Universal Soldier: Regeneration
(Universal Soldier: Regeneration)
Credits
Cast
- Luc Deveraux
- Jean-Claude Van Damme
- Andrew Scott
- Dolph Lundgren
- NGU
- Andrei 'The Pitbull' Arlovski (Andrei Arlovski)
- Captain Kevin Burke
- Mike Pyle
- Colonel John Coby
- Corey Johnson
- Dr. Porter
- Garry Cooper
- Dr. Sandra Flemming
- Emily Joyce
- General Topov
- Zahary Baharov (Zahary Baharov)
- General Boris
- Aki Avni
- Dr. Colin
- Kerry Shale
- Dimitri
- Yonko Dimitrov
- Ivana
- Violeta Markovska
- P.M. Musayev
- Stanislav Pishtalov
- Olga
- Mariana Stanisheva (Marianne Stanicheva)
- Captain
- John Laskowski
- Miles
- Kristopher Van Varenberg (Kristopher Van Varenberg)
- Technician
- Franklin Vallette (Franklin A. Vallette)
- Translator
- Shelly Varod
- Waitress
- Radina Kardjilova
- Unisol 1
- Trayan Milenov (Trayan Milenov-Troy)
- Unisol 2
- Jon Foo
- Unisol 3
- Danko Jordanov
- Unisol 4
- Dian Hristov
- General
- Stephen Chang (*)
- Security Guard
- Dimiter Doichinov (*)
- Training soldier
- Dimitar Ilkov (*)
- Soldier
- Velizar Peev (*)
- Man in restaurant
- Vladimir Vladimirov (*)
Director
- Director
- John Hyams
Writing credits
- Based on characters created by
- Richard Rothstein
- Based on characters created by
- Christopher Leitch
- Based on characters created by
- Dean Devlin
- Written by
- Victor Ostrovsky
Producer
- Producer
- Craig Baumgarten
- Executive producer
- Mark Damon
- Producer
- Moshe Diamant
- Associate producer
- James Portolese
- Line producer
- Israel Ringel
- Executive producer
- Courtney Solomon
- Associate producer
- Tamara Stuparich de la Barra
Music
- Music
- Kris Hill
- Music
- Michael Krassner
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Peter Hyams
Editor
- Editor
- Jason Gallagher
- Editor
- John Hyams
Casting
- Casting director
- Illana Diamant
- Casting director
- Sue Jones
Production design
- Production designer
- Philip Harrison
Art direction
- Art director
- Rossi Bakeva (Rossitsa Bakeva)
- Art director
- Valya Mladenova (Valentina Mladenova)
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Sonia Despotova
Makeup department
- Hair stylist
- Eli Alamani (Mr. Van Damme) (Eli Almani)
- Makeup artist
- Walter Cossu (Mr. Van Damme)
- Make-up
- Sofi Hvarleva
- Makeup artist
- Ivon Ivanova
- Hair stylist
- Nely Teova (Nelly Teova)
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Valentin Dimitrov
- Post-production supervisor
- Samantha Housman (OneZero Productions)
- Post-production supervisor
- Louise Runge (OneZero Productions)
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Petya Evtimova (Bulgaria)
- Second assistant director
- Galia Kyuchukova (Galina Kyuchukova)
- First assistant director
- Franklin Vallette (Franklin A. Vallette)
Art department
- Set dresser
- Ivan Dimitrov
- Set dresser/onset
- Ivan Dimitrov
- Painter
- Maria Doycheva (Maria Doicheva)
- Set dresser
- Miro Evtimov (Miroslav Evtimov)
- Set dresser
- Bojidar Evtimov (Bojidar Evtov)
- Stand-by props
- Martin Genchev
- Property master
- Orlin Grozdanov
- Art department buyer
- Petko Ivanov
- Graphic designer
- Alexey Karaghiaur (Alexei Karagyaur)
- Stand-by props
- Rosen Marinkov
- Draftsman
- Yosif Mladenov (Yossif Mladenov)
- Construction buyer
- Liuben Ranghelov (Liuben Rangelov)
- Props assistant
- Ivan Ranghelov
- Stand-by set dresser
- Liubomir Samardjiev (Lyubomir Smardjiev)
- Art department buyer
- Emil Shmit (Emil Shmidt)
- Stand-by set dresser
- Kristian Stoyanov
- Set dresser
- Krasi Tsvetanov (Krasimir Tsvetanov)
- Set dresser
- Borislav Vasilev
- Set dresser
- Zdravko Vasilev (Zdravko Vassilev)
- Art department coordinator
- Antonia Vladimirova
- Carpenter
- Peter Atanasov (*)
- Props painter
- Maria Doicheva (*)
- Stand by painter
- Maria Doicheva (*)
- Scenic artist
- Rositsa Ivanova (*)
- Set dresser
- Peter Krumov (*)
- Set dresser
- Todor Tunov (*)
Sound department
- Foley artist
- Shaun Brennan
- Sound designer
- Rusty Dunn
- Re-recording mixer
- Tom Efinger
- Dialogue editor
- Neil Fazzari
- Supervising sound editor
- Neil Fazzari
- Foley engineer
- Eric Gitelson
- Boom operator
- Kiril Kaloyanov
- Sound recordist
- Vladimir Kaloyanov
- In-house producer
- Alicia Loving (Dig It)
- Adr editor
- John Moros
- Foley editor
- John Moros
- Location foley recordist
- John Moros
- Assistant sound editor
- Travis Ruscil
- Sound designer
- Abigal Savage (Abigail Savage)
- Assistant sound editor
- Jeff Seelye
- Assistant sound editor
- Bradley J. Wegner
- Additional adr recordist
- Cory Coken (*)
- Sound effects editor
- Tim Crossley (*)
- Sound supervisor
- Tom Efinger (*)
Special effects
- Stand-by pyro
- Sotir Baladjanov
- Special props maker
- Orlin Budinov
- Special effects assistant
- Pavel Dimitrov
- Special effects supervisor
- Ivo Jivkov
- Pyro effects supervisor
- Zarko Karatanchev
- Model maker
- Anatoli Malev
- Lead model maker
- Vasilii Malev (Vasili Malev)
- Props maker
- Emanuil Manolov
- Stand-by pyro
- Petar Nikolov (Peter Nikolov)
- Props maker
- Alexander Orlov
- Mechanical effects
- Liubomir Petrov
- Armourer
- Stefan Razlojky (Stefan Razlojki)
- Armourer
- Marin Takov
- Special effects stand-by on set
- Tsvetan Vasilev (Tzvetan Vasilev)
- Pyro assistant
- Velislav Velev
- Stand-by pyro
- Ilia Zaikov
- Special effects foreman
- Craig Byrom (*)
- Pyro effects
- Jovko Dogandjiski (*)
- Pyro effects
- Nikolay Furtunkov (*)
- Special effects
- Georgi Karadjov (*)
Visual effects
- Iq artist
- Manny Dubon (Modern VideoFilm)
- Visual effects producer
- Joseph Oberle (Gotham Digital FX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Joseph Oberle (Gotham Digital FX)
- Visual effects producer
- Vikas Rajput (Gotham Digital FX)
- Digital compositor
- Vipin Agrawal (*)
- Visual effects artist
- Rahul Madan (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Asen Asenov
- Stunts
- Georgy Dimitrov (Georgi Dimitrov)
- Stunts
- Dimitar Doichinov (Dimiter Doichinov)
- Stunts
- Alexander Hitrov
- Stunt double
- Dian Hristov (Scott)
- Stunts
- Dian Hristov
- Stunt coordinator
- Borislav Iliev (Bulgaria)
- Stunts
- Ivo Kehaiov (Ivo Kehayov)
- Stunts
- Kalin Kerin
- Stunts
- Stilian Mavrov (Stilyan Mavrov)
- Stunt double
- Trayan Milenov (Luc) (Trayan Milenov-Troy)
- Stunts
- Velizar Peev
- Stunts
- Rumen Petrov
- Stunt coordinator
- Charlie Picerni
- Stunts
- Pavel Shalamanov
- Stunts
- Krasimir Simeonov
- Stunts
- Georgy Stanislavov (Georgi Stanislavov)
- Stunts
- Ventsislav Stoianov (Vencislav Stojanov)
- Stunts
- Teodor Tsolov
- Stunt performer
- Tihomir Valentinov Blagovestov (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Dermot Brogan (*)
- Stunts
- Ivailo Dimitrov (*)
- Stunts
- Genadiy Ganchev (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Francois Grobbelaar (*)
- Stunt double
- Zahari Grozdanov (*)
- Stunts
- Radoslav Ignatov (*)
- Stunts
- Danko Jordanov (*)
- Stunts
- Georgi Manchev (*)
- Stunts
- Radoslav Parvanov (*)
- Stunt double
- Elitsa Rajeva (*)
- Stunts
- Kaloian Vodenicharov (*)
Camera
- Key grip
- Ivan Alexandrov (Ivan Aleksandrov)
- Best boy grip
- Petar Anev (Peter Anev)
- Focus puller
- Dimitar Bonev ("b" camera) (Mitko Bonev)
- Camera assistant
- Liudmil Donchev ("b" camera)
- Electrician
- Hristo Elandjiev
- Grip
- Manol Ivanov
- Electrician
- Ivailo Kostov
- Focus puller
- Richard Lacy ("a" camera)
- Camera operator
- Kenji Luster ("a" camera/Steadicam)
- Digital imaging technician
- Michael Mansouri
- Still photographer
- Merav Maroody
- Lighting best boy
- Georgy Mihailov (George Mihailov)
- Electrician
- Nikolay Mihailov (Nikolai Mihailov)
- Grip
- Vihar Nikolov
- Video assist
- Radoslav Petkov
- Data manager
- Izhik Revach (Itzik Revach)
- Epk
- Jeky Revach (Jacky Revah)
- Electrician
- Plamen Soklev
- Camera operator
- Emil Topuzov ("b" camera)
- Grip
- Tsvetomir Tsvetkov (Tzvetomir Tzvetkov)
- Camera assistant
- Mihail Yanakiev ("a" camera)
- Grip
- Iliya Yonev
- Gaffer
- Yavor Zahariev
- Grip
- Georgi Georgiev (*)
Wardrobe department
- Costumer
- Marieta Duncheva
- Costumer
- Asen Karanikolov
- Costume supervisor
- Dora Somova
- Costumer
- Hrisanta Mikovska (Hristina Stoycheva-Mikovska)
- Costume supervisor
- Elitsa Taseva
- Special costume design
- John Fasano (*)
- Special costume design
- John Cody Fasano (*)
Editorial department
- IQ assistant
- Karlo Babakhanian (Modern VideoFilm)
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Joe Finley (Modern VideoFilm)
- Electronics graphics operator
- Casey C. Leming (Modern VideoFilm) (Casey Leming)
- Quality control operator
- Jason Modica (Modern VideoFilm)
- Lab colorist
- Harry Muller
- Electronics graphics operator
- Rafi Pogosyan (Modern VideoFilm)
- Digital intermediate producer
- Amber Taylor (Modern VideoFilm)
Music department
- Musician
- Jason Gallagher
- Musician
- Kris Hill
- Musician
- Shahzad Ismaily
- Musician
- Laraine Kaizer
- Musician
- Michael Krassner
- Musician
- Scott White
Other crew
- Production assistant
- Stefan Alamanov
- Assistant to producer
- Casey Angelova
- Payroll accountant
- Anna Bankova
- Assistant
- Salahidine Beztout (Mr. Van Damme) (Salahidine Max Beztout)
- Executive assistant
- Larry Chan (Mr. Damon)
- Assistant
- Scott Collette (Ms. Stuparich De La Barra)
- Production assistant
- Vladimir Dimitrov (Vladimir Dimitrov Dimitrov)
- Account executive
- Tal Fiala (Modern VideoFilm)
- Legal services
- Ortwin Freyermuth
- Cleaning lady
- Elka Gecheva
- Production assistant
- Alexander Goncharov (Alexandar Goncharov)
- Scheduler
- Hugo Gordillo (Deluxe) (Hugo G. Gordillo)
- On set medic
- Tsvetelina Hadzhieva (Tzvetelina Hadjieva)
- Caterer
- Vkusnata Hapka
- Production assistant
- Valentin Hristov
- Production cashier
- Milena Kazandjieva
- Production assistant
- Nikolay Kosharevski
- Production assistant
- Krastio Krastev (Krastio I. Krastev)
- Production assistant coordinator
- Kalina Krasteva
- Accountant
- Lily Lacheva
- Production assistant
- Tihomir Lakov
- Assistant
- Jenna Max (Mr. Van Damme)
- Set coordinator
- Plamen Milanov
- Assistant
- Jennifer Nguyen (Mr. Damon)
- Craft service
- Lyuben Nikolov
- Legal services
- Jenna Sanz-Agero (Jenna Piccolo)
- Production assistant
- Liubomir Plamenov
- Script supervisor
- Mariana Popova
- Production coordinator
- Maggie Stoyanova
- Production financing
- Arthur F. Stribley (Pacific Mercantile Bank) (Art Stribley)
- Publicist
- David E. Van Houten
- Script trainee
- Stefania Velichkova
- Production financing
- Adrian Ward (National Bank of California)
- Completion bond
- Matt Warren (Film Finances) (Matthew Warren)
- Production controller
- Dorit Yosha
- Production accountant
- Vencislava Yoveva (Ventsislava Yoveva)
- Legal services
- Greg Bernstein (*)
- Assistant
- Lori Burchfield (*) (Mr. Baumgarten)
- Software manager
- John Charles (*) (Sony DAC)
- Clearance
- Michelle Dunton (*)
- Insurance broker
- Claude Forest (*)
- Production finance
- Wendy Kay Moore (*)
(*) uncredited