The Black Hole
(The Black Hole)
Credits
Cast
- Shannon Muir
- Kristy Swanson
- Eric Bryce
- Judd Nelson
- General Ryker
- David Selby
- Sgt. Alicia Bennett
- Heather Dawn
- Elizabeth Williams
- Jennifer Quackenbush (Jennifer Lyn Quackenbush)
- Advisor Coldwell
- Christa Campbell
- General Tate
- Peter Mayer
- Kayley Bryce
- Julia Sinks
- Spencer Tolland
- Jim Anthony (James Anthony)
- Dr. Hauser
- Kevin Beyer
- Kent
- Dan Buran (Daniel Buran)
- Hayes
- Tim Snay
- Lt. Samson
- Adrian Rice
- Guardsman
- Greg Carr
- Lt. Hendricks
- Chris Nolte
- James
- Robert Giardina
- Wagner
- Rick Tamblyn
- The President
- Ermal Williamson
- Anchor #1
- Rod Bernsen
- Anchor #2
- Susan Wood
- Delta Team Leader
- Atanas Srebrev
- Female Survivor
- Rosemary Garris (*)
- Red Cross Member
- Kathy Hanner (*)
- Special Forces Officer
- Paul Lancia (*)
- Mob Scene Extra
- BJ Lange (*)
- Russ Martin - TV Reporter
- Eric Lutes (*)
- Special Forces Officer
- William Lynn (*)
- Special Forces Officer
- Molly Marler (*)
- Humvee Driver
- Hristo Mitzkov (*)
- Mob Member
- Candace Nicol (*)
- Red Cross Worker
- Stephanie Raven (*)
- Elizabeth Williams's Next Door Neighbor
- Bridget A. Schmidt (*)
- Male Survivor
- Dave Schuetz (*)
- Dr. Hans Reinhardt
- Kevin Stroup (*)
- White House Cameraman
- David M. Walk (*)
Director
- Director
- Tibor Takács
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- David Goodin
- Story
- Kenneth M. Badish
- Story
- Boaz Davidson
Producer
- Producer
- Kenneth M. Badish
- Producer
- Boaz Davidson
- Executive producer
- Danny Dimbort
- Executive producer
- Manfred D. Heid
- Executive producer
- Gerd Koechlin
- Executive producer
- Josef Lautenschlager
- Executive producer
- Avi Lerner
- Line producer
- Karri O'Reilly
- Executive producer
- Trevor Short
- Executive producer
- Andreas Thiesmeyer
Music
- Music
- John Dickson
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- David Worth
Editor
- Editor
- Ellen Fine
Production design
- Production designer
- Yuda Acco
Art direction
- Art director
- Cat Cacciatore
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Laura Darner
Production management
- Unit production manager
- John Goodwill
- Production manager
- Bobby Ranghelov
Assistant director
- Additional second assistant director
- Benjamin T. Brammeier
- Second second assistant director
- Michelle Gonsiorek
- First assistant director
- Paul-Edouard Laurens
- Second assistant director
- Jim McKinney
Art department
- Stand-by props
- Borislav Belberov
- Property assistant
- Greg Goad
- Leadman
- Brent Jaimes
- Assistant props
- Bobby Kirk
- On-set dresser
- Chris Shader
- Art department utility
- Jim Tudor
- Property master
- Clark Woodman
Sound department
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Jim Fitzpatrick
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Aleksandr Gruzdev
- Boom operator
- Steve La Fayette
- Sound designer
- Dessie Markovsky
- Sound mixer
- Geoff Maxwell
- Sound designer
- Emile Razpopov
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Xavier Sol
- Sound editor
- Aran Tanchum
Special effects
- Special effects supervisor
- Willie Botha
- Special effects crew
- Ivo Jivkov
- Special effects crew
- Marten Ruskov
Visual effects
- Digital compositor
- Javor Asenov
- Visual effect assistant editor
- Angelina Borisowa
- Visual effects producer
- Scott Coulter
- Visual effects illustrator
- Yasen Denev
- Creature designer
- Venelin Dinkov
- Visual effects supervisor
- Stanislav Dragiev
- Lead cgi artist
- Dobri Georgiev
- Visual effects coordinator
- Kiril Georgiev
- Digital lead artist
- Veselina Haralanova (Veselina Georgieva)
- Visual effects lead artist
- Veselina Georgieva
- Digital effects compositor
- Velislava Gospodinova
- Colorist
- Ivan Grozev
- Visual effects
- Danail Hadzhiyski
- Digital compositor
- Dobromir Hristov
- Digital effects artist
- Jivko Ivanov
- Digital compositor
- Velichko Ivanov
- Digital effects artist
- Milen Jiliazkov
- Digital effects artist
- Delyan Ketipov
- Digital effects artist
- Momchil Kirov
- Visual effects
- Rumen Kirov
- Digital artist
- Nikolay Kolev
- Visual effects supervisor on location
- Ekaterina 'Kuki' Korabelnikova
- Digital artist
- Ivailo Marinov
- Visual effects editor
- Jordan Markov
- Digital effects artist
- Velislava Mihailova
- Digital compositor
- Diana Moneva
- Visual effects coordinator
- Krasimir Paskalev
- Digital artist
- Marin Petrov
- Visual effects
- Yakim Petrov
- Digital effects artist
- Shero Rauf
- Visual effects illustrator
- Krasimir Rizov
- Digital effects artist
- Nikola Simeonov
- Digital artist
- Georgi Slavov
- Digital effects artist
- Stanislav Stoynev
- Visual effects production supervisor
- Stefan Tchakarov
- Digital artist
- Peter Tomov
- Digital effects artist
- Filip Uzunov
- Digital artist
- Adriana Valcheva
- Digital artist
- Alexander Valev
- Visual effects
- Borislava Zahova
- Visual effects technical support
- Vladimir Zdravkov
Stunts
- Stunts
- Tobiasz Daszkiewicz
- Stunts
- Danko Jordanov
- Stunts
- George Karlukovski
- Stunts
- Paul Lancia
- Stunt coordinator
- Tom Lowell
- Stunts
- Trayan Milenov-Troy
- Stunts
- Velizar Peev
- Stunt double
- Stanimir Stamatov
- Stunts
- Georgi Stanislavov
- Stunt coordinator
- Kaloian Vodenicharov
Camera
- Director of photography: second unit
- Chris Benson
- Second assistant camera
- Andy DePung
- First assistant camera: second camera
- Alex Esber
- Camera loader
- Anne Freivogel
- Electrician
- Dan Gartner
- Electrician
- Marty Hechinger
- First assistant camera
- Keith Ogier
- Best boy grip
- Adam Reisz
- Steadicam operator
- Dave Rutherford
- Electrician
- John Sennott
- Key grip
- Richard Speed
Wardrobe department
- Costume supervisor
- Hatsephi Kushma
- Costume intern
- Elaine McCaul
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Bat-Sheva Guez
- Post-production intern
- Candice Levy
Music department
- Music coordinator
- Selena Arizanovic
- Music supervisor
- Ashley Miller
Other crew
- On-set pyrotechnician
- Atanas Apostolov
- Production controller
- Donald Bruce
- Production coordinator: Los Angeles
- Cindy Burnett
- Location assistant
- Ron Durham
- Production assistant
- Derek Elz
- Insurance broker
- Claude Forest
- Continuity
- Belle Francisco
- Script supervisor
- Belle Francisco
- Production assistant
- Marcus Freeman
- Assistant: Tibor Takacs
- Robert Giardina
- Production assistant
- David Ham
- Location manager
- Daniel V. Kinkade
- Production assistant
- Jesse Luke
- Stand-in
- William Lynn
- Location supervisor
- Marcy McKenzie
- Production assistant
- Christine Schlum
- Key set production assistant
- Andy Spellman
- Craft service
- Kay Watkins
- Production assistant
- Matt Wicks
- Assistant production office coordinator
- Dianna Wilson
(*) uncredited