Around the World in 80 Days
(Around the World in 80 Days)
Credits
Cast
- Passepartout / Lau Xing
- Jackie Chan
- Phileas Fogg
- Steve Coogan
- Monique La Roche
- Cécile De France
- Jean Michel
- Robert Fyfe
- Lord Kelvin
- Jim Broadbent
- Colonel Kitchener
- Ian McNeice
- Lord Salisbury
- David Ryall
- Lord Rhodes
- Roger Hammond
- Mr. Sutton
- Adam Godley
- Academy Member #1
- Howard Cooper
- General Fang
- Karen Joy Morris (Karen Mok)
- British Valet
- Daniel Hinchcliffe
- Belgian Dignitary
- Wolfram Teufel
- Academy Member #2
- Tom Strauss
- Academy Member #3
- Kit West
- Inspector Fix
- Ewen Bremner
- French Ticket Clerk
- Patrick Paroux
- Vincent van Gogh
- Perry Andelin Blake
- Art Gallery Manager
- Michaël Youn
- Crazy Lady
- Eva Ebner
- Balloon Man
- Richard Branson
- Toulouse-Lautrec
- Guillaume Siron
- Sleeping French Woman
- Macy Gray
- Angry Engineer
- Ben Posener
- Upset Brakeman
- Michael Hoenher
- Turkish Soldier
- George Inci
- Prince Hapi
- Arnold Schwarzenegger
- Gurkha Policeman
- Weerathum Wechairuksakul (Weeratham 'Norman' Wichairaksakui)
- Indian Boy
- Shivesh Ramchandani
- Indian Girl
- Sirinthorn Ramchandani
- British Officer
- Chris Watkins
- Chained Agent
- Kengo Watanabe
- Female Agent
- Maggie M. Quigley (Maggie Q)
- Lau Xing's Mother
- Poon Yin Chi (Yin Tze Pan)
- Little Jing
- Yotaka Cheukaew
- Wong Fei Hung
- Sammo Hung (Sammo Hung Kam-Bo)
- Man Ting
- Parsit Wongrakthai (Prasit Wongrakthai)
- Fourth Prisoner
- Teerawat Mulvilai
- Bak Mei
- Daniel Wu
- Village Policeman
- Jindarak Satjatepaporn
- Stunning Woman
- Natalie Sperl (Natalie Denise Sperl)
- San Francisco Hobo
- Rob Schneider
- Angry Dapper Pedestrian
- Frank Coraci
- Orville Wright
- Luke Wilson
- Wilbur Wright
- Owen Wilson
- Irish Policeman
- John Keogh
- Steamer Captain
- Mark Addy
- Grizzled Sergeant
- John Cleese
- Young Bobby
- Will Forte
- London Hobo
- Phil Meheux
- Little Girl
- Roxanne Borski
- Queen Victoria
- Kathy Bates
- Tiger #3 - Snake
- Wah Chiu Ho
- Tiger #4 - Wu
- Wai Ho Yuen
- Tiger #5 - Lung
- Wai Luen Tuen (William Tuen)
- Tiger #6 - Yuen
- Ruei Che Chang
- Tiger #7 - Xing
- David Choi Chao
- Tiger #8 - Crazy Ti
- Hu-Ma Yuan (Marsha Yuen)
- Tiger #9 - Ho
- Donald Theerathada (Don Tai)
- Tiger #10 - Yi Yi
- Tsu-Wei Yin
- French Impersonator
- Ken Lo (*)
- Sgt Major
- Davorin Nikolavcic (*)
- Acadamy Member #4
- Jim Swift (*)
- Police Officer
- David Torok (*)
Director
- Director
- Frank Coraci
Writing credits
- Novel
- Jules Verne ("Le Tour du monde en quatre-vingts jours")
- Screenplay
- David Titcher (David N. Titcher)
- Screenplay
- David Benullo
- Screenplay
- David Goldstein (David Andrew Goldstein)
Producer
- Executive producer
- Phyllis Alia
- Producer
- Bill Badalato
- Associate producer
- Stephen Barker
- Executive producer
- Jackie Chan
- Executive producer
- Willie Chan
- Co-executive producer
- Jeff Geoffray
- Associate producer
- Dallas Hartman
- Co-executive producer
- Walter Josten
- Associate producer
- Aimee Keen
- Associate producer
- Alex Leung
- Producer
- Hal Lieberman
- Co-producer
- Henning Molfenter
- Co-producer
- Thierry Potok
- Executive producer
- Alex Schwartz
- Executive producer
- Alexandra Schwartz
- Executive producer
- Solon So
- Line producer
- Billy Badalato (*)
Music
- Music
- Trevor Jones
- Music
- David A. Stewart
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Phil Meheux
Editor
- Editor
- Tom Lewis
Casting
- Casting director
- Avy Kaufman
Production design
- Production designer
- Perry Andelin Blake
Art direction
- Art director
- Robert Cowper
- Supervising art director
- Gary Freeman
- Art director
- Sebastian T. Krawinkel
- Art director
- Pat Tagliaferro
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Jille Azis
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Anna B. Sheppard
Makeup department
- Hair stylist
- Kevin Alexander
- Makeup artist
- Kevin Alexander
- Hair designer
- Christine Blundell
- Makeup designer
- Christine Blundell
- Makeup artist
- Karadag Canel
- Hair stylist
- Kirstin Chalmers (Thailand)
- Makeup artist
- Kirstin Chalmers (Thailand)
- Hair stylist
- Charmaine Fuller (Thailand)
- Makeup artist
- Charmaine Fuller (Thailand)
- Hair stylist
- Nuria Mbomio
- Makeup artist
- Nuria Mbomio
- Extras makeup artist
- Mareike Maya Mietke
- Makeup artist
- Petra Schaumann
- Hair consultant
- Hasso von Hugo (Germany)
- Makeup artist
- Hasso von Hugo (Germany)
- Hair stylist
- Lesa Warrener
- Makeup artist
- Lesa Warrener
Production management
- Production manager
- Narimon Atibaed (Thailand)
- Supervising unit production manager
- Billy Badalato
- Production supervisor
- Veerapol Atibaed Billy
- Unit manager
- Jie Cheng (China)
- Production supervisor
- Bob Johnston
- Production manager
- Johnny Lee (Hong Kong)
- Production manager
- Marcus Loges (Germany)
- Production supervisor
- Rocco Marra (Thailand)
- Unit manager
- Sonja Döring (Germany) (Sonja Döring)
Assistant director
- Assistant director
- Vicki Allen
- Second assistant director
- Phil Booth (Second unit)
- Trainee assistant director
- Christoph Brosius
- Assistant director
- Marcei A. Brubaker (US) (Marcei A. Brown)
- Assistant director
- Katie Carroll (US)
- Third assistant director
- Paul Goldsmith (Germany)
- Second unit director
- Harvey Harrison
- First assistant director
- Nick Heckstall-Smith
- First assistant director
- Guy Heeley (Second unit)
- First assistant director
- Michael G. Johnson (Additional crew)
- Assistant director
- Scott Kirby
- Assistant director
- Tippawan Mamanee (Thailand)
- Second assistant director
- Thorne Mutert (Germany)
- First assistant director
- Douglas A. Raine (U.S.)
- Trainee assistant director
- Knuth Sorgers
- Assistant director
- Charlie Sungkawess (Thailand)
- Second assistant director
- George Walker
Art department
- Construction buyer
- Robert Allen
- Portrait artist
- Gill Andrae-Reid
- Assistant set decorator
- Ben Ansell
- Prop storeman
- Malcolm Bensted
- Set dresser
- Roman Berger
- Set designer
- Marco Bittner Rosser
- Art department coordinator
- Randy Bobbitt (Los angeles)
- Dressing props
- Alex Boswell
- Dressing props
- John Botton
- Assistant set decorator
- Simon-Julien Boucherie
- Graphic designer
- Thomas Brown
- Props
- Lee Bryant
- Propmaker
- Gerold Bublak
- Leadman
- Sarawut Chincharoen
- Propmaker
- Holger Delfs
- Graphic designer
- Laura Dishington
- Production buyer
- Judy Ducker
- Managing director
- Michael Düwel (Art department studio babelsberg)
- Storyboard artist
- Axel Eichhorst
- Prop coordinator
- Sabine Engelberg
- Construction manager
- Andy Evans
- Graphic designer
- Jools Faiers
- Props
- Matthew Foster
- Propmaker
- Alex Friedrich
- Carpenter
- Jens Gaube
- Prop master
- Barry Gibbs
- Construction manager
- Dierk Grahlow (Germany)
- Hod sculptor
- Brita Hofmann
- Props assistant
- Maren Hollje
- Assistant art director
- Sarah Horton
- Chief draughtsman
- Patricia Johnson
- Set designer
- Patricia Johnson
- Property master
- Axel Kahnt (Germany)
- Supervising propman
- Martin Kingsley
- Assistant art director
- Jason Knox-Johnston
- Art department coordinator
- Roxy Konrad
- Supervisor painter
- Robert Krüger
- Construction assistant
- Steffi Kulse
- Construction liaison
- Jens Löckmann
- Supervising sculptor
- Robert Makolies
- Model maker
- Naaman Marshall
- Set decoration coordinator
- Johanna Muench
- Assistant model maker
- Niels Müller
- Art department coordinator
- Araya Nakkate (Thailand)
- Concept artist
- Cyrille Nomberg
- Concept artist
- Lee Oliver
- Set designer
- Christine Parkin
- Art department assistant
- Iris Paschedag
- Chargehand dressing storeman
- Darryl Paterson
- Chargehand props
- Darryl Paterson
- Foreman
- Prachya Pitapho
- Illustrator
- Peter Popken
- Stand-by carpenter
- Matthias Prange
- Art department coordinator
- Sarah Robinson
- Set decoration buyer
- Jan Rott
- Assistant set decorator
- Sabine Schaaf
- Set designer
- Christian Schaefer
- Model maker
- Frank Schlegel
- Supervisor plasterer
- Torsten Schwartz
- Set decorator
- Anne Seibel (Berlin)
- Art department assistant
- Melanie R. Shannon
- Supervising propmaker
- Toby Shears
- Head of accounting
- Sergej Simonenko (Art department studio babelsberg)
- Art department assistant
- Molly Sole
- Construction production assistant
- Packy Tagliaferro
- Assistant art director
- Andy Thomson
- Stand-by props
- Bradley Torbett
- Stand-by props
- Jason Torbett
- Propmaker
- Jacob von Dohnanyi
- Storyboard artist
- Pete von Sholly
- Chargehand props
- Peter Watson
- Supervising painter
- Wolfgang Wrede
- Art department assistant
- Sonja Winzenried (*)
- Propmaker
- Gavin Jones (*)
- Foam technician
- Thomas Jones (*)
- Supervisor plasterer
- Dennis Murray (*)
- Set decoration buyer
- Sorayuth Sagrikananda (*)
- Plasterer
- Cindy Schnitter (*)
- Graphic designer
- Clint Schultz (*)
Sound department
- Sound designer
- Nick Adams
- Conform editor
- Jeremy Adamson
- Sound effects editor
- Mark Allen
- Dialogue editor
- Philip Alton
- Adr recordist
- Anja Bause
- Sound editor
- Tony Currie
- Assistant sound re-recording mixer
- Adam Daniel
- Re-recording mixer
- Graham Daniel
- Supervising sound editor
- Patrick Dodd
- Second boom operator
- Benjamin Dunker
- Additional dialogue editor
- Jennie Evans
- Boom operator
- Simon Firsht
- Sound editor
- Rodney Glenn
- Foley mixer
- Mark Hackett
- Sound mixer
- Frank Heidbrink
- Post sound consultant
- Michael Hilkene
- Re-recording mixer
- Dean Humphreys
- Assistant sound effects editor
- Ivana Jeftic
- Sound effects editor
- Srdjan Kurpjel
- Adr mixer
- Michael Miller
- Foley supervisor
- Grahame Peters
- Additional sound re-recording mixer
- Luiz Provin
- Re-recording mixer
- Leslie Shatz
- Re-recording mixer
- Steve Single
- Stereo sound consultant
- Chris Sturmer (Dolby)
- Foley artist
- Ruth Sullivan
- Sound designer
- Derek Vanderhorst
- Sound mixer
- Ian Voigt
- Sound effects editor
- Robert Weatherall
- Adr recordist
- Stan Yau (Jackie Chan)
- Foley editor
- Peter Crooks (*)
- Assistant sound supervisor
- Francesca Dodd (*)
- Sound designer
- Samir Foco (*)
- Foley prop spotter
- Brendan Geaney (*)
- Sound mixer
- Robert Gravenor (*)
- Additional sound re-recording mixer
- Dan Johnson (*)
- Sound editor
- Andy Walker (*)
Special effects
- Special effects
- Michael Apling (Technical support)
- Special effects technician
- John Baker
- Senior technician
- Herbert Blank
- Special effects technician
- Nicola Di Chio
- Special effects technician
- Norman Ernst
- Special effects supervisor
- John Evans (Second unit)
- Special effects foreman
- Markus Geiger
- Special effects production manager
- Rolf Hanke
- Special effects senior technician
- Wolfgang Higler
- Special effects technician
- Stefan Knauer
- Special effects production assistant
- Norbert Kneissl
- Special effects senior technician
- Michael Luppino
- Model maker
- Robert Makolies
- Sculptor
- Robert Makolies
- Special effects technician
- Dave Miller
- Special effects technician
- Armin Moritz
- Special effects supervisor
- Gerd Feuchter (Gerd Feuchter)
- Animatronic engineer
- Benjamin Palmer
- Special effects technician
- Marcus Schmidt (Marcus Schmidt)
- Special effects senior technician
- Bernd Rautenberg
- Special effects senior technician
- Jens Schmiedel
- Special effects technician
- Thomas Thiele
- Special effects supervisor
- Kit West
- Special effects technician
- Olaf Will
- Special effects
- Adolf Wojtinek (Technical support)
Visual effects
- Visual effects
- Lucy Ainsworth-Taylor
- Scan/record manager
- Erik Akutagawa
- Visual effects editor
- Sav Akyüz (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Lighting supervisor
- James J. Atkinson (Rhythm & Hues)
- Inferno artist
- Kenneth Au (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital compositor
- Henry Badgett
- Digital compositor
- Mark Bakowski (Hensons Digital)
- Lead compositor
- Aaron Barclay
- Visual effects exective producer
- Lee Berger (Rhythm & Hues)
- Inferno artist
- Tim Bird
- Digital producer
- Paula Bonhomme
- Digital artist
- Jennifer Bourne
- Vice president of technology
- Mark A. Brown (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital effects artist
- Bela Brozsek
- Inferno assistant
- Nathan Brunskill (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital compositor
- Danny Brunton
- Matchmove artist
- Harry Russell Brutsche (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Render and I/O coordinator
- Sally Bunasawa (Rhythm & Hues)
- Visual effects
- Thomas Burkhart
- Scanning and recording manager
- Andy Burrow (Framestore CFC)
- Visual effects editor
- Alessandra Carlino (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital compositor
- Ean Carr
- Digital compositor
- Jeffrey Castel De Oro
- Systems operator
- Jesus Castillo (Rhythm & Hues)
- Film editorial
- Scott Chambers
- Modeler
- Mark Chavez
- CG modeller
- Yeen-Shi Chen (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital artist
- Zac Chowdhury
- Visual effects
- Rohan Claassan (Rohan Claassen)
- Systems/operations
- Daniel Aristoteles Collins
- Digital compositor
- Shane Costar
- Render supervisor
- Brandon Craig (Rhythm & Hues)
- Matte paintings
- Charles Darby
- Modeler
- Rogier de Leeuw
- Digital lab operator
- Jerome Dewhurst
- Render coordinator
- Justin Dominguez (Rhythm & Hues)
- Visual effects producer
- Nick Drew (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Digital effects producer
- Catherine Duncan
- Digital artist
- Daniel Walton (Daniel Walton)
- Digital compositor
- Yasmine El-Ghamrawy
- Digital compositor
- Chris Elson
- Head of production
- Michael Elson (MPC)
- Digital compositor
- James D. Etherington
- Digital I/O
- Oliver Faldo
- Visual effects producer
- Sean Feeney
- Render and I/O coordinator
- Mitch Fishman (Rhythm & Hues)
- Bidding coordinator
- Ben Flatter
- Digital artist
- Mike Frevert
- Digital compositor
- Jeanmarc Furio (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Digital lighting technical director
- Andy Garcia (Rhythm & Hues)
- Senior modeler
- Martin Gaskell
- Matte artist
- David Gibbons
- Visual effects editor
- Jeremy Gibbs
- Modeler
- Jericho Green
- Visual effects animator
- Mark Gregory
- Digital matte painter
- Metin Gungor
- Senior CG systems administrator
- Peter Guyan (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Muriel Gérard
- Scanning
- Venetia Penna (Cinesite) (Venetia Penna)
- Lighter
- Betsy Asher Hall
- Visual effects
- Andy Hargreaves
- Systems administrator
- Wallid Harmoush (Rhythm & Hues) (Walid Harmoush)
- Digital artist
- Dan Harrod
- Digital effects supervisor
- Simon Haslett
- Character rigger
- Brad Hiebert
- Digital compositor
- Pablo Holcer (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital compositor
- Matt Holland
- Scan-, record-, color coordinator
- Phil Holland
- Digital coordinator
- Marty Holthaus
- Head of production
- Myf Hopkins (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Matchmove artist
- Paul Hopkins
- Digital effects artist
- John Hughes (Cinesite)
- Visual effects producer
- Louise Hussey
- Digital compositor
- Sean Hyun-In Lee (Rhythm & Hues)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Anna Panton (Anna Panton)
- Visual effects producer
- Gilbert James (MPC)
- Scanning manager
- Lorraine Johnson (Cinesite)
- Scanning
- Simon Johnson (Cinesite)
- Digital compositor
- Dennis Jones
- Lead visual effects artist
- Hayden Jones
- Visual effects coordinator
- Les G. Jones
- Modeler
- Michael Jones (Rhythm & Hues) (Michael C. Jones)
- Digital effects artist
- Ilyas Kaduji
- Digital film recordist
- Ryan Knowles
- Matte painter
- Marta Knudsen (Rhythm & Hues Studios)
- Lead animator
- Joe Ksander (Rhythm & Hues)
- Effects technical director
- Michael La Fave
- Digital compositor
- Zoe Lamaera
- Digital film recordist
- Philippa Leathers
- Modeler
- Danny Lei (Rhythm & Hues)
- Environment artist
- Mao-Lin Liao
- Digital compositor
- Tim Llewellyn (Rhythm & Hues)
- Visual effects assistant coordinator
- Keith Luczywo
- Render coordinator
- Vince Magistrado
- Character rigging lead
- Joe Mancewicz
- Digital compositor
- Mike Marcus
- Digital lighter
- Will McCrate
- Matchmove artist
- Nakia McGlynn (Jim Henson's Creature Shop London)
- Character rigger
- M. Gavin McMillan
- Digital cleanup artist
- Dan McRae
- Lighting technical director
- Jon Meier
- Visual effects producer
- Joel Román Mendías (Rhythm & Hues)
- Render coordinator
- Jonah Michaud (Rhythm & Hues)
- Visual effects
- Luke Millar
- Digital effects supervisor
- Bud Myrick (Rhythm & Hues)
- Render coordinator
- Ofer Nave (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital compositor
- Donal Nolan
- Visual effects line producer
- Clare Norman (Cinesite)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jessica Norman
- Systems operator
- Kevin B. Olson (Rhythm & Hues) (Kevin Olson)
- Visual effects
- Zissis Papatzikis
- Visual effects
- Steve Parsons
- Senior compositor
- Stuart Partridge
- Lighter
- John Paszkiewicz
- Digital effects artist
- Simon Payne
- Render and I/O coordinator
- Garrett Pendergraft (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital artist
- Emil Petrov
- Visual effects coordinator
- Susan Pickett
- Visual effects artist
- Claire Pollock
- 2D supervisor
- Mike Pope
- Digital compositor
- Alan Precourt
- Digital effects supervisor
- Jonathan Privett
- Digital artist
- Howard Protheroe
- Head of digital production
- Michael S. Pryor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)
- Technical animator
- Sagar Rathod
- Digital compositor
- Craig Rowe
- Digital compositor
- Marc Rubone
- Visual effects coordinator
- Karl Rumpf (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital compositor
- Carlo Scaduto
- Digital compositor
- Andrew Schwartz (Rhythm & Hues)
- Texture and matte painting supervisor
- Lopsie Schwartz
- Digital artist
- Andy Sheng
- Digital artist
- Rick Shick
- Modeling supervisor
- Bradley Sick (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital matte painter
- Serdar Simga
- Systems support
- Fred Simon (Rhythm & Hues)
- Scanning and recording
- Matina Skouteri (Framestore CFC)
- Effects technical director
- Dan Smiczek (Rhythm & Hues)
- Render wrangler
- Mark J.G. Smith
- Head of post
- Thomas Soloshenko
- Digital compositor
- Malcolm Souter
- Visual effects supervisor
- Derek Spears (Rhythm & Hues)
- Digital compositor
- Richard Stay
- Digital compositor
- Matthew Tinsley
- Visual effects
- Craig Travis
- Assistant visual effects coordinator
- Annabelle Troukens
- Assistant visual effects coordinator
- Lesley Tsina
- Systems administrator
- Henry van der Beek
- Head of production
- Courtney Vanderslice (Cinesite)
- Digital cleanup artist
- Paola Varvaro
- Digital compositor
- Karen Wand
- Film assistant
- Ollie Weigall
- Visual effects
- Mark Williams (Mark Williams)
- Digital matte artist
- Doug Winder
- Digital clean-up
- Aubrey Woodiwiss
- Digital lab operator
- Annabel Wright
- Lighting supervisor
- Tsz 'Gee' Yeung
- Matchmover
- Robert Young
- Digital grading assistant
- Doron Zar
- Visual effects producer
- Susan Zwerman
- Technical services
- Keith Barton (*)
- Digital I/O
- Lee Chidwick (*)
- Systems
- Martyn Drake (*) (MPC)
- Junior compositor
- Sebastien Dupuis (*)
- Data operator
- Dianne Gordon (*) (Framestore CFC)
- 3D scanning
- Guy Hauldren (*)
- Render coordinator
- Harrison Hays (*) (Rhythm & Hues)
- After Effects artist
- Matthew Lawrence (*) (Rushes)
- Lidar supervisor
- Paul Maurice (*) (Lidar Services)
- Digital compositor
- Alberto Montañés (*)
- Assistant digital laboratory editorial
- Gavin Round (*) (Framestore CFC)
- Digital compositor
- Jan Toensmann (*)
- Senior systems administrator
- Jez Tucker (*)
- Digital systems manager
- Kathy Wise (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Paul Andreovski
- Stunt coach
- Jörgtom Buttelmann
- Stunts
- Jeffrey Joseph Eigo (Joe Eigo)
- Stunt coordinator
- Rick Forsayeth
- Stunts
- Chun Hon (Chun Han)
- Stunt performer
- Han Guan Hua
- Stunts
- Han Guan Hua
- Stunt aerial rigging coordinator
- David Harcourt
- Stunts
- Jun He
- Stunts
- In Seob Lee
- Stunts
- Master Lee
- Stunt/action coordinator
- Chung Chi 'Nicky' Li (Jackie Chan) (Chung Chi Li)
- Stunts
- Houi Kang Low (Ken Lo)
- Stunts
- Hyun Jin Park
- Stunt performer
- Antje Rau
- Stunt player
- Armin Sauer (Germany)
- Key stunt rigger
- Rick Scott
- Stunt performer
- Don Tai (Don Tai)
- Stunts
- Gang Wu
- Stunt rigger
- Carlo Campana (*)
- Stunts
- Anthony Carpio (*)
- Stunt actor
- Jackie Chan (*)
- Stunt choreography
- Jackie Chan (*)
- Stunts
- Tat-Kwong Chan (*)
- Stunts
- Wah Cheung (*)
- Stunts
- William Tuen (*)
- Stunt rigger
- Michael Gelfand (*)
- Stunt performer
- Udo Harnach (*)
- Stunts
- Mars (*)
- Stunt double
- Alister Mazzotti (*)
- Stunts
- Cha-Cha Mong (*)
- Stunts
- Vladimir Vilanov (*)
- Stunts
- Jack Wong Wai Leung (*)
Camera
- Clapper loader
- Stephen Andrews
- Still photographer
- David Appleby
- Second assistant camera
- Sam Barnes
- Grip
- Robert-James Bova
- First assistant camera
- Mark 'Boylee' Boyle (Second unit)
- Aerial director of photography
- Adam Dale
- First assistant camera
- Mike Evans (Second unit)
- Key grip
- John Flemming
- Key grip
- Pat Garrett (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Leigh Gold
- Video operator
- Eddie Handschak (Thailand/Germany)
- Rigging gaffer
- Dietmar Haupt
- Additional still photographer
- Bill Kaye
- Videoassist
- Matthias Langwich
- Second assistant camera
- David Mackie (Second unit)
- Grip
- Mario Matic
- Camera grip
- Philip Murphy
- Best boy electric
- Roland Patzelt
- Best boy rigging electric
- Gunnar Peper
- Steadicam operator
- Marcus Pohlus
- Camera operator
- Marcus Pohlus ("b" camera)
- Rigging electrician
- Jürgen Ruge
- Electrician
- Axel Scholz
- Additional video assist operator
- Chris Shadley (Additional photography)
- Gaffer
- Albrecht Silberberger
- Lighting technician
- Martin Smith
- Steadicam operator
- Alf Tramontin
- Video operator
- Christian Wehrle
- Assistant camera
- J. Glyn Williams (J. Glyn Williams)
- Camera pilot
- Marc Wolff
Wardrobe department
- Wardrobe supervisor
- Daryl Bristow
- Assistant costume designer
- Jane Clive
- Costume supervisor
- Brigitte Rodriguez (Brigitte Friedländer-Rodriguez)
- Set costumer
- Sabine Groh
- Key costume breakdown artist
- Silvana Sacco
- Costume buyer
- Mark Wyndham
Editorial department
- Colorist
- Jeff Chaves (Digital color correction)
- Assistant editor
- Simon Davis
- Post-production assistant
- Francesca Dodd
- Assistant to post-production supervisor
- Laura L. Gintar (Studio Babelsberg)
- Post-production coordinator
- Marina Grana
- Colorist
- Adam Inglis (Framestore CFC)
- Post-production coordinator
- Fritz Kohle (Studio Babelsberg)
- First assistant editor
- Keith Mason
- Digital intermediate producer
- Claire McGrane
- First assistant editor
- Dwight Raymond (Film) (Dwight Raymond)
- Second assistant editor
- Hannah Rosenberg
- Negative cutter
- Jason Wheeler
- Editor
- Mark Wilderspin (Sibelius)
- Digital grading assistant
- Doron Zar
- Trailer editor
- Jamie Mitchell (*) (Home video)
Music department
- Orchestrator
- Geoff Alexander
- Musician
- David Arch (Piano)
- Assistant music editor
- James Bellamy
- Music producer
- Ralph Churchwell
- Executive in charge of music
- Lindsay Fellows
- Co-orchestrator
- Trevor Jones
- Musician
- Trevor Jones (Synthesizer)
- Orchestrator
- Julian Kershaw
- Music editor
- Tony Lewis
- Music performed by
- London Symphony Orchestra
- Music editor
- Stephen Lotwis (Temp music)
- Music programmer
- Steven Price
- Music scoring mixer
- Simon Rhodes
- Assistant music programmer
- Neil Stemp
- Music supervisor
- David A. Stewart
- Additional assistant music editor
- Vincent Watts
- Assistant orchestrator
- David Butterworth (*)
- Sibelius editing
- Costas Fotopoulos (*)
Other crew
- Digital grade line producer
- Marcus Alexander (Framestore CFC)
- Aerial unit
- Jennifer Allen
- Tax accountant
- Tongsuk Apiruksub
- French translator
- Anne Badalato
- Advisor
- Bob Beltz
- Assistant accountant
- Karen Alder (Karen Alder)
- Dubbing artist
- Mauro Blanco
- Cashier
- Nina Kortwich (Nina Büttner)
- Translator
- Pattamawan Chaiwattananan
- Action director
- Jackie Chan
- Fight choreographer
- Jackie Chan
- Production accountant
- Neil Chaplin
- Additional dialogue coach
- Anthony Chow (Mr. Chan) (Anthony C. Chow)
- Assistant
- Michael Converse (Hal Lieberman)
- Production coordinator
- Wendy Cox
- Armorer
- Steve Cummings
- Assistant
- Christopher Cummins (Bill Badalato, Thailand) (Chris Cummins)
- Title designer
- Matt Curtis (End titles)
- Publicity campaign
- Dennis Davidson
- Script supervisor
- Sam Donovan
- Armorer
- Dave Evans (Preparation)
- Unit publicist
- Julia Finn
- Clearance administrator
- Jay Floyd
- Key production assistant
- Katharina Gapski
- Production coordinator
- Sissy Grover (Los angeles)
- Marshall blocker
- Nils Hasenau
- Production coordinator
- Christine Healy
- Production assistant
- Todd Jameson
- Assistant shipping coordinator
- Angelika Jendrusch
- Unit publicist
- Julia Jones
- Production coordinator
- Pornpan Jormsak
- Marine coordinator
- Lance Julian
- Title designer
- Micha Klein
- Accounting assistant
- Tobias Lauterberg
- Assistant
- Debbie Levy (Hal Lieberman)
- Assistant
- Kwanchanok Mann (Phyllis Alia, Thailand)
- IT Support and Consulting
- Randy McGowan (Software Engineer )
- Senior digital grade producer
- Claire McGrane (Framestore CFC)
- Video documentarist
- Inga Meissner (Germany)
- Shipping consultant
- Klaus Mielich (Thailand/Germany)
- Production legal
- Tariq Mirza
- Consulting location manager
- Steve Mortimore (Thailand)
- Location accountant
- Johnny Mulligan
- Production assistant
- Supat Nirantarai (Supat Nirantarai)
- Production secretary
- Anchittha Phongchub
- Executive in charge of production
- Tom Prince
- Shipping coordinator
- Katrin Rohm (Kathrin Rohm)
- Crowd marshall
- Marco Schenke
- Assistant
- Heidrun Schlossmacher (Phyllis Alia, Germany) (Heidrun-Maria Schloßmacher)
- Accountant
- Anna Schmigalla (Germany)
- Accounting assistant
- Lena Schmigalla
- Set assistant
- Claudia Schwab (Berlin)
- Second assistant accountant
- K.D. Smith (US)
- Construction accountant
- Rachel Quigley Smith
- Production runner
- Kelly Spearman
- Construction auditor
- Debi Shirk Tagliaferro (Thailand)
- Assistant to shipping department
- Stephanie Thomas
- Assistant
- Bryan Utman (Producer)
- Key set production assistant
- Juliane Heicken (Juliane Heicken)
- Production secretary
- Mirjam Weber
- Production coordinator
- Anja Wedell (Germany)
- Dialogue coach
- Diana Weng (Jackie Chan) (Diana C. Weng)
- First accountant
- Jeff Wickline (Usa)
- Assistant
- Dorothy Wong (Jackie Chan) (Wong Oi Ping Dorothy)
- Script supervisor
- Pu San Wong (Second unit, Berlin)
- Assistant
- Sumiko 'Osumi' Yahagi (Jackie Chan)
- Travel coordinator
- Dawn Todd (*)
- Completion bond company representative
- Michael J. Harker (*)
- Studio team
- David Milhous (*)
- Tools programmer
- Paul Shore (*)
(*) uncredited