Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines
(Terminator 3: Rise of the Machines)
Credits
Cast
- Terminator
- Arnold Schwarzenegger
- John Connor
- Nick Stahl
- Kate Brewster
- Claire Danes
- T-X
- Kristanna Loken
- Robert Brewster
- David Andrews
- Scott Petersen
- Mark Famiglietti
- Dr. Peter Silberman
- Earl Boen
- Betsy
- Moira Harris (Moira Harris)
- Chief Engineer
- Chopper Bernet
- Brewster's Aide
- Chris Lawford (Christopher Lawford)
- Rich Woman
- Carolyn Hennesy
- Cop - Westside Street
- Jay Acovone
- Roadhouse Bouncer
- M.C. Gainey
- Roadhouse Clubgoer #1
- Susan Merson
- Roadhouse Clubgoer #1
- Elizabeth Morehead
- Male Stripper
- Jimmy Snyder
- Angry Man
- Billy Lucas (Billy D. Lucas)
- Bill Anderson
- Brian Sites
- Bill's Girlfriend
- Alana Curry
- KTLA Anchorman
- Larry McCormick
- Jose Barrera
- Robert Alonzo
- Paramedic #1
- Michael Papajohn
- Paramedic Stevens
- Tim Dowling (Timothy Dowling)
- Gas Station Cashier
- Jon Foster
- Detective Martinez
- Mark Hicks
- Detective Edwards
- Kim Robillard
- SWAT Team Leader
- Matt Gerald
- Mr. Smith
- William O'Leary
- Mr. Jones
- Rick Zieff
- Laura the CRS Tech
- Rebecca Tilney
- 2nd Engineer
- Chris Hardwick
- 3rd Engineer
- Helen Eigenberg
- Roadhouse Clubgoer #3
- Kiki Gorton
- CRS Victim
- Walter von Huene
- CRS Executive
- Jerry Katell
- Semi Truck Driver
- George A. Sack Jr.
- MP #1
- Eric Ritter (*)
Director
- Director
- Jonathan Mostow
Writing credits
- Characters
- James Cameron
- Characters
- Gale Anne Hurd
- Story
- John Brancato
- Story
- Michael Ferris
- Story
- Tedi Sarafian
- Screenplay
- John Brancato
- Screenplay
- Michael Ferris
Producer
- Executive producer
- Moritz Borman
- Producer
- Matthias Deyle (IMF)
- Executive producer
- Guy East
- Line producer
- Oliver Hengst (IMF)
- Executive producer
- Gale Anne Hurd
- Producer
- Mario F. Kassar (Mario Kassar)
- Producer
- Hal Lieberman
- Producer
- Joel B. Michaels
- Executive producer
- Aslan Nadery (IMF)
- Executive producer
- Dieter Nobbe
- Executive producer
- Volker Schauz (IMF)
- Executive producer
- Nigel Sinclair
- Producer
- Andrew G. Vajna
- Producer
- Colin Wilson
Music
- Music
- Marco Beltrami
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Don Burgess
Editor
- Editor
- Nicolas de Toth (Nicolas De Toth)
- Editor
- Neil Travis
Casting
- Casting director
- Sarah Halley Finn (Sarah Finn)
- Casting director
- Randi Hiller
Production design
- Production designer
- Jeff Mann
Art direction
- Art director
- Shepherd Frankel
- Art director
- Beat Frutiger
- Art director
- Andrew Menzies
- Art director
- Mark Zuelzke
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Jay R. Hart (Jay Hart)
Costume design
- Costume designer
- April Ferry
Makeup department
- Key hair stylist
- Cydney Cornell
- Hair stylist
- Lisa Cubero (Second unit) (Lisa M. Cubero)
- Makeup department head
- Jeff Dawn
- Makeup assistant
- Anna Fleiner
- Model project supervisor
- Brian Gernand (ILM)
- Makeup department head
- Jim Kail (Second unit)
- Makeup artist
- Steve Laporte (Steve LaPorte)
- Key makeup artist
- Louis Lazzara
- Age makeup consultant
- R.J. McCasland
- Age makeup designer
- R.J. McCasland
- Makeup effects sculptor
- Michael McCracken Jr.
- Key hair stylist
- Gloria E. Ponce (Second unit) (Gloria Ponce)
- Makeup effects supervisor
- John Rosengrant
- Hair department head
- Peter Tothpal
- Special makeup effects artist
- Arjen Tuiten (Stan Winston Studio)
- Makeup artist
- Ken Wensevic (Second unit)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Stan Winston
- Makeup designer
- Terry Wolfinger
- Prosthetic technician
- Clinton Wayne (*)
Production management
- Production supervisor
- Gregory H. Alpert (Second unit) (Gregory Alpert)
- Unit production manager
- Sharon Mann
- Assistant production manager
- Tony Schwartz
- Post-production supervisor
- Michael Tinger
Assistant director
- Second second assistant director
- Mark Constance (Mark S. Constance)
- Second unit director
- Simon Crane
- Second second assistant director
- Hope Garrison
- Second second assistant director
- Stephen Johnson (Second unit) (Stephen V. Johnson)
- Second assistant director
- David Kelley (Second unit)
- First assistant director
- Steve Love (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Emily McGovern
- First assistant director
- Bruce Moriarty
- Assistant director
- Christian Pichler
- Second second assistant director
- Kristen Ploucha
- First assistant director
- Jack Steinberg (Second unit)
Art department
- General foreman
- Peter Alvarez
- Gangboss
- Victor Anderson
- Chief sculptor
- Fred Arbegast
- On-set greens
- Craig B. Ayers Sr.
- Set designer
- Maria Baker (Maria L. Baker)
- Set dresser
- Tammy Banal-Shepherd (Tammy Banal)
- Plaster foreman
- Todd Bennett
- Assistant art director
- Gregory A. Berry (Greg Berry)
- Sculptor
- Sarena Bhargava
- Gang boss propmaker
- Mark Bialuski
- Set dresser
- Kai Blomberg
- Set painter
- John Bugarcic
- Set dresser
- Karen E. Burnett
- Art department assistant
- Erica Callas
- Construction coordinator
- Greg John Callas
- Head greensman
- Frank Capiello
- Art department assistant
- Steve Christensen
- Welder foreman
- Art Clever
- Construction foreman
- Sean Clouser
- Illustrator
- Matthew Codd (Matt Codd)
- Storyboard artist
- Robbie Consing (Robert Consing)
- Plaster foreman
- Michael A. Cruz
- Buyer
- Mick Cummings
- Propmaker
- Craig T. Currie
- Set dresser
- Mark Davidson
- Property painter
- Dominick De Rasmo
- Assistant property master
- Eric C. Dennis (Eric Dennis)
- Set dressing gang boss
- Carl Denooyer
- Art department coordinator
- Laura J. DeRosa
- Welder
- Gregory Diggins
- Set designer
- Timothy Earls (Timothy M. Earls)
- Model maker
- Benjamin Edelberg
- Set dresser
- Don Elliott (Downey)
- Painter
- Francesco Ferrara
- Lead painter
- Giovanni Ferrara
- Art assistant
- Colin Fix
- Construction
- Roland Fullajtar
- Set dressing coordinator
- Egan Gauntt
- Welding foreman
- Martin J. Gibbons
- Set dresser
- Will Grant (Downey)
- Set dresser
- Chris Grantz (Downey)
- Set dresser
- Peter N. Griffith
- Painter
- Nelson Hawthorne
- Propmaker
- Phillip A. Henry
- Art director
- John C. Hill (Useful Companies)
- General foreman
- Richard Hoffenberg
- Set designer
- A. Todd Holland
- Sculptor
- J. Bryan Holloway
- Storyboard artist
- Benton Jew
- Art department assistant
- Kirsty T. Jones
- Set dresser
- Dane Junod
- Propmaker foreman
- Tedd Keith
- Construction auditor
- Lisa M. Brooks (Lisa M. Kittredge)
- Set dresser
- Thomas D. Krausz
- Set designer
- Betty S. Krul (Betty Krul)
- Set dresser
- Mark Kudra (Downey)
- Set dresser
- Erich Grey Litoff
- Set dressing gang boss
- Mark 'Travis' Little (Marik 'Travis' Little)
- On-set dresser
- Eric J. Luling (Eric Luling)
- Set designer
- Jeff Markwith
- Set designer
- Masako Masuda
- Set dresser
- Chet Maxwell
- Props assistant
- Dana McCall
- Set dresser
- Meredith McCarthy
- Art department assistant
- Carolyn McKay
- Set dressing gang boss
- Doug McKay (Douglas McKay)
- Set dresser
- Marc Meisels
- Set designer
- Barbara Mesney
- Assistant property master
- Tom Miller
- Propmaker gangboss
- Ed Mirassou
- Set dresser
- Luigi Mugavero
- Construction metal fabricator
- Daniel P. Murphy
- Illustrator
- Ed Natividad
- Set dressing gang boss
- Michael O'Donnell
- Property master
- Hope Parrish (Hope M. Parrish)
- Set dresser
- Chris Pascuzzo (Downey)
- Set dresser
- Paul Pastorelli
- Set dresser
- Chris Patterson
- Set dresser
- Michael Peritz
- Illustrator
- Jamie Rama
- Set dresser
- Edmond Scott Ratliff
- Set decorator
- Bill Reinert (Downey) (William F. Reinert)
- Storyboard artist
- Jacques Rey
- Set designer
- Richard Reynolds
- Construction foreman
- Bert Rodriguez
- Assistant property master
- Paul Rylander
- Graphic designer
- Dave Scott (David Scott)
- Set designer
- Theodore Sharps
- Leadman
- Wayne Shepherd
- Set designer
- Maya Shimoguchi
- Buyer
- Bryan Hurley Shupper (Brian Shupper)
- Set dresser
- Bennet Silver (Downey)
- Concept art director
- Aaron Sims (Stan Winston Studio)
- Plaster foreman
- Jason Soles
- Property assistant
- Michelle L. Souza (Michelle Souza)
- Illustrator
- Vladimir Spasojevic
- Set dresser
- Harlan Spatz
- Storyboard artist
- Miles Teves
- Construction foreman
- Steve Thayer
- Illustrator
- Phil Toolin (Philip Toolin)
- Set dresser
- Ken Turek (Kenneth Turek)
- Painter foreman
- Adrian Valdes
- Sculptor
- Cuitlahuac Velazquez
- Art assistant
- Joshua Viers
- Set dresser
- Greg Wilkinson
- Previsualization/art department
- Raymond Wong (Industrial Light and Magic)
- Set designer
- Jane Wuu
- Set dresser
- Greg Wyszynski
- Labor foreman
- Louis Zamora
- Welder
- Gary Zink
- Propmaker
- Jason Bartolone (*)
- Construction foreman
- Douglas Cannon (*)
- Construction assistant
- Jessica Clark (*)
- Propmaker gang boss
- Michael Crowe (*)
- Set dresser
- Jeff Hay (*)
- Propmaker
- 'Cowboy' James Hollan (*)
- Conceptual designer
- Constantine Sekeris (*)
Sound department
- Dialogue editor
- Michael J. Benavente
- Foley supervisor
- Matthew C. Beville
- Assistant sound editor
- Joseph Bonn
- Boom operator
- Josh Bower (Additional photography)
- Sound effects editor
- Peter Brown
- Sound effects editor
- John Chalfant
- Sound mixer
- Ray Cymoszinski (Second unit)
- Adr editor
- Joe Dorn
- Assistant sound editor
- Ann Ducommun
- Supervising adr editor
- Susan Dudeck
- Sound editor
- Paula Fairfield
- Sound mixer
- Leslie Fernandes
- Sound editor
- Ken Fischer
- Sound editor
- Donald Flick
- Supervising sound editor
- Stephen Hunter Flick
- Adr recordist
- Nick Foley
- Sound technician
- Thomas Giordano (Second unit)
- Assistant sound editor
- Matt Hanson (Matthew P. Hanson)
- Supervising foley artist
- Gary Hecker (Gary A. Hecker)
- Layback sound mixer
- Larry Hopkins
- Adr editor
- Andrea Horta
- Sound recordist
- Richard Jay (Epk)
- Sound editor
- Jason W. Jennings
- Production sound mixer
- William B. Kaplan
- Sound recordist
- Sean Landeros
- Assistant sound editor
- Tricia Linklater
- Adr mixer
- Howard London
- Apprentice sound editor
- Stewart Maclennan
- Cable person
- Peggy Names
- Supervising sound mixer
- Kevin O'Connell
- Foley artist
- Nancy Parker
- Stereo sound consultant
- Andy Potvin (Dolby)
- Production sound mixer
- Buck Robinson (Additional photography)
- Supervising foley artist
- Catherine Rosee (Katherine Rose)
- Foley mixer
- Brian Ruberg
- Supervising sound mixer
- Greg P. Russell
- Utility sound
- Philip A. Schwartz (Splinter Unit)
- Sound re-recordist
- Dan Sharp
- Sound effects editor
- Greg ten Bosch
- Sound editor
- Steven Ticknor
- Boom operator
- Cary Weitz
- Sound editor
- Ben Wilkins
- Sound re-recordist
- Brian P. Williams
- Boom operator
- Kevin Maloney (*) (Second unit)
- Sound editor
- Carla Murray (*)
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Brian Barnhart
- T-800 scan model
- Brian Bero
- Special effects technician
- Chris Brenczewski
- Special effects
- Wayne Burnes
- Gang boss
- Roy K. Cancino
- Special effects
- John P. Cazin (Additional miniatures)
- Concept designer
- Jim Charmatz
- Makeup designer
- Jim Charmatz
- Special effects technician
- Tim Christiansen
- Special effects crew
- Kathie Clark
- Special effects
- Robert DeVine
- Special effects technician
- Ante Dugandzic
- Special effects technician
- Dominik Dugandzic
- Model maker
- Dave Fogler
- Special effects technician
- Edward Gettis
- Mechanic effects
- Roy Goode
- Special effects coordinator
- Allen Hall
- Special effects foreman
- Matt Hall
- Special effects technician
- Steve Hall
- Mold/technical department
- Brad Hardin (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects technician
- Robert Harman
- Special effects technician
- Eric Hayden (Stan Winston Studio)
- Puppeteer
- Matt Heimlich
- Special effects foreman
- Anthony Ray Herrera
- Special effects technician
- Anthony Ray Herrera
- Mold/technical department
- Grady Holder (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects technician
- Richard Jacobs
- Special effects technician
- Jack Jennings
- Key artist
- Carey Jones
- Special effects technician
- Joe Judd
- Special effects technician
- Nick Karas
- Special effects production assistant
- David Katzenberg
- Special effects technician
- Michael Kay
- Special effects technician
- Jeff Khachadoorian
- Key mechanical designer
- Richard J. Landon
- Special effects technician
- Joe Love
- Art department
- Lindsay MacGowan (Stan Winston Studio)
- Mechanical designer
- Bob Mano (Stan Winston Studio)
- Puppeteer
- Bob Mano
- Special effects supervisor
- Keith Marbory
- Special effects technician
- Kevin McTurk
- Special photography
- Paul Mejias
- Model supervisor
- David Merritt
- Special effects technician
- Anthony Montenegro
- Special effects coordinator
- Joe Montenegro (Second unit)
- Special effects artist
- David Monzingo (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects technician
- Stephen Moore (Stephen D. Moore)
- Special effects technician
- Jaimie Nakae
- Robot builder
- Tim Nordella
- Special effects accountant
- Bill Oaks
- Special effects auditor
- Bill Oaks
- Special effects technician
- Jeff Ogg
- Special effects technician
- Doug Passarelli
- Special effects
- Carlo Perez (Mold maker)
- Special effects technician
- Bryan Phillips
- Special effects technician
- Dan Rawson
- Special effects technician
- Craig Reedy
- Special effects technician
- James Reedy
- Special effects technician
- Juan Carlos Rodríguez
- Makeup effects supervisor
- John Rosengrant
- Systems administrator
- Evan Schiff (Stan Winston Studio)
- Puppeteer
- Alan Scott
- Special effects electronics
- David Scott
- Special effects guns
- F. Lee Stone
- Assistant to Stan Winston
- Annabelle Troukens
- Special effects shop foreman
- Andy Weder
- Special effects assistant
- Parry Willard
- Special effects technician
- Bob Williams
- Animatronic effects
- Stan Winston (Terminator)
- Special effects technician
- Daniel Yates
- Mold maker
- Gary Yee
- Special effects makeup
- Gary Yee
- Special effects crew
- David Beneke (*)
Visual effects
- Digital artist
- Julie Adrianson-Neary
- Digital artist
- Laide Agunbiade
- Roto/paint artist
- Chris Anderson (CIS Hollywood)
- Digital effects artist
- Will Anielewicz
- Motion capture
- Tom Armbruster
- Lead technical animator
- Mauricio Baiocchi (ILM)
- Best boy grip
- Steve Ball (Visual effects unit)
- Creature developer
- Michael Balog (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Jason Barlow
- Modelmaker
- Carol Bauman
- Inferno artist
- Travis Baumann (CIS Hollywood)
- Digital compositor
- Jamie Baxter
- Model maker
- Tory Belleci
- Lead matte painter
- Laurent Ben-Mimoun
- Visual effects production manager
- Jodi Birdsong
- Visual effects producer
- Kim Boyle (CIS Hollywood)
- Second assistant camera
- Giselle Brewton (Visual effects unit)
- Digital simulation artist
- Dhyana Brummel (ILM)
- Digital arist
- David C. Bryant (Digiscope)
- Creature wrangler
- Ron Bublitz
- CG artist
- Dániel Bukovec
- Digital compositor
- Kelly Bumbarger
- Matte painter
- Shannan Burkley
- Visual effects coordinator
- Gayle Busby
- Digital artist
- Beau Cameron
- CG artist
- John Cassella (CIS Hollywood)
- Digital artist
- Cari Chadwick
- Technical support
- Thomas Chan (ILM)
- Research and development
- Max Chen
- Rotoscope artist
- Grace Cheney
- Matchmover
- Amy Christensen
- Digital paint and rotoscope artist
- Eric D. Christensen (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Paul Churchill
- Digital opticals
- Patrick Clancey
- Creature technical director
- William Clay (ILM)
- Practical effects
- Robbie Clot (ILM)
- Inferno supervisor
- Grady Cofer
- Visual effects
- Bill Coffin
- Digital compositor
- Brian Connor (ILM)
- Visual effects producer
- Carole Cowley
- Digital compositor
- Don Crawford (ILM)
- Digital timing supervisor
- Gregory Creaser
- Digital paint and rotoscope artist
- Lee Croft (ILM)
- Director of photography
- Tony Cutrono (Visual effects unit)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Andrea D'Amico (R!OT)
- Animator
- Bruce Dahl
- Digital artist
- Enid Dalkoff
- Motion capture
- Scott Danielson
- Animator
- Peter Daulton
- Compositor
- Scott David
- Model maker
- Fon Davis (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Vince De Quattro
- Animator
- Lou Dellarosa (ILM)
- Digital compositing supervisor
- Jeff Doran (ILM)
- Spydercam coordinator-flight
- Tim Drnec
- Model maker
- John Duncan
- Animator
- C. Michael Easton
- Digital color timer
- Michael Eaves (EFilm)
- Computer graphics artist
- Matt Edwards
- Lead computer graphics artist
- Leanard Estebecorena (Leanard Estebecorena)
- Painter
- Richard Ewan (Miniatures)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Nina Fallon
- Research and development
- Ronald Fedkiw
- Digital paint/rotoscope artist
- Dan Feinstein (ILM)
- Model maker
- Dave Fogler
- Digital compositor
- Fortunato Frattasio
- Practical effects
- Joe Fulmer (ILM)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Shannon Blake Gans (Hunter/Gratzner Industries Inc.)
- Visual effects editor
- Gian Ganziano (R!OT Pictures)
- Digital paint supervisor
- Larry Gaynor (CIS Hollywood)
- Digital resource assistant
- Grantland Gears (ILM)
- Lead digital artist
- Willi Geiger
- Digital imaging operator
- Richard Gentner
- Model project supervisor
- Brian Gernand (ILM)
- Modelmaking supervisor
- Brian Gernand (ILM)
- Matte artist
- Rocco Gioffre
- Digital artist
- Archie Gogoladze
- Systems administrator
- Mitch Goldstrom (Digiscope)
- Modelmaker
- John Goodson (ILM)
- Modeller
- Frank Gravatt
- Camera loader
- Heather Green (Visual effects unit)
- Digital artist
- Miguel A. Guerrero
- Visual effects producer
- Lindsay Burnett (Main title sequence) (Lindsay Hallett)
- Digital effects artist
- Michael J. Halsted (ILM)
- Digital artist
- John Hansen (ILM)
- Digital paint artist
- Ákos Haszon
- Visual effects supervisor
- Dion Hatch (Digiscope)
- Visual effects assistant
- Matt Hausfater
- Modelmaker
- Aaron Haye (ILM)
- Projectionist
- Kent Hayward (New Deal Studios)
- Digital paint and rotoscope artist
- Kimberly Headstrom
- Digital compositor
- Jon Heckman (Niles Heckman)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Pablo Helman (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Neil Herzinger (ILM)
- Model maker
- John Hoffman
- Digital compositor
- Robert Hoffmeister
- Digital compositor
- Pablo Holcer
- Associate visual effects supervisor
- Samir Hoon (ILM)
- Computer graphics supervisor
- Samir Hoon
- Effects coordinator
- György Horváth (Digic Pictures, Hungary)
- Digital compositor
- Heather Hoyland (ILM)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Jill E. Hughes (ILM)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Ian Hunter (New Deal Studios Inc.)
- Modelmaker
- Grant Imahara (ILM)
- Model painter
- Leigh-Alexandra Jacob (New Deal Studios)
- Concept artist
- Alex Jaeger (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Ian Jenkins (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Jeff A. Johnson (ILM)
- Digital imaging engineer
- Darren Jones
- Visual effects supervisor
- Kenneth Jones (CIS Hollywood) (Kenneth Jones)
- First assistant camera
- Charles B. Katz (Visual effects unit)
- Digital compositor
- Michael Kennedy
- Digital intermediate paint artist
- Ntana Key
- Technical director
- Greg Killmaster
- Digital artist
- Noah Klocek
- Senior digital artist
- Peter Koczera
- Digital effects artist
- Russell Koonce
- Digital effects coordinator
- Keiko Koyama (Digiscope)
- Technical director
- Erik Krumrey
- Inferno artist
- Bill Kunin (Hydraulx)
- Digital compositor
- Pierre La Querre
- Best boy electric
- John Lacy (Visual effects unit)
- Visual effects producer
- Donna Langston
- Compositor
- Mark Larranaga
- Visual effects producer
- Kim Lavery (Hydraulx)
- Digital artist
- Vinh Le (Toan-Vinh Le)
- Visual effects
- Derek Ledbetter
- Digital effects supervisor
- Don Lee (Digiscope)
- Senior matchmove artist
- Kerry Lee
- Creature technical director
- Sunny Lee
- Digital artist
- Michael D. Leone
- Visual effects producer
- Gretchen Libby (ILM)
- Inferno artist
- Erik Liles (Hydraulx)
- Animator
- Neil Lim Sang (ILM)
- Digital cleanup artist
- Kevin Lin
- Digital artist
- Melissa Lin (ILM)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Adam Lisagor (Hydraulx)
- Digital artist
- Daniel Lobl
- Motion capture
- Gus Lopez
- Model maker
- Scott Lukowski
- Data management
- Nicholas Lund-Ulrich
- Lead Inferno artist
- Louis Mackall (Hydraulx)
- Visual effects production accountant
- Susan Macke
- Computer graphics supervisor
- Robert Marinic (ILM)
- Research and development
- Sebastian Marino
- Visual effects supervisor
- Gábor Marinov (Digic Pictures)
- Technical director
- David Marsh (ILM)
- Cg supervisor
- Rich McBride (Giant Killer Robots) (Richard McBride)
- Key grip
- Don McCall (Visual effects unit)
- Digital compositor
- Will McCoy
- Gaffer
- James M. McEwen (Visual effects unit)
- Visual effects producer
- Erika A. McKee
- Motion control operator
- Rob Menapace (Rob Menapace)
- Computer graphics supervisor
- David Meny (ILM)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Scott Michelson
- Visual effects director of photography
- Carl Miller
- Sculptor
- Richard Miller
- Visual effects
- Jim Milton
- Technical support
- Marty Luigi Miramontez
- Animator
- Chris Mitchell (ILM)
- Inferno artist
- Suzanne Mitus-Uribe (CIS Hollywood)
- Technical support
- Robert Molholm
- CG artist
- Sándor Molnár
- CG artist
- Sándor Molnár (Digic Pictures, Hungary)
- Assistant visual effects coordinator
- Chris F. Moore (Chris F. Moore)
- Inferno compositor
- Sébastien Moreau (ILM)
- Digital effects artist
- Myles Murphy
- Visual effects supervisor
- Kenneth Nakada (R!OT Pictures)
- Research and development
- Dyc Nguyen
- Model maker
- Timothy Niver
- Visual effects production manager
- Jaime Norman
- Visual effects supervisor
- John P. Nugent (Sandbox Pictures)
- Compositing supervisor
- Gregory Oehler (CIS Hollywood)
- CG artist
- Masayori Oka (ILM) (Masi Oka)
- Visual effects gaffer
- Michael Olague
- Digital paint artist
- János Orbán
- Digital compositor
- Rob Ozaeta
- Technical director
- Scott Palleiko (ILM)
- Visual effects editor
- Bryan Park (Digiscope)
- Visual effects producer
- Rod Park (Digiscope)
- Digital model supervisor
- Russell Paul
- Compositor
- Chris Payne
- Visual effects editor
- Anthony Pitone
- Pre-visualization artist
- Evan Pontoriero
- Digital effects artist
- Brennan Prevatt
- Digital effects compositor
- Janet Quen
- Visual effects producer
- Alex Sandor Rabb
- Research and development
- Nick Rasmussen
- Animator
- Steve Rawlins (ILM)
- Sequence supervisor
- Philippe Rebours
- Matte artist
- Rick Rische (ILM)
- Computer graphics artist
- Anthony Rispoli
- Digital compositor
- Mark Robben
- Technical director
- Dylan Robinson
- Digital artist
- Randall J. Rosa (Stan Winston Digital)
- Lead creature technical director
- Corey Rosen (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Thomas Rosseter
- Visual effects art director
- Peter Mitchell Rubin (ILM)
- Visual effects lighting technician/electrician
- Joel A. Ruiz
- Digital effects artist
- Barry Safley (ILM)
- Matchmove artist
- Jeff Saltzman
- Digital effects artist
- Marc-Andre Samson
- Digital simulation artist
- Juan-Luis Sanchez (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Eric Sanford
- Visual effects producer
- David Sanger
- Model maker
- J.D. Sansaver
- CG artist
- Iván Sarosácz
- Modelmaker
- Adam Savage (ILM)
- Compositor
- Nabil Schiantarelli
- Miniature crew chief
- Scott Schneider
- Compositor
- Christy Schuler (Hydraulx)
- Flame artist
- Jarmila Seflova (Digiscope)
- Aerial effects-spydercam
- Todd Semmes
- Lead rotoscope artist
- Amy Shepard
- Digital effects artist
- Brian Smallwood
- Spydercam flight control
- Ben Britten Smith
- Technical support
- Jason Smith
- Model maker
- Kim Smith
- Technical support
- Richard Smith (ILM)
- Production engineering
- Scott Smith
- Visual effects artist
- Don Smull
- Technical director
- Kevin Sprout
- Visual effects
- Robert Spurlock
- Data manager
- Christopher Stack (Digiscope)
- 3D supervisor
- Colin Strause (Hydraulx)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Greg Strause (Hydraulx)
- Painter
- Michael Stuart (Miniatures)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Mary Stuart-Welch (Digiscope)
- Paint/roto artist
- David Sullivan
- Lead technical director
- Nigel Sumner
- Visual effects
- Roy Sutherland
- Visual effects director of photography
- Patrick Sweeney (Pat Sweeney)
- Lead cgi artist
- Attila Sziklai
- Sabre artist
- Tristan Tang
- Lead cgi artist
- András Tarsoly
- Sabre artist
- Chad Taylor (ILM)
- Digital animation supervisor
- Dan Taylor (Danny Gordon Taylor)
- Visual effects editor
- Ken Terry
- First assistant camera
- Jim Thibo (Visual effects unit)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Elaine Essex Thompson
- Visual effects production assistant
- Matthew Thunell (ILM)
- Digital visual effects coordinator
- James D. Tittle (Pacific Title)
- Animator
- Marjolaine Tremblay (ILM)
- Senior compositor
- Stefano Trivelli (R!OT Pictures)
- Sabre artist
- Alex Tropiec Jr. (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Guerdon Trueblood (ILM)
- Technical animation supervisor
- Dennis Turner
- Matchmove artist
- Pat Turner
- Inferno artist
- Renee Chamblin (Hydraulx) (Renée Tymn)
- CG artist
- Imre Tüske
- Digital compositor
- Pascale Ville
- Creature developer
- Eric Voegels (ILM)
- Model maker
- Danny Wagner
- CGI artist
- Clint Wallace
- Digital modeler
- Harold Weed
- Digital artist
- David Weitzberg (ILM)
- Matte artist
- Colie Wertz (ILM)
- Aerial effects supervisor
- Earl Wiggins
- Lead compositor
- Ronnie E. Williams Jr.
- Senior digital artist
- Edson Williams
- Digital plate restoration
- Ivy Williams
- Visual effects
- Johnny Wilson
- Digital compositor
- Sean Wilson
- Lead animator
- Scott Wirtz (ILM)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Gordon T. Wittmann (ILM)
- Compositor
- Loeng Wong-Savun (Hydraulx)
- Viewpaint supervisor
- Elbert Yen
- Digital matte artist
- Susumu Yukuhiro
- Digital artist
- Heidi Zabit
- Lead cgi artist
- István Zorkoczky
- Model painter
- Lauren Abrams (*)
- Digital archivist
- Randy Bosh (*) (New Deal Studios)
- Quality control supervisor
- Timothy Michael Cairns (*) (Efilm/Panavision)
- Apprentice editor
- Salvatore Catanzaro (*) (ILM)
- Film scanning and recording supervisor
- Michael Cordova (*)
- Visual effects editor
- Tommy Dorsett (*) (R!OT Pictures)
- General manager
- Donald Fly (*) (CIS Hollywood)
- Assistant matte painter
- Kenneth Gimpelson (*)
- Digital matte artist
- Giles Hancock (*)
- Technical support
- Lloyd Hess (*)
- Software engineer
- Ryan Kautzman (*) (ILM)
- Technical director
- Jeffrey Kember (*)
- Visual effects second unit director & cameraman
- Neil Krepela (*)
- Engineer
- Michael Lafuente (*)
- Production accountant
- Maryjane Layani (*) (CIS Hollywood)
- Manager
- Stuart Lowder (*)
- Data manager
- Thomas Mathai (*)
- Concept artist
- Mark Moore (*)
- Digital effects artist
- Brian Pohl (*) (ILM)
- Production engineering
- George Sakellariou (*) (ILM)
- Motion capture
- Mike Sanders (*)
- Cg modeler
- Shuichi Suzuki (*)
- Motion control operator
- Simon Wakley (*)
- R&d programmer
- Kyle Yamamoto (*) (CIS Hollywood)
- Digital asset manager
- David Zbriger (*) (Giant Killer Robots)
Stunts
- Utility stunts
- Lesley Aletter
- Stunts
- Kenny Alexander
- Stunts
- Wade Allen
- Stunts
- Rick Avery
- Stunts
- William Barillard (William Barillaro)
- Stunts
- Dickey Beer
- Stunts
- Sandy Beruma (Sandy Berumen)
- Stunts
- Robin Bonaccorsi (Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi)
- Key stunt performer
- Joey Box
- Stunts
- Charlie Brewer
- Stunts
- Richard Burden
- Stunts
- Jennifer Caputo
- Stunts
- Jack Carpenter
- Stunts
- Marc Cass
- Stunts
- Brycen Counts
- Stunt coordinator
- Simon Crane
- Stunts
- Phil Culotta
- Stunts
- Mark De Alessandro
- Stunts
- Ray De-Haan
- Stunts
- Leon Delaney
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Wade Eastwood
- Key stunt performer
- Wade Eastwood
- Stunts
- J. Armin Garza II
- Stunts
- Lance Gilbert
- Stunts
- Troy Gilbert
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Steven Griffin (Steve Griffin)
- Stunts
- Bob Harman (Robert Harman)
- Stunts
- Dana Hee
- Stunt performer
- Mark Hicks
- Stunts
- Steve Holladay
- Stunts
- Chuck Hosack
- Stunts
- David Hugghins
- Key stunt performer
- Eunice Huthart
- Stunts
- Terry Jackson
- Stunts
- Jesse Johnson (Jesse V. Johnson)
- Stunts
- Mike Justus
- Stunts
- Theo Kypri
- Stunt double
- Billy D. Lucas (Arnold Schwarzenegger)
- Stunts
- Rick Miller
- Stunts
- Damien Moreno
- Stunts
- Chuck Norman
- Key stunt performer
- Monte Perlin (Monte Rex Perlin)
- Key stunt performer
- Gábor Piroch
- Assistant to stunt coordinator
- Feri Port
- Crane stunt driver
- Gary Powell
- Stunts
- Rex Reddick
- Stunts
- Tim Rigby
- Stunts
- George Sack Jr. (George A. Sack Jr.)
- Stunts
- Hash Shaalan (Hashem Shaalan)
- Stunts
- Gunter Simon
- Stunts
- Brian Simpson
- Stunts
- Mike Smith
- Key stunt performer
- Tom Struthers
- Stunts
- Chris Tomas-Palomino (Cris Thomas-Palomino)
- Stunts
- Tim Trella
- Stunts
- Christopher J. Tuck
- Stunts
- Peter D. Weiriter (Peter Weireter)
- Stunts
- Danny Weselis
- Stunts
- Scott Wilder
- Stunts
- Scott Workman
- Stunts
- Robert Alonzo (*)
- Stunt driver
- Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi (*)
- Stunt double
- Joey Box (*) (Nick Stahl)
- Stunt double
- Wade Eastwood (*) (Arnold Schwarzenegger)
- Stunts
- Dana Dru Evenson (*)
- Stunt double
- Dana Hee (*) (Kristanna Loken)
- Stunt double
- Alisa Hensley (*) (Kristanna Loken)
- Stunt double
- Khristian Lupo (*) (Arnold Schwarzenegger)
- Stunt driver
- Rick Miller (*)
- Stunts
- Hugh Aodh O'Brien (*)
- Stunt double
- Dieter Rauter (*) (Arnold Schwarzenegger)
- Stunts
- Larry Rippenkroeger (*)
- Precision driver
- Bill Willens (*)
Camera
- First assistant camera
- Raimund Almanza (Second unit)
- Rigging grip
- Jason Andrew
- Rigging key grip
- Larry J. Aube
- Grip
- Nico Bally
- Rigging grip
- Justin Blum
- Ad/pub services
- Massimo Bordonaro
- Additional second assistant camera
- Mark Boyle (Second unit) (Mark 'Boylee' Boyle)
- Grip
- Michael Brennan
- Grip
- Bruce Byall
- Camera operator
- Phil Carr-Foster ("Red" camera, second unit) (Philippe Carr-Forster)
- Rigger
- Kary Chapman
- Rigging grip
- Marc Christie
- First assistant
- Trey Clinesmith (Additional camera)
- Grip
- Mark P. Coo
- Key grip
- Michael J. Coo
- Rigging electrician
- Eddie Cordero
- Set lighting best boy
- Edward Cox
- Key grip
- Sean Patrick Crowell (Second unit)
- Set lighting technician
- Mark Cueto
- Second assistant camera
- Steven Cueva
- Second assistant camera
- Chris Cuevas (Additional camera)
- Second assistant camera
- James 'Spud' Danicic (Second unit)
- Fixtures technician
- John Davies
- First assistant camera
- Louie DeMarco
- Grip
- Josh Denering (Second unit)
- Additional second assistant camera
- Andrew Dumas
- Dolly grip
- Bobby Foster (Second unit)
- Grip
- Steven L. Franklin
- Additional second assistant camera
- Taryn Freitas (Second unit)
- Grip
- Steve Gilbert
- Grip
- Eli Golub
- Best boy
- Jarek Gorczycki (Second unit)
- Additional first assistant camera
- Kim Guthrie (Second unit)
- Rigging grip
- Eddie G Gutierrez
- Lighting technician
- Anthony D. Guzman
- Second assistant camera
- Jay Hager ("Red" camera, second unit)
- Dimmer operator
- Jeff Hall (Second unit) (Jeffrey M. Hall)
- Grip
- R. Dana Harlow
- Grip
- Charles Hart (Second unit)
- Rigging grip
- Mitchell K. Hiniker
- Second assistant camera
- Tom Hutchinson
- Second assistant camera
- Kevin Ivey ("Blue" camera, second unit)
- Video assist operator
- Mauriece Jacks Jr. (Second unit)
- Film loader
- Alan Jacoby
- Rigging grip
- Daniel Kauahi
- Video engineer
- Ian Kelly
- Grip
- Alex Klabukov
- First assistant camera
- Tommy Klines ("Blue" camera, second unit)
- Best grip
- Craig Kohtala
- First assistant camera
- Richard Lacey ("Green" camera, second unit) (Richard Lacy)
- Rigging electrician
- Christopher J. Lama
- Electrician
- Darren Langer
- Grip
- Rick Lawrence (Second unit)
- Fixtures
- Jay Laws
- Rigging grip
- Tom Lembcke
- Rigging grip
- Todd Liggitt
- Fixtures electrician
- Ken Longballa
- Grip
- Christopher Lucchese (Second unit)
- Camera production assistant
- Marc Lulkin
- Steadicam operator
- Kenji Luster
- Camera operator
- Kenji Luster ("Blue" camera, second unit)
- Electrician
- Victor Major
- Additional assistant camera
- Brandon Margulies
- Rigging electrician
- Marc Marino
- Dolly grip
- Richard Maxey (Second unit)
- Camera operator
- Michael P. May (Second unit)
- Grip
- BJ McDonnell (Second unit)
- Gaffer
- Tim McGinnis
- Rigging grip
- Ronald A. Miller
- Additional camera operator
- Chris Moseley (Second unit)
- Additional second assistant camera
- Brian Mussetter (Second unit)
- Camera operator
- Leo Napolitano ("Green" camera, second unit) (Leo J. Napolitano)
- Set lighting technician
- Noe Nava
- Electrician
- David H. Neale
- Additional first assistant camera
- Kenny Nishino (Second unit) (Ken Nishino)
- Additional second assistant camera
- Serge Nofield (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Chris Pavlu
- Rigging electric gang boss
- Morten Petersen
- Assistant camera
- Ron Peterson
- First assistant camera
- Steve Peterson
- Electrician
- Brendon Phillips
- Technician
- Nick Phillips (Libra remote head)
- Steadicam operator
- Robert Presley
- Camera operator
- Robert Presley ("a" camera)
- Additional assistant camera
- Scott Rathner
- Grip
- Robert Reid
- Set lighting rigging
- Aaron Richards
- Dolly grip
- Brian Rosso
- Grip rigger
- Josh Seifert
- Director of photography
- Ben Seresin (Second unit)
- Assistant camera
- Andrew Shulkind
- Video technician
- Adrian Spanna (Useful Companies)
- Rigging electric
- Scott Sprague
- Best boy grip
- Calvin Starnes (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Donny Steinberg ("Red" camera, second unit) (Don Steinberg)
- Additional camera operator
- Michael Stone (Second unit)
- Second assistant camera
- Larissa Supplitt ("b" camera)
- Gaffer
- Rafael E. Sanchez (Second unit) (Rafael E. Sánchez)
- Additional video assist operator
- N. Owen Taylor Jr.
- Electrician
- Brian Tilden
- Rigging technician
- Carlos M. Torres
- Camera operator
- John Trapman (Wescam camera)
- Grip
- Michael T. Travers
- First assistant camera
- Zoran Veselic
- Video assist operator
- Chris Wagganer (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Doug Weinmann (Second unit)
- Additional second assistant camera
- Dale White (Second unit)
- Grip rigging best boy
- Tony Willard
- Key art photographer
- Robert Zuckerman
- Still photographer
- Robert Zuckerman
- Rigging electrician
- Sam Griffin (*)
- Assistant camera
- Edward A. Gutentag (*)
- Rigging grip
- Joe Hill (*)
- Rigging grip
- Thomas E. Lee (*)
- Camera operator
- Patrick B. O'Brien (*)
- Sparrow head technician
- Santiago Yniguez (*)
Wardrobe department
- Costumer
- Becky Gelbart
- Costumer
- Barry Kellogg
- Costume supervisor
- Donna Marcione Pollack
- Set costumer
- Bob Moore Jr.
- Costume supervisor
- Dan Moore
- Set costumer
- Maureen O'Heron (Second unit)
- Costume illustrator
- Jacqueline Wazir
Editorial department
- Negative cutter
- Gary Burritt
- First assistant editor
- Todd Busch
- First assistant editor
- Adam M. Duthie
- Digital intermediate color timer
- Michael Eaves
- Assistant color timer
- Jack Lewars (EFilm)
- Post-production assistant
- Stewart Maclennan
- Assistant digital intermediate producer
- Mindy Minkow
- Assistant editor
- Cedric Nairn-Smith
- Digital intermediate producer
- Hilda Saffari
- Digital intermediate editor
- Amy Tompkins
- Assistant editor
- Sam Vanny
- Post-production executive
- Bill Daly (*)
Music department
- Music editor
- Bill Abbott
- Conductor
- Pete Anthony
- Orchestrator
- Pete Anthony
- Orchestrator
- Jeff Atmajian
- Conductor
- Marco Beltrami
- Orchestrator
- Marco Beltrami
- Orchestrator
- Bill Boston (William Boston)
- Music preparation
- Julian Bratolyubov
- Assistant music editor
- Brian Bulman (Temp music)
- Chorus
- Elin Carlson
- Scoring crew
- Bryan Clements
- Musician
- Kevin Connolly
- Musician
- Wade Culbreath (Percussion)
- Music contractor
- Sandy DeCrescent
- Music coordinator
- Marylou Eales
- Scoring crew
- Mark Eshelman
- Musician
- M.B. Gordy (Percussion)
- Orchestrator
- Jim Honeyman
- Orchestrator
- Jon Kull
- Musician
- Marina Manukian
- Music clearances
- Jill Meyers
- Score recordist
- Adam Michalak
- Assistant music editor
- Denise Okimoto
- Musician
- Bryan Pezzone (Piano)
- Music editor
- Roy Prendergast (Temp music)
- Guitarist
- Michael Ripoll
- Orchestrator
- Carlos Rodriguez
- Music mixer
- Dennis Sands (Dennis S. Sands)
- Music recordist
- Dennis Sands (Dennis S. Sands)
- Executive music producer
- Joel Sill
- Orchestrator
- Dennis Smith
- Orchestrator
- Ceiri Torjussen
- Scoring technician
- Pat Weber
- Musician
- Tom Raney (*) (Percussion)
Other crew
- Body double
- Robert Amstler (Arnold Schwarzenegger)
- Craft service
- Lea Anderson
- Production executive
- Tobin Armbrust
- Set production assistant
- Angela Athayde (Second unit)
- Accounting assistant
- Alisha Attella
- Assistant accountant
- Kelley Baker
- Pupperteer
- Lloyd Ball
- Stand-in
- Bert Beatson (Mr. Stahl)
- Assistant
- David Beck (Mr. Schwarzenegger)
- Executive
- Linda Benjamin
- Production coordinator
- Tina Bennett (Second unit)
- Set production assistant
- Ryan Bonner
- Head technician
- John Bonnin (Libra, stunt unit)
- Production assistant
- Randolph Bookman
- Set production assistant
- Chamonix Bosch
- Banker
- Josef Brandmaier
- Second assistant
- Monica Brinn (Mr. Mostow)
- Assistant
- Holly Brix (Mr. Kassar)
- Key set production assistant
- Kayce Brown
- Executive assistant
- Alexander Yves Brunner (Nigel Sinclair)
- Production assistant
- Dennis Burrell
- Production assistant
- Kevin 'Pure' Campbell (Kevin Campbell)
- Office coordinator
- Karen K. Chang
- Software manager
- John Charles (Sony DAC)
- Puppeteer
- John Cherevka
- Staff assistant
- Kaiser Clark
- Assistant
- Michael Converse (Hal Lieberman)
- Assistant
- Candace Cornell (Mr. Michaels)
- Script supervisor
- Wendy Dallas (Second unit)
- Production controller
- Nour Dardari
- Head dyer and ager
- Carol Demarti
- Preview technician
- Antony Diamond
- Production assistant
- Sera DiBlasio
- Stand-in
- Miles Doleac
- Set production assistant
- Stephen Dudycha (Second unit)
- Puppeteer
- Jeff Edwards
- Assistant
- Tyler Erskine (Mr. Kassar)
- Payroll accountant
- Cecilia Escobar
- Set production assistant
- Aaron C. Fitzgerald
- Production assistant
- Nicholas S. Fitzgerald (Nicholas Fitzgerald)
- Production assistant
- Wesley Fitzgerald (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- Mindy Fortune
- Set production assistant
- Josh Geller
- Production assistant
- Kim Giacobbe
- Stand-in
- Jeremy Gilbreath (Nick Stahl)
- Production assistant
- Veloz Gomez
- Accounting clerk
- Daniel Gonzalez
- Puppeteer
- Dave Grasso
- Assistant
- Esther Harvey (Claire Danes)
- Puppeteer
- Rich Haugen
- Production financing
- Charles Heaphy
- Set production assistant
- Matthew Heffernan
- Puppeteer
- Matt Heimlich
- Puppeteer
- Trevor Hensley
- Electronics
- Kurt Herbel
- Puppeteer
- Kurt Herbel
- Additional location manager
- Timothy Hillman (Second unit) (Tim Hillman)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Edward Hunt
- Set medic
- Jason Inman
- Assistant to producers
- Kirk Iverson
- Executive
- Gavin James
- Puppeteer
- Carey Jones
- Production assistant
- Michael Judd (Second unit)
- Puppeteer
- Rodrick Khachatoorian
- Puppeteer
- David Kindlon
- Production assistant
- Scott Kirkley (Second unit)
- Script supervisor
- Luca Kouimelis
- Stand-in
- Paul G. Kubiak (Second unit)
- Puppeteer
- Richard J. Landon
- Production assistant
- Lance Lanfear (Secont unit) (Lance Lanfear)
- Assistant
- Mark E. Lee (Mr. Mostow)
- Assistant
- Debbie Levy (Hal Lieberman)
- Production assistant
- Jamie Lieberman
- Production secretary
- Jana Lundy
- Stand-in
- Lindsay MacFarland
- Unit publicist
- Sheryl Main
- Publicist
- Shery Mann
- Puppeteer
- Keith Marbory
- Puppeteer
- Jason Matthews
- Miscellanious crew
- Edward May
- Product placement
- Jay May
- Puppeteer
- Michael McCracken Jr.
- Executive vice president, business affairs
- Rob McEntegart (Intermedia Films)
- Computer and video playback technician
- Dauv McNeely
- Special effects fixtures
- Marc Meisels
- Production assistant
- Isaac Mejía
- Additional production assistant
- Doug Meyer (Second unit)
- Studio office intern
- Stephanie Mojica
- Set production assistant
- Jeremy Mullen
- Adr voice
- Joey Naber
- Puppeteer
- Brian Namanny
- Action medic
- Marie Nashold
- Production assistant
- John Nasraway
- Puppeteer
- Tim Nordella
- Computer and video supervisor
- Justin Owen (Useful Companies)
- Armorer
- Michael Papac
- Stand in/photo double
- Rachel Paquin
- Set production assistant
- Gregory J. Pawlik Jr.
- Production assistant
- Blake Perkinson (Second unit)
- Assistant
- Lani Pollock (Andrew Vajna)
- Executive assistant
- Gaea Powell (Mr. Schwarzenegger)
- Second assistant accountant
- Carlo Pratto
- Puppeteer
- Timothy Ralston
- Puppeteer
- Robert Ramsdell
- Stand-in
- Dieter Rauter
- Puppeteer
- Joe Reader
- Production assistant
- Anthony Reynolds
- Accounting clerk
- Rebecca Rinn
- Production assistant
- Tyler Romary
- Puppeteer
- John Rosengrant
- Production assistant
- Kevin Roy
- Second assistant accountant
- Jennifer Van Hoven (Jennifer Salada)
- Sound designer
- Buck Sanders (Electronic sounds)
- Set production assistant
- Michelle Schrauwers
- Production assistant
- Chris Shadley (Second unit)
- Second assistant accountant
- Zena Shteysel
- Preview technician
- Andrew Shulkind
- Assistant
- Dresden Shumaker (Mr. Mostow)
- Assistant
- Keleigh Slaight (Basil Iwanyk)
- Creative supervisor
- Simon Staines (Useful Companies)
- Production financing
- Daisy Gonzales Stall
- Production assistant
- Mollie Stallman
- Production assistant
- John Steckert
- Puppeteer
- F. Lee Stone
- Assistant production coordinator
- Brian Studler
- On-set production assistant
- Rhys Summerhayes
- Puppeteer
- Christopher Swift
- Assistant to second unit director
- Carmen Tabanyi
- Projectionist
- Ronald P. Tavalaro
- Production assistant
- Billy Taylor (Second unit)
- Puppeteer
- Norman Tempia
- Assistant
- Jennifer Price-Teves (Mr. Wilson) (Jennifer Teves)
- Concept designer
- Miles Teves
- Production secretary
- Dan Tipton (Second unit)
- Distribution assistant
- Aaryan K. Trivedi
- Layout board
- John Trujillo
- Production assistant
- Ken Twohy
- Presenter
- Andrew G. Vajna
- Production assistant
- Craig Vegas
- Set staff assistant
- Craig Vegas
- Supervisor of security
- Howard Velasco (Mr. Schwarzenegger)
- Acting coach for arnold schwarzengger
- Walter von Huene
- Production coordinator
- John Burton West
- SpyderCam supervisor
- Earl Wiggins
- Production executive
- Mark Wolfe
- Production coordinator
- Lisbeth Wynn-Owen
- Craft service
- Ted Yonenaka
- Aerial coordinator
- Robert Zajonc (Robert 'Bobby Z' Zajonc)
- Additional locations assistant
- Alexandre Chen (*) (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- Gabe de Kelaita (*)
- Military advisor
- Tom Giannazzo (*)
- Completion bond company representative
- Michael J. Harker (*)
(*) uncredited