You have not yet access to any sci-file…

V

(V)

 Credits

Cast

Erica Evans
Elizabeth Mitchell
Ryan Nichols
Morris Chestnut
Father Jack Landry
Joel Gretsch
Tyler Evans
Logan Huffman
Lisa
Laura Vandervoort
Anna
Morena Baccarin
Chad Decker
Scott Wolf
Marcus
Christopher Shyer
Kyle Hobbes
Charles Mesure
Joshua
Mark Hildreth
A.D. Paul Kendrick
Roark Critchlow
Father Travis
Scott Hylands
Valerie Stevens
Lourdes Benedicto
Diana
Jane Badler

Creator

Creator
Scott Peters

Director

Director
Yves Simoneau
Director
David Barrett
Director
Bryan Spicer
Director
Fred Toye
Director
Dean White

Producer

Producer
Kathy Gilroy
Executive producer
Jace Hall
Executive producer
Steve Pearlman
Co-producer / associate producer
Brian Wankum
Co-producer
Cameron Litvack
Consulting producer
Gregg Hurwitz
Executive producer
Scott Rosenbaum
Executive producer
Scott Peters
Executive producer / co-executive producer
Yves Simoneau
Co-executive producer
Charles Murray
Co-producer
Christine Roum
Co-producer
Angela Russo-Otstot
Consulting producer
Rockne S. O'Bannon
Co-executive producer
Gwendolyn M. Parker
Co-executive producer
David Rambo
Co-executive producer
Hans Tobeason
Co-producer
Dean Widenmann
Co-executive producer
Natalie Chaidez
Consulting producer
John Wirth
Executive producer
Jeffrey Bell
Co-executive producer
Sam Egan
Co-executive producer
Diego Gutierrez

Music

Music
Marco Beltrami

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Stephen Jackson

Casting

Casting director
Gayle Pillsbury
Casting director
Bonnie Zane

Production design

Production designer
Stephen Geaghan

Art direction

Art director
Susan Parker

Set decoration

Set decorator
Mark Lane

Costume design

Costume designer
Maya Mani

Makeup department

Hair stylist / hairstylist
Janice Rhodes
Make-up artist / makeup artist
Krista Young
Makeup artist
Rita Ciccozzi
Hairstylist / hair stylist
Janet MacDonald

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Christopher J. Ray
Production manager
Dennis Swartman

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Alex Burnett
First assistant director
Rob Duncan
Second assistant director
Jennifer Carpenter
First assistant director
Alysse Leite-Rogers
Second assistant director
Catherine Kretz
Third assistant director
Tammy Tamkin
Second assistant director
Kathy Houghton
Second assistant director
Sara Irvine
Second assistant director
Dan Mansfield
Additional assistant director: background coordinator
Michael Bendner

Art department

Assistant art director
Peter Ochotta
Illustrator
John Gallagher
Construction foreman
Christopher Rodgers
Graphic designer
Kristina Lyne
Assistant property master
Rowena O'Connor
Art department assistant
Moni El Batrik
Property master
Dean Barker
Construction coordinator
Harry Griffin-Beale
Storyboard artist
Wendy McAllister
Paint coordinator
Norm Spence
Assistant property master
Tiara Motem
Property master
Terry Weaver
Assistant property master
Kurt Bruun
Key props buyer
Tyler Page
Head greens person / head greens
Dylan Dowd
Graphic designer
Steve Scott
Lead greens
John Chaschowy
Property master
Jim Pate
Art department coordinator
Jule Baanstra

Sound department

Production sound mixer
Lindsay Bucknell
Supervising sound editor
Gregory M. Gerlich
Sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer
Michael C. Casper
Sound re-recording mixer / re-recording mixer
B. Tennyson Sebastian III
First assistant sound editor
Deron Street
Adr mixer / adr recordist
Jason Oliver
Sound editor
Steffan Falesitch
Sound recordist
Charles Hamilton
Foley artist
Shelley Roden
Adr mixer
Bill Devine
Foley artist
Richard Partlow
Sound effects editor
William Jacobs

Special effects

Fabricator/welder
Harry Tomsic

Visual effects

Digital compositor
Thomas Nugent
Visual effects coordinator / visual effects producer
Laura Jones
Compositing supervisor / lead compositor
James David Hattin
Visual effects producer
Karen Czukerberg
Visual effects producer / visual effects coordinator
Sheila Giroux
Visual effects supervisor
Roberto Biagi
Digital compositor
Frank Akrong
CG artist: Zoic Studios
Marq Faulkner
Visual effects coordinator
Ron Moon
Visual effects producer
Simon Lacey
Compositor / digital compositor
Matthias Lowry
Visual effects coordinator
Eva Abramycheva
Digital compositor
Jon Anastasiades
Roto/paint artist / paint lead
Joshua Galbincea
Compositor / lead compositor
Lee Pierce
Visual effects supervisor
Dale Fay
Digital compositor
Charles Lai
Visual effects compositor / digital compositor
Renaud Talon
Digital compositor
David Chen
Visual effects artist / integration
Christina Boice
Visual effects producer
Stephen Chiu
Digital compositor
Srikanth
Visual effects artist / cg supervisor
Michael Cliett
Digital compositor / roto/paint artist
Ristra Fajarwaty
Cg lead / CG lead
Kevin Struckman
Compositor
Jon Chesson
Roto artist
Madalina Bland
Visual effects producer: Zoic Studios BC
Mary Jane Bolton
Visual effects coordinator
Joey Bonander
Digital compositor
Tyler Nathan
Visual effects artist
Nik Slotiuk
Digital compositor
Michael Boden
Compositor: Zoic Studios
Tatjana Bozinovski
Visual effects supervisor
Brett Dowler
Compositor
Jason P. Nguyen
Digital compositor / lead compositor
Johnathan R. Banta
Digital compositor
Safeer Ghaznavi
Matte painter
Maxx Burman
Visual effects coordinator
Nathaniel Holroyd
Cg supervisor
Chris Zapara
Digital compositor
John R. McConnell
Digital compositor: Zoic Studios
Christine Peterson
Digital compositor
Dan Brittain
Visual effects coordinator
Joshua Grow
Digital artist / roto/paint artist:
David Dang (*)

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Gaston Morrison
Stunt double: Elizabeth Mitchell
Larissa Stadnichuk
Stunt double / stunts
Tommy Europe
Stunt actor / stunt safety
Matt Reimer
Stunt performer
Fraser Aitcheson
Stunts
Chris Webb
Stunts
Brian Ho

Camera

Grip / best boy grip
Chris Alexander
Key grip
Fraser Boyle
Camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Craig Powell
Gaffer
Calen Zantolas
Camera trainee / second assistant camera
Kathie Singh
Camera trainee
Aaron Von Hagen
Key rigger
Christopher Harvey
Camera trainee
Nick Malcolm
Best boy electric
James M. Jackson
Gaffer
Burton 'Joe' Kuchera

Wardrobe department

Truck costumer
Heather Osborne
Costumer
Nancy Jones

Editorial department

Post-production coordinator / post-production assistant
Mark Sawa
Colorist
George Manno
On-line editor
Joshua Alan Baca
Assistant editor
Joe Talbot Hall
Assistant editor
Paul M. Mendoza
Assistant editor
Charissa Sanjarernsuithikul
Assistant editor
Richard Glazerman

Music department

Composer: theme music / theme by
Normand Corbeil
Composer: additional music
Brandon Roberts
Music editor
Johnny Caruso
Composer: additional music
Aaron Roethe
Music contractor
Peter Rotter
Music preparation
Jordan Seigel
Music editor
Ronald J. Webb
Composer: additional music
Enrico Cacace

Other crew

Production coordinator
Clark Candy
Assistant to producer: Kathy Gilroy
Lukasz Madziag
Assistant production coordinator / assistant production office coordinator
Mark Tachovsky
Production accountant
Josée Brodeur
Computer playback designer
Corey Bramall
Assistant: Steve Pearlman / assistant to executive producer
Josephine Ochej
Computer and video playback technician
Tom Chen
Trainee assistant location manager
Jenna-Lee Perkins
Executive story editor
Cathryn Humphris
Assistant to executive producer / executive producer assistant
Cameron Grierson
Script coordinator
Mike Weiss
Office production assistant
Alex Voong
Helicopter pilot
Al Cerullo
Computer playback coordinator
Ross Framo
Office production assistant
Stuart Blackie
Key production assistant
Dan McLean
Production assistant
George Slivarich
Assistant location manager
Andrew Marles
Location manager
Robert Murdoch
Script supervisor
Helga Ungurait
Trainee location manager
Marc Leveille
Production assistant
Emely Martin
Armorer
Tasha Moth
Accounting auditor
Mindy Stevenson
Location scout
Desiree Young
Voice actor
Jim Lau

(*) uncredited