You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Time Runner

(Time Runner)

 Credits

Cast

Michael Raynor
Mark Hamill
Karen Donaldson
Rae Dawn Chong
Neila
Brion James
Freeman
Mark Baur
Arnie
Gordon Tipple
Carl Withers
John Maclaren
Simms
John Thomas
Bryant
Barry W. Levy
Murphy
Allan Forget
Clive Dawson
Charlie Fleming
Dorothy Raynor
Suzy Joachim
Lawson
Clif Kosterman
Agent #1
Dale Moore
Agent #2
Gerald Paetz
Agent #3
Wilf Wilson
Caroline Raynor
Rachel Hayward
Mabel Duggan
Jill Watt
Hank Duggan
David Abbott
Farmer Dan
James M. Weddell
Pos Scientist
Guyle Fraizer
Scientist
John A. Curtis
Man in Suit
Brent Parker
Sergeant
Captain Jonathan Sheldan (Jonathan Sheldan)
Ambulance Driver
Andrew Macbeth
Ambulance Attendant
Maxine James
Manors
Bruce Dawson
Army Commander - Future
Bob Wilde
Presidential Aide - Future
Harry Jaako
Presidential Aide - Future
John McEwan
Baby Boy
Zac Mazo
Presidential Aide #1
Spencer Brown
Presidential Aide #2
Brian Peers
Presidential Aide #3
Trevor Koenig
Presidential Aide #4
Andrew Guy
Bad guy
Kevin J. Andruschak

Director

Director
Michael Mazo

Writing credits

Writer
Chris Hyde
Writer
Greg Derochie
Writer
Ian Bray
Writer
Michael Mazo
Writer
John Curtis (John A. Curtis)
Writer
Ron Tarrant

Producer

Executive producer
John A. Curtis
Producer
John A. Curtis
Associate producer
John Proust
Executive producer
Lloyd A. Simandl
Producer
Lloyd A. Simandl
Associate producer
John Smith (N. John Smith)
Associate producer
A. William Smyth
Associate producer
James Westwell (James R. Westwell)

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Danny Nowak

Editor

Editor
Michelle Bjornson
Editor
Derek Whelan (*)

Casting

Casting director
Susan Taylor Brouse

Production design

Production designer
Michael Bjornson

Set decoration

Set decorator
Marion Malone

Costume design

Costume designer
Terry Haws

Makeup department

Special makeup effects
Tim Gore
Hair stylist: second unit
Toby A.J. Lindala (Toby Lindala)
Makeup artist: second unit
Toby A.J. Lindala (Toby Lindala)
Hair stylist
Michael Porter
Makeup artist
Deborah Williams

Production management

Unit manager
Suzanne Daley
Production manager
Ogden Gavanski

Assistant director

Second assistant director: second unit
Andrew Graham
First assistant director: second unit
Robert Lee
Second second assistant director
Sandi Richter
First assistant director
Blair Roth
Trainee assistant director
Petra Schweitzer
Second unit director
Lloyd A. Simandl
Second assistant director
Gary Blair Smith

Art department

Escape pod construction
David Asmodeus
Escape pod designer
David Asmodeus
Carpenter
Kairin M. Bright
Lead painter
Kairin M. Bright
Escape pod interior design: Northern Airborne Technology
Mike Daw
Property master: second unit
John Dippong
Escape pod interior design: Northern Airborne Technology
Kent Horie
Painter
Tim Larsen
Escape pod interior design: Northern Airborne Technology
Scott Moore
Set decorator: second unit
Roxanne Narver
Set decorator: second unit
Elizabeth Patrick
Escape pod construction
David Roberts
Escape pod designer
David Roberts
Escape pod construction
Tim Rose
Escape pod designer
Tim Rose
Escape pod interior design: Northern Airborne Technology
Walter Shawlee
Property master
Neil Turkington
Escape pod interior design: Northern Airborne Technology
Dave Veitch
Head carpenter
Simon Werner

Sound department

Dialogue editor
Brian Campbell
Foley editor
Alexander Downie (Alex Downie)
Sound designer
Braun Farnon
Boom operator
Wayne Finucan
Sound re-recording mixer
Dean Giammarco
Sound effects recordist
Bill Heeler
Sound effects recordist
Basil Ritchie
Sound effects editor
Michael Sankey
Sound re-recording mixer
Paul Sharp (Paul A. Sharpe)
Sound re-recording mixer
Bill Sheppard
Sound mixer
Michael Williamson (Michael T. Williamson)
Foley recordist
Chris James (*)

Special effects

Pyrotechnic special effects: second unit
Jeff Butterworth (Jeffrey Butterworth)
Laser effects: Laserhouse Productions
Craig McCaw
Laser effects: Laserhouse Productions
Allen Miller
Special effects: Paller Special Effects
Gary Paller
Assistant special effects: Paller Special Effects
Tom Price
Laser effects: Laser Fantasy
Paul Torgeson

Visual effects

Visual effects supervisor: John Gajdecki
Dave Axford
Visual effects storyboards: John Gajdecki
Robert Ballantyne (Rob Ballantyne)
Visual effects director: Magic Camera Company
Steve Begg (Steven Begg)
Visual effects director of photography: Magic Camera Company
Angus Bickerton
Visual effects colorist
Garry Chuntz
Optical camera
Alan Church
Visual effects coordinator
Greg Derochie
Matte inker: John Gajdecki
Mireille Dumont
Model shop: John Gajdecki
Paul Dunning
Visual effects grip: John Gajdecki
Sandy Filton
Visual effects lighting: John Gajdecki
Sandy Filton
Model shop: John Gajdecki
Jacques Fortier
Optical effects: Film Effects
George Furniotis
Optical effects: Film Effects
John Furniotis
Key grip visual effects: John Gajdecki
Heinz Gloss
Pyrotechnics: John Gajdecki
Tim Good
Model unit supervisor
José Granell
Visual effects art director: Magic Camera Company
José Granell
Motion control operator: John Gajdecki
Nick Gray
Visual effects coordinator: John Gajdecki
Gudrun Heinze
Visual effects camera assistant: John Gajdecki
Reni Hoz
Visual effects producer: Magic Camera Company
Antony Hunt
Matte inker: John Gajdecki
Rhonda Kert
Model shop: John Gajdecki
Darryl Kiefer
Pyrotechnics: John Gajdecki
John LaForet
Optical cameraman: Magic Camera Company
Stefan Lange
Matte inker: John Gajdecki
Ed Lee
Harry operator: visual effects
Steve Lewis
Matte inker: John Gajdecki
Julie Mackintosh
Matte inker: John Gajdecki
Becky McCarthy
Matte inker: John Gajdecki
Andrea Old
Optical effects: Film Effects
Alan Peppiatt
Visual effects camera operator: John Gajdecki
Roger 'The Dodger' Playter
Matte inker: John Gajdecki
Gord Sinclair
Motion control operator: John Gajdecki
Sean Snell
Optical effects: Film Effects
Simon St. Laurent
Visual effects camera assistant: Magic Camera Co
Andy Stevens
Rotoscope artist: John Gajdecki
Claude Theriault
Visual effects art director: John Gajdecki
Claude Theriault
Visual effects director of photography: John Gajdecki
Thomas H. Turnbull (Thomas Turnbull)
Matte inker: John Gajdecki
Mel Vavaroutsos
Matte inker: John Gajdecki
Peter Winninger
Optical effects: Film Effects
Robert Yoshioka

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Marc Akerstream
Stunt pilot
Marc Akerstream
Stunts
Kevin Andruschak (Kevin J. Andruschak)
Stunts
Anji Bemben
Stunts
Chloe Evison
Stunts
Rene Hollowbush
Stunts
Ken House
Stunts
Ken 'Buffy' Lee (Ken Lee)
Stunts
Michael Mac
Stunts
Dan Mildenberger
Stunts
Scott Nicholson
Stunts
Gerald Paetz
Stunts
Dan Redford
Stunts
Jim Sinclair
Stunts
Rob Wilton

Camera

Focus puller: second unit
Tom Arbogast
Best boy electric
Paul Bougie
Lamp operator
Anne Buckley
Key grip
Jeff Finlay
Additional photographer
Dave Frazee (David Frazee)
Electrician: second unit
Ross Green
Electrician: second unit
Brad Hodson
Best boy grip
Timo Juonolainen
Dolly grip
Timo Juonolainen
Clapper loader: second unit
Christina Kasperczyk
Grip: second unit
Patti-Joe Liese
Camera operator
Greg Middleton (Gregory Middleton)
Director of photography: second unit
Greg Middleton (Gregory Middleton)
Gaffer
Shawn Milsted
Grip: second unit
Chris Oben
Gaffer: second unit
Guy Patterson (Guy Paterson)
Still photographer
Ryan Shellborn
Steadicam operator
Troy Smith
Additional photographer
Troy Smith
Clapper loader
Nick Watson
Focus puller: second unit
Mike Wrinch (Michael Wrinch)
Focus puller
Mark Zagar

Wardrobe department

Costume supervisor
Sharon Fedoruk
Assistant costumer: second unit
Greta Hedley
Costume designer: second unit
Christine Thomson

Editorial department

Second assistant editor
Rovin Basi
First assistant editor
Nela Blackstone
Second assistant editor
Krystal Harris
On-line editor
Mike Morey (Michael Morey)

Music department

Music recordist
Brian Campbell
Music editor
Ewan Deane
Conductor: Eighth Avenue Orchestra
Oscar Zurich

Other crew

Script supervisor
Holly Atchison
Chef: Sunset Caterers, Vancouver
Mona Batal
Chef: Sunset Caterers, Vancouver
Zee Batal
Script supervisor: second unit
Katarzynn Borawska (Katarzyna Borawska)
Craft service
Lisa Bowmar
Location assistant
Lynda Chapple
Chef: Sunset Caterers, Vancouver
Simon Chung
Production assistant: second unit
Chris Cooper
Production coordinator
Suzanne Daley
Production assistant
John Dippong
Stills assistant
Chloe Evison
Armorer: second unit
Tom Falcone
Security officer
Ray Heaslip
Assistant production coordinator
Glen Jarvis
Unit publicist
Melanie Kilgour
Armorer: second unit
Ken King
Video synchronization: Kitchen Sync Technologies
Bill Kitchen
Location manager: Kelowna
Sandy McKay
Assistant location manager: Kelowna
Terry Melnechuk
Production assistant
Koa Padolsky
Craft service: second unit
Judi Patson
Legal consultant
James L. Radford
Helicopter pilot
Georg Schurian
Chef: 5 Star Caterers, Kelowna
Jean Shumay
Caterer: second unit, Peppermint Pâté Catering
Carol Simik
Production accountant
Gord Smith (Gordon Smith)
Location manager: Vancouver
Janice Tetlock
Product placement: Fresno West Group
Phil Viggiani
Payroll master
Richard Walker
Production assistant
Paul 'Tiny' Waters
Animal wrangler
Cam Weddell
Animal wrangler
Shelagh Weddell
Chef: 5 Star Caterers, Kelowna
Pamela Wedel
Chef: 5 Star Caterers, Kelowna
Silvana Wedel

(*) uncredited