You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Terminator Salvation

(Terminator Salvation)

 Credits

Cast

John Connor
Christian Bale
Marcus Wright
Sam Worthington
Blair Williams
Moon Bloodgood
Dr. Serena Kogan
Helena Bonham Carter
Kyle Reese
Anton Yelchin
Star
Jadagrace Berry (Jadagrace)
Kate Connor
Bryce Dallas Howard
Barnes
Common
Virginia
Jane Alexander
General Ashdown
Michael Ironside
General Losenko
Ivan Gvera (Ivan G'Vera)
Morrison
Chris Browning
David
Dorian Nkono
Lisa
Beth Bailey
Mark
Victor Ho (Victor J. Ho)
Tunney
Buster Reeves
General Olsen
Kevin Wiggins
Hideki
Greg Serano
Naima
Po Chan
Malik
Babak Tafti
Priest
Bruce McIntosh
Len
Treva Etienne
Turnbull
Dylan Kenin
Carnahan
Michael Papajohn
Richter
Chris Ashworth
Soilder
Diego Lopez (Diego Joaquin Lopez)
Hybrid Male
Greg Plitt
Guard #2
Omar Paz Trujillo
Captain Jericho
Terry Crews
Soldier on Osprey
Zach McGowan
Barbarosa
Isaac Kappy
Warden
Boots Southerland
Soldier #1
David Midthunder
Mexican Husband
Rafael Herrera
Mexican Wife
Maria Bethke
French Fighter
Marc Maurin-Adam (Marc Maurin)
Rahul
Anjul Nigam
First Soldier
Emerson Brooks
Comms Officer
Lorenzo Callender
Technician
David Douglas
Radar Operator
Joe Basile
Transmitter Technician
Esodie Geiger-Mavestrand (Esodie Geiger)
T-800
Roland Kickinger
T-600 Suit Performer
Brian Steele
Execution Witness
Chris Bentley (*)
Skynet Prisoner
Scott Flick (*)
Sarah Connor (voice)
Linda Hamilton (*)
Cyborg
Neil Harbisson (*)
Resistance Soldier
Luke Kearney (*)
Execution Witness
Shani Klein-Madden (*)
Execution Witness
Brent Lambert (*)
Harvester Captive
Cynthia Lee (*)
Hardy
Gregory Leiker (*)
Infirmary Fighter
Paul J. Porter (*)
Resistance Fighter
Frank Powers (*)
Helicopter Gunner
Mark Rayner (*)
Skynet Prisoner
Foued Zayani (*)

Director

Director
McG

Writing credits

Written by
John Brancato
Written by
Michael Ferris

Producer

Executive producer
Jeanne Allgood
Producer
Derek Anderson
Producer
Moritz Borman
Co-producer
Chantal Feghali
Post-production producer
Chantal Feghali
Associate producer
Bruce Franklin
Associate producer
Steve Gaub
Executive producer
Peter D. Graves
Line producer
Tom Hayslip (Second unit) (Thomas Hayslip)
Associate producer
April Janow (April A. Janow)
Executive producer
Mario F. Kassar (Mario Kassar)
Producer
Victor Kubicek
Executive producer
Dan Lin
Executive producer
Joel B. Michaels
Associate producer
James Middleton
Associate producer
Anjalika Mathur Nigam
Associate producer
Randolph M. Paul
Production executive
Jon Silk
Producer
Jeffrey Silver
Executive producer
Andrew G. Vajna
Associate producer
Don Zepfel

Music

Music
Danny Elfman

Cinematography

Director of photography
Shane Hurlbut

Editor

Editor
Conrad Buff (Conrad Buff IV)

Casting

Casting director
Justine Baddeley (Justine Baddeley)
Casting director
Kim Davis (Kim Davis-Wagner)

Production design

Production designer
Martin Laing

Art direction

Supervising art director
Troy Sizemore

Set decoration

Set decorator
Victor J. Zolfo
Set decorator
Sean McCormick (*)

Costume design

Costume designer
Michael Wilkinson

Makeup department

Background makeup supervisor
Georgia Allen
Key makeup effects artist
Richard Alonzo
Additional makeup artist
Sara Bozik
Assistant makeup artist
Svetlana Britt
Mold maker
Ken Culver
Makeup artist
Ed French
Additional makeup artist
Danielle Friedman
Assistant hair stylist
Elizabeth Gallegos
Assistant makeup artist
Elizabeth Gallegos
Assistant makeup artist
Pepper J. Gallegos
Hair stylist department head
Kathrine Gordon
Makeup department head
Kimberly Greene
Assistant makeup artist
Patricia Greer
Lab makeup effects
Allan B. Holt
Makeup artist
Rolf Keppler (Rolf John Keppler)
Special effects teeth
Chris Lyons
Special makeup effects artist
Aimee Macabeo (Stan Winston Studio)
Assistant makeup artist
Bonnie Masoner
Assistant hair stylist
Yvette Meely
Additional hair stylist
Jolynn Nieto
Assistant hair stylist
Jolynn Nieto
Special makeup effects artist
Michael Ornelaz (Stan Winston Studio)
Additional makeup artist
Angelique Ortiz
Assistant makeup artist
Ashlynne Padilla
Makeup artist
Deidre Parness
Makeup department head
Taylor Roberts (Second unit) (Lisa Taylor Roberts)
Terminator makeup and animatronic effects
John Rosengrant
Assistant makeup artist
Sara Roybal
Special makeup effects artist
Brian Sipe
Key hair stylist
Betty Lou Skinner
Makeup effects department head
Mike Smithson
Tattoo transfers
Rick Stratton
Makeup artist
Christopher Trujillo
Special makeup effects artist
Arjen Tuiten (Stan Winston Studio)
Key makeup artist
Erin Wooldridge
Department head hair
Melissa Yonkey (Second unit) (Melissa A. Yonkey)
Hair department head
Joy Zapata (Second unit)

Production management

Production supervisor
Nadia Paine
Post-production supervisor
Heather P. Woods
Production manager
Don Zepfel

Assistant director

First assistant director
Stephen P. Dunn (Second unit)
First assistant director
Bruce Franklin
Second unit director
Charles Gibson
Second second assistant director
Zach Hunt (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
Cyndi Martin
Additional unit director
Adolfo Martínez Pérez
Second assistant director
Jeff Okabayashi
Second assistant director
Paul Byrne Prenderville (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
Katie Pruitt (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
Bryan Snodgrass
Additional second second assistant director
Lily Garcia (*)

Art department

General foreman
Peter Alvarez
Assistant property master
Scott M. Anderson
Model maker
Greg Aprahamian
Carpenter
Arthur Arndt
Propmaker
Hunter Ashton
Carpenter
Yhvh Bantista
Props
Steven Bayes
Digital coordinator
Jason Beale
Welder gang boss
Jeff Berrington
Propmaker
Daniel W. Blaha
Welder foreman
Lou Boggs
Lead model maker
Tony Bohorquez
Welder
Len Borggrebe
Props
Robert M. Bouffard
Paint gangboss
Rick Brondum
Prop maker
Jack Brunacini Jr.
Painter foreman
John Bugarcic
Construction coordinator
Greg John Callas
Construction foreman
Marco A. Campos (Re-shoot)
Utility technician
Isaiah Carpenter
Conceptual designer
Jim Charmatz
Set dresser
Lance Cheatham
Set dresser
Michael Chochol (Day player)
Concept artist
Andy Chung
Set dresser
Bil Clement
Welding supervisor
Art Clever
Concept artist
Matt Codd
Second unit stand-by painter
Dennis Collins
On-set dresser
Sage Emmett Connell
Art department
Ryan Cowles
Gang boss
Greg Davidson
Art department assistant
Trinity Tad Davis
Painter
Rocky De la Vega
Set dresser
Brian DeNike
Illustrator
Sylvain Despretz
Set dresser
Christian Di Salvo
Set dresser
Leandro Di Salvo
On-set greensman
Ralph Diaz
Set designer
Timothy M. Earls
Set dresser
Christopher Elledge
Construction utility
Brooke Fair
Assistant art director
Patricio M. Farrell
Lead paint foreman
Giovanni Ferrara
Concept artist
Tim Flattery
Stand-by painter
Andy Flores (Andrew P. Flores)
Set designer
Marisa Frantz
Set designer
Tom Frohling
Painter
Patrick Gagné
Propmaker foreman
Neil Gahm
Set dresser
Melissa Gelmo
Welding foreman
Martin J. Gibbons
Propmaker
Darren Gibson
Second unit assistant prop master
Amy Giedraitis
Set dresser
Ram Goradia
Storyboard artist
Steven E. Gordon
Set dresser
Wellyem Guerra
Set painter
Paul Harman
Set dresser
Christopher Hayes
Set designer
Amy Heinz (Amy Heinz)
Painter
Chris Herrington
Set designer
Mark Hitchler
Assistant art director
Gregory S. Hooper
Assistant property master
John Horning
Set designer
Lawrence A. Hubbs
On-set dresser
Bart C. Hubenthal
Conceptual artist
George Hull
Art department coordinator
Carol Kiefer
Construction auditor
Lisa M. Kittredge (Lisa M. Kittredge)
Storyboard artist
Martin A. Kline
Set decorations shopper/buyer
Kristen Kogler
Set designer
Tammy S. Lee
Propmaker
Andy Linderkamp
Concept model maker
Amahl Lovato
Art department researcher
Oana Marian
Buyer
Roberta Marquez (Set dressing) (Roberta Marquez Seret)
Concept artist
Victor James Martinez
Lead concept artist
Adolfo Martínez Pérez
Storyboard artist
Adolfo Martínez Pérez
Welder
Christopher McCain
Concept designer
Robert McKinnon
Greensman
Adam Montoya
Set dresser
Orlando R. Montoya
Greensman
Richard Anthony Montoya
Set dresser
Robbie Mueller
Assistant art director
Desma Murphy
Set dresser
Timothy Oakley (Reshoot)
Set designer
James F. Oberlander
Set dresser
Chris Painter
Welder foreman
Gary Petersen
Set designer
Anshuman Prasad
Stand-by greens foreman
Roger Prater
Buyer
Billy Ray (Set dressing) (Billy Ray)
Set dresser
Garrett Ray
Construction clerk
Michael J. Regina
Construction foremen
Bert Rodriguez
Set dressing gangboss
Ernest M. Sanchez
Propmaker
Randy Severs
Property master
Michael Sexton
Storyboard artist
Ted Slampyak
Plaster foreman
Jason Soles
Set dresser
Rachel Srigley
Set design models
Smokey Stover
Set dresser
Jeff Strom
Lead graphic designer
Jason Sweers
Storyboard artist
Dan Sweetman
Welder gang boss
Marc Tantin
Concept artist
Miles Teves
Painter foreman
Adrian Valdes
Lead man
Freddy Waff
Set dresser
Raymond Waff
Propmaker
James Walton
Prop master
Jeffri Welsh (Second unit)
Assistant construction auditor
Jeremy E. Wilcox
Laborer
Chris Windish (Chris Windish)
Propmaker
Carl Zeller
Concept artist
Tyler Bartley (*)
Painter
Francesco Ferrara (*)
Gang boss
Damon Green (*) (Construction)
Construction utility
Dale Lotreck (*)

Sound department

Adr recordist
Tim Atkins
Adr supervisor
Petra Bach
Sound re-recording mixer
Ron Bartlett
Foley editor
Bob Beher
Supervising dialogue editor
David V. Butler
Re-recording mixer
Alessandro Checcacci (Italian dubbing)
Sound mixer
Lori Dovi (Second unit)
Digital sound mix technician
Eric Flickinger
Sound mixer
Darryl L. Frank (Second unit)
Sound designer
Cameron Frankley
Sound editor
Cameron Frankley (Director's cut)
Supervising sound editor
Cameron Frankley
Adr recordist
Jason Giffin
Sound effects editor
Lee Gilmore
Utility sound technician
Rodney Gurule
Boom operator
Tom Hartig
Adr recordist
Garth R. Hassell
Sound re-recording mixer
D.M. Hemphill (Doug Hemphill)
Layback sound mixer
Larry Hopkins
Sound designer
Jason W. Jennings
Sound mixer
Tim LeBlanc (Director's cut)
Sound designer
Ai-Ling Lee
Assistant sound editor
Jon Michaels (Director's cut)
First assistant sound editor
Jon Michaels
Foley artist
Alyson Dee Moore
Boom operator
Kurt Peterson (Additional photography)
Foley artist
John Roesch
Audio conform
Brian Seagrave
Audio post-conform
Brian Seagrave
Sound effects editor
Roland N. Thai
Production sound mixer
Mark Ulano
Boom operator
Miles J.D. Vedder (Second unit)
Dial editor
Petra Bach (*)
Adr mixer
Peter Gleaves (*)
DTS Sound Mastering Engineer
Jordan O'Neill (*)
Production sound mixer
Richard Van Dyke (*) (Additional photography)

Special effects

Creature suit fabricator
Tony Acosta Jr. (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects
Jaremy Aiello
Special effects lab technician
Chris Baer
Texture artist
Jesse Balodis
Mold maker
Ryan Banfield
Special effects
Chris Brenczewski (Key set foreman)
Special effects second unit foreman
Al Broussard
Special effects technician
Jack Brunacini Jr.
Special effects technician
Roy K. Cancino (2009)
Rotoscope
Zac Chowdhury
Model maker
Brian Claus
Specialty prop fabricator
Jason Collins
Lead model builder
Ken Cornett (Stan Winston Studio)
Mold maker
Jeff Crocker
Special effects technician
Lawrence Decker
Special effects technician
Ante Dugandzic
Special effects technician
Wayne Eaton
Special effects makeup
Laura Elliott
Mold maker
Damian Fisher
Special effects makeup
Damian Fisher
Motion control technician
Don Gray
Special effects technician
Scott Hastings
Second unit special effects coordinator
Mark Hawker
Special effects technician
Robert S. Henderson
Weld shop
Russ Herpich (Stan Winston Studio)
Fabrication department lead
Jeff Himmel (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects makeup
Allan B. Holt
Special effects sculptor & painter
Akihito Ikeda (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects assistant
Caylen Johnson
Specialty props
Elvis Jones
Special effects technician
Anthony Julio
Special effects assistant
Michael Kay
Special effects assistant
Alan Kiriu
Special effects assistant
Steven D. Kline
Special effects pyrotechnic gangboss
Bruce Y. Kuroyama
Key mechanical designer
Richard J. Landon
Special effects technician
Arthur D. Lindfield
Senior systems engineer
Jason Lopes (Stan Winston Studio)
Creature effects coordinator
Lindsay MacGowan (Stan Winston Studio)
Shop coordinator
Shane Mahan (Legacy Effects)
Special effects makeup
Keith Marbory
Special effects coordinator
Michael Meinardus
Special effects
Ryan Meinardus
Model shop supervisor
David Merritt (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects technician
David Mesloh
Special effects miniatures
Ken Mieding (Kerner optical)
Special effects makeup
David Monzingo (Stan Winston Studio)
Special effects makeup
Steven Munson
Special effects foreman
Donald Myers
Special effects technician
Ben Nichols
Pyrotechnician
Doug Passarelli
Special effects assistant
José Páramo
Moldmaker
Brian Rae (Autonomous F/X, Inc.)
Special effects assistant
Alan Rifkin
Special effects assistant
Mike Rifkin
Special effects technician
Michael Roundy
Special effects foreman
Eric Rylander (Second unit)
Special effects foreman
Mike Sasgen
Special effects assistant
Michael Schorr
Special effects general foreman
Anthony Simonaitis
Research & development
Jeffrey D. Smith (ILM)
Model department
James Springham (Legacy Effects)
Special effects technician
Mike Stull
Special effects assistant
Blumes Tracy
Special effects technician
Chris L. Ward
Creature effects supervisor
Stan Winston
Special effects technician
Daniel Yates
Special effects makeup
Gary Yee
Pyrotechnician
Richard Zarro
Pyrotechnician
Ronald Zarro
Lab technician
Chris Zega (Stan Winstion Studios)
Special effects assistant
Douglas D. Ziegler
Miniature model maker / kerner optical
Todd D'Amario (*)
Special effects technician
Joe Heffernan (*)
Vehicle fabrication
Phil Weisgerber (*)
Special effects crew
John Wrightson (*)

Visual effects

Scenic artist
Lauren Abrams (Kerner optical)
Digital compositor
Pedro Pozo Acosta
Visual effects art director
Christian Alzmann
Digital artist
Seshadri Anand
Stage technician
Cameron Anderson (Kerner optical)
Production assistant
Steven Anderson (ILM)
Technical support
Wesley R. Anderson
Director of photography
Tim Angulo (New Deal Studios)
Visual effects
Francois Antoine (ILM)
Compositor
Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson (Matte World Digital)
CG generalist
Eric Aubry (Rodeo FX)
Digital compositor
Jörg Baier (Rising Sun Pictures)
3D lighting artist
Bekah Baik
Model maker
Charles Bailey (Kerner optical)
Texture artist
Robert Baird (Rising Sun Pictures)
Texture artist
Jesse Balodis
Digital compositor
Chris Barischoff
Visual effects supervisor
Craig Barron (Matte World Digital)
Digital matte painter
Geeta Basantani (Matte World Digital)
Senior compositor
Geeta Basantani
Lead lighting artist
Simeon Bassett
Previs lead
Christopher Batty
Digital effects artist
Scott E. Baxter (Asylum)
Digital matte painter
Daniel Bayona
Pre-visualization artist
Basel Bazlamit
Camera engineer
Greg Beaumonte (Kerner optical)
Lighter
Brian Bell (Asylum)
Visual effects coordinator
Joseph Bell (ILM)
Rotoscope and paint supervisor
Elissa Bello
Sequence supervisor
Jill Berger (ILM)
Visual effects editor
John Berri
Visual effects key grip
Michael Best (Kerner optical)
Cg supervisor
Dan Bethell (Rising Sun Pictures)
Compositor
Jason Bidwell (Asylum FX)
Inferno artist
Tim Bird
Designer
Dan Blank
Digital compositor
Sarah Birns (Sarah Blank)
Lighting technical director
Jeremy Bloch (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Rob Blue (Asylum)
Scanning manager
Michael Boggs
Matte painting td
Jeremy Boissinot (Rodeo FX)
Set production assistant
Dana Bonilla (Kerner optical)
Animator
Patrick Bonneau (ILM)
Technical director
Mathieu Boucher (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
E.M. Bowen (New Deal Studios, Inc.)
Special effects technician
Jason Brackett (Kerner optical)
Visual effects supervisor
Phil Brennan (Asylum)
Camera engineer
Marty Brenneis (Kerner optical)
Assistant technical director
Chantell Brown
Model maker
Mark Buck (Kerner optical)
Previs artist
Darrin Butts (Proof, Inc.)
Previz artist
Darrin Butts
Lighting technical director
Ben Campbell
3D lighting and compositing
Andrea Caretta
Modeler
Rodrigo Carrasco (Gentle Giant Studios)
Paint artist
Huey Carroll
Rotoscope artist
Merlin Carroll (Asylum FX)
Matte painter
Eric Carter
Model maker
Sean M. Casey (Kerner optical)
Production coordinator
Daniel Cavey (ILM)
Art director
Joe Ceballos (WhiskyTree)
Digital artist
Lanny Cermak (ILM)
Digital artist
Henry Kwok Ho Chan (ILM)
Digital artist
Kien Geay Chan
Compositor
Can Chang (ILM)
Lead rigger
Fred Chapman (Rising Sun Pictures)
CG generalist
Aharon Charnov (Pixel Liberation Front)
Visual effects producer
Kathy Chasen-Hay (Asylum)
Digital artist
Cheah Chin Chee (ILM)
Digital compositor
Ling Chen (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Diana Cheng
Digital artist
Leila Chesloff
Digital artist
Zac Chowdhury
Visual effects best boy electric
Ian Chriss (Kerner optical)
Animation director
Marc Chu (ILM)
Animation supervisor
Marc Chu (ILM)
Production support
Benjamin Chua
Render wrangler
Wes Cilldhaire (Rising Sun Pictures)
Lead matte painter
Timothy Clark (Asylum)
Model maker
Jessee J. Clarkson
Special effects technician
Richard Clot (Kerner optical) (Richard W. Clot)
Special effects technician
Robbie Clot (Kerner optical)
Visual effects key grip
Tom Cloutier (Kerner optical)
Terminator rigging
Andrew Cochrane
Visual effects editor
Bill Collis
Visual effects associate producer
David Conley
Lead compositor
Brian Connor (ILM)
Cg supervisor
Pat Conran (ILM)
Compositor
Caitlin Content
Digital artist
Jay Cooper
Technical assistant
Romaine Coston
CG artist
Glenn Cotter (Matte World Digital)
Special effects technician
Dan Crawley (Kerner optical)
Special effects technician
Andrew Crowley (Kerner optical)
Rigger
Kevin Culhane (Asylum)
Visual effects producer
Sean Cushing
Digital artist
Devon Cutler
Model/miniature supervisor
Nick D'Abo (Kerner optical)
Digital compositor
Frank D'Iorio (ILM)
Digital compositor
Michaela Danby
Visual effects supervisor
Tim Davies (Asylum)
Compositor
Alan De Castro
Production coordinator
Ayse Dedeoglu Arkali (Kerner optical) (Ayse Dedeoglu)
Digital compositor
Michael Degtjarewsky
3D scanning technician
Yoshi DeHerrera (Gentle Giant Studios)
Digital compositor
Stephen DeLuca (Industrial Light and Magic)
Visual effects best boy grip
Bernie Demolski (Kerner optical)
Titles coordinator
Heather Dennis
Pre-vis supervisor
Justin Denton
Digital compositor
Pallavi Devabhaktuni (Pacific Title)
Digital artist
Natasha Devaud
Digital compositor
Simon Devault (Rodeofx)
Roto artist
Dhananjayan
Pre-viz animator
Raffael Dickreuter (Pixel Liberation Front)
Digital compositor
Ben Dickson (Rising Sun Pictures)
Visual effects artist
Tony Diep
Visual effects supervisor
John Dietz (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital artist
Eran Dinour (ILM) (Eran Dinour)
Digital artist
Hugo Dominguez (Asylum Vfx)
Digital artist
Mark Duckworth (Asylum)
Visual effects executive producer
Patricia Rose Duignan (Kerner optical)
Digital compositor
Kalene Dunsmoor (ILM)
Lighting td
Robert East
Digital artist
Selwyn Eddy
Model maker
Robert Edwards (Kerner optical)
Digital resource assistant
Daniel Enstrom (ILM) (Dan Enstrom)
Digital matte painter
Christopher Evans (Matte World Digital)
Cg supervisor
Sean Andrew Faden (Asylum)
Visual effects coordinator
Steve Fait (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Nina Fallon (Rodeo FX)
Previs artist
Matt Farell
Sequence supervisor
Conny Fauser
Visual effects producer
Chantal Feghali
Digital artist
Sebastian Feldman
Modelmaker
Todd Fellows (Kerner optical)
Visual effects coordinator
Christine Felman (Asylum)
Digital compositor
Patrick Ferguson
Department Manager
Jessica Fernandes (ILM Singapore)
Special effects technician
Big Harry Fichter (Kerner optical)
Digital artist
Simon Fillat (ILM)
Compositor
Brad Floyd (Rising Sun Pictures)
Lead lighting artist
Michael Sean Foley (AsylumFX)
Digital artist
Chris Foreman (ILM)
Lead technical director
Christian Foucher
Visual effects supervisor
John Fragomeni (Asylum)
Motion control technician
Adam Francis
Previs supervisor
Ron Frankel (Proof, Inc.)
Senior compositor
Alex Fry
Visual effects art director
Warren Fu
Texture artist
James Furlong (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital compositor
William Gammon
Visual effects producer
Shannon Blake Gans (New Deal Studios, Inc.)
Track/matchmove artist
Danny Garcia
Model maker
Leo Garza (Kerner optical)
Sequence lead compositor
Brad Gayo
Digital compositor
David Geoghegan
Model/miniature department supervisor
Brian Gernand (Kerner optical)
Concept artist
John Giang
Digital compositor
Tim Gibbons
Visual effects supervisor
Charles Gibson
Digital compositor
Nathalie Girard (ILM)
3D artist
Victor Glushchenko (Rising Sun Pictures)
Stage technician
David Goodno (Kerner optical)
Digital compositor
Bhaskar Joyoti Goswami
Visual effects coordinator
Dustin Gould (Pixel Liberation Front)
Digital paint artist
Justin Graham
Visual effects producer
Susan Greenhow (ILM)
Lead matte painter
Bryant Terrell Griffin
Digital artist
Branko Grujcic (ILM)
Visual effects production supervisor
Christopher James Hall (Kerner optical)
Model maker
Nelson Hall (Kerner optical)
Model maker
Neal Halter (Kerner optical)
Digital matte painter
Éric Hamel (Matte World Digital)
Digital effects compositor
Brian Hanable (Pacific Title)
Digital matte supervisor
Giles Hancock
Digital artist
Sam Hancock
Visual effects supervisor
Jonathan Harb (WhiskyTree)
Matchmove artist
Chris Hardman (Rising Sun Pictures)
Flame artist
Max Harris (Asylum)
Lead texture artist
John Hart (AsylumFX)
Digital artist
Jeff Hatchel
Model maker
Dan Hauck (Kerner optical)
Scenic artist
Dale Haugo (Kerner optical)
Matchmove artist
Oliver Hearsey (Rising Sun Pictures)
Compositing lead
Keith Herft
Rotoscope artist
Andrea Hernandez
CG artist
Luis Hernandez (Matte World Digital)
Special effects technician
Andrew Heron (Kerner optical)
Practical effects supervisor
Geoff Heron (Kerner optical)
Special effects technician
Geoffrey R. Heron (Kerner optical)
Stage technician
Phil Heron (Kerner optical)
Video assist operator
Clark Higgins (Kerner optical)
Digital compositor
Diana Hinek
Visual effects supervisor
Edward Hirsh (ILM)
Lighting td
Sam Hodge (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital model supervisor
Bruce Holcomb
Model maker
Sean House (Kerner optical)
Animation and compositing
Venti Hristova
Lighting / fx td
Malcolm Humphreys (Rising Sun Pictures)
Visual effects supervisor
Ian Hunter
Model maker
Myron Seth Isaacs (Kerner optical)
Digital paint & roto artist
Jiri Jacknowitz
Digital compositor
Mike Jamieson
Visual effects gaffer
Rod M. Janusch (Kerner optical)
Digital paint/rotoscope supervisor
Patrick Jarvis (ILM)
Digital artist
Jeffrey Jasper (New Deal Studios)
Model maker
Erik Jensen (Kerner optical)
Special effects technician
Brad Jerrell (Kerner optical)
Model maker
Mike Jobe (Kerner optical)
Visual effects coordinator
Llyr Tobias Johansen
Model maker
Jeff C. Johnson (Kerner optical)
Digital compositor
Dennis Jones
Visual effects
Grzegorz Jonkajtys
Senior matte painter
Shahen Jordan (Asylum FX)
Digital compositor
Kareem K.H. (SPII)
Matchmover
Apirak Kamjan (Asylum FX)
Lead rotoscope artist
Samapika Karmakar
Senior Inferno artist
Joe Ken (Asylum)
Digital compositor
Michael Kennen
Stage technician
Mark Kessler (Kerner optical)
Digital compositor
Ara Khanikian (Rodeo FX)
Stage technician
Steven King (Kerner optical)
Digital artist
Shilpa Kirpalani
Matchmove lead
Ranjith Kizakkey
Sequence supervisor
Katrin Klaiber
R&d technical director
Carsten Kolve (Rsp)
Compositor
Cristian A. Kong
Digital compositor
Justin Kosnikowski (ILM)
Animation and 3d artist
Marios Kourasis
Character animator
Makoto Koyama (ILM)
Lead digital artist
Marshall Richard Krasser (ILM)
Digital effects artist
E. Suresh Kumar
Digital matte artist
Roger Kupelian
Digital artist
Frankie Kwak (ILM)
Lead matte painter
Raphael Lacoste (Rodeofx)
Compositor
Jaymie Lam (Matte World Digital)
Digital artist
Pat Lun Lam (ILM)
Digital artist
Lea Lambert
Computer graphics supervisor
Cam Langs (Rising Sun Pictures)
Special effects technician
John LaNoue (Kerner optical)
Digital compositor
Jean Lapointe (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Kimberly Lashbrook
CG artist
Miles Lauridsen (Pacific Title)
Flame artist
Ali Laventhol
Creative director
Stephen Lawes (Pixel Liberation Front)
Motion control operator
Mike Leben
Digital artist
Jaewook Lee (ILM)
Roto/paint artist
Marvin Lee (Asylum FX)
Creature technical director
SeungHun Lee
Head of 3D services
Duncan Lees (Plowman Craven and Associates)
Digital artist
John M. Levin (ILM)
Visual effects executive producer
Janet Lewin (ILM)
Model maker
Victoria Lewis (Kerner optical)
Modeler
Nicholas Loizides (Asylum FX)
Visual effects artist
Justin Long (Rising Sun Pictures)
Visual effects coordinator
Paula D. Lopez (New Deal Studios Inc)
Lead 3D tracker
Michael Lori
Visual effects editor
Anthony Lucero
Visual effects artist
Kenneth Lui
Pre-vis supervisor
Gregg Lukomski (Halon Entertainment)
Visual effects artist
Valy Lungoccia
Model/miniature supervisor
Michael Lynch (Kerner optical)
CG animator
Samir Lyons (Asylum FX)
Pre-visualisation artist
Brian Magner
Creature technical director
Greg Maguire (ILM)
Technical director
Dev Mannemela (ILM)
Digital artist
Patrik Marek (ILM)
Digital artist
Chulev Marko
Visual effects editor
Jose Marra
Digital compositor
Marcel Martinez
Visual effects artist
Chase Massingill
Rotoscope artist
Jenna Mateo
DFX supervisor
Sean Mathiesen (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital compositor
Craig Mathieson
Model maker
Pierre Maurer (Kerner optical)
Inferno artist
Kevin May (ILM)
Pre-visualization artist
Ryan A. McCoy
Lighting technical director
Campbell McGrouther
Visual effects supervisor
Nathan McGuinness (Asylum)
Digital models and simulations
Nikita Patel (Nikita Patel)
Vfx editor
Sarah McLauchlan
Special effects technician
John McLeod (Kerner optical)
Model maker
Scott McNamara (Kerner optical)
Vfx assistant coordinator
Victor F. Medel
Designer
Tony Meister
Art effects
Paul Mejias
Digital artist
David Meny
Digital artist
Joseph Metten (ILM)
Special effects technician
Ken Mieding (Kerner optical)
Technical director
Christopher James Miller (ILM)
Visual effects editor
Jim Milton
Lead digital artist
Christopher Mitchell (ILM) (Chris Mitchell)
Matte painter
Suzanne Mitus-Uribe
Digital matte painter
Juan Pablo Monroy (WhiskyTree)
Special effects technician
Brad Moore (Kerner optical)
Visual effects
Chris F. Moore
Special effects technician
Samuel Moore (Kerner optical)
Visual effects supervisor
Sébastien Moreau (Rodeo FX)
Visual effects artist
Josh Mossotti
Digital paint & rotoscope artist
Michelle Motta
Digital compositor
Steve Muangman (Asylum Visual Effects)
Digital compositor
Norah Mulroney
Digital effects artist
Laura Murillo
Model maker
Dave Murphy (Kerner optical)
Texture artist
Martin Murphy (ILM)
Digital compositor
Myles Murphy
Visual effects editor - rising sun pictures
Nick Murphy
Lead digital artist
Patrick T. Myers (ILM)
Cg supervisor
Shobanbabu (Shobanbabu)
Lead digital artist
Mark Nettleton (ILM)
Visual effects production assistant
Winston Ng
Digital compositor
Yoon See Ng (ILM)
Matte painting coordinator
Blake Nickle
Tracking
James P. Noon
Digital compositor
Sam Norman
Digital matte artist
Brett Northcutt
Plate coordinator
Erin D. O'Connor (ILM)
Digital compositor
Jim O'Hagan (Pacific Title)
Software and tracking
Eddie Offermann
Digital painter
Chris Olivas
Digital matte painter
Joshua Ong (WhiskyTree)
Production and technical support
David Owen
Effects technical director
Premamurti Paetsch (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital artist
Kevin Page (ILM)
Lead creature technical director
S. Scott Parrish (ILM)
Compositing supervisor
Adam Paschke (Rising Sun Pictures)
Cg supervisor
Ben Paschke (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital paint artist
Bethany Pederson (Asylum FX) (Bethany Pederson Onstad)
Concept artist
Nick Pill (Rising Sun Pictures)
First assistant camera
Vance Piper (Kerner optical)
Visual effects artist
Nick Pitt-Owen
Digital matte artist
Zoltan Pogonyi (ILM)
Digital compositor
Vincent Poitras (Rodeofx)
Digital compositor
Eric Ponton (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital artist
Jason Porter
Senior digital compositor
Pavan Kumar Potluri
Sequence supervisor
Bruce Powell
Digital compositor
Emily Probert (Rising Sun Pictures)
Modeller
Marc Purnell (Rising Sun Pictures)
Animator
Tim Quarry (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital compositor
Balaji Ramakrishna (SPII)
Compositor
Sandesh Ramdev
Digital artist
Satish Ratakonda (ILM)
Special effects technician
Chuck Ray (Kerner optical)
Matte painter
Mathieu Raynault (Rodeo FX)
Digital production supervisor
Philippe Rebours (ILM)
Visual effects
Ryan Reeb
Clonecam operator
Spencer Reynolds (ILM)
Scenic artist
Tom Richardson (Kerner optical)
Technical assistant
Jessica Riewe (Industrial Light & Magic)
Digital compositor
Miso Ristov
Visual effects production manager
Becky Roberts (Rsp)
Digital compositor
Ben Roberts (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital matte painter
Shane Roberts (ILM)
Digital artist
Josh Robinson (Modeler)
Digital compositor
Loren Robinson (ILM)
Research and development
Barnaby Robson (ILM)
First assistant camera
Dennis Rogers (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Ken Rogerson (Matte World Digital)
Director of photography
Martin Rosenberg (Kerner optical)
Matte painter
Brogan Ross
Digital compositor
Jeya Ruban
Visual effects artist
Leigh Russell
Modeler
Toshihiro Sakamaki (Asylum)
Sequence supervisor
Gregory Salter (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
David Samija
Digital matte painter
Sean Samuels (Rodeo FX)
Senior compositor
V. Samundeswari
Digital supervisor
Mike Sanders
Visual effects producer
David Sanger
I/o vfx
David Marcus Santoyo (David Marcus Santoyo)
Visual effects editor
Kosta Saric (Asylum Visual Effects)
Senior modeler
Julian Sarmiento
Model maker
Gretchen Scharfenberg (Kerner optical)
Visual effects artist
Gunther Schatz
Digital producer
Tanissa Potrovitza (Tanissa Potrovitza)
Visual effects artist
Junko Schugardt
Inferno artist
Brad Scott (Asylum)
Compositor
Panneer Selvam (Imageworks india)
Digital compositor
V. Gouri Shankar Rao
Digital compositor
Matthew Shaw
Lead rotoscope artist
Ravi Shekhar
Animator
Michael Shelton (Asylum FX)
Digital artist
Kodeeswaran Shenbagaram (Industrial Light & Magic)
Special effects technician
Aaron Shores (Kerner optical)
Tracking
Prateep Siamwalla
Rotoscope artist
Bhanu Partap Singh
Compositor
Stefan Smith
Compositor
Todd R. Smith (Matte World Digital)
Sequence supervisor
Douglas Smythe (ILM)
Layout supervisor
Jason H. Snell
Visual effects supervisor
Ben Snow (ILM)
Previz editor
Andrew Somers
Layout artist
Jim Soukup
Production coordinator
Donna Sousa (Matte World Digital)
Model maker
Russell Souza (Kerner optical)
Character animator
Anthony Sparapani
CG generalist
Marion Spates (Asylum)
Visual effects key grip
Dane Spelman (Kerner optical)
Digital compositor
Laurent Spillemaecker (Rodeo FX)
Digital matte artist
Frederic St-Arnaud
Inferno artist
Hilary Sperling (Asylum) (Hilary Sperling)
Digital compositor
John Stewart (Asylum)
Digital paint and rotoscope artist
Sam Stewart (ILM)
Roto artist
Krunislav Stojkovski
Compositor
Florian Strobl (ILM)
Visual effects gaffer
Frank Strzalkowski (Kerner optical)
Lead modeller
Greg Stuhl (Asylum)
3D scanning
Frederick George Stuhrberg
Visual effects production manager
Bill Sturgeon
Digital compositor
Mohinder Subramaniam (ILM)
Digital artist
Andre Surya
Compositing supervisor
Jeff Sutherland (ILM)
Visual effects artist
Rangi Sutton
Director of photography
Pat Sweeney (Kerner optical)
Lead rotoscope artist
Stephanie Ide (Asylum FX) (Stephanie Ide)
Special effects foreman
Frank W. Tarantino (Kerner optical)
Lighting technical director
Martin Tardif (Rising Sun Pictures)
Visual effects artist
Chin Siong Tay
Lead digital artist
Chad Taylor (ILM)
Previs artist
Jon Teer (Proof, Inc.)
Roto artist
Biljana Temelkova
Digital artist
Cheng Chan Tey
Lighter
Daniel Thompson (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital actors
Joel H. Thornton
Visual effects production manager
Richard Thwaites (Rising Sun Pictures)
Pre-viz animator
Dan Tindell
Operations manager
Benoit Touchette (Rodeo FX)
Digital artist
Alan Travis
Visual effects assistant
Kyle Traynor
Visual effects artist
Lazar Trenchev
Compositor
Stefano Trivelli (ILM)
CG artist
Morgan Trotter (Matte World Digital)
Digital artist
Adrian Tsao (ILM)
Digital artist
Doug Tubach (ILM)
3D modeler
Can Tuncer (Industrial Light & Magic)
Visual effects artist
Graeme Tung
Lead animator
Les Turner
Model maker
Trevor Tuttle (Kerner optical)
Lead digital artist
Lee Uren
Technical assistant
Reuben Bulawin Uy (Reuben Bulawin Uy)
Creature technical director
Jim Van Allen (ILM)
Digital artist
Michael Van Eps
Matchmove artist
Lauren van Houten
Special effects technician
I.J. Van Perre (Kerner optical)
Visual effects
Aaron Vest
Lighting/effects technical director
Noah Vice (ILM)
Matchmove artist
Anu Vijayan
Model maker
Tom Vukmanic (Kerner optical)
Digital compositor
Jaikishan Vyas
Visual effects artist
John Walker
Production manager
Kevin Wallace (Kerner optical)
Technical director
Kelly Walsh (ILM)
Digital compositor
Ben Warner (Rising Sun Pictures)
Previs supervisor
Nathan Warner (Proof, Inc.)
Data manager
Cameron Weaver
Sequence supervisor
Robert Weaver (ILM)
Creature technical director
Gregory Weiner (ILM)
Painter
Diana Marie Wells
Previsualization artist
Jason Wesche (Pixel Liberation Front)
Digital compositor
Lukas Weyandt
Visual effects producer
James Whitlam (Rising Sun Pictures)
Digital compositor
Bob Wiatr (Pacific Title)
Associate production manager
Ryan Wiederkehr (ILM)
Digital compositor
Ronnie E. Williams Jr.
Digital effects artist
Dan Wills
Model maker
Jerry Wiskerson (Kerner optical)
Digital artist
Midori Otsubo (Asylum) (Midori Witsken)
Digital compositor
Eddy Wong
Creature supervisor
Eric Wong (ILM)
Tracking
Xye
Digital artist
Eddie Yang
Visual effects technical director
Alvin Yap
Special effects technician
Daniel Yates (Kerner optical)
Concept artist
David Yee
Lighting technical director
Teh-wei Yeh (ILM)
Visual effects supervisor
Gregory Yepes (Rising Sun Pictures)
Model maker
Jason Young (Kerner optical)
Digital artist
Mark Youngren (ILM)
Matte painting supervisor
Susumu Yukuhiro (WhiskyTree)
Visual effects coordinator
Jennie Zeiher (Rising Sun Pictures)
Junior matchmove artist
Prabhakaran R. (*) (Imageworks India -))
Roto artist
Nadarajan Usha Abheesh (*)
Roto/paint artist
Emil Alagjozovski (*)
Roto artist
P.N. Arunkumar (*)
Concept artist
Tyler Bartley (*)
I/o technical specialist
Sebastien Betsch (*)
Digital artist
Sean Bittinger (*) (ILM)
Modeler
Lersak Bunupuradah (*) (Asylum)
Visual effects artist
John Abraham Chempil (*)
Visual effects producer
Kristijan Danilovski (*)
Digital artist
Eric J. Dima-ala (*) (ILM)
Digital film scanning
Travis Dutch (*)
Digital artist
Paul Giacoppo (*)
Roto artist
Manickam Kathirvel (*) (Imageworks india)
Digital artist
Praveen Kumar (*)
Color science/imaging r&d
Robert Molholm (*) (ILM)
Digital artist
Jerome Moo (*) (ILM)
Digital artist
Timothy Mueller (*) (ILM)
Digital artist
Jia-Hao Ng (*) (ILM)
Digital artist
Dave Normand (*)
Visual effects producer
Michael Pardee (*)
Paint artist
Goran Petrushevski (*)
Technical assistant
Wajid Raza (*) (ILM)
Digital artist
Lionel Taillens (*)
Digital artist
Pat Tubach (*) (ILM)

Stunts

Stunts
Dean Bailey
Stunt performer
Natalie Bloomer
Utility stunts
Mark Brooks
Utility stunts
Richard Bucher
Utility stunts
Mark Chapman
Stunt performer
Mark Chavarria
Utility stunts
Laurence Chavez
Stunt double
Trine Christensen
Stunt performer
Matthew Lee Christmas
Stunt performer
George Cottle
Stunts
Edward A. Duran
Stunt double
Ramon Frank
Utility stunts
Mark Ginther
Stunts
Greg Harris
Lead stunt double
Adam Hart
Stunt double
Adam Hart (Christian Bale)
Stunt driver
Steve Hassenpflug
Stunts
Dana Hee
Stunts
Mark Hicks
Stunts
Logan Holladay
Assistant stunt coordinator
Sy Hollands
Stunts
Terry Jackson
Stunts
Shawn Kautz
Stunt performer
Luke Kearney
Stunts
Luke Kearney
Stunt double
Kelsee King-Devoreaux (Jadagrace)
Stunt double
Adam Kirley (Sam Worthington)
Stunt double
Michael R. Long (Michael Ironside)
Stunts
Brian Machleit
Stunts
Gabriel 'Bam Bam' Merendon
Utility stunts
Gabriel 'Bam Bam' Merendon
Stunt double
Jim Michaels
Stunts
Angelique Midthunder
Stunt performer
Rick Miller
Stunts
Matthew Montoya
Stunt water safety
Matthew H. O'Connor
Utility stunts
Andy Owen
Stunts
Mark Rayner
Stunt fight arranger
Buster Reeves
Stunts
Mike Seal
Stunt double
Ivor Shier
Stunts
Trina E. Siopy
Stunts
Jill Stokesberry
Stunt coordinator
Tom Struthers
Stunt double
Shelby Swatek (Jane Alexander)
Utility stunts
Frank Torres
Stunts
Tom Townsend
Utility stunts
Jermaine Washington
Stunt double
Chrissy Weathersby Ball (Jadagrace)
Utility stunts
Michael Weis
Stunt driver
Jim Wilkey
Stunt double
Brian P. Williamson
Stunt double
Mark Hicks (*) (Common)
Stunt double
Paul Lacovara (*) (Christian Bale)
Stunts
Jay Torrez (*)

Camera

Rigging electrician
Phil Abeyta (Phil Abeyta)
Grip
Robert Arnold (Robert Arnold)
Lamp operator
Diego Arroye (Second unit)
Lighting technician
Joe Bacharka
Second assistant camera
Robert Baird
Key rigging grip
Kent Baker
Camera operator
Greg Baldi (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Thomas A. Barrios ("b" camera)
Rigging electrician
Nick Behrmann
Rigging grip
Jeff Bettis
Camera loader
Gary Bevans
Steadicam operator
George Billinger III
Second assistant camera
Matthew C. Blea (Second unit)
Dimmer board operator
Bryan Booth
First assistant camera
Glenn Brown ("a" camera)
First assistant camera
Chip Byrd ("b" camera, second unit)
Camera operator
Dino Castelli (Video segments)
Assistant
Po Chan (Shane Hurlbut)
Aerial camera technician
Carlos Cibils (SpaceCam)
Camera operator
Craig Cockerill ("b" camera, second unit)
Underwater camera assistant
Erik Curtis
Additional ultimate arm technician
James 'Spud' Danicic
Lighting console programmer
Joe Abraham Dean (Second unit)
Generator operator
Chris Deguzman
Dolly grip
Sean Devine (Second unit)
Rf technician
William DiCenso
Grip
Dwight Dollins
Second assistant camera
Shane Duckworth
Lighting technician
Allen Eaves
Camera production assistant
Will Emery
Electrician
Matt Ervin
Key grip
Harland Espeset (Action unit)
Video assist
Scott M. Evans
Still photographer
Richard Foreman Jr.
Electrician
Tone Freshwater
Best boy grip
Steven Frohardt (Rigging)
Best boy electric
David Gazzana
Video assist operator
Justin Geoffroy (Splinter Unit)
Assistant camera
Dennis Geraghty (Re-shoots)
Underwater first assistant camera
Sean P. Gilbert
Electrician
John Gorman
Chief rigging gaffer
Scott Graves
Lighting technician
George Greene
Second assistant camera
Tim Guffin
Camera operator
Gary Hatfield ("a" camera, second unit)
Grip
Brett Heicher
Additional first assistant camera
Jennifer Ann Henry
Gaffer
Todd Higgins
Digital video assist operator
Michael J. Hogan
Rf technician
Jason Hooper
Production assistant
Niki Hossack (Second unit)
Grip
Patrick Hutchison (Day player)
Grip
Robert Ikeda
Video assist operator
Mauriece Jacks Jr. (Second unit)
Key grip
John Janusek (Second unit)
Rigging grip
Dylan Kelling
Key grip
David Knudson
Aerial camera operator
Steve Koster (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Eric R. Laudadio ("a" camera, second unit) (Eric R. Laudadio)
Rigging technician
Nikki LeBlanc
Additional second assistant camera
Lorna Leslie (Second unit)
Director of photography
Patrick Loungway (Second unit)
Rigging electrician
Rob Lueker
Genie operator
James A. Lundin
Dolly grip
Otis Mannick ("b" camera)
Underwater assistant cameraman
Peter Manno
Camera operator
Kim Marks ("b" camera, second unit)
Rigging foreman
Mark Mele
Electrical best boy
David Melhorn (Second unit)
A camera operator
Chris Moseley
Gaffer
Stephen Mullen (Second unit)
Ultimate arm operator
Michael Nelson
Grip
Ryan Nelson (Second unit)
Aerial director of photography
David B. Nowell (Second unit)
Dolly grip
James Tripp Pair III ("a" camera) (James H. Pair III)
Rigging electric best boy
Morten Petersen
Rigging grip
Jason Prentice
Camera operator
Harry Rabin
Second assistant camera
Rob Sackett ("b" camera, second unit)
Grip
Terry J. Sanchez
Dolly grip
Ralph Scherer
Rigging grip
Mark Sheets
Best boy grip
Matt Siess
Assistant camera
Liam Sinnott
Dolly grip
Eric Steinig
Assistant camera
Matt Stenerson
Lighting technician
Eric Stillions
First assistant camera
Mark Strasburg ("c" camera)
Second assistant camera
Michael Svitak
Scorpio head technician
Peter Tommasi
Lighting technician
Carl Vigil
Fixture electrician
Jorn Vylonis
Rigging electrician
Jorn Vylonis
Rigging grip foreman
Michael Warren
Video assistant
Dale Glenn Waseta
Camera production assistant
Sterling Wiggins
Grip
Sean Wright
Sparrow head technician
Santiago Yniguez
Underwater director of photography
Peter Zuccarini (Second unit)

Wardrobe department

Head seamstress
Pilar Agoyo
Costumer
Deborah Andrews
Set costumer
Maria Bentfield
Costume illustrator
Phillip Boutte Jr.
Costume concept artist
Dawn Brown
Costumer
Patrick Caulfield
Costume ager/dyer
Wynema Chavez
Costume craftsperson
Tracy Collins
Costume ager/dyer
Bren Cook
Costumer
Lorraine Crossman
Set costumer
Tom Cummins
Set costumer
Emily Egge
Assistant costume designer
Ann Foley
Costumer
Blanca Garcia
Costumer
Christine Hawes
Costumer
Jose S. Hernandez
Costume ager/dyer
Elizabeth Lancaster
Costumer
Liz Lash
Costume supervisor
Robert Q. Mathews
Costumer
Melissa Moody
Set costumer
Jason M. Moore (Re-shoots)
Costumer
Nina Padovano
Costumer
Cherlyn Schaefer
Costumer
Senna Shanti
Costumer
Nomi Shichor
Key costumer
Kenn Smiley
Costume ager/dyer
Ivory Stanton
Costume assistant
Stevie Sterman
Head ager and dyer
Jack Taggart
Key costumer
John M. 'Jack' Wright
Seamstress
Cassidy Zachary
Ager/dyer
Michele Flynn (*)

Editorial department

Digital intermediate assistant
J. Cody Baker
Assistant to editorial executive
Cayley Bell
Editor
John Berri (Director's cut)
Assistant editor
Daniel Boccoli
Assistant editor
Jennifer Calbi
Digital intermediate producer
Des Carey
Digital intermediate assistant
Dan Goslee
First assistant editor
Carole A. Kenneally
Colorist dailies
David Lee (Dave Lee)
Dailies producer
Jenz Merrill
Dailies assistant
Joe Pestana
Digital intermediate on-line editor
Alex Romano
Post-production assistant
Kyle Traynor
Color timer
Lee Wimer
Assistant editor
Christian Bale (*)
Digital intermediate scanner
Taylor Black (*) (Company 3)

Music department

Music editor
Bill Abbott
Orchestrator
Jeff Atmajian
Orchestrator
Steve Bartek
Musician
Mark Berrow (Violin)
Orchestra leader
Thomas Bowes
Musician
Hugh Burns (Guitars)
Music engineer
Peter Cobbin
Auricle control systems
Chris Cozens
Orchestra contractor
Isobel Griffiths
Musician
Skaila Kanga (Celtic & paraguayan harp)
Musician
Steve Mair (Double bass)
Score technical engineer
Greg Maloney
Musician
John Parricelli (Guitars)
Music editor
Joe E. Rand (Preview)
Music scoring mixer
Dennis S. Sands
Orchestrator
Edgardo Simone
Orchestrator
David Slonaker
Source music producer
Jed Smith
Musician
Zachary Gibson Smith (Drums, percussion)
Assistant music editor
Erich Stratmann
Conductor
Rick Wentworth
Viola
Bruce White
Musician
Jonathan Williams (Cello)
Executive in charge of music
Carter Armstrong (*)
Music preparation
Dave Foster (*)
Music consultant
Seth Renov (*)

Other crew

Additional set production assistant
Andrew P. Aguilar
Assistant
Jane Lee Akaike (Joel B. Michaels)
Presenter
Derek Anderson
Underwater dive utility
Neil Andrea
Diver
Cua-Cua Apey (Marine unit)
Production assistant
Niki Aukerman
Set medic
Jeffrey G. Baca
Post production accountant
Joel Baral
Production assistant
Jon Baran
Set production assistant
Kevin Black
Assistant to producers
Natalie Bloomer
Set teacher
Kathleen Breton-Collier
Stand-in
Monet Brown (Starr)
Production secretary
Sean Cardinalli
Military advisor
RJ Casey
Set production assistant
Joann Connolly
Production assistant
Chris Cook (Second unit)
Production assistant
Christopher D. Cook
Lead animator/designer
Jeremy Cox (Machine vision & titles)
Security production assistant
Armando M. Cruz III
Technical director
Sam Cuttriss
International publicity consultants
Dennis Davidson
Accounting clerk
Steph Delgado (Steph Delgado)
Production assistant
Steph Delgado (Steph Delgado)
Assistant production coordinator
Dustin DellaVecchia (Additional photography)
Production secretary
Dustin DellaVecchia
Technical advisor
James D. Dever (Military)
Office production assistant
Jason Doutree
Second unit production assistant
Gabe Elder
Dialect coach
Joy Ellison
Assistant craft service
Brooke Fair
Stand-in
Michelle Faraone (Helena bonham carter)
Production assistant
Shawn Fields
Armorer
Vincent Joseph Flaherty
Clearance administrator
Jay Floyd
Title designer
Karin Fong
Production assistant
Tom V. Fox
Adr voice match
Suzanne Friedline
Key craft service
Jim Giesler (Second unit)
Stand-in
Benjamin Glenday
Assistant
Christine Greene (Jeanne Allgood)
Studio stage manager
Jason Hariton
Second assistant accountant
Conor Hayes
Additional set production assistant
Nathan Helm
Puppeteer
Trevor Hensley
Production assistant
Josh Hernandez
Travel coordinator
Kyndall Holstead
Production assistant
Sarah K. Hurley (Additional photography)
Medic
Jim Ivy
Product placement executive
Jim Jaffe
Production controller
April A. Janow (April A. Janow)
Assistant
Lisa Joy Hamelen (Jeff Silver) (Lisa Joy)
Production assistant
Brady Kephart
Assistant accountant
Tilu Khalayi
Title designer
Charles Khoury
Key set medic
Heather Kilness (Second unit)
On-set medic
Heather Kilness
Presenter
Victor Kubicek
Puppeteer
Richard J. Landon
Production assistant
Ned Lathrop
Key second accountant
Ernst W. Laurel
Key medic
Brian G. Lax
Second assistant accountant
Candice LeClaire
Assistant military technical advisor
Gregory Leiker
Assistant technical advisor
Gregory Leiker (Military: Military)
Photo double
Jonathan Lund
Dive coordinator
Daniel F. Malone
Puppeteer
Mike Manzel
Assistant military technical advisor
J.D. Marmion
Diver
Allister Matheson
Puppeteer
Jason Matthews
Miscellanious crew
Edward May
Miscellaneous crew
Allistair McCray
Script supervisor
Kathy McHugh (Second unit)
Main title producer
Cara McKenney
Set production assistant
Leslie Merlin (Additional photography)
Second assistant accountant
Anna Metcalf
Dialect consultant
Carla Meyer
Production assistant
Cara Miller
Second assistant accountant
Michael Miller
Military consultant
Tom Minder (ADR)
Assistant
Kathryn Moeller (Moritz Borman) (Kathryn Moeller)
Technology project manager
Marlon Montgomery
Set production assistant
Carlos A. Montoya
Assistant
Jennifer Mosley (Jeffrey Silver)
Unit publicist
Lee Anne Muldoon
Set production assistant
Walter E. Myal
Assistant to producers
Bree Myers
Puppeteer
Brian Namanny
Assistant
Tara Norris (Jeffrey Silver)
Adr voice group
Brad O'Connor
Set production assistant
Laura O'Keefe
Set medic
Danilo Olivas
Voice-over artist
Angel Oquendo
Payroll clerk
Phillip Orozco
Assistant
Christina Ortega (Derek Anderson & Victor Kubicek)
Stage manager
Jonathan Page
Armorer
Michael Papac
Aerial co-ordinator
David Paris
Production assistant
Robert Pennington
Assistant to Moritz Borman
Ed Piersa
Stand-in
Tom Poole (Michael Ironside)
Assistant accountant
Lauren Popp
Helicopter pilot
Alan D. Purwin
Script supervisor
Trudy Ramirez
Puppeteer
Robert Ramsdell
Set production assistant
Andrea Redder
Air force advisor
Brian Reece
Stock footage researcher
Deborah Ricketts
Production assistant
Robert Rizzolo (Additional photography)
Accounting clerk
Rufus Rosendo
Dive master
Bruce A. Ross
Production accountant
M. Ross-Michaels (Additional photography)
Adr voice match
Karly Rothenberg
Accounting clerk
Miriah Salas
Payroll accountant
Pilar L. Salazar
Set medic
Marissa Salgado
Safety advisor
G.Q. Sanchez
Goat wrangler
Donnie Saylor
Script supervisor
Aimee Schaefer (Splinter Unit)
First assistant accountant
Joanie Selden
Creative executive
Andy Shapiro
Production executive
Jon Silk
Set production assistant
Ian Simon
Assistant production coordinator
Sarah Spearing
Assistant
Nathan Stadler (McG)
Set production assistant
Marcus Taylor (Second unit)
Production coordinator
Elona Tsou
Armorer
Gary Tuers
Electronic press kit
David Valdez
Production coordinator
Andrea Vestrand (2nd Unit)
Production assistant
Christina E. Wallace
Stand-in
Casey Wayne
Sound mixer
John Weitz (Behind the scenes)
Production assistant
Ayla Wilder
Production assistant
James Wilkerson
Assistant
Seanne Winslow Wehrenfennig (Dan Lin) (Seanne Wehrenfennig)
Set medic
Helena Wyss
Production assistant
Jared Zagha
Assistant
Megan Zaitz (McG)
Production assistant
Samantha Zaitz
Pilot
Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc
Production assistant
Ken Kuykendall (*)

(*) uncredited