Journey to the Center of the Earth
(Journey to the Center of the Earth)
Credits
Cast
- Trevor Anderson
- Brendan Fraser
- Sean Anderson
- Josh Hutcherson
- Hannah Ásgeirsson
- Anita Briem
- Professor Alan Kitzens
- Seth Meyers
- Max Anderson
- Jean Michel Paré
- Elizabeth
- Jane Wheeler
- Old Man
- Frank Fontaine
- Leonard
- Giancarlo Caltabiano
- Gum-Chewing Girl
- Kaniehtiio Horn
- Sigurbjörn Ásgeirsson
- Garth Gilker
Director
- Director
- Eric Brevig
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Michael Weiss (Michael D. Weiss)
- Screenplay
- Jennifer Flackett
- Screenplay
- Mark Levin
- Novel
- Jules Verne ("Journey to the Center of the Earth")
Producer
- Co-producer
- Cale Boyter
- Co-producer
- Michael Disco
- Executive producer
- Toby Emmerich
- Producer
- Beau Flynn
- Executive producer
- Brendan Fraser
- Line producer
- Árni Páll Hansson (Iceland) (Arni Hansson)
- Producer
- Charlotte Huggins
- Co-producer
- Douglas Jones
- Development co-producer
- Don MacBain
- Executive producer
- Mark McNair (W. Mark McNair)
- Co-producer
- Alex Schwartz
- Co-producer
- Mylan Stepanovich
- Co-producer
- Evan Turner
- Executive producer
- Tripp Vinson
Music
- Music
- Andrew Lockington
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Chuck Shuman
Editor
- Editor
- Steven Rosenblum
- Editor
- Paul Martin Smith
- Editor
- Dirk Westervelt
Casting
- Casting director
- Vera Miller
- Casting director
- Elisabeth Rudolph
Production design
- Production designer
- David Sandefur
Art direction
- Art director
- Jean Kazemirchuk
- Supervising art director
- Michele Laliberte
- Art director
- Réal Proulx
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Mario Davignon
Makeup department
- Hairdresser
- Chantal Bergeron
- Key makeup artist
- Kathryn Casault
- Makeup artist
- Mélina Di Christo
- Key hairdresser
- Corald Giroux
- Makeup artist
- Frída M. Hardardóttir (Iceland) (Frida M. Hardardottir)
- Hairdresser
- Gaétan Landry (Second unit)
- Hairdresser
- Ghislaine Sant (Second unit)
- Makeup artist
- Aslaug Sigurdardottir (Iceland) (Áslaug Dröfn Sigurðardóttir)
- Hairdresser
- Magni Thorsteinsson (Iceland)
- Special hair effects artist
- Olivier Xavier
- Special makeup effects artist
- Olivier Xavier
- Assistant hair stylist
- Julia Dawi (*)
Production management
- Unit production manager
- R.J. Gilbert (Ronald Gilbert)
- Unit production manager
- Arni Hansson
- Executive in charge of production
- Douglas Jones
- Post-production supervisor
- Steven Kaminsky
- Post production executive
- Brent Kaviar
- Unit production manager
- Mark McNair (W. Mark McNair)
- Unit manager
- Jean-François Roesler
- Production manager
- Hélène Ross (Second unit)
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Pierre Brassard (Second unit)
- Third assistant director
- Marilou Belisle-Pierre (Marielou Bélisle-Pierre)
- Third assistant director
- Manon Célestin
- Second assistant director
- Renato De Cotiis
- Second unit director
- David Dozoretz
- First assistant director
- Sean Dwyer
- Second assistant director
- Kelly Patterson (Miniatures unit) (Kelly Anne Patterson)
- First assistant director
- Frank Ruszczynski (Second unit)
- Additional second assistant director
- Da'i Hrafen Sveinbjarnarson (Iceland)
Art department
- Set designer
- C. Scott Baker
- Assistant plasterer
- Vasco Beauchamp
- Construction coordinator
- Alain Brochu
- Property master
- Fabrice Callegher
- Assistant painter
- Benoit Camerlain
- Digital set designer
- David Chow
- On-set painter
- Antoine Connoly
- Set designer
- Maryse De Lottinville
- Illustrator
- Christian Robert de Massy
- Set dresser
- Louis Frederic Denomme
- Assistant property master
- Katia Kim Depatie
- Scenic technician
- Hugues Gaudreault
- Head painter
- Alain Giguère
- Assistant art director
- Vincent Gingras-Liberali
- Assistant property master
- Nicolas Godbout
- Specialty prop fabricator
- Erik Gosselin
- On set dresser
- Geoffroy Gosselin
- On-set dresser
- Geoffroy Gosselin
- Model supervisor
- Ronny Gosselin (Montreal)
- Assistant property master
- Alexandre Juneau
- Scenic painter
- Chris Klein
- Head greensman
- Dylan La Frenière
- Scenic painter
- Denise Lafontaine
- Scenic technician
- Michel R. Lambert
- Set designer
- Céline Lampron
- Set designer
- Félix Larivière-Charron
- Set dresser
- Marco Lavallée
- Graphic designer
- Carl Lessard
- Head sculptor
- Vladimir Lushnikov
- Art department coordinator
- Gaétan Marsolais
- On-set dresser
- Stephan McKenzie
- Scenic painter
- Jean-François Merlot
- Property master
- Daniel Newton
- Set designer
- Guy Pigeon
- Assistant set decorator
- Annie Pomerleau
- Painter
- Michel Robichaud
- Set dresser
- Benoit Robitaille
- Sculptor/fabricator
- Jean-Michel Rossignol
- Sculptor
- Andrew Semple
- Plant decorator
- Jennifer Small
- Conceptual artist
- Erik Tiemens
- Set designer
- Lucie Tremblay
- Scenic painter
- Louis Trudeau
- Art department coordinator
- Viviane Vallée
- On-set dresser
- José F. Varela (Jose Fernando Varela)
- Storyboard artist
- Mike Vosburg
- Specialty prop fabricator
- Manon Boucher (*)
- Key sculptor
- Lucie Fournier (*) (Art department)
- Matte painter
- Rasoul Shafeazadeh (*)
Sound department
- Sound recordist
- Pascal Beaudin (Additional)
- Supervising re-recording mixer
- Mark Berger
- Boom operator
- Josee Bernard
- Cable person
- Cedric Charron
- Sound effects editor
- Jeff Davis
- Adr mixer
- Matt Dawson
- Assistant dialogue editor
- Chris Diamond
- Boom operator
- Denis Dupont
- Assistant sound editor
- Peter Eliuk
- Technical support
- Jeremy Duayne Elzinga (Sound)
- Adr mixer
- Alan Freedman (Los angeles)
- Post audio coordinator
- Amy Giammarco
- Re-recording mixer
- Dean Giammarco
- Sound mixer
- Arni Gustafsson (Iceland)
- Foley artist
- Dave Hibbert
- Adr mixer
- Robert Hunter
- Adr supervisor
- Robert Jackson
- Boom operator
- Robert Kowal
- Sound effects editor
- Johnny Ludgate
- Location sound mixer
- Louis Marion
- Dialogue editor
- Christine McLeod
- Foley artist
- Maureen Murphy
- Adr mixer
- Chris Navarro
- Sound designer
- Timothy Nielsen
- Supervising sound editor
- Timothy Nielsen
- Adr recordist
- Jay Petach (Cincinnati)
- Re-recording mixer
- Bill Sheppard
- Supervising sound editor
- Bill Sheppard
- Foley mixer
- Gordon Sproule
- Foley artist
- Cam Wagner
- Additional adr supervisor
- Chris Ward
- Sound consultant
- James Wright (Dolby)
Special effects
- Key model maker
- Andy Aitken
- Special effects assistant
- Andy Antoine
- Special effects technician
- Andy Antoine
- Special effects technician
- Audrey Bouchard (Motion)
- Special effects technician
- Dana Campbell
- Senior special effects technician
- Remi Caron (Manufacturing)
- Special effects technician
- Adam Charbonneau
- Senior special effects technician
- Yvon Charbonneau
- Special effects coordinator
- Ryal Cosgrove
- Special effects director
- Ryal Cosgrove
- Special effects engineer
- Mike Cozens
- Special effects foreman
- Mike Cozens
- Special effects technician
- Luc Girard (Motion)
- Pyrotechnician
- Haukur Karlsson (Iceland Unit)
- Special effects supervisor
- Eggert Ketilsson (Iceland)
- Senior special effects technician
- Frederick Lanctot (Motion)
- Special effects assistant
- Rob Langshaw
- Special effects technician
- Jean Letendre (Motion)
- Senior special effects technician
- Colin Noel (Motion)
- Special effects technician
- Alex Payer (Motion)
- Special effects engineer
- Marc T. Reichel (Marc Reichel)
- Special effects technician
- Marc Reichel
- Special effects technician
- Jean-Claude Robichaud (Motion)
- First assistant director
- Pierre Roy (Miniatures unit)
- Special effects rigger
- Stephane Savard (Motion)
- Shop coordinator
- Suzanne Simard
- Special effects
- Pascal Souvay
- Special effects
- Philippe Souvay
- Special effects coordinator
- Martin St. Antoine (Motion) (Martin St-Antoine)
- Special effects supervisor
- Martin St-Antoine
- Special effects technician
- Ryan Storm
- Special effects technician
- Johannes Sverrisson
- Special effects technician
- George Tucci
- Special effects technician
- Tim Winchester
- Key model maker
- Dimitri Kaliviotis (*)
Visual effects
- Visual effects production assistant
- Christopher Ahuja
- 2D supervisor
- Christine Albers (Frantic Films)
- Digital artist
- Ian Allard
- Texture & lighting
- Melissa Almeida (Hybride)
- Animator
- Marcus Alqueres (Hybride)
- Texture artist
- Majorique Archambault (Meteor Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Mathieu Archambault
- Tracker/matchmover
- Michael Archambault
- Animator
- Marc Aubry (Hybride)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Marie-Claude Aubry (Hybride)
- Technical director
- Mostafa Badran (Hybride)
- Previs artist
- Raul Baeza
- Compositor
- Suzette Barnett
- Digital compositor
- Patrice-Alain Barrette (Hybride)
- Visual effects line producer
- Manon Barriault (Mokko Studio)
- Lead digital compositor
- Michel Barrière (Hybride)
- Matte painter
- Geeta Basantani
- Senior compositor
- Geeta Basantani
- Digital compositor
- Olivier Beaulieu (Hybride)
- Cg supervisor
- Sebastien Beaulieu
- Sequence supervisor
- Sebastien Beaulieu (Meteor Studios)
- Texture artist
- Raphael Beaupre (Meteor Studios)
- Technical director
- Daniel Belair (Hybride)
- Digital compositor
- Judith Bell
- Opticals
- Judith Bell
- Visual effects
- Judith Bell
- Texture & lighting
- Michaël Bentitou (Hybride)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Danny Bergeron (Mokko Studio)
- Bidding producer
- Louise Bertrand (Hybride)
- Compositor
- Melissa Best
- Digital compositor
- Jason Billington
- Digital compositor
- Pierre Blain (Hybride)
- Technical support
- Jason Bohbot (Hybride)
- Digital compositor
- Cédric Bonnaffoux (Hybride)
- Visual effects artist
- Pierre Bonnette
- Lead compositor
- Jason Booth
- Paint & roto artist
- Liz Borges-Herzog
- 3D artist
- Jelma Boskma (Creature and animation, Frantic Films) (Jelmer Boskma)
- Lead creature modeler
- Jelmer Boskma (Frantic Films)
- Texture & lighting
- Maryse Bouchard (Hybride)
- Character animator
- Carl Boulay (Meteor Studios)
- 3D lead technical director
- Marc Bourbonnais (Hybride)
- Digital compositor
- Xavier Bourque
- Compositor
- Romain Bouvard (Mokko Studio)
- 3D artist
- Brent Breedveld (Creature and animation, Frantic Films)
- Visual effects animator
- Brent Breedveld
- Previs artist
- Rémi Breton
- Digital compositor
- Caroline Brien (Hybride)
- Digital compositor
- Wayne Brinton (Hybride)
- Concept artist
- Arnaud Brisebois
- Matte painting lead
- Arnaud Brisebois
- Stereoscopic conversion producer
- Chris Brown
- Digital compositor
- Eloi Brunelle
- Previs artist
- Dorian Bustamante
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Jonathan Butchard (Frantic Films)
- Administration
- Caroline Bélisle (Hybride)
- Layout & matchmove artist
- Francis L. Camacho
- Digital compositor
- D. Walt Cameron
- Visual effects coordinator
- John R. Carlson (Meteor Studios)
- CG artist
- Eddy Chan (Mokko Studio)
- Animator
- François Chancrin (Hybride)
- Post-viz artist
- Hunter Chase
- Stereoscopic compositor
- Tim Christensen (Frantic Films)
- Cg supervisor
- Eric Clement
- Layout lead
- Patrick Comtois
- Modelling lead
- Patrick Comtois
- Digital compositor
- Patrick Conaty
- Render wrangler
- Bastien Cordier (Meteor Studios)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Richard Cote (Meteorstudios)
- Visual effects
- James Coulter (Flood development, Frantic Films)
- Digital line producer
- Pierre Couture (Meteor Studios)
- Visual effects producer
- Pierre Couture (Meteor Studios)
- Production assistant
- Joanie Croteau (Hybride)
- Modeling supervisor
- Cesar Dacol Jr. (Meteor Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Etienne Daigle
- Lighting artist
- Mikaël Damant-Sirois
- Textures & lighting
- Christophe Damiano (Hybride)
- 2D supervisor
- Shane Davidson (Frantic Films)
- Lead compositor
- Shane Davidson
- Simulation artist
- Mike Davis
- Visual effects
- Mike Davis (Flood development, Frantic Films)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Thierry Delattre (Hybride)
- Digital compositor
- Stephen Delisle
- Visual effects executive producer
- Aaron Dem (Meteor Studios)
- Layout artist
- Eric Desaulniers (Meteor Studios)
- Tracking artist
- Eric Desaulniers
- Technical support
- Luc Desmarais (Hybride)
- Texture artist
- Marc Desmarais (Meteor Studios)
- Modeler
- Beatrice Desperrier (Meteor Studio)
- CG artist
- Louis Desrochers (Mokko Studio)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Anouk Deveault-Moreau (Hybride)
- Digital compositor
- Thai Son Doan
- Render wrangler
- Jean-Francois Doucet (Meteor Studios)
- Lighting technical director
- Chris Downs (Meteor Studios) (Christopher Downs)
- Senior pre-visualization supervisor
- David Dozoretz
- Shot technical director
- Guy Dubost (Meteor Studios)
- Digital effects artist
- Conrad Dueck (Frantic Films)
- Lighting and rendering artist
- Conrad Dueck (Frantic Films)
- Computer graphics supervisor
- Lafleche Dumais (Hybride)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Mathieu Dupuis (Hybride)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Valerie Duquette (Meteor Studios)
- Compositing supervisor
- Sam Edwards (Meteor Studios)
- Lead layout artist
- Christian Emond (Meteor Studios)
- Lead tracking artist
- Christian Emond (Meteor Studios)
- Lighting artist
- Christian Emond
- Character animator
- Natascha Evans
- I/o lead
- Marta Ezcurra (Meteor Studios)
- I/O technician
- Marta Ezcurra (Meteor Studios)
- Visual effects
- Mike Fagundes (Flood development, Frantic Films)
- Render wrangler
- Martin Fallon (Meteor Studios)
- Visual effects producer
- Nina Fallon (Rodeo FX)
- I/O supervisor
- Maximilien Faubert (Mokko Studio)
- Digital compositor
- Colin Feist
- Data supervisor
- Michael Fellows
- Previs artist
- Bernat Ferragut
- Visual effects artist
- Etienne Fleurant
- Digital compositor
- Anne Foged
- Lead character setup artist
- Frederic Fortin (Meteor Studios)
- Rigging supervisor
- Frederic Fortin
- Animator
- David Fournier (Hybride)
- Visual effects
- Ian Fraser (Flood development, Frantic Films)
- 3D artist
- Nick Fredin (Creature and animation, Frantic Films)
- Animator
- James French
- Compositor
- Michel Frenette (Mokko Studio)
- Visual effects artist
- Todd Fulford
- Digital compositor
- Sébastien Gagné
- Digital compositor
- Sigurjon Gardarsson (Frantic Films) (Sigurjón F. Gardarsson)
- Digital compositor
- Kert Gartner (Frantic Films)
- Texture & lighting
- Yanick Gaudreau (Hybride)
- CG lead
- Jean-Renaud Gauthier (Mokko Studio)
- Effects animator
- Francois Gendron (Hybride)
- Animator
- Audrey Geoffroy (Hybride)
- Technical support
- Stephan Gervais (Hybride)
- Stereo technical director
- Eric Gervais-Despres
- Digital compositor
- Matt Giampa (Frantic Films) (Mathew Giampa)
- Animation supervisor
- Aaron Gilman
- Lead character animator
- Aaron Gilman (Meteor Studios)
- Render wrangler
- Christopher Gooding (Meteor Studios)
- Systems administrator
- Christopher Gooding (Meteor Studios)
- I/O technician
- Jean-Francois Gravel
- Projectionist
- Jean-Francois Gravel (Meteor Studios)
- Production assistant
- Veronique Guay (Hybride)
- I/O technician
- Luis Alejandro Guevara
- Previsualization artist
- Marc-André Guindon
- Technical director
- Alex Gurevich
- Visual effects coordinator
- Myléne Guérin (Hybride)
- I/O technician
- Stéphane Guévin (Meteor Studios)
- Projectionist
- Stéphane Guévin (Meteor Studios)
- Visual effects assistant coordinator
- Alexa Hale
- Head of production
- Jeremy Hall
- Sequence supervisor
- Annick Harmel-Tourneur
- Production coordinator
- Pete Hartless
- Software developer
- Connor Harty (Meteor Studios)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Chris Harvey (Frantic Films)
- Lighting and rendering artist
- Andrew Hasko (Frantic Films)
- Render wrangler
- Wesley Hatch (Meteor Studios)
- Lighting and rendering artist
- Kyle Haywood (Frantic Films)
- Effects animator
- Pierre-Simon Henri (Hybride)
- Effects animator
- Daniel Hernandez (Meteor Studios)
- Previs artist
- Daniel Hernandez
- Layout artist
- John Higbie
- Post visualisation artist
- Chad Hofteig
- Lead lighter
- Francois Hogue (Meteor Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Gael Hollard
- Digital compositor
- Nadine Homier (Hybride)
- Digital compositor
- Jean-Francois Houde (Hybride)
- Pre-visualisation artist
- Jason Howey
- Cg supervisor
- Chris Hummel (Meteor Studios)
- 3D artist
- Mike Jahnke (Creature and animation, Frantic Films)
- Technical director
- Lucas Janin (Meteor Studios)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Michele Linse
- Rotoscope artist
- Jason Jue
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Dana Jurcic (Frantic Films)
- Layout supervisor
- Michael Karp (Meteor Studios)
- Matchmove supervisor
- Michael Karp
- Lead texture & lighting
- Joseph Kasparian (Hybride)
- Digital compositor
- Peter Keranov (Frantic Films)
- Digital compositor
- Ara Khanikian (Hybride)
- Digital matte painter
- Sithiriscient Khay (Sithiriscient Khay)
- Digital compositor
- Anne Kim (Frantic Films)
- Digital compositor
- Jiwoon Kim
- Previs artist
- Dorian Knapp
- Concept artist
- Julianna Kolakis
- Compositor
- Sean Konrad
- Technical supervisor
- Sean Konrad
- Visual effects artist
- Muzaffer Korkut
- Assistant effects editor
- Matthew Kregor
- Visual effects artist
- Ergin Kuke
- Compositor
- Geneviève Labelle (Mokko Studio)
- Lighting artist
- Eric Labranche
- Lead compositor
- Alain Lachance (Mokko Studio)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Alain Lachance (Mokko Studio)
- Conceptual artist
- Raphael Lacoste
- Lead stereoscopic layout artist
- Alain Lacroix (Hybride)
- Software development lead
- Mario Laforest (Meteor Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Emanuel LaFrance (Meteor Studios)
- Compositor
- Yann Laliberte (Mokko Studio)
- Rendering lead
- David Lalonde (Meteor Studios)
- Modeler
- Mathieu Lalonde (Hybride)
- Lighter
- Basil Lanaris (Meteor Studios)
- Simulation artist
- Michel LeBlanc
- Visual effects
- Michel LeBlanc (Flood development, Frantic Films)
- Effects animator
- Mathieu Leclaire (Hybride)
- Lead texture artist
- Christine Leclerc (Meteor Studios)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Daniel Leduc (Hybride)
- Digital compositor
- Francois Leduc (Hybride)
- Tracking artist
- Benoit Lefebvre (Hybride)
- Matte painter
- Pier Lefebvre
- Administration
- Joelle Lefrancois (Hybride)
- Character animator
- Sebastien Lepine (Meteor Studios)
- Lighting
- Sebastien Lepine
- CG artist
- Danny Levesque (Mokko Studio)
- I/O technician
- Joan Daniel Lillo (Meteor Studios)
- Pre-visualisation artist
- Benjamin Liu
- Visual effects coordinator
- Martine Losier (Hybride)
- Layout & matchmove artist
- Daniel Lowenberg
- Digital effects artist
- Brian Lutge (Meteor Studios)
- Modeler
- Philippe Maalouf
- Visual effects production assistant
- Michael MacGillivray
- Digital compositor
- Jocelyn Maher (Hybride)
- Simulation artist
- Yuan Mai
- Visual effects
- Yuan Mai (Flood development, Frantic Films)
- Technical support
- Stephane Mailet (Hybride)
- Character animator
- Francine Mangin (Meteor Studios)
- Lighting supervisor
- Jacques Marchand (Meteor Studios)
- Render wrangler
- Jordan Marchand (Meteor Studios)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Lisa Marra
- 3D consultant
- Ed W. Marsh
- Visual effects editor
- Ed W. Marsh
- Lighter
- Geoff Marshall (Meteor Studios)
- Lighting technical director
- Patrick Martel (Meteor Studios)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Richard Martin (Hybride)
- Digital compositor
- Cynthia Maurer
- Visual effects production assistant
- Troy McBratney
- Software developer
- Ryan McDonald (Meteor Studios)
- Visual effects
- Brian McKinnon
- Digital compositor
- Francois Metivier (Hybride)
- Previs artist
- Margarita Meza
- Environmental artist
- Jamie Minett
- Senior lighting artist
- James A. Minett (Meteor Studios) (Jamie Minett)
- Render wrangler
- Charles Mitchell (Meteor Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Carlos Monzon
- Visual effects supervisor
- Sébastien Moreau (Rodeo FX)
- Digital artist
- Benoit Morin
- Tracker
- Benoit Morin (Hybride)
- Digital compositor
- Christian Morin (Hybride)
- Executive producer
- Michael Morreale (Amalgamated Pixels)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Amélie Munier (Meteor Studios)
- Visual effects financial controller
- Michel Murdock (Hybride)
- Digital compositor
- Ben Myers (Frantic Films)
- Lighting artist
- Alexandre Ménard (Meteor Studios)
- Senior roto/paint artist
- Patrick Nagle
- Digital artist
- Nicholas Nakadate
- Digital compositor
- Salima Needham
- Render wrangler
- Dragos Nicolae (Meteor Studios)
- Stereoscopic conversion supervisor
- Jeremy Nicolaides
- Visual effects coordinator
- Brandy Nightingale
- Character animator
- Velislava Nikolova (Meteor Studios)
- Cg supervisor
- Nicolas-Alexandre Noel (Hybride)
- Lighter
- Joshua Nunn (Meteor Studios)
- Additional visual effects producer
- Alison O'Brien
- Visual effects production assistant
- Adam O'Brien-Locke
- Production assistant
- Sean O'Connor (Hybride)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Sylvia Orthwein (Meteor Studios)
- Modeler
- Clayton Osmus
- Lighting and rendering artist
- Rui Padinha (Frantic Films)
- Lighting artist
- Alexandre Paillon
- Technical support
- Olivier Painchaud (Hybride)
- Technical director / software developer
- Marc-Antoine Paquin
- Lighting supervisor
- Louis Paré (Meteor Studios)
- Sequence lead lighting
- Louis Paré
- Prep artist
- Shreyas Patil
- 3d layout artist
- Steve Pelchat (Hybride)
- Lighting and rendering artist
- Chris Pember (Frantic Films)
- Lead compositor
- Cristin Pescosolido (Meteor Studios)
- Technical director
- Bob Petrov (Frantic Films) (Borislav Petrov)
- Technical director
- Patrick Piche (Hybride)
- Digital compositor
- Jonathan Piche-Delorme (Rodeofx)
- Pre-visualization supervisor
- Brian Pohl
- Tracking artist
- Andrea Pollano (Hybride)
- Systems administrator
- Devon Prenovost (Meteor Studios)
- Animator
- Sonia Pronovost (Hybride)
- Head of it
- Francis Provencher (Meteor Studios)
- 3D artist
- Mark Pullyblank (Creature and animation, Frantic Films)
- Animation supervisor
- Mark Pullyblank (Frantic Films)
- Visual effects artist
- Sébastien Quessy
- Organic models supervisor
- Pascal Raimbault (Meteor Studio)
- CG artist
- Yves Rainville (Mokko Studio)
- Previs artist
- Gerardo Ramirez
- Lead effects animator
- David Rand (Meteor Studios)
- Lead effects artist
- David Rand (David Rand)
- Visual effects producer
- Pierre Raymond (Hybride)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Pierre Raymond (Hybride)
- Lead matte painter
- Mathieu Raynault (Rodeo FX)
- 3D artist
- Jonathan Reynolds (Creature and animation, Frantic Films)
- Visual effects
- Jonathan Reynolds
- Inferno compositor
- Benjamin Ribière
- Digital compositor
- Charles Richer (Mokko Studio)
- 3D artist
- Kees Rijnen (Creature and animation, Frantic Films)
- Visual effects
- Robert Rioux
- Digital compositor
- Stéphane Rioux
- Digital compositor
- Sébastien Rioux (Hybride)
- Digital effects artist
- Jean-Pierre Riverin
- Compositor
- Greg Rochon (Mokko Studio)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Taylor W. Rockwell
- Visual effects producer
- Marc A. Rousseau (Mokko Studio)
- Digital compositor
- Craig Rowe
- Character animator
- Christine Ruby (Meteor Studios)
- Texture-lighting artist
- Guillaume Ruegg (Hybride)
- Lighting and rendering artist
- Matt Sabourin (Frantic Films) (Matthew Sabourin)
- Visual effects artist
- Matthew Sabourin
- Executive in charge of visual effects
- Sean Santiago
- Production assistant
- Katy Savoie (Hybride)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Tara Schellenberg (Frantic Films)
- Simulation artist
- Richard Schipper
- Visual effects
- Richard Schipper (Flood development, Frantic Films)
- Technical director
- François Schneider
- Effects animator
- Kevin Seivewright (Meteor Studios)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Mike Shand (Frantic Films) (Michael Shand)
- Lead artist
- Joshua Sherrett
- Visual effects producer
- Randal Shore (Frantic Films)
- Effects animator
- Stephanie Siebert (Meteor Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Joao Sita (Hybride)
- Model/texture artist
- Irene Smirnova
- Visual effects editor
- Brittany Smith (Frantic Films)
- Previs artist
- Kevin Sonnichsen
- Flame artist
- Laurent Spillemaecker
- Compositor
- Laurent Spillemaecker
- Visual effects producer
- Jana Spotts (Meteor Studios)
- Matte painter
- Frederic St-Arnaud
- Digital compositor
- Guillaume St-Aubin-Seers (Hybride)
- Production assistant
- Jean-Michel St-Pierre (Hybride) (Jean-Michel St-Pierre)
- Visual effects supervisor assistant
- Christophe St-Pierre Paradis
- Visual effects supervisor
- Bret St. Clair (Meteor Studios)
- Visual effects
- Marcus Steeds (Flood development, Frantic Films)
- Digital sculptor
- Jubinville Steve (Hybride)
- Modeler
- Steve Jubinville (Hybride) (Jubinville Steve)
- CG artist
- Strob (Mokko Studio)
- Animator
- Joseph Sy (Hybride) (Josef Sy)
- Communications
- Sylvie Talbot (Hybride)
- Matchmover
- George Taylor
- Technical director
- Mark Theriault (Frantic Films)
- Visual effects
- Mark Theriault
- Computer graphics supervisor
- Philippe Theroux (Hybride)
- Technical director
- Sylvain Thibodeau
- Effects animator
- Gaetan Thiffault (Hybride)
- Video editor
- Joel Thompson
- Conceptual artist
- Peter Toufidis (Hybride)
- Lighting artist
- Peter Toufidis (Hybride)
- Matte painter
- Peter Toufidis (Hybride)
- Texture artist
- Peter Toufidis (Hybride)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Christopher Townsend
- Lead modeler
- Marco Tremblay (Hybride)
- Character animator
- Yann Tremblay (Meteor Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Yves Tremblay (Frantic Films)
- Lead compositor
- François Vachon (Meteor Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Raphael Valle (Hybride)
- Effects animator
- Paul Van Camp (Meteor Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Chris Van Dyck (Frantic Films)
- Texture & lighting
- Mathieu Veilette (Hybride) (Mathieu Veilette)
- Digital compositor
- Jean Frédéric Veilleux
- Digital compositor
- Sebastien Veilleux
- Texture-lighting artist
- Celine Velasco (Hybride)
- 3D artist
- Jonathan Veltman
- Visual effects artist
- Hernan Vietri
- Director of technology
- Radu Vintila (Meteor Studios)
- Miniature effects supervisor
- Joe Viskocil
- Lead technical director
- Mark Visser (Meteor Studios)
- Lighting technical director
- Tom Voll
- Digital compositor
- Pat Wakefield
- Systems administrator
- Shawn Wallbridge
- Visual effects producer
- Tamara Watts Kent
- 3d layout artist
- Conal Wenn (Hybride)
- Digital roto/paint artist
- Adina Wernstedt
- 3D artist
- Blair Werschler (Creature and animation, Frantic Films)
- Visual effects
- Blair Werschler
- Effects artist
- Jeremy West (Frantic Films)
- Lighting and rendering artist
- Jeremy West (Frantic Films)
- 3D supervisor
- Chad Wiebe (Frantic Films)
- Cg supervisor
- Chad Wiebe (Frantic Films)
- Visual effects software developer
- Conrad Wiebe
- Digital artist
- Lori Williams
- Animator
- Kyle Winkelman
- Character animator
- Kyle Winkelman (Meteor Studios)
- Animator
- David Yabu (Hybride) (David Yabu)
- Technical animator
- Nate Yellig (Genalist)
- Visual effects producer
- Ken Zorniak (Frantic Films)
- Compositor
- Caitlin Content (*)
- Visual effects production manager
- Karin Eunson-Ross (*) (Frantic Films)
- I/o
- Stephen George Jr. (*)
- Creature modeler
- Julianna Kolakis (*) (Frantic Films)
- Visual effects artist
- Marios Kourasis (*) (End title sequence)
- Previsualization artist
- Nicholas Markel (*) (Persistence of Vision)
- Digital I/O
- David Marcus Santoyo (*)
- Digital compositor
- Bobby Silman (*) (Frantic Films)
- Software developer
- David I. White (*)
- Visual effects
- Christian Zurcher (*)
Stunts
- Stunt double
- Lisa Marie Blair
- Stunt rigger
- Alexandre Cadieux
- Stunt rigger
- Jean-Mark de la Plante
- Stunt coordinator
- Marc Désourdy
- Additional stunt double
- Flint Eagle (Brendan Fraser)
- Stunt coordinator
- Frank Gauthier (Second unit) (François Gauthier)
- Stunt rigger
- Normand Gobeille
- Stunt coordinator
- Patrick Kerton
- Stunt double
- Patrick Kerton
- Stunt double
- Karine Lemieux
- Stunts
- Vi-Hung Luv
- Stunts
- France Raymond (Second unit)
- Head stunt rigger
- Martin Williams
- Local stunt coordinator
- Valdimar Jóhannsson (*)
Camera
- Electrician
- Jean-François Abran
- Best boy electric
- Bernard April
- Video assist operator
- Sigurbjörn Búi Baldvinsson
- Lighting board operator
- Jonathan Barro
- Company grip
- Raymond Beauchamp
- First assistant camera
- Michel Bernier ('B' camera)
- Gaffer
- Sylvain Bernier
- Technocrane operator
- Richard Boucher
- First assistant camera
- Yvan Brunet ("b" camera)
- Lighting technician
- Stéphane Byl
- Grip
- Sylvain Bélanger
- Video assist
- Marcelo Caceres
- Electrician
- Daniel Chrétien Jr.
- HD technician
- Ken Coolen
- Director of photography
- Bernard Couture (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- Jonathan Devaney (Iceland)
- Best boy grip
- David Dinel
- Dolly grip
- David Dollé
- Company grip
- Paul Duchesne
- Second assistant camera
- Sylvain Dupuis ("b" camera)
- Generator operator
- Jean Décarie
- First assistant camera
- Mathieu Décary ("a" camera)
- Camera focus puller
- Marc Ehrenbold
- Key grip
- Arnar Einarsson (Iceland)
- Electrician
- Guy Ferland
- 3-D camera system supervisor
- Frank Fisher
- Rigging gaffer
- Gilles Fortier
- Best boy rigging electric
- Jacob Fortier
- Assistant video assist
- Jean-Francois Gravel
- Generator operator
- George Hryszyn (George Haryszyn)
- Best boy grip
- Maxime Imbeau
- Second assistant camera
- Soupharak Keoborakoth ("a" camera)
- Gaffer
- Martin Lamarche (Second unit)
- Best boy rigging grip
- Bernard Larivière
- Rigging electric
- Eric Lefèbvre
- Technocrane operator
- Patrick Lima (Model unit)
- Key grip
- Kenneth MacKenzie (Model unit)
- Best boy electrician
- Geir Magnússon (Iceland)
- Electrician
- Pierre Malo
- Dolly grip
- Pierre Malouin
- Technocrane operator
- Pierre Malouin
- Additional photographer
- Robert McLachlan (Miniatures unit)
- Cinematographer
- Robert McLachlan (Additional photography)
- Company grip
- Yves Moisan
- Rigging grip coordinator
- Melanie Morin
- Key grip
- Jeff Nichol (Second unit)
- Director of photography
- Vincent Pace (Iceland) (Vince Pace)
- Best boy rigging grip
- Yanka Pelletier
- Ultimate arm operator
- Robert Petrin
- Key rigging grip
- Stéphane Pilon
- Still photographer
- Sébastien Raymond
- Second assistant camera
- David Reinhard (Second unit)
- Generator operator
- Jaquelin Rivet
- Best boy rigging grip
- Daniel Robidoux
- First assistant camera
- Dennis Rogers
- Focus puller
- Dennis Rogers ("a" camera)
- First unit camera operator
- D.J. Roller (Iceland)
- Best boy grip
- Claude Sauvageau
- Steadicam operator
- Daniel Sauvé
- Camera operator
- Daniel Sauvé ("b" camera)
- Camera operator
- Philip D. Schwartz ("a" camera)
- Additional aerial cinematography
- Roger Tonry
- Electrician
- Marco Venditto
- First assistant camera
- Daniel P. Venti ("b" camera)
- Key grip
- Stephen Wells
Wardrobe department
- Costumer
- Henri Aubertin
- Head costume ager/dyer
- Valerie Bordeleau
- Key dresser
- Catherine Gélinas
- Assistant wardrobe master
- Guylaine Lafleur
- Assistant wardrobe master
- Grégoire Levasseur
- Key dresser
- Marie-France Pierre
- Set costumer
- Helga Rós Hannam (*)
Editorial department
- Post-production coordinator
- Zoe Bower
- Assistant editor
- Samuel Craven
- Assistant editor
- Gail DuFosse
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Mark Griffith (2d release)
- Digital cinema producer
- Trevor Joyce
- Dailies coordinator
- Chris Malazdrewicz
- Assistant editor
- Blake Maniquis
- 3D DI technical consultant
- Douglas Mountain (Doug Mountain)
- Colorist
- Jeff Olm
- First assistant editor
- Elizabeth Ross
- Assistant editor
- Antoine Saito
- Color timer
- Andrew Schwartz
- High definition engineer
- Ryan Sheridan
- Assistant editor
- Peter G. Smith
- Editorial assistant
- David Sooc
- Assistant editor
- Rainer Standke (3D temp conform)
- Assistant editor
- Cynthia E. Thornton
- Post-production
- Lucy Juliet Westphal
- Additional colorist
- Jason Fabbro (*)
- Post-production services
- Scott Farrar (*) (New Line Cinema)
Music department
- Musician
- David Arch (Piano)
- Assistant score mixing engineer
- John Barrett
- Musician
- Mark Berrow (Violin)
- Viola
- Rachel Bolt
- Music executive
- Bob Bowen
- Musician
- Crouch End Festival Chorus (Choir)
- Assistant music engineer
- Fiona Cruickshank
- Conductor
- Nicholas Dodd
- Orchestrator
- Nicholas Dodd
- Score mixer
- Andrew Dudman
- Score recording engineer
- Andrew Dudman
- Score recordist
- Andrew Dudman
- Music supervisor
- Lindsay Fellows
- Music contractor
- James Fitzpatrick (Choir)
- Orchestra contractor
- Isobel Griffiths
- Music recordist
- Jake Jackson
- Additional music editor
- Bryan Lawson
- Music editor
- Stephen Lotwis
- Musician
- Steve Mair (Double bass)
- Assistant music editor
- Brendan Ostrander
- Assistant to composer
- Neil Parfitt
- Assistant music engineer
- Dennis Patterson
- Music librarian
- Jill Streeter
- Choir master
- David Temple
- Viola
- Bruce White
- Synthesizer programmer
- Michael White
- Musician
- Jonathan Williams (Cello)
- Composer
- Aleksandar Dimitrijevic (*) (Trailer Music)
Other crew
- Assistant production coordinator
- Maude Amyot
- Rights and clearances
- Cassandra Barbour
- Advisor
- Bob Beltz
- Key medic
- Melanie Bergeron
- Stand-in
- Nathalie Bilodeau
- Helicopter pilot
- Jon Kjartan Bjornsson (Iceland)
- Photo double
- Lisa Marie Blair (Anita Brien)
- Assistant
- Loren Brock (Mr. Stepanovich)
- Main title producer
- Unjoo Lee Byars
- Assistant
- Patty Carlin (Mr. Brevig and Ms. Huggins) (Patricia Carlin)
- Assistant
- Lyssa J. Caster (Brendan Fraser)
- Assistant to producer Mark McNair
- Irina Cazazaeva
- Assistant
- Joshua Chamberlain (New Line Cinema)
- Chef
- Luc Champagne
- Craft
- Yannick Champagne
- Second assistant accountant
- Nickey Chow
- Assistant
- Alexandra Church (Beau Flynn)
- Stand-in
- Jean-Philippe Collin
- Receptionist
- Martine Curey Salvas (Martine Curly Salvas)
- Secretary
- Martine Curey Salvas (Martine Curly Salvas)
- Production accountant
- Tom Di Blasio
- Assistant to line producer
- Émilie Dussault
- Insurance broker
- Nora L. Ferris
- Visual effects accountant
- Evan Feuerman
- Production executive
- Micheal Flaherty
- Assistant accountant
- Vladimir Fuentes
- Post production assistant accountant
- Ryan Gomez
- Production resources
- Jeff Gross
- Dive safety
- Braden Haggerty
- Assistant
- Kathleen Heffernan (Mr. Brevig and Ms. Huggins)
- Physical production coordinator
- Luke Homeres (Walden Media)
- Helicopter pilot
- Halldor Hreinsson (Iceland)
- Special equipment supplier
- Jean-Patrick Joseph
- Human resources assistant
- Jessica Kardos (Meteor Studios)
- Researcher
- Nutan Khanna
- First assistant accountant
- Nathalie Lagacé
- Executive in charge of business and legal affairs
- Balazs Laszlo
- Publicist
- Cara Leiboritz
- Unit publicist
- Cara Leibovitz
- Assistant
- Jack Lilburn (Mr. Brevig and Ms. Huggins)
- Co Producer of Development
- Don MacBain
- HD engineer
- Fred Meyers
- First assistant accountant
- Gilles Montreuil
- Assistant
- Nick Nantell (Mr. Flynn)
- Help medic
- Éric Payette
- Script supervisor
- Milena Popovic
- Set production assistant
- Paulo Quintas (Paolo Quintans)
- Production resources
- Joshua Ravetch
- Set medic
- Brieann Rich
- Production assistant
- Michael Rich
- Key set medic
- Nicholas Rich
- Production IT supervisor
- Jim Rota
- Assistant to executive producer and production manager
- Cyrus Ruiz
- Production coordinator
- Yanie Salvas
- Title designer
- Bruce Schluter
- Payroll accountant
- Lise Servant
- Rights and clearances
- Laura Sevier
- Assistant
- Maryn Silverberg (Beau Flynn)
- 3D delivery supervisor
- Graham Stumpf
- Underwater 3D specialist
- Vance Wiese
- Production assistant
- Chantale Allard (*)
- Inventory services
- Ronald C. Briggs Jr. (*)
- Production IT technician
- Brandon Jones (*)
- Production assistant
- Russell Lum (*)
(*) uncredited