You have not yet access to any sci-file…

The Visitor

(The Visitor)

 Credits

Cast

Adam MacArthur
John Corbett
FBI Agent Douglas Wilcox
Grand L. Bush
Colonel James Vise
Steve Railsback

Creator

Creator
Dean Devlin
Creator
Roland Emmerich

Director

Director
Kevin Kerslake
Director
Randall Zisk

Producer

Co-producer
Monica Wyatt
Associate producer
Arturs Rusis
Executive producer
Dean Devlin
Executive producer
Roland Emmerich
Supervising producer
Ute Emmerich
Supervising producer
William Fay
Executive producer
John Masius
Producer
Norman Morrill
Consulting producer
Thania St. John
Producer: webshow
Richard D. Titus
Consulting producer
Hans Tobeason
Co-producer
Harker Wade
Producer
Scott White
Associate producer
Peter Winther
Co-executive producer
Randall Zisk

Music

Music
Kevin Kiner

Cinematography

Cinematographer
John S. Bartley

Casting

Casting director
David Bloch
Casting director
April Webster

Production design

Production designer
Simon Murton
Production designer
Gregory Melton

Art direction

Art director
Alex Hajdu
Art director
Sarah Knowles

Set decoration

Set decorator
Laura Lee Langton
Set decorator
Natalie Pope

Costume design

Costume designer
Enid Harris
Costume designer
Jennifer Levy

Makeup department

Makeup department head
James MacKinnon
Makeup artist
Bobbi Baird
Makeup artist
Sharin Helgestad
Key hair stylist
Robin Jacobs
Hair department head
Katherine Rees
Key makeup artist
Robin Michelle Stepp

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Sarah A. Barkley
Unit production manager
Kelly A. Manners
Production supervisor
Sandra Tomita
Unit production manager
Harker Wade
Unit production manager
Scott White

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Ron Dempsey
First assistant director
Michael Amundson
Second unit director
Charlie Brewer
First assistant director
Jeanne Caliendo
Second assistant director
Phil Hardage
First assistant director: second unit
Larry Lerner
First assistant director
Maggie Parker
Dga trainee
Melissa Rudman
Second assistant director
Kim Shulman
First assistant director
Robert M. Williams Jr.

Art department

Second paint foreman
Eric Reichardt
Labor
Chad Fontaine
Property master
Laurie Dalton
Construction coordinator
Joe Del Monte
Construction coordinator
Brent Henderson
Assistant props
Lance Larson
Property master
Joel McKee
Set dresser
Jared McPherson
Art department buyer
Barton Moody
Gang boss
Chris Nakayama
Property master
Vic Petrotta Jr.
Additional art director
John Philpotts
Art department coordinator
Abigail Sheiner
Set designer
Linden Snyder

Sound department

Boom operator
Dirk Stout
Sound effects editor
Mark Cookson
Foley mixer
Deb Adair
Adr editor
William H. Angarola
Foley artist
Michael J. Broomberg
Sound re-recording mixer
Kevin Patrick Burns
Sound effects editor
Mark Cleary
Sound re-recording mixer
Ross Davis
Adr mixer: New York
Mark DeSimone
Sound re-recording mixer
Sean Garnhart
Sound mixer
Peter Geoco
Dialogue editor
Robert Guastini
Sound re-recording mixer
Stanley Kastner
Adr editor / foley editor
Anna MacKenzie
Adr mixer
Michael Miller
Foley artist
James Moriana
Sound supervisor
Bob Newlan
Sound re-recording mixer
Todd Orr
Sound supervisor
Cindy Rabideau
Dialogue editor
Raymond E. Spiess III
Dialogue editor
Ray Spiess
Sound re-recording mixer
Jon Taylor

Special effects

Special effects
Christine Onesky
Special effects technician
Dana Klaren
Special effects foreman
Philip Bartko
Special effects supervisor
Gary D'Amico
Special effects coordinator
Peter Daniels
Special effects coordinator
Michael Gaspar

Visual effects

Digital compositor / visual effects supervisor
Daniel R. Casey
Visual effects
Steve Preeg
Visual effects producer
Fiona Bull
Tape operator
John Campuzano
Visual effects supervisor
Mitchell S. Drain
Visual effects supervisor
Conny Fauser
Visual effects supervisor
Anna Foerster
Visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor
Lucy Hofert
Digital artist
Tim Montijo
Visual effects producer
Steven T Puri
Visual effects
Ben Rush
Visual effects producer
Mark Savela
Digital artist
Greg Tsadilas
Digital artist
Chris 'Willie' Williams
Visual effects supervisor
Tom Williamson

Stunts

Stunt double
Michael Gaspar
Stunts
James MacKinnon
Stunt performer
John Sakas
Stunt coordinator
Charlie Brewer
Stunts
Mark Chadwick
Stunts
Jim McConnell
Stunt coordinator
Bill McIntosh
Stunts
Kevin Scott

Camera

Electrician
Tony Ballew
Lamp operator
Ryan Shopay
Assistant camera
Travis Zariwny
First assistant camera
Jamie Barber
Gaffer
Bob Field
Electrician
Mike Gerzevitz
Camera operator
Horace Jordan
Electrician
Chris Lewis
Key grip
Richard Mall
Key grip
Michael Pizzuto
Camera operator
John Sosenko
Director of photography: second unit
Brian Sullivan
Grip
Randolph J. Verdigo
Gaffer
Rick A. West
First assistant camera
Sarah Wheat Thomas

Wardrobe department

Alien costume constructor
Tom Steves
Costume supervisor
Rudolph Garcia
Costume supervisor
Julie Glick

Editorial department

Post-production assistant
Michael J. Ketelsen
Colorist
Michael Levy
Assistant editor
Anthony Brooks Ashley
Assistant editor
Don Koch
Assistant editor
Martha Pike
Assistant editor
Zoran Rakovic
Post-production coordinator
Joshua Rexon
Colorist
Randy Starnes

Music department

Composer: main theme
David Arnold
Music editor
Jay B. Richardson
Music editor
Allan K. Rosen
Music editor
Patty von Arx

Other crew

Second assistant accountant
Aillene Laure Bubis
Production assistant
Tanya Santiago
Production secretary
Victoria Leskin
Production accountant
Tali Lipa
Research and stock footage
Daniel Hsu Accomando
Assistant production coordinator
Claudia Alves
Production coordinator
Lauren M. Beanes
Production assistant
Aaron Boyd
Production assistant
David M. Burns
Assistant: Mr. Zisk
Michael Carnes
Production coordinator
Divi Crockett
Assistant: Mr. Emmerich
Joie Gharrity
Payroll accountant
Paul Giorgi
Script coordinator
David H. Goodman
Display graphics supervisor
Lincoln D. Hiatt
Assistant: Mr. Masius
Patty Holmes
Script supervisor
Rhonda Hyde
Assistant: Ute Emmerich
Vanessa R. Jordan
Set production assistant
Mitch Kelleher
Location manager
Darrin Lipscomb
Story editor
Valerie Mayhew
Story editor
Vivian Mayhew
Production executive: Centropolis Television
Dionne McNeff
Script supervisor
Hilary Momberger
Assistant: Mr. Fay
Will Plyler
Location manager
Rachel Rencher
Helicopter pilot
Dan Rudert
Title designer: main titles
Jennifer Shainin
Location manager
John Shelde
Military coordinator
Kristian Sorensen
Assistant: Mr. Devlin
Tavin Marin Titus
Script supervisor
Cynnie Troup
Location manager
Gary Watt
Production coordinator
Eve Watterson
Production coordinator
Nancy E. Wilkerson

(*) uncredited