Tremors 3: Back to Perfection
(Tremors 3: Back to Perfection)
Credits
Cast
- Burt Gummer
- Michael Gross
- Desert Jack Sawyer
- Shawn Christian
- Jodi Chang
- Susan Chuang
- Nancy Sterngood
- Charlotte Stewart
- Mindy Sterngood
- Ariana Richards
- Miguel
- Tony Genaro
- Dr. Andrew Merliss
- Barry Livingston
- Agent Charlie Rusk
- John Pappas
- Melvin Plug
- Robert Jayne
- Buford, Jack's Assistant
- Billy Rieck
- Tourist Guy
- Kelly Connell
- Tourist Kid
- Matthew Seth Wilson
- Tourist Kid
- Jason Hopkins
- Tourist Lady
- Lorna Scott
- Tourist Mom
- Mary Gross
- Argentine Reporter
- Elena Sahagun
- Argentine Producer
- Javi Mulero
- Argentine Cameraman
- Diego Galante
- Agent Frank Statler
- Tom Everett (*)
- Grabiod
- Jack Serino (*)
Director
- Director
- Brent Maddock
Writing credits
- Story
- S.S. Wilson
- Story
- Brent Maddock
- Story
- Nancy Roberts
- Teleplay
- John Whelpley
Producer
- Producer
- Nancy Roberts
- Co-producer
- Anthony Santa Croce
- Executive producer
- S.S. Wilson
Music
- Music
- Kevin Kiner
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Virgil L. Harper
Editor
- Editor
- Drake Silliman
Casting
- Casting director
- Craig Campobasso
Production design
- Production designer
- Ken Larson
Art direction
- Art director
- Alberto Gonzalez-Reyna
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Amanda Moss Serino
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Debbie Shine
Makeup department
- Hair stylist
- John Brato
- Assistant hair stylist
- Johnny Brato
- Special makeup lab technician
- Kris Kobzina
- Key makeup artist
- Jennifer McCarthy
- Assistant hair stylist
- Merlin Osborne
- Key hair stylist
- Brandon Waggoner
- Assistant makeup artist
- Maricela Zavala
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Tom Keniston
- Unit production manager
- Anthony Santa Croce
- Post-production supervisor
- Michael Toji
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Pamela Kuri (Second unit)
- First assistant director
- Carl Lawrence Ludwig
- Second assistant director
- Carla R. Ponzio (Carla R. Ponzio)
- Second unit director
- S.S. Wilson
Art department
- Laborer
- Omar Alvarez
- Propmaker
- Ernie Barba
- Set designer
- Everett Chase
- Assistant property master
- Bill Davis
- Lead man
- Andrew Endsley
- Construction foreman
- William Scott Feek
- Propmaker
- Robert Flores
- Set painter
- Stamatis Goras
- Set painter
- Ben Gruenberg
- Laborer
- James Rudd Herbert
- Storyboard artist
- Paul Herndon
- Property master
- Gabriel Higgins
- Construction coordinator
- Roger Kelton
- Propmaker
- Kevin Kolarik
- On-set dresser
- Caron Kruger
- Greensman
- Rick Lanes
- Propmaker
- Joseph Livolsi
- Set dresser
- Noel McCarthy
- Set dresser
- Joe McGowen
- Set painter
- Teri McMullen
- Labor foreman
- Tom McMullen
- Set dresser
- Tony Miceli
- Propmaker
- Drew Parchuck
- Propmaker
- Fernando Pleitez
- Set painter
- Paul Reyes
- On-set dresser
- Brent Smith
- Set dresser
- Brent Smith
- Paint foreman
- Guerin Swing
- Painter
- Natalie Gray (*)
Sound department
- Sound effects editor
- Greg Back
- Adr editor
- Scott Bernstein
- Production sound mixer
- David Chornow
- Dialogue editor
- James Christopher
- Re-recording mixer
- George R. Groves Jr.
- Sound editor
- George R. Groves Jr.
- Foley artist
- Sarah Jacobs
- Boom operator
- Randy Johnson (Randall L. Johnson)
- Production sound mixer
- Tim Song Jones (Second unit)
- Utility sound
- Tim Song Jones
- Adr mixer
- Barry Keys
- Adr supervisor
- Barry Keys
- Foley editor
- Barry Keys
- Foley mixer
- Barry Keys
- Re-recording mixer
- Barry Keys
- Foley artist
- Craig Ng
- Sound mixer
- Ben Patrick (Benjamin Patrick)
- Boom operator
- George W. Scott
- Re-recording mixer
- Joseph Zappala
- Sound mixer
- Joseph W. Zappala (Joseph Zappala)
- Supervising sound editor
- Joseph Zappala
Special effects
- Lab technician
- Patrick Brady (Patrick G. Brady)
- Lab technician
- Steve Buscaino
- Mold maker
- Wes Campbell
- Creature technician
- Mario Castillo
- Special effects technician
- J.T. Combs (Jay Combs)
- Special effects technician
- Monte Combs
- Lab technician
- Bradley Cronce
- Special effects
- Mariano Fernandez
- Special effects coordinator
- Larry Fioritto
- Special effects technician
- Susan Fioritto
- Mold shop supervisor
- Steve Frakes
- Creature effects supervisor
- Alec Gillis
- Mechanical designer
- James Hirahara
- Paint effects
- James Hogue (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.)
- Sculptor
- Jim Kagel (James Kagel)
- Creature fabricator
- Sean Kennedy
- Lab technician
- Kristian Kobzina (Kris Kobzina)
- Sculptor
- Steven Koch (Steve Koch)
- Creature technician
- Steve Kuzela
- Paint effects
- Mike Larrabee (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.)
- Special effects makeup
- Mike Manzel
- Special effects technician
- Wes Mattox
- Lab technician
- Michael Menzel (Mike Menzel)
- Finishing
- Clare Mulroy
- Lab technician
- Paul Palos
- Mechanical supervisor
- David Penikas
- Finishing
- Christina Presita (Christina Presita)
- Animatronics designer
- Wendy Schmidt
- Lab technician
- Caleb Schneider
- Special effects technician
- Kyle Simokovic
- Special effects technician
- Doyle Smiley
- Creature technician
- Johnnie Spence
- Finishing
- Arjen Tuiten
- Creature effects supervisor
- Tom Woodruff (Tom Woodruff Jr.)
Visual effects
- Digital compositor supervisor
- Phil Carbonaro
- Visual effects supervisor
- Linda Drake
- Visual effects
- Kristen Fitzner
- Digital compositor
- John Gibbons
- Visual effects
- Kevin Kutchaver
- Lead painter
- Mike Larrabee
- Paint supervisor
- Mike Larrabee
- Digital creature supervisor
- Glen David Miller
- Lead animator
- John Ortmann Jr. (HimAnI Productions Inc.)
- Digital compositor
- Tony Rizo
- Digital compositor
- Jon Terada
Stunts
- Stunts
- Pat Benda
- Stunts
- Dan Flannagan (Dan Flannigan)
- Stunts
- Mando Guerrero (Armando Guerrero)
- Stunts
- Jindrich Klaus
- Stunts
- Brian Machleit
- Stunt coordinator
- Noon Orsatti
- Stunt double
- Ming Liu (Susan Chuang)
- Stunts
- John Robotham
- Stunt double
- Lynn Salvator
- Stunt coordinator
- Eddie Yansick
Camera
- Gaffer
- Richard Alarian (Second unit)
- Grip
- Monty Bass
- Grip
- David Behn (David F. Behn)
- Camera operator
- Rich Benda (Richard Benda)
- First assistant camera
- Norm Cattell (Norman Cattell)
- Electrician
- Chad Cohlmia
- First assistant camera
- Michelle Crenshaw ("b" camera)
- Dolly grip
- Bobby Foster
- Assistant camera
- Tom Gleason
- Best boy
- Bob Good (Second unit)
- Additional electrician
- Sam Griffin
- Electrician
- Eddie Gutierrez (Eddie G Gutierrez)
- Second assistant camera
- Rene Hedstrom ("b" camera) (Renee Hedstrom)
- First assistant camera
- Karen Williams Kane ("b" camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Tim Kane ("b" camera) (Timothy James Kane)
- Steadicam operator
- Kenji Luster
- Second assistant camera
- Robby Magnano (Robert Magnano)
- Best boy grip
- Stephen B. Martinez
- Grip
- Olga Matlin
- Second assistant camera
- Layna McAllister ("b" camera)
- Gaffer
- Mike Parsons (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Marie Pederson ("b" camera) (Marie Pedersen)
- Grip
- Raven
- Grip
- Paul Reyes
- Camera loader
- Rigney Sackley
- Grip
- T.J. Sampson
- Key grip
- Jack Serino (Second unit)
- Dolly grip
- Alec Sheppard ("b" camera) (Alec Shepherd)
- Electrician
- Chuck Smith
- Second assistant camera
- Kara Stevens ("b" camera)
- Key grip
- R. Michael Stringer
- Gaffer
- Newton TerMeer
- Still photographer
- Joel Warren (Joel Warren)
- Grip
- Matt Wilbur (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Wink
- Electrician
- Vincent Wrenn
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- David Youel
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Samantha Beck (Second unit)
- Costume supervisor
- Roger J. Forker
- Costumer
- Terri Middleton
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- David Abramson
- Negative cutter
- Chris Webber
- Color timer
- Jim Williams
Other crew
- Post-production accountant
- John Alfred
- Puppeteer
- A. Brent Armstrong
- Assistant to director
- Barry Barclay
- Production office coordinator
- Susan Becton
- Production accountant
- Steve Beeson
- Production assistant
- Brett Bowerbank
- Production assistant
- Anthony Carregal
- Assistant
- Remy Chong (Ms. Roberts)
- Set production assistant
- Bianca D'Carpio
- Armorer
- Bill Davis
- Water safety manager
- Damien Fitzpatrick
- Dialog translator
- Manuel Flores
- Production office assistant
- Manuel Flores
- Dialog translator
- Manuel Flores (Manuel Flores-Ruiz)
- Production office assistant
- Manuel Flores (Manuel Flores-Ruiz)
- Set production assistant
- Nicole Goodwin
- Script supervisor
- Harri James (Second unit)
- Assistant production office coordinator
- Andrea Janakas
- Key set production assistant
- Rayne Knudson
- Production office assistant
- Nicholas Labarge
- Puppeteer
- Timothy Leach
- Weapons wrangler
- Harry Lu
- Puppeteer
- John Lundberg
- Puppeteer
- Anthony Matijevich (Tony Matijevich)
- Assistant accountant
- Amy Ostrower
- Stand-in
- John Redaelli (Mr. Gross)
- Set production assistant
- Latha Risso
- Production assistant
- Brett Robinson
- Script supervisor
- Mary Anne Seward
- Puppeteer
- Garth Winkless
- Stand-in
- Joan Wong
- Production assistant
- Farnaz (*)
(*) uncredited