You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Supernova

(Supernova)

 Credits

Cast

Nick Vanzant
James Spader
Dr. Kaela Evers
Angela Bassett
A.J. Marley
Robert Forster
Yerzy Penalosa
Lou Diamond Phillips
Karl Larson
Peter Facinelli
Danika Lund
Robin Tunney
Benj Sotomejor
Wilson Cruz
Flyboy
Eddy Rice Jr.
Troy Larson
Knox Grantham White (Knox White)
Troy Larson (voice)
Kerrigan Mahan
Sweetie (voice)
Vanessa Marshall
Rescue Leader
Kevin Sizemore (*)

Director

Director
Thomas Lee (Walter Hill)

Writing credits

Story
William Malone
Story
Daniel Chuba
Screenplay
David Campbell Wilson (David C. Wilson)

Producer

Producer
Daniel Chuba
Producer
Jamie Dixon
Associate producer
James R. Johnston III (James Robert Johnston)
Producer
Ash R. Shah
Executive producer
Ralph S. Singleton

Music

Music
David Williams (David C. Williams)

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Lloyd Ahern II

Casting

Casting director
Mary Jo Slater

Production design

Production designer
Marek Dobrowolski

Art direction

Art director
Bruce Robert Hill

Set decoration

Set decorator
Nancy Nye

Costume design

Costume designer
Bob Ringwood

Makeup department

Paint supervisor
Gino Acevedo (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs)
Suit supervisor
Marilee Canaga (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs)
Seam supervisor
Nik Carey (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs) (Nik E. Carey)
Makeup artist
Adam Christopher
Hair stylist
Laura Connolly
Makeup artist
Kimberly Felix
Sculptor
Thomas Floutz
Mold supervisor
Rob Frietas (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs) (Robert Freitas)
Prosthetic makeup artist
Greg Funk
Prosthetic makeup supervisor
Jake Garber
Lead sculptor
David Grasso (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs) (Dave Grasso)
Hair stylist
Ora Tillman Green (Ora Green)
Special makeup effects artist
Chris Hanson
Foam supervisor
Todd Heindel (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs)
Makeup artist
Dennis Liddiard
Makeup artist
Gary Liddiard
Shop supervisor
Russell Seifert (Patrick Tatopoulos Designs)
Special makeup effects
Joseph Yuss Simon
Key prosthetic makeup artist
Mike Smithson
Hair stylist
Robert L. Stevenson (Angela Bassett)
Fabrication supervisor
Patrick Tatopoulos
Special makeup effects designer
Patrick Tatopoulos
Key hair stylist
Joy Zapata-Chavez (Joy Zapata)
Hair stylist
Lori McCoy-Bell (*) (Second unit)

Production management

Post-production supervisor
Kim Aubry
Production manager
Kelly L'Estrange (Stage/digital)
Production supervisor
Nancy Rosing
Production manager
Ralph S. Singleton

Assistant director

First assistant director
Christopher T. Gerrity (Second unit)
Second unit director
Allan Graf
Second assistant director
Jeff Okabayashi
Second assistant director
Amy Schmidt (Second unit)
First assistant director
Jeffrey Wetzel
Dga trainee
Courtenay Miles (*)

Art department

Sculptor
Fred Arbegast
Illustrator
Mauro Borrelli
Buyer
Colleen Broderick
Tool foreman
Peter Brown
Conceptual production illustrator
Rick Buden
Concept designer
Richard K. Buoen
Storyboard artist
Timothy Burgard
Construction foreman
Lloyd A. Buswell
Set dresser
Tom Callinicos
Construction accountant
Cora Lee Coomber
Set designer
Lauren Cory
Paint supervisor
Robert Dante' Denne (Robert E. Denne)
Conceptual designer
Sylvain Despretz
Set dresser
Doug Devine
Storyboard artist
James Doh
Lead man
R. Scott Doran
Concept artist
Mariano Dias
Swing gang
Don Elliott
Miniature painter
Richard Ewan
Special effects
Neil Garland
Property master
Bryan D. Garofalo (Second unit)
Storyboard artist
Trevor Goring
Construction foreman
Karen Higgins
Art department coordinator
Jennifer Howard
Set designer
Luis Hoyos (Luis G. Hoyos)
Sculptor
David James
Propmaker foreman
Steven Kissick
Set painter
Robert E. Knight
Set designer
Nicole Koenigsberger
Propmaker
Tyler Lafferty
Stand-by painter
Charles J. Lundgren
Carpenter
Gregory Lynch Jr.
Set designer
Karl J. Martin
On-set dresser
Mara Massey (Second unit)
Set dresser
John H. Maxwell (John Hammer Maxwell)
Construction coordinator
Stacey S. McIntosh
Carpenter
David McKlveen
Assistant art director
Scott Meehan
Set dresser
Marc Meisels
Property master
Hope Parrish (Hope M. Parrish)
Propmaker
Franklin T. Perry
Set designer
Kristen Pratt
Illustrator
Jamie Rama
Illustrator
Natalie Richards
Assistant set decorator
Brana Michelle Rosenfeld (Brana Rosenfeld)
Assistant property master
Paul Rylander
Set designer
Domenic Silvestri
Stand-by painter
Jesse Siono (Jesse Siono Jr.)
Assistant property master
Michelle Souza
Assistant art director
Leslie Thomas (A. Leslie Thomas)
Set dresser
Michael Triant
Sculptor
Cuitlahuac Velazquez
Swing gang
Jeffry C. Voorhees
Painter
Gloria Ciraolo (*)
Concept designer
Andy Chung (*)
Painter
Tammy DeRuiter (*)
Illustrator
Kevin Farrell (*)
Sculptor
Grey Hill (*)
Sculptor gang boss
J. Bryan Holloway (*)
Conceptual artist
George Hull (*)
Gangboss
Kon Iliov (*)
Molder/caster
Carl Robarge (*)

Sound department

Assistant sound editor
Paul Apted
Foley mixer
James Ashwill
Adr recordist
Brian Basham
Adr mixer
Ron Bedrosian
Sound design editor
Craig Berkey
Sound effects editor
Craig Berkey
Adr supervisor
George Berndt
Sound effects editor
Bryan Bowan (Bryan Bowen)
Assistant sound editor
David Burk
Supervising adr editor
Barney Cabral
Adr recordist
Rick Canelli
Foley editor
Ted Caplan
Dialogue editor
Barney Carden
Dialogue editor
Paul Carden (Paul Timothy Carden)
Foley artist
John Cucci (John T. Cucci)
Additional sound re-recording mixer
Patrick Cyccone Jr.
Sound effects editor
Jeff Darby
Dialogue editor
Susan Shackelford (Susan Dawes)
Assistant sound editor
Ethan Derner
First assistant sound editor
Victor Ray Ennis
Sound recordist
Eric Flickinger
Utility sound
Tom Fox
Sound design editor
Sean Garnhart
Sound designer
Sean Garnhart
Foley mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Sound mixer
Nerses Gezalyan
Adr mixer
Jeff Gomillion
Dialogue editor
Mark Gordon
Adr supervisor
Jerelyn J. Harding
Additional sound re-recording mixer
Doug Hemphill
Sound effects editor
Phil Hess (Philip A. Hess)
Adr recordist
Pete Horner
Sound recordist
Peter Horner (Pete Horner)
Stage engineer
Hanson Hsu
Production sound recordist
Robert Janiger (Second unit)
Adr editor
Connie Kazmer (Constance A. Kazmer)
Additional sound re-recording mixer
Michael Keller
Supervising sound editor
Michael Kirchberger
Adr editor
Nick Korda (Nicholas Vincent Korda)
Dialogue editor
David Kulczycki (Dave Kulczycki)
Foley recordist
Linda Lew
Additional sound re-recording mixer
Paul Massey
Additional sound designer
Jim McKee
Sound effects editor
Chuck Michael
Adr editor
Glenn Morgan (Glenn T. Morgan)
Sound effects editor
Glenn T. Morgan
Foley artist
James Moriana
Assistant sound editor
Phil Morrill (Philip D. Morrill)
Foley editor
Gary Mundheim
Assistant sound editor
Hugh Murphy
Foley artist
Dan O'Connell
Adr mixer
Tom O'Connell (Thomas J. O'Connell)
Re-recording mixer
Greg Orloff
Assistant sound editor
Willard Overstreet
Foley editor
Willard Overstreet
Sound design editor
Rodger Pardee
Sound effects editor
Alan Rankin
Sound effects editor
Scott Sanders
Re-recording mixer
Brad Sherman
Re-recording mixer
Melissa Hofmann (Melissa Sherwood Hofmann)
Assistant sound editor
Shelley Smith (Shelley J. Smith)
Dialogue editor
Fred Stahly (Frederick H. Stahly)
Supervising sound editor
Mark Stoeckinger (Mark P. Stoeckinger)
Post-production sound assistant
Christopher Sullivan
Sound design editor
Peter Michael Sullivan
Supervising foley editor
Donald Sylvester
First assistant sound editor
Roy Waldspurger (San Francisco)
Re-recording mixer
Greg Watkins (Gregory H. Watkins)
Production sound recordist
Jim Webb (James E. Webb)
Sound recordist
Drew Webster
First assistant sound editor
Craig Weintraub
Foley artist
Jeffrey Wilhoit
Supervising sound editor
Jay Wilkinson
Boom operator
Jeff Williams (Jeffrey A. Williams)
Foley recordist
Greg Zimmerman
Re-recording mixer
Pete Horner (*) (Temp Mix and Japanese Language Version)
Re-recording mixer
Peter Michael Sullivan (*)

Special effects

Special effects
Wayne Burnes
Special effects technician
Dan Colegrove
Lab and set technician
Jason Collins (KNB Effects Group)
Miniatures crew
Eric Coon
Special effects producer
Scott R. Fisher
Special effects producer
Thomas L. Fisher
Mold maker
Timothy Huizing
Specialty weapon & appliance fabricator
Thomas D. Krausz
Special effects technician
Ian C. McArthur
Special effects foreman
Andrew Miller
Special effects technician
Gary Pawlowski
Special effects
Rudy Perez
Creature designer
Patrick Tatopoulos
Special effects
Robert Cole (*)
Special effects technician
Jay King (*)
Special costumes
Michael McGee (*)

Visual effects

Head sculptor
Yarek Alfer
Digital I/O
Brad W. Altfest
Visual effects supervisor
Karen Ansel (Mobility)
Computer graphics artist
Elisabeth Arko (Santa Barbara Studios)
Digital compositor
Jeffrey Arnold
Digital artist
James J. Atkinson
Computer graphics supervisor
Eric Barba (Digital Domain)
Inferno artist
Andy Barrios (Rainmaker Digital Pictures)
Inferno artist
Brian Battles (Rainmaker Digital Pictures)
Visual effects producer
Jennifer Bergman (Rainmaker Digital Pictures)
Digital matte painter
David R. Bleich (Digital Domain) (David Bleich)
Visual effects
Cris Blyth
Inferno artist
Brigitte Bourque (Rainmaker Digital Pictures)
Lead animator
Constance Bracewell (Hammerhead Productions)
Systems administrator
Terry Bradshaw (Digital Domain)
Technical supervisor
Kevin Braun (Pacific Title/Mirage)
Digital team lead
Marko Brown (Digital Domain)
Digital matte painter
Shannan Burkley (Digital Domain)
Model shop coordinator
Lupe Cabrera
Model maker
J. André Chaintreuil (Lasercam operator)
3D modeling
Adam Chrystie (3D lighting)
Digital 3D artist
Adam Chrystie
Digital effects producer
Richard Chuang (PDI)
Visual effects producer
Dan Chuba (Hammerhead) (Daniel Chuba)
Scanning and recording operator
Chad E. Collier (Digital Domain)
3D tracking/data integration
Tim Conway (Digital Domain) (Tim 'Timco' Conway)
Digital team lead
John Michael Courte (Digital Domain)
Lead visual effects technical supervisor
Judith Crow (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor/digital paint artist
Chris Crowell (Pacific Title & Art Studio)
Digital artist
Chanda Cummings
Digital effects artist
Avi Das
Digital team lead
Francisco X. De Jesus (Digital Domain) (Francisco De Jesus)
Digital artist
David 'Grue' Debry
Visual effects coordinator
Sandy DellaMarie (Pacific Title Digital)
Model maker
Mykel Denis
Visual effects supervisor
Jamie Dixon (Hammerhead Productions)
Company grip
Eric Alan Donaldson (Visual effects unit)
Visual effects co-editor
Rob Doolittle (Avid)
Data integration artist
Joshua Doud
Pyrotechnics support visual effects photography unit
Roy Downey (Roy L. Downey)
Visual effects illustrator
Benjamin Edelberg
Digital artist
Michael Edland
Scanning & recording operator
James Egstad
Digital effects supervisor
Jonathan D. Egstad (Digital Domain) (Jonathan Egstad)
Creature setup technical director
Leif Einarsson
Digital artist
Wayne England
Painter
Richard Ewan (Miniatures)
Data integration team lead
Sean Andrew Faden (Digital Domain)
Digital team lead
Sean Andrew Faden (Digital Domain)
Model shop supervisor
Alan Faucher (Alan K.M. Faucher)
Digital compositor
Chris Flynn (Pacific Title & Art Studio)
Digital effects artist
Sing-Choong Foo
Digital effects supervisor
Mark Freund (Pacific Title & Art Studio)
Digital compositor
Michael J. Frick
Digital artist
Robert A.D. Frick
Digital artist
Gonzalo Garramuno
Visual effects production assistant
Victoria Gavoian (Second unit)
Rotoscope/paint artist
George Gervan (Pacific Title/Mirage)
Rotoscope/paint artist
Richard Gervan (Pacific Title/Mirage)
Digital artist
John Gibson
Digital artist
Swen Gillberg
Technical coordinator
Brian Goldberg (Digital Domain)
Visual effects production assistant
Bret Goldhorn
Systems administrator
Mitch Goldstrom (Digital Domain)
Software engineer
Darin K. Grant
Digital artist
Alex Grau
Visual effects
Scott Graves
Digital rotoscope artist
Jason Greenblum (Digital Domain)
Visual effects art director
Ron Gress
Lead digital compositor
Bryan M. Grill (Digital Domain) (Bryan Grill)
Visual effects post producer
Rochelle Gross
Visual effects
Gary Gutierrez (Title sequence)
Digital matte painter
Tony Halawa (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Craig Halperin
Digital production coordinator
Jason Hanel (Pacific Title & Art Studio)
Model shop foreman
Sarkis Hardy
Digital supervisor
Scott Harper (Rainmaker Digital Pictures)
Production coordinator
Jason Heapy (PDI)
Compositor
Claas Henke (Digital Domain)
Digital team lead
Ronald D. Herbst (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Kristi Hewitt
Model maker
Brent Heyning
Digital artist
David Hodgins
3D artist
Heather Holmer (Rainmaker Digital Pictures)
Digital artist
Nicholas Sanger Hoppe
Visual effects producer
Les Hunter (PDI)
Computer graphics artist
Julie Jaros (Santa Barbara Studios)
Digital effects coordinator
Rick T. Jaynes (Digital Domain)
Additional matte painter
Jay Mark Johnson
Visual effects producer
Bruce Jones (Santa Barbara Studios)
Compositor
Michael Kaelin (SBS)
Digital team lead
Nikos Kalaitzidis (Digital Domain)
Color grading supervisor
Jeffrey Kalmus (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Mel Kangleon
Digital artist
Alan Kapler
Motion control operator
Michael Karp
Senior technical director
Dan Kaufman
Digital compositor
Paul Kulikowski
Digital team lead
Markus Kurtz (Digital Domain)
Digital effects producer
Henry LaBounta (PDI)
Digital artist
Mathew Lamb
Digital compositor
Mark M. Larranaga (Mark Larranaga)
Digital artist
Dan Lemmon
Visual effects producer
Julian Levi
Visual effects production assistant
David Ley
Computer graphics artist
Scott Liedtka (Santa Barbara Studios)
Assistant visual effects editor
Rebecca Lilienfeld (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
John A. Lima
Visual effects production assistant
Craig R. Linssen
Digital compositor
Christine Lo
Digital artist
David Lo
Model maker
Scott Lukowski
Lead digital matte painter
Martha Snow Mack (Digital Domain)
Pyrotechnics support visual effects photography unit
Donn Markel
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Una Martin (Second unit)
Facilities supervisor
S. Scott McCaulley (Digital Domain)
Digital rotoscope artist
Laura E. McDermott (Digital Domain) (Laura McDermott)
Tape operator
Peter McEvoy (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Rodney J. McFall
Additional visual effects supervisor
Tim McGovern
Digital compositor
Andrew McPhillips
Special effects lighting
Marc Meisels
Digital artist
Daniel Mellitz
Visual effects coordinator
Joel Román Mendías (Digital Domain)
Visual effects executive producer
George Merkert (PDI)
Digital artist
Michael A. Miller
Visual effects
Bob Monaghan
Lead modelmaker
Ray Moore
3D digital artist
Robert Nederhorst (Pixel Monkey)
Visual effects director of photography
Bill Neil (Digital Domain)
Model maker
Timothy Niver
Lead visual effects technical supervisor
Mike O'Neal (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Stephan Osterburg
Digital compositor
Lou Pecora
Technical coordinator
Brian Peyatt
Lead modelmaker
Brett Phillips (Digital Domain)
Senior compositor
Patrick Phillips (Pacific Title/Mirage)
Digital artist
Danielle Plantec
Lead digital compositor
Darren M. Poe (Digital Domain) (Darren Poe)
Computer graphics supervisor
Kelly Port
Lead model maker
Michael Possert (Digital Domain)
Digital team lead
David Prescott (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Dennis 'wiz' Price
Compositor
Marc D. Rienzo (PDI/Dreamworks)
Digital effects
Cordy Rierson
Model lead
Brian Ripley (Digital Domain)
Digital artist
Jeffrey Roth
Computer graphics artist
Eric Saindon (Santa Barbara Studios)
Mechanical supervisor
Scott Salsa (Visual effects photography unit)
Motion control supervisor
Scott Salsa (Visual effects photography unit)
Digital rotoscope artist
Bill Schaeffer (Digital Domain)
Miniature effects supervisor
Scott Schneider (Digital Domain)
Visual effects coordinator
Laura Schultz (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor
Donovan A. Scott (Donovan Scott)
Digital effects coordinator
Lisa Harriman Scott (Digital Domain) (Lisa Scott)
Digital artist
Douglas Seiden
Computer animator
Ira Shain (Mobility, Inc.)
Compositor
Rasha Shalaby (Pacific Title/Mirage)
Compositor
Hudson Shock (Santa Barbara Studios)
Digital matte painter
David Shwartz (Digital Domain)
Digital compositor/digital paint artist
Dave Simmons (Pacific Title & Art Studio)
Digital artist
Alan Sonneman
Digital production manager
Lisa Spence
Digital compositor
Bill Spitzak
Lead digital compositor
David Stern (Digital Domain) (David Stearn)
Visual effects supervisor
Mark Stetson
Model maker
George Stevens (Digital Domain)
Pyrotechnics supervisor
John Stirber (Visual effects photography unit) (John K. Stirber)
Digital effects coordinator
Tracy Takahashi (Digital Domain)
Technical assistant
Alvin Tenpo (PDI)
Digital paint artist
Lynn Tigar (Pacific Title & Art Studio)
Data integration team
Messrob Torikian
Computer graphics supervisor
Peter G. Travers (Santa Barbara Studios)
Visual effects art director
George Trimmer
Visual effects coordinator
Allison Troxell
Digital artist
Zachary Tucker
Visual effects
Juan Vargas (Juan Carlos Vargas)
Color grader
Tarcis C.M. Vertaille (Digital Domain) (Tarcis Vertaillie)
Digital compositing supervisor
Carey Grant Villegas (Digital Domain) (Carey Villegas)
Technical supervisor
Larry Weiss (PDI)
Compositor
Jeff Wells (Pacific Title/Mirage)
Digital rotoscope artist
Byron D. Werner (Digital Domain) (Byron Werner)
Digital team lead
Vernon R. Wilbert Jr. (Digital Domain)
Computer graphics artist
Kelly Wilcox (Santa Barbara Studios)
Compositor
Lance Wilhoite (Santa Barbara Studios)
Visual effects producer
Lance Wilhoite (Santa Barbara Studios)
Digital compositor
Johnny Wilson
Digital matte painter
Mark Wilson (Digital Domain)
Lead 3-D model maker
Mark Wilson (Digital Domain)
Visual effects editor
Debra Wolff
Production controller
Kieran Woo (Pre-production, Digital Domain)
Visual effects
Shane Wood (Shane Wood)
Compositor
Rachel Wyn Dunn (Digital Domain)
Production assistant
Jesse James Chisholm (*) (Digital Domain)
Visual effects senior staff
Lisa de la Garza (*) (Digital Domain)
Designer/fabricator
John R. Ellis (*)
Visual effects business affairs
Molly Hansen (*)
Tape operator
Stephen Jennings (*)
Digital compositor
Matt Linder (*)

Stunts

Stunt player
Ethan Boehme
Stunt player
Joey Box
Stunt player
Jeff Cadiente
Stunt player
Keith Campbell
Stunt player
Eliza Coleman
Stunt coordinator
Allan Graf
Stunt player
Gene Hartline
Stunt player
Lisa Hoyle
Stunt player
Steve Kelso
Stunt player
Jamie Keyser
Stunt player
Francine Morris
Stunt rigger
Dan Plum
Stunt player
Gilbert Rosales
Stunt player
Lynn Salvator
Stunt player
Felipe Savahge
Stunt player
Webster Whinery
Utility stunts
Kevin Abercrombie (*)
Stunt coordinator
John Alden (*)
Utility stunts
Glenn Goldstein (*)
Stunt driver
Steve Kelso (*)
Stunt double
Jennifer Nelson (*) (Robin Tunney)

Camera

Assistant lighting technician
Michael J. Bailey
Electrician
Greg Banta
Chief lighting technician
Carl Boles
Assistant lighting technician
Michael Bonnaud (Mike Bonnaud)
Assistant company grip
Mark Broneau
Rigging electrician
Rocky Buzzini
Key grip
Jeff Case (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Mike Cassidy ("b" camera) (Michael Cassidy)
Camera operator
Mike Chavez ("b" camera) (Michael A. Chavez)
Video assist operator
Scott R. Crabbe (Scott Crabbe)
Dimmer operator
Billy Craft
Second assistant camera
Chris Cuevas (Additional camera)
Camera loader
David Egerstrom (Dave Egerstrom)
Key grip
Mark W. Elias
Electrician
Eddie Farmer
Second assistant "b" camera
Mark Figueroa (Second unit)
Camera operator
Michael Frediani ("b" camera, second unit)
Camera operator
Gary Huddleston ("a" camera, second unit)
Video assist operator
Jay Huntoon (Second unit) (Jay M. Huntoon)
Grip
Bobby Ikeda (Robert Ikeda)
Technocrane assistant
Bogdan Iofciulescu
Dolly grip
Joe Kraft
Camera operator
Mark La Bonge ("a" camera)
Director of photography
Robert La Bonge (Second unit) (Robert LaBonge)
Camera operator
Norman G. Langley ("b" camera, second unit)
Electrician
Chris Lewis
First assistant camera
Steve McLean ("a" camera)
First assistant camera
Todd McMullen ("b" camera)
Rigging grip
Ronald A. Miller
Dolly grip
Thomas R. Miller
Electrician
Luis Moreno
Chief lighting technician
David Morton (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Reggie Newkirk
Second assistant camera
Sean O'Shea ("a" camera) (Sean J. O'Shea)
Second assistant camera
Frank Parrish ("a" camera, second unit)
First assistant camera
Tony Rivetti ("a" camera, second unit)
Dolly grip
Steve Robertson
Dolly grip
Chris Scurria (Second unit)
Camera loader
Ingrid Semler (Second unit)
First assistant camera
Todd Slyapich ("b" camera, second unit)
Rigging grip
Alfred E. Smithey
Still photographer
Stephen Vaughan
Grip
Robert Zullo
Grip
John D. Miller (*)

Wardrobe department

Costumer
Stephanie Colin
Specialty costume manufacturer
Dominick De Rasmo
Key costumer
Paul De Lucca (Paul De Lucca)
Assistant costume designer
Ernesto Martinez
Costume supervisor
David Rawley
Costumer
Christopher Scott

Editorial department

Negative cutter
Gary Burritt
Assistant editor
Leo Hallal
Post-production coordinator
Ivan Landau
Associate editor
Phil Norden
Assistant editor
Yôko Seto
Color timer
Mike Stanwick
Assistant editor
Roy Waldspurger (*) (Avid, San Francisco)

Music department

Music editor
Bunny Andrews
Conductor
Steven R. Bernstein (Steven Bernstein)
Orchestrator
Steven R. Bernstein (Steven Bernstein)
Music programmer
Mark Boccaccio
Musician
Tom Boyd (Oboe soloist)
Music contractor
Sandy De Crescent (Sandy DeCrescent)
Music editor
Terry Delsing
Music recordist
John Richards
Orchestral scoring recordist
John Rodd
Scoring engineer
Dennis Sager
Music preparation
Steven L. Smith
Composer
Burkhard Dallwitz (Additional music) (Burkhard von Dallwitz)
Assistant to the composer
Diana L. Williams
Music preparation
Lars Clutterham (*) (David William's score)
Music editor
Zigmund Gron (*)

Other crew

Publicist
Andrew Bernstein
Textile artist
Melissa Binder
Assistant to director
Lisa Loia (Lisa Loia)
Assistant
Bronwyn Buroughs (Angela Bassett)
Lasercam operator
Phillipe Chaintreuil (Philippe Chaintreuil)
On-set trainer
Darryl Chan (Lou Diamond Phillips)
Assistant accountant
Danita Cole
Production coordinator
Jean Costello
Payroll accountant
Renee D. Czarapata
Set supervisor
Brian Dott
Production assistant
Katie Eustermann
First assistant accountant
Missy Eustermann
Script supervisor
Sherry Gallarneau (Second unit)
Production coordinator
Zoila Gomez (Second unit)
Production assistant
Jennifer Gottlieb (Jennifer S. Gottlieb)
Chief science consultant
Jacklyn Green
Mademoiselle hologram
Rochelle Gross
Title designer
Gary Gutierrez
Stand-in
Paul Guyot (James Spader)
Assistant to director
Jennifer Jackson
Craft service company
Michael Kehoe (Michael Kehoe)
Craft service
Muhamet 'Matt' Kusari (Second unit)
Special effects fixtures
Marc Meisels
Set production assistant
Michelene Mundo (Second unit)
Accounting clerk
Elizabeth O'Donnell
Production assistant
Jeff Piccinini
Production assistant
John Pontrelli
Assistant production coordinator
Greg Quatannens (Second unit)
Production assistant
Matt Ramundo
Set production assistant
Roberta Riordan (Second unit)
Set production assistant
Kathleen Roll (Second unit)
Script supervisor
Tricia Ronten
Assistant production coordinator
Sarah Scarritt (Sara Scarritt)
Set production assistant
Jeffrey Schwartz (Second unit)
Technical consultant
Aldo Spadoni
Production assistant
Matt Springer
Assistant
Philip Tomalin (James Spader)
Production assistant
Carlos Virgen
Production assistant
Stephen V. Weissberger
Production accountant
Cynthia Wise
Unit publicist
Alex L. Worman
Consultant
Leif Bloomquist (*)
Vfx accountant
Cynthia Lejeune (*)
Stand-in
Melissa Park (*) (Robbin Tunney)

(*) uncredited