
Sound effects editor
Dick Le Grand
Sound effects editor
Don Higgins
Sound effects editor
Elwell Jackson
Sound effects editor
Daniel Mandell
Sound effects editor
John Mills

Special effects

Special effects
Greg C. Jensen

Visual effects

Special photographic effects
L.B. Abbott
Special photographic effects
Howard Lydecker

Camera

Underwater photographer / underwater photography
John Lamb
Lighting technician
Doug Mathias

Editorial department

Post-production coordinator
Robert Mintz
Supervising film editor
Roland Gross

Music department

Music supervisor / conductor
Lionel Newman
Supervising music editor
Leonard A. Engel
Composer
Paul Sawtell (Theme music)
Music editor / music supervisor
Morrie McNaughton
Music editor
Harry Eisen

Other crew

Associate story editor / assistant to producer
Al Gail
Assistant to producer / production assistant
Paul Zastupnevich
Story editor
Sidney Marshall
Production associate / production coordinator
Hal Herman
Production coordinator / unit production coordinator
Les Warner
Story editor
William Welch
Unit production coordinator
Jack Stubbs
Post production coordinator
Robert Mintz
Production assistant
Ray Didsbury
Production assistant
Robert Sonntag

(*) uncredited