Beyond Loch Ness
(Beyond Loch Ness)
Credits
Cast
- James Murphy
- Brian Krause
- Josh Riley
- Niall Matter
- Neil Chapman
- Don S. Davis
- Uncle Sean
- Donnelly Rhodes
- Karen Riley
- Carrie Genzel
- Zoe
- Amber Borycki
- Chad
- Neil Denis
- Brody
- Sebastian Gacki
- Michael Murphy
- Paul McGillion
- Caroleena
- Serinda Swan
- James Murphy - 12 yrs
- Sam Laird
- Scientist #1
- David Lewis
- Scientist #2
- Bart Anderson
- Marge
- Suzanne Ristic
- Bill Maxwell
- Rob Morton
- Fisherman
- Rnelsonbrown (R. Nelson Brown)
Director
- Director
- Paul Ziller
Writing credits
- Story
- Andrew Sands
- Screenplay
- Paul Ziller
- Screenplay
- Jason Bourque
Producer
- Associate producer
- Oliver De Caigny
- Executive producer
- Lisa Hansen (Lisa M. Hansen)
- Producer
- Lindsay Macadam (Lindsay MacAdam)
- Executive producer
- Kirk Shaw
- Associate producer
- Stacey Shaw
- Associate producer
- Randy Zalken (Randall H. Zalken)
Music
- Music
- Pinar Toprak
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Anthony Metchie (Anthony C. Metchie)
Editor
- Editor
- Gordon Williams
Production design
- Production designer
- Paul McCulloch
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Chris Lowe (Christopher A.R. Lowe)
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Sylvie Gendron
Makeup department
- Key hair stylist
- Tara Colledge
- Makeup effects artist
- Michelle Grady (Flesh and Fantasy Make-Up Effects Inc.)
- Prosthetics
- Michelle Grady (Flesh and Fantasy Make-Up Effects Inc.)
- Key makeup artist
- Jennifer Kipps
- Swing hair/makeup
- Ashleigh Wisden (Ashleigh McTavish-Wisden)
- Operator
- Roy Nicholson (Flesh and Fantasy Make-Up Effects Inc.)
- Makeup effects artist
- Ryan Nicholson (Flesh and Fantasy Make-Up Effects Inc.)
- Prosthetics
- Ryan Nicholson (Flesh and Fantasy Make-Up Effects Inc.)
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Charlotte Clark (Charlotte Clark-Gamache)
- Production manager
- Mandy Spencer-Phillips
Assistant director
- Trainee assistant director
- Natalie Fiteni
- First assistant director
- Matthias Mellinghaus
- Third assistant director
- Melissa Patton
- Second assistant director
- Alireza Salamati (Ali Salamati)
Art department
- Storyboard artist
- Pamela Cambiazo
- Dresser
- Shawn Cofield
- Props assistant
- Geoff Coulter
- On-set dresser
- Ken Gammer
- Props assistant
- Sandrine Hanna
- Assistant set decorator
- Grayson Hosie
- Set dresser
- Matthew R.W. Lowe
- On-set props
- Michelle Pilkington
- Props master
- Renee Read
- Lead dresser
- Jon Tiffan (John Tiffen)
Sound department
- Re-recording mixer
- Tim Archer
- Sound mixer
- Tricia Boer
- Foley artist
- Jason Cole
- Dialogue editor
- Wendy Czajkowsky
- Re-recording mixer
- Randy Kiss
- Sound supervisor
- Randy Kiss
- Sound effects editor
- Scott Kolden (Scott C. Kolden)
- Boom operator
- Brent Morrison
- Dialogue editor
- Alan Perkins
- Foley mixer
- Scott Schmidt
- Re-recording mixer
- Scott Schmidt
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- Al Benjamin (Allen Benjamin)
- Special effects assistant
- Chris Labre
- Special effects assistant
- Robert Thorpe (Rob Thorpe)
Visual effects
- Lead artist
- James Halverson
- Lead artist
- Greg Hansen
- Animator
- Cayle Hotchkiss
- Cg supervisor
- Ryan Jensen
- Creature designer
- Ryan Jensen
- Animator
- Dong Hyun-Kim (Dong Hyun Kim)
- Visual effects creative director
- Kevin Little
- Animator
- Alex Lori
- Digital artist
- Joseph Ngo
- Animator
- Scott Paquin
- Visual effects producer
- Heather Paul
- Visual effects coordinator
- Michael Paul
- Lead compositor
- Karen Watson
- Creature rigger
- Bob White
Stunts
- Stunt double
- Doug Chapman (Michael) (Douglas Chapman)
- Stunt double
- Rob Farrell (Neil)
- Stunt double
- Corry Glass (Karen)
- Stunt double
- Jon Kralt (Josh)
- Stunt coordinator
- Dan Redford
- Stunt coordinator
- Owen Walstrom
- Utility stunts
- Alisa Christensen (*)
Camera
- Still photographer
- Ed Araquel
- Generator operator
- Ken Bates
- Grip
- Bill Corbett
- Playback
- Dale Darlington
- Best boy electric
- Ted Hamilton
- First assistant camera
- Chris Hansen ("b" camera)
- Underwater camera operator
- Chris Hansen
- Grip
- Jesse Harris
- On-set technician
- Megan Haswell
- Camera operator
- Mathias Herndl ("a" camera)
- First assistant camera
- Tammy Jones ("a" camera) (Tammy Jones)
- Lamp operator
- Jonathan Laxton
- Gaffer
- Vince Laxton
- Camera trainee
- Boris Martens
- First assistant camera
- Don Miernecki ("a" camera)
- Key grip
- Shawn Montgomery
- Second assistant camera
- Dan Pressler ("a" camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Michael Roy ("b" camera)
- Grip
- Rod Rushka
- Best boy
- Dave Saklofsky
- Lamp operator
- Armand Santos
- Camera operator
- Rene Smith ("b" camera)
- Camera operator
- Brad Whitlock ("a" camera)
- Still photographer
- Katie Yu
Wardrobe department
- Costume truck supervisor
- Erin Evans
- Costume set supervisor
- Holly Faircrest
- Assistant costume designer
- Michele Guimond
Editorial department
- Technical supervisor
- Todd Giroux
- Post-production coordinator
- William Higgins
- On-line editor
- Ronald Ramage
- Technical supervisor
- Ismael Ribeiro
- On-line editor
- Jason Koroluk (*)
Music department
- Music editor
- Thanos Kazakos
- Score mixer
- Thanos Kazakos
Other crew
- Assistant
- Patrick Canning (Ms. Hansen)
- Post-production accountant
- Valentina Carp
- Legal services
- Doran Chandler (Roberts & Stahl)
- Security coordinator
- Randy Clair
- Security captain
- Steve Craig
- Marine coordinator
- Jason Crosby
- Production accountant
- Doreen Davis
- Business affairs
- Oliver De Caigny
- Publicist
- Ann Dupas (Anna Dupas)
- Business affairs assistant
- Lauren Grant
- Security guard
- Joy Langille (Joye-Anne Langille)
- Craft service
- Brianna Lawrence
- First aid
- Brianna Lawrence
- Production coordinator
- Ivan Lyttek
- Business affairs assistant
- Scott Matthews (Scott A. Matthews)
- Production coordinator
- Scott Matthews (Scott A. Matthews)
- Business affairs assistant
- Shannon McA'Nulty
- Script supervisor
- Janice Melnyk (Janice Melnyck)
- Assistant chef
- Eric Meyer (Reel Appetites)
- Assistant accountant
- Barbara Parisi
- Assistant coordinator
- Jerry Pender
- Controller
- Bryant Pike
- Business affairs
- Arminder Randhawa
- Security guard
- Mike Raptis
- Assistant
- Rachel Robinson (Mr. Shaw)
- Business affairs
- Michael Schaus
- Dive coordinator
- Jon Stephenson
- Legal services
- Sarah Tarry (Roberts & Stahl)
- Chef
- Joseph Thomas (Reel Appetites)
(*) uncredited