You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Village of the Damned

(Village of the Damned)

 Credits

Cast

Dr. Alan Chaffee
Christopher Reeve
Dr. Susan Verner
Kirstie Alley
Jill McGowan
Linda Kozlowski
Frank McGowan
Michael Paré
Melanie Roberts
Meredith Salenger
Reverend George
Mark Hamill
Sarah, George's Wife
Pippa Pearthree
Ben Blum
Peter Jason
Callie Blum
Constance Forslund
Barbara Chaffee
Karen Kahn
David McGowan
Thomas Dekker
Mara Chaffee
Lindsey Haun
Robert
Cody Dorkin
Julie
Trishalee Hardy
Dorothy
Jessye Quarry
Issac
Adam Robbins
Matt
Chelsea DeRidder Simms
Casey
Renee Rene Simms
Lily
Danielle Wiener (Danielle Keaton)
Mara, 1 Year
Hillary Harvey
David, 1 Year
Bradley Wilhelm
Mara / David, 4 Months
Jennifer Wilheim
Carlton
George 'Buck' Flower
The Sheriff
Squire Fridell
Highway Patrolman
Darryl Jones
Older Deputy
Ed Corbett
Younger Deputy
Ross Martineau
Deputy
Skip Richardson
Dr. Bush
Tony Haney
Eye Doctor
Sharon Iwai
Mr. Roberts
Robert Lewis Bush
Technician
Montgomery Hom
Trooper #1
Steven Chambers
Trooper #2
Ron Kaell
Scientist
Lane Nishikawa
Harold, Gas Station Attendant
Michael Halton
Eileen Moore
Julie Eccles
Doctor at Clinic
Lois Saunders
Labor Room Physician
Sidney Baldwin
Nurse #5
Wendolyn Lee
Nurse #3
Kathleen Turco-Lyon
Nurse #1
Abigail Van Alyn
Oliver
Roy Conrad
Sam, Young Husband
Dan Belzer
Cindy, Young Wife
Dena Martinez
Woman at Town Hall
Alice Barden
Man at Town Hall
John Brebner
Villager
Ralph Miller
Man at Gas Station Phone
Rip Haight (John Carpenter)
Fairgoer
Annie Lore (*)
Lab Technician
Jeff Scott (*)
Sheriff Mullin
Theodore Carl Soderberg (*)

Director

Director
John Carpenter

Writing credits

Book "The Midwich Cuckoos"
John Wyndham
1960 screenplay
Stirling Silliphant
1960 screenplay
Wolf Rilla
1960 screenplay
George Barclay (Ronald Kinnoch)
Screenplay
David Himmelstein
Writer
Steven Siebert (*)
Writer
Larry Sulkis (*)

Producer

Executive producer
Andre Blay
Co-producer
David Chackler
Co-executive producer
Sean Daniel
Executive producer
Shep Gordon
Co-executive producer
James Jacks
Producer
Sandy King
Producer
Michael Preger
Executive producer
Ted Vernon

Cinematography

Director of photography
Gary B. Kibbe

Casting

Casting director
Reuben Cannon
Casting director
Peter Jason
Casting director
Sandy King
Casting director
Cheryl Miller

Production design

Production designer
Rodger Maus

Art direction

Art director
Christa Munro

Set decoration

Set decorator
Rick Brown
Set decorator
Don De Fina

Costume design

Costume designer
Robin Michel Bush

Makeup department

Makeup artist
Steven E. Anderson
Special makeup effects artist
Rob Hinderstein
Key hair stylist
Charlotte Parker

Production management

Unit production manager
Jeffrey Sudzin

Assistant director

First assistant director
Christian P. Della Penna (Second unit)
Second assistant director
Christian P. Della Penna
Second unit director
Jeff Imada
Second assistant director
Mike Kitchens (San Francisco) (Colin Michael Kitchens)
First assistant director
Artist Robinson (Artist W. Robinson)
Second second assistant director
Charles K. Simmers III (Charles Simmers)

Art department

Drapery
Kristin Argue
Construction foreman
Peter J. Bowman (Pete Bowman)
Key greensman
James Burke
Swing gang
James DiStefano
Construction laborer
Ken Emanuele (Kenneth D. Emanuele)
Assistant property master
Kenny Montante
Head painter
Teresa Nielsen
Assistant property master
Gary E. Roloff
On-set dresser
Don Watson
Set dresser
Jody Weisenfeld
Construction coordinator
Dwight Williams
Carpenter
Sean J. Wright (Sean Wright)

Sound department

Re-recording mixer
Rick Alexander
Sound effects pre-dub re-recording mixer
Ron Bartlett
Re-recording mixer
Jim Bolt (James Bolt)
Boom operator
Joe Brennan (Joseph F. Brennan)
Re-recording mixer
Michael C. Casper
Sound mixer
Thomas Causey
Supervising sound editor
John Dunn
Supervising adr editor
Julia Evershade
Dialogue editor
Stephanie Flack
Foley mixer
Evelyn Nickle (Evelyn Hokanson)
First assistant sound editor
James Morioka
Cableman
George Reinhardt
Sound mixer
Fred Runner (Second unit)
Assistant sound editor
Charles B. Unger
Sound recordist
Bill Meadows (*)

Special effects

Mechanical special effects coordinator
Roy Arbogast
Mechanical special effects supervisor
Roy Arbogast (Second unit)
Special effects technician
William Butler
Special effects makeup crew
Evan Campbell
Special effects assistant
Keith Urban
Special effects
Keith Urban (Second unit)
Mechanical special effects coordinator
Bruno Van Zeebroeck
Special effects coordinator
Bruno Van Zeebroeck
Special effects
Dick Wood (Second unit)
Special effects
Mike Wood (Second unit) (Michael Wood)
Special effects crew
John Gillan (*)
Animatronics
Larry Odien (*)

Visual effects

Inferno artist
Sheena Duggal (ILM)
Flame artist
Sheena Duggal (ILM)
Digital effects artist
Howard Gersh
Visual effects art director
Benton Jew (ILM)
Digital artist
Sandra Ford Karpman (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Jacqueline M. Lopez (Jacqueline M. Lopez)
Concept artist
Mark Moore
Senior staff
Jim Morris (ILM)
Visual effects supervisor
Bruce Nicholson
Visual effects gaffer
Michael Olague
Sabre artist
Chad Taylor (ILM)
Computer graphics assistant
John Torrijos
Miniature effects lighting
Alan McFarland (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Bobby Bass
Stunts
Robin Bonaccorsi (Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi)
Stunts
Troy Brown
Stunts
Kurt Bryant
Stunts
Hal Burton
Stunts
Rocky Capella
Stunts
Steven Chambers
Stunts
Eugene Collier
Stunts
Paul Crawford
Stunts
Laura Dash
Stunts
Lisa Dempsey
Stunts
Thomas Dewier
Stunts
Shane Dixon
Stunts
Jon Epstein (Jon H. Epstein)
Stunts
Al Goto
Stunts
Brian Imada
Stunt coordinator
Jeff Imada
Stunts
Jeff Imada
Stunts
Brad Lackey
Stunts
Peter Lai
Stunts
Kevin Larson
Stunts
Billy Lucas (Billy D. Lucas)
Stunts
John Lucasey
Stunts
Johnny Martin
Stunts
Mike Martinez
Stunts
Jeff Mosley
Stunts
Jimmy Nickerson
Stunts
Alan Oliney
Stunts
Chuck Picerni Jr.
Stunts
Denney Pierce
Stunts
Jim J. Poslof
Utility stunts
Jim J. Poslof
Stunts
Mic Rodgers

Camera

Grip
James Beaumonte
Dolly grip
J. Chuck Biagio
Second assistant camera
Brian Bibbe
Camera operator
Dusty Blauvelt (Second unit) (Dustin Blauvelt)
Camera operator
William Boatman
Director of photography
Arthur R. Botham (Second unit)
Best boy electric
Joseph Emanuele (Second unit)
Lamp operator
Joseph Emanuele
Lamp operator
Jeff Gilliam
Second unit
Jeff Gilliam (Gaffer)
Second assistant camera
Brian Kibbe (Brian Kibbie)
Electrician
Chris Kievman
Camera operator
Jon Kranhouse (Second unit)
Electrician
Mark Lewis (Mark A. Lewis)
Electrician
Gary McClendon
First assistant camera
Steve Peterson
Key grip
Harry Rez
Grip
Dane Spelman
Camera operator
William Waldman

Editorial department

Color timer
Mato
First assistant editor
Paul C. Warschilka (Film)

Music department

Musician
Miriam Mayer
Musician
Bruce Robb (Hammond B3 organ/percussion)
Music editing
Bruce Robb
Music mixer
Bruce Robb
Music producer
Bruce Robb
Music contractor
Bruce Robb (*)
Music engineer
Bruce Robb (*)

Other crew

First assistant accountant
John Alfred
Script supervisor
Benu Bhandari
Assistant to director
Karin Costa
Set medic
Christopher Desmond
Assistant production coordinator
Gina Gilberto
Caterer
Rock LeRoy
Unit publicist
Ernie Malik
Production coordinator
Cheryl Miller
Production accountant
Glenn Nicol
Production executive
Tom Prince
Assistant to producer
Mayo Sanchez
Production assistant
Sean Sobczak
Set production assistant
Sean Whitler
Body double
Mariana Tosca (*)
Lead stand-in
Virginia Travers (*)

(*) uncredited