Tank Girl
(Tank Girl)
Credits
Cast
- Tank Girl
- Lori Petty
- T-Saint
- Ice-T
- Jet Girl
- Naomi Watts
- Sgt. Small
- Don Harvey
- Booga
- Jeff Kober
- Deetee
- Reg E. Cathey
- Donner
- Scott Coffey
- Kesslee
- Malcolm McDowell
- Sam
- Stacy Linn Ramsower
- Sub Girl
- Ann Cusack
- Richard
- Brian Wimmer
- Rat Face
- Iggy Pop
- Model
- Dawn Robinson
- Max
- Billy L. Sullivan
- Che'tsai
- James Hong
- Capt. Derouche
- Charles Lucia
- Additional Ripper
- Harlan Clark
- Additional Ripper
- Doug Jones
- Additional Ripper
- Ata Scanlan
- Additional Ripper
- Alvarez Wortham
- Dr. Nikita
- Roz Witt
- Pilot
- Brixton Karnes
- Razor Ray
- Will 'Nahkohe' Strickland
- Zack
- Charles Robert Harden
- Foreman
- Tom Noga
- Town
- Bojesse Christopher
- Trooper Wayne
- John David Bland
- Sand Hermit
- Jo Farkas
- Father
- Stanton Davis
- Mother
- Jillian Balch
- Trooper in Trench
- Richard Schiff
- Trooper #1
- Kane Picoy
- Jet Pilot
- Troy Startoni
- Prostitute
- Beth DePatie
- Guard at Front Entrance
- Clayton Landey
- Technician
- Roger Bohman
- Trooper in Basement
- Frank Walton
- Flyer Trooper
- Richard Scott Sarafian
- Trooper at Pump Hanger
- Aaron Kuhr
- Young Rebecca
- Kelly Cousineau
- Trooper
- Chief Gordon
- Trooper
- Kelly Kerby
- Semi Driver
- Jim Sullivan
- Dig Site Worker
- William A. Doyle
- Long Hair
- Robert 'Rock' Galotti
- Flyer Pilot
- Peer Ebbighausen
- Puppeteer
- Bruce Fuller
- Puppeteer
- Shane Mahan
- Puppeteer
- Mark Maitre
- Puppeteer
- Alan Scott
- Liquid Silver Dancer
- Aurorah Allain
- Liquid Silver Dancer
- Kristie J. Canavan (Kristie J. Canavan)
- Liquid Silver Dancer
- Anne Fletcher
- Liquid Silver Dancer
- Carla Garrido
- Liquid Silver Dancer
- Heather Hendricks
- Liquid Silver Dancer
- Carolyn Kusian
- Liquid Silver Dancer
- Letha M. Lamb
- Liquid Silver Dancer
- Larissa Lanoue
- Liquid Silver Dancer
- Holly Manville
- Liquid Silver Dancer
- Corey William May
- Liquid Silver Dancer
- Mary Ann Hermansen
- Liquid Silver Dancer
- Kristianne Reed
- Liquid Silver Dancer
- Lynette Ruiz
- Liquid Silver Dancer
- Ryoko Sawaishi
- Liquid Silver Dancer
- Joie Shettler
- Liquid Silver Dancer
- Wes Veldink
- Liquid Silver Dancer
- Dee Dee Weathers
- Liquid Silver Dancer
- Anacia Weiskittel
- Liquid Silver Dancer
- Nikki Whitfield
- Liquid Silver Dancer
- Kimberly Wolfe
- Special Vocal Effects (voice)
- Frank Welker
- Prisoner
- Daniel André (*)
- Tank Mechanic
- Kylie Arnold (*)
- Trooper
- Anthony Auriemma (*)
- Model
- Kristen Fick (*)
- Trooper
- David Horn (*)
- Water Power Guard
- Robert 'Roby' Hutchinson (*)
- Desert Trooper
- Keith Jefferson (*)
- Brothel Patron
- Dave Lawrence (*)
- The Madam
- Ann Magnuson (*)
- Bouncer
- Brian Patterson (*)
- Hand Maiden
- Cynthia Shope (*)
Director
- Director
- Rachel Talalay
Writing credits
- Comic strip
- Alan Martin
- Comic strip
- Jamie Hewlett
- Written by
- Tedi Sarafian
Producer
- Executive producer
- Tom Astor
- Producer
- Pen Densham
- Producer
- Richard Barton Lewis
- Co-producer
- Christian L. Rehr
- Executive producer
- Aron Warner
- Producer
- John Watson
Music
- Music
- Graeme Revell
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Gale Tattersall
Editor
- Editor
- James R. Symons
Casting
- Casting director
- Pam Dixon
Production design
- Production designer
- Catherine Hardwicke
Art direction
- Art director
- Jim Dultz
- Supervising art director
- Charles Dwight Lee
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Cindy Carr
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Arianne Phillips
- Costume designer
- Tony Gardner (*)
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Meg Brennan (Second unit)
- Key hair stylist
- Patricia Dehaney-Le May (Patricia Dehaney-Le May)
- Makeup artist
- Mary Fennello (Special makeup effects artist)
- Wig maker
- Connie Grayson (Connie Grayson)
- Assistant hair stylist
- Christine M. Guararra
- Key artist
- Ursula Ward
- Special effects prosthetics
- David Hoehn (Alterian Studios)
- Body makeup artist
- Loretta James-Demasi
- Special makeup effects artist
- Rolf John Keppler
- Key makeup artist
- Deborah Larsen (Deborah K. Larsen)
- Makeup artist
- Cheri Montesanto-Medcalf (Cheri Montesanto-Medcalf)
- Makeup artist
- Brian Penikas
- Hair stylist
- Tina Sims (Second unit)
- Makeup designer
- Mike Smithson
- Key hair stylist
- Julie M. Woods
- Special makeup effects artist
- David Barrett (*)
- Assistant makeup artist
- Clifton Dance (*)
- Makeup artist
- René Dashiell Kerby (*)
- Makeup artist
- Camille Henderson (*)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Wesley Wofford (*) (Alterian Studios)
Production management
- Production supervisor
- Cathy Gibson (Second unit) (Cathy Mickel Gibson)
- Unit production manager
- Michael Polaire
Assistant director
- Second assistant director
- James Cohen (Second unit)
- First assistant director
- George Fortmuller (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Douglas A. Raine (Second unit)
- Second unit director
- Peter A. Ramsey (Peter A. Ramsey)
- Second second assistant director
- Tony Schwartz
- Second assistant director
- Gregory Kent Simmons
- First assistant director
- Mike Topoozian
- Second second assistant director
- Bob Wagner
- Dga trainee
- Darrell Woodard (*)
Art department
- Buyer
- Karen Agresti
- Property assistant
- Manuel Baca
- Prop/set maker
- Jeff Bliznick
- Stand-by painter
- Joseph Calta
- Carpenter
- Laura Cartwright
- Lead head painter
- Marienus Cetani Sr.
- Laborer
- Marc Christie
- Propmaker gangboss
- Peter Croyle
- Lead man
- Jon Danniells
- Labor foreman
- Carl Denooyer
- Props
- Mark Fenlason
- Drapery foreman
- Scott C. Garrett
- Second lead man
- Scott C. Garrett
- Illustrator
- Chris Gorak
- Assistant art director
- Joe Hodges (Joseph A. Hodges)
- Construction foreman
- Bill Holmquist
- Art department assistant
- Tiby Kantrowitz
- Propmaker gang boss
- Terry Kempf
- Set dresser
- Glen Kennedy
- Property master
- Steven B. Melton
- Assistant art director
- Simon Murton
- Assistant art director
- Keith Neely
- Set dresser
- Paul Penley
- Construction coordinator
- Lars Petersen
- Storyboard artist
- Peter A. Ramsey
- Set designer
- Siobhan Roome
- Graphic designer
- Eric Rosenberg
- On-set scenic
- Lee Ross
- Art department assistant
- Molli Simon
- Painter
- Kristen Spinning
- Propmaker
- Karl Swauger
- Set dresser
- Michael P. Sweeney
- Carpenter
- Keith Van Velson
- Construction foreman
- Steven C. Voll
- Set dresser
- Sean Hood (*)
- Prop maker
- Michael W. Moore (*)
- Set constructor
- Edward T. Reiff Jr. (*)
- Propmaker
- Craig Zumbroegel (*)
Sound department
- First assistant sound editor
- Bill Baldwin
- Sound effects editor
- Noah Blough
- Foley editor
- Fred Burke
- Assistant sound editor
- Damon Cohoon
- Foley artist
- John Cucci (John T. Cucci)
- Sound effects editor
- Cameron Frankley
- Re-recording mixer
- Gary Gegan (Todd-AO Studios)
- Supervising sound editor
- Sandy Gendler
- Foley recordist
- Don Givens
- Sound editor
- David Hakim
- Foley artist
- Ellen Heuer
- Special sound effects
- Alan Howarth
- Re-recording mixer
- Matthew Iadarola (Todd-AO Studios)
- Sound effects editor
- Lenny Jennings
- Foley mixer
- David Jobe
- Utility sound
- Fred Johnston
- Supervising sound editor
- Val Kuklowsky
- Sound effects editor
- Mark R. LaPointe (Mark R. La Pointe)
- Stereo sound consultant
- Jeff Levison (DTS)
- Foley mixer
- Randy Piotroski
- Boom operator
- Freddy Potatohead
- Dialog editor
- Vic Radulich
- Adr mixer
- Charleen Richards
- Adr editor
- Victoria Rose Sampson
- Adr mixer
- Greg Steele
- Dialogue editor
- Rich Stevens (Rich Steven)
- Foley editor
- Donald Sylvestor (Donald Sylvester)
- Sound editor
- Mike Szakmeister
- Assistant sound editor
- Cherie Tamai
- Adr recordist
- Tami Treadwell
- Sound effects editor
- Bill Van Daalen
- Special vocal effects by
- Frank Welker
- Dialogue editor
- John O. Wilde
- Sound effects editor
- Ben Wilkins
- Music sound design
- Brian Williams
- Foley recordist
- Carolyn Tapp (*)
Special effects
- Special effects crew
- Gary D. Bierend
- Fabricator/dresser
- Tamara Carlson (Alterian Studios)
- Special effects
- John P. Cazin
- Art department
- Jim Charmatz (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects technician
- John Cluff
- Special effects technician
- David Covarrubias
- Special effects foreman
- Albert Delgado
- Special effects technician
- Kim Derry
- Special effects
- John B. Hagey (Second unit)
- Model effects supervisor
- Tad Krzanowski
- Special effects
- James Lorimer
- Mold department
- Lindsay MacGowan (Stan Winston Studio)
- Concept artist
- Mark 'Crash' McCreery (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects technician
- Kevin McTurk
- Special effects artist
- David Monzingo (Stan Winston Studio)
- Foam tech assistant
- Jon Neill (Stan Winston Studio)
- Special effects technician
- Carolyn Oros
- Foam latex supervisor
- Michael A. Pearce
- Special effects coordinator
- Ken Pepiot
- Special effects foreman
- Gintar Repecka
- Special effects
- Randell L. Rowlett (Second unit)
- Special effects technician
- Parry Willard
- Special effects makeup
- David Greathouse (*)
- Lab technician
- Tom Irvin (*)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Tom Irvin (*) (Alterian Studios)
- Special effects
- Gregor Joackim (*)
- Special effects technician
- Rodd Matsui (*)
- Special effects artist
- Paul Mejias (*)
Visual effects
- Digital compositing
- Peter Abraham (525 Post Production)
- Crew
- James Bancroft (VIFX)
- Optical
- Beverly Bernacki (Available Light Limited)
- Additional digital compositing
- Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. (The Post Group)
- Additional opticals
- Chris Casady (Roto FX of America)
- Model builder
- James Cook (4-Ward Productions)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Peter Crosman
- Effects editor
- Dana Desselle (Available Light Limited)
- Crew
- Dan Dobson (VIFX)
- Production coordinator
- Kathy Draper (4-Ward Productions)
- Visual effects producer
- Elaine Edford (4-Ward Productions)
- Additional digital compositing
- Mark Franco (The Post Group)
- Model builder
- Jorge Fuentes (4-Ward Productions)
- Holographic head sequence
- Bertha Garcia (Design and Animation)
- Crew
- Scott Giegler (VIFX)
- Special visual effects and screen graphics
- Rhonda C. Gunner (VIFX)
- Model builder
- Howard Harnett (4-Ward Productions)
- Special visual effects and screen graphics
- Richard E. Hollander (VIFX)
- Holographic head sequence
- Earl Huddleston (Commotion, Inc.)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Jay Mark Johnson (Design and Animation)
- Effects producer
- Katherine Kean (Available Light Limited)
- Crew
- Susan Kornfeld (VIFX)
- Crew
- Greg Kozikowski (VIFX)
- Additional digital compositing
- Christopher Kutcka (The Post Group)
- Playback coordinator
- Cara Latzel (VIFX)
- Digital
- Bob Lyss (Available Light Limited)
- Additional digital compositing
- Richard Mann (The Post Group) (Richard Ivan Mann)
- Playback crew
- Charlie May (Video Image)
- Model builder
- Glen McAdam (4-Ward Productions) (Glenn McAdam)
- Special visual effects and screen graphics
- Gregory L. McMurry (VIFX)
- Model maker/painter
- Jerry Miscevich
- Animator
- January Nordman (Available Light Limited)
- Mechanical effects
- Ian O'Connor (4-Ward Productions)
- Additional opticals
- Pat O'Neil (Lookout Mountain Films) (Pat O'Neill)
- Digital compositing
- Helena Packer (525 Post Production)
- Crew
- Jerry Pao (VIFX)
- Camera operator
- John Paszkiewicz (4-Ward Productions)
- Effects editor
- Amy L.C. Pawlowski (4-Ward Productions) (Amy L. Crandall)
- Special effects producer
- Scott Peterson (VIFX) (Scott D. Peterson)
- Playback crew
- Larry Potoker (Video Image)
- Digital effects
- Cordy Rierson
- Matte painter
- Rick Rische (4-Ward Productions)
- Crew
- Edwin Rivera (VIFX)
- Holographic head sequence
- Bob Robbins (Commotion, Inc.)
- Visual effects artist
- Francine Rokaw
- Chief lighting technician
- Mark Shelton (4-Ward Productions) (Mark A. Shelton)
- Production coordinator
- Janette Shew (4-Ward Productions)
- Director of photography
- Dennis Skotak (4-Ward Productions)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Robert Skotak (4-Ward Productions)
- Additional digital compositing
- Karen Skouras (The Post Group)
- Miniature mechanical supervisor
- Joel Steiner (4-Ward Productions)
- Additional digital compositing
- Peter Sternlicht (The Post Group)
- Animation camera
- Joseph Thomas (Available Light Limited)
- Model supervisor
- Jim Towler (4-Ward Productions)
- Animator
- John T. Van Vliet (Available Light Limited)
- Special visual effects and screen graphics
- John C. Wash (VIFX)
- Visual effects
- Larry Arpin (*)
- Visual effects animator
- Bob Bennett (*)
- Visual effect post production producer
- Diana Dru Botsford (*)
- Visual effects producer
- Laura Buff (*) (Pre-production)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Rochelle Gross (*)
- Digital artist
- Michael S. Harbour (*)
- Film scanning and recording
- Paul McGhee (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Bobby Aldridge
- Utility stunts
- Tony Lee Boggs
- Stunts
- Brad Bovee
- Stunts
- Chris Branham
- Stunts
- Tony Brubaker
- Stunts
- Hal Burton
- Stunts
- John Casino
- Stunts
- Robert 'Rock' Galotti
- Stunts
- J.B. Getzwiller
- Stunts
- Jeff Habberstad
- Stunts
- Randy Hall
- Stunts
- Carl Paoli
- Stunts
- David Rowden
- Stunts
- George A. Sack Jr.
- Stunt driver
- Errol Sack
- Stunts
- Ben Scott
- Stunts
- John-Clay Scott
- Stunt coordinator
- Walter Scott
- Stunts
- Gregg Smrz
- Stunts
- Gwynn Turnbull
- Stunts
- Merritt Yohnka
Camera
- First assistant camera
- Colin Anderson
- Second assistant camera
- Trent Anderson
- Second assistant camera
- Garrett Benson (Second unit)
- Chief lighting technician
- Bobby Burton (Second unit)
- Rigging best boy
- Kenny S. Christiansen
- Lighting technician
- Keith Collea
- Second assistant camera
- Egor Davidoff (Second unit)
- Camera operator
- Allen D. Easton (Second unit)
- Camera operator
- Michael Genne
- Steadicam operator
- Chris Haarhoff
- Camera operator
- Chris Haarhoff ("b" camera)
- Chief lighting technician
- Steve Harvey
- Electrician
- Scott Herrick
- Assistant camera
- Steven Hiller
- Rigging electrician
- Glen Holland
- Grip
- Mansur Johnson
- Rigging gaffer
- Christopher J. Lama
- First assistant camera
- Bruce Manning (Second unit)
- Key grip
- David L. Merrill (Second unit)
- Assistant lighting technician
- John C. Moore
- Assistant camera
- Max Neal
- First assistant camera
- Karl Owens
- First assistant camera
- Marco Pennacchini (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Ben Plotkin
- First assistant camera
- Michael G. Riba
- Still photographer
- Suzanne Tenner
- Set lighting technician
- Joseph T. Terranova
- Camera loader
- Maliz van Ooyen
- Electrician
- Douglas Arnold (*)
- Electrician
- David Glassman (*)
- Electrician
- Samuel Hughes (*)
- Electrician
- Randell L. Rowlett (*)
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Marisa Aboitiz
- Costumer
- Javier Arrieta
- Costume supervisor
- Gala Autumn
- Costume supervisor
- Michael Butler
- Set costumer
- Linda S. Cormany
- Special wardrobe
- Tony Gardner
- Specialty wardrobe
- Danielle Quilici
- Costume maker
- Raquel Stewart
- Head seamstress
- June Barney (*)
- Costumer
- Amanda Friedland (*)
Editorial department
- First assistant editor
- Christopher S. Baird
- Negative cutter
- Gary Burritt
- Additional editor
- William D. Gordean
- Assistant editor
- Ron South
- Assistant editor
- Rebecca Weigold
- Additional editor
- Russell Harnden III (*)
Music department
- Supervising music editor
- Dick Bernstein
- Orchestra contractor
- Sandy DeCrescent
- Music clearance
- Jeanne Fay
- Music coordinator
- Nora Felder
- Music editor
- John Finklea
- Musician
- M.B. Gordy (Percussion)
- Music supervisor
- Bonnie Greenberg
- Executive music coordinator
- Courtney Love-Cobain (Courtney Love)
- Assistant music coordinator
- Patty Schemel
- Music clearance
- Jody Silverman
- Orchestrator
- Tim Simonec
- Score mixer
- Armand Steiner
- Music scoring engineer
- Dan Wallin
- Music designer
- Brian Williams
Other crew
- Production assistant
- Kerry Bailey
- Office production assistant
- Sheryl Benko
- Production assistant
- Shane Clark
- Adr voice
- Jeff Coopwood
- Contact lens technician
- Mitchell J. Coughlin
- Title sequences/title animation designer
- Andrew Doucette
- Production assistant
- Dina Farnell
- Main title type designer
- Marilyn Frandsen
- Armorer
- Robert 'Rock' Galotti
- Weapons specialist
- Robert 'Rock' Galotti
- Contact lens consultant
- Jonathan Gording
- Unit publicist
- Patti Hawn
- Payroll accountant
- Susanne Lariviere
- Production coordinator
- Susan P. McCarthy
- Assistant choreographer
- Lance McDonald
- Assistant production coordinator
- Robin Mulcahy Fisichella
- Production assistant
- Jim Pasque
- Extras coordinator
- Jay Rabins
- Choreographer
- Adam Shankman
- Title sequences producer
- Jane Simpson
- Craft service
- Drew Smith
- Construction medic
- Scott Stravitz
- Production accountant
- Bob Weber
- Technical advisor
- Lt. Colonel Duncan Wilmore (Military) (Duncan Wilmore)
- Ripper design
- Stan Winston
(*) uncredited