You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Total Recall 2070

(Total Recall 2070)

 Credits

Cast

David Hume
Michael Easton
Ian Farve
Karl Pruner
Olan Chang
Judith Krant
Martin Ehrenthal
Michael Rawlins
James Calley
Matthew Bennett
Olivia Hume
Cynthia Preston

Creator

Creator
Art Monterastelli

Director

Director
Mario Azzopardi
Director
Jorge Montesi
Director
David Warry-Smith
Director
Terry Ingram
Director
Rod Pridy
Director
Mark Sobel

Writing credits

Writer
Art Monterastelli
Writer
Philip K. Dick
Writer
Ted Mann
Writer
W.K. Scott Meyer
Writer
Elliot Stern

Producer

Executive producer
Art Monterastelli
Line producer
Dennis Chapman
Supervising producer
Jeff King
Executive producer
Drew S. Levin
Consulting producer
Ted Mann

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Derick V. Underschultz
Cinematographer
Peter Wunstorf

Casting

Casting director
Jon Comerford
Casting director
Paul Weber

Production design

Production designer
Peter Cosco
Production designer
Taavo Soodor

Art direction

Art director
Peter Cosco

Set decoration

Set decorator
Brendan Smith

Costume design

Costume designer
Maxyne Baker

Makeup department

Prosthetic effects designer / prosthetic effects supervisor
Gordon J. Smith
Key hair stylist / hair stylist
Stephanie Ingram
Makeup artist
Debi Drennan
Makeup artist
Marilyn O'Quinn

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Julie Lawrence
Unit manager
Ross Leslie
Executive in charge of production
Ramona Ng
Production manager
Dennis Chapman

Assistant director

Second assistant director
David Forsyth
First assistant director
Michael Johnson
Second assistant director
Marcel Saumure
Second assistant director
Delanie Prasek
First assistant director
Michael J. Bowman
Second unit director
Larry A. McLean

Art department

Property master
Victoria Klein
Scenic artist
Erin Leslie
Head carpenter
Travis Staley
Assistant head carpenter
Rob Valeriote
Construction coordinator
Peter Constantinides
First assistant art director
Humberto Garcia
Sets buyer
Kent McIntyre
First assistant art director
Wayne Wightman
Assistant art director
Greg Beale
Assistant art director
David Chevalier
Props maker: JJAMB Prod.
Scott Maple
Assistant art director
Sean McLoughlin

Sound department

Sound re-recording mixer
Allen Ormerod
Foley artist
Steve Baine
Sound / sound effects editor / ...
Stephen Barden
Sound re-recording mixer
Scott Shepherd
Sound effects editor
Craig Henighan
Sound / sound mixer
John J. Thomson
Dialogue editor
Joe Bracciale
Dialogue editor
Angie Pajek
Sound effects editor
Andrew Bray
Assistant dialogue editor
Lee de Lang
Assistant sound effect editor
Susan Fairbairn
Dialogue editor
Jill Purdy
Boom operator
Alan Zielonko
Adr assistant recordist: Toronto
Alek Bromke
Adr recordist
Eric Shemkovitz

Special effects

Special effects
John LaForet
Special effects technician
Steve Stanford

Visual effects

Visual effects supervisor
Jon Campfens
Visual effects post coordinator
John D.B. Cox
Visual effects coordinator
Van LaPointe
Visual effects coordinator
Sasha Jarh
3D senior artist
David Alexander
Compositor
Barb Benoit
Motion control operator
Mike Borrett
Motion graphics supervisor
Ian Britton
3D animator
Ray Caesar
Compositor
Dug Claxton
Digital compositor
Janeen Elliott
Digital artist
Gudrun Heinze
Visual effects coordinator
Tracey Hollinrake
Digital compositor / motion graphics: computer displays
Brian Lui
Computer displays: Nerve FX
Anthony Paterson
Visual effects coordinator
Mark Savela
Senior compositor
Joel Skeete
Digital compositing artist
Matthew Talbot-Kelly
Digital compositor
Linda Tremblay
Digital artist
Rainy Venne
Digital effects artist
Wendy Whaley
Compositor
George L. Wright

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Ken Quinn
Stunt double
Mitchell Dean
Stunts
Danny Lima
Stunt rigger / utility stunts
Steve Lucescu
Stunts
Edward A. Queffelec
Stunts
Branko Racki
Stunt double
Robert Racki
Stunts
Jennifer Vey

Camera

Key grip
Sean Bourdeau
Focus puller: "a" camera
Michael Carella
Camera operator / camera operator: "a" camera
Gilles Corbeil
Gaffer
David Fisher
Best boy
John Foss
Camera operator: "b" camera
Joachim Martin
Best boy
R. Scott Phillips
Focus puller: "b" camera
Stephen Sebert
Video playback operator
James Tamblyn
Key rigging grip
Darren Boyce

Wardrobe department

Assistant costume designer
Julie O'Brien
Costume cutter
Angela Elter

Editorial department

First assistant editor
Dale Gagne

Other crew

Script coordinator
Scott Cooper
Vice president: publicity & promotion
Rose Mangone
Production coordinator
Robin Sarafinchan
Story coordinator
Meme Rhee
Publicist
Lisa Shamata
Assistant to producer
Anne Toole
Assistant to producer
Deborah Wozniak
Creative consultant
Elliot Stern
Script supervisor
Jill Carter
Production accountant
Deb Geaghan
Location manager
Byron A. Martin
Script supervisor
Lisa Burling
Video and computer playback coordinator
James Tamblyn
Contact lens technician
Pamela Hackwell
24 frame computer playback operator
Sacha Hindle
Production assistant
Lindsay Hoffman
Video and computer playback operator
Steve Kolodziej

(*) uncredited