Universal Soldier III: Unfinished Business
(Universal Soldier III: Unfinished Business)
Credits
Cast
- Dr. Walker
- Richard McMillan
- McNally
- Roger Periard
- Bodyguard
- Layton Morrison
- Bodyguard
- Loren Peterson
- Mentor
- Burt Reynolds
- Luc Devreaux / GR44
- Matt Battaglia
- Veronica
- Chandra West
- Charles Clifton
- Juan Chioran
- Grace / GR83
- Claudette Roche
- Martin Daniels
- John Laing (John F.S. Laing)
- Drunk CEO
- Dwayne McLean
- Max
- Jovanni Sy
- Hugo / GR84
- Lloyd Adams
- Lowell / GR85
- Vincent Corazza (Vince Corazza)
- Head Chef
- Darren Marsman
- Cop
- David Blacker
- Chief Thorpe
- Gerry Mendicino
- Freddie Smith
- Dan Duran
- Busboy
- Adrian Churchill
- Martinez / GR81
- Kevin Ruston
- Cooper / GR82
- Desmond Campbell
- Jasper
- James Kee
- Anchorwoman
- Carla Collins
- John Devreaux
- Aron Tager
- Danielle Devreaux
- Barbara Gordon
- General Clancy / GR86
- Thomas Hauff
- GR87 6 Yrs Old
- Nickolas Swan
- Med Tech
- Matt Birman
- Counter Man
- John Nelles
- Sheriff
- John Stoneham Sr.
- GR87 13 Yrs Old
- Brock Clermont
- Station Wagon Driver
- Ben Brooks
- Orderly
- Martin Roach
- Female Nurses Aid
- Dana Ishuria
- Scully
- Philip Williams
- Head Nurse
- Taren Ash (Taran Ashe)
- Dr. Gregor
- Jack Duffy
- Nurse #1
- Mary Ann Stevens
- File Pusher
- Danny Lima
- Nurse #2
- Leigh E. Brinkman (Leigh Bianco)
- Wheelchair Vet
- Moris Santia
- Sgt. Eric Devreaux / GR87
- Jeff Wincott
- Sorry Passerby
- Dan Gallagher
- Air Force Pilot
- John Stoneham Jr.
- Air Traffic Controller
- Steven Allerick
- Air Force Sentry
- Peter Szkoda (Peter Szcock)
- Air Force Sentry
- Errol G. (Errol Gee)
- Air Force Sentry
- Bryan Renfro
- Air Force Sentry
- Robert Racki
- Peterson / GR80 (voice)
- Eric Bryson (*)
- Otto Mazur (archive footage)
- Gary Busey (*)
Director
- Director
- Jeff Woolnough
Writing credits
- Written by
- Peter M. Lenkov
Producer
- Co-executive producer
- Nancy Chapelle
- Executive producer
- Kevin Gillis
- Executive producer
- John Laing (John F.S. Laing)
- Producer
- Bob Wertheimer (Robert Wertheimer)
Music
- Music
- Ivan Dorochuk (Ivan Doroschuk)
- Music
- John Kastner
- Music
- Steve Pecile
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Russell Goozee (Russ Goozee)
Editor
- Editor
- Robert K. Sprogis
Production design
- Production designer
- Jasna Stefanovic
Art direction
- Art director
- Ingrid Jurek
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- David Orin Charles
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Trysha Bakker
Makeup department
- Prosthetics
- Paul Jones
- Key hairstylist
- Diana Ladyshewsky
- Assistant hairstylist
- Kim Plunkett
- Assistant makeup artist
- Janice Shantz (Janice Schantz)
- Key makeup artist
- Linda Steeves
- Special makeup effects artist
- Matthew Galliford (*)
Production management
- Production supervisor
- John Board
- Production manager
- Simon Board
- Executive in charge of production
- Paul Brown
- Post-production supervisor
- Mary Ann Grainger
Assistant director
- Second unit director
- Jeff 'J.J.' Authors (Jeff J.J. Authors)
- Second assistant director
- Stephen Belanger (Second unit)
- Third assistant director
- Darrin Brown
- Second assistant director
- Rob Fowler
- Second assistant director
- Glenn MacIntosh (Second unit)
- First assistant director
- Randi Richmond (Second unit)
- First assistant director
- David Vaughan
Art department
- Storyboard artist
- Sam Agro
- Property master
- Deryck Blake
- Assistant scenic
- Robert C. Brooke
- Second assistant art director
- Nigel Churcher
- Construction locations
- Ricky Delmistro (Ricky Del Mistro)
- Assistant property person
- Ron Dickey
- Lead person
- Paul Harding
- Art department assistant
- Suzanne Hoffman
- First assistant art director
- Diana Magnus
- Second assistant scenic artist
- Davey Miles (David Myles)
- Assistant head carpenter
- Peter Nice
- Head scenic
- Victor Quon (Victor 'Chikko' Quon)
- Key scenic
- Dave Ross
- Construction coordinator
- Mark Thomson
- Carpenter
- Alan Themaine (Alan Tremaine)
- Buyer
- Mike Yerex (Michael Yerex)
Sound department
- Boom operator
- John Bell (Second unit)
- Sound effects editor
- Tom Bjelic
- Assistant sound effects editor
- Chris Czopnik
- Supervising sound editor
- David Evans
- Adr editor
- Allen Fung (Allan Fung)
- Assistant dialogue editor
- Allen Fung (Allan Fung)
- Location sound mixer
- Douglas Ganton
- Foley artist
- Goro Koyama
- Re-recording engineer
- Martin Lee
- Re-recording engineer
- Dino Pigat
- Foley artist
- John Sievert
- Dialogue editor
- John Smith (John Douglas Smith)
- Location sound mixer
- Ron Stermac (Second unit)
- Foley artist
- Virginia Storey
- Boom operator
- Reynald Trudel
Special effects
- Key special effects
- Warren Appleby (Kavanaugh Special Effects)
- Assistant special effects
- Tim Barraball (Kavanaugh Special Effects)
- Special effects supervisor
- Michael Kavanaugh (Kavanaugh Special Effects) (Michael Kavanagh)
- Special effects coordinator
- Dawn Rivard (Kavanaugh Special Effects)
- Special effects makeup
- Matthew Galliford (*)
Visual effects
- Flame artist
- Mike Morey (Michael Morey)
- Video playback animator
- Anthony Patterson (Anthony Paterson)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Matt Birman
- Stunt performer
- Matt Birman
- Stunt performer
- Eric Bryson
- Stunt performer
- Mary Fallick
- Stunt performer
- Danny Lima
- Stunt performer
- Sue Parker
- Stunt performer
- Ryan Weichal (Ryan Weichel)
- Motorcycle stunts
- Carson Manning (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Regan Moore (*)
- Stunt double
- Robert Racki (*)
- Stunt double
- John Stoneham Jr. (*)
- Stunt performer
- Peter Szkoda (*)
Camera
- Second camera assistant
- Carolyn Cox
- Grip
- Roy Elliston
- Key grip
- Roy Elliston (Second unit)
- Camera operator
- Michael Fylyshtan ("b" camera)
- Steadicam
- Michael Fylyshtan
- Electrician
- Michael Galbraith
- Gaffer
- Michael Galbraith (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Philip Giglio (Philip A. Giglio)
- Best boy grip
- Glen Goodchild
- Key grip
- Wayne Goodchild
- Still photographer
- Marni Grossman
- Director of photography
- John Holosko (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- Chris Howard
- Generator operator
- John Irwin
- Dolly grip
- Jim Krauter
- Camera trainee
- J.P. Leblanc
- Camera operator
- J.P. Locherer
- Electrician
- Brian Montague
- Grip
- Michael Ohorodnyk (Mike Ohorodnyk)
- Best boy gaffer
- Danny Piva
- First camera assistant
- Kerry Smart
- Video playback technician
- James Tamblyn
- Camera trainee
- Mike Unsworth
- Video playback operator
- Mark W. Hindle (*)
Wardrobe department
- Assistant costume designer
- Sylvie Bonniere
- On-set wardrobe assistant
- Donna Butt
- Wardrobe assistant
- Jay Duboisson (Jay Du Boisson)
- On-set wardrobe supervisor
- Susan McLeod (Susan MacLeod)
Editorial department
- Colorist
- Chris Dover
- First assistant picture editor
- Renee Georgacopoulos
- On-line editor
- Ernie Mordak (Ernest Mordak)
Music department
- Music production manager
- Jennifer Gerlach (Crunch Recording Group)
- Music editor
- Scott Murdoch
- Music supervisor
- Michael Perlmutter (S.L. Feldman & Associates)
Other crew
- Post-production accountant
- Doug Allen
- Weapons supervisor
- John 'Frenchy' Berger (John 'Frenchie' Berger)
- Legal affairs
- Diana Cafazzo
- Assistant to executive producers
- Christie Callan-Jones
- Production accountant
- Kym Crepin
- Assistant to executive producers
- Hillary Cunningham
- Independant distribution and entertainment
- Marina Grassic (Rigel) (Marina Grasic)
- Production assistant
- Sacha Grierson (Sasha Grierson)
- First assistant accountant
- Anthony James Grosse (Anthony Grosse)
- Continuity
- Matti Huhta (Second unit)
- Assistant to director
- Jennifer Iveson
- Production coordinator
- Shauna Jamison
- Continuity
- Pat Joyes
- Production controller
- Esther Maier
- Assistant production coordinator
- Ashley McKay
- Continuity
- Nora McPhail (Second unit)
- Assistant to executive producers
- Rosie Moore
- Assistant to director
- Kwame Parker
- Assistant to producers
- Aeschylus Poulos
- Second assistant accountant
- John Roy
- Publicist
- Lisa Shamata
- Production assistant
- Stefan Steen
- Business affairs
- Stephen Traynor
- Publicist
- Karen Tyrell
(*) uncredited