Twin Peaks
(Twin Peaks)
Credits
Cast
- Special Agent Dale Cooper
- Kyle MacLachlan
- Sheriff Harry S. Truman
- Michael Ontkean
- Shelly Johnson
- Mädchen Amick
- Bobby Briggs
- Dana Ashbrook
- Benjamin Horne
- Richard Beymer
- Donna Hayward
- Lara Flynn Boyle
- Audrey Horne
- Sherilyn Fenn
- Dr. Will Hayward
- Warren Frost
- Norma Jennings
- Peggy Lipton
- James Hurley
- James Marshall
- Big Ed Hurley
- Everett McGill
- Pete Martell
- Jack Nance
- Jocelyn Packard
- Joan Chen
- Lucy Moran
- Kimmy Robertson
- Deputy Tommy 'Hawk' Hill
- Michael Horse
- Catherine Martell
- Piper Laurie
- Deputy Andy Brennan
- Harry Goaz
- Leo Johnson
- Eric DaRe
- Nadine Hurley
- Wendy Robie
- Leland Palmer
- Ray Wise
- Maddy Ferguson
- Sheryl Lee
- Dr. Lawrence Jacoby
- Russ Tamblyn
- Maj. Garland Briggs
- Don S. Davis
- Hank Jennings
- Chris Mulkey
- Mike Nelson
- Gary Hershberger
- Sarah Palmer
- Grace Zabriskie
Creator
- Creator
- David Lynch
- Creator
- Mark Frost
Director
- Director
- David Lynch
- Director
- Lesli Linka Glatter
- Director
- Caleb Deschanel
- Director
- Duwayne Dunham
- Director
- Tim Hunter
- Director
- Todd Holland
- Director
- Tina Rathborne
Writing credits
- Writer
- Mark Frost
- Writer
- David Lynch
- Writer
- Harley Peyton
- Writer
- Robert Engels
- Writer
- Barry Pullman
- Writer
- Tricia Brock
- Writer
- Scott Frost
Producer
- Executive producer
- Mark Frost
- Executive producer
- David Lynch
- Supervising producer / producer
- Gregg Fienberg
- Associate producer / co-producer
- Philip Carr Neel
- Coordinating producer
- Tim Harbert
- Producer
- Harley Peyton
- Co-producer
- Robert D. Simon
- Co-producer
- Robert Engels
- Associate producer
- John Wentworth
Music
- Music
- Angelo Badalamenti
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Frank Byers
Editor
- Editor
- Jonathan P. Shaw
- Editor
- Paul Trejo
- Editor
- Toni Morgan
- Editor
- Duwayne Dunham
Casting
- Casting director
- Johanna Ray
Production design
- Production designer
- Richard Hoover
Art direction
- Art director
- Okowita
- Art director
- Daniel Proett
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Kerry Oaksmith
- Set decorator
- Brian Kasch
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Sara Markowitz
Makeup department
- Hair stylist
- Annette E. Fabrizi
- Makeup artist
- Carla Rosetto Fabrizi
- Hair assistant / makeup assistant
- Linda Vallejo
Production management
- Production manager
- Gregg Fienberg
- Unit production manager
- Robert D. Simon
- Post-production supervisor
- John Wentworth
- Production supervisor
- Tim Harbert
Assistant director
- Second assistant director / first assistant director
- Deepak Nayar
- Second second assistant director / second assistant director
- Randy N. Barbee
- First assistant director
- Scott Cameron
- Second assistant director / first assistant director
- Christopher T. Gerrity
- Second second assistant director
- Martha L. Mericka
- Third assistant director
- Carl Beyer
- First assistant director
- Robert D. Simon
Art department
- Construction coordinator
- Keith Cox
- On-set dresser
- Mike Malone
- Lead painter / property master
- David E. Robinson
- Art department coordinator
- Jula Bell
- Carpenter
- Dort Clark
- Property master
- Jeffrey Moore
- Property assistant
- Richard Robinson
- Props
- Stephen Gibson
- Set dresser
- Michael Thurman
- Gang boss
- Allan Johnson
- Set dresser
- Audrey Stanzler
- Property master
- C.P. 'Cass' Quitan
- Set designer
- Marc Fisichella
Sound department
- Re-recording mixer
- Gary Alexander
- Re-recording mixer
- Adam Jenkins
- Supervising sound editor
- Richard Taylor
- Sound mixer
- Don Summer
- Sound editor
- Pat McCormick
- Sound editor / sound effects editor
- Richard F.W. Davis
- Sound editor
- Thomas DeGorter
- Sound mastering engineer
- Holger M. Thiele (Re-mix & master)
- Boom operator
- Walter Gorey
- Sound mixer
- Walter Hoylman
- Boom operator
- Steve Sollars
- Supervising sound editor
- John A. Larsen
- Sound editor / sound effects editor
- John Haeny
- Sound editor
- Michael L. DePatie
- Re-recording mixer
- Jim Fitzpatrick
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator / special effects foreman
- Bob McCarthy
Visual effects
- Visual effects artist
- Helena Packer
Stunts
- Stunt player / stunt double
- A. Michael Lerner
- Utility stunts
- Jon H. Epstein
- Stunts / utility stunts
- Birgit K. Schier
Camera
- Grip
- Steve Alessi
- Best boy
- Chris Byers
- Best boy electrician / lighting technician
- Michael K. Davis
- Steadicam operator
- Dan Kneece
- Gaffer
- Robert Ferrara
- Key grip / gaffer
- Irv Katz
- First assistant camera
- Bill Brao
- Second assistant camera
- Rick Drapkin
- Camera operator
- Lex DuPont
- Lighting technician
- Jeffrey De La Rosa
- Key grip
- Joe Kelly
- Second assistant camera
- Beth Cotter
- Electrician
- Joseph Dunn
- First assistant camera
- Rudy M. Fenenga Jr.
- Lighting technician
- Jerry L. Mandley
- Assistant camera
- Cynthia Pusheck
- Dolly grip
- Thomas Browne
Wardrobe department
- Costume supervisor
- Laurie Hudson
- Costumer
- Zoe Hale
Editorial department
- Assistant editor / assistant film editor
- Deborah Gavlak
- Post-production associate / post-production assistant
- Chris Brown
- Telecine colorist
- Drew Marsh
- Apprentice film editor
- Bob Allen
- Post-production coordinator
- Elizabeth Fox
- Apprentice film editor
- Bambi Sickafoose
- Assistant film editor / assistant editor
- Ken Blackwell
- Assistant film editor / first assistant editor
- Alexis Seymour
- Assistant film editor
- Terilyn A. Shropshire
- Apprentice editor
- Alison M. Howard
- Assistant editor / associate editor
- Brian Berdan
- Assistant editor
- Robert Fong
- Assistant editor
- Jenny Hicks
- Assistant editor
- John Refoua
- Assistant editor
- Pamela Reisenleiter
- Post-production coordinator
- John Wentworth
Music department
- Conductor / orchestrations
- Angelo Badalamenti
- Music editor
- Lori L. Eschler
- Synthesizer
- Kinny Landrum
- Assistant music editor
- Rickio Woods
- Music recording engineer
- Haydn Bendall
- Assistant music editor
- Alexis Seymour
Other crew
- Head Of Production Propaganda Films
- Tim Clawson
- Production controller / production accountant
- Nowell Grossman
- Supervising coordinator / production coordinator
- Joe Montrone
- Assistant
- Debby Trutnik (David Lynch)
- Assistant to writers / production secretary
- Lori Tulli-Mitchell
- Unit publicist / assistant
- Paula K. Shimatsu-u (Mark Frost)
- Production coordinator
- Sabrina S. Sutherland
- Production assistant
- Desdemona Bandini
- Assistant
- Emily Fincher (Gregg Fienberg)
- Production secretary
- Lauren McAuliffe
- Production assistant
- John Sclimenti
- Assistant
- Kim L. Wilson (Mark Frost)
- Production accountant
- Connie Dolph
- Script supervisor
- Cori Glazer
- Script supervisor
- Elizabeth Porter
- Assistant accountant
- Jennifer Goldsmith
- Production assistant
- Cara Mia Harris
- Assistant
- Suzanne Hargrove (Gregg Fienberg)
- Production accountant
- Robb Hastigan
- Executive story editor
- Robert Engels
- Script supervisor
- Jane Goldsmith
- Production assistant
- Craig MacLachlan
- Script supervisor
- Judi Townsend
- Publicist
- Gaye Pope
- Script supervisor
- Mary Sweeney
(*) uncredited