You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Universal Soldier II: Brothers in Arms

(Universal Soldier II: Brothers in Arms)

 Credits

Cast

Luc Devreaux / GR44
Matt Battaglia
Sgt. Andrew Scott / GR13
Andrew Jackson
Peterson / GR80
Eric Bryson
Martinez / GR81
Kevin Ruston (Kevin Rushton)
Cooper / GR82
Desmond Campell (Desmond Campbell)
Lt. Col. Jack Cameron
Michael Copeman
Otto Mazur
Gary Busey
Mentor
Burt Reynolds
Dr. Walker
Richard McMillan
Veronica
Chandra West
John Devreaux
Aron Tager
Danielle Devreaux
Barbara Gordon
Anchorwoman
Carla Collins
Jasper
James Kee
Purser
Frank McAnulty
Luc at 9
Jared Wall
Porter
Neville Edwards
Annie
Sophie Bennett
Bodyguard
Layton Morrison
Bodyguard
Loren Peterson
Female Sentry
Kym Kristalie
Sgt. Eric Devreaux / GR5
Jeff Wincott
Young Dr. Gregor
Doug Murray
Sentry
James Binkley
Sentry
Randy Butcher
Sentry
Michael Dysan (Michael Dyson)
Control Operator
Jeffrey Smith (Jeffrey R. Smith)
Head Sentry
Roy T. Anderson
Farmer
Reg Dreger
Bix
Julian Richings
Sung Bodyguard
James Kim
Sung Bodyguard
Simon Kim
Jong Sung
Von Flores
Biker
Tig Fong
Waitress
C.J. Fidler (C.J. Fidler)

Director

Director
Jeff Woolnough

Writing credits

Written by
Peter M. Lenkov

Producer

Co-executive producer
Nancy Chapelle
Executive producer
Kevin Gillis
Executive producer
John Laing (John F.S. Laing)
Producer
Bob Wertheimer (Robert Wertheimer)

Music

Music
Ivan Dorochuk (Ivan Doroschuk)
Music
John Kastner
Music
Steve Pecile

Cinematography

Director of photography
Russell Goozee (Russ Goozee)

Editor

Editor
Mike Lee

Casting

Casting
Jon Comerford (Toronto)
Casting
Brian Levy (Toronto)
Casting
Karen Margiotta (Los angeles)
Casting
Mary Margiotta (Los angeles)

Production design

Production designer
Jasna Stefanovic

Art direction

Art director
Ingrid Jurek

Set decoration

Set decorator
David Orin Charles

Costume design

Costume designer
Trysha Bakker

Makeup department

Prosthetics
Paul Jones
Key hair stylist
Diana Ladyshewsky
Assistant hair stylist
Kim Plunkett
Assistant makeup artist
Janice Shantz (Janice Schantz)
Key makeup artist
Linda Steeves

Production management

Production supervisor
John Board
Production manager
Simon Board
Executive in charge of production
Paul Brown
Post-production supervisor
Mary Ann Grainger

Assistant director

Second unit director
Jeff 'J.J.' Authors (Jeff J.J. Authors)
Second assistant director
Stephen Belanger (Second unit)
Third assistant director
Darrin Brown
Second assistant director
Rob Fowler
Second assistant director
Glenn MacIntosh (Second unit)
First assistant director
Randi Richmond (Second unit)
First assistant director
David Vaughan

Art department

Storyboard artist
Sam Agro
Property master
Deryck Blake
Assistant scenic artist
Robert C. Brooke
Second assistant art director
Nigel Churcher
Construction locations
Ricky Delmistro (Ricky Del Mistro)
Assistant property person
Ron Dickey
Lead person
Paul Harding
Art department assistant
Suzanne Hoffman
First assistant art director
Diana Magnus
Second assistant scenic artist
Davey Miles (David Myles)
Assistant head carpenter
Peter Nice
Head scenic artist
Victor Quon (Victor 'Chikko' Quon)
Key scenic artist
Dave Ross
Construction coordinator
Mark Thomson
Carpenter
Alan Themaine (Alan Tremaine)
Buyer
Mike Yerex (Michael Yerex)
Painter
Ricky Riggs (*)

Sound department

Boom operator
John Bell (Second unit)
Assistant sound effects editor
Ross Carter
Supervising sound editor
David Evans
Location sound mixer
Douglas Ganton
Adr editor
Steven Kostick (Steve Kostick)
Assistant dialogue editor
Steven Kostick (Steve Kostick)
Foley artist
Goro Koyama
Re-recording engineer
Martin Lee
Re-recording engineer
Dino Pigat
Foley artist
John Sievert
Sound effects editor
Brad Stephenson
Location sound mixer
Ron Stermac (Second unit)
Dialogue editor
Phong Tran
Boom operator
Reynald Trudel

Special effects

Key special effects
Warren Appleby (Kavanaugh Special Effects)
Assistant special effects
Tim Barraball (Kavanaugh Special Effects)
Special effects supervisor
Michael Kavanaugh (Kavanaugh Special Effects) (Michael Kavanagh)
Special effects coordinator
Dawn Rivard (Kavanaugh Special Effects)
Special effects makeup
Matthew Galliford (*)

Visual effects

Flame artist
Mike Morey (Michael Morey)
Playback animator
Anthony Patterson (Anthony Paterson)
Motion graphics designer
Ian Britton (*) (Computer displays, Nerve FX)

Stunts

Stunt performer
Ron Bell
Stunt coordinator
Matt Birman
Stunt performer
Matt Birman
Stunt performer
Eric Bryson
Stunt performer
Danny Lima
Stunt performer
Sue Parker
Stunt performer
Ron Van Hart
Stunt performer
Ryan Weichal (Ryan Weichel)

Camera

Second assistant camera
Carolyn Cox
Grip
Roy Elliston
Key grip
Roy Elliston (Second unit)
Camera operator
Michael Fylyshtan ("b" camera)
Steadicam operator
Michael Fylyshtan
Electrician
Michael Galbraith
Gaffer
Mike Galbraith (Second unit) (Michael Galbraith)
Electrician
Philip Giglio (Philip A. Giglio)
Best boy grip
Glen Goodchild
Key grip
Wayne Goodchild
Still photographer
Marni Grossman
Director of photography
John Holosko (Second unit)
Gaffer
Chris Howard
Generator operator
John Irwin
Dolly grip
Jim Krauter
Camera trainee
J.P. Leblanc
Camera operator
J.P. Locherer
Electrician
Brian Montague
Grip
Michael Ohorodnyk (Mike Ohorodnyk)
Best boy gaffer
Danny Piva
First assistant camera
Kerry Smart
Video playback technician
James Tamblyn
Camera trainee
Mike Unsworth

Wardrobe department

Assistant costume designer
Sylvie Bonniere
On-set wardrobe assistant
Donna Butt
Wardrobe assistant
Jay Duboisson (Jay Du Boisson)
On-set wardrobe supervisor
Susan McLeod (Susan MacLeod)

Editorial department

Colorist
Chris Dover
First assistant picture editor
Renee Georgacopoulos
On-line editor
Ernie Mordak (Ernest Mordak)

Music department

Music production manager
Jennifer Gerlach (Crunch Recording Group)
Music editor
Scott Murdoch
Music supervisor
Michael Perlmutter (S.L. Feldman & Associates)

Other crew

Post production accountant
Doug Allen
Weapons supervisor
John 'Frenchy' Berger (John 'Frenchie' Berger)
Legal affairs
Diana Cafazzo
Assistant to executive producers
Christie Callan-Jones
Production accountant
Kym Crepin
Assistant to executive producers
Hillary Cunningham
Independant distribution and entertainment
Marina Grassic (Rigel) (Marina Grasic)
Production assistant
Sacha Grierson (Sasha Grierson)
First assistant accountant
Anthony James Grosse (Anthony Grosse)
Continuity
Matti Huhta (Second unit)
Assistant to director
Jennifer Iveson
Production coordinator
Shauna Jamison
Continuity
Pat Joyes (Patricia Joyes)
Production controller
Esther Maier
Assistant production coordinator
Ashley McKay
Continuity
Nora McPhail (Second unit)
Assistant to executive producers
Rosie Moore
Assistant to director
Kwame Parker
Assistant to producers
Aeschylus Poulos
Second assistant accountant
John Roy
Publicist
Lisa Shamata
Production assistant
Stefan Steen
Business affairs
Stephen Traynor
Manager
Stephen Traynor
Publicist
Karen Tyrell

(*) uncredited