Face Off
(Face Off)
Credits
Cast
- Sean Archer / Castor Troy
- John Travolta
- Castor Troy / Sean Archer
- Nicolas Cage
- Dr. Eve Archer
- Joan Allen
- Pollux Troy
- Alessandro Nivola
- Sasha Hassler
- Gina Gershon
- Jamie Archer
- Dominique Swain
- Dietrich Hassler
- Nick Cassavetes
- Victor Lazarro
- Harve Presnell
- Dr. Malcolm Walsh
- Colm Feore
- Prison Guard Walton
- John Carroll Lynch
- Hollis Miller
- CCH Pounder
- Tito Biondi
- Robert Wisdom
- Wanda
- Margaret Cho
- Buzz
- Jamie Denton (James Denton)
- Loomis
- Matt Ross
- Dubov
- Chris Bauer
- Michael Archer
- Myles Jeffrey
- Adam Hassler
- David McCurley
- Burke Hicks
- Thomas Jane
- Leo
- Tommy J. Flanagan (Tommy Flanagan)
- Lars
- Dana Smith
- Kimberly
- Romy Walthall (Romy Windsor)
- Fitch
- Paul Hipp
- Aldo
- Kirk Baltz
- Agent Winters
- Lauren Sinclair
- Pilot
- Ben Reed
- Cindee
- Lisa Boyle
- Livia
- Linda Hoffman
- Karl
- Danny Masterson
- Priest
- Father Michael Rocha (Michael Rocha)
- Hospital Girl
- Megan Paul
- Hospital Dad
- Mike Werb
- L.A.P.D. Cop
- Tom Reynolds
- Interrogating Agent
- Steve Hytner
- Reporter Valerie
- Carmen Thomas
- Prison Medical Technician
- John Bloom
- Port Police Commander
- Walter Scott
- E.R. Nurse
- Brooke Leslie
- Dispatcher
- Cam Brainard
- Bomb Leader
- David Warshofsky
- Bomb Technician
- John Neidlinger
- Cigarette Guard
- Norm Compton
- Lock Down Guard
- Gregg Shawzin
- Restorative Surgeon
- Clifford Einstein
- Recreation Guard
- Marco Kyris
- Prison Guard
- Tom Fridley
- Altar Boy
- Andrew Wallace
- Prisoner
- Jacinto Rodriguez
- F.B.I. Squad Leader
- Chic Daniel
- Walsh Clinical Nurse
- Laurence Walsh
- Jim Elsworth
- Tony Boldi (*)
- SWAT Officer
- Jason Thomas Campbell (*)
- SWAT Officer
- Tory Christopher (*)
- FBI Agent
- Myron Kwong (*)
- Prisoner
- John Leonhardt (*)
- Man in Kitchen Fight
- Isaac Mayanja (*)
- Dietrich's Man / Man Who Holds Adam
- Billy Morts (*)
- Prisoner
- Thomas Rosales Jr. (*)
- Helicopter Pilot
- Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc (*)
- Janitor
- Del Zamora (*)
Director
- Director
- John Woo
Writing credits
- Written by
- Mike Werb
- Written by
- Michael Colleary
Producer
- Producer
- Terence Chang
- Co-producer
- Michael Colleary
- Executive producer
- Michael Douglas
- Producer
- Christopher Godsick
- Executive producer
- Jonathan D. Krane
- Associate producer
- Jeff Levine
- Producer
- Barrie M. Osborne
- Producer
- David Permut
- Executive producer
- Steven Reuther
- Co-producer
- Mike Werb
Music
- Music
- John Powell
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Oliver Wood
Editor
- Editor
- Steven Kemper
- Editor
- Christian Wagner
Casting
- Casting director
- Mindy Marin
Production design
- Production designer
- Neil Spisak
Art direction
- Art director
- Steve Arnold
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Garrett Lewis
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Ellen Mirojnick
Makeup department
- Supervising makeup artist
- David Atherton
- Sculptor
- Ken Brilliant
- Makeup artist
- Michelle Bühler (John Travolta)
- Hair stylist
- David Danon
- Hair stylist
- Matt Danon
- Hair technician
- Connie Grayson (Connie Grayson)
- Wig maker
- Karin Hanson
- Hair technician
- Rufus Hearn
- Mold maker
- Grady Holder
- Hair stylist
- Susan V. Kalinowski (John Travolta)
- Makeup artist
- Nina Kraft
- Hair stylist
- Laura LaRocca
- Supervising hair stylist
- Mary L. Hart-Mastro (Mary L. Mastro)
- Wig maker
- Robert Maverick
- Mold maker
- Mike Measimer
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Michael Mills
- Key makeup artist
- Gil Mosko (Gilbert A. Mosko)
- Makeup artist
- Brian Penikas
- Project coordinator
- Shaun Smith
- Special effects makeup supervisor
- Shaun Smith (KYP Inc.)
- Sculptor
- Mario Torres (Mario Torres Jr.)
- Makeup artist
- Allen Weisinger (Nicolas Cage)
- Special makeup effects
- Kevin Yagher
- Studio manager
- Mark C. Yagher
- Special makeup effects artist
- Thomas Floutz (*) (Crew)
- Makeup department head
- Louis Lazzara (*) (Second unit)
- Key hair stylist
- Dale Miller (*) (Second unit)
Production management
- Post-production executive
- Carol Dantuono
- Unit production manager
- Marty Ewing (Marty P. Ewing)
- Unit production manager
- Herbert W. Gains (Second unit) (Herb Gains)
- Executive in charge of production
- Nan Morales (*)
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Arthur Anderson
- Second second assistant director
- Les Banda (Second unit)
- Second unit director
- Tommy Bull
- Second unit director
- Billy Burton (William H. Burton Jr.)
- Second assistant director
- Joan Cunningham
- Second assistant director
- Kevin Duncan (Second unit)
- Second second assistant director
- Jamie Marshall
- First assistant director
- Artist Robinson (Second unit) (Artist W. Robinson)
Art department
- Assistant property master
- Douglas Abrahamson (Second unit)
- Scenic artist
- Shawn Albro
- General foreman
- Alan Allinger
- Construction coordinator
- Rodney Armanino
- Carpenter
- Colin Bardon
- Construction foreman
- Lloyd A. Buswell
- Illustrator
- James Carson
- Sign writer
- Jeff Clark
- Paint supervisor
- Larry Clark
- Construction foreman
- Randall S. Coe
- Storyboard artist
- Robert Consing
- Set dressing gang boss
- Oscar Delgadillo
- Props
- Shiuvaun Egan
- Set laborer
- Joe Elvington
- Painter
- Thom Floutz (Thomas Floutz)
- Prop builder
- Rick Gamez
- Drapery gangboss
- Scott C. Garrett
- Set dresser
- Scott C. Garrett
- Construction accountant
- Jason Gondek
- Storyboard artist
- Ray Harvie
- Construction foreman
- Matthew Haynes
- Leadman
- Gary Isbell
- Set dressing gangboss
- Sean Langdon
- Property master
- Don Miloyevich
- Laborer
- Jeff O'Bannon
- Assistant art director
- Erik Olson
- Assistant property master
- Cheri Paul
- Set dresser
- Mike Peritz
- Property master
- Ken Peterson
- Paint foreman
- Frank Piercy
- Illustrator
- Jacques Rey
- Props
- Glenn H. Roberts
- Painter
- Jordu Schell
- Set designer
- Steven Schwartz
- Set designer
- Barbara Ann Spencer
- Set designer
- Gerald Sullivan
- Graphic designer
- Jason Sweers
- Buyer
- Wendy Weaver
- Assistant art director
- Jason Weil
- Set designer
- Suzan Wexler
- Propmaker
- Malaki Keller (*)
- Painter
- Jason Puga (*)
Sound department
- Additional sound re-recording mixer
- Gary Alexander
- Foley mixer
- Jim Ashwill (James Ashwill)
- Sound effects editor
- Christopher Assells
- Assistant adr editor
- Bill Baldwin
- Adr mixer
- Bob Baron
- Re-recording mixer
- Anna Behlmer
- Sound effects editor
- Bryan Bowen
- Re-recording mixer
- Alessandro Checcacci (Italian dubbing)
- Dialogue editor
- Gail Clark Burch
- Dialogue editor
- Jeff Clark
- Dialogue editor
- Richard G. Corwin (Richard Corwin)
- First assistant sound editor
- Anne Couk
- Foley artist
- John Cucci (John T. Cucci)
- Additional sound re-recording mixer
- Chris David
- Adr editor
- Zack Davis
- Sound effects editor
- Dino Dimuro
- Foley artist
- Ken Dufva
- Digital assistant
- Roger Fearing
- Foley editor
- Tammy Fearing
- Supervising foley editor
- Christopher Flick
- Cable person
- Thomas Giordano
- Sound mixer
- Thomas Giordano (Second unit)
- Co-supervising sound editor
- Per Hallberg
- Foley artist
- Robin Harlan
- Sound effects editor
- Chris Hogan
- Foley editor
- Dave Horton Jr. (David L. Horton Jr.)
- Foley editor
- Craig S. Jaeger
- Adr editor
- Stephen Janisz
- Additional sound mixer
- David Kelson
- Dialog editor
- Susan Kurtz
- Sound editor
- Susan Kurtz
- Sound re-recording engineer
- Tom Lalley
- Sound effects editor
- Tony Lamberti
- Sound effects editor
- Peter J. Lehman
- Foley recordist
- Linda Lew
- Additional boom operator
- Dan Lipe
- Assistant sound editor
- Thomas P. McNamara
- Assistant sound editor
- Ron Meredith
- Adr mixer
- Dan Mockensturm (John Travolta)
- Foley artist
- Sarah Monat
- Digital assistant
- Philip D. Morrill
- Sound effects editor
- Rick Morris
- Re-recording mixer
- Andy Nelson
- Foley artist
- Dan O'Connell
- First assistant sound editor
- Thomas O'Neil Younkman
- Additional sound
- Mark Ormandy
- Sound effects editor
- Kelly Oxford
- Additional sound re-recording mixer
- Steve Pederson
- Re-recording mixer
- Tom Perry
- Sound re-recordist
- Rudy Pi
- Sound effects editor
- Michael A. Reagan
- Dialogue editor
- Carin Rogers
- Sound recordist
- Philip Rogers
- Production sound mixer
- David Ronne (David M. Ronne)
- Foley editor
- Jeffrey Rosen (Jeff Rosen)
- Assistant sound engineer
- Bruno Roussel
- Foley recordist
- Carolyn Sauer
- Second engineer
- Gregg Silk
- Foley mixer
- Randy K. Singer (Randy Singer)
- Supervising foley editor
- Thomas Small (Thomas W. Small)
- Boom operator
- Mychal D. Smith (Mychal Smith)
- Supervising sound editor
- Mark P. Stoeckinger
- Additional sound
- Peter Michael Sullivan
- Sound recordist
- Susumu Tokunow
- Supervising adr editor
- Robert Ulrich
- Supervising dialogue editor
- Dave Williams (David Williams)
- Adr editor
- Kerry Dean Williams
- Sound effects editor
- Scott Wolf
- Foley editor
- Dan Yale
- Sound engineer
- Geoff Zanelli
- Synths recording
- Geoff Zanelli
- Sound engineer
- Gregg Silk (*) (Synths recording)
- Adr editor
- Mike Szakmeister (*)
Special effects
- Lab technician
- Tony Acosta (Kevin Yagher Productions) (Tony Acosta Jr.)
- Special effects foreman
- Pete Allyn
- Animatronics
- David Barton (Kevin Yagher Productions) (David P. Barton)
- Lab technician
- Brian Blair (Kevin Yagher Productions) (Brian Blair)
- Special effects coordinator
- Casey Cavanaugh (Second unit)
- Special effects coordinator
- Lawrence J. Cavanaugh
- Special effects technician
- Sean Cavanaugh
- Special effects technician
- Michael John Clarke (Michael Clarke)
- Lab technician
- Mitch Coughlin (Kevin Yagher Productions) (Mitchell J. Coughlin)
- Special effects
- Robert DeVine
- Special effects technician
- Spud Dumas (Alden Wayne Dumas)
- Special effects foreman
- Danny J. Edwards (Dan Edwards)
- Pyrotechnics operator
- Thomas M. Ficke
- Special effects foreman
- David Fletcher (Second unit)
- Special effects technician
- Steve Galich
- Special effects technician
- Scott Garcia
- Special effects technician
- Rocky Gehr
- Special effects hair
- Karin Hanson
- Special effects technician
- Anthony Ray Herrera
- Special effects technician
- Eugene Hubbard (Doug Hubbard)
- Special effects technician
- Jeffrey D. Knott (Jeffrey Knott)
- Special effects technician
- John McLeod
- Special effects crew
- Mike Measimer
- Special effects technician
- Dean Mercil
- Special effects foreman
- Joseph Mercurio (Joseph P. Mercurio)
- Special effects shop supervisor
- Henry E. Millar Jr. (Henry Millar Jr.)
- Animatronics
- David Miner Jr. (Kevin Yagher Productions)
- Special effects assistant
- Kevin Murnane
- Special effects technician
- Rudy Perez
- Special effects
- David A. Poole
- Special effects technician
- Matthew Pope
- Pyrotechnician
- Casey Pritchett
- Special effects technician
- Joe Quinlivan
- Special effects foreman
- Michael D. Roundy (Michael Roundy)
- Animatronics
- Jason Ryan (Kevin Yagher Productions)
- Lab technician
- David Selvadurai (Kevin Yagher Productions)
- Animatronics
- Bryan Sides (Kevin Yagher Productions)
- Special effects technician
- Bryan Sides
- Special effects foreman
- Anthony Simonaitis
- Special effects technician
- Tom Sindicich
- Animatronics
- Jonathan Spence (Kevin Yagher Productions)
- Special effects coordinator
- R. Bruce Steinheimer
- Special effects technician
- Richard Terry Tjelmeland
- Pyrotechnician
- Blumes Tracy
- Special effects technician
- Aaron Walters
- Special effects supervisor
- Richard M. Zarro (Richard Zarro)
- Key artist
- Steve Cotroneo (*) (Prop fabricator)
- Special effects technician
- Jay McClennen (*)
- Special effects technician
- Mike Menzel (*)
Visual effects
- Digital animator/compositor
- Hunter Athey
- Digital compositor
- Kenneth Au
- Digital compositor
- Dennis Bennett (VIFX)
- Visual effects director of photography
- Allen Blaisdell
- Chief technologist
- Mark A. Brown (VIFX)
- Production assistant
- David Collier (Blue Sky/VIFX)
- Digital compositor
- Rafael Colon
- Screen graphics artist
- Lee Croft (VIFX)
- Digital compositor
- Gregory Elwood (VIFX)
- 3D artist
- Jeffrey Ertle (VIFX) (Jeff Ertl)
- Visual effects producer
- Matthew Ferro
- Digital compositor
- Meg Freeman (VIFX)
- Digital artist
- Mike Frevert
- Director of production
- Derry Frost (Amalgamated Pixels, Inc.)
- CG animator
- Ido Gondelman (VIFX)
- Digital compositor
- David Gutman (VIFX)
- Visual effects
- Douglas Harsch
- Digital compositor
- Nicole Herr (Cinesite)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Richard Hollander (Richard E. Hollander)
- Production manager
- Gene Kozicki (VIFX)
- Digital compositor
- Garrett K. Lam (VIFX) (Garrett Lam)
- Digital compositor
- James Lee (VIFX) (James Do Young Lee)
- Visual effects artist
- Mark Tait Lewis
- Digital artist
- Keith McCabe
- Digital compositor
- Sean McPherson (VIFX)
- Motion control operator
- Rob Menapace (Rob Menapace)
- Visual effects editor
- Zeke Morales (VIFX)
- Technical director
- Dane Picard
- Visual effects editor
- Dwight Raymond (Dwight Raymond)
- Digital compositor
- Mike Roby (VIFX)
- First assistant camera
- Dennis Rogers
- Digital compositor
- Marc Rubone
- Digital compositor
- Chris Ryan
- Digital effects artist
- Rick Sander
- Miniature effects supervisor
- Scott Schneider
- Digital compositor
- Rob Schultz (VIFX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Boyd Shermis
- Motion control technician
- Craig Shumard
- Visual effects coordinator
- Lauren Smith (VIFX)
- Digital effects supervisor
- Derek Spears
- Visual effects
- Brad Spencer (VIFX)
- Digital compositor
- Andrew Taylor (VIFX)
- Cg supervisor
- Theo Vandernoot (VIFX)
- 3D artist
- Jonathan Wood (VIFX)
- 3D artist
- Gee Yeung (VIFX) (Tsz 'Gee' Yeung)
- Digital compositor
- Serkan Zelzele (VIFX)
- Screen graphics artist
- Serkan Zelzele
- Digital artist
- Ted Andre (*)
- Compositor
- Andy Brown (*) (Animal Logic)
- Digital compositor
- Simon Carr (*) (Animal Logic)
- Visual effects
- Gian Ganziano (*)
- Tape operator
- Vincent Lavares (*)
- 3D modeling producer
- Stephen Sobisky (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Kenneth John Borland Jr.
- Stunts
- John Branagan
- Stunts
- Bob Brown
- Stunt double
- Alisa Christensen
- Stunts
- Dane Farwell
- Utility stunts
- Brian Finn
- Stunts
- Mickey Giacomazzi
- Stunt performer
- Deborah Habberstad
- Stunts
- Jeff Habberstad
- Stunt double
- Trevor Habberstad
- Stunt rigger
- Jake Lombard
- Stunts
- Billy Morts (Billy Morts)
- Stunts
- Carol Neilson
- Stunts
- Carrick O'Quinn
- Stunts
- Carl Paoli
- Stunts
- Mark Riccardi
- Stunt driver
- Brieann Rich
- Stunt driver
- Nicholas Rich
- Stunts
- Steve Ritzi
- Stunt coordinator
- Brian Smrz
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Gregg Smrz
- Stunts
- Scott Sproul
- Stunts
- Mark Stefanich
- Stunts
- Webster Whinery
- Stunts
- Jim Wilkey
- Stunts
- Joe Bucaro III (*)
- Stunt double
- Richard Bucher (*) (Danny Masterson)
- Stunts
- Bobby Burns (*)
- Stunts
- Keith Campbell (*)
- Stunts
- Ken Clark (*)
- Stunts
- Doug Coleman (*)
- Stunts
- Norm Compton (*)
- Stunts
- Chic Daniel (*)
- Stunt performer
- Mark De Alessandro (*)
- Stunts
- Doc Duhame (*)
- Stunts
- Brennan Dyson (*)
- Stunts
- Jon H. Epstein (*)
- Stunt double
- Dane Farwell (*) (Mr. Cage #1)
- Stunts
- Clay Donahue Fontenot (*)
- Stunts
- Robert 'Rock' Galotti (*)
- Stunt double
- Mickey Giacomazzi (*) (Mr. Cage #3)
- Stunts
- Gary Guercio (*)
- Stunts
- Randy Hall (*)
- Stunts
- Scott Helvenston (*)
- Martial arts stunt double
- Diana Lee Inosanto (*) (Margaret Cho/Lisa Boylee)
- Stunts
- Keii Johnston (*)
- Stunts
- Kim Robert Koscki (*)
- Additional stunt double
- Khristian Lupo (*) (John Travolta)
- Stunt performer
- Courtney Pakiz (*)
- Stunts
- Chris Palermo (*)
- Stunt double
- Carl Paoli (*) (Alessandro Nivola)
- Stunt marine
- Jim Pearson (*)
- Stunts
- Denney Pierce (*)
- Stunts
- Spiro Razatos (*)
- Stunt double
- Mark Riccardi (*) (Mr. Travolta)
- Stunts
- Gary Robert (*)
- Stunts
- Thomas Rosales Jr. (*)
- Stunts
- Bill Scharpf (*)
- Stunts
- Anthony G. Schmidt (*)
- Stunt driver
- Myke Schwartz (*)
- Stunts
- Walter Scott (*)
- Stunts
- Gunter Simon (*)
- Stunts
- Lee Waddell (*)
- Stunts
- Mike Washlake (*)
- Stunt double
- Webster Whinery (*) (Mr. Cage #2)
- Stunts
- Keith Woulard (*)
- Stunt double
- Nancy Young (*)
- Stunts
- Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc (*)
Camera
- Rigging electric
- Patric J. Abaravich
- Electrician
- Eric S. Adamson
- Video assist operator
- John Agalsoff Jr.
- Video playback operator
- Alfred Ainsworth
- Grip
- Nico Bally
- Camera operator
- William D. Barber ("a" camera)
- Assistant camera
- Robert Beverlin
- Gyrosphere technician
- Richard Brooks Burton (Aerial unit)
- Director of photography
- Gary Capo (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Michael Cassidy (Second unit)
- Film loader
- Tony Chiu
- Video assist operator
- Scott Crabbe (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Frank Del Boccio ("b" camera)
- Additional assistant camera
- Paul V. Ferrazzi
- Camera operator
- Ian Fox (Second unit)
- Camera assistant
- Douglas S. Holgate
- Video assist operator
- Jay M. Huntoon (Second unit)
- Videoassist 2nd unit
- Jay M. Huntoon
- Grip
- Bobby Ikeda (Second unit) (Robert Ikeda)
- Camera operator
- Peter C. Jensen
- Key grip
- Casey Jones
- Assistant camera
- Eric K. Jones (Second unit)
- Rigging gaffer
- Scott Kidner
- Rigging electric
- Jay Laws
- Grip
- Peter McAdams (Second unit)
- Electrician
- James M. McClure
- Video playback
- Ralph Merzbach
- First assistant camera
- Tim Metivier ("c" camera)
- Camera production assistant
- Parker Meyer (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Rob Morey
- Key grip
- Bob Munoz
- Camera operator
- Leo Napolitano (Second unit) (Leo J. Napolitano)
- Lighting technician
- Ron Newburn
- Aerial director of photography
- Phil Pastuhov
- First assistant camera
- Brad Peterman ("a" camera, second unit)
- Rigging grip
- Glen Purdy
- Steadicam assistant
- Maricella Ramirez
- Assistant camera
- Maricella Ramirez
- Second assistant camera
- Michael Raspa
- Video playback operator
- Robert Sharman
- Grip
- Bruce D. Spellman
- Camera operator
- Ted Sugiura ("c" camera) (Ted T. Sugura)
- Additional second assistant camera
- Larissa Supplitt
- Best boy grip
- Michael T. Travers
- Additional second assistant camera
- Renee Treyball
- Camera operator
- Joseph D. Urbanczyk ("b" camera, second unit)
- Still photographer
- Stephen Vaughan
- Grip
- Paul Wilkowsky (Second unit) (Paul Wilkowsky)
Wardrobe department
- Costumer
- James P. Cullen
- Set costumer
- Jonny Pray
Editorial department
- First assistant editor
- Matthew Booth
- Colorist
- Michael Healey
- Colorist
- Bryan McMahan (Mastering)
- First assistant editor
- Janet Ogletree (Lightworks)
- First assistant editor
- Dwight Raymond (Dwight Raymond)
- Negative cutter
- Theresa Repola Mohammed
- Color timer
- Steve Sheridan (Stephen R. Sheridan)
- Lightworks assistant
- Cecilia Hyoun (*)
Music department
- Musician
- Ryeland Allison
- Music editor
- Sally Boldt
- Music preparation
- Bob Bornstein
- Orchestra contractor
- Sandy De Crescent (Sandy DeCrescent)
- Music arranger
- Louis Fagenson
- Orchestrator
- Bruce Fowler
- Orchestrator
- Steve Fowler (Steven Fowler)
- Orchestrator
- Walt Fowler
- Composer
- Gavin Greenaway (Additional music)
- Orchestrator
- Ladd McIntosh
- Music mixer
- Alan Meyerson
- Music recordist
- Alan Meyerson
- Score producer
- Alan Meyerson
- Orchestrator
- Suzette Moriarty (Yvonne S. Moriarty)
- Conductor
- Lucas Richman
- Orchestrator
- Lucas Richman
- Score producer
- Hans Zimmer
- Music clearances
- Denise Carver (*)
- Orchestrator
- Erik Lundborg (*)
Other crew
- Production assistant
- Frank Aragon
- Production assistant
- Amy Armstrong
- Set production assistant
- Brad Arnold
- Weapons assistant
- Manuel Baca
- Financial legal services
- Michael Barnes
- Puppeteer
- David P. Barton
- Researcher
- Vanessa Bendetti
- Production assistant
- Jeff Bilger
- Payroll accountant
- Michael Bilog
- Set production assistant
- Michele Bock (Second unit)
- Assistant
- Tony Brazas (Mr. Travolta)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Jennifer Corey
- Standin
- Michele Edison (Location)
- Construction medic
- Louis Farah
- Additional pilot
- Cliff Fleming
- Coordinator
- Corkey Fornof (Fixed wing) (J.W. 'Corkey' Fornof)
- Miscellaneous crew
- Melissa Fowler
- Weapons coordinator
- Robert 'Rock' Galotti
- Production assistant
- Richard Gonzales
- Second assistant accountant
- Matthew K. Grigsby
- Production secretary
- Derek Guiley
- Craft service
- Michael Haddad
- Script supervisor
- Cate Hardman
- Marine technical manager
- Richard Hicks
- Assistant marine coordinator
- Rick Hicks
- Miscellaneous crew
- Elle House
- Assistant
- Meredith Humbracht (Barrie Osborne)
- Caterer
- Tony Kerum
- Production assistant
- Josh Kline (Josh C. Kline)
- Stand-in
- Sarah Krasner
- Set medic
- David O. Krupnick
- Production assistant
- Brandon Lambdin
- Assistant
- Karen Lin (Nicolas Cage)
- Boat captain
- Jim Lipman
- Production assistant
- Steve Longi
- Additional pilot
- Neil Looy
- Boat captain
- James Mitchell Clyde (Marine unit) (James Mitchell Clyde)
- Production assistant
- Giana Mucci
- Marine coordinator
- Edward Nyerick (Ed Nyerick)
- Marine supervisor
- James O'Connell (Jimmy O'Connell)
- Assistant marine coordinator
- Matthew O'Connor (Matthew H. O'Connor)
- Mechanic
- Joseph Kelly Padovich
- Production accountant
- Tim L. Pearson
- Unit publicist
- Bronwyn Preston
- Additional pilot
- Alan D. Purwin
- First assistant accountant
- Lori M. Roberts
- Assistant accountant
- Michael Roccuzzo
- Medical consultant
- Dr. Frank Ryan (Frank Ryan)
- Production coordinator
- Karen Shaw
- Technical director
- Brian Shows
- Puppeteer
- Shaun Smith
- Studio teacher
- Jack Stern
- Executive assistant
- Susan Such
- Production coordinator
- Lisa Swain (Second unit)
- Knife maker
- Tony Swatton
- Security
- Miguel Sánchez
- Assistant
- Judy Thomason (Mr. Reuther)
- Assistant
- Lori Tilkin (Terence Chang)
- Assistant
- Laurence Walsh (John Woo)
- Marine liaison
- Troy Waters
- Production assistant
- John Gray Worrell
- Aerial coordinator
- Bobby 'Z' Zajonc (Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc)
- Stand-in
- Kevin Marshall Brady (*)
- Bird trainer
- Sue Chipperton (*)
- Balloon lights
- Julian Del Valle (*)
- Technical advisor
- Freddie Joe Farnsworth (*)
- Pilot
- J.W. 'Corkey' Fornof (*) (Fixed wing)
- Stand in
- Marco Kyris (*) (Nicolas Cage)
(*) uncredited