You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Titan A.E.

(Titan A.E.)

 Credits

Cast

Cale Tucker (voice)
Matt Damon
Capt. Joseph Korso (voice)
Bill Pullman
Gune (voice)
John Leguizamo
Preed (voice)
Nathan Lane
Stith (voice)
Janeane Garofalo
Akima (voice)
Drew Barrymore
Professor Sam Tucker (voice)
Ron Perlman
Young Cale (voice)
Alex D. Linz
Tek (voice)
Tone-Lõc (Tone Loc)
The Cook (voice)
Jim Breuer
Queen Drej (voice)
Christopher Scarabosio
Chowquin (voice)
Jim Cummings
Firrikash / Slave Trader Guard (voice)
Charles Rocket
Po (voice)
Ken Campbell (Ken Hudson Campbell)
Old Woman (voice)
Tsai Chin
Drifter Girl (voice)
Crystal Scales
The Mayor (voice)
David L. Lander
Male Announcer (voice)
Thomas A. Chantler
Citizen (voice)
Elaine A. Clark
Second Human (voice)
Roy Conrad
First Human / Additional Voices (voice)
Leslie Hedger
First Alien (voice)
Roger L. Jackson (Roger Jackson)
Female Announcer (voice)
Shanõn Orrock (Shannon Orrock)
Soldier (voice)
Alex Pels
Alien (voice)
Eric Schniewind
Colonist / Alien Prisoner (voice)
Stephen W. Stanton (Stephen Stanton)
Asian Woman
Espérance Pham Thai Lan (*)

Director

Director
Don Bluth
Director
Gary Goldman
Some scenes
Art Vitello

Writing credits

Story
Hans Bauer
Story
Randall McCormick
Screenplay
Ben Edlund
Screenplay
John August
Screenplay
Joss Whedon

Producer

Associate producer
Hans Bauer
Producer
Don Bluth
Executive producer
Paul Gertz
Producer
Gary Goldman
Producer
David Kirschner

Casting

Casting director
Marion Levine

Production design

Production designer
Philip A. Cruden

Art direction

Art director
Kenneth Valentine Slevin

Costume design

Costume designer
Kym Barrett

Production management

Production manager
Gerry Carty
International post production executive
Debra K. Chinn
Production manager
Melissa Kurtz
Production manager
Brenda McGuirk
Production manager
Ciaran Morris
Production manager
Colum Slevin
Production executive
Catherine Winder (*)

Assistant director

Assistant director
Jason Ayon

Art department

Poster artist
John Alvin
Conceptual artist
Steve Berg
Additional conceptual artist
Russell Chong (Russell G. Chong)
Conceptual artist
Ron Cobb
Conceptual designer
Gene Dieckhoner
Storyboard artist
Joseph Ekers (Joe Ekers)
Additional conceptual artist
Yacine Elghorri
Storyboard artist
Andy Friend
Visual development
David Hardy (David J. Hardy)
Conceptual designer
Barry Jackson (Barry E. Jackson)
Pre-production designer
John Lakey
Visual development
Jun Lofamin (F.Q. 'Jun' Lofamin)
Storyboard artist
David Lux
Conceptual artist
Stephan Martinière
Additional conceptual artist
Rae McCarson
Storyboard artist
Michael Ploog (Michael G. Ploog)
Character sculptor
Jerome Ranft
Additional conceptual artist
Lenord Robinson
Conceptual designer
Oliver Scholl
Additional conceptual artist
Vladimir Spasojevic
Storyboard artist
Gabor T. Steisinger (Gabor Tom Steisinger)
Visual development
Danny Taverna
Additional conceptual artist
Rosalina Tchouchev
Storyboard artist
Hank Tucker
Conceptual artist
Simon Varela (Simon Valdimir Varela)
Visual development
George Villaflor
Character sculptor
Andrea Von Sholly
Conceptual artist
Suzanne Lemieux Wilson
Conceptual artist
Bruce Zick
Conceptual artist
James Clyne (*)
Storyboard artist
Steven E. Gordon (*)
Conceptual artist
Rob Meyers (*)

Sound department

Foley editor
Sandina Bailo-Lape
Digital recordist
Jennifer Barin
Post production liaison
Gloria Borders (Skywalker) (Gloria S. Borders)
Re-recording mixer
Christopher Boyes
Sound designer
Christopher Boyes
Sound recording engineer
Brian Carrigan (Bryan Carrigan)
Foley mixer
Tony Eckert
Apprentice sound editor
Coya Elliott
Sound effects editor
Michael Ferdie (Production editorial)
Sound recording engineer
Chris Fogel
Sound effects editor
Andrea S. Gard
Foley recordist
Frank 'Pepe' Merel
Adr mixer
Michael Miller
Assistant sound editor
Colin O'Neill
Digital technician
Juan Peralta
Foley editor
Susan Sanford
Assistant sound designer
Christopher Scarabosio
Supervising assistant sound editor
Kevin Sellers
Production sound supervisor
Mark Server
Dialogue editor
Scott B. Seymann (Production editorial) (Scott Seymann)
Assistant sound editor
Steve Slanec
Re-recording mixer
Gary Summers
Foley artist
Denise Thorpe
Foley artist
Jana Vance
Supervising sound editor
Matthew Wood
Supervising sound editor
Christopher Boyes (*)
Consultant
Mark Kenna (*) (Dolby film sound)
Machine room operator
Brian Magerkurth (*)
Field recordist
Christopher Scarabosio (*)
Sound designer
Christopher Scarabosio (*) (For Queen Drej)
Sound effects editor
Christopher Scarabosio (*)
Sound mixer
Paul S. Shapiro (*)
Sound transfer
John Soukup (*)
Mix technician
Kent Sparling (*)

Special effects

Technical director
Andrew Beddini
Special effects coordinator
Charlie Breakiron
Technical director
Christopher M. Burrows
Effects director
Jan Carlee
Special effects coordinating supervisor
Joy Carmeci
Technical director
Rob Cavaleri (Robert V. Cavaleri)
Lead technical director
Michael Eringis
Special effects assistant animator
Greg Ham
Technical assistant
Lisa Kalmanson
Senior technical director
Mitch Kopelman
Technical assistant
Ken Lee
Production programmer
André Mazzone (Blue Sky Studios)
3D special effects
Kelly Nelson
Special effects animator
Andee Ott
Production programmer
Michael K. Reed
Special effects key assistant animator
Robert J. Reed
Production programmer
Maurice Van Swaaij

Visual effects

Animation checker
Jennifer Alton (Additional visual effects)
Digital artist
Chris Argueta (Christian Argueta)
Scanner operator
Eric Ashenfelter
Visual effects sequence supervisor
Kevin Baillie (Ice Crystal Sequence)
Technical director
Andrew Beddini (Blue Sky Studios)
Special effects animator
Guner Behich
Stereoscopic compositor
Brandon Blevins
Visual development
Steve Berg (Pre-production)
Technical director
Christopher M. Burrows (Blue Sky Studios)
Animation director
Jan Carlee (Blue Sky Studios)
Technical director
Rob Cavaleri (Blue Sky Studios) (Robert V. Cavaleri)
2D special effects animator
Suzanne Darcy
Digital inker and painter
Thuan Do
Visual effects supervisor
David Paul Dozoretz (David Dozoretz)
Effects assistant
Lloyd Ellis (Giant Productions)
Lead technical director
Michael Eringis (Blue Sky Studios)
Digital artist
Eric Fernandes
3D artist
Patty Frazier (Patricia Frazier)
Modeler
Gregory Galliani (Fox)
Digital effects artist
Brad Gayo
Digital artist
Dan Gregoire (Daniel D. Gregoire)
Visual effects producer
Chandra Joy Hagopian
Lead stereo artist
Aisling Harbert
Digital artist
Andrew Heimbold
Digital color stylist
R. Scott Henricks
Digital artist
Andrew Honacker
Special effects supervising animator
Julian Hynes
Digital artist
Barry Jackson (Barry E. Jackson)
Digital effects artist
Jimmy Jewell
Co-visual effects supervisor
Kory Jones
FX Lead Fox Animation
Chris Kazmier
Senior technical director
Mitch Kopelman (Blue Sky Studios)
Visual effects animator
Chris Kurash
Digital effects executive producer
Carol Laufer (Blue Sky Studios)
Special effects assistant animator
Jon Le Mond
Digital artist
Euisung Lee
Digital artist
Alex Lindsay
Compositing supervisor
Jeannette Maher-Manifold
Digital artist
Brien Manning
Special effects animation supervisor
Peter Matheson
Stereo compositor
Elizabeth McClurg
Digital artist
Bae Moon
Digital artist
Victor Navone
3D digital effects
Kelly Nelson
CGI animator
Kelly Nelson
Digital inker and painter
Jenny Neuburger
Assistant animator
Amy Newman
Digital effects editor
Tim Nordquist
Digital artist
Greg Notzelman
Digital artist
George O'Barts
Technical director
Loren Olson (Rhonda Graphics)
Animator
Scott Olson (Rhonda Graphics)
Visual effects
Evan Pontoriero
2D special effects animator
Tod Price
Digital effects coordinator
Lauren Prince (Blue Sky Studios)
Modeler
John P. Rand (Fox)
Digital effects production assistant
Sara Rice (Blue Sky Studios) (Sarah Rice)
Digital artist
David Robert
Animator
Rick Rogers (Rhonda Graphics)
Compositor
Barry Safley (Fox Animation Studios)
Digital compositor
Jason Salata
Producer
Rhonda Sanders Olson (Rhonda Graphics) (Rhonda Sanders-Olson)
Digital effects producer
Christopher Scollard (Blue Sky Studios)
Stereo artist
David Settlow
Senior digital artist
John Siczewicz (Blue Sky Studios)
Digital artist
David Summers
Digital 3D modeler
Raleigh L. Swick II (Fox Animation)
2D special effects animator
Anita Tate
Digital artist
Paul Topolos
Visual effects
Blake Tucker
Visual effects sequence supervisor
Ryan Tudhope
Computer animator
Bil Van Ness
Associate visual effects producer
Robert Wadell
Digital artist
Steven Walker
3D animator/animatic artist
Matt Ward (POVDE) (Matthew A. Ward)
Digital artist
Gabe Watson
Production programmer
Dan "Danimal" Weeks (Blue Sky Studios) (Dan Weeks)
Animator
Dan Whiting (Blue Sky Studios)
Digital inker and painter
David Wicklander
Modeler
Daniel Williams (Blue Sky Studios) (Danny Williams)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jessica Wolff
Pre-visualization/effects artist
Jeff Wozniak
Pre-visualization artist
Tom Bisogno (*)
Character animator
Darin Hilton (*)
Pre-visualization storyboard artist
Justin Leach (*)

Wardrobe department

Costume illustrator
Lois DeArmond
Assistant costume designer
Carlos Rosario

Editorial department

Color timer
Dale E. Grahn
3d stereo artist
Darren Griffiths
Negative cutter
Mo Henry
Assistant editor
Peter Fandetti (*)

Music department

Electronic scoring mixer
Wolfgang Amadeus
Composer
Kevin Baldes (Song "Over My Head)
Music supervisor
Glen Ballard
Oboe soloist
Tom Boyd
Chorus
Elin Carlson
Music contractor
Debbi Datz-Pyle
Musician
George Doering
Singer
Monique Donnelly
Musician
M.B. Gordy (Percussion)
Music librarian
Mark Graham
Singer
Karen Harper
Music programmer
Paul Haslinger
Composer
Melissa R. Kaplan (Song "Karma Slave")
Music executive
Mike Knobloch
Violin and viola
Miriam Mayer
Music preparation
Gregg Nestor
Choir contractor
Bobbi Page
Composer
A. Jay Popoff (Song "Over My Head)
Composer
Jeremy Popoff (Song "Over My Head")
Orchestral scoring recordist
John Rodd
Copyist
Marni Sanders
Musician
Steve Schaeffer (Percussion)
Composer
Allen Shellenberger (Song "Over My Head)
Conductor
Tim Simonec
Orchestrator
Tim Simonec
Music preparation
Steven L. Smith
Musician
James Thatcher (French horn)
Soundtrack consultant
Pamela Turbov
Musician
Jake Walker
Music editor
Joshua Winget
Music preparation
Joe Zimmerman
Music contractor
Patti Zimmitti
Musician
Ron Aston (*) (Electronic percussion)
Assistant music editor
Melissa Deanne Ferguson (*)
Music editor
Steve Griffen (*) (Temp music)
Music scoring mixer
John Kurlander (*)
Executive in charge of music
Julia Michels (*)
Music editor
Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz (*) (Temp music)

Other crew

Live action reference
Scott Dillon
Executive assistant
Mathias Dougherty
Creative consultant
Ben Edlund
Scene planner
Kip Goldman
Set medic
Kim Hyde
Assistant production manager
Zack Olin (Editorial)
Continuity checker
Debbie Peters
Live action reference
Michael B. Potter
Key color copier operator
Jon Schmitt
Software supporter
Jodi Smaciarz
Production assistant
Christopher Smith
Creative consultant
Mireille Soria
Sub-contracting coordinator
Debbie Vercellino
Development coordinator
Holly Harold (*)

(*) uncredited