The Aerial
(La antena)
Credits
Cast
- Son of Mr TV
- Valeria Bertuccelli
- Mr TV
- Alejandro Urdapilleta
- Nurse
- Julieta Cardinali
- The Inventor
- Rafael Ferro
- The Voice
- Florencia Raggi
- Ana
- Sol Moreno
- Tomás
- Jonathan Sandor
- The Mouse Man
- Raúl Hochman
- The Grandfather
- Ricardo Merkin
- Doctor Y
- Carlos Piñeyro (Carlos Piñeiro)
- Fairy Girl
- Camila Offerman
- Silhouette Man 1
- Alejandro Regueiro
- Silhouette Man 2
- Christian Amat
- Silhouette Man 3
- Federico Miri
- Girl Dressed in White
- Paulina Sapir
- Mother
- Silvia Okeksilein
- Child
- Vicenzo Mazzei
- Boxer 1
- José Manuel Diaz
- Boxer 2
- Fabián Diaz
- Commentator
- Gastón Prat (Gaston Pratt)
- Bar Singer
- Diana Szeinblum
- Old Man in Experiment
- Leon Dogodny (León Dogodny)
- Boxing Match Girl
- Daiana Cincunegui
- Dancer 1
- Leticia Mazur
- Dancer 2
- Griselda Siciliani
- Man in the street
- Gustavo Pastorini (*)
Director
- Director
- Esteban Sapir
Writing credits
- Screenplay
- Esteban Sapir
Producer
- Assistant producer
- Federico Rotstein
Music
- Music
- Leo Sujatovich
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Cristian Cottet
Editor
- Editor
- Pablo Barbieri Carrera
Art direction
- Art director
- Daniel Gimelberg
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Valentina Llorens
- Set decorator
- Sebastián Serra
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Andrea Mattio
Makeup department
- Assistant makeup artist
- Mariana Brizuela
- Assistant makeup artist
- Sandra Rabinowickz
- Makeup artist
- Manuela Scheldbauer
Production management
- Production manager
- Alejandro Cinelli
- Production manager
- Claudia Ferrero
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- Lorena Contardo
- First assistant director
- Ana Laura Gussoni
- Assistant director: continuity
- Maria Alejandra Uz
Art department
- Props
- Valentín Cosentino
- Props assistant
- Maximiliano Oliver
- Assistant to the art director
- Luciana Quartaruolo
- Assistant to the art director
- Aurea Tolo
Sound department
- Sound
- José Luis Díaz
- Sound re-recording mixer
- Diego Gat
Visual effects
- Stop motion animator
- Juan Antin
- Digital compositor
- Sergio Azpeitia
- Artistic supervisor
- Pablo Barbieri Carrera
- Digital compositor
- Patricio Barreiro
- Digital compositor
- Flavio Bianchi
- Visual effects supervisor
- Francisco Botto
- Visual effects
- Miguel de Aguirre
- Visual effects supervisor
- Fernando Dominguez Sarmiento
- Digital compositor
- Adrian Fares
- Online editor
- Diego Faur
- Graphic designer
- Tomas Garcia
- Motion graphics
- Tomas Garcia
- Online editor
- Jorge Gentile
- On-line editor
- Juan Federico Mackeprang
- Visual effects coordinator
- Macarena Mancebo
- Graphics assistant
- Paola Peralta
- Visual effects
- Federico E. Quiros
- Digital compositor
- Juan Pablo Rainieri
- Digital compositor
- Diego Rojas
- Digital matte painting
- Matias Salinas
- Technical advisor
- Miguel Spinelli
Camera
- Electrician
- Alan Badan
- Assistant camera
- Mariana Bruno
- Electrician
- Matias Buzzalino
- Electrician
- Daniel Ciurleo
- Cinematographer: second unit
- Paula Grandio
- Cinematographer: model unit
- Marcelo Lavintman
- Cinematographer: second unit
- Marcelo Lavintman
- Grip
- Nestor Paradiso
- Gaffer
- Diego Poleri
- Camera operator
- Vanesa Ritaco
- Assistant grip
- Alejandro Ríos
- Electrician: additional unit
- Juan Manuel Tizón
Wardrobe department
- Assistant costume designer
- Carla Danio
- Assistant costume designer
- Flavia Gaitán
- Assistant costume designer
- Ana Press
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Patricio Pena
Other crew
- Production assistant
- Juan Aguirre
- Production assistant
- Liz Campi
- Production assistant
- Agustin Carbonere
- Coordinator
- Romeo Fasce
- Location manager
- Agustín Miranda
(*) uncredited