Clockstoppers
(Clockstoppers)
Credits
Cast
- Zak Gibbs
- Jesse Bradford
- Dr. Earl Dopler
- French Stewart
- Francesca
- Paula Garcés
- Henry Gates
- Michael Biehn
- Dr. Gibbs
- Robin Thomas
- Meeker
- Garikayi Mutambirwa
- Jenny Gibbs
- Julia Sweeney
- Kelly Gibbs
- Lindze Letherman
- Richard
- Jason Winston George (Jason George)
- Jay
- Linda Kim
- NSA Agent Moore
- Ken Jenkins
- Ticket Agent
- Esperanza Catubig
- Security Officer
- Jennifer Manley
- Tourist Dad
- Scott Thomson
- Tourist Mom
- Deborah Rawlings
- Bright Freshman
- Jodie Milks
- Confused Freshman
- Brad 'Chip' Pope
- Administrator
- Tony Abatemarco
- Graduate Student
- Oanh Nguyen
- Hot Skates Sports Boy
- Andrew James Armstrong
- Hot Skates Saleswoman
- Rachel Arieff
- Rick Ditmar
- Joey Simmrin
- Ditmar's Friend
- Finneus Egan
- Vice Principal
- Pamela Dunlap
- Meter Maid
- Gina Hecht
- Tagger
- Eric Baugh (Eric Michael Baugh)
- Nose-Ring Boy
- Dwight Armstrong
- Flavius' Opponent
- D.J. Midas (DJ Midas)
- Large Mike
- Funkmaster Flex
- Flavius / Ditmar Hands
- D.J. Swamp (DJ Swamp)
- Rave Dancer
- Earl Barlow
- Rave Dancer
- Jer-Lyn Benjamin
- Rave Dancer
- Diana Carreno
- Rave Dancer
- Aisha R. Delaria
- Rave Dancer
- Frank Howard
- Rave Dancer
- Rece Jones
- Rave Dancer
- Alfie Lewis
- Rave Dancer
- Monet 'Fusion' Ludlow
- Rave Dancer
- Clifford McGee (Clifford McGee)
- Rave Dancer
- Kimberly Morrow
- Rave Dancer
- Alphonzo Rawls
- Rave Dancer
- Sherman Shoate
- Rave Dancer
- Lani Tuyor-Stanbery
- Rave Dancer
- Giacomo Vernice
- Q.T. Agent
- Billy Mayo
- Doctor
- Jenette Goldstein
- Detective
- Tom Parks
- Officer Meyers
- Jeff Ricketts
- Night Manager
- Melanie Mayron
- Newscaster
- Larry Carroll
- Convention Worker
- Caroline Fogarty
- Nerdy Convention Vendor
- Joel Huggins
- Nerdy Convention Vendor
- Jon Alan Lee
- Q.T. Security Guard
- Colin McClean
- Q.T. Techie
- Darius Boorn
- Q.T. Techie
- Eric Brown (Eric Nathaniel Brown)
- Young Dopler
- Miko Hughes
- Rave Dancer
- Bailey Brown (*)
- Bystander
- Jonathan Frakes (*)
- Airline Passenger
- Eric Lichtenberg (*)
- Sunshine
- Nikki Martinez (*)
- Lab partner
- Numa Perrier (*)
- Precision Driver
- Gary Rodriguez (*)
- Skateboarder
- Sean A. Rosales (*)
- Car Salesman
- Brian J. Williams (*)
Director
- Director
- Jonathan Frakes
Writing credits
- Story
- Rob Hedden
- Story
- Andy Hedden
- Story
- J. David Stem
- Story
- David N. Weiss
- Screenplay
- Rob Hedden
- Screenplay
- J. David Stem
- Screenplay
- David N. Weiss
Producer
- Executive producer
- Albie Hecht
- Co-producer
- Rob Hedden
- Co-producer
- David Householter (David B. Householter)
- Producer
- Gale Anne Hurd
- Producer
- Julia Pistor
Music
- Music
- Jamshied Sharifi
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Tim Suhrstedt
Editor
- Editor
- Peter E. Berger
- Editor
- Jeff W. Canavan (Jeff Canavan)
Casting
- Casting director
- Mary Gail Artz
- Casting director
- Barbara Cohen
Production design
- Production designer
- Marek Dobrowolski
Art direction
- Art director
- Kevin Kavanaugh
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Brana Rosenfeld
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Deborah Everton
Makeup department
- Key hair stylist
- Linda Arnold
- Makeup artist
- Vivian Baker
- Makeup department head
- Kenny Myers
- Key makeup artist
- Richard Snell
- Hair department head
- Joy Zapata
Production management
- Unit production manager
- David B. Householter
- Production supervisor
- Diane L. Sabatini
Assistant director
- Second unit director
- Rick Avery
- First assistant director
- Carla Bowen (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Mark S. Constance (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Rosemary C. Cremona
- Second assistant director
- Joe Lotito (Second unit)
- Second second assistant director
- Ruby Stillwater
- First assistant director
- Ian Woolf
Art department
- On-set dresser
- Gregory P. Alcus
- Construction foreman
- Alan Allinger
- Set designer
- Joel Ariniello
- Construction coordinator
- Rodney Armanino
- Set designer
- Thomas Betts
- Lead scenic artist
- Aprile Lanza Boettcher
- Art department coordinator
- Pam Cartmel
- Construction foreman
- Randall S. Coe
- Set dresser
- Chuck Coffman
- Assistant property master
- Jennifer Dawson
- Illustrator
- Daren Dochterman
- Stand-by painter
- Jay Koiwai
- Storyboard artist
- Tim Lawrence (Fireball Tim Lawrence)
- Shopper
- Steven Light-Orr
- Property master
- Bill MacSems
- Set dresser
- Michael C. Magno
- Storyboard artist
- John Mann
- Art department assistant
- Cindy Peters (Cindy Peters)
- Illustrator
- Jamie Rama
- Assistant art director
- Natalie Richards
- Assistant property master
- David Rottenberg
- On-set dresser
- Dennis Winters
Sound department
- Sound designer
- Lon Bender
- First assistant sound editor
- John Cannon
- Sound effects editor
- Harry Cohen
- Adr supervisor
- Zack Davis
- Re-recording mixer
- David E. Fluhr
- Boom operator
- Gregg Frazier (Second unit)
- Boom operator
- Mark C. Grech
- Sound effects editor
- Randy Kelley
- Sound effects editor
- Tony Lamberti
- Assistant sound editor
- Ronnie Morgan
- Dialogue editor
- Vic Radulich
- Supervising sound editor
- Geoffrey G. Rubay
- Sound mixer
- Jim Stuebe
- Supervising dialogue editor
- Mike Szakmeister
- Sound effects editor
- Bruce Tanis
- Sound engineer
- Jeff Glueck (*)
Special effects
- Special effects crew
- Gary D. Bierend
- Special effects technician
- James Bomalick
- Special effects
- Tony Chavez
- Special effects
- Terry Erickson
- Special effects coordinator
- Lynn Garrido
- Special effects coordinator
- Richard O. Helmer
- Special effects coordinator
- Gary Monak
Visual effects
- Digital artist
- Matthew Adams (Cinesite)
- Digital effects supervisor
- David T. Altenau (David Altenau)
- Avid editor
- Jonathan Alvord
- Motion tracking
- Randall Bahnsen (Cinesite)
- Motion tracking supervisor
- Jeffrey Edward Baksinski
- Modeling supervisor
- Lynn Basas (Cinesite)
- Visual effects producer
- Gayle Busby (Cinesite)
- Digital compositor supervisor
- Ken Dackermann
- Motion control camera operator
- Chris Dawson
- Visual effects director of photography
- Christopher Duddy
- Miniature design and engineering
- Jack Edjourian
- Set draftsman
- Jack Edjourian (Miniature)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Michael L. Fink
- Grip
- Eli Golub (Visual effects unit)
- Digital artist
- Jacqueline Gordon (Cinesite)
- Previz supervisor
- Andrew Honacker
- Digital artist
- Christopher Horvath
- Visual effects art director
- Lubo Hristov (Cinesite)
- Lead artist
- Bruce Jurgens
- Digital compositor
- Karen Klein
- Visual effects
- Joshua I. Kolden
- Digital compositor
- Christopher Lance
- Digital asset manager
- Vincent Lavares (Cinesite Hollywood)
- Digital effects artist
- Jennifer Law-Stump (Pacific Title Digital)
- Digital compositor
- Kenneth Littleton
- Visual effects executive producer
- Daniel J. Lombardo
- Visual effects producer
- Jacqueline M. Lopez (Jacqueline M. Lopez)
- Visual effects gaffer
- Dennis McHugh
- Roto supervisor
- Serena Naramore (Serena Rainbow Naramore)
- Digital compositor
- Tony Noel
- Digital compositor
- Kim O'Donnell
- Digital artist
- Maxx Okazaki (Cinesite)
- Digital effects supervisor
- Jason Piccioni
- Visual effects
- Luke Ployhar
- Technical assistant
- Jon Quon (Cinesite)
- Visual effects editor
- Steve Rhee (Cinesite)
- Technical director
- Olun Riley (Lighting lead)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Karl Rumpf (Cinesite)
- Visual effects technical director
- Ramprasad Sampath
- Art director
- Kino Scialabba (Vfx)
- Visual effects
- Anthony Serenil
- Digital compositor
- Philip Sisk
- Digital compositor
- Ken Sjogren
- Texture painter
- Suzanne Smith
- Visual effects coordinator
- Tiffany Smith (Cinesite)
- Visual effects director of photography
- Eric Swenson
- Fur software developer
- Jerry Tessendorf
- Digital compositor
- Renee Chamblin (Cinesite) (Renée Tymn)
- Software engineer
- Dan Weston
- Digital compositor
- Steve Wright (Cinesite)
- Digital artist
- Bjorn Zipprich
- Visual effects
- Bjorn Zipprich
- Digital artist
- S. Kai Bovaird (*)
- 3D technical assistant
- Wally Chin (*)
- 3D technical assistant
- Robert Coquia Jr. (*)
- Technical director
- Brian Gardner (*)
- 2D technical assistant
- Fred Jimenez (*)
- Digital artist
- Chad Owen (*)
- Matchmover
- Dante Quintana (*)
- Roto artist
- Antonio Torres (*) (Cinesite)
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Brian Avery (Second unit)
- Stunt performer
- Joni Avery
- Stunt coordinator
- Rick Avery
- Stunts
- Freddy Bouciegues
- Utility stunts
- Joey Box
- Stunts
- Marla Casey
- Stunts
- Jacob Chambers
- Stunts
- Phil Chong
- Stunts
- Laura Dash
- Stunts
- Kevin Derr
- Stunts
- Jes Hellwege
- Stunts
- Leigh Hennessy
- Stunts
- Brian Machleit
- Stunt double
- Gail Monian (Alex Madison)
- Stunts
- Eddie Matthews
- Stunts
- Buck McDancer
- Stunts
- Michiko Nishiwaki
- Stunt double
- Jane Oshita (Linda Kim)
- Stunt rigger
- Dan Plum
- Stunts
- Myke Schwartz
- Stunt performer
- Robair Sims
- Stunts
- Roger Stoneburner
- Stunts
- Justin Sundquist
- Stunt performer
- Bill Viola Jr.
- Stunt performer
- Brian J. Williams
- Stunt double
- Greg Anthony (*)
- Stunt driver
- Hubie Kerns Jr. (*)
Camera
- Film loader
- Michael D. Alvarez
- Second assistant camera
- Jake Avignone ("b" camera, second unit)
- Best boy electric
- Matt Bardocz
- Still photographer
- Claudette Barius
- Lighting technician
- John Bratlien
- Grip
- Walter Byrnes (Action unit)
- Video assist operator
- Steven J. Chambers (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Steve Cooke
- Rigging grip
- Jose Danner
- Key rigging grip
- Damon Doherty
- First assistant camera
- Paul V. Ferrazzi ("a" camera)
- Film loader
- Chris Friebus (Second unit)
- Camera operator
- David Gasperik (Second unit)
- Key grip
- Paul Goodstein
- Camera operator
- Jeffrey Greeley
- Second assistant camera
- Matt Guiza
- Set grip
- Charles Hart
- Director of photography
- Paul Hughen (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Kurt Iswarienko
- Steadicam operator
- Doc Karman
- Camera operator
- Doc Karman
- Grip
- Rick Lawrence
- Rigging grip
- Michael A. Mendez
- Best boy electric
- Greg Patterson (Second unit)
- Lighting technician
- Stephen Martin Paull
- First assistant camera
- Penny Sprague (Second unit)
- Video assist
- Peter Thoren
- Generator operator
- Chris Walden
- Camera operator
- Michael J. Walker ("a" camera, second unit)
- Daily first assistant camera
- Chuck Whelan
- First camera assistant
- David J. White II
- Electrician
- Bobby Wotherspoon
- Second assistant camera
- Jason Zakrzewski (Second unit)
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Maggie Ellis (Maggie Ellis)
- Key set costumer
- Steve Constancio
- Set costume
- Elaine Down
- Assistant costume designer
- Carlos Rosario
- Costumer
- Bianca White
Editorial department
- Co-color timer
- Kenny Becker
- Assistant editor
- John Peter Bernardo
- Colorist
- Donald Freeman
- Co-color timer
- Jim Passon
Music department
- Music preparation
- Bob Bornstein
- Orchestra contractor
- Sandy DeCrescent
- Musician
- George Doering
- Music floor person
- Dominic Gonzales
- Scoring mixer
- Stephen Krause
- Musician
- Russ Kunkel (Drums)
- Executive music producer
- Mitchell Leib
- Supervising music editor
- Michael T. Ryan
- Orchestrator
- Miyuki Sakamoto
- Executive music producer
- Ralph Sall
- Conductor
- Jamshied Sharifi
- Musician
- James Thatcher (French horn)
- Composer
- John Beal (*) (Trailer)
Other crew
- Set medic
- Robert Allen
- Hand double
- Kirven T. Arrington (Meeker)
- First assistant accountant
- Jody Beaudin
- Legal representation
- Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe
- Sale and leaseback finance
- Josef Brandmaier
- Stand-in
- Greg Bronson
- Script supervisor
- Judi Brown
- Production accountant
- Carol Sue Byron
- Production coordinator
- Jennifer Campbell
- Supervising set medic
- Kevin A. Canamar
- Dance double
- Danny Cistone (Ditmar)
- Key craft services
- Richard Cody
- Assistant
- Craig Conolly (Mr. householter)
- Production assistant
- Kim Crockett
- Production assistant
- Phil DeSanti
- Assistant accountant
- Cindy Fields
- Clearance administrator
- Jay Floyd
- Title designer
- Karin Fong
- Breakdance double
- Lamonte Goode (Meeker)
- Choreographer
- Hi-Hat
- Production assistant
- Peter Hollocker
- Assistant
- Ellen J. Hornstein (Mr. Frakes)
- Production secretary
- Elizabeth Ingram (Elizabeth Ingram)
- Layout board
- Steven Jetton
- Craft service
- Josh Kuhn
- Title designer
- J. Christopher Lopez
- Assistant production office coordinator
- Terrence Martin
- Assistant production coordinator
- David McKimmie
- Script supervisor
- Sue Meserve (Second unit)
- Set production assistant
- Daniel A. Mondschain
- Studio teacher
- Lucas Moore
- Unit publicist
- David Mortimer
- Marine coordinator
- Matthew H. O'Connor
- Assistant
- Tim Reid (Ms. Hurd)
- Second unit captain
- Mike Riportella
- Assistant
- Kay Sarlin (Ms. Pistor)
- Assistant accountant
- Andrew Sehler
- Additional medic
- Mike Steaheli
- Assistant
- Danielle L. Vaughn (Ms. Pistor)
- Payroll accountant
- Aaron Walrod
- Marine crew
- Troy Waters
- Marine crew
- J. Wilfrid White
- Dance double
- Ronnie Willis (Meeker)
- Production assistant
- Lisa Womble
- Studio teacher
- Maxine Brooks (*)
- Executive producer
- Kyle Cooper (*) (Main title sequence)
- Office production assisstant
- Jason DeVaun (*)
- Additional assistant production office coordinator
- Meredith Humbracht (*)
- Assistant to producer
- Karri Lucas (*)
- Second assistant accountant
- Denise Mora (*)
- Credits administrator
- Daniel Villagomez (*)
(*) uncredited