You have not yet access to any sci-file…

 Find out all day by day updates and news from this site

Super Mario Bros

(Super Mario Bros.)

 Credits

Cast

Mario Mario
Bob Hoskins
Luigi Mario
John Leguizamo
King Koopa
Dennis Hopper
Daisy
Samantha Mathis
Iggy
Fisher Stevens
Spike
Richard Edson
Lena
Fiona Shaw
Daniella
Dana Kaminski
Toad
Mojo Nixon
Scapelli
Gianni Russo
Bertha
Francesca P. Roberts
The King
Lance Henriksen
Old Lady
Sylvia Harman
Angelica
Desiree Marie Velez
Brooklyn Girl
Andrea Powell
Brooklyn Girl
Heather Pendergast
Brooklyn Girl
Melanie Salvatore
Goomba Toad
John Fifer
Sergeant Simon
Don Lake
Hatcheck Girl
Terry Finn
Goomba
Thomas Merdis
Goomba
Michael Harding
Goomba
Michael Lynch
Goomba
Scott Mactavish
Goomba
Wallace Merck
Nun
Mona B. Fierro
Nun
Karen Brigman
Nun
Christi Work
Nun
Joy Rees
Nun
Lucy Alpaugh
TV Announcer
Robert D. Raiford
Reporter #1
Harry Murphy (Harry Murphy)
Reporter #2
Patt Noday
Scapelli Bodyguard
Robert Lee Edwards
Scapelli Bodyguard
Ronald Lou Edwards
Pizza Deliveryman
Matthew Zachary Hopkins
Egan
Robert Faulkner Priester (Rob Priester)
James
Preston Lane
Japanese Businessman #1
Jim Asaki
Japanese Businessman #2
Matt Nikko
Devo Controller
Kevin West
Devo Technician
Jeffrey Pillars
Creatures (voice)
Frank Welker
Narrator (voice)
Dan Castellenetta (Dan Castellaneta)
Goomba
Fred Folger (*)
Singing Waiter
David Kraus (*)
Crazed Lunatic
Ronnie Jay Leipold (*)
Devo Technician
Alan McCoy (*)
Vendor
Mark Jeffrey Miller (*)
Prostitute
Carlene Moore (*)
Brooklyn Girl
Neil Riddaway (*)
Archaeology Student
Joe West (*)

Director

Director
Annabel Jankel
Director
Rocky Morton

Writing credits

Written by
Parker Bennett
Written by
Terry Runte
Written by
Ed Solomon

Producer

Co-producer
Fred C. Caruso
Producer
Jake Eberts
Producer
Roland Joffé
Associate producer
Brad Weston

Music

Music
Alan Silvestri

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Dean Semler

Editor

Editor
Mark Goldblatt

Casting

Casting director
Don Finn
Casting director
Mali Finn

Production design

Production designer
David L. Snyder

Art direction

Art director
Walter P. Martishius

Set decoration

Set decorator
Beth A. Rubino

Costume design

Costume designer
Joseph Porro (Joseph A. Porro)

Makeup department

Special makeup effects artist
R. Christopher Biggs
Prosthetic makeup designer
Rob Burman
Makeup artist
Evan Campbell
Lab technician
Roxy D'Alonzo
Key makeup artist
Jeff Goodwin
Prosthetic makeup
Vincent J. Guastini
Hair stylist
Shelly Hutchins
Key hair stylist
Michelle Johnson
Key makeup artist
Herita Jones
Makeup artist
Sandra S. Orsolyak
Hair stylist
Katherine Rees
Makeup artist
Amy L. Snyder (Amy L. Taylor)
Special makeup effects laboratory technician
Adam Brandy (*) (Animatronic creatures and special costuming)
Special makeup effects artist
Jake Garber (*)
Creature lab
Dean Gates (*)
Makeup artist
Jane Pollack (*)

Production management

Unit production manager
Fred Caruso (Fred C. Caruso)
Production supervisor
Maurice Lospinoso

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Stephanie Fowler Adams
Second second assistant director
Anthony D'Esposito
First assistant director
Louis D'Esposito
Second unit director
James Devis
Second second assistant director
Darryl Frank
Second second assistant director
Stefania Girolami Goodwin
Second assistant director
Robert Rothbard
Second unit director
Dean Semler
Second unit director
David L. Snyder
Second unit director
Christopher Francis Woods (Christopher Francis Woods)

Art department

Art department coordinator
Melanie J. Baker
Assistant property master
Richard Baum
Assistant set decorator
Claudette Didul
Set designer
Tim Eckel
Scenic painter
Carol Francoso
Set designer
Tim Galvin
Set designer
John P. Goldsmith
Set designer
Geoffrey S. Grimsman
Set designer
Sean Haworth
Production illustrator
Mentor Huebner
Set designer
Bruton Jones
Animatronics
Doug Kelehan
Assistant art director
Sarah Knowles
Lead man
John D. Kretschmer
Scenic artist
Alisa Lumbreras
Set designer
Nancy Mickelberry
Painter
John W. Morgan
Assistant art director
Simon Murton
Graphic designer
William H. Neff
Scenic foreman
James F. Oñate
General foreman
Thomas Michael Ryan
Set designer
Clare Scarpulla
Construction coordinator
Jeffrey Schlatter
Carpenter
Roger Scruggs
Set dresser
Bruce S. Seymour
Chief scenic artist
Brian Stultz
Construction buyer
Birdie Talanca
Assistant art director
Tom Valentine (Thomas Valentine)
Property master
Richard 'Petie' Waldrop (Richard Waldrop)
Construction gang boss
Michael A. Wells
Construction foreman
Ralph Woollaston
Storyboard artist
Timothy Burgard (*)
Storyboard artist
Robert Consing (*)
Carpenter
Chris Crowder (*)
Plaster gangboss
Brian Kontz (*)
Carpenter
Mark O'Donoghue (*)
Set dresser
Larry Sauls (*)
Storyboard artist
Jesse Silver (*)
Storyboard artist
Eugene Yelchin (*)

Sound department

Foley mixer
James Ashwill
Sound effects editor
Michael J. Benavente
Assistant adr editor
Ann Ducommun
Assistant sound editor
Ann Ducommun
Supervising adr editor
Susan Dudeck
Sound effects editor
John Edwards-Younger
Dialogue editor
Alison Fisher
Assistant sound editor
Gary Friedman
Foley recordist
Nerses Gezalyan
Adr editor
Jerelyn J. Harding
Adr editor
Kimberly Harris
Foley artist
Gary A. Hecker
Rerecording mixer
Gregg Landaker (Skywalker Sound)
Sound effects editor
John Larson (John A. Larsen)
Rerecording mixer
Steve Maslow (Skywalker Sound)
Assistant sound editor
Thomas P. McNamara
Sound effects editor
Bob Newlan
Sound mixer
Whit Norris
Foley artist
Dan O'Connell
Adr editor
Lauren Palmer
Foley editor
Mark Pappas
Cableman/sound utility
Randy Pease
Foley editor
Steve Richardson
Supervising sound editor
Jerry Ross
Boom operator
Earl Sampson
Adr editor
Corinne Sessarego
Boom operator
Ron Sistare
Supervising sound editor
Hamilton Sterling
Sound effects editor
John Joseph Thomas
Adr editor
Renee Tondelli
Production sound mixer
Richard Van Dyke
Assistant sound editor
Craig Weintraub
Dialogue editor
Hugo Weng
Dialogue editor
Karen G. Wilson

Special effects

Puppeteer
Paul Barnes
Special effects technician
Terry Erickson
Special effects
Ryan Hartnett
Creature shop mechanical department
Guy Himber (Puppeteer)
Special effects technician
Brian Latt
Special effects coordinator
Paul Lombardi (Paul J. Lombardi)
Special effects crew
Mark McCoy
Special effects foreman
Michael Menzel (Mike Menzel)
Animatronics
Scott Oshita
Machinist
Scott Oshita
Special effects
Carole J. Sanders (Carole J. Sanders)
Special effects technician
William Purcell
Mechanical creature effects supervisor
Russell Shinkle
Special effects
Doyle Smith
Special effects foreman
Charles Stewart (Chuck E. Stewart)
Creatures designer and supervisor
Patrick Tatopoulos
Special effects technician
Kathleen Tonkin
Special effects foreman
Frank Toro
Special effects propmaker
Tal Wallace
Special effects crew
Casey Willard
Special effects technician
Parry Willard
Special effects foreman
Robert G. Willard
Special effects
Hank Carlson (*)
Sculptor and painter
Vincent Niebla (*) (Makeup Effects Lab, Inc.)
Special effects technician
Kimball Willard (*)

Visual effects

Systems manager
William Besanceney
Software development/animation
Kevin Bjorke
Department Manager
Jonathan Cornick
Additional visual effects animator
Kit Devine (Rushes)
Gaffer
Thomas Dodson (Visual effects film crew) (Lynn Dodson)
Digital animator/compositor
Sheena Duggal
Production assistant
Alexander Eberts (Visual effects film crew)
Second assistant camera
Bill Finger (Visual effects film crew)
Production assistant
Susan Goldbas (Visual effects department)
Visual effects coordinator
Dawn Guinta
Additional visual effects animator
Christian Hogue (Rushes)
Data manager
Roger Huynh
Additional visual effects animator
Hirofumi Ito (Magic Box Productions, Inc.)
Morph/animation supervisor
Brian Jennings
Additional visual effects animator
Noriaki Kaneko (HD/CG New York) (Nori Kaneko)
Additional visual effects animator
Jean H. Kim (Magic Box Productions, Inc.)
Particle animation
Darren Kiner
Visual effects editor
J.W. Kompare
Main title animation
Valerie Lettera
Digital rotoscoper
Candace Lewis
Visual effects coordinator
Iiad Mamikunian
Second assistant camera
Mac McKeever (Walter McKeever)
Additional visual effects animator
Hiroshi Miyoshi (HD/CG New York)
Digital animator/compositor
Ann Monn
First assistant camera
Richard Mosier (Visual effects film crew)
Digital animator/compositor
Shannon Noble
Digital rotoscoper
Edith Paul
Best boy electric
Russell Talmadge Peace (Visual effects film crew) (Talmadge Peace)
Digital animator/compositor
Diane Piepol
Production assistant
Michael S. Pryor (Visual effects department)
Assistant animator
Mitch Rosefelt (Mitch Rosenfelt)
Digital rotoscoper
Roderick Schumacher (Rod Schumacher)
Concept/matte artist
Robert Scifo
Director of photography
Charles A. Shuman (Visual effects film crew) (Chuck Shuman)
Matte artist
Jesse Silver
Digital rotoscoper
Doyle Smith
Digital animator/compositor
Martine Tomczyk
Digital animator/compositor
Donna Tracy
Data manager
Jim Tucker
Lead digital animator/compositor
Peter Webb
Visual effects designer and supervisor
Christopher Francis Woods (Christopher Francis Woods)
Visual effects second unit director
Christopher Francis Woods (Christopher Francis Woods)
Visual effects video assistant
Ed Blakely (*)
Digital artist
Lisa Foster (*)
Digital compositor
Adam Howard (*)
Visual effects
Bernardo F. Munoz (*)
Second assistant director
Tyme (*) (Visual effects unit)
Visual effects art director
Thomas Valentine (*)

Stunts

Stunts
Billy Bates
Stunts
Frank Benettieri Jr.
Stunts
Karen Brigman
Stunts
John Casino
Stunts
Doug Coleman
Stunts
Eliza Coleman
Utility stunts
John Copeman
Stunts
Peter Epstein
Stunts
John Gillespie
Stunts
Solita Hanna
Stunts
Gene Hartline
Stunts
Bob Havice
Stunts
Ben Jensen
Stunts
Ethan Jensen
Stunt coordinator
Gary Jensen
Stunts
Gary Jensen
Assistant stunt coordinator
Kim Robert Koscki
Stunts
Jennifer Lamb
Stunts
Terry Leonard
Stunts
Cole S. McKay
Utility stunts
Dean Mumford
Stunts
Candice Orsini
Stunt double
Orchid Ra (Samantha Mathis)
Stunt coordinator
Warren A. Stevens (Second unit)

Camera

First assistant camera
Lee Blasingame
Electrician
Lisa Bonaccorso
First assistant camera
John Cambria (Second unit)
Chief lighting technician
Dwight Campbell
Gaffer
Dan Cornwall (Third unit)
Additional cinematographer
Joe D'Alessandro
Director of photography
James Devis (Second unit)
Second assistant camera
Lisa J. Feitelberg
Second assistant camera
Tammy Fouts
Best boy grip
W.D. Hill (Second unit)
Key dolly grip
Charles 'Tom' Hinson
Best boy grip
Robert Hoelen
Key grip
W.C. 'Chunky' Huse
Video assist operator
Charles Laughon
Dolly grip
Scott W. Leftridge
Second assistant camera
Duane Manwiller
Second assistant camera
Mac McKeever (Walter McKeever)
Grip
Steve Owen
Electrician
Alan Pickelsimer
Camera operator
Douglas Ryan
Second assistant camera
Mike Satrazemis (Mike Satrazemis)
Steadicam operator
Bob Ulland (Robert Ulland)
Camera operator
Bob Ulland ("b" camera) (Robert Ulland)
Assistant camera
Marilou Vetter (Second unit)
Grip
Troy N. Wade
Still photographer
Merie Weismiller Wallace
Key rigging grip
Dennis Zoppe
Grip
Grover Austin (*)
Grip
Daniel R. Haizlip (*)
Second video assist operator
Grey Moore (*)

Wardrobe department

Set costumer
Layne Brightwell
Costumer
Nancy Rhodes (Nancy Malone)
Key costumer
Eva Prappas
Costume manufacturing foreman
Salvador Pérez Jr.
Set costumer
Keith Taylor
Costume supervisor
Christi Work

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Carole Henderson (Carole Henderson Harrington)
Color timer
Robert Kaiser (Bob Kaiser)
Assistant editor
Christopher Notarthomas
Assistant editor
Clay Rawlins
Additional editor
Caroline Ross
Assistant editor
Lorraine Salk
Assistant editor
John Finklea (*)

Music department

Music supervisor
Peter Afterman
Auricle programming
David Bifano
Musician
Tom Boyd (Oboe soloist)
Orchestra contractor
Sandy DeCrescent
Soundtrack music producer
Tim Devine
Assistant engineer
Bill Filipiak
Music editor
Kenneth Karman
Assistant music editor
Stephanie Lowry
Orchestrator
William Ross
Score mixer
Dennis S. Sands
Music preparation
Steven L. Smith
Musician
James Thatcher (French horn)
Associate music supervisor
Elizabeth Wendel (*)

Other crew

Animal trainer
Dawn Barkan
Puppeteer
Paul Barnes
Production assistant
Naomi Cleaver
Laboratory technician
Joe Colwell
Production office coordinator
Jonathan Cornick
Unit publicist
Amy Dawes
Puppeteer
Mike Elizalde
Production accountant
Lisa Etherington
Script supervisor
Marita Grabiak
Production secretary
Cindy J. Gray
Assistant to directors
Matthew Hurst
Choreographer
Barry Lather
Based on the concept and characters created by
Shigeru Miyamoto (Nintendo)
Production liaison
Les Pendleton
Stand-in/photo double
Orchid Ra
Archive researcher
Deborah Ricketts
Script supervisor
Cornelia 'Nini' Rogan (Second unit)
Executive assistant to producer
Emily Stankovich
Based on the concept and characters created by
Takashi Tezuka (Nintendo)
Puppeteer
Allan A. Apone (*)
Puppeteer
Donald D. Coleman (*)
Production assistant
Michael Criscuolo (*)
Production assistant
Art Smith Jr. (*)
Set production assistant
Tyme (*)

(*) uncredited