The Tomorrow People
(The Tomorrow People)
Credits
Cast
- Adam Newman
- Kristian Schmid
- Marmaduke 'Megabyte' Damon
- Christian Tessier
- Ami Jackson
- Naomie Harris
- General Bill Damon
- Jeff Harding
Creator
- Creator
- Roger Damon Price
Director
- Director
- Ron Oliver
- Director
- Vivianne Albertine
- Director
- Alan Horrox
- Director
- Niall Leonard
- Director
- Roger Gartland
- Director
- Crispin Reece
- Director
- Lorne Magory
Writing credits
- Writer
- Roger Damon Price
- Writer
- Grant Cathro
- Writer
- Lee Pressman
Producer
- Producer / executive producer
- Alan Horrox
- Executive producer / producer
- Roger Damon Price
- Line producer
- Susan Mather
- Executive producer: nickelodeon / executive producer: Nickelodeon
- Jay Mulvaney
- Executive producer
- Michael Yudin
- Producer
- Grant Cathro
- Producer
- Lee Pressman
Music
- Music
- Andrew Phillips
- Music
- Tony Flynn
- Music
- Bobby Boughton
- Music
- Tim Pitt
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- David Higgs
Editor
- Editor
- Michael Pike
- Editor
- Tony P. Waters
- Editor
- Olivia Hetreed
- Editor
- Nick Arthurs
Casting
- Casting director
- Joyce Nettles
Production design
- Production designer
- Mark Tildesley
- Production designer
- Jon Henson
- Production designer
- Casey Dobie
- Production designer
- Ian Russell
Art direction
- Art director
- Casey Dobie
- Art director
- Tristan Peatfield
- Art director
- Patrick Rolfe
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Jane Ripley
- Costume designer
- Ralph Wheeler-Holes
Makeup department
- Makeup artist / makeup designer
- Mel Gibson
- Makeup artist
- Belinda Hodson
- Makeup artist / hair stylist
- Amanda Warburton
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Olivia Hetreed
- Unit manager
- Casper Mills
- Executive in charge of production
- Marjorie Cohn
- Executive in charge of production
- Adrienne Lopez-Dudley
- Production manager
- Susan Mather
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Julie Sykes
- Second assistant director
- Alex Cox
- First assistant director
- Quenton Annis
- Third assistant director
- Rebecca Sweetman
- First assistant director
- Simon Haveland
- Second assistant director
- Katrin Strong
- Second assistant director
- Fiona Elrington
- Second assistant director
- William Dutton
- Second assistant director
- Alan Cox
Art department
- Construction manager
- Dave Bryan
- Prop buyer
- Fran Cooper
- Property master
- Dick Lunn
- Stand-by props / standby props
- Guy Waddell
- Stand-by props / standby props
- Richard Tharp
- Prop buyer
- Ray Lee
- Standby props / stand by props / ...
- Colin Bradbury
- Property master
- Dan Crandon
- Standby props / stand by props / ...
- Richard Field
- Standby props / stand by props / ...
- Chris Hoyland
- Prop buyer
- Fran O'Connell
- Prop buyer
- Dave Copus
- Property master
- Peter Hallam
- Design coordinator
- Sam Hanson
- Set dresser
- Paul Michel
Sound department
- Dubbing mixer
- Tim Alban
- Sound recordist
- Chris Ashworth
- Dubbing editor
- Peter Baldock
- Boom operator
- Mike Reardon
- Dubbing editor
- Terry Brown
- Boom operator
- David Vroegindeweij
- Sound recordist
- Jeff Matthews
- Assistant sound editor
- Folasade Oyeleye
- Boom operator
- Tim Partridge
- Dialogue editor
- Geraldine Phillips
- Dubbing mixer
- Peter Smith
Special effects
- Special effects trainee
- Casper Lailey
- Special effects supervisor
- Ken Lailey
Visual effects
- Visual effects / visual design
- Clive Davis
- Visual effects / visual design
- Richard Scarlett
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Tip Tipping
- Stunts
- Nick Gillard
- Stunt artist
- Ellie Bertram
- Stunt performer
- Terry Forrestal
- Stunt coordinator
- Bill Weston
- Stunt artist
- Sean McCabe
Camera
- Grip
- Terry Williams
- Still photographer
- Bill Kaye
- Gaffer
- Stewart Hadley
- Clapper loader
- Harriet Carpenter
- Electrician
- Alan Coster
- Electrician
- John O'Donoghue
- Camera operator
- Peter Wignall
- Electrician
- Ray Brown
- Camera operator
- Hugh Fairs
- Electrician
- Mike Snell
- Electrician
- Steve Casey
- Electrician
- Mark Clark
- Assistant camera
- Ray Fowlis
- Gaffer
- Terry Lewis
- Camera assistant
- Haydn Thomas
- Focus puller
- Chris King
- Still photographer
- Mark Bourdillon
- Camera assistant
- Keegan O'Neill
- Electrician
- Russell Travers
- Camera operator
- David Higgs
Wardrobe department
- Costume assistant
- Emma Gaskin
- Costume assistant
- Jane Hamnett
Editorial department
- Editor: video tape / video-tape editor
- Tony Cloarec
- Editor: video tape
- Nick Ames
Music department
- Music research
- Andrew Graham
Other crew
- Continuity / script supervisor
- Christine White
- Production coordinator
- Chris Iliffe
- Production accountant
- Joy Peacock
- Location manager
- Garance Rawinsky
- Runner
- Charlotte Bloxham
- Location manager
- Jo Pomeroy
- Script editor
- Margaret Glover
- Coordinator
- Sacha Whitmarsh
- Accountant
- Peter Winstanley
- Archive footage
- Emma Hanby
- Location manager
- Jeanne Ferber
- Exuctive in charge of production: nickelodeon / executive in charge / ...
- Jay Mulvaney
- Publicist
- Farhat Siddiqui
- Location manager
- Brian Bilgorri
- Location manager
- Chris Martin
- Location manager
- Fiona Elrington
- Script supervisor
- Caroline O'Reilly
- Assistant accountant
- Lee Tucker
- Tutor
- Jane Ralley
(*) uncredited