Timerider: The Adventure of Lyle Swann
(Timerider: The Adventure of Lyle Swann)
Credits
Cast
- Lyle Swann
- Fred Ward
- Claire Cygne
- Belinda Bauer
- Porter Reese
- Peter Coyote
- Claude Dorsett
- Richard Masur
- Carl Dorsett
- Tracey Walter
- Padre
- Ed Lauter
- Ben Potter
- L.Q. Jones
- Daniels
- Chris Mulkey
- Dr. Sam
- Macon McCalman
- Jesse
- Jonathan Bahnks
- Terry
- Laurie O'Brien
- 2nd Technician
- Susan Dear
- Earl
- Bruce Gordon
- Jack Peoples
- Ben Zeller
- 3rd Technician
- William Dear
- Manuel
- Tommy Leyba
- Zapata
- Ernie Quintana
- Emil
- Miguel Sandoval
- George
- Reginald Johnson
- Wally
- Philip L. Mead
- Devil Man
- Manny Smith
- Person in Crowd
- Ray Valdez
- 1st Outlaw
- Sam Chadwyck
- 2nd Outlaw
- Rusty Dillen
- 3rd Outlaw
- Joseph V. DiPrima
- 4th Outlaw
- Audie Edmondson
- 5th Outlaw
- Buddy Edmondson
- 6th Outlaw
- Raleigh Gardenhire
- 7th Outlaw
- Christopher Garrett
- 8th Outlaw
- Steven Hartley (Luce Rains)
- 9th Outlaw
- Luke Jones
- 10th Outlaw
- Curtis Plagge
- Pilot
- Bob Dunbar (Robert Dunbar)
- Esther G.
- Gibbeaun Monkette
- Boy at Checkpoint
- Oliver Dear
- Boy at Checkpoint
- Andrew Hines
- Race Official
- Michael Nesmith (*)
- Swann's Race Crew Spoter
- Alan Swain (*)
Director
- Director
- William Dear
Writing credits
- Writer
- William Dear
- Writer
- Michael Nesmith
Producer
- Producer
- Lester Berman
- Producer
- Harry Gittes
- Producer
- Michael Nesmith
Music
- Music
- Michael Nesmith
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Larry Pizer
Editor
- Editor
- R.J. Kizer
- Editor
- Suzanne Pettit
- Editor
- K. Kim Secrist (Kim Secrist)
Casting
- Casting director
- Jane Feinberg
- Casting director
- Mike Fenton
Art direction
- Art director
- Linda Pearl
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Kevin Hughes
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Jack Buehler
Makeup department
- Makeup assistant
- Jody Berman
- Hair stylist
- Rita Ogden
- Makeup artist
- Rita Ogden
Production management
- Production manager
- Lester Berman
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Beau E.L. Marks (Beau Marks)
- Second assistant director
- Stephen Sassen
Art department
- Propmaker
- Chris Brightman
- Construction coordinator
- Jim Brinker
- Designer
- Ray Cadd
- Storyboard artist
- Ray Cadd
- Propmaker
- Buzz Clarke
- Second assistant art director
- Paul Kinslow
- Assistant props
- Charles Stewart
- Propmaker
- Jerry Weigert
- Property master
- Bob Ziembicki
- Assistant art director
- Zorba (Victor Zorba)
- Assistant property master
- Kevin Hughes (*)
Sound department
- Boom operator
- Michael Becker
- Sound effects
- Anna Boorstin
- Sound mixer
- Bill Daly
- Sound effects
- Roberta Doheny
- Sound effects
- Kimberly Harris
- Sound effects
- Lars Nelson
- Head sound mixer
- Richard Portman
- Sound mixer
- Allen Stone (Allen L. Stone)
- Second sound assistant
- Murray Van Dyke
Stunts
- Stunt double
- Blair Burrows
- Stunt double
- J.P. Bill Catching (Bill Catching)
- Stunt coordinator
- Ted Duncan
- Stunt coordinator
- Gene Hartline
- Motorcycle stunts
- John Hateley
- Stunt double
- Marcia Holley
- Stunt double
- Gary Jensen
- Stunt double
- Gene McLaughlin
- Stunt double
- Stuart Schwarz
- Stunts
- Harry Wowchuk
Camera
- Photographer: second unit, Santa Fe
- Timothy Eaton
- Best boy grip
- Chris Espeset
- Still photographer
- Tim Farley
- Additional photographer
- Bryan Greenberg
- Grip
- Michael Helbert
- Electrician
- Greg Johnston
- Electrician
- Bruce Lewis
- Gaffer
- William Lister (Bill Lister)
- Photographer: second unit, Santa Fe
- Richard Miller
- Photographer: second unit, Santa Fe
- George Mooradian
- Steadicam operator
- Randy Nolen
- Key grip
- Rex R. North (Rex North)
- Grip
- Dennis Overman
- Photographer: second unit, Santa Fe
- Leslie Park
- Photographer: second unit, Santa Fe
- Jeffrey Pohn
- Generator operator
- Fred Robbins
- First assistant camera
- Harvey Rubin
- Generator operator
- Jack Sander
- Grip
- Stuart Schwarz
- Best boy electrician
- George Welch
Wardrobe department
- Second wardrobe assistant
- Stephanie Himmelsbach
- Wardrobe assistant
- Diane Owen
- Second wardrobe assistant
- Deborah Smith
Editorial department
- Post-production coordinator
- Esther Greif
- Assistant editor
- Catherine Shields
- Assistant editor
- Tony Torres
Music department
- Music engineer
- Larry Brown
- Musician: bass
- Joe Chemay
- Music arranger
- Steve Forman
- Musician: percussion
- Steve Forman
- Music director
- John Hobbs
- Musician: keyboard
- John Hobbs
- Music editor
- Ken Karman (Kenneth Karman)
- Music arranger
- Paul Leim
- Musician: drums
- Paul Leim
- Music arranger
- David Mansfield
- Musician: slide guitar, mandolin
- David Mansfield
- Music arranger
- Michael Nesmith
- Musician: guitar
- Michael Nesmith
- Music arranger
- Richie Zito
- Musician: guitar
- Richie Zito
Other crew
- Wrangler
- Clay Ambrose
- Production assistant
- Julie Anne Battersby
- Production assistant
- Birgitta Bjerke
- Stand-in
- Richard Breeding
- Set production assistant
- Garry Brown (Garry A. Brown)
- Production assistant
- Jack Caffrey
- Craft service
- Alessandro Cassin
- Production assistant
- David DeCarlo (David De Carlo)
- Stand-in
- Heather Dear
- Wrangler
- Rusty Dillen
- Stand-in
- Miles Earney
- Medical technician
- Sharon Espeset
- Stand-in
- Florence Gommy Frank
- Wrangler
- John Gill
- Assistant to producer: Los Angeles
- Abby Goldstein (Abbee Goldstein)
- Production coordinator
- Liz'Beth Gower (Elizabeth Gower)
- Production accountant
- Esther Greif
- Insurance provider
- Bob Jellen (Robert Jellen)
- Assistant to producer: Santa Fe
- Karen Koch
- Technical rock climber
- Carlos McEvilly
- Assistant: Mr. Nesmith
- Nancy Mosher (Nancy Mosher Hall)
- Presenter
- Michael Nesmith
- Production secretary: Santa Fe
- Peggy Schinhofen
- Script supervisor
- Jenny Townsend
- Motorcycle operator
- Joe Wilson
- Wrangler
- Lisa Wilson
- Motorcycle operator
- Harry Wowchuk
- Location scout
- Jerry Whittington (*)
(*) uncredited