The Thing
(The Thing)
Credits
Cast
- Kate Lloyd
- Mary Elizabeth Winstead
- Sam Carter
- Joel Edgerton
- Dr. Sander Halvorson
- Ulrich Thomsen
- Adam Finch
- Eric Christian Olsen
- Derek Jameson
- Adewale Akinnuoye-Agbaje
- Griggs
- Paul Braunstein
- Edvard Wolner
- Trond Espen Seim
- Juliette
- Kim Bubbs
- Lars
- Jørgen Langhelle
- Olav
- Jan Gunnar Røise
- Peder
- Stig Henrik Hoff
- Jonas
- Kristofer Hivju
- Henrik
- Jo Adrian Haavind
- Karl
- Carsten Bjørnlund
- Colin
- Jonathan Lloyd Walker (Jonathan Walker)
- Matias (Heli Pilot)
- Ole Martin Aune Nilsen
- Security Guard
- Michael Brown
Director
- Director
- Matthijs van Heijningen (Matthijs van Heijningen Jr.)
Writing credits
- Written by
- Eric Heisserer
- Short story "Who Goes There?"
- John W. Campbell Jr.
Producer
- Producer
- Marc Abraham
- Development executive
- Mark Cartier
- Executive producer
- J. Miles Dale
- Executive producer
- David Foster
- Executive producer
- Gabrielle Neimand
- Producer
- Eric Newman
- Executive producer
- Lawrence Turman
Music
- Music
- Marco Beltrami
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Michel Abramowicz
Editor
- Editor
- Peter Boyle
- Editor
- Julian Clarke
Casting
- Casting director
- Denise Chamian
- Casting director
- Angela Demo
- Casting director
- Diane Kerbel
Production design
- Production designer
- Sean Haworth
Art direction
- Art director
- Patrick Banister
- Art director
- Jeremy Stanbridge
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Odetta Stoddard
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Luis Sequeira
Makeup department
- Makeup lab tech
- Chris Baer
- Special makeup effects artist
- Damon Bishop
- Wig maker
- Stacey Butterworth
- Special effects contact lenses
- Kevin Carter
- Key hair artist
- Justin Ditter
- Key hair stylist
- Paul R.J. Elliot
- Special makeup and creature effects
- Alec Gillis
- Assistant makeup artist
- Iantha Goldberg
- Special makeup effects
- Paul Jones (Toronto)
- Special makeup effects artist
- A.J. Lee
- Hair stylist
- Sondra Treilhard
- Special makeup and creature effects
- Tom Woodruff Jr.
- Sculptor
- Clint Zoccoli (Amalgamated Dynamics)
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Dennis Chapman
- Unit production manager
- J. Miles Dale
- Post-production supervisor
- Ruth Hasty
- Unit production manager
- Claire Welland (Second unit)
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Jeff Authors (Jeff J.J. Authors)
- Second assistant director
- Penny Charter
- Third assistant director
- Divya D'Souza
- Second unit director
- J. Miles Dale (Additional photography)
- Second assistant director
- Jonathan Katz (Second unit) (Jonnie Katz)
- First assistant director
- David MacLeod (Second unit) (David McLeod)
- Third assistant director
- Siluck Saysanasy
- Second unit director
- Clay Staub
- Third assistant director
- Karen Young
- Assistant director
- Divya D'Souza (*) (Reshoots)
- Assistant director
- Patrick Hagarty (*)
- Key second assistant director
- Tracey Poirier (*)
Art department
- Storyboard artist
- Richard Bennett
- Set designer
- William Cheng
- Storyboard artist
- Robert Consing
- On set carpenter
- Brian Cranstone
- Concept artist
- John Dickenson
- Set designer
- David G. Fremlin
- Graphic designer
- Paul Greenberg
- Assistant art director
- J. Ryan Halpenny
- Set designer
- Joseph Hiura
- Assistant property master
- Michael Huschka
- Storyboard artist
- Benton Jew
- Construction coordinator
- Marc Kuitenbrouwer
- Key scenic artist
- Matthew Lammerich
- Art department apprentice
- Eugenie Lau
- Art department coordinator
- Yasmyn Lee
- Second assistant art director
- Yasmyn Lee
- Lead scenic artist
- Erin Leslie
- Senior concept artist
- David Vyle Levy
- Character designer
- Jerad Marantz
- Storyboard artist
- Rob McCallum
- Graphic designer
- John Moran (Reshoots)
- Model maker
- Adam Mull
- Conceptual designer
- Ed Natividad
- Storyboard artist
- Vicki Pui
- Character designer
- Jordu Schell
- Leadman
- Damien Segee
- Storyboard artist/illustrator
- Robert O. Simons
- Character designer
- Aaron Sims
- Set designer
- Douglas Slater
- Set dresser daily
- Derek Steenstra
- Carpenter
- John Todd
- Set decoration buyer
- Jennifer Wood
Sound department
- Adr recordist
- Wade Barnett
- Re-recording mixer
- Bob Beemer
- Adr mixer
- Jesse K-D. Dodd (Jesse Dodd)
- Sound mixer
- Glen Gauthier
- Sound mixer
- Nerses Gezalyan
- Supervising foley artist
- Gary A. Hecker
- Supervising sound editor
- Scott Hecker
- Creature vocal sound designer
- Rick Hromadka
- Sound mixer
- Doug Johnston (Second unit)
- Supervising dialogue & ADR editor
- Thomas Jones
- Supervising sound editor & sound design
- Elliott Koretz
- Adr mixer
- Travis MacKay
- Sound mix technician
- Rhys Maitland-Jones
- Sound mixer
- Roderick Matte
- Second boom
- Jason McFarling
- Adr mixer
- Michael Miller
- Assistant sound editor
- Josephine Nericcio
- Sound effects editor
- Eric A. Norris
- Datasat sound mastering engineer
- Jordan O'Neill
- Adr mixer
- Brandon Prodger
- Re-recording mix technician
- Unsun Song
- Boom operator
- Steve Switzer
- Re-recording mixer
- Jon Taylor
- Adr mixer
- Tim West
- Adr mixer
- Peter Gleaves (*)
- Sound mix technician
- Mark Sheffield (*)
Special effects
- Special effects crew
- Alexis Appleby
- Special effects coordinator
- Warren Appleby
- Special effects foreman
- Tim Barraball
- Creature designer
- Michael Broom
- Creature crew
- Aida Caefer
- Special effects technician
- Graham Chivers
- Special effects technician
- Peter Clarke (Peter Clarke)
- Lab technician
- Brian Clawson
- Prosthetic technician
- Brian Clawson
- Special effects technician
- Ray Comiso
- Special effects technician
- Myriam Cournoyer
- Creature effects technician
- Jason Detheridge
- Special effects technician
- Aaron Dinsmore
- Maquette sculptor
- Ryk Fortuna (ADI)
- Graphic layout
- Michael Heintzelman (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc)
- Project office coordinator
- Michael Heintzelman (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc)
- Creature effects prosthetics artist
- David Hoehn (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Special effects key
- Michael Innanen (Second unit)
- Creature effects technician
- Paul Jones
- Special effects rigging foreman
- Mike Kavanagh
- Pyrotechnician
- Gary Kleinsteuber
- Designer/sculptor
- Steve Koch (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.)
- Special effects technician
- Rocco Larizza
- Special effects assistant
- Drew Longland
- Special effects foreman
- John MacGillivray
- Fabricator
- Dave Mackenzie
- Special effects shop coordinator
- Fiona MacPherson
- Mechanical department
- Bob Mano (Amalgamated Dynamics. Inc)
- Special effects makeup
- Tim Martin
- Special effects technician
- Bill McShane
- Special effects technician
- Jon K. Miller
- Special effects technician
- Lon Muckey
- Special effects technician
- Morgan Muta
- Sculptor
- Miyo Nakamura (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.)
- Special effects technician
- Steve Newburn
- Creature suit fabricator
- Ratna Pappert (Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.)
- Special effects prop builder
- Cameron Patterson
- Special effects technician
- David Reaume
- Sculptor
- Mike Rotella (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.)
- Creature effects technician
- Sean Sansom
- Special effects technician
- Jeff Skochko
- Special effects technician
- Brodie Spaull
- Special effects technician
- Matt Tulk (Second unit)
- Seaming department
- Cristina Waltz (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.)
- Creature supervisor
- Garth Winkless (Amalgamated Dynamics)
- Special effects technician
- David T. Woodruff
- Creature effects technician
- Shane Zander
Visual effects
- Visual effects artist
- Keith Acheson
- Previs artist
- George Antzoulides (Proof, Inc.)
- Digital compositor
- Mathieu Archambault
- Lighting artist
- Engin Arslan
- Visual effects
- Dave Axford
- Pre-visualization editor
- Christopher S. Baird
- Previs designer
- Louise Baker (Proof, Inc.)
- Senior texture artist
- Aaron Barr (Image Engine)
- Animation supervisor
- Lyndon Barrois (Image Engine)
- Visual effects editor
- Jeff Beattie
- Senior visual effects coordinator
- Greg Behrens (Image Engine)
- Animator
- Corey Belina (Image Engine)
- Junior shot technical director
- Amanda Beraldin
- Visual effects supervisor
- Dennis Berardi
- CG lead
- Hege Anita Berg (Image Engine)
- Visual effects digital coordinator
- Magda Bernal
- Digital compositor
- Kristy Blackwell
- Senior lighter
- Francois Bordez
- Visual effects production manager
- Mike Borrett (Mr. X Inc.)
- Lighting artist
- Kyle Botha (Image Engine)
- Lighting artist
- Robert Bourgeault (Image Engine)
- Compositor
- John Bowers (With A Twist Studio)
- 3d scan technician
- Neal Bradshaw (Gentle Giant Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Christopher E. Brown
- Compositing lead
- Mark Burns (Image Engine)
- Visual effects supervisor
- David Burton (With A Twist Studio)
- Matchmover
- Luke Spence Byrd (Image Engine)
- Roto/prep artist
- Shannon Caldwell
- Visual effects producer
- Wilson Cameron (Mr. X Inc.)
- Digital compositor
- Zac Campbell
- 3d scan technician
- Steve Casa
- Rigging supervisor
- Fred Chapman (Image Engine)
- Compositor
- Chris Chappell
- Visual effects compositor
- Freddy Chavez Olmos
- Tracking artist
- Joseph Cheng Chen (Mr. X Inc.)
- Visual effects colorist
- Andrea Chlebak
- Compositing supervisor
- Ovidiu Cinazan (Mr. X Inc.)
- Previs artist
- Joseph Civitate
- Digital opticals
- Patrick Clancey
- Lighting artist
- Rhys Claringbull (Image Engine)
- Effects technical director
- Jacob Clark (Image Engine)
- Senior vfx artist
- James Cooper
- Research & development
- Tom Cowland (Image Engine)
- 3D scanning technician
- Yoshi DeHerrera (Gentle Giant Studios)
- Previs artist
- Gavin Dell (Proof, Inc.)
- Computer graphics supervisor
- Nigel Denton-Howes (Image Engine)
- Senior animator
- Chris Derochie
- Digital compositor
- Nicolas Deziel
- Roto artist
- Natalia Diaz
- Visual effects artist
- Jeremy Dineen
- Senior surfacing artist
- Ben Dishart (Image Engine)
- Vfx assistant coordinator
- Stacey Dodge
- Head of studio
- Jason Dowdeswell (Image Engine)
- Senior matchmover
- Maxime Ducharme
- Animator
- Peter Dydo (Mr. X Inc.)
- Animator
- Emily Döhler-Knox (Image Engine)
- Previs modeler
- Shahar Eldar (Proof, Inc.)
- Compositor
- Daniel Elophe (Image Engine)
- Lighting artist
- Edmond Engelbrecht (Image Engine)
- Digital effects supervisor
- Neil Eskuri (Image Engine)
- Animator
- Earl Fast (Image Engine)
- Senior systems administrator
- David Fix (Mr. X Inc.)
- Rigger
- Tim Forbes (Image Engine)
- Animator
- Mike Ford (Image Engine)
- Cg modeler
- Chad Lee Fox (Chad Lee Fox)
- Matchmover
- Evan Fraser (Image Engine)
- Compositor
- Bradley Gaines
- Visual effects artist
- Shaun Galinak
- Visual effects executive producer
- Steve Garrad (Image Engine)
- Lighting artist
- Francois Gendron (Image Engine)
- Texture artist
- Jami Gigot (Image Engine)
- Creature effects co-designer and co-creator
- Alec Gillis
- Compositor
- Virginie Goulet (Image Engine)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Erika Gourvitz
- Compositor
- Rich Grande (Image Engine)
- Lighting artist
- Clifford Otomi Green
- Animation technical director
- Mikkel Groesland (Image Engine)
- Texture artist/look dev
- Erik Gronfeldt
- CG lead
- Jason Gross (Image Engine)
- Research & development supervisor
- John Haddon (Image Engine)
- Matchmover
- Koji Hamaguchi (Image Engine)
- Visual effects producer
- Pam Hammarlund
- Visual effects coordinator
- Rachel Faith Hanson
- Modeler
- Brian Harder (Image Engine)
- Lighting/lookdev lead
- Trey Harrell (Mr. X)
- Animator
- Grant Harris (Image Engine)
- Tracking artist
- Oliver Hearsey (Mr. X Inc.)
- Matchmove artist
- Jessica Hee (Image Engine)
- Lighting technical director
- Pablo Hernández-Meléndez
- Visual effects artist
- Martin Hesselink
- Effects technical director
- Jeffrey Charles Higgins (Image Engine)
- Digital compositor
- Laura Fremmerlid (Image Engine) (Laura Fremmerlid)
- Rigger
- Chris Hogstead (Image Engine)
- Visual effects producer
- Petra Holtorf
- Compositor
- Greg Howe-Davies (Image Engine)
- Lighting lead
- Wade Howie
- Visual effects coordinator
- Vivien Hulbert (Image Engine)
- Research & development
- Ivan Imanishi (Image Engine)
- Compositor
- Henry Jefferson (Image Engine)
- Matte painter
- Thomas Roland Johnson
- Render wrangler
- Steve Johnston (Image Engine)
- Roto/paint supervisor
- Danny Jones
- Senior look dev artist
- Byung Gun Jung
- Research & development
- Ross Kakuschke (Image Engine)
- Effects technical director
- Henrik Karlsson
- Research & development
- Andrew Kaufman (Image Engine)
- Compositor
- James Kells
- Lead compositor
- Bernhard Kimbacher
- On-set matchmover
- Paul King
- Senior visual effects production coordinator
- Paul King (Image Engine)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jesper Kjölsrud
- Concept artist
- Julianna Kolakis
- Texture artist
- Julianna Kolakis (Image Engine)
- Compositor
- Alex Lama (Image Engine)
- Matchmover
- Derek Lang
- Digital effects producer
- Isabelle Langlois
- Compositor
- Jesus Lavin (Image Engine)
- Matchmover
- Kate Lee (Image Engine)
- Digital artist
- Mai-Ling Lee
- Digital compositor
- Winston Lee
- Effects technical director
- Raymond K.L. Liu
- Digital compositor
- Alex Llewellyn (Image Engine)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Blaine Lougheed (B.C. plate unit)
- Digital compositor
- Natalie MacDonald (Image Engine)
- Lighting artist
- Jamie Macdougall (Image Engine)
- Modeler
- Chris MacLean (Mr. X)
- Shot td
- Alastair Macleod (Image Engine)
- Effects technical director
- Kevin Mah (Image Engine)
- Digital intermediate assistant producer
- Philippe Majdalani
- Roto/prep artist
- Gabriel Mandala
- Compositor
- Veronica Marino (Image Engine)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Harrison Marks
- Effects technical director
- Greg Massie (Image Engine)
- Modeler
- Tomoka Matsumura (Image Engine)
- Matte painter
- Ken McCuen
- Senior creature modeller
- Marco Menco (Image Engine)
- Production support
- Zuzana Mikus
- Effects technical director
- Jacob Curtis Miller (Image Engine)
- Roto lead
- Jackie Mills
- Rigger
- Stephen Misek (Image Engine)
- Digital compositor
- Francisco Moncayo Moreno (Image Engine)
- Roto/paint artist
- Henrique Moser
- Research & development
- Lucio Moser (Image Engine)
- Senior visual effects coordinator
- Gayle Munro (Image Engine)
- Senior lighting technical director
- Marcell Nagy (Image Engine)
- Conceptual artist
- Francesca R. Natale
- Visual effects editor
- Kelly Noordermeer (Mr. X Inc)
- Lighting technical director
- Espen Nordahl
- Digital compositor
- Vincent Papaix (Mr.X)
- Animator
- Jonathan Paquin (Image Engine)
- Lead lighting/ look development artist
- Christian Paradis
- Supervising digital colorist
- Mitch Paulson
- Visual effects production assistant
- Matthew Pellar
- Matchmover
- Henry Peng (Image Engine)
- Digital compositor
- Eric Ponton (Image Engine)
- Digital compositor
- Sébastien Proulx
- Digital artist
- Vikas Rajput
- Matchmover
- Vikas Rajput (Image Engine)
- CG lead
- Jeff Ranasinghe (Image Engine)
- Lead compositor
- Mark Richardson (Image Engine)
- CG lead
- Xavier Roig (Image Engine)
- Matchmover
- Angel Gil Ruiz (Image Engine)
- Digital compositor
- Paul Saint-Hilaire (Nuke)
- Senior visual effects production coordinator
- Rachel Scafe (Image Engine)
- Conceptual artist
- Milan Schere (Mr. X Inc.)
- Matte painting supervisor
- Matt Schofield (Mr. X Inc.)
- Lead compositor
- Hamish Schumacher (Image Engine)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Laetitia Seguin
- Creature modeler
- Ty Shelton (Image Engine)
- Rigger
- Shoichi Shimizu (Image Engine)
- Lighting artist
- Yuta Shimizu
- Fx technical director
- Nik Slotiuk
- Editorial coordinator
- Andrew Smith
- Tracker
- Gavin Soares
- Rigger
- Bongkee Sohn (Image Engine)
- Visual effects
- Doug Spilatro
- Lead animator
- Ken Steel (Image Engine)
- Lead matchmover
- Derek Stevenson (Image Engine)
- Concept designer
- James Stewart
- Animator
- Jeremy Stewart (Image Engine)
- Digital compositor
- Paul Venn Stirling (Image Engine)
- 3D scanning
- Frederick George Stuhrberg
- Rigging supervisor
- Jim Su
- Fx technical director
- Aleksander Szkudlarek
- Previs designer
- Ranko Tadic (Proof, Inc.)
- Senior character animator
- Andy Tamandl (Image Engine)
- Digital compositor
- Joey Tang (Joey Tang)
- Compositor
- George Taylor (Image Engine)
- Previs designer
- Jon Teer (Proof, Inc.)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Rene Toye
- Visual effects artist
- Matthew Trivan
- Compositor
- Tom Truscott (Image Engine)
- Enviornment lighting td
- Jerry Tung
- Senior animator
- Jon Turburfield (Image Engine)
- Visual effects editor
- Ryan Valade (Image Engine)
- Previsualization supervisor
- Alexander Vegh
- Lighting td
- Biren Venkatraman
- Visual effects compositor
- Andres Vergara (Image Engine)
- Lighting technical director
- Ross Wallis
- Senior bg prep artist
- Jessica Wan
- Visual effects supervisor
- Aaron Weintraub (Mr. X Inc.)
- Previs artist
- Kenneth H. Wiatrak (Proof, Inc.)
- Post visualization animator
- Cameron Widen (Image Engine)
- Previs artist
- Kevin J. Williams
- Creature effects co-designer and co-creator
- Tom Woodruff Jr.
- Previs designer
- Gavin Wright (Proof, Inc.)
- Research & development
- Ren-Wei Yang (Image Engine)
- Digital compositor
- Kelvin Yee (Image Engine)
- Digital compositor
- Matt Yeoman
- Modeler
- Donmill Yip
- Matchmover
- Dong Yon Kang (Image Engine)
- Senior creature texture and look dev artist
- Chris Zammit (Image Engine)
- Compositor
- Gwen Zhang (Mr. X Inc.)
- Visual effects producer
- Vera Zivny (Image Engine)
Stunts
- Stunt rigger
- Marco Bianco
- Stunts
- Dustin Brooks
- Stunts
- Chad Camelleri (Chad Camilleri)
- Stunts
- Scott Cook (Scott Alan Cook)
- Stunts
- Colin Decker
- Stunt rigger
- Tom Farr
- Stunt coordinator
- Rick Forsayeth
- Key stunt rigger
- David Harcourt
- Stunts
- Blair Johannes
- Stunt coordinator
- Jamie Jones
- Stunts
- Liise Keeling
- Stunts
- John MacDonald
- Stunts
- Patrick Mark
- Stunts
- Duncan McLeod
- Stunts
- Bill Oliver (Billy Oliver)
- Stunt rigger
- Rick Scott
- Stunts
- Alicia Turner
- Fire stunts
- Dustin Brooks (*)
- Fire stunts
- Colin Decker (*)
- Stunt double
- Blair Johannes (*)
- Stunt double
- Liise Keeling (*) (Kate)
- Stunt double
- John MacDonald (*) (Stig Henrik Hoff)
- Stunt double
- Duncan McLeod (*) (Trond Espen Sein)
- Stunt double
- Billy Oliver (*)
Camera
- Key rigging grip
- Mongo Andrews
- Electrician
- Kevin Barnes (Second unit)
- Aerial camera technician
- Dane Bjerno
- Aerial director of photography
- Hans Bjerno
- Assistant key grip
- Sean Bourdeau
- Second unit
- Rocky Brown (Electrician)
- Video assist
- Jeffrey Cassidy
- First assistant camera
- Ciaran Copelin
- Camera operator
- Gilles Corbeil (Main unit)
- Steadicam operator
- Gilles Corbeil
- Lighting technician
- Kevin Craine
- Daily second assistant camera
- Jeff Dasilva (Jeff Dasilva)
- Lead set wireman
- Alex Dawes
- Best boy electric
- Byrd Dickens (Second unit)
- Key grip
- Richard Emerson
- Director of photography
- David Franco (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Jason Hamilton (Jason Hamilton)
- Best boy grip
- Jim Holmes (Second unit)
- Aerial director of photography
- Mark Hryma
- Camera loader
- Alan G. Kelly (Re-shoots)
- Lighting technician
- Marek Krawczyk
- "a" camera operator
- Dino Laurenza (Second unit)
- Daily grip
- Richard D. Leko
- Rigging best boy
- Tim Lovell
- Camera loader
- Jeremy Lundstrom (Second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Ari Magder
- Gaffer
- Robert McRae
- First assistant camera
- Joseph Micomonaco
- Camera trainee
- Mark Moher
- Second assistant camera
- Sarah Mulholland (Second unit)
- Digital video assist operator
- Anthony Nocera
- Best boy electric
- Douglas G. Reid (Doug Reid)
- Second unit
- Ron Renzetti (Dolly grip)
- Video assist
- Ronald Schlueter (Second unit)
- Camera trainee
- Julia Seidman
- Digital video assist operator
- Paul Thompson
- Second assistant a-camera
- Amanda Wojtaszek (Re-shoots)
- Daily rigging electric
- Ian C. Harris (*)
Wardrobe department
- Costume supervisor
- Suzanne Aplin
- Set costume supervisor
- Christina Cattle
- Costume set supervisor
- Dawn Climie (BC Glacier unit)
- Assistant costume designer
- Jay Du Boisson
- Head costume dyer
- Karen Eppstadt
- Key costumer
- Wayne Godfrey (Second unit)
- Wardrobe assistant
- Karri Hutchinson
- Assistant costume designer
- Lindsay Jacobs
- Key costume effects artist
- Silvana Sacco
- Breakdown/specialized wardrobe technician
- Adam Smith
- Costume cutter
- Tamiyo Tomihiro
- Costume buyer
- Carol Wong
- Costume cutter
- Nancy Coulson-Dasilva (*)
- Assistant costume set supervisor
- Susan Nycz (*)
Editorial department
- Dailies operator
- Chris Blacklock
- Post-production assistant
- Max Engoian
- First assistant editor
- Patrick Gallagher
- Additional editor
- Jono Griffith
- Assistant editor
- Lara Johnston
- Assistant editor
- Cam McLauchlin
- Color timer
- Harry Muller
- Assistant editor
- Alain J. Romi
- Additional editor
- Frank J. Urioste
Music department
- Conductor
- Pete Anthony
- Musician
- Ron Aston (Electronic percussion)
- Conductor
- Marco Beltrami
- Additional orchestrations
- William Boston
- Oboe
- Tom Boyd
- Musician
- Wade Culbreath (Timpani)
- Composer
- Mark Denis (Trailer Music)
- Musician
- George Doering
- Orchestrator
- Rossano Galante
- Musician
- M.B. Gordy (Percussion)
- Head of music preparation
- Mark Graham
- Score recordist
- Tom Hardisty
- Musician
- Paul S. Henning (Violin)
- Music preparation
- Jo Ann Kane
- Music executive
- Mike Knobloch
- Music recording engineer
- John Kurlander
- Score mixer
- John Kurlander
- Assistant score mixer
- Tyson Lozensky
- Assistant scoring engineer
- Tyson Lozensky
- Violin and viola
- Miriam Mayer
- Orchestrator
- Dana Niu
- Music preparation
- Victor Pesavento
- Orchestrator
- Brandon Roberts
- Orchestra contractor
- Peter Rotter
- Score produced by
- Buck Sanders
- Musician
- Steve Schaeffer (Percussion)
- Music preparation
- Steven L. Smith
- Musician
- James Thatcher (French horn)
- Orchestrator
- Marcus Trumpp
- Scoring pro tools engineer
- Jorge Velasco
- Music editor
- Mark Jan Wlodarkiewicz
- Music supervisor
- Angela Leus (*) (Universal Pictures)
- Music preparation
- Jordan Seigel (*)
Other crew
- Payroll accountant
- Gerry Alfonso
- Mountain safety
- Chris Atkinson (BC Unit)
- Augusta Koala 119 Pilot
- David Baker (BC Unit)
- Project manager
- John Bardswich
- Key craft service
- Desmond Barnes
- Assistant accountant
- Suzie Bruce
- Main title producer
- Unjoo Lee Byars
- Assistant to director
- Sam Cieply
- Animal wrangler
- Jane Conway
- Title designer
- Kyle Cooper
- Assistant
- James B. Cox (Mr. Foster)
- Development executive
- D.J. Dodd (David Foster Productions)
- Typographer
- Manija Emran
- Post-production accountant
- Missy Eustermann
- Puppeteer
- Yuri Everson
- Assistant to co-producer
- Natalie Faldo (Gabrielle Neimand)
- Puppeteer
- Matt Ficner
- Mountain safety
- David Fulton (BC Unit)
- Key accountant
- Wendy Gaboury
- Assistant to J. Miles Dale
- Ian Gibson
- Puppeteer
- Alec Gillis
- Production coordinator
- Melissa Girotti (2nd Unit)
- Production coordinator
- Marie-Claude Harnois
- Aerial coordinator
- Cam Harrod
- Assistant to Co-Producer Gabrielle Neimand
- Asal Hejazi
- Animal wrangler
- Violetta Hessing
- End titles designer
- Henry Hobson
- Assistant to Matthijs van Heijningen Jr.
- Jennifer Hoffmeister
- Puppeteer
- Hiroshi 'Kan' Ikeuchi
- Script supervisor second unit
- R. Emerson John
- Asset manager
- Mandy Ketcheson
- Production secretary
- Marc Lougheed
- Second assistant accountant
- Kyla McFeat
- Assistant production coordinator
- Eleanor Mendes
- Puppeteer
- Frank Meschkuleit
- Assistant to producer
- Jesse Rose Moore (Eric Newman)
- Third assistant accountant
- Shamu Naidu
- Puppeteer
- Steve Newburn
- First assistant accountant
- Jennifer Omoth
- Puppeteer
- David Penikas
- Puppeteer
- Mike Petersen
- Production assistant
- Trevor Pickett
- Puppeteer
- Gord Robertson
- Script supervisor
- Dug Rotstein
- Production assistant
- Davide Sauro (Davide Sauro)
- Unit publicist
- Lisa Shamata
- Assistant mountain safety
- Jim Simonelli (BC Unit)
- Assistant to David Foster
- Kevin M. Slee
- Fire safety officer
- Dave Ian Smith
- Puppeteer
- Ron Stefaniuk
- Fire safety coordinator
- Alan Sutton
- Head armorer
- Charles Taylor
- Armorer
- Al Vrkljan
- Electronic video operator
- Greg Whiteside
- Puppeteer
- Garth Winkless
- Puppeteer
- Tom Woodruff Jr.
- Assistant to producer
- Jamie Zakoski (Marc Abraham)
- Stunt camera helicopter pilot
- Frédéric North (*)
- Helicopter pilot
- Dave Tommasini (*)
(*) uncredited