You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Journey 2: The Mysterious Island

(Journey 2: The Mysterious Island)

 Credits

Director

Director
Brad Peyton

Writing credits

Screenplay
Brian Gunn
Screenplay
Mark Gunn
Story
Richard Outten
Story
Brian Gunn
Story
Mark Gunn
Novel
Jules Verne

Producer

Executive producer
Michael Bostick
Executive producer
Richard Brener
Executive producer
Samuel J. Brown
Executive producer
Michael Disco
Associate producer
Adam Ellison
Producer
Beau Flynn
Associate producer
Hiram Garcia
Producer
Charlotte Huggins
Co-producer
Dwayne Johnson
Executive producer
Evan Turner
Producer
Tripp Vinson
Executive producer
Marcus Viscidi

Cinematography

Director of photography
David Tattersall

Editor

Editor
David Rennie

Casting

Casting director
Craig Fincannon
Casting director
Lisa Mae Fincannon

Production design

Production designer
Bill Boes

Art direction

Art director
Bruce Robert Hill

Set decoration

Set decorator
Gary Fettis
Set decorator
Chuck Potter

Costume design

Costume designer
Denise Wingate

Makeup department

Key make up artist
Chantal Boom'la (Hawaii)
Makeup artist
Chantal Boomla (Hawaii) (Chantal Boom'la)
Hair stylist
DJ Colbert (Hawaii) (D.J. Colbert)
Makeup department head
Tarra Day (Tarra D. Day)
Special makeup effects artist
Erin Draney (Optic Nerve Studios)
Makeup artist
Lindsay Irish-Desarno (North Carolina)
Special Makeup Effects Technician/Puppeteer
Tim Jarvis
Hair stylist
Norma Lee (Hawaii)
Makeup artist
James MacKinnon (Mr. Johnson)
Hair stylist
Betty Lou Skinner (North Carolina)
Barber
Rachel Solow (Mr. Johnson)
Hair department head
Joy Zapata

Production management

Unit production manager
Karyn McCarthy
Post-production supervisor
Sara Romilly
Unit production manager
Marcus Viscidi
Production supervisor
John West (John Burton West)

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Cristina De Arce
Second second assistant director
Brian Avery Galligan
First assistant director
John Hockridge
Second assistant director
Joseph Kontra (Joseph J. Kontra)
Second second assistant director
Brian Niemczyk
Second unit director
Boyd Shermis

Art department

Welder fabricator
Vince Acree
Plasterer
Danny Akers
Plasterer
Kim Akers
Painter
Karen Archibald
Property master
John Bankson
Set dresser
Kip Bartlett
Conceptual model maker
Tony Bohorquez
Leadman
Anthony Carlino
Assistant set decorator
Christopher Carlson
Art department assistant
Tom Castronovo
Props
Cole Chetney
Signwriter
Jeff Clark
General foreman
Richard M. Cole (North Carolina)
Steel foreman
Randy Crabb
Plasterer
Tom Curtis
Paint foreman
Ethan Denne
Paint supervisor
Robert Danté Denne
Concept artist
Daren Dochterman
Concept illustrator
Daren Dochterman
Concept illustrator
John Eaves
Painter
Alyce Fahsholtz
Set designer
Chad S. Frey
Buyer
Beth Giles
Assistant art director
Elliott Glick
Art director
Jim Gloster (North Carolina)
Propmaker gangboss
Frank J. Hart
Concept artist
Gregory Hill
Props assistant
Craig Hoffmann
Sculptor
J. Bryan Holloway
Concept illustrator
Michael Anthony Jackson
Assistant property master
Scott Johnson
Assistant art director
Ryan Shields Johnston
Carpenter
Michael Kaahanui III
Construction coordinator
Gary A. Krakoff
Art researcher
Shane Ladd
Prop maker gangboss
Todd B. Lawson
Art department coordinator
Jenne Lee
Greensman
Rebecca Lee
Set painter
Rebecca Lee
Signwriter
Rebecca Leonard
Concept artist
Andrew H. Leung
Concept illustrator
Andrew H. Leung
Scenic/painter
Patrick Lewis Jr.
Storyboard artist
Vincent Lucido
Storyboard artist
Jim Magdaleno
Paint foreman
Kevin Mahoney
Prop illustrator
Paul Markovich
Lead plasterer foreman
Lyle Maves
Set designer
Alex McCarroll
Plasterer
Jonathan S. Morgan
Construction coordinator
Thomas A. Morris Jr. (North Carolina)
Metal propmaker
Todd Bryan Noonan
Toolman
William Scot Noonan
Set foreman
Bozydar Orszula
Scenic foreman
James F. Oñate
Set designer
Greg Papalia
Conceptual model maker
Brett Phillips
Carpenter
Evan Pileri
Propmaker
William Rampey
Greensman
Jeremy Alan Read
Art department production assistant
Jeff Reynolds
Storyboard artist
Robin Richesson
Metal shop foreman
Robert 'Lucky' Rieker
Greens foreman
Isaia Robins
Scenic
Gregory Schmitz
Scenic painter
Barbara S. Shelton (Barbara S. Shelton)
Paint foreman
Chad Simpson
Set dresser
Eric W. Skipper
Greensman
Spencer Smith
Props
Christopher Stanback
On set dresser
Sam Sternthall
Set painter
Nicole Strojny
Art department coordinator
Lindsey Suggs
Greens foreman
Darrell Tachibana
Concept artist
Miles Teves
Concept illustrator
Miles Teves
Prop maker
William Thibodeau (Gangboss)
Sculptor
James Van Houten
Concept artist
Youa Vang
Set foreman
Scott D. Warner
Assistant art director
Gary Warshaw
Mill foreman
Michael A. Wells
On-set dresser
Dana White
Set dresser
Jason Williamson
Greensman
Adam Willis
Art department assistant
Travis Witkowski
Set designer
Dean Wolcott
Key on-set greens
Liloa Wong
Carpenter
Christopher J. Wood
Metal fabricator
William S. Lake (*)
Prop assistant
B. Kyle Lewis (*)

Sound department

Mix technician
Christopher Barrick
Foley artist
Ronni Brown
Boom operator
Timothy Cargioli
1st assistant sound editor
Brian Chumney
Foley editor
Colette Dahanne (Colette Dahanne)
Additional cable person
Jenny Elsinger
Foley artist
Sean England
Sound mixer
Jonathan Gaynor
Adr mixer
Peter Gleaves
Sound effects editor
Josh Gold
Adr mixer
Bobby Johanson
Re-recording mixer
Gregg Landaker
Sound effects editor
Leff Lefferts
Sound utility
Richard Linke
Re-recording mixer
Steve Maslow
Dialogue editor
Marilyn McCoppen
Dialogue editor
Douglas Murray
Sound designer
Al Nelson
Supervising sound editor
Al Nelson
Foley mixer
Frank Rinella
Epk sound mixer
John Skoglund
Adr mixer
Greg Steele
Sound designer
Randy Thom
Foley artist
Denise Thorpe
Foley recordist
Corey Tyler
Foley artist
Jana Vance
Adr supervisor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
Adr recordist
Greg Zimmerman
Engineering services
Noah Katz (*)
Dialog supervisor
Gwendolyn Yates Whittle (*)

Special effects

Special effects
Vince Acree
Special effects rigger
Ashlen Aquila
Special effects on-set foreman
Roy K. Cancino
Special effects supervisor
Peter Chesney
Special effects stunt props
Tom Curtis
Special effects utility
Nicholas Dawson
Special effects technician
Brian Deese
Special effects
Amanda Dyar
Special effects assistant
Aaron John Failing
Special effects
Michael E. Hall
Special effects technician
Michael Hauck
Special effects makeup
Glenn Hetrick
Special effects technician
David Hill
Special effects crew
Jay Jones
Sculptor
Don Lanning
Special effects technician
Joseph Livolsi
Mold maker
Carlo Perez
Special effects technician
William Purcell
Special effects technician
Morgan McMath Rogers
Special effects technician
Mark Stanton
Special effects technician
Sandra Stewart
Special effects foreman
James G. Thomas
Special effects technician
Daniel Yates
Sculptor
Kodai Yoshizawa
Special effects engineer
Ross Young

Visual effects

Animation lead
Gary Abrahamian (Pixomondo)
Previsualization artist
Shane Acker (The Third Floor)
Lead digital compositor
Jan Adamczyk (Pixomondo)
3D generalist
Jasmine Adams (Pixomondo)
Match move artist
Nidhi Agarwal
Rotoscope artist
Gus R. Aguilera (Scanline VFX)
Production assistant
Johann Albrecht (Trixter Film)
Matchmove lead
Lee Alexander (MPC)
Technical artist
Oleg Alexander (USC ICT)
Visual effects coordinator
Paul Alexiou (Pixomondo)
Roto artist
Xuzhen An (Pixomondo)
Visual effects producer
Chris Anderson (Cis-vancouver)
Visual effects editor
Scott Anderson
Fx artist
Vasilis Antipas (Pixomondo)
Shader writer
Galder Apraiz (Rising Sun Pictures)
Systems administrator
Sean Araki
Stereoscopic compositor
Nohemi Arciniega
Senior stereoscopic compositor
Arthur Argote (Credits sequence)
Previs artist
Jose Astacio (The Third Floor)
Visual effects artist
Steve Au
Previsualization artist
Mark Austin (The Third Floor) (Mark Austin)
Roto artist
Nithin Babu (MPC)
Digital effects artist
Christian Bahr (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Al Bailey
Compositor/paint & roto artist
Heath Baker (Rising Sun Pictures)
Previsualization artist
James Baker (The Third Floor)
Animator
Sam Baker (Rising Sun Pictures)
Lead texture artist
Jesse Balodis
Digital effects artist
Andrzej Bandurski (Pixomondo)
Digital artist
Massimiliano Battista (Titles international versioning)
Matte painter
Liam Beck
Modeler
Liam Beck
Roto artist
Liam Beck
Title sequence designer/animator
John Bellas
Rigger
Marc H. Berrouet (Pixomondo)
Roto/prep artist
Alex Berson (MPC)
Roto/paint artist
Annalyn Betinol (Pixomondo)
Shading artist
Jürgen Bilstein (Pixomondo)
Digital effects artist
Stefanie Blatt (Pixomondo)
Staffing manager
Laurie Blavin (Scanline VFX)
Titles and effects
Jonathan Block
Fx artist
Derek Blume (Pixomondo)
Compositing artist
Johannes Bogenhauser (Trixter Film)
Previsualization co-supervisor
Austin Bonang (The Third Floor)
Modeler and texture artist
Anto Bond
3D lead
Markus Boos (Scanline VFX)
Previsualization production coordinator
Rachel Borkow (Rachel Borkow)
On-set data wrangler
S. Kai Bovaird
Digital compositor
Tim Bowman (Rising Sun Pictures)
Head of 3D and technology
Peter Bowmar (CIS Vancouver)
Lighting/shading
Robby Branham (Pixomondo)
Stereo paint fix artist
Kane Brassington
Lighting td
Stefan Braun (Trixter Film)
Visual effects supervisor
Mark Breakspear (CIS Vancouver)
Data technical assistant
Justin Brekke (The Moving Picture Company)
Visual effects producer
Melissa Brockman (ICO VFX)
Compositor
Randy Brown (Pixomondo)
Roto lead
Edward Brugge (The Base Studio)
Stereoscopic compositing lead
Stuart Bruzek
Visual effects executive producer
Shauna Bryan (Method Studios Vancouver)
Roto/paint lead
Elika Burns (Pixomondo)
Digital artist
Nathaniel Caauwe (The Base Studio)
Lead data/render operations
David Cameron (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Marco Capparelli
Previsualization artist
Craig Caton (The Third Floor)
Matchmove artist
Chandran Anoop (MPC)
Roto lead
Alexis Chapman (Method Studios Vancouver)
Digital artist
Satyendra Chaturvedi
Roto artist
Cheng Cheng (Pixomondo)
Roto/paint artist
Emma Brofjorden Chevin (Pixomondo)
Production coordinator
Mihaela Chifor (Trixter Film)
Shader writer
Joe Churchill (Rising Sun Pictures)
Previsualization artist
Suzanne Cipolletti (The Third Floor)
Digital artist
Mike Cisneros (The Base Studio)
Modeler
Karl Cizakowsky (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital compositor
Ryan B. Clarke
Fx artist
Ian Clemmer (Pixomondo)
Concept artist
Dylan Cole
Concept artist
Matt Conway (Matte painter)
Digital compositor
Shane Cook (Rising Sun Pictures)
Render farm supervisor
Simon Coombs (Pixomondo)
Software developer
Sam Corcoran (MPC)
Data I/O render wrangler
Michelle Cornwall
Visual effects production assistant
Cat Counsell
Pipeline technical director
Karl Coyner (CIS, Vancouver)
Lighting technical assistant
Joseph Creswell
Lead compositor
Nick Crew (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects artist
Michael Crippin (Digital matte painter)
Compositing supervisor
Martyn 'Moose' Culpitt (CIS Vancouver)
Compositing head of department
Mark Curtis (MPC Vancouver)
Tracking and layout
Robert Cvengros
Modeler
Steve Cypreos
Visual effects artist
Nick Damico
Previs artist
Enrico Damm (Pixomondo)
Roto/prep
Steven Davies
Modeler
Marcos De Barros (Pixomondo)
Visual effects
Kristin Dearholt (Digital colorist)
Visual effects technical director
Christian Deiss (Pixomondo) (Christian Deiß)
Digital artist
Kevin Delee
Head of layout
Stanley A. Dellimore (MPC)
2D technical director
Ben Dickson (Rising Sun Pictures)
Roto/paint artist
Doris Ding (Pixomondo)
Cg supervisor
Pete Dionne (The Moving Picture Company)
Previsualization artist
Jason Donnelly (The Third Floor)
Compositor
Greg Dora
Photogrammetry/tracking
Greg Downing
Digital compositor
Simon Dye
Matchmove artist
Kishan E. Chandran (The Moving Picture Company)
Lead layout artist
Scott Eade (MPC)
Environments lead
Scott Edelstein (Digital Domain)
Head of vfx
Clwyd Edwards
Previsualization artist
Jordan Emerick (The Third Floor)
Digital effects artist
Christian Emond
Digital compositor
Marco Aurélio Engelmann Santos (Pixomondo)
Roto/paint artist
Denny Ertanto (Pixomondo)
3D generalist
David Espinoza (Pixomondo)
Lighting and compositing
Aaron Estrada
Recruiter
Sabine Ewers-Schorr (Pixomondo)
3D generalist
Marco Fanari (Pixomondo)
Visual effects producer
B.J. Farmer (Pixomondo)
Concept artist
Paul Fedor
Modeling artist
Florian Fernandez (Trixter Film)
Previs artist
Eric Fernando (Pixomondo)
Lighting/shading
Erik Fernando (Pixomondo)
Senior IT manager
Felix Fissel (Pixomondo)
Systems administrator
Marvin Fonacier (Pixomondo)
Matchmove artist
Boominathan Frances
Digital effects artist
Gabriel Franke (Pixomondo)
Visual effects producer
Jordan Freda (The Base Studio)
Matchmove artist
Stefan Galleithner (Trixter Film)
Head of layout
Eric Gambini
Visual effects editor
Gian Ganziano
Visual effects
Brad Gayo
Visual effects producer
Sinje Gebauer (Trixter Film)
Previsualization artist
Pätrick Gehlen (The Third Floor)
Systems administrator
Harry S. George (Pixomondo)
Matchmove artist
Saneesh George (The Moving Picture Company)
Compositing supervisor
Mathew Giampa (Pixomondo)
Digital effects artist
Christian Godzik (Pixomondo)
Digital artist
Jitesh Gohil (MPC)
Animator
Dan Goldman (Pixomondo)
Administrative assistant
Brittany Gonzales (Pixomondo)
Matte painter
Elias Gonzalez
Visual effects artist
Joanna N. Goslicka
Visual effects supervisor
Clark Graff (Stereotech)
Effects technical director
Andrew Graham (Rising Sun Pictures)
Compositor
Kyle Gray (Pixomondo)
Visual effects coordinator
James Greig
Pipeline developer
Neil Grey (Method Studios Vancouver)
Pre-visualization artist
Josh Gridley (The Third Floor)
Visual effects supervisor
Bryan Grill (Scanline VFX)
Shading artist
Johannes Gross (Pixomondo)
Vfx production coordinator
Caroline Grubb (Rising Sun Pictures)
3D generalist
Michael Grund (Pixomondo)
Shader writer
Matti Grüner
Shading artist
Stefan Gnther (Pixomondo)
Fx artist
Eli Guerron (Pixomondo)
Roto/paint artist
Benson Guo (Pixomondo)
Pipepline manager
Sebastian Haas (Trixter Film)
Compositing artist
Michael Habenicht (Trixter Film)
Visual effects coordinator
Whitney Hagan
Visual effects artist
Gustav Hagerling
Compositor
Jerry Hall
Matchmove artist
Steven Hansen (Pixomondo)
Photography
Olafur Haraldsson
Production secretary
Silke Harbauer (Trixter Film)
Data wrangler
Barbara Efthymiou Harris
Production assistant
Barbara Efthymiou Harris
Visual effects supervisor
Dietrich Hasse (Trixter Film)
Matchmove artist
Jessica Hee (CIS Vancouver)
Senior lighting technical director
Edward Helmers
Animator
Isaac Hingley (Pixomondo)
Shader td
Michael Hipp (Trixter Film)
Visual effects supervisor
Bryan Hirota (Pixomondo)
Head of lighting
David Hirst (MPC)
Systems administrator
Brian Holmes (Pixomondo)
Layout artist
Julie Holmes (Rising Sun Pictures)
Software developer
Daniel Horgan (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Tia Hoshizaki
Digital compositor
Jean-Francois Houde (CIS Vancouver)
Senior digital compositor
Josiah Holmes Howison
Digital artist
Melissa Huerta (Scanline VFX)
Shading artist
Markus Hund (Pixomondo)
Roto artist
Stu Hunter
Compositing artist
Gregor Höss (Trixter Film)
Lighting/shading
Hansoo Im (Pixomondo)
Stereoscopic compositor
Christopher Ivins (ICO)
Matchmover
Marius Andre Jacobsen
Visual effects production manager
Gemma James (Rising Sun Pictures)
Render wrangler
Andrea Jamiel (Pixomondo)
Environment artist
Kristine-Joeann Jasper
Previsualization artist
Steven Qi Jin (The Third Floor)
Rotoscope artist
Zahid Jiwa
Visual effects editor
Christopher Johnston (Pixomondo)
Previsualization artist
Felix Jorge (The Third Floor)
Digital producer
Jaimie Lee Jota (Digital Domain) (Jaimie Lee Jota)
Matchmove artist
Dinesh K. Bishnoi (The Moving Picture Company)
Matchmove artist
Rajesh Kumar K.V. (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Jeffrey Kalmus (ICO VFX)
Compositor
Nitant Karnik
Tracking and layout
Michael Karp
Compositor
Patrick Keenan (Pixomondo)
Digital stereoscopic compositor
Annabelle Kent
Modeller
Suchita Keshri (Suchita Keshri)
Vfx production supervisor
Tracy L. Kettler
Compositor
Jeff Kim
Digital compositor
Jeff Kim
Previs artist
Jeff Kim (The Third Floor)
Fx artist
Kevin Kim (Pixomondo)
Matchmove artist
Ghiwari Kiran
Cg modeler
Joel Kittle
Character td
Niels Roscher (Trixter Film) (Niels Roscher)
Rigger
Niels Roscher (Niels Roscher)
Lead compositor
Jason Knight (Method Studios) (Jason Knight)
Visual effects coordinator
Ashley Koons (Rising Sun Pictures)
Previsualization accountant
Allie Koppel (The Third Floor)
IT
Christian Korneck (Pixomondo)
Visual effects supervisor
Simone Kraus (Trixter Film)
Digital compositor
Patrick Kreuser (Pixomondo)
Pipeline developer
Max Krichenbauer (Trixter Film)
Rotoscoping
Katya Krotenko (CIS Vancouver)
Compositing lead
Alexey Kuchinsky (Trixter Film)
Lead animator
Robert Kuczera (Trixter Film)
Visual effects artist
Sendil Kumar
Visual effects executive producer
Thilo Kuther (Pixomondo)
Animator
Jean-Marc Ky (Trixter Film)
Visual effects editor
Sean Lahiff (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital compositor
Juan Pablo Lampe
Matchmover
Juan Pablo Lampe
Digital compositor
Michael Lankes (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Samuel P. Larson
Data wrangler
Nina Laureles (Method Studios) (Nina Laureles)
Compositor
Kurt Lawson (Pixomondo)
Previsualization artist
Adam 'Mojo' Lebowitz (The Third Floor)
Digital effects artist
Julius Lechner (Pixomondo)
Art director
Matt Lee (Pixomondo)
3D generalist
Erik Lehmann (Pixomondo)
Visual effects
Lukas Lepicovsky
Cg supervisor
Andy Lesniak
Modeller
Chun Ho Ray Leung
Visual effects executive producer
Julian Levi (MPC)
Previsualization artist
Dean Lewandowski (The Third Floor)
3D generalist
Justin Lewers (Pixomondo)
Division visual effects producer
Jing Li (Pixomondo)
Visual effects coordinator
Lara Lom (Pixomondo)
Previsualization artist
Javier Lopez-Duprey (The Third Floor)
Visual effects editor
Anthony Lucero (Pixomondo)
Chief technology officer
Lap Van Luu (ScanlinevFx)
Visual effects artist
Michal Maciejewski (Pixomondo)
Systems administrator
Ben Mackey (Pixomondo)
Lead rigger
Angela Magrath
Digital compositor
Keywan Mahintorabi
Stereoscopic compositor
Jennifer Maillet
Matchmove artist
Suraj Makhija (The Moving Picture Company)
Office manager
Maria Malo-Molina (Pixomondo)
Rotoscope artist
Gabriel Mandala
Visual effects artist
Joe Mangione
Lead paint/prep artist
Manikandan
Roto artist
Govindan Manivannan (The Moving Picture Company)
Lead roto/prep artist
Sophie Marfleet
Compositor
Veronica Marino (Method Studios)
Matte painter
Veronica Marino (Method Studios)
Visual effects artist
Evans Mark
Previsualization production coordinator
Natanya Marks (The Third Floor)
Roto/paint
Lorenzo Mastrobuono (Pixomondo)
Roto artist
Dale Matasovsky
Previsualization editor
Trevin Matcek (The Third Floor)
Visual effects supervisor
Sean Mathiesen (Rising Sun Pictures)
Cg supervisor
Dan Mayer
Visual effects artist
Oliver McCluskey
Lighting technical director
Campbell McGrouther
Rigging td
Jason McKeeman (MPC)
Visual effects editor
Steve McLeod (Method Studios)
Visual effects editor
Alex Meddick (Rising Sun Pictures)
Lead texture artist
Rebecca Melander
Executive producer
Joel Román Mendías (Scanline VFX)
Digital effects artist
Pieter Mentz (Pixomondo)
Character td
Olaf Meyer (Trixter Film)
Visual effects coordinator
Stephanie Meyerink
Modeling lead
Justin Mijal (Scanline VFX)
Digital artist
Jacob Curtis Miller (: Method Studios)
Studio manager
Scott Miller (Scanline VFX)
Lighting/shading
Nathan Millsap (Pixomondo)
Technical director
Natt Mintrasak (Digital Domain)
Matchmove artist
Jambunatha Mn (The Moving Picture Company)
Stereoscopic compositor
Farhad Mohasseb (Cis-vancouver)
Postvis artist
Hiroshi Mori (The Third Floor)
CG effects supervisor
Mohsen Mousavi (Pixomondo)
Visual effects editor
Tim Mulvihill (MPC)
Visual effects
Masakazu Murakami
Compositor
Brian Murphy
Roto artist
Guy A. Mussori
Shading artist
Knuth Möde (Pixomondo)
Vfx editor
Leona Naidoo
Senior matchmove artist
Nandhakishore
Digital artist
Sue Nelson (The Base Studio)
3D generalist
Christine Neumann (Pixomondo)
Modeler
Christine Neumann (Pixomondo)
Lead rigger
Catalin Niculescu
Tracking
James P. Noon
Digital compositor
Teni Noravian (Pixomondo)
Visual effects supervisor
Erik Nordby (MPC)
Senior lighting technical director
Mark Norrie (Rising Sun Pictures)
Render wrangler
Amy Nugent (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital artist
Winfield O'Brien (Scanline VFX)
Animator
Michael Anthony Oakley Walls (Pixomondo) (Michael Anthony Oakley Walls)
Pipeline technical director
Jan Oberhauser
Main title designer
Grant Okita
Roto/paint artist
Zofie Olsson (Pixomondo)
Visual effects producer
Julie Orosz
Digital effects artist
Alex Ouzande
Effects technical director
Sumit Pabbi
Previsualization artist
Brian Pace (The Third Floor)
Effects/lighting technical director
Premamurti Paetsch (Rising Sun Pictures)
Roto artist
Suresh Pandi (MPC)
Modeler
Hyun Bo Park
Digital compositor
Steven Parsons (Pixomondo) (Steve Parsons)
Character supervisor
Ben Paschke (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital intermediate visual effects producer
Jason Pelham
Visual effects systems administrator
Chi Pham
Character fx td
Nandan Phansalkar
Visual effects supervisor
Nick Pill
Stereoscopic paint artist
James Pina (The Base Studio)
Supervisor 3D modeling and scanning
Domi Piturro (Icon Imaging)
VFX Associate Producer
Armando Plata (Pixomondo)
Production coordinator
Rick Poley (Trixter Film)
Production supervisor
Jason Pomerantz (IMAX version)
Visual effects coordinator
Andrew Poole
Visual effects production assistant
Holly Price
Production coordinator
Sophie Pruzsinszky (Trixter Film)
Division visual effects producer
Franzisca Puppe (Pixomondo)
Compositor
Ryan Purnell (ICO VFX)
Matchmove artist
Ambrish Rangan (MPC)
Digital paint/roto supervisor
Lance Ranzer (Pixomondo)
Division paint/roto lead
Salahuddin Razul (Pixomondo)
Lighting technical director
Nico Rehberg (MPC)
3D generalist
Dirk Reichelt (Pixomondo)
Animator
Tim Reischmann (Trixter Film)
Previsualization artist
Ti Ren (The Third Floor)
Visual effects coordinator
Trina Renee (Pixomondo)
Visual effects artist
Massimo Righi
Human resources manager
Corinna Ringer (Trixter Film)
Fx td
Say Rintharamy (Scanline VFX)
Cg supervisor
Andrew Roberts (Pixomondo)
Effects technical director
Gabriel Roccisano (Rising Sun Pictures)
IT manager
Felix Rothballer (Trixter Film)
Digital compositor
Robert Rowles
Visual effects production manager
Karl Rumpf (ICO VFX)
Visual effects runner
Krystal Delany (Rising Sun Pictures) (Krystal Delany)
Lighting supervisor
Frank Sabia Jr. (Rising Sun Pictures)
Matchmove artist
Sajeev Sadanandan (The Moving Picture Company)
Previsualization production manager
Nathan Santell (The Third Floor)
Matchmove artist
B.S. Rajkumar Sapate (The Moving Picture Company)
Previsualization artist
Henry Sato Jr. (The Third Floor)
Animation supervisor
Daryl Sawchuk
Visual effects coordinator
Marlies Schacherl (Pixomondo)
Modeling artist
Achim Schawer (Trixter Film)
Lead effects technical director
Jakob Schmidt
Recruiting manager
Silam Oezkaya (Pixomondo) (Silam Oezkaya)
Compositing artist
Niel Schorfield (Trixter Film)
3D generalist
John Schratz (Pixomondo)
Compositing supervisor
Hamish Schumacher (MPC Vancouver)
Stereoscopic post visualisation artist
Andrew Schwartz (Cyclops FX)
Rnd
Sebastian Schäfer (Pixomondo)
Digital compositor
Sebastian Schütt (Pixomondo)
Lead matte painter
Kino Scialabba (Legion Entertainment)
Division visual effects supervisor
Benjamin Seide (Pixomondo)
Render wrangler
Katysha Seng (Rising Sun Pictures)
Matte painter
Jaeil Seo
Previsualization artist
Maria Serrano (The Third Floor)
Digital compositor
Richard Servello
Senior matte painter
Rasoul Shafeazadeh
Senior compositor
Amit Sharma
Digital artist
Rahul Sharma
Digital compositor
Matthew Shaw
Effects technical director
Denys Shchukin
Visual effects supervisor
Boyd Shermis
Head of production
Randal Shore (Moving picture company)
Pipeline developer
Jan Sichermann (Trixter Film)
3D generalist
Tim Simon (Pixomondo)
Digital artist
Keith D. Simpson (The Base Studio)
Digital effects artist
Jannis Singh (Pixomondo)
Visual effects
Sally Slade
Compositor
Brian Smallwood (Pixomondo)
Visual effects production assistant
Courteney Smith
Previsualization supervisor
Patrick Smith (The Third Floor)
Senior texture painter
Suzanne Smith
Roto/paint artist
Simia Song (Pixomondo)
Shading artist
Tilo Spalke (Pixomondo)
LightStage producer/artist
Clay Sparks
Compositor
Marion Spates (Pixomondo)
I/O manager
Christopher Stack (Pixomondo)
Compositing artist
Christian Stanzel (Trixter Film)
Visual effects producer
Randall Starr (Randy Starr)
Compositor
Tim Stern (Pixomondo)
Stereoscopic compositor
Paul Venn Stirling (Rising Sun Pictures)
Visual effects coordinator
Mark Story
Character td
Emanuel Strixner (Trixter Film)
Lighting td
Bradey Strong (MPC Vancouver)
Matchmove lead
Thomas Stölzle (Trixter Film)
Lighting/shading
Sung Wook Su (Pixomondo)
Effects technical director
Albert Szostkiewicz (Rising Sun Pictures)
Matchmove artist
Emerick Tackett (Pixomondo)
Post-visualization artist
Andre Taft
Compositing artist
Martin Tallosy (Trixter Film)
Compositor
Bee Jin Tan
Modeler
Trevor Tang (MPC)
Administrative assistant
Sharellis Tatis (Pixomondo)
Production executive
Michael Taylor (Rising Sun Pictures)
Creature rigger
Patrick Taylor
Visual effects editor
Paul Taylor (Rising Sun Pictures)
Texturing artist
Christian Te Kock (Trixter Film)
Executive
John Textor (Digital Domain)
Lead digital matte painter
Damien Thaller
Senior software developer
Olivier Thibaut (MPC)
Previsualization artist
Jason Thielen (The Third Floor)
Compositor
Cameron Thomas (Pixomondo)
Visual effects compositing supervisor
Bryan Thombs (Main and end titles)
Visual effects supervisor
Bryan Thombs (Opening sequence)
Visual effects i/o
Andrew E. Tilles (ICO VFX)
Matte painter
Peter Toufidis (Method Studios)
3D generalist
Duc Minh Tran (Pixomondo)
Modeler
Phi Tran (Pixomondo)
Matchmove qc
Tong Tran (Pixomondo)
Rotoscopy artist
Shreedhra Trehan
Vfx production coordinator
Shannon Triplett (ICO VFX)
Digital compositor
Robert Tucker (Pixomondo)
Sr. lighting td
Graeme Tung (MPC)
Consulting stereographer
Corey Turner
Vfx coordinator
Barry Tuttle (The Base Studio)
Lighting/shading
Tharyn Valavanis (Pixomondo)
Roto/paint artist
Mauricio Valderrama (Rising Sun Pictures)
Creature technical director
John Van Der Zalm (Rsp)
Character fx td
Brian van Zanden
Visual effects artist
Greg VanZyl
Digital compositor
David Vivaldini (Pixomondo)
Visual effects
Alexandre Viveiros
Digital stereoscopic artist
Walter Volpatto
Modeler
Yoshi Vu (Pixomondo)
Character td
Kustaa Vuori (Trixter Film)
Digital coordinator
Nashia Wachsman (Visual effects)
Character td
Florian Waldenmaier (Trixter Film)
Previsualization artist
Eric Walls (The Third Floor)
Fx artist
Michael Waltl (Trixter Film)
Division vfx coordinator
Bill Wang (Pixomondo)
Lighting/shading
Steven Wang (Pixomondo)
Roto artist
Yanlin Wang (Pixomondo)
Cg supervisor
Robert Ward (Pixomondo)
Coordinator
Kyle Ware (Pixomondo)
Visual effects coordinator
Terri Watanabe
Rotoscope artist
Gregory Watkins (Method Studios)
Visual effects artist
Toby Watson Martin (Scanline VFX)
Compositing artist
Philipp Welle (Trixter Film)
Digital effects supervisor
Mark Wendell (Rising Sun Pictures)
Concept artist
Bruno Werneck (The Picture Mill)
Compositing artist
Adina Wernstedt (Trixter Film)
Fx artist
Jeremy West (Pixomondo)
Previsualization artist
Larry White (The Third Floor)
Visual effects executive producer
Georg Wieland (Trixter Film)
Stereoscopic supervisor
Tom Williamson (Tom Williamson)
Modeler
Christopher Willis (Pixomondo)
Visual effects producer
Martin Wiseman (Rising Sun Pictures)
Head of pipeline
Patrick Wolf (Pixomondo)
Rnd
Kai Wolter (Pixomondo)
Digital compositor
Lonni Wong (Pixomondo)
Digital compositor
Chris Wood (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Michael Wortmann (Pixomondo)
Lighting technical director
Tyquane Wright (Visual effects artist)
I/O coordinator
Tzuen Wu (Pixomondo)
Visual effects coordinator
Trevor Wyatt
Vfx coordinator
Shanshan Xie (Pixomondo)
Senior roto artist
Donggue Yang (Pixomondo)
3d compositor
Roy Yang (Main title sequence)
Roto artist
Zhao Yang (Pixomondo)
3D generalist
Genevieve Yee
CG artist
Genevieve Yee
Lighting technical director
Teh-wei Yeh (MPC)
Creature technical director
Jeremy Yeo-Khoo
Matte painter
Hongyu Yin (Pixomondo)
Fx artist
Travis Yohnke (Pixomondo)
Digital effects artist
Kei Yoneoka (Pixomondo)
Previs artist
Oliver Zangenberg (Pixomondo)
Digital compositor
Khaled Zeidan
Bidding producer
Jennie Zeiher (Rising Sun Pictures)
Vfx coordinator
Momo Zhan (Pixomondo)
Stereo prep
Xingou Zhou (Pixomondo)
Roto/paint artist
Jianghong Zhu (Pixomondo)
Texturing artist
Dominik Zimmerle (Trixter Film)
Layout td
Rob Zohrab
Division visual effects producer
Christoph Zollinger (Pixomondo)
Fx artist
Christian Zurcher (Pixomondo)
Shading artist
Henrik Zähringer (Pixomondo)
Senior animator
Steve Baker (*)
Light stage body capture artist
Jay Busch (*)
Senior matchmove artist
Francis L. Camacho (*)
Visual effects
Christopher Cameron (*)
Software developer
Jonathan Harden (*)
Production executive
Chris Holmes (*) (ICO VFX)
Render wrangler/render support
Levon Hudson (*)
Rotomation artist
Chawalit Jirattikansakul (*)
Compositor
Jason P. Nguyen (*) (Pixomondo)
Head of 2d
Christine Petrov (*) (Method Studios Vancouver)
Lead sequence compositor
Mark Prusten (*)
Director of visual effects
Chris B. Schnitzer (*) (Warner Bros.)
Visual effects prep artist
Daniel Sessoms (*)
Matte painter
Eric Urquhart (*)
Executive producer
Christian Vogt (*) (Pixomondo)

Stunts

Stunts
Terry Ahue
Stunt helicopter pilot
Rick Avery
Stunts
Jennifer Brusciano
Stunts
Clay Cullen
Stunt coordinator
Alex Daniels
Stunts
Craig H. Davidson
Stunts
Tim Jarvis
Stunts
Noah Johnson
Stunts
Ralf Koch
Stunts
Victor Lozano
Stunts
George Peters
Stunts
Ocean Ramsey
Stunts
Tanoai Reed
Dive operations coordinator
John Rottger
Stunts
John Rottger
Stunts
Rick Sawaya
Stunts
Tim Soergel
Stunts
Michael Trisler
Stunts
Banzai Vitale
Stunts
Glenn R. Wilder
Stunt helicopter pilot
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc
Stunt double
Jennifer Brusciano (*) (Vanessa hudgens)
Stunt double
Ralf Koch (*) (Josh Hutcherson)
Stunt driver
George Peters (*)
Stunt double
Tanoai Reed (*) (Dwayne Johnson)
Stunts
Katie Rowe (*)
Stunt double
Rick Sawaya (*) (Michael Caine)
Stunt double
Glenn R. Wilder (*) (Michael Caine)

Camera

Balloon tech
Phil Abeyta
Underwater camera epk
Neil Andrea
Camera loader
Andy Bader
Camera utility
Andy Bader
Libra head technician
Chris Bangma
Grip
Stacy Barnhill
Key rigging grip
Logan R. Berkshire
Additional first assistant camera
Troy Blischok (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Kirk Bloom
Rigging best boy
Matthew Brookman (North Carolina)
3D engineer
David A. Canning
Rigging grip
Troy Carlton
Dimmer board operator
Chris 'Chalky' Chalk
Grip rigger
Kurt Chatfield
Electrician
Don Chong
Grip
Brian Christie
Dolly grip
Andreas Crawford
Lighting technician
Rick Crum
Dolly grip
Ralph Del Castillo ("b" camera)
Rigging electric
T. Ryan Dodson
Lev head operator
Rick Drapkin
Rigging electrics
Duke Duvauchelle
Technocrane operator
Dustin Evans (Second unit)
Epk photographer
Michael Fitzgerald
Rigging gaffer
Bruce 'Sarge' Fleskes
Grip
Henry Fordham
Grip
Randall Freeman
Rigging grip
Scott Frye
Video assistant utility
Albert Hedgepeth
Additional photography
Carl Herse (Vfx)
B dolly grip
Jeff 'Moose' Howery
Electrician
Chris Jadick
3D system technician
Jason Jensen
Video assist
Tony Jenzano
Camera utility
Joshua Carey Jones
Best boy electric
Ronald R. Koch Jr.
First assistant camera
Cary Lalonde ("b" camera)
Camera utility
Kirsten Laube
Lighting technician
Damon Liebowitz
3D underwater technician
Will Lundy
Grip
James B. Mahorney
Key grip
Richard Mall
Digital imaging technician
Babak Mansouri
BTS/EPK
Jason Marvel
Second assistant camera
Brian Matsumura
Rigging electrician
Matthew May
Second assistant camera
John McIntyre
Grip
Bo McKenzie
Electrician
Chris Milani
Gaffer
Jeff Murrell
Rigging grip
Ritchie Nannini
Aerial director of photography
David B. Nowell
Lighting technician
Cristiano Palermi
Underwater lighting technician
Cristiano Palermi
Still photographer
Ron Phillips
Edge head technician
Patrick Redmond
Additional camera operator
Mike Repeta
Camera operator
Mike Repeta
Electrician
Chris Ritter
Underwater director of photography
Pete Romano
Digital imaging technician
C.J. Roy (Aerial unit)
Camera operator
Gregory W. Smith ("a" camera)
Steadicam operator
Gregory W. Smith
Best boy rigging grip
Tony Sommo
Grip
Tim Soronen
Grip
Dave Spencer
Rigging grip
Steve A. Stephenson
Rigging electric
Tommy Sullivan Jr. (Tommy Ray Sullivan Jr.)
Underwater electrician
Tommy Sullivan Jr. (Tommy Ray Sullivan Jr.)
Electrician
Greg Taylor
Lighting technician
Dave Thurlow
Grip
Martin Torner
Camera loader
Marco Urrabazo
Camera utility
Will Wacha
Rigging electric best boy
Scott Walters
Camera utility
Jessica Ward
Electrician
Simon Carey (*)
3d camera system engineer
Britt Cyrus (*)

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
John Casey
Set costumer
Cory Ching
Key costumer
Sandra Collier
Key costumer
Cameron Doyle
Costume assistant
Mirren Gordon-Crozier
Costume assistant
Krista Guggia
Key costumer
Charles W. Kaeo

Editorial department

Vfx editor
Scott Anderson
Additional editor
Keith Brachmann
Data management i/o
Eduardo Cisneros (Pixomondo)
Assistant editor
Ben Cox
Editorial assistant
Sally Anne Fuscoe
Editorial assistant
Matthew K. Hacker
Digital intermediate producer
Jeff Halsey
Stereolab supervisor
Rick Ives
Color timer
Jim Passon
Assistant visual effects editor
Lara Ramirez
Digital intermediate executive
Bill Schultz
Digital intermediate colorist
Kostas Theodosiou
Production assistant
Spencer Turley

Music department

Musician
Mark Berrow (Violin)
Viola
Rachel Bolt
Orchestra contractor
Isobel Griffiths
Orchestral contractor
Isobel Griffiths
Pro tools recordist
Lewis Jones
Supervising music editor
Stephen Lotwis
Musician
Steve Mair (Double bass)
Music editor
David Metzner
Technical assistant to composer
Neil Parfitt
Assistant scoring engineer
Paul Pritchard
Programmer
Brian Trifon
Music supervisor
Andrea von Foerster
Arranger
Chris Walden (End credits song)
Viola
Bruce White
Synthesizer programmer
Michael White
Musician
Jonathan Williams (Cello)

Other crew

Craft service
Dayne Ahuna
Production assistant spfx
Leif Akaji
Adr loop group
Steve Alterman (Voice)
Production attorney
Kavita Amar
Production supervisor
Kate Amer
Aerial coordinator
Rick Avery (Pilot)
Set production assistant
Amber Axelton
Key set production assistant
Ryan Bennett
Office production assistant
Ashton J. Blessing
Supervisor
Colin Brady (Pixomondo)
Key craft service
Michelle Lee Brown
Craft service
Robyn M. Brown
Production assistant
Clint Buckner
Assistant production coordinator
David Buehrle
Production assistant
Shannon Leigh Butler
Second assistant accountant
Kimberly Choi
Legal assistant
Katie Christian
Production assistant
Yamato Cibulka
Marine coordinator
Scott Corbett
Stand in/photo double
Julie DeRose
Adr loop group
Holly Dorff (Voice)
Adr loop group
Clayton Drier (Voice)
Adr loop group
Moosie Drier (Voice)
Accountant
Lisa Edwards
Production accountant
Karen Eisenstadt
Helicopter crew
Andrea Fattoracci
Helicopter crew chief
Angelo Fattoracci
Unit publicist
James Ferrera
Production executive
Micheal Flaherty
Main titles
Blake Edward Frahm (Associate Producer)
Titles coordinator
Blake Edward Frahm
Security
Ran Francke (Mr. Dwayne Johnson)
Production assistant
Colter Freeman
Caterer
Philippe Gallichet
Second assistant accountant
Christina Garner
Stand-in
Sophia Grillo (Vanessa hudgens)
Office production assistant
Matthew K. Hacker
Second team
Sean Douglas Hoban
Adr loop group
Bridget Hoffman (Voice)
Set production assistant
Corey L. Howard
Adr loop group
Rif Hutton (Voice)
Adr loop group
Wolfgang Wesley Hutton (Voice)
Production assistant
Jeremy Johnson
Accounting assistant
Sarah-Jayne Johnston
Production coordinator
Christie Kwan
Set production assistant
Meg Lansaw
Adr loop group
Kyra Lefferts
Production secretary
Krystal MacKnight
Assistant production coordinator
Julia Margagliotta
Accounting assistant
Larissa Martinez
Titles producer
David Midgen
Production coordinator
Jeff D. Miller (PACE)
Adr loop group
Edie Mirman (Voice)
Key second assistant accountant
Sean Murphy
Office production assistant
Shaun O'Rourke
Production secretary
Erin Ochi
Adr loop group
Isabella Peregrina
Production assistant
Stockton David Porter
Second assistant accountant
Haley Powell
Script supervisor
Anna Rane
Production assistant
Valerie N. Robinson
Post accountant
Michael Roccuzzo
Adr loop group
Michelle Ruff (Voice)
Production secretary
David Ryder
Assistant to Charlotte Huggins
Vacheh Shahmoradian
Production assistant
Michael Shapiro
Key office production assistant
Desmond Smith
System support
Mitch Spacone (Fotokem)
Film commissioner
Aaron Lee Syrett
First assistant accountant
Joel Tokarsky
Pilot
Michael Trisler
1st asst accountant
Jerri Whiteman
Pilot
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc
Adr loop group
David Allen Kramer (Voice)
Production assistant
Amanda Carrara (*)
Motion capture
Troy Reynolds (*)

(*) uncredited