Terminator 2: Judgment Day
(Terminator 2: Judgment Day)
Credits
Cast
- The Terminator
- Arnold Schwarzenegger
- Sarah Connor
- Linda Hamilton
- John Connor
- Edward Furlong
- T-1000
- Robert Patrick
- Dr. Silberman
- Earl Boen
- Miles Dyson
- Joe Morton
- Tarissa Dyson
- S. Epatha Merkerson
- Enrique Salceda
- Castulo Guerra
- Tim
- Danny Cooksey
- Janelle Voight
- Jenette Goldstein
- Todd Voight
- Xander Berkeley
- Twin Sarah
- Leslie Hamilton Gearren
- Douglas
- Ken Gibbel
- Cigar Biker
- Robert Winley
- Lloyd
- Pete Schrum (Peter Schrum)
- Trucker
- Shane Wilder
- Old John Connor
- Michael Edwards
- Kid
- Jared Lounsbery
- Kid
- Casey Chavez
- Bryant
- Ennalls Berl
- Mossberg
- Don Lake
- Weatherby
- Richard Vidan
- Cop
- Tom McDonald
- Jock
- Jim Palmer
- Jock
- Gerard G. Williams
- Night Nurse
- Gwenda Deacon
- Lewis the Guard
- Don Stanton
- Lewis as T-1000
- Dan Stanton
- Attendant
- Colin Patrick Lynch
- Hospital Guard
- Noel Evangelisti
- Girl
- Nikki Cox
- Girl
- Lisa Brinegar
- Danny Dyson
- De Vaughn Nixon (DeVaughn Nixon)
- Vault Guard
- Tony Simotes
- Jolanda Salceda
- Diane Rodriguez
- Infant John Connor
- Dalton Abbott
- Pool Cue Biker
- Ron Young
- Tattoo Biker
- Charles Robert Brown
- Gibbons
- Abdul Salaam El Razzac
- Moshier
- Mike Muscat
- SWAT Team Leader
- Dean Norris
- Police Chopper Pilot
- Charles Tamburro (Charles A. Tamburro)
- Pickup Truck Driver
- J. Rob Jordan
- Tanker Truck Driver
- Terrence Evans
- Burly Attendant
- Denney Pierce
- Burly Attendant
- Mark Christopher Lawrence
- SWAT Leader
- Pat Kouri
- Cyberdyne Tech
- Van Ling
- SWAT Officer
- Michael Albanese (*)
- SWAT Officer
- Ed Arneson (*)
- Future Coda Man
- Bret A. Arnold (*)
- Cowardly Biker who drops pool stick
- James Cameron (*)
- Mohawk Girl at Biker Bar
- Debra Casey (*)
- SWAT Officer
- Jim Dahl (*)
- Cyberdyne Tech
- Martin DeLuca (*)
- Mother in Mall
- Jennifer Jacono (*)
- Gamer
- Gavin Kelly (*)
- Tourist Shot by T-1000
- Takao Komine (*)
- Male Nurse
- Joel Kramer (*)
- Psychiatric
- Anne Merrem (*)
- Frisbee Player
- Richard Ruskin (*)
- Cyberdyne Tech
- Scott Shaw (*)
- SWAT Officer
- Steven Stear (*)
- Mall Security Guard
- Sven-Ole Thorsen (*)
- SWAT Officer
- Randy Walker (*)
- Galleria Photographer / Cop
- William Wisher Jr. (*)
Director
- Director
- James Cameron
Writing credits
- Written by
- James Cameron
- Written by
- William Wisher (William Wisher Jr.)
Producer
- Co-producer
- Stephanie Austin
- Producer
- James Cameron
- Executive producer
- Gale Anne Hurd
- Executive producer
- Mario Kassar
- Co-producer
- B.J. Rack
Music
- Music
- Brad Fiedel
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Adam Greenberg
Editor
- Editor
- Conrad Buff (Conrad Buff IV)
- Special edition
- Dody Dorn
- Editor
- Mark Goldblatt
- Editor
- Richard A. Harris
Casting
- Casting director
- Mali Finn
Production design
- Production designer
- Joseph Nemec III (Joseph C. Nemec III)
Art direction
- Art director
- Joseph P. Lucky
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- John M. Dwyer
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Marlene Stewart
Makeup department
- Key makeup department
- Jeff Dawn
- Makeup artist
- Ed French
- Makeup artist
- Steve LaPorte
- Hairstylist:
- Robert L. Stevensen (Robert L. Stevenson)
- Key hair stylist
- Peter Tothpal
- Special makeup producer
- Stan Winston
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Pamela Easley
- Unit production manager
- Dirk Petersmann
Assistant director
- First assistant director
- Randall Badger (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Dustin Bernard
- Second second assistant director
- Xochi Blymyer
- Dga trainee
- Kelly Cantley
- Key second assistant director
- Frank Davis
- Second unit director
- Gary Davis
- Second assistant director
- David Fudge (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Grant Gilmore (Second unit)
- First assistant director
- J. Michael Haynie
- Second assistant director
- James Lansbury
- Key second assistant director
- Scott Laughlin
- First assistant director
- Terry Miller
- First assistant director
- George Parra (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Tony Perez
- First assistant director
- Barry Thomas (Second unit) (Barry K. Thomas)
- Second unit director
- Glenn R. Wilder (*)
Art department
- Set dresser
- Craig Baron
- Assistant art director
- Charles W. Breen (Charles Breen)
- Conceptual artist
- Stephen Burg (Steve Berg)
- Construction coordinator
- Steve Callas
- Functional props
- Mike Cameron
- Functional props
- Vince Catlin
- Set designer
- Carole L. Cole (Carole Lee Cole)
- Assistant art director
- Gary Diamond
- Set dresser
- William Dolan (William K. Dolan)
- Stand-by painter
- Bill K. Hoyt (Bill 'Kauhane' Hoyt)
- Illustrator
- George Jensen (George Jensen)
- Art department assistant
- Duncan Kennedy
- Set designer
- Walter Martishius (Walter P. Martishius)
- On-set dresser
- R. Patrick McGee
- Art department coordinator
- Carla S. Nemec
- Storyboard artist
- Phillip Norwood
- Set dresser
- Joe Pizzorusso
- Property master
- Charles Stewart
- Leadman
- Barton M. Susman
- Assistant property master
- Linda Waxman
- General foreman
- Mike Wells
- Poster designer
- Renato Casaro (*)
- Laborer gang boss
- Gary J. Coelho (*)
- Set dresser
- Paul Duchemin (*)
- Propmaker gangboss
- Jimmy Flores (*)
- Propmaker
- Peter Flynn (*)
- Welder
- Martin J. Gibbons (*)
- Hod plasterer
- Mark A. Mancinelli (*)
- Concept/storyboard artist
- Iain McCaig (*)
- Set paint foreman
- Robert Misetich (*)
- Conceptual illustrator
- David Russell (*)
- Propmaker foreman
- Robert Van Dyke (*)
- Labor forman
- Joe Ward (*)
- Paint supervisor
- Christopher Woodworth (*)
Sound department
- Boom operator
- Nicholas R. Allen
- Adr editor
- C.J. Appel (Skywalker Sound)
- Foley editor
- Sandina Bailo-Lape (Skywalker Sound)
- Digital transfer
- Christopher Barron (5.1 EX & ES remixes) (Chris Barron)
- Sound assistant
- Phil Benson (1993 special edition)
- Dialogue editor
- Sara Bolder (Skywalker Sound)
- Sound supervisor
- Gloria S. Borders (Skywalker Sound)
- Supervising sound editor
- Gloria S. Borders (1993 special edition)
- Foley recordist
- Christopher Boyes (Skywalker Sound)
- Assistant sound designer
- Scott Chandler (Skywalker Sound)
- Sound effects editor
- Teresa Eckton (Skywalker Sound)
- Sound effects editor
- Ken Fischer (Skywalker Sound)
- Dialogue editor
- Stacey Foiles (Skywalker Sound) (Stacey A. Foiles)
- Foley editor
- Clare Freeman (1993 special edition) (Clare C. Freeman)
- Sound assistant
- Clare Freeman (Skywalker Sound) (Clare C. Freeman)
- Digital transfer
- Jonathan Greber (5.1 EX & ES remixes)
- Sound assistant
- J.R. Grubbs (Skywalker Sound)
- Sound assistant
- Sam Hickley (Skywalker Sound) (Samuel H. Hinckley)
- Sound effects editor
- Tim Holland (Skywalker Sound)
- Sound effects editor
- Richard Hymns (Skywalker Sound)
- Sound assistant
- Vanessa James (Skywalker Sound)
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Tom Johnson (Skywalker Sound)
- Sound assistant
- Hael Kobayashi (Skywalker Sound)
- Re-recordist
- Sean Landeros (5.1 EX & ES remixes)
- Machine room operator
- Brian Magerkurth (5.1 EX & ES remixes)
- Adr editor
- Barbara McBane (Skywalker Sound)
- Dialogue editor
- Marilyn McCoppen (1993 special edition)
- Foley assistant
- Marnie Moore (Skywalker Sound)
- Assistant sound designer
- Tom Myers (Skywalker Sound)
- Supervising assistant sound editor
- Jonathan Null (5.1 EX & ES remixes)
- Sound effects editor
- Larry Oatfield (Skywalker Sound)
- Sound assistant
- Phil Olbrantz (Skywalker Sound) (Philip Olbrantz)
- Sound mixer
- Lee Orloff
- Foley editor
- Diana Pellegrini (Skywalker Sound)
- Adr editor
- Michael Perrone (Skywalker Sound) (Michele Perrone)
- Sound assistant
- Susan Popovic (Skywalker Sound)
- Sound assistant
- Larry Renick (1993 special edition) (Larry Rennick)
- Sound assistant
- Kevin Williams (Skywalker Sound) (Kevin Rose-Williams)
- Re-recording mixer
- Gary Rydstrom (Skywalker Sound)
- Sound designer
- Gary Rydstrom (Skywalker Sound)
- Sound assistant
- Claire Sanfilippo (Skywalker Sound)
- Sound assistant
- Susan Sanford (Skywalker Sound)
- Dialogue editor
- Paige Sartorius (Skywalker Sound)
- Sound assistant
- Jim Seymour (Skywalker Sound)
- Sound effects editor
- Robert Shoup (Skywalker Sound)
- Assistant sound designer
- David Slusser (Skywalker Sound)
- Mix technician
- Kent Sparling (5.1 EX & ES remixes)
- Dialogue editor
- Diana Stripe (1993 special edition) (Dianna Stirpe)
- Sound assistant
- Diana Stirpe (Skywalker Sound) (Dianna Stirpe)
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Gary Summers (Skywalker Sound)
- Dialogue editor
- Ewa Sztompke (Skywalker Sound)
- Sound assistant
- Patty Tauscher (1993 special edition) (Patti Tauscher)
- Foley artist
- Denise Thorpe (Skywalker Sound)
- Video services
- John 'J.T.' Torrijos (5.1 EX & ES remixes) (John Torrijos)
- Sound assistant
- Pam Uzzell (Skywalker Sound)
- Sound effects editor
- Ethan Van Der Ryn (Skywalker Sound) (Ethan Van der Ryn)
- Supervising sound editor
- Ethan Van der Ryn (5.1 EX & ES remixes)
- Video services
- Christian von Burkleo (5.1 EX & ES remixes)
- Cable
- Knox Grantham White (Knox White)
- Foley editor
- Marion Wilde (Skywalker Sound) (Marian Wilde)
- Dialogue editor
- Gwen Yates-Whittle (Skywalker Sound) (Gwendolyn Yates Whittle)
- Sound re-recordist
- James Allen (*)
- Machine room operator
- John Countryman (*)
- Supervising sound editor
- Thierry J. Couturier (*) (Temp)
- Sound effects editor
- Nicholas James (*)
- Post audio facility manager
- Ron Lagerlof (*)
- Sound engineer
- John Rotondi (*) (Y4)
- Adr editor
- Gwendolyn Yates Whittle (*)
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Bob Ahmanson (4-Ward Productions)
- Art department
- Brent Baker (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Bill Basso (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Dave Beneke (Stan Winston Studio) (David Beneke)
- Mechanical department
- Evan Brainard (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Len Burge (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Robert Burman (Stan Winston Studio) (Rob Burman)
- Mechanical department
- Craig Caton (Stan Winston Studio)
- Mechanical department
- Christian Cowan (Stan Winston Studio) (Chris Cowan)
- Art department
- Richard Davidson (Stan Winston Studio) (Richard Davison)
- Art department
- Glen Eisner (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Greg Figiel (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects assistant
- Scott Fisher (Scott R. Fisher)
- Special effects coordinator
- Thomas L. Fisher
- Art department
- Bruce Fuller (Stan Winston Studio)
- Mechanical department
- Mark Goldberg (Stan Winston Studio)
- Mechanical department
- Armando González (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- David Grasso (Stan Winston Studio) (Dave Grasso)
- Terminator p.o.v., video and graphic displays, Video Image
- Rhonda C. Gunner
- Special effects assistant
- Roger Hansen
- Special effects technician
- Phillip Hartmann (4-Ward Productions)
- Art department
- Beth Hathaway (Stan Winston Studio)
- Terminator p.o.v., video and graphic displays, Video Image
- Richard E. Hollander
- Art department
- Adam Jones (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Mark Jurinko (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Eileen Kastner Delago (Stan Winston Studio) (Eileen Kastner-Delago)
- Art department
- Joseph Kelley (Stan Winston Studio) (Joseph Kelly)
- Special effects assistant
- Bob King
- Special effects assistant
- Jay King
- Special effects assistant
- Terry King (Terry W. King)
- Art department
- Brad Krisko (Stan Winston Studio)
- Mechanical department coordinator
- Richard Landon (Stan Winston Studio) (Richard J. Landon)
- Assistant to artists
- Mark Lohff (Stan Winston Studio)
- Mechanical department
- Charles Lutkus (Stan Winston Studio) (Frank Charles Lutkus III)
- Art department coordinator
- Shane Mahan (Stan Winston Studio)
- Mechanical department
- Gregory Manion (Stan Winston Studio) (Greg Manion)
- Art department
- Karen Mason (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Curt Massof (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- J.C. Matalon (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Mark 'Crash' McCreery (Stan Winston Studio)
- Terminator p.o.v., video and graphic displays, Video Image
- Gregory L. McMurry
- Art department
- Tara Meaney Crocitto (Assistant to Stan Winston, Stan Winston Studio) (Tara Meaney-Crocitto)
- Art department
- Paul Mejias (Stan Winston Studio)
- Mechanical department
- Hal Miles II (Stan Winston Studio) (Hal Miles)
- Special effects assistant
- Bruce Minkus
- Special effects assistant
- Mark Noel
- Art department
- Jeff Periera (Stan Winston Studio)
- Mechanical department
- Jon C. Price (Stan Winston Studio) (Jon Curtis Price)
- Art department
- Joe Reader (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Dan Rebert (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Sean Rodgers (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department coordinator
- John Rosengrant (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects technician
- Steve Sanders (4-Ward Productions)
- Art department
- Andy Schoneberg (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Paul Sciacca (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Alan Scott (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department coordinator
- Shannon Shea (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Michael Spatola (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Ian Stevenson (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- David Stinnett (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Chris Swift (Stan Winston Studio) (Christopher Swift)
- Art department
- Michiko Tagawa (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Joseph Patrick Todd (Stan Winston Studio)
- Art department
- Mike Trcic (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects supervisor
- Joseph Viskocil (4-Ward Productions) (Joe Viskocil)
- Terminator p.o.v., video and graphic displays, Video Image
- John C. Wash
- Art department
- Rob Watson (Stan Winston Studio) (Robert E. Watson)
- Mechanical department
- Brock Winkless (Stan Winston Studio) (N. Brock Winkless IV)
- Terminator effects produced by
- Stan Winston
- Special effects technician
- Thomas Zell (4-Ward Productions)
- Mold maker
- Greg Aronowitz (*)
- Special effects crew
- David Chameides (*)
- Pyrotechnician
- Robert Hutchins (*)
- Special effects crew
- Gary L. King (*)
- Special effects foreman
- Andrew Miller (*)
- Special effects props
- Michael Possert (*)
- Special effects technician
- George Zamora (*)
Visual effects
- Computer graphics technical assistant
- Diana Ace (ILM)
- Fire shots
- Tony Alderson (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Model builder
- Bret Alexander (4-Ward Productions)
- Computer graphics shot supervisor
- Scott E. Anderson (ILM)
- Tesla coil
- Ed Angell (The Artificial Lighting Company)
- Head animator
- Sean Applegate (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Digital artist
- Gordon Baker (ILM)
- Scanning operator
- Randall K. Bean (ILM)
- Director of photography
- James Belkin (4-Ward Productions)
- Effects coordinator
- Jennifer Bell (4-Ward Productions) (Jennifer C. Bell)
- Roto supervisor
- Tom Bertino (ILM)
- Computer graphics animator
- John Andrew Berton Jr. (ILM)
- Production assistant
- Scott Beverly (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Computer graphics systems support
- Ken Beyer (ILM)
- Production coordinator
- Beth Bloc (Fantasy II Film Effects) (Beth Block)
- Digital artist
- Barbara Brennan (ILM)
- Miniature set and rig supervisor
- Stephen Brien (4-Ward Productions)
- Optical supervisor
- Betzy Bromberg (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Stage assistant
- Kevin Brown (4-Ward Productions)
- Visual effects designer
- John Bruno
- Visual effects assistant
- Geoffrey Burdick (Geoff Burdick)
- Computer graphics animator
- Geoff Campbell (ILM)
- Model builder
- Daniel Carter (4-Ward Productions) (Dan Carter)
- Model builder
- Anthony Chaney (4-Ward Productions)
- Visual effects art director
- Doug Chiang (ILM)
- Effects photography
- Terry Chostner (ILM)
- Computer graphics animator
- Richard L. Cohen (ILM)
- Production assistant
- Steve Cohen (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Digital coordinator
- Susan Adele Colletta (ILM)
- Model builder
- Tim Conrad (4-Ward Productions)
- Production assistant
- James Cook (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Optical line-up
- Bryan Cooke (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Scanning operator
- Michael Cooper (ILM)
- Optical effects supervisor
- Robert Costa (4-Ward Productions)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Gail Currey (ILM)
- Model builder
- Jim Davidson (4-Ward Productions)
- Assistant visual effects supervisor
- Mark A.Z. Dippé (ILM)
- Director of photography
- George D. Dodge (4-Ward Productions)
- Visual effects editor
- Miller Drake
- Illustrator
- John Eaves (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Special visual effects sequences
- Elaine Edford (4-Ward Productions)
- Optical camera
- Dave Emerson (Fantasy II Film Effects) (David Emerson)
- Computer graphics software developer
- Eric Enderton (ILM)
- Computer graphics technical assistant
- Rachel Falk (ILM)
- Computer graphics shot supervisor
- Stefen M. Fangmeier (ILM) (Stefen Fangmeier)
- Optical camera
- Don Fergus (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Stage assistant
- Anthony Forzaglia Jr. (4-Ward Productions)
- Computer graphics software developer
- Carl Nai Frederick (ILM) (Carl N. Frederick)
- Computer graphics animator
- Jonathan French (ILM)
- Sculptor
- Dan Frye (Make Up Effects Unlimited)
- Stage manager
- Jorge Fuentes (4-Ward Productions)
- Plate photography coordinator
- Jack Gallagher (ILM)
- Scanning operator
- George Gambetta (ILM)
- Camera operator
- Paul Gentry (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Model maker
- Pete Gerard (Make Up Effects Unlimited)
- Visual effects editor
- Michael Gleason (ILM)
- Rotoscoper
- Joanne Hafner (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Jim Hagedorn (ILM) (James Hagedorn)
- Visual effects producer
- Janet Healy (ILM)
- Lead stereoscopic artist
- Alex Heffner
- Stage technician
- Phil Heron (ILM) (Phil Heron)
- Effects photography
- Bob Hill (ILM) (Robert Hill)
- Computer graphics animator
- Christian Hogue (ILM)
- Rotoscoper
- Sandy Houston (ILM)
- Computer graphics shot supervisor
- Lincoln Hu (ILM)
- Visual effects producer
- Leslie Huntley (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Computer graphics shot supervisor
- George H. Joblove (ILM)
- Executive in charge of post production
- Ed Jones (ILM)
- Production assistant
- Kirby Jones (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Model and shop supervisor
- Michael Joyce (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Effects lead man
- Emmet Kane (4-Ward Productions)
- Camera operator
- Michael Karp (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Computer graphics department manager
- Douglas Scott Kay (ILM) (Douglas S. Kay)
- Production accountant
- Pamela Kaye (ILM) (Pam Kaye)
- Computer graphics animator
- Elizabeth Maxwell Keith (ILM)
- Matte painter
- Richard Kilroy (4-Ward Productions)
- Go animation
- Peter Kleinow (Fantasy II Film Effects) (Pete Kleinow)
- Computer graphics systems support
- Jay Lenci (ILM)
- Scanning software
- Jeff Light (ILM) (Jeffrey B. Light)
- Creative supervisor/visual effects coordinator
- Van Ling
- Digital transfer operator
- Greg Maloney (ILM)
- Model builder
- David Zen Mansley (4-Ward Productions)
- Optical engineer
- Jim Martin (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Visual effects assistant editor
- Jim May (ILM)
- Plate photography
- Patrick McArdle (ILM)
- Model builder
- Brian McFadden (4-Ward Productions)
- Negative cutter
- Roberto McGrath (ILM)
- Optical engineer
- Bob Micheletti (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Plate photography
- Carl Miller (ILM)
- Editor
- W. Peter Miller (4-Ward Productions)
- Computer graphics technical assistant
- James D. Mitchell (ILM) (Jim Mitchell)
- Sculptor
- Bart Mixon (Make Up Effects Unlimited)
- Roto supervisor
- Bret Mixon (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Production assistant
- Tony Moffett (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Rotoscoper
- Terry Molatore (ILM)
- Rotoscoper
- Jack Mongovan (ILM)
- Model builder
- Doug Moore (4-Ward Productions)
- Stage assistant
- Sergio Moreno (4-Ward Productions)
- Stage technician
- Tim Morgan (ILM)
- Executive in charge of production
- Jim Morris (ILM)
- Visual effects lighting consultant
- Richard Mula
- Ink and paint supervisor
- Mary Mullen (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Dennis Muren (ILM)
- Computer graphics software developer
- Michael J. Natkin (ILM)
- Gaffer
- George Neil (4-Ward Productions) (George S. Neil)
- Computer graphics animator
- John Nelson (ILM)
- Production designer
- Michael Novotny (4-Ward Productions)
- Computer graphics animator
- Joseph M. Pasquale (ILM) (Joe Pasquale)
- Model maker
- Steve Petruzates (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Scanning supervisor
- Joshua Pines (ILM)
- Production assistant
- Paula Pirok (4-Ward Productions)
- Sculptor
- Dan Platt (Make Up Effects Unlimited)
- Visual consultant
- Jerry Pojawa (Fantasy II Film Effects) (Jeryd Pojawa)
- Computer graphics software developer
- Angus Poon (ILM)
- Stage technician
- Chuck Ray (ILM)
- Model maker
- Gary Rhodaback (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Computer graphics shot supervisor
- Jay Riddle (ILM)
- Matte painter
- Rick Rische (4-Ward Productions)
- Digital supervisor
- Stuart Robertson (ILM)
- Computer graphics technical assistant
- Alice Rosen (ILM)
- Computer graphics animator
- Stephen Rosenbaum (ILM)
- Vice president and general manager
- Scott Ross (ILM)
- Miniature set and rig supervisor
- Ricc Ruskuski (4-Ward Productions) (Richard Ruskuski)
- Visual effects production supervisor
- Alison Savitch
- Computer graphics software developer
- John F. Schlag (ILM) (John Schlag)
- Computer graphics animator
- Andrew Schmidt (ILM)
- Production assistant
- Leslie Schor (ILM)
- Model maker
- Dennis Schultz (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Computer graphics animator
- Alex Seiden (ILM)
- Computer graphics animator
- Annabella Serra (ILM)
- Gaffer
- Mark Shelton (4-Ward Productions) (Mark A. Shelton)
- Best boy
- Mary Shelton (4-Ward Productions)
- Executive in charge of finance
- Marty Shindler (ILM)
- Model maker
- Dwight Shook (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Model maker
- Monty Shook (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Plate photography
- Chuck Schumann (ILM) (Chuck Shuman)
- Supervising director of photography
- Dennis Skotak (4-Ward Productions)
- Special visual effects sequences
- Robert Skotak (4-Ward Productions)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Robert Skotak (4-Ward Productions)
- Computer graphics shot supervisor
- Doug Smythe (ILM) (Douglas Smythe)
- Model builder
- Anthony R. Stabley (4-Ward Productions)
- Miniature set operation
- Joel Steiner (4-Ward Productions)
- Stage assistant
- Samantha Stevens (4-Ward Productions)
- Model builder
- William Stromberg (4-Ward Productions)
- Computer graphics coordinator
- Ginger Theisen (ILM)
- Model builder
- Joseph Thompson (4-Ward Productions)
- Computer graphics software developer
- Tien Truong (ILM)
- Optical camera
- David Tucker (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Scanning coordinator
- Lisa Vaughn (ILM)
- Optical photography supervisor
- Bruce Vecchitto (ILM)
- Pyrotechnic supervisor
- Joseph Viskocil (Fantasy II Film Effects) (Joe Viskocil)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Gene Warren Jr. (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Camera operator
- Christopher Warren (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Computer graphics coordinator
- Judith Weaver (ILM)
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Julie J. Webb
- Computer graphics animation supervisor
- Steve Williams (ILM) (Steve 'Spaz' Williams)
- Computer graphics shot supervisor
- Thomas A. Williams (ILM) (Tom Williams)
- Model builder
- Louis Zutavern (4-Ward Productions) (Lou Zutavern)
- Additional visual effects
- Larry Arpin (*)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Craig Barron (*) (Matte World Digital)
- Visual effects pre-production coordinator
- Diana Dru Botsford (*) (4-Ward Productions ))
- Production assistant
- Nelson Broskey (*) (Fantasy II Film Effects)
- Visual effects engineer
- Kris Brown (*)
- Visual effects video assistant
- Mark Burnett (*)
- Optical line-up
- Michael Cooper (*)
- Executive in charge of production
- Krystyna Demkowicz (*) (Matte World)
- Visual effects
- Christopher Duddy (*)
- Group VP ILM
- Warren Franklin (*)
- Digital effects artist
- Wade Howie (*)
- Department Manager
- Tim Johnson (*) (StereoD)
- Model maker
- Dorn Merrill Kennison (*)
- Visual effects
- Al Magliochetti (*)
- Production assistant
- Zeke Morales (*) (Video Image)
- Software development
- Shawn Neely (*)
- CGI technical assistant
- Daniel Alan Ross (*) (ILM)
- Rotoscope artist / camera operator
- Tim Scannell (*)
- Animator
- Amie Slate (*) (Pacific Data Images, Inc.)
- Fx animator
- Amie Slate (*) (Pacific Data Images, Inc.)
- Photosonics camera operator
- Jeff Sturgill (*)
- Animation and rotoscope
- Donna Tracy (*)
- Visual effects
- Jeff Varga (*)
- Optical effects artist
- Harry Walton (*)
- Visual effects
- Mark Lynn West (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Janet Brady
- Stunts
- Bob Brown
- Stunts
- Doc D. Charbonneau
- Stunts
- Gilbert B. Combs
- Stunts
- Jeff Dashnaw (Jeffrey J. Dashnaw)
- Stunt coordinator
- Gary Davis
- Stunts
- Debbie Evans
- Stunts
- Billy Hank Hooker
- Stunts
- Norman Howell
- Stunts
- Thomas J. Huff (Tommy J. Huff)
- Stunts
- Larry Johnson
- Stunts
- Peter Kent
- Stunt coordinator
- Joel Kramer
- Stunts
- Lane Leavitt
- Stunts
- Bill Lucas (Billy D. Lucas)
- Stunts
- Cotton Mather
- Stunts
- Bobby Porter
- Stunts
- David Webster
- Stunts
- Glenn Wilder (Glenn R. Wilder)
- Stunts
- Dick Ziker
- Utility stunts
- Bobby Aldridge (*)
- Stunts
- Maryellen Aviano (*)
- Stunts
- Gregory J. Barnett (*)
- Stunt performer
- Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi (*)
- Utility stunts
- Rocky Capella (*)
- Stunts
- Jack Carpenter (*)
- Stunt double
- Debbie Evans (*) (Linda Hamilton)
- Driving double
- Norman Howell (*) (Arnold Schwarzenegger)
- Stunts
- Terry Jackson (*)
- Stunts
- Monty Jordan (*)
- Utility stunts
- Mike Justus (*)
- Stunt double
- Peter Kent (*) (Arnold Schwarzenegger)
- Stunt performer
- Kevin Larson (*)
- Stunt double
- Larry Linkogle (*) (Edward Furlong)
- Additional stunt double
- Billy D. Lucas (*) (Arnold Schwarzenegger)
- Stunts
- Johnny Martin (*)
- Stunts
- Mike Martinez (*)
- Stunt double
- Matt McColm (*)
- Stunts
- Gary Robert (*)
- Stunts
- Mike Ryan (*)
Camera
- Second assistant camera
- Gavin Alcott
- Extra camera operator
- Paul C. Babin
- Camera operator
- Michael A. Benson ("a" camera) (Mike Benson)
- Director of photography
- Michael A. Benson (Second unit) (Mike Benson)
- Aerial director of photography
- David L. Butler
- Second assistant camera
- Alan Cohen
- Electrician
- James Cox (James M. Cox)
- Grip
- Richard Crompton
- Second assistant camera
- Bruce DeAragon (Second unit)
- Camera technician
- Christopher Duddy (Vista vision)
- Electrician
- David Dunbar
- Video assist operator
- Richard J. Dungan (Second unit) (Rick Dungan)
- Electrician
- Brad Emmons
- Camera operator
- Don Fauntleroy (Second unit) (Don E. FauntLeRoy)
- First assistant camera
- Michael J. Fauntleroy (Michael A. FauntLeRoy)
- Second assistant camera
- Todd Gavin (Second unit) (Todd M. Gavin)
- Key grip
- Robert Gray
- Electrician
- Jason Gunn
- Dolly grip
- Donald L. Hartley
- Rigging best boy
- Steve Hastings
- First assistant camera
- Ted Hawser (Second unit) (Ted H. Hauser)
- Electrician
- David E. Hengstellar
- Grip
- Tyrone Jackson
- Grip
- Hilary Klym
- Electrician
- Frank Krejsa
- Lead assistant camera
- Dennis J. Laine
- Rigging gaffer
- Kevin J. Lang
- Grip
- Brian Liberman
- First assistant camera
- Bruce Manning (Second unit)
- Video assistant operator
- Pete Martinez
- Electric best boy
- Steven C. McGee
- Steadicam operator
- James Muro (J. Michael Muro)
- Grip
- John Nash
- Chief lighting technician
- Salvatore J. Orefice (Second unit) (Sal Orefice)
- Electrician
- Darrin Pulford
- Best boy grip
- 'Slick' Rick Rader (Rick Rader)
- Key grip
- Scott Robinson (Second unit) (Scott M. Robinson)
- Still photographer
- Zade Rosenthal
- Electrician
- Joe Rowan
- Grip
- Ryan Russill
- Film loader
- Stephen A. Sfetku (Stephen Sfetku)
- Electrician
- John Smock
- Camera operator
- Michael St. Hilaire ("a" camera)
- Electrician
- Donald Stanford
- Chief lighting technician
- Gary Tandrow
- Second assistant camera
- Dan Teaze (Daniel E. Teaze)
- Rigging grip
- Rodney Veto
- Video assistant operator
- Scott Warner
- Electrician
- Eric Blum (*) (San Jose)
- Grip
- Bruce Byall (*)
- Rigging electrician
- Thomas Enright (*)
- Set lighting technician
- Adam Glick (*)
- Vistavision camera operator
- Mark Gutterud (*)
- Rigger
- Eldon Hansen (*)
- Film lighting technician
- Steven C. Hodge (*)
- Rigging electrician
- Lee Johnson (*)
- Musco light operator
- Ron Kunecke (*)
- Rigging electrician
- Christopher J. Lama (*)
- Grip
- Bill-Brady Majors (*)
- Camera operator
- Lee Redmond (*)
- Camera operator
- Randall Robinson (*) (Second unit)
- Additional still photographer
- Merie Weismiller Wallace (*)
Wardrobe department
- Costumer
- Collin Booth (Second unit) (Colin Booth)
- Specialty costume manufacturing
- Carol Dobrovolny
- Set costumer
- Greg Hall
- Costume supervisor
- Bruce R. Hogard
- Set costumer
- Dawn Y. Line
- Costumer
- Pattir Moon (Second unit)
- Costumer
- Sue Miller (*)
Editorial department
- Post-production assistant
- Joseph Berger-Davis
- Post-production coordinator
- Crystal Dowd
- First assistant editor
- Jane Kass
- Re-sync editor
- Kathleen Korth (Skywalker Sound)
- Negative cutter
- Mary Nelson Duerrstein (Mary Nelson-Duerrstein)
- Second assistant editor
- Clay Rawlins
- First assistant editor
- Caroline Ross
- On-line editor
- Arden Rynew (2003 restored version)
- Second assistant editor
- Ron South
- Second assistant editor
- Kelly Tartan
- Color timer
- Art Tostado (Arthur Tostado)
- Supervising first assistant editor
- Clarinda Wong
- Color timer
- Dan Muscarella (*)
Music department
- Assistant music editor
- Dan Garde
- Supervising music editor
- Allan K. Rosen
- Score mixer
- Tim Boyle (*)
Other crew
- Financial services
- Frans J. Afman
- Technical advisor
- Michael Albanese (Police)
- Crew
- Caroline Allen (Video Image)
- Technical advisor
- Ed Arneson (Police)
- Stand-in
- Mary Ellen Aviano (Ms. Hamilton) (Maryellen Aviano)
- Assistant
- Kim Balser (Mr. Kassar)
- Assistant production accountant
- Timothy A. Burris
- Personal trainer
- Anthony Cortes (Ms. Hamilton) (Anthony Cortés)
- Technical advisor
- James Dahl (Police) (Jim Dahl)
- Assistant production accountant
- Thomas A. Davila
- Production assistant
- John Davis
- Crew
- John DesJardin (Video Image) (John 'D.J.' Des Jardin)
- Weapons specialist
- Tony Didio (Tony Didio Jr.)
- Assistant
- Alexandra Drobac (Mr. Cameron)
- Crew
- Antoine Durr (Video Image)
- Assistant
- Joe Earley (Ms. Hurd)
- Supervisor
- Ernest Farino (Main title) (Ernest D. Farino)
- Production accountant
- Chris Silver Finigan
- Consultant
- Marv Freeman (Steel mill)
- Technical advisor
- Uzi Gal
- Trainer
- Uzi Gal
- Crew
- Scott Gigieler (Video Image) (Scott Giegler)
- Crew
- Joseph Goldstone (Video Image)
- Electronic press kit
- David G. Hudson
- Cast security
- Ronald D. Hughes
- Presents
- Mario Kassar
- Stand-in
- Peter Kent (Mr. Schwarzenegger)
- Script supervisor
- Katharyn Joyce King (Second unit) (Joyce King)
- Crew
- Andy Kopra (Video Image)
- First aid
- Cindy Lasher
- Assistant
- Ross Levinson (Mr. Fiedel)
- Weapons master
- Harry Lu
- Assistant
- Mary Lamar Mahler (Ms. Austin)
- Electronic press kit
- Ed W. Marsh
- Teacher
- Pia Mehr
- Assistant
- Anne Merrem (Mr. Schwarzenegger)
- Stand-in
- Rhonda Miller (Mr. Furlong) (Rhonda Leigh Miller)
- Craft service
- John Moy
- Acting coach
- Mike Muscat
- Production assistant
- Jeffrey D. Nelson
- Publicist
- Steve Newman
- Production assistant
- Rachel Oberstein
- Graphic designer
- Paul Olsen (Main title)
- Crew
- Scott Peterson (Video Image) (Scott D. Peterson)
- Production assistant
- Liam Phillips
- Production assistant
- Michael Pitt
- Production coordinator
- Jane Prosnit
- Special projects
- Steven Quale
- Script supervisor
- Trudy Ramirez
- Coordinating motor officer
- Wallace Sarver
- Location security
- Laura Cathleen Sherman (Laura Sherman)
- Extras set coordinator
- Eric Sindon (Eric B. Sindon)
- Production assistant
- Kristine Spindler
- Technical advisor
- Steven Stear (Police)
- Assistant
- Lisa Ann Stone (Mr. Rack)
- Assistant production accountant
- Rick Sweeney
- Aerial coordinator
- Chuck Tamburro (Charles A. Tamburro)
- Production assistant
- Michael Vigilietta (Michael Viglietta)
- Technical advisor
- Randy Walker (Police)
- Crew
- Larry Weiss (Video Image)
- Coordinating motor officer
- Jack Wood
- Assistant production coordinator
- Dean Wright
- Director
- Vic Armstrong (*) (Opening sequence)
- Legal attorney
- Michael Barnes (*)
- Key production assistant
- Trey Batchelor (*) (Second unit)
- Executive assistant
- Lisa Dennis Kennedy (*) (James Cameron)
- Staff assistant
- Jennifer Jacono (*) (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- J. Patrick Kanehann (*)
- Set welder
- Bill McCamey (*)
- Payroll accountant
- Denyse Rossi (*)
- Helicopter pilot
- Michael Tamburro (*)
(*) uncredited