You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Videodrome

(Videodrome)

 Credits

Cast

Max Renn
James Woods
Bianca O'Blivion
Sonja Smits
Nicki Brand
Deborah Harry (Deborah Harry)
Harlan
Peter Dvorsky
Barry Convex
Les Carlson (Leslie Carlson)
Brian O'Blivion
Jack Creley
Masha
Lynne Gorman
Bridey
Julie Khaner
Moses
Reiner Schwartz
Raphael
David Bolt
Rena King
Lally Cadeau
Brolley
Henry Gomez
Japanese Salesman
Harvey Chao
Japanese Salesman
David Tsubouchi
Matron
Kay Hawtrey
Sidewalk Derelict
Sam Malkin
Newscaster
Bob Church
Woman Caller
Jayne Eastwood
Bellydancer
Franciszka Hedland
Max Renn in helmet
David Cronenberg (*)

Director

Director
David Cronenberg

Writing credits

Written by
David Cronenberg

Producer

Executive producer
Pierre David
Producer
Claude Héroux
Associate producer
Lawrence Nesis
Executive producer
Victor Solnicki

Music

Music
Howard Shore

Cinematography

Director of photography
Mark Irwin

Editor

Editor
Ronald Sanders

Art direction

Art director
Carol Spier

Set decoration

Set decorator
Angelo Stea

Costume design

Costume designer
Delphine White

Makeup department

Special makeup effects designer
Rick Baker
Hair stylist
Thomas L. Booth (Thomas Booth)
Makeup artist
Shonagh Jabour
Special makeup effects artist
Steve Johnson
Makeup effects assistant
Michael Kavanagh
Makeup assistant
Inge Klaudi
Assistant hair stylist
Maureen Mestan
Makeup effects assistant
Mark Molin
Hair stylist
Constant Natale
Special makeup effects artist
Bill Sturgeon
Special makeup effects artist
Kevin Brennan (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Tom Hester (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Shawn McEnroe (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Mark Shostrom (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Kevin Sturgeon (*)

Production management

Assistant production manager
Janet Cuddy (Janet E. Cuddy)
Production manager
Gwen Iveson

Assistant director

First assistant director
John Board
Assistant director
Libby Bowden
Assistant director
Rocco Gismondi

Art department

Carpenter
Jon Bankson
Carpenter
John Bentley
Set dresser
Enrico Campana
Carpenter
Kirk Cheney
Painter
Elaine Cohen
Painter
Janet Cormack
Assistant art director
Tom Coulter
Assistant head carpenter
Joe Curtin
Assistant art director
Barbara Dunphy
Painter
Bill Gibson
Set dresser
Ed Hanna
Construction manager
Bill Harman
Painter
Simon Harwood
Set dresser
Gary Jack
Scenic artist
Nick Kosonic
Property master
Peter Lauterman
Painter
Harry Pavelson
Carpenter
Thomas Pearce
Carpenter
Robert Pearson
Assistant propman
Greg Pelchat
Painter
Reet Puhm
Head carpenter
Alexander Russell (Alex Russell)
Carpenter
Alan Sharpe
Carpenter
Robert Sher (Bob Sher)
Set dresser
Gareth Wilson

Sound department

Dialogue editor
Charles Bowers
Supervising sound editor
Peter Burgess
Foley artist
Terry Burke
Sound re-recordist
Elius Caruso
Assistant sound editor
Michele Cook
Sound re-recordist
Paul Coombe
Assistant sound editor
Gary Daprato
Location sound recordist
Bryan Day
Sound re-recordist
Michael Hoogenboom (Mike Hoogenboom)
Boom operator
Michael LaCroix
Assistant sound editor
Beverley Neale

Special effects

Carpenter
James Stuart Allan (Special effects)
Special effects
Frank Carere (Frank C. Carere)
Special effects
Robert Rouveroy (*) (Video effects creator)

Visual effects

Special video effects
Michael Lennick
Assistant video effects
Robert Meckler (Robbie Meckler)
Assistant video effects
Lee Wilson

Camera

Best boy
Douglas 'Scotty' Allan (Scotty Allan)
Gaffer
Jock Brandis
Assistant camera
James Crowe
Grip
Brian Danniels
Grip
Christopher Dean
Assistant key grip
David Hynes
Key grip
Marris Jansons (Maris H. Jansons)
Assistant camera
Robin Miller
Camera trainee
Donna Mobbs
Electrician
Gary Phipps
Still photographer
Rick Porter

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe trainee
Denise Woodley (Denise Cronenberg)
Wardrobe assistant
Maureen Gurney
Assistant costume designer
Eileen Kennedy
Wardrobe assistant
Kat Moyer
Wardrobe assistant
Mary Partridge-Raynor
Wardrobe master
Arthur Rowsell
Wardrobe assistant
Kathy Vieira

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Elaine Foreman
Assistant editor
Carol McBride
Assistant editor
Michael Rea
Color timer
Christopher Severn
Post-production coordinator
Bill Wiggins

Music department

Music mix engineer
Michael Jay (*)

Other crew

Assistant accountant
Rachelle Charron
Presenter
Pierre David
Creative consultant
Denise Di Novi
Choreographer
Kirsteen Etherington
Bookkeeper
Maureen Fitzgerald
Receptionist
Bonnie Gold
Production secretary
Angela Gruenthal
Production coordinator
Roger Héroux
Production accountant
Lacia Kornylo
Secretary
Monique Légaré (Mr. Héroux)
Assistant comptroller
Gilles Leonard (Gilles Léonard)
Comptroller
Serge Major
Assistant to executive producer
Monik Nantel
Script supervisor
Gillian Richardson
Production assistant
Howard Rothschild
Assistant
Ellen Rozen (Mr. Solnicki)
Presenter
Victor Solnicki
Production assistant
Richard Spiegelman
Unit publicist
Jill Spitz
Craft service
Lydia Wazana
Personal assistant
Richard Zywotkiewicz (Mr. Cronenberg)

(*) uncredited