Destination: Infestation
(Destination: Infestation)
Credits
Cast
- Dr. Carolyn Ross
- Jessalyn Gilsig
- Ethan Hart
- Antonio Sabato Jr.
- Captain Dan McReady
- Serge Houde
- Kayla Johnson
- Karen Holness
- Ken
- Matt Bellefleur
- Dean Phillips
- Matthew Harrison
- Jamie Ross
- Emily Tennant
- Neil Webb
- Craig Veroni
- Donald Aubrey
- David Allan Pearson (David Pearson)
- Paulie
- Ryan McDonell
- Robbie Avila
- Michelle Boback
- Judy Perez
- Jill Morrison
- Jason Blyth
- Ivan Cermak
- Beverly Blyth
- Lisa Marie Caruk
- Blumenthal
- Mackenzie Gray
- Fredericks
- Bruno Verdoni
- Simmons
- Michelle Lonsdale Smith
- Monaghan
- Daniel Bacon
- Miami ATC
- Craig Brunanski (Craig Bruhnanski)
- Red Team Leader
- Jason Diablo
- Hal Roberts
- Michael Chase
- Dr. Garcia
- Patricia Mayen-Salazar
- Sister Mary Elizabeth
- Jennifer Gibson (*)
Director
- Director
- George Mendeluk
Writing credits
- Writer
- Mary Weinstein
Producer
- Executive producer
- Robert Green (Robert O. Green)
- Executive producer
- Timothy O. Johnson (Tim Johnson)
- Co-producer
- Lindsay MacAdam
- Executive producer
- Barry Perelman
- Producer
- Kirk Shaw
- Associate producer
- Stacey Shaw
- Associate producer
- Randy Zalkan (Randall H. Zalken)
Music
- Music
- Peter Allen
- Music
- Vince Mai (Vincent Mai)
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Michael Balfry
Editor
- Editor
- Joel Snowden
Casting
- Casting director
- Judy Lee
- Casting director
- Laura Brooke Toplass (Laura Toplass)
Production design
- Production designer
- Hitoshi Okamoto
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Joel Fisher
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Rebekka Sorensen
Makeup department
- Assistant make-up
- Megan Davies
- Key make-up
- Monica Huppert
- Make-up effects
- Todd Masters
- Key hair
- Robert Pandini (Robert A. Pandini)
- Make-up effects assistant
- Nicholas Podbrey
- Assistant hair
- Dean Scheck
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Charlotte Clark (Charlotte Clark-Gamache)
- Production manager
- John Prince
- Unit manager
- Sarah Rogers
Assistant director
- Third assistant director
- Alex Burnett
- Second assistant director
- Sara Irvine
- First assistant director
- Kevin Speckmaier
- Trainee assistant director
- Tammy Tamkin
Art department
- On-set dresser
- Elliott Cufaro
- Assistant art director
- Tashanna Ducharme
- Props master
- Ben Krakowsky
- Dresser
- Michael Richen
- Assistant set decorator
- Gabriel Spear
- Props assistant
- Sonia Zimmerman
Sound department
- Boom operator
- Simon Bright
- Foley engineer
- Hennie Britton
- Sound supervisor
- Derick Cobden
- Sound effects editor
- Rusty Dunn
- Sound supervisor
- Matthew Gionet
- Adr editor: crowd
- Andre Iwanchuk
- Sound effects editor
- Jeff Jackman
- Foley artist
- Michael Keeping
- Sound mixer
- Mark Noda
- Dialogue editor
- Chris Ove
- Re-recording engineer
- Vince Renaud
- Re-recording engineer
- Jo Rossi
- Adr recordist
- Chris Ove (*)
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- Al Benjamin (Allen Benjamin)
- Special effects assistant
- Chris Labre
- Special effects assistant
- Brad McDonald
- Special effects assistant
- John McNulty
Visual effects
- Modeler
- David Cheng
- Visual effects supervisor
- Paul R. Cox (Paul Cox)
- Modeler
- Jonathan Sibayan
- Visual effects coordinator
- Gregg Vallieres
Stunts
- Stunt coordinator
- Owen Walstrom
Camera
- Second assistant camera: "b" camera
- Kyle Brown
- Best boy electric
- Geoff Dane
- Best boy grip
- Tony Derkatsch (Tony Derkach)
- Lamp operator
- Jeff Furlong
- Generator operator
- Greg Hartley
- Grip
- Sean Jobin
- Lighting technician
- Ryan Ketchum
- Grip
- Angela Liebenberg
- First assistant camera: "b" camera
- Carol Macdonald
- Camera operator: "b" camera
- Jill MacLauchlan
- Camera operator: "a" camera
- Ivan Maldonado (Iván Maldonado)
- Lamp operator
- Prem Marimuthu
- Second assistant camera: "a" camera
- Richard McSeeney
- "a" camera second assistant
- Richard McSweeney
- Lamp operator
- Graham Phair
- Dolly grip
- Jules Quesnel
- Rigging supervisor
- Jeremy Sabo
- Lamp operator
- Courtland Sandover-Sly
- "a" camera: first assistant
- Richard Schmon
- Gaffer
- Jim Swanson
- Key grip
- David Walker
- Digital imaging technician
- Ray Wong
- Still photographer
- Katie Yu
Wardrobe department
- Truck costumer
- Lindsay Borowko
- Extras costumer
- Lisa Cottingham
- Assistant costume designer
- Shanna Mair
Editorial department
- Second assistant editor
- Ben Carlin
- Post-production coordinator
- William Higgins
- On-line editor
- Ronald Ramage
- Assistant editor
- Randy Rudland
- Assistant editor
- Mark Yuen
- On-line assistant editor
- Jason Koroluk (*)
Other crew
- Studio manager
- Michelle Anderson
- Lead smoke artist
- Rob Appleby
- Production accountant
- Karen Austin
- Lighting and rendering
- Liz Bailey
- Location production assistant
- Dale Bredeson
- Post-production accountant
- Valentina Carp
- Legal services
- Doran Chandler
- Security coordinator
- Randy Clair
- Business affairs
- Oliver De Caigny
- Assistant: ant's
- Ian Doig
- Dog handler
- Ian Doig
- Set supervisor
- Erin Evans
- Key production assistant
- Michael Farias
- Craft service
- Tara Fuhre
- First aid
- Tara Fuhre
- Extras wrangler
- Anya Gadison
- Junior flame artist
- Safeer Ghaznavi
- Technical supervisor
- Todd Giroux
- Business affairs assistant
- Lauren Grant
- Production coordinator
- Kasandra Greene-Griebel
- Assistant: Mr. Johnson
- Kyle Hart
- Tutor
- Rick Heal
- Payroll accountant
- Mai-Britt Kotzman
- Assistant production coordinator
- Angela Lamb
- Lead flame artist
- Peter Mastalyr (Pete Mastalyr)
- Business affairs assistant
- Scott Matthews (Scott A. Matthews)
- Business affairs assistant
- Shannon McA'Nulty
- Ant wrangler
- Brad McDonald
- Assistant location manager
- Kenneth Meisenbacher
- Accounting assistant
- Ejigayehu Molla
- Airplane technician
- Dave Myers
- Location production assistant
- Scott Outhwhaite
- Controller
- Bryant Pike
- Accounting assistant
- Lorna Pineda
- Business affairs
- Arminder Randhawa
- Assistant: Mr. Shaw
- Rachel Robinson
- Business affairs
- Michael Schaus
- Post-production accountant
- Linda Sims
- Scripting lead
- Rachit Singh
- Assistant production coordinator
- Jamie Tait (Jamie Reid Tait)
- Payroll accountant
- Leah Tanafranca
- Legal services
- Sarah Tarry
- Senior account executive
- Alex Tkach
- 3-D team leader
- Angus Wakefield
- Script supervisor
- Susan Williams
- Assistant chef
- Lilly Workentin
- Location manager
- Karen Zajac
- Chef
- Michael Zwart
(*) uncredited