You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Man of Steel

(Man of Steel)

 Credits

Cast

Clark Kent / Kal-El
Henry Cavill
Lois Lane
Amy Adams
General Zod
Michael Shannon
Martha Kent
Diane Lane
Jor-El
Russell Crowe
Faora-Ul
Antje Traue
General Swanwick
Harry Lennix
Dr. Emil Hamilton
Richard Schiff
Colonel Nathan Hardy
Christopher Meloni
Jonathan Kent
Kevin Costner
Lara Lor-Van
Ayelet Zurer
Perry White
Laurence Fishburne
Clark Kent (13 Years)
Dylan Sprayberry
Clark Kent (9 Years)
Cooper Timberline
Tor-An
Richard Cetrone
Jax-Ur
Mackenzie Gray
Lor-Em
Julian Richings
Ro-Zar
Mary Black
Car-Vex
Sam Tjhia
Steve Lombard
Michael Kelly
Jenny
Rebecca Buller
Major Carrie Farris
Christina Wren
Major Laramore
David Lewis
Jed Eubanks
Tahmoh Penikett
Heraldson
Doug Abrahams
Byrne
Brad Kelly
Northcom Threat Analyst
David Paetkau
Northcom Threat Analyst
Elizabeth Thai
Northcom Threat Analyst
Ian Rozylo
Officer Sekowsky
Alessandro Juliani
Canadian Airman
Kwesi Ameyaw
Canadian Airman
Mike Dopud
Teenage Pete Ross
Jack Foley
Lana Lang
Jadin Gould
Whitney Fordham
Robert Gerdisch
Bus Boy
Ryan Mitchell
Bus Girl
Alexa Gengelbach
Bus Girl
Caroline Thomas
Bus Girl
Stephanie Song (Stephanie Kraft Song)
Father Leone
Coburn Goss
Ms. Rampling
Lesley Bevan
Glen Woodburn
Chad Krowchuk
Ludlow
Ian Tracey
Chrissy - Waitress
Carmen Lavigne
Weaver
Howard Siegel
Helen Ross
Heidi Kettenring
Student
Justin Butler
Student
Jacqueline Scislowski
Student
Danny Coonley
Student
Sally Elting
Pete Ross
Joseph Cranford
Roughneck
Clint Carleton
Roughneck
Mark Gibbon
A-10 Pilot
Stuart Ambrose
A-10 Pilot
Tom Nagel
F-35 Pilot
Jackson Berlin
F-35 Pilot
George Canyon
Little Bird Gunship Pilot
Kyle Riefsnyder
Communications Officer
Aaron Smolinski
Kelor (voice)
Carla Gugino
Ace O' Clubs Bartender
Bruce Bohne
Ken Braverman
Rowen Kahn
News Show Host
Robert Moloney
Bar Buddy
Sean Campbell
Bar Buddy
Aaron Pearl
Young Mother
Rebecca Spence
Metropolis Policeman
Joe Minoso
Train Station Family (Father)
Brian King
Train Station Family (Daughter)
Madison Moran
Train Station Family (Son)
Gabe Darley
Train Station Family (Mother)
Bridgett Newton
Dev-Em
Revard Dufresne
Nadira
Apollonia Vanova
FBI Agent
Dan Aho
FBI Agent
Ronald W. Gibbs
Sergeant Vance
Christopher Palermo (Chris Palermo)
Smallville Gas Station Attendant
Edmundo Raul Sanchez
Council Member
Nicholas W. von Zill
Singer at Cassidy's
Allison Crowe
Coastal Villager
Nick Touchie
Coastal Villager
Eileen Touchie
Tractor Repair Shop Owner
Malcolm Scott
Extra
Elle Anderson (*)
Chinese Market Vendor
Jason Asuncion (*)
Metropolis citizen
Darlene Benigno (*)
Extra
Brandon Berk (*)
Hardy Boy
Benjamin Blankenship (*)
Pedestrian
Luke Burnyeat (*)
Pediatric Nurse
Lacy Katherine Campbell (*)
Military Soldier
Peter J. Chevalier (*)
Metropolis Citizen
Roberta Chung (*)
Woman in Bar
Kelly J. Compeau (*)
Soldier
Kyle Cornell (*)
Daily Planet Employee
David Coupe (*)
Clark's Childhood Dog
Cowboy the Dog (*)
FBI Agent
Mary Beth Dolan (*)
Daily Planet Employee
Lewis Duval (*)
Extra
Kelvin Felix (*)
Train Ticket Buyer
Victor Formosa (*)
Air Force Security
Elan Goldstein (*)
Daily Planet Employee
Jenny Hale (*)
Metropolis Citizen
Sam Hanover (*)
Northcom Threat Analyst
Charlotte Hansen (*)
Herder
Sirius Hu (*)
Soldier
Rob Kolinsky (*)
Everett Melvin
Michael Kuster (*)
Rubble Survivor
Raj Lal (*)
Dock Worker
Dave LeBlanc (*)
Girl in Red
Ina Lereine (*)
Man in Bar
Trevor Lerner (*)
Metropolis Commuter
Barbara Elizabeth Maleski (*)
Soldier
Andres Markwart (*)
Train Station Commuter
Samuel Meadows (*)
Pedestrian
Roy Metcalf (*)
Kid
William Nero Jr. (*)
Cop
Johnny Otto (*)
FBI
Carl Paoli (*)
2nd F-35 Pilot
Salomon Passariello (*)
Daily Planet Mail Clerk
Ilya Pikus (*)
Soldier - U.S. Air Force
Andrew Price (*)
Train Station Survivor
Steven James Price (*)
FBI
Diezel Ramos (*)
Kelor
Rondel Reynoldson (*)
Metropolis City Person #1
Juan Gabriel Ruiz (*)
Pedestrian
Anthony J Sacco (*)
Pedestrian
Jose Sanchez (*)
Metropolis Commuter
Ryan Stasell (*)
Metropolis Policeman
Joel Thingvall (*)
Extra
James Tomlinson (*)
Barfly
John Andrew Vaas (*)
Metropolis Commuter
Chas Valencia (*)
Daily Planet Executive
Jennifer Wilkens (*)

Director

Director
Zack Snyder

Writing credits

Screenplay
David S. Goyer
Story
David S. Goyer
Story
Christopher Nolan
Superman created by
Jerry Siegel
Superman created by
Joe Shuster

Producer

Co-producer
Wesley Coller
Associate producer
Curt Kanemoto
Producer
Christopher Nolan
Executive producer
Jon Peters
Executive producer
Lloyd Phillips
Producer
Charles Roven
Producer
Deborah Snyder
Producer
Emma Thomas
Executive producer
Thomas Tull

Music

Music
Hans Zimmer

Cinematography

Director of photography
Amir M. Mokri

Editor

Editor
David Brenner

Casting

Casting director
Kristy Carlson
Casting director
Lora Kennedy

Production design

Production designer
Alex McDowell

Art direction

Art director
Chris Farmer
Supervising art director
Kim Sinclair

Set decoration

Set decorator
Anne Kuljian

Costume design

Costume designer
James Acheson
Costume designer
Michael Wilkinson

Makeup department

Key hair stylist
Diana Acrey (Illinois)
Hair department head
Anji Bemben
First assistant hairdresser
S. Anne Carroll (Vancouver) (Anne Carroll)
Hair supervisor
Victoria Down
Makeup supervisor
Victoria Down
First assistant makeup artist
Vanessa Giles (Vancouver) (Vanessa Giles)
Hair stylist
Patricia Gundlach (California)
Makeup artist
Alma Izquierdo (Illinois)
First assistant makeup artist
Alla Kornilov (Vancouver)
Makeup artist
Veronica Lorenz (California)
Hair stylist
Pamela Milone-McLaughlin (Illinois)
Key makeup artist
Suzi Ostos (Illinois)
Hair stylist
Cherl Pickenpack (Illinois) (Cheryl Pickenback)
Key makeup artist
Christopher Pinhey (Vancouver) (Christopher Mark Pinhey)
First assistant hairdresser
Gina Sherritt (Vancouver)
Hair stylist
Thomas C. Terhaar (Illinois) (Thomas Terhaar)
Makeup artist
Vicki Vacca (Illinois)
Barber
John JayBee Bivins (*)
Barber
Marcus Davis (*)
Assistant makeup artist
Céline Godeau (*)
Special makeup effects artist
Céline Godeau (*)
Hair stylist
Rosalind Jones-Crosby (*)
Hair stylist
Dominic Mango (*)
Makeup artist
Francisco X. Pérez (*)
Custom hairpieces
Justin Stafford (*)
Hair stylist
Tim Toth (*)

Production management

Production supervisor
Lisa Gildehaus (Aerial unit, Illinois)
Production supervisor
James R. McAllister (Illinois)
Unit production manager
Lloyd Phillips
Unit production manager
Jim Rowe
Post-production supervisor
Andrea Wertheim
Unit production manager
Gregor Wilson
Production supervisor
Karen Jarnecke (*) (California)
Production manager
Jason Pomerantz (*) (IMAX version)
Executive in charge of production
Mark Scoon (*)
Executive in charge of production
Ty Warren (*) (Legendary pictures)

Assistant director

Third assistant director
Tyra Atkins (Water tank unit, Vancouver)
Second assistant director
Steve Battaglia
Third assistant director
Chad Belair (Second unit, Vancouver)
First assistant director
Jim Brebner (Second unit, Vancouver)
Second assistant director
Misha Bukowski
Second unit director
Damon Caro
First assistant director
Chris Castaldi (Visual effects/plate unit, Illinois)
Dgc trainee
Emma Day (Vancouver)
Key second assistant director
Brandon Lambdin (California)
First assistant director
Bruce Moriarty (Bruce Moriarty)
Second second assistant director
Lauren Pasternack (California)
Second second assistant director
Gordon Piper (Vancouver)
Second unit director
Pete Romano (Water tank unit, Vancouver)
Third assistant director
Brian Sepanzyk (Vancouver)
Second assistant director
Eric Sherman (Visual effects/plate unit, Illinois)
Second assistant director
Cindy Smith (Water tank unit, Vancouver)
Second second assistant director
Andy Spellman (Illinois)
Third assistant director
Rhonda Taylor (Vancouver)
First assistant director
Pete Whyte (Water tank unit, Vancouver)
Assistant director
Richard Cowan (*) (Helicopter unit, Canada)
Additional second assistant director
Jon Recher (*)
Assistant director
Jason Roberts (*) (Lone Pine unit)

Art department

Set dresser
Paul Allen Jr. (Illinois)
Props buyer
David Asmodeus (Vancouver)
Assistant props
Colin Bach (Illinois)
Leadman
Tony Barracca (Illinois) (Anthony Barracca)
Set designer
Mike Barton (Vancouver)
Assistant art director
Chris Beach (Vancouver)
Set designer
Stevo Bedford (Vancouver)
Art director
Vlad Bina (Vancouver)
On-set painter
Derek Bobroff (Vancouver)
Graphic designer
Jason Breitzman (Illinois)
Illustrator
Richard Buoen (Richard K. Buoen)
Construction foreman
Greg Callas (California) (Greg John Callas)
Construction coordinator
Steve Callas (California)
Graphic designer
Andrew Campbell (Illinois)
Set dresser
Jim Campbell (Vancouver) (Jym Campbell)
Set dresser
Ricardo Candia Jr. (Illinois)
Art department coordinator
Andrea Carter
Set designer
Aric Cheng
Set designer
David Chow (Vancouver)
Property master
Jimmy Chow (James H. Chow)
Set dresser
Michael Church (Vancouver)
Swing gang
Helmer Claesson (Illinois)
Set designer
David Clarke (Vancouver)
Set dresser
Shawn Cole (Vancouver)
Leadman
Joseph Connena (California) (Joseph Conenna)
Construction coordinator
Johnny Dale (Vancouver) (John Dale)
Set dresser
Julia Dalton (Vancouver)
Paint supervisor
Frank D. Dambra (Illinois)
Set dresser
Darian Deering (Vancouver)
On-set dresser
John Donahue (Illinois)
Assistant property master
Daniel M. Donato (Illinois)
Greensman
Phillip Ellman (Illinois)
Armorer
Vincent Joseph Flaherty (Illinois)
Illustrator
Warren Flanagan (Vancouver)
Construction foreman
Bill Forester (Vancouver)
Graphic designer
Kirsten Franson (Vancouver)
Set dresser
Christopher Fuentes (California) (Chris Fuentes)
Construction foreman
David Fukakusa (Vancouver) (David 'Pops' Fukakusa)
Gang boss
Tommy Gags (Illinois)
Carpenter foreman
Ron Gard (Illinois)
Head sculptor
Jack Gauvreau (Vancouver)
Property master
Michael D. Gianneschi (Illinois)
Assistant art director
Stephanie Gilliam (Illinois)
Lead dresser
Chris Gilmour (Vancouver)
Art department coordinator
Kristin Hanson Turpin (Kristin Hanson)
Art director
Aaron Haye (Vancouver)
Property buyer
Michelle Hendriksen
Set designer
Scott Herbertson
Art director
Dan Hermansen (Vancouver)
Model maker
Douglas Higgins (Vancouver)
Propmaker gang boss
Guy Hoffner (California)
Construction foreman
Steve Hull (Illinois)
Buyer
Joni Indursky (California)
Art director
Craig Jackson (Illinois)
Construction buyer
Jonathan Jakubec (Vancouver)
Lead greens
Terry Jarrette (Vancouver) (Terry Jarretti)
Supervising art director
Helen Jarvis (Vancouver)
Illustrator
Jaime Jones
Set dresser
Kevin Kasper (Vancouver)
On set dresser
Patrick Kearns (Vancouver)
Art department coordinator
Carol Kiefer (California)
Supervising construction coordinator
Jan Kobylka (Vancouver)
On-set carpenter
John Kobylka (Vancouver)
Set designer
David W. Krummel (Illinois)
Illustrator
Tani Kunitake
Set dresser
Jennifer Lagura (California)
Assistant property master
Jason Landels (Jason B. Landels)
Set designer
Tammy S. Lee
Assistant property master
Catherine Leighton (Vancouver)
Carpenter foreman
Robert D. Lucas (Illinois) (Bob Lucas)
Head greensman
Rohan Lyal (Vancouver)
Set designer
Thomas Machan
Armorer
C.J. Maguire (California)
Set dresser
Mike Marston (Vancouver) (Mike Marsten)
Propmaker gang boss
Richard J. Martin (California) (Rick Martin)
Assistant property master
Max Matsuoka (Vancouver)
Set dresser
Cyril H. Matthys (Illinois)
Set designer
Richard F. Mays
Set dresser
Danial A. Miller Jr. (Illinois)
Set dresser
Guy Miller (Vancouver)
Set decorator
Vera Mills (Illinois)
Set designer
David Moreau
Set dresser
Michael Nichols (Illinois) (Michael V. Nichols)
Construction foreman
Bob Nicholson (Vancouver) (Rob Nicholson)
Set designer
Sarah Nolan (Vancouver)
Greensman
Michael A. Onesti (Illinois)
Construction coordinator
Tyler Osman (Illinois)
Second assistant props
Claudio Palavecino (Vancouver)
Armorer
Michael Papac (Illinois)
Construction foreman
Jacques Paradis (Vancouver)
Set decorator
Caroline Perzan (Illinois)
Gang boss
Walter J. Piers (Illinois)
Set decorator
Hamish Purdy (Vancouver)
Buyer
Bryan M. Rapey (Illinois) (Bryan A. Rapey)
Set designer
Margot Ready (Vancouver)
Set dresser
Matt Reddy (Vancouver)
Set dresser
Thomas J. Ridgen (Illinois)
Assistant props master
Dave Rosychuk (Second unit, Vancouver) (David Rosychuk)
Illustrator
Peter Rubin (Peter Mitchell Rubin)
Set dresser
David Ryan (Illinois)
Set designer
Kerry Sanders (Illinois)
Illustrator
Christian Lorenz Scheurer (Christian Scheurer)
Armorer
Robert Sica (Illinois)
Set dresser
David Soukup (Illinois)
Set dresser
Gord Stewart (Vancouver) (Gordon Stewart)
Art department researcher
Chris Strother
Paint foreman
George Stuart (California) (George Stuart Jr.)
Set designer
Patrick M. Sullivan Jr.
Set designer
Bryan Sutton (Vancouver)
Weapons conceptual designer
Richard Taylor
Greens foreman
Deb Toppel (Illinois) (Debra Toppel)
Plaster foreman
Michael Truell (Illinois)
Construction buyer
Mary Van Eeten (Vancouver)
Set dresser
Juan Vela (Illinois)
Assistant props
Merje Veski (Illinois)
Art department coordinator
Carie Wallis (Vancouver)
Set dresser
Joe Walsh Jr. (California) (Joe Walsh)
Set dresser
Jamie Westbury (Vancouver)
Construction buyer
Lisa Wolff (Illinois)
Illustrator
Milena Zdravkovic (Vancouver)
Set dresser
Daryl Ziemke (Illinois)
Set plasterer
Mohamed AbouAhmed (*)
Set decoration buyer
Michael A. Billings (*)
Scenic painter
Martine Bilodeau (*)
Metal fabricator
Graham Brown (*)
Set buyer
Scott Calderwood (*)
Greensman
Matthew Campbell (*)
Storyboard artist
Lars Canty (*)
Scenic artist
Lubor Cencak (*)
Concept artist
Matt Codd (*)
Painter
Anthony Joseph Fatigato (*)
Prop fabricator
Rick Gamez (*)
Prop buyer
Dean Goodine (*)
Painter
Loc Hong (*)
Scenic painter
Jasmin Jakupovic (*)
Props
David Johnson (*)
Concept designer
Steve Jung (*)
Additional greensman
Tim Kossa (*)
Set sculptor
Tracy Lynch (*)
Art department production assistant
Dan Marcus (*)
Art department assistant
Joe Mason (*)
Conceptual designer
Ben Mauro (*)
Lead signwriter
Mike Monckton (*)
Conceptual designer
Ed Natividad (*)
Set buyer
Audra Neil (*)
Storyboard artist
Jay Oliva (*)
Labor foreman
Tom Osman (*)
Prop fabricator
Ken Palkow (*)
Concept artist
Christian Pearce (*)
Paint foreman
Dan Petrescu (*)
Lead labourer
Roberto Pinoni (*)
Paint foreman
Steve Reintjes (*)
Set dresser
Guy Roland (*)
Painter
Francisco Rosa (*)
Lead carpenter
Roger Schultz (*)
Property assistant
Chris Shader (*)
Sculptor
Sabrina Siebert (*) (Quantum Creation FX)
Lead painter
Jennifer Silver (*)
Head paint coordinator
Mario Tomas-Niedworok (*)
Lead metal fabricator
Vernon Winn (*)
Set sculptor
Gary Young (*)

Sound department

Sound effects designer
Christopher S. Aud
Boom operator
Donald D. Brown (Vancouver)
Sound effects recording mixer
John Fasal (John P. Fasal)
Foley mixer
Nerses Gezaylan (Nerses Gezalyan)
Supervising foley artist
Gary A. Hecker
Sound designer
Scott Hecker
Sound supervisor
Scott Hecker
Sound re-recording mixer
Chris Jenkins
Boom operator
Jason Johnston (Illinois)
Boom operator
Jon Lavender (Vancouver)
Sound effects designer
Ai-Ling Lee
Foley artist
Gary Marullo
Production sound mixer
Michael McGee
Sound re-recording mixer
Frank Montaño (Frank A. Montaño)
Mix technician
Ryan Murphy
Sound designer
Eric A. Norris
Sound supervisor
Eric A. Norris
Adr mixer
Thomas J. O'Connell
Mix stage engineer
Tony Pilkington
Supervising foley editor
Derek Pippert
Supervising dialogue/adr editor
Kira (Kira Roessler)
Assistant sound editor
Roy Seeger
Utility sound
Kevin Summers (Illinois) (Kevin J. Summers)
Sound effects editor
Todd Toon
Sound effects recording mixer
John Milo Train
Sound assistant
Juniper Watters (Vancouver)
Sound effects designer
David Werntz
Sound effects designer
Jay Wilkinson
Dialogue editor
Byron Wilson
Audio conform
Michael Brigman (*)
Adr mixer
Matt Dawson (*)
Atmos stage editor
Frederick Howard (*)
Adr recordist
James Hyde (*)
Additional sound effects recordist
Alex Knickerbocker (*)
Adr mixer
Beauxregard Neylon (*)
Datasat sound mastering engineer
Jordan O'Neill (*)
Dolby atmos consultant
Bryan Pennington (*)
Adr recordist
Ric Schnupp (*)
Adr mixer
Billy Theriot (*)
Adr recordist
Ryan Young (*)

Special effects

Special effects gang boss
Michael Ahasay (Illinois)
Special effects technician
Terry Baughman (Illinois)
Special effects diver
Jeff Bough (Water tank unit, Vancouver)
Special effects technician
Zachariah Briggs (Illinois)
Special effects technician
Rex Carrs (Illinois)
Special effects technician
Kelly Coe
Special effects technician
Raymond A. Cruz (Illinois) (Raymond Cruz)
Special effects technician
Paul Deely (Illinois)
Special effects technician
Jeff Elliott (Illinois)
Special effects technician
Ryan Evans (Illinois)
Special effects supervisor
Allen Hall (Illinois)
Special effects foreman
Matt Hall (Illinois)
Special effects technician
Edwin Hast (Illinois)
Special effects technician
Richard Jacobs (Illinois)
Special effects foreman
Mark Koivu (Illinois)
Special effects technician
Frank R. Krenmuller (Illinois) (Frank Krenmuller)
Special effects technician
Joe D. Mack (Illinois)
Special effects technician
Blake E. Matthys (Illinois)
Special effects foreman
John D. Milinac (Illinois)
Special effects technician
Jeff Miller (Illinois)
Special effects technician
Joe Montenegro (Illinois)
Special effects technician
Stan Parks (Illinois)
Special effects technician
Matt Reese (Illinois)
Special effects gangboss
Jay T. Rockwell (California)
Special effects gang boss
Dan Sokolowski (Illinois) (Danny Sokolowski)
Special effects technician
Ralph D. Tassone II (Illinois)
Special effects technician
Ryan J. Thuotte (California) (Ryan John Thuotte)
Special effects coordinator
Joel Whist (Vancouver)
Seaming
Cris Alex (*) (Frontline Designs)
Set supervisor
Paul Benjamin (*)
Weta Workshop Head of Production
Grant Bensley (*)
Special effects technician
Roland Blancaflor (*) (Specialty costumes)
Custom electronics
Sean Douglas Brennan (*) (Weta Workshop)
First assistant special effects
Dan Cervin (*)
Specialty costumes
Chris Dooley (*)
Special effects technician
Andrew Durno (*)
Special effects technician
Brandon Engstrom (*)
Special effects technician
Andrew Gillespie (*)
Workshop supervisor
Robert Gillies (*) (Weta Workshop)
Special effects buyer
Garnet Harry (*)
Pyrotechnician
Richard L. Hill (*)
Special effects
Anthony Julio (*)
Special photographic effects
Mike Kavanagh (*)
Special effects technician
Pete Kelley (*)
Sculptor
Kevin Kirkpatrick (*) (Quantum Creation FX)
Special effects supervisor
Scott Kodrik (*)
Special effects
Alan Lashbrook (*)
Special effects makeup
Nick Marra (*)
Special effects technician
Kyle T. Moore (*)
Special effects foreman
James Paradis (*)
3d modelling & modelmaking supervisor
Mary Pike (*)
Special effects technician
Clay Pinney (*)
Special effects technician
Ken Reynolds (*)
Sculptor
Mike Rotella (*) (Film Illusions FX)
Mould maker
Bas Schwarz (*) (Weta Workshop)
Special effects foreman
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp (*)
Special effects assistant
Roni Seida (*)
Special effects technician
Roni Seida (*)
Special effects technician
Philip Sharpe (*)
Propshop technician
Carlos Slater (*)
Special effects technician
John J. Slove Jr. (*)
Special effects technician
Dieter Sturm (*)
Special effects foreman
Corie Tornack (*)
Special effects technician
Taj Trengove (*)
Special effects technician
George Troester (*)
Special effects motion control
Andrew Verhoeven (*)
Special effects assistant
Dan Youngs (*)

Visual effects

Research and development/technology/studio/editorial
Ian Abbott (Double negative)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Kiyoshi Abe (Double negative)
Digital artist
Gary Abrahamian (Scanline VFX)
Digital effects crew
Gino Acevedo (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Holly Acton (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Rohit Agarwal (MPC)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Alicia Aguilera (Double negative)
Digital artist
Chris Ainsworth (MPC)
Stereo producer
Matt Akey (Legend 3D)
Stereo artist
Ryan Albertson (Legend 3D)
Stereo technical support
Aaron Alexander (Legend 3D)
Stereo artist
Troy Alexiadis (Legend 3D)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Purvez Amirali (Double negative)
Stereo technical support
Dane Anderson (Legend 3D)
Stereo compositor
Ken Anderson (Legend 3D)
Creatures/modeling/rigging/texture/matte painting artist
Robert Andrews (Double negative) (Rob Andrews)
Digital effects crew
Malcolm Angell (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Bernd Angerer (Scanline VFX)
Digital effects crew
Nino Kristoffer C. Aniceto (Weta Digital) (Nino Aniceto)
Digital artist
Nigel Ankers (MPC)
Digital artist
Daphne Apellanes-Ackersson (MPC) (Daphne Apellanes-Ackerson)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Yasunobu Arahori (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Georgy Arevshatov (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Tolga Ari (Double negative)
Digital artist
Paul Arion (MPC)
Digital artist
David Armitage (MPC)
Digital artist
Venugopal Arobindan (MPC)
Digital artist
Ashley Arthur (MPC)
Digital artist
Mohammed Aseem (MPC)
Stereo artist
Andrew Astengo (Legend 3D)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove supervisor
Oliver Atherton (Double negative)
Digital artist
Steve Au (MPC)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
James Austin (Double negative)
Stereo compositor
Daniel Avery (Legend 3D)
Digital artist
Kwang Theng Aw (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Carl Ayala (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Adam Azmy (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Jörg Baier (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Kamilla Bak (Double negative)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove supervisor
Luke Ballard (Double negative)
Stereo artist
Brad Banda (Legend 3D)
Digital effects crew
Ned Barraud (Weta Digital)
Animation supervisor
Daniel Barrett (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Jacob Barrow (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Erwann Baudet (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Hamish Beachman (Weta Digital)
Creatures/modeling/rigging/texture/matte painting artist
Andrew Bean (Double negative) (Andy Bean)
Digital artist
Ken Beauchamp (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Lyse Beck (Weta Digital)
Stereo compositor
Nathan Behmlander (Legend 3D)
Digital effects crew
Olivier Beierlein (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Frank Belina (MPC)
Lead artist
Paula Bell (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Gregory Bellis (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor
Michele Benigna (Double negative)
Stereo production supervisor
Tyler Bennink (Legend 3D)
Digital effects crew
Renaud Bergeron (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Alexander A.B. Berson (Weta Digital) (Alex Berson)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Emanuele Berti (Double negative)
Digital artist
Hitesh Bharadia (MPC)
Matchmove artist
Ediga c Bharath (The Moving Picture Company)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Muhittin Bilginer (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
John-Michael Bills (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Alicia Bissinger (Weta Digital)
Stereo artist
Chris Bloom (Legend 3D)
Digital effects crew
Rufus Blow (Weta Digital)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Ashley Blyth (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Michael Bomagat (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Sebastian Bommersheim (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Markus Boos (Scanline VFX)
Digital effects crew
Landon Bootsma (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Stephen Borneman (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Rene Borst (Weta Digital)
Lead artist
David Bowman (MPC) (David A.T. Bowman)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Gary Boyle (Double negative)
Digital artist
Tatjana Bozinovski (Scanline VFX)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove supervisor
Tom Bracht (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Adam Bradley (Weta Digital)
3d scanning and LIDAR
Neal Bradshaw (Gentle Giant Studios)
Digital effects crew
Lee Bramwell (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Dan Breckwoldt (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Kristie Breslin (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Bertrand Breuze (Double negative)
Pipeline support and city pipeline artist
Jason Brown (Double negative)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Christina Bruce (Double negative)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Robert Brumby (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
David Brunette (Weta Digital)
Pre-visualization
Tom Bruno (Pixel Liberation Front)
Digital effects crew
Julian Bryant (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Rob Bryson (MPC)
Creatures/modeling/rigging/texture/matte painting artist
Marco Burbano (Double negative)
Visual effects producer
Clare Burgess (Weta Digital)
Lead stereo artist
Robert Burk (Legend 3D)
Digital artist
James Burke (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Andy Burmeister (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Jeff Burt (MPC) (Jeffrey Burt)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Maria Busco (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Astrid Busser-Casas (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Julian Butler (Weta Digital) (Julian R. Butler)
Digital effects crew
Kurt Butler (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Sam Buys (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Tom Buys (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Conor Byrne (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Thelvin Tico Cabezas (Weta Digital) (Thelvin Cabezas)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Andrew Cadey (Double negative)
Digital artist
Nicolas Callier (MPC) (Nicolas Caillier)
Digital effects crew
Djordje Cakovan (Weta Digital)
Lead stereo artist
Sean Callahan (Legend 3D)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Zacary Campbell (Double negative) (Zac Campbell)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Keanan Cantrell (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Robin Stuart Cape (Weta Digital)
Visual effects data wrangler
Lorna Carmichael (Second unit, Vancouver)
Digital effects crew
Caleb Carr (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Ean Carr (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Helen Carr (Double negative)
3d scanning and LIDAR
Steve Casa (Gentle Giant Studios)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Ferran Casas (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Norman Cates (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Myriam Catrin (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Nick Cattell (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Fabio Cerrito (Double negative)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Elohim Tampus (Double negative) (Elohim Cervantes Tampus)
Stereo technical support
Craig Cesareo (Legend 3D)
Lead artist
Chacko Philip (MPC) (Philip Chacko)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Ludovic Chailloleau (Double negative)
Digital artist
Thomas Champon (MPC)
Digital artist
Hubert Chan (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Johnny Chan (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Leslie Chan (Weta Digital)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Shuyin Chan (Double negative) (Shu Yin Chan)
Digital artist
Steven Wing Yin Chan (MPC)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Jerly Chang (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Will Chang (Weta Digital)
3d scanning and LIDAR
Steve Chapman (Gentle Giant Studios) (Steven Chapman)
Digital effects crew
Matthieu Chardonnet (Weta Digital)
Lead artist
Georgios Cherouvim (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Simon Cheung (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Anthony Chiang (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Steve Cho (Scanline VFX)
Digital effects crew
Gak Gyu Choi (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Jong Jin Choi (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Tina Thitinuch Chongko (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Charles Chorein (MPC)
Digital artist
Goby Hsiao Yun Chou (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Amy Christensen (Weta Digital)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Henry Chua (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Douglas Chubb (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Marty T.C. Chung (Weta Digital) (Marty Chung)
Digital effects crew
Joe W. Churchill (Weta Digital) (Joe Churchill)
Digital artist
Allison Clarke (MPC)
Digital artist
Oliver Clarke (MPC) (Oli Clarke)
Lead artist
Ryan Clarke (MPC) (Ryan B. Clarke)
Digital artist
Jessica Clifton (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Simon Clutterbuck (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Tom Collier (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Peter Connelly (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Paul Conway (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Ian Copeland (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Michael Corcoran (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Tommaso Corona (Double negative)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Jean-Nicolas Costa (Double negative)
Associate stereographer
Laurel Costa (Legend 3D)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Vincent Courbis-Poncet (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Aaron Cowan (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Sarah Middleton (Double negative) (Sarah Middleton)
Digital effects crew
Ryan Cronin (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Christopher Crowell (Weta Digital) (Chris Crowell)
Visual effects coordinator
Ana Marie Cruz
Digital artist
Richard Curts (MPC)
Pre-visualization
Rick Curts (21 Inc.)
Digital artist
Nicola Danese (MPC)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Alistair Darby (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Dexter Davey (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Giles Davies (MPC)
Digital artist
Steven Davies (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Brandon Davis (Weta Digital)
Stereo artist
Rikk Davis (Legend 3D)
Digital effects crew
Ana de Almeida Pereira (Weta Digital) (Ana Mestre)
Digital effects crew
Stephanie De Meautis (Weta Digital)
3d scanning and LIDAR
Joshua Deherrera (Gentle Giant Studios) (Yoshi DeHerrera)
Visual effects supervisor
John 'DJ' Desjardin (John 'D.J.' Des Jardin)
Digital effects crew
Feliciano di Giorgio (Weta Digital)
Pre-visualization
Anthony Di Ninno (21 Inc.)
Lead compositor/lead cg lighting/lead effects artist/lead animator
Sandro Segni (Double negative) (Sandro Di Segni)
Pre-visualization
Raffael Dickreuter (Pixel Liberation Front)
Digital effects crew
Gareth Dinneen (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor/lead cg lighting/lead effects artist/lead animator
Rico Dober (Double negative)
Lead effects artist
Rico Dober (Double negative)
Lead stereo artist
Jenny Dolan (Legend 3D)
Digital effects crew
Yann Doray (Weta Digital)
Visual effects producer
James Dornoff (Scanline VFX)
Lead stereo artist
Fred Dossola (Legend 3D)
Digital effects crew
Samuel Doyle (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Markus Drayss (Double negative)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Peter Driscoll (Double negative)
Editorial assistant
Tom Driscoll (Legend 3D)
Digital effects crew
Jan Dubberke (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Bogdan Dubovyk (MPC)
Creatures/modeling/rigging/texture/matte painting artist
Stephanie Dube (Double negative) (Stéphanie Dubé)
Digital effects crew
Georgia Dumergue (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Eamon Samuel Duncan (Weta Digital)
Lead stereo compositor
Adam Dunn (Legend 3D) (Adam J. Dunn)
Digital effects crew
Shawn Dunn (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Kalene Dunsmoor (MPC)
Creatures/modeling/rigging/texture/matte painting artist
Richard Durant (Double negative)
Digital artist
Sudip Dutta (MPC)
Digital artist
Kishan Chandran (MPC) (Kishan E. Chandran)
Lead artist
Scott Eade (MPC)
Digital artist
Will Earl (MPC) (William J. Earl)
Visual effects producer
Charlene Eberle (Scanline VFX) (Charlene Eberle Douglas)
Stereo compositor
James Eggleston (Legend 3D)
Pre-visualization
Mark Eichholz (Pixel Liberation Front)
Digital effects crew
Yasmine Scott El-GhamrawyEngelke (Weta Digital) (Yasmine El-Ghamrawy)
Creatures/modeling/rigging/texture/matte painting artist
Luiz Elias (Double negative)
Digital artist
Harry Ellard (MPC)
Lead artist
Chris Elmer (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Joe Engelke (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Jerome Escobar (MPC) (Jérome Escobar)
Lead compositor/lead cg lighting/lead effects artist/lead animator
James Etherington (Double negative) (James D. Etherington)
Associate stereographer
Dan Eues (Legend 3D) (Duane Eues)
Digital effects crew
Steve Evans (Weta Digital) (Stephen Evans)
Lead artist
Joe Eveleigh (MPC)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Jenni Eynon (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Gianpietro Fabre (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production manager
Jennifer Fairweather (MPC)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Finella Fan (Double negative)
Digital artist
Marq Faulkner (MPC)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Elisenda Faustino (Double negative) (Ellie Faustino)
Visual effects production manager
Julia Ferguson (MPC)
Lead compositor/lead cg lighting/lead effects artist/lead animator
Pedro Santos (Double negative) (Pedro Fernandes Santos)
Lead artist
Jose Fernandez (MPC)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
David Fernandez (Double negative) (David Fernández Girón)
Digital artist
Jose Esteve (MPC) (Jose M. Esteve Ferrandis)
Visual effects production
Natasha Ferreira da Silva (MPC)
Digital artist
David Feuillatre (MPC)
Digital artist
Viktor Fillo (MPC)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Marco Parenzi (Double negative) (Marco Fiorani Parenzi)
Digital artist
Marco Firme (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Darren Fisher (Weta Digital) (Darren P. Fisher)
Digital effects crew
Andrew Fitchett (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Matt Fitzgerald (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Jordan Flanagan (MPC)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Adrien Flanquart (Double negative)
Visual effects production
Isabelle Fleck (MPC)
Creatures/modeling/rigging/texture/matte painting artist
Maxim Fleury (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Matthew Thomas Fogarty (Weta Digital) (Matthew Fogarty)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Rachel Foo (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Christopher Foreman (Weta Digital) (Chris Foreman)
Digital assets manager
Adam Forman
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Matthew Foster (Double negative) (Matt Foster)
Digital effects crew
Ludovic Fouche (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Daniel Frade (MPC)
Digital artist
Lince Francis (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Roderick Fransham (Weta Digital) (Rod Fransham)
Lead artist
Evan Fraser (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Anneka Fris (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Johan Fröjd (Weta Digital)
Lead artist
Jason Gagnon (MPC)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Adam Gailey (Double negative)
Digital artist
Joshua Galbincea (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Jason Galeon (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
John Galloway (Double negative) (John J. Galloway)
Stereo technical support
Christie Gangnath (Legend 3D)
Stereo compositor
Anthony Garcellano (Legend 3D)
Stereo compositor
Anthony Garcia (Legend 3D)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Beau Garcia (Double negative)
Digital artist
Juan Jesus Garcia (MPC) (Juan Jesus Garcia)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Nathan Gardner (Double negative)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Sotiris Georghiou (Double negative)
Lead compositor/lead cg lighting/lead effects artist/lead animator
Clement Gerard (Double negative)
Digital artist
Paul Ghezzo (Scanline VFX)
Digital effects crew
Tim Gibson (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Yannick Gillain (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Benedict Gillingham-Sutton (MPC) (Ben Gillingham-Sutton)
Stereographer
Cyrus Gladstone (Legend 3D) (Cyrus Jay Gladstone)
Animation supervisor
Neil Glasbey (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Evgeny Glazyrin (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Bensam Ginanasigamani (MPC) (Bensah Gnanasigamani)
Digital artist
Manish Godara (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Melissa Goddard (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Emanuele Goffredo (Double negative)
Visual effects coordinator
Olivia Goh (Double negative)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Ana Gomes (Double negative)
Digital artist
Daniel Gonzalez Solozabal (MPC)
Digital artist
Claudio D. Gonzalez (MPC) (Claudio Gonzalez)
Lead artist
Tom Goodenough (MPC)
Compositing supevisor/cg lighting and effects supervisor
Kyle Goodsell (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Brian Goodwin (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Joanna Goslicka (Scanline VFX) (Joanna N. Goslicka)
Lead stereo compositor
Trevor Graciano (Legend 3D)
Lead artist
Rich Grande (MPC)
Stereo technical support
Duane Granger (Legend 3D)
Pre-visualization
Michael Grawert (Pixel Liberation Front)
Visual effects production
James Greig (MPC)
Research and development/technology/studio/editorial
Ben Grimes (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Matthew Grueber (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Juan Jose Guiraldes (Weta Digital) (Juani Guiraldes)
Digital effects crew
Bassim Haddad (Weta Digital)
Lead stereo compositor
Solana Hagler (Legend 3D)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Shramana Haldar (Double negative)
Pre-visualization
Simon Halpern (Pixel Liberation Front)
Digital effects crew
Éric Hamel (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor/lead cg lighting/lead effects artist/lead animator
Raphael Hamm (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
David Hampton (Weta Digital)
Lead stereo artist
Gary Hangen (Legend 3D)
Matchmove supervisor / lead layout technical director
Sam Hanover (Double negative)
Visual effects production
Kayleigh Harding (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Bryant Hardwick (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Yoshihiro Harimoto (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Jake Harrell (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Jonathan Harris (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Paul Harris (Weta Digital)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Claire Harrison (Double negative)
Stereo artist
Izzy Harrison (Legend 3D)
Research and development/technology/studio/editorial
Will Harrower (Double negative)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Haji Hassan (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Serena Hastie (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Quentin Hema (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Allan Henderson (Weta Digital)
Stereo compositor
Kimberly Henry (Legend 3D)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Justin Henton (Double negative)
Lead compositor/lead cg lighting/lead effects artist/lead animator
Jennifer Meire (Double negative) (Jennifer Herbert)
Compositing supervisor/cg lighting and effects supervisor
Keith Herft (Double negative)
Digital artist
Alan F Hernandez Ayestaran (MPC) (Alan Hernandez)
Digital effects crew
Kerstin Herold (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Joshua Herrig (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Afif Heukeshoven (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Tim Hey (Weta Digital)
Lead stereo artist
Christopher Higginbotham (Legend 3D)
Digital artist
Craig Hilditch (MPC)
Pre-visualization
John Hill (21 Inc.)
Lead artist
Cristian Hinz Welkens (MPC) (Cristian Hinz)
Digital artist
David Hirst (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Matt Holland (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Julie Holmes (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Mark L. Holmes (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Vlad Holst (MPC)
Lead stereo artist
Mike Hopkinson (Legend 3D)
Digital effects crew
Gray D. Horsfield (Weta Digital) (Gray Horsfield)
Digital effects crew
David Houghton Williams (Weta Digital) (David Houghton-Williams)
Digital effects crew
Katie Houston (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Sandy Houston (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Pavel Hristov (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Florian Hu (Weta Digital)
Visual effects coordinator
Danny Huerta (Double negative)
Creatures/modeling/rigging/texture/matte painting artist
Nathan Hughes (Double negative)
Digital artist
Wendy Hulbert (Scanline VFX)
Cg effects and environment supervisor
Malcolm Humphreys (Double negative)
Creatures/modeling/rigging/texture/matte painting artist
Alwyn Hunt (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Alwyn A. Hunt (Weta Digital) (Alwyn Hunt)
Digital artist
Matthew Hunt (MPC)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Pedro Santos (Double negative) (Sean Hurley)
Digital effects crew
Chris Husson (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Ryan Hutchings (Weta Digital)
Stereo technical director
Jacqueline McFarland (Legend 3D) (Jacqueline Hutchinson)
Digital effects crew
Stephen R. Hutt (Weta Digital) (Stephen Hutt)
Stereo artist
Danny Huynh (Legend 3D)
Digital effects crew
Cajun Hylton (Weta Digital)
Pipeline support and city pipeline artist
Praveen Ilangovan (Double negative)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Nik Illingworth (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Changeui Im (Weta Digital)
Stereo technical director
Ken Imura (Legend 3D)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Florentin Ionita (Double negative)
Stereo technical support
David Ireland (Legend 3D)
2D supervisor
Christian Irles (MPC)
Digital artist
Lakshmi J.K. (MPC)
Visual effects producer
Josh R. Jaggars
Digital artist
Shrikant Jain (MPC)
Digital artist
Clint Jairam (Scanline VFX)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Prerana Jaiswal (Double negative)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Pedro Santos (Double negative) (Trystan James)
Creatures/modeling/rigging/texture/matte painting artist
Kris Jasper (Double negative) (Kristine-Joeann Jasper)
Digital effects crew
Paul Jenness (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production
Woojo Jeon (MPC)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Celia Jepson (Double negative)
Stereo coordinator
Amanda Jessie (Legend 3D) (Amanda M. Jessie)
Stereo compositor
Quan Jiang (Legend 3D)
Digital effects crew
Kenneth Johansson (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Carey Johnson (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Sheena Johnson (Scanline VFX)
Digital artist
Ben Jones (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Marie Jones (Weta Digital) (Marie A. Jones)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Tim Jones (Double negative)
Visual effects production
Uday Joshi (MPC)
Visual effects production
Vivek Joshi (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Luc Julien (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Dinesh Bishnoi (MPC) (Dinesh K. Bishnoi)
Digital effects crew
Jens Kafitz (Weta Digital)
Stereo artist
Brad Kaiser (Legend 3D) (Bradley Kaiser)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Spiros Kalomiris (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Joshua Kamau (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Jeevith Kanth (MPC)
Pipeline support and city pipeline artist
Chaitanya Kapu (Double negative)
Digital artist
Ranajoy Kar (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Stephen Karl (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Jeffrey Kasunic (Double negative) (Jeff Kasunic)
Digital artist
Tadaomi Kawasaki (MPC)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Christoph Keller (Double negative) (Christoph Keller)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
John Kelly (Double negative)
Compositing supervisor
Matthew Kemper (Legend 3D)
Digital effects crew
Patrick Keogh (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Jerome Kerzerho (Double negative)
Lead artist
Aslam Khader Hayath (MPC) (Aslam Khader)
Digital effects crew
Helen Khrustalyova (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Christian Kickenweitz (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Ben Kilgore (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Jeff Kim (Scanline VFX)
Digital artist
Jiwoon Kim (Scanline VFX)
Digital effects crew
Oliver Kirchhoff (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Tom Kloc (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Puneet Kohli (MPC)
Compositing supevisor/cg lighting and effects supervisor
Edmund Kolloen (Double negative)
Lead stereo compositor
Keith Kolod (Legend 3D)
Digital artist
Sean Konrad (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Valdone Cerniute (Double negative)
Digital artist
Matt Kowaliszyn (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Lonnie Kraatz (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Manfred Kraemer (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Alex Kramer (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Dmitri Krasnokutski (Weta Digital) (Dmitri Krasnokoutski)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Andreas Krein (Double negative)
Shading pipeline
Dan Kripac (Double negative)
Visual effects digital assets manager
Arnand Kularajah
Digital effects crew
Martin Kulig (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Vikram Kulkarni (Double negative)
Digital artist
Prabhudas Kunden (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Ayako Kuroda (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Boon-Yeo Kewn (MPC) (Boon Yeo Kwen)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Ju Hee Kwon (Double negative)
Lead compositor/lead cg lighting/lead effects artist/lead animator
Peter Kyme (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Genevieve Lacombe (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Kosta Lagis (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Andix Lai (Double negative)
Digital artist
Charles Lai (Scanline VFX)
Digital effects crew
Sabine Laimer (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Jaymie Lam (MPC)
Digital effects supervisor
Anders Langlands (MPC)
Visual effects production
Annie-Claude Lapierre (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Mathias Larserud (Weta Digital)
Visual effects on-set coordinator
Shandy Lashley
Digital effects crew
Lorenzo Lavatelli (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Stafford Lawrence (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Jason Lazaroff (Weta Digital)
Cg supervisor
Rick Leary (Double negative)
Digital artist
Warren Leathem (MPC) (Warren J.W. Leathem)
Lead compositor/lead cg lighting/lead effects artist/lead animator
David Lee (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Wuchien Ken Lee (Weta Digital) (Ken Lee)
Digital effects crew
Sean Seongkyun Lee (Weta Digital) (Seong Kyun Lee)
Digital artist
Eric Legare (Scanline VFX) (Eric D Legare)
Digital effects crew
Julian Legge (Weta Digital)
Visual effects supervisor
Dan Lemmon (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Michael Lemon (MPC)
Digital artist
Taylor Lenton (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Phillip Leonhardt (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Jean-Francois Leroux (Double negative) (Jean-François Leroux)
Digital artist
Nicolas Leroy (MPC)
Digital artist
Andy Lesniak (Scanline VFX)
Digital artist
Ryan Lim (MPC) (Ryan Sunghun Lim)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Wayne Lim (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Carlos Lin (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Fredrik Lindbom (Double negative)
Stereo coordinator
Kristin Link (Legend 3D)
2D supervisor
Richard Little (MPC)
Lead stereo artist
Marc Llorin (Legend 3D)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Chi Kwong Lo (Double negative)
Digital artist
Christine Lo (Scanline VFX)
Digital effects crew
Eung Ho Lo (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Thomas Lo (Weta Digital) (Thomas Sing Wai Lo)
Digital effects crew
Jason Locke (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Alex Lombardi (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects coordinator
Esme Long (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Jim Longhurst (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Jade Lorier (Weta Digital)
Visual effects on-set coordinator
Blaine Lougheed
Digital artist
Steven Lovell (MPC)
Digital artist
Melanie Lowe (MPC)
Digital effects crew
David Luke (Weta Digital)
Stereo artist
Ray Macahilas (Legend 3D) (Raymon Macahilas)
Digital artist
Michael Maciejewski (Scanline VFX) (Michal Maciejewski)
Visual effects production supervisor
Sarah Mackenzie (Double negative) (Sarah MacKenzie)
Digital effects crew
Tim Mackintosh (Weta Digital)
Pre-visualization
Jaclyn Macrae (Pixel Liberation Front) (Jaclyn MacRae)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Renaud Madeline (Double negative)
Lead stereo artist
Celeste Madrigal (Legend 3D)
Visual effects production supervisor
Matthew Magnolia (Matt Magnolia)
Digital artist
Angela Magrath (MPC)
Lead artist
Angela Magrath (MPC)
Lead artist
Kevin Mah (MPC)
Digital artist
Keywan Mahintorabi (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Daisuke Maki (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Salman 'Sal' Malik (MPC)
Stereo artist
Kim Mandilag (Legend 3D)
Digital artist
Joe Mangione (Scanline VFX)
Pre-visualization
Mary Manning (Pixel Liberation Front) (Mary E. Manning)
Stereo artist
Mike Mansueto (Legend 3D) (Michael Mansuetto)
Creatures/modeling/rigging/texture/matte painting artist
Marco Manzini (Double negative)
Digital artist
Vaibhav Marathe (MPC)
Digital artist
Sophie Marfleet (MPC)
Stereo technical director
Josh Marlar (Legend 3D)
Visual effects coordinator
William Marlett (William H.D. Marlett)
Digital effects crew
Jason Marlow (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Shaun Marnewick (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Ernesto Marrero (MPC)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Scott Marriott (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Nic Marrison (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Christopher G. Marshall (Weta Digital) (Christopher Marshall)
Pipeline supervisor
Justin Martin (Double negative)
Stereo artist
Joe Marut (Legend 3D) (Joseph Marut)
Digital artist
Giovanni Mascherpa (MPC)
Creatures/modeling/rigging/texture/matte painting artist
Mark Masson (Double negative)
Digital artist
Javad Matoorian (MPC) (Javad Matoorian-Pour)
Visual effects coordinator
Nicole Matteson (Legend 3D) (Nicole Kiele Matteson)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Eva Matthes (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Lee Matthews (Weta Digital)
Lead compositor/lead cg lighting/lead effects artist/lead animator
Christoph Matthiesen (Double negative)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Ales Mav (Double negative) (Ales Mav)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Luca Mazzoleni (Double negative)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Philip McAuliffe (Double negative) (Phil McAuliffe)
Digital artist
Alan McCabe (MPC)
Visual effects data wrangler
Mamie S. McCall (California) (Mamie McCall)
Stereo compositor
Elizabeth McClurg (Legend 3D)
Digital artist
Oliver McCluskey (MPC)
Lead compositor/lead cg lighting/lead effects artist/lead animator
Nathan McConnel (Double negative)
Visual effects assistant editor
Melissa McCook
Visual effects production
Lindsay McDonald (MPC)
Lead compositor/lead cg lighting/lead effects artist/lead animator
Colin McEvoy (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Steve McGee (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Dave M. McGrath (Weta Digital) (Dave McGrath)
Digital artist
Brody McIlveen (MPC)
Digital artist
Chris McIlveen (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Scott McInnes (Weta Digital)
Lead stereo compositor
Adam McKee (Legend 3D)
Digital effects crew
Tiana J. Mackenzie (Weta Digital) (Tiana McKenzie)
Digital artist
James McPhail (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Thomas Meade (Weta Digital) (Tom Meade)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Gurel Mehmet (Double negative)
Digital artist
Vivek Mehta (MPC)
Digital effects crew
James Meikle (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Rebecca Melander (MPC)
Production assistant
Zack Melton (Legend 3D)
Digital effects crew
Ronnie Menahem (Weta Digital)
Creatures/modeling/rigging/texture/matte painting artist
Cedric Menard (Double negative)
Digital artist
Juan Carlos-Mendoza (MPC) (Juan Carlos Mendoza)
Visual effects production supervisor
Joel Mendias (Scanline VFX) (Joel Román Mendías)
Digital artist
Jeremy Mesana (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Chrissy Metge (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Orlando Meunier (Weta Digital)
Creatures/modeling/rigging/texture/matte painting artist
Andy Middleton (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Goran Milic (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Marko Milicevic (MPC)
Digital artist
Daniel Miller (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Keith F. Miller (Weta Digital) (Keith Miller)
Digital artist
Michael Miller (Scanline VFX)
Digital effects crew
Seth F. Miller (Weta Digital)
Creatures/modeling/rigging/texture/matte painting artist
Vladimir Minguillo (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Sangita Mistry (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Jon Mitchell (Scanline VFX) (Jonathan Mitchell)
Digital effects crew
Saki Mitchell (Weta Digital)
Pre-visualization
Mahito Mizobuchi (Pixel Liberation Front)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Azhul Mohamed (Double negative)
Digital artist
Buhas Mohammedunny (MPC) (Buhas Mohammedunny P.)
Digital effects crew
Dejan Momcilovic (Weta Digital)
Research and development/technology/studio/editorial
Jonathan Moniatis (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Alberto Montañés (Weta Digital)
Pipeline support and city pipeline artist
Jeremy Mooney-Somers (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Richard John Moore (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production
Sara Moore (MPC)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Gwilyn Morris (Double negative) (Gwilym Morris)
Digital effects crew
Darren Mortillaro (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Martin Mousseau (MPC)
Digital artist
Kathrin Julia Mueller (MPC)
Digital artist
Julia Mueller-Madaus (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Matthew Muntean (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Masakazu Murakami (Scanline VFX)
Digital effects crew
Laura Murillo (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Ben Murray (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Jun Zee Myers (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Vanessa Rose Mylchreest (Weta Digital) (Vanessa Mylchreest)
Digital effects crew
Per Mørk-Jensen (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Chris Nabholz (MPC)
Lead compositor/lead cg lighting/lead effects artist/lead animator
Patrick Nagle (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Marcell Haraszti Nagy (Weta Digital) (Marcell Nagy)
Lead compositor/lead cg lighting/lead effects artist/lead animator
Georges Nakhle (Double negative)
Digital artist
Patrick Nanton (MPC)
Visual effects production supervisor
Katrina Navassartian (Double negative)
Pipeline support and city pipeline artist
Anton Nazareth (Double negative)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Martin Necas-Niessner (Double negative)
Visual effects production
Marlene Nehls (MPC)
Lead stereo artist
Ken Nelson (Legend 3D) (Kenneth Nelson)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Gengtong Neo (Double negative) (Gentong Neo)
Lead artist
Stephen Newbold (MPC)
Lead artist
Chun Seong Ng (MPC)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Habib Niazi (Double negative)
Digital artist
Dillan Nicholls (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Wolfgang Niedermeier (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Kenichi Nishida (Weta Digital)
Compositing supevisor/cg lighting and effects supervisor
Mike Nixon (Double negative) (Mike J. Nixon)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Tom Nixon (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Peti Nohotima (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Donal Nolan (MPC)
Digital artist
James Noorani (MPC)
Digital artist
Victor Norberg (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Espen Nordahl (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Kevin Norris (Weta Digital)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Kevin Norris (Double negative)
Lead compositor/lead cg lighting/lead effects artist/lead animator
Tristan North (Double negative)
Digital artist
Winn O'Brien (Scanline VFX) (Winfield O'Brien)
Digital effects crew
Jane S. O'Callaghan (Weta Digital) (Jane O'Callaghan)
Digital artist
Sean O'Hara (MPC)
Visual effects producer
Doug Oddy (MPC)
Digital artist
Andrew Ogawa (MPC)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Cyrus Ongg (Double negative)
Creatures/modeling/rigging/texture/matte painting artist
Jonathan Opgenhaffen (Double negative)
Digital artist
Arturo Orgaz Casado (MPC)
Digital artist
Daniele Orsetti (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Sasha Ortega (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Clayton Osmus (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Alex Ouzande (MPC)
Digital artist
Satisha Py (MPC) (Satisha P.Y.)
Digital artist
Sumit Pabbi (MPC)
Digital artist
Sanjay Panchal (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Michael Pangrazio (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Sathyan Panneerselvam (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Gurpreet Singh (MPC) (Gurpreet Singh Pannu)
Lead artist
Gurpreet Singh (MPC) (Gurpreet Singh Pannu)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Nicholas Papworth (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Jonathan Paquin (Weta Digital)
3D supervisor
Stephane Paris (MPC)
Digital artist
Hojin Park (MPC)
Stereo artist
Ryan Parker (Legend 3D)
Associate stereographer
Matthew Parkhill (Legend 3D)
Digital effects crew
Hunter Parks (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Girish Patil (MPC)
Compositing supevisor/cg lighting and effects supervisor
Daniel Paulsson (Double negative)
Digital artist
Goran Pavles (Scanline VFX)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Robert Pearson (Double negative) (Robert D. Pearson)
Digital artist
Tony Peck (MPC)
Lead artist
Arnaud Pecqueur (MPC)
Pipeline support and city pipeline artist
Leandro Pedroni (Double negative)
Research and development/technology/studio/editorial
Laurie Pellard (Double negative)
Digital artist
Chris Pember (Scanline VFX)
Digital effects crew
Craig Penn (Weta Digital)
Stereo artist
Marco Perez (Legend 3D)
Digital effects crew
Porl Perrott (Weta Digital)
Visual effects assistant editor
Britni Ziegler (Britni Ziegler)
Digital effects crew
Dana Peters (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Kalle Peterson (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Nicolas Petit (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Chris Phillips (Scanline VFX)
Compositing supevisor/cg lighting and effects supervisor
Richard Pickler (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Carles Piles (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Camil Planella (MPC)
Visual effects production supervisor
Danielle Plantec (Scanline VFX)
Digital artist
Stephanie Pocklington (MPC)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Matthieu Poirey (Double negative)
Research and development/technology/studio/editorial
Andrew Poole (Double negative)
Visual effects producer
Rupert Porter (Double negative)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Travis Porter (Double negative)
Lead compositor/lead cg lighting/lead effects artist/lead animator
Cornelius Porzig (Double negative)
Digital artist
Hannes Poser (Scanline VFX)
Lead artist
Donna Poynton (MPC)
Lead compositor/lead cg lighting/lead effects artist/lead animator
Joel Prager (Double negative)
Rotoanim lead
Kukal Prasanth (MPC)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Yosafatp Notowibowo (Double negative) (Yosafat Prayogo)
Digital effects crew
Niklas Preston (Weta Digital)
Compositing supevisor/cg lighting and effects supervisor
Laurence Priest (Double negative)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Christopher Priscott (Double negative) (Chris Priscott)
Compositing supervisor
Tom Proctor (Double negative) (Thomas Proctor)
Stereographer
James Prola (Legend 3D)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Gabriela Pruszkowska (Double negative)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Jacqui Purkess (Double negative) (Jacqui Purkess)
Digital effects crew
Eddy Purnomo (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Stefan Puschendorf (MPC)
Digital artist
Steven Quinoes-Colon (MPC) (Steven Quinones-Colon)
Pre-visualization
Jonathan Quintero (Pixel Liberation Front)
Digital effects crew
Ula Rademeyer (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Simon Rafin (Double negative)
Shading pipeline
Søren Ragsdale (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Pascal Raimbault (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Preetham Raj (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Ricardo Alberto Ramos (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Troy Ramsey (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Michael Ranalletta (Double negative)
Visual effects coordinator
Max Rees (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Saul Reid (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Markus Reithoffer (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Stephan Remstedt (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Rasmus Jorgensen (Double negative) (Rasmus Rendtoft Jørgensen)
Digital effects crew
Jay Renner (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Marco Revelant (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Mark Richardson (Scanline VFX)
Production assistant
Daniel Ricwulf (Legend 3D)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Nicolas Rigaud (Double negative)
Digital artist
Benoit Rimet (MPC)
Digital artist
Say Rintharamy (Scanline VFX)
Stereo technical support
Christian Rivera (Legend 3D)
Pre-visualization
Kyle Robinson (Pixel Liberation Front)
Creatures/modeling/rigging/texture/matte painting artist
Sophie Robinson (Double negative)
Digital artist
Gaspard Roche (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Guillaume Rocheron (MPC)
Digital artist
Bernardo Rodriguez (Scanline VFX)
Lead compositor/lead cg lighting/lead effects artist/lead animator
Darren Rodriguez (Double negative)
Digital artist
Marco Rolandi (MPC)
Compositing supevisor/cg lighting and effects supervisor
Tom Rolfe (Double negative)
Lead stereo compositor
Erasmo Romero (Legend 3D)
Digital effects crew
Kevin Romond (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Dave Rose (Scanline VFX) (David Rose)
Visual effects production
Stephanie Ross (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Sharuddin Rosunally (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Julien Rousseau (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Jance Rubinchik (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Jesus Ruiz Torres (Weta Digital) (Jesús Ruiz Torres)
Digital effects crew
Garry Runke (Weta Digital)
Editorial assistant
Jack Runyon (Legend 3D)
Digital artist
Scott Russell (MPC)
Digital artist
James Rustad (MPC)
Digital artist
Desiree Ryden (MPC)
Digital effects crew
In Oh Ryu (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Ryosuke Leo Sakaue (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Zoe Saker-Norrish (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Kenneth Sales (MPC)
Visual effects assistant editor
Shae Salmon
Digital artist
Michel Samreth (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Jose Samson (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Sean Samuels (MPC)
Lead stereo compositor
Daniel Sandoval (Legend 3D) (Daniel Sandoval-Guillen)
Stereo visual effects supervisor
Jared Sandrew (Legend 3D)
Stereoscopic supervisor
Sean Santiago
Digital effects crew
Victor Sanz Fernandez (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Rajkumar Sapate (MPC) (B.S. Rajkumar Sapate)
Animation supervisor
Daryl Sawchuk (MPC)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Carlo Scaduto (Double negative)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Anya Scarpa (Double negative)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Michael Scarpa (Double negative)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Daniel Schick (Double negative) (Dan Schick)
Digital effects crew
Claude Schitter (Weta Digital)
Creatures/modeling/rigging/texture/matte painting artist
Markus Schmidt (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Sebastian H. Schmidt (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Arian Schouten (MPC)
Digital artist
Sebastian Schütt (MPC)
Digital effects crew
David Michael Scott (Weta Digital) (David Scott)
Digital artist
Leanna Vaiman Scott (MPC)
Visual effects coordinator
Rebecca Scott
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Robert Seaton (Double negative)
Digital artist
Laszlo Sebo (Scanline VFX) (László Sebõ)
Digital effects crew
Paul Seyb (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Amir Shachar (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Shareef Shanawany (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Glen Sharah (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Madhu Sharan Kolluri (MPC) (Madhu Sharan)
Pipeline support and city pipeline artist
Leona Sharkey (Double negative)
Digital artist
Rahul Sharma (MPC)
Digital artist
Sanjeev Sharma (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Sam Sharplin (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
James Shaw (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Holly In Young Shin (Weta Digital) (Holly Inyoung Shin)
Creatures/modeling/rigging/texture/matte painting artist
Dave Short (Double negative) (David Short)
Lead compositor/lead cg lighting/lead effects artist/lead animator
Roger Shortt (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Robert Shrider (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Andrew Simmonds (Double negative)
Digital artist
Amit Kumar Singh (MPC) (Amitkumar Singh)
Digital artist
Rupa Singh (MPC)
Stereo artist
Kris Sison (Legend 3D)
Digital artist
Karl Sisson (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Brett Skinner (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Olaf A.W. Skjenna (Weta Digital) (Olaf Skjenna)
Digital artist
Adam Slater (MPC)
Creatures/modeling/rigging/texture/matte painting artist
Michael Slater (Double negative)
Senior animation technical director
Lori Smallwood
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Anton Smit (Double negative)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove supervisor
Abbie Smith (Double negative)
Visual effects
Billy Smith (Stereo artist: Legend 3D)
Digital artist
Brendan Smith (Scanline VFX)
Digital effects crew
Cameron Smith (Weta Digital)
Visual effects editor
Craig Smith (Craig W. Smith)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Eric Smith (Double negative)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Jeremy Smith (Double negative)
Visual effects producer
Katherine Smith (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Marc Smith (Weta Digital)
Lead stereo artist
Matt Smith (Legend 3D) (Matthew Smith)
Digital artist
Jason Snyman (MPC)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Angie Sohn (Double negative) (Angie Young-Ji Sohn)
Digital effects crew
Perry Hyunwoo Sohn (Weta Digital)
Stereo artist
Richard Soledad (Legend 3D)
Lead artist
Sepp Sonntag (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Frederic Soumagnas (Weta Digital)
Lead stereo artist
Carla Sparrow (Legend 3D)
Visual effects production supervisor
Lisa Spence (Scanline VFX)
Lead artist
Richard Spriggs (MPC)
Stereo technical support
Jesse Squire (Legend 3D)
Lead compositor/lead cg lighting/lead effects artist/lead animator
Kai Stavginski (Double negative)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Richard Stay (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Justin Steel (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Chris Stefiuk (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Albrecht Steinmetz (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Giulia Stermieri (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
John Stevenson-Galvin (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Matteo Stirati (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Paul Venn Stirling (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Justin Stockton (Weta Digital)
Stereo technical support
Yesod Stone (Legend 3D)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove supervisor
David Stripinis (Double negative) (David Philip Stripinis)
Research and development/technology/studio/editorial
Jonathan Stroud (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Petra Stueben (Weta Digital)
Research and development/technology/studio/editorial
Peter Sumner (Double negative)
3d scanning and LIDAR
Brian Sunderlin (Gentle Giant Studios)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Finlay Sutton (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Masaya Suzuki (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
James Sweeney (Scanline VFX)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Christopher Sweet (Double negative)
Digital artist
Attila Szalma (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Albert A.S. Szostkiewicz (Weta Digital) (Albert Szostkiewicz)
Pre-visualization
Susan Taaffe (Pixel Liberation Front)
Digital effects crew
Valerie Tai (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Mark Tait (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Eric Tang (Weta Digital)
Stereo coordinator
Christopher Tanks (Legend 3D)
Digital effects crew
Anne P. Taunga (Weta Digital) (Anne Taunga)
Digital effects crew
Andrew R. E. Taylor (Weta Digital) (Andrew Taylor)
3d scanning and LIDAR
Larry Taylor (Gentle Giant Studios)
Digital effects crew
Sandy Coco Taylor (Weta Digital) (Sandy Taylor)
Visual effects production
Michelle Teefey-Lee (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Sompong Teekasathien (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Tim Teramoto (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Kieran Tether (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Premranjan Thirukattupalli (MPC) (Premranjan Thirukattupali)
Digital artist
Nathan Thomas (MPC)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Prajeesh Thomas (Double negative)
Creatures/modeling/rigging/texture/matte painting artist
Gavin Thomas (Double negative) (Gavyn Thompson)
Visual effects production
Jithendran Thottupurath (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Caroline Ting (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Edwina Ting (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Steve Tizzard (Double negative)
Digital artist
Blaine Toderian (MPC)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Jacky Toh (Double negative)
Digital artist
Mathilde Tollec (MPC)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
James Tomlinson (Double negative)
Digital artist
Mark Tompkins (MPC)
On-screen graphics
Gladys Tong
Digital artist
Joel Tong (MPC)
Creatures/modeling/rigging/texture/matte painting artist
Stephen Tong (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Audrea Topps-Harjo (Weta Digital) (Audrea Topps Harjo)
Digital effects crew
Mariko Tosti (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Adrien Toupet (Weta Digital)
Lead stereo artist
Ted Trabucco (Legend 3D)
Digital artist
Quan Tran (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Wayne Traudt (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Sanju Travis (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Diego Trazzi (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Jamie Tremelling (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Dan Trezise (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Gang Trinh (MPC)
Visual effects production supervisor
Stephan Trojansky (Scanline VFX)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Oleg Troy (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Sebastian Trujillo (Weta Digital)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Phil Tsang (Double negative)
Lead artist
Alexandra Turner (MPC)
Digital artist
Keith Turner (MPC) (Keith Patrick Turner)
Digital effects crew
Miquel Ubeda (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Randy Ui (Scanline VFX)
Digital effects crew
Riaan Underwood (Weta Digital)
Lead effects artist
Chris Ung (Double negative)
Lead stereo artist
Ben Ussher (Legend 3D)
Digital artist
Chris Uyede (MPC)
Digital artist
Mauricio Valderrama Jr. (MPC) (Mauricio Valderrama)
Digital artist
Manuel Valdez Mendia (MPC)
Digital artist
Arnaud Valette (MPC)
Pipeline support and city pipeline artist
Nick van Diem (Double negative)
Visual effects production
Nathan Van Horn (MPC)
Digital artist
Brian van Zanden (MPC)
Pre-visualization
Diana Velasquez (Pixel Liberation Front)
Digital artist
Hristo Velev (Scanline VFX)
Digital effects crew
Milo Verbowski (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production
Keir Vichert (MPC)
Digital artist
Shiv Kumar Vishwakarma (MPC)
Cg effects and environment supervisor
Eugénie von Tunzelmann (Double negative)
Digital artist
Oleksandr Vozniuk (MPC)
Digital artist
Ben Walker (MPC)
Visual effects production
Lauren Walker (MPC)
Stereo editor
Nancy Wang (Legend 3D)
Stereo artist
Loicia Ware (Legend 3D)
Lead stereo compositor
Bret Watkins (Legend 3D)
Digital artist
Toby Watson (Scanline VFX) (Toby Watson Martin)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove supervisor
Malcolm Watts (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Shraga Weiss (Weta Digital)
Stereo artist
Tyler Wheeler (Legend 3D)
3D supervisor
Ben White (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Kevin Whitfield (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Shane Christopher Wicklund (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Chad Wiebe (Scanline VFX)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Amber Wilkins (Double negative)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Ross Wilkinson (Double negative) (Ross Lee Wilkinson)
Stereo artist
Adam Will (Legend 3D)
Compositing supevisor/cg lighting and effects supervisor
Chantelle Williams (Double negative)
Stereo artist
Darren Williams (Legend 3D)
Digital effects crew
Gavin Williams (Weta Digital)
Visual effects assistant coordinator
Robin N. Williams (Robin Williams)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
James Wilson (Double negative)
Digital artist
Wade Wilson (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Sophie Wilton (Weta Digital)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Jessica Winata (Double negative)
Digital artist
Blake Winder (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Jedrzej Wojtowicz (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Derek Wolfe (MPC)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Eric Wong (Double negative) (Eric Hp Wong)
Creatures/modeling/rigging/texture/matte painting artist
Jasmine Wong (Double negative)
Digital artist
Pornthep Wongkitigumjorn (MPC)
Lead artist
Chris Wood (MPC)
Digital artist
Rory Woodford (MPC)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Ryan Woodward (Double negative) (Ryan John Woodward)
Digital artist
Kai Woytke (MPC)
Visual effects supervisor
Ged Wright (Double negative)
Stereo artist
Jennifer Connaughy (Legend 3D) (Jennifer Connaughy)
Digital effects crew
Jui-Min Remi Wung (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Piotr Fox Wysocki (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Junying Xu (Weta Digital)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Cheng Yang (Double negative)
Digital artist
Ricky Yau (MPC)
Post-visualization/layout/paint and roto/matchmove artist
Cao Ye (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Rayeon Yeem (Weta Digital)
Digital effects crew
Viki Yunjeong Yeo (Weta Digital) (Viki Yeo)
Digital artist
Niki Yoblonski (Scanline VFX)
Research and development/technology/studio/editorial
Leanne Young (Double negative)
Creatures/modeling/rigging/texture/matte painting artist
Mark Young (Double negative)
Compositor/cg lighting/effects artist/animator
Trevor Young (Double negative)
Digital effects crew
Chris Zammit (Weta Digital)
Stereo artist
Jorge Zarate (Legend 3D) (Jorge Zarate Salas)
Digital artist
Tristan Zerafa (MPC)
Visual effects production
Peter Ji Zheng (MPC)
Stereo artist:
Mathieu Bacchous (*)
Stereo artist
Joshua Bristow (*) (Legend 3D:)
Stereo compositor:
Jason Hebert (*)
CG artist
Trilochan Naik (*) (Senior:)
Animation technical director
Shaun Friedberg 'Pyrokinesis' (*) (Weta Digital)
Reference photographer
Seb Bast (*) (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic compositor
Aileen Acayan (*) (Legend 3D)
Matchmove artist
Arpit Achha (*)
Lead compositor
Matthew Adams (*) (Scanline VFX)
Lighting assistant technical director
Olivia Adams (*)
Camera technical director
Glen Adlam (*) (Weta Digital)
Matchmove artist
Nidhi Agarwal (*) (MPC)
Effects technical director
Stanley Joseph Aghori (*) (Double negative)
Prep artist
Joel Aguilar (*) (Double negative)
Visual effects technical director
Gerardo Aguilera (*) (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Gus R. Aguilera (*) (Scanline VFX)
Post-visualization artist
Stuart Allan (*)
Visual effects supervisor
David Wallace Allen (*) (TeamWorks Digital)
Visual effects artist
Andrei Allerborn (*)
Render wrangler
Stephen Allison (*) (Weta Digital)
Visual effects production manager
Yalda Armian (*)
Effects technical director
Gabriel Arnold (*) (MPC)
Layout artist
Ruth Asensio (*) (MPC)
Camera tracker
Nicole Ashford (*) (Weta Digital)
Lead matchmove artist
Aslam (*)
Visual effects artist
Mathieu Assemat (*)
Layout technical director
Nicola Atkinson (*) (Weta Digital)
Senior animation technical director
Derrick Auyoung (*) (Weta Digital)
Matchmoving artist
Awadhut (*) (MPC)
Camera technical director
Dan Ayling (*)
Research and development
Andreea Babiuc (*) (Double negative)
Creature pipeline technical director
Sindharmawan Bachtiar (*)
Technology
Daniel Baker (*) (Double negative)
Senior technical director
Leslie Baker (*)
Effects technical director
Simon Baker (*) (Weta Digital)
Roto artist
Michael Jeff Baldemoro (*) (Double negative)
Camera technical director
Sam Balzer (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Wisam Barkho (*) (Legend 3D)
Visual effects
Adam Barnett (*)
Visual effects editor
H.R. Barnett (*) (Legend 3D)
Stereo compositor
Brandon Barney (*)
Camera technical director
Sonia Bass (*) (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic compositor
Michael Baula (*) (Legend 3D)
Senior paint artist
Scott E. Baxter (*) (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Bryn Bayliss (*)
Visual effects
Tom Becker (*)
Visual effects artist
Brittany Bell (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Richard Bendo (*) (Legend 3D)
Roto/prep department manager
Nadir Benhassaine (*)
Systems engineer
Rodrigo Bernardo (*)
Render wrangler
Jonathan Bird (*)
Roto/animation artist
Kanishk Deb Biswas (*) (MPC)
Visual effects
Kathryn Jane Black (*)
Digital modeler
Gerald Blaise (*) (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Derek Blume (*)
Software research and development coordinator
Felipe Bohórquez (*)
Stereo compositor
Caleb Bomysoad (*) (Legend 3D)
Digital imaging supervisor
Nick Booth (*) (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Chris Bore (*)
Digital compositor
Jean-Christophe Boue (*) (MPC)
Creature effects
Derek Bradley (*)
Senior paint/prep artist
Dhiraj Brahma (*) (MPC)
Technology
James Braid (*) (Double negative)
Lead roto/prep artist
Benjamin Bratt (*)
Effects department manager
Nina Brautigam (*) (MPC Vancouver)
Production operations team lead
Justin Brekke (*) (MPC)
Senior rotoscope artist
Ryan Brooks (*)
Compositor
Seth Brower (*) (Look Effects)
Digital artist
Austin Brown (*)
Colourist
Colin Brown (*)
Senior effects technical director
Boris Bruchhaus (*) (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Matt Beauchamp Buck (*)
Stereo artist
Jared Buford (*) (Legend 3D)
Senior character artist
Christian Bull (*)
Visual effects technical director
Shaun Bullied (*)
Modelling technical director
Matthew Bullock (*) (MPC Vancouver)
Digital colourist
Joerg W. Bungert (*) (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic compositor
Will Burnsteel (*) (Legend 3D)
Lead roto/animation artist
Julian Burt (*)
Roto artist
Amirah Busairi (*)
Rotoscope artist
Ria-Bella Chua (*) (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Carlos Caballero Valdés (*)
Matchmove artist
Daniel Caffrey (*) (Double negative)
Lead data/render operations
David Cameron (*) (MPC)
Stereoscopic compositor
Sarah Canale (*)
Digital modeler
Cedric Canlas (*) (Weta Digital)
Matchmove artist
William Carley (*) (Double negative)
Stereo compositor
Dan Carpenter (*) (Legend 3D)
Visual effects coordinator
Alex Carr (*)
3d scan technician
Rodrigo Carrasco (*) (Gentle Giant Studios)
Research and development
Brendan Carroll (*) (Double negative)
Stereo compositor
Owen Cartagena (*) (Legend 3D)
Stereo compositor
Nicolás Casanova (*) (Legend 3D)
Visual effects
Remi Cauzid (*)
Roto/prep
Caroline Chai (*)
Digital artist
Saptarshi Chakraborty (*) (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Arthur Chan (*)
Prep/paint artist
Max Chan (*) (Double negative)
Motion capture tracker
Raymond Chan (*)
Senior pipeline developer
Barish Chandran (*) (MPC)
Digital artist
Jung Min Chang (*) (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Vincent Chang (*) (Double negative)
Pipeline software engineer
Kirk Chantraine (*)
Stereo artist
Peter Charron (*) (Legend 3D)
Production engineer
Jason K.S. Cheung (*) (Weta Digital)
Prep artist
Julian Chong (*) (Double negative)
Textures coordinator
Sanchari Chowdhury-Kesler (*)
Rotoscope artist
Jasper Chung (*) (Weta Digital)
Environment technical director
Alex Clarke (*) (MPC Vancouver)
Stereo compositor
Erik Classen (*)
Creature technical director
Johann Francois Coetzee (*)
Visual effects artist
Rosie Colligan (*)
Rotoscope artist
Alice Collins (*) (Weta Digital)
Matchmove artist
Robert Connor (*) (Double negative)
Digital compositor
Gemma Cooper (*) (Weta Digital)
Senior software developer
Shane Cooper (*)
Lead layout artist
Dan Copping (*) (MPC)
Rigging artist
Juan Francisco Correa Diaz (*) (MPC)
Code department supervisor
Alasdair Coull (*) (Weta Digital)
Digital modeler
Andrei Coval (*)
Camera technical director
Louis Cox (*)
Matchmove lead
David Crabtree (*) (Double negative)
Lidar supervisor
Craig Crane (*)
Paint/roto artist
Jim Croasdale (*)
Senior paint artist
Noemie Cruciani (*) (Weta Digital)
Compositing head of department
Mark Curtis (*) (MPC Vancouver)
Stereo artist
Nic Davidson (*) (Legend 3D)
Matchmove artist
Christopher Davies (*) (MPC)
Pipeline technical director
Robert John Davies (*)
Stereo compositor
Jayson Davis (*) (Legend 3D)
Digital artist
Stephen R. Davis (*)
Digital paint artist
Sarah de Schot (*) (Weta Digital)
Junior visual effects technical director
Frans de Vries (*) (MPC)
Visual effects executive
Christopher DeFaria (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Reyna Delaney (*)
Digital compositor
Joel Delle-Vergin (*)
Executive producer
Steve Dellerson (*) (Look Effects)
Head of layout
Stanley A. Dellimore (*) (MPC)
Senior lighting artist
Thomas Devorsine (*)
Visual effects production coordinator
Yannick Dewes (*)
Senior compositor
Brian Dickett (*)
Stereo artist
Timothy Diem (*) (Legend 3D)
Matchmove artist
Adam Dolby (*)
Stereo compositor
Jason Dourgarian (*) (Legend 3D)
Digital compositor
Julien Ducenne (*)
Effects technical director
Georg Duemlein (*)
Roto/prep artist
Gregory Duncan (*) (Double negative)
Additional compositing supervisor
Anthony Dunifer (*) (Legend 3D)
Visual effects
Tim Ebling (*) (Weta Digital)
Stereo conversion artist
Brandon Eddington (*)
Head of vfx
Clwyd Edwards (*)
Prep artist
Favian Ee (*) (Double Negative Singapore)
Technical documentation
Jack Elder (*)
Visual effects technical director
Daniel Elliott (*) (Weta Digital)
Character modeller
Tosh Elliott (*)
Compositor
Eddie Englander (*) (MPC)
Digital compositor
Alexander Eriksson (*) (MPC)
Stereo artist
Erick Escobales (*) (Legend 3D)
Animator
Brian Eyre (*)
Stereo depth artist
Andrew Farris (*)
Rendering research lead
Luca Fascione (*)
Research and development
Kyle Fawcett-Shell (*) (Double negative)
Stereo artist
Kathryn Fay (*) (Legend 3D)
Visual effects technical director
Oliver Ferguson (*) (Weta Digital)
Stereo artist
Rodney Figueroa (*) (Legend 3D)
Visual effects artist
Paul Flanagan (*) (MPC)
Cloth td
Jay Fleming (*)
Effects technical director
Matt Flicker (*)
Stereo compositor
Sarah Foff (*) (Legend 3D)
Senior system engineer
Marvin Fonacier (*) (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects producer
Jenny Foster (*) (Look Effects)
Rotoscope artist
Migael Franken (*) (Weta Digital)
Animator
Nick Fredin (*)
Digital compositor
Mathias Frodin (*)
Visual effects artist
Pierre Fromentin (*)
Modeller
David Frylund Otzen (*)
Visual effects supervisor
Pablo José Fuertes (*) (Malditochroma VFX)
Lighting technical director
Sarah Fuller (*)
Stereo artist
Adiel Galvan (*)
Compositing technical director
Michael Garrett (*) (MPC)
Motion capture software developer
Christoph Genzwürker (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Jack George (*)
Visual effects artist
Abhishek Ghorui (*)
Lead effects technical director
Ghosh Dastider Kunal (*) (MPC)
Visual effects
Kenneth Gimpelson (*)
Visual effects
Pablo Giménez (*)
Animator
Jordi Girones (*)
Layout technical director
Peter Godden (*)
Stereo compositor
Erick Godreau (*)
Digital artist
Jitesh Gohil (*) (MPC)
Stereo artist
Walter Gonzalez (*) (Legend 3D)
Stereoscopic compositor
Philip Gordon (*) (Legend 3D)
Effects technical director
David Goubitz (*) (Double negative)
Visual effects coordinator
Sofus Graae (*)
Stereo artist
Cody Graham (*)
Digital artist
Erik Gronfeldt (*)
Visual effects artist
Lewis Guarniere (*)
Layout artist
Ummi Gudjonsson (*)
Visual effects artist
Signy Bjorg Gudlaugsdottir (*)
Stereo artist
Andrew J. Hall (*) (Legend 3D)
Stereo artist
Miles Hall (*) (Legend 3D)
Layout artist
Nick Hanks (*) (MPC)
Studio manager
Pete Hanson (*) (Double negative)
Visual effects coordinator
Rachel Faith Hanson (*)
Modeling and texturing artist
Patrick Harboun (*)
Visual effects artist
Patrick Harboun (*)
Software developer
Jonathan Harden (*)
Digital artist
Pola Hareesh (*)
Technical support
Richard Harper (*)
Stereo artist
Andrew Harris (*) (Legend 3D)
Digital compositor
Joey Harris (*)
Senior stereo artist
Shizue Harrison (*) (Legend 3D)
Vfx editor
Ben Hatton (*) (Weta Digital)
Matchmove artist
Stacie Hawdon (*) (Double negative)
Surveyor visual effects
Will Haynes (*)
Digital paint artist
Kelly Haysom (*) (Weta Digital Ltd)
Stereo compositor
Eric Heaton (*) (Legend 3D)
Digital compositor
Ewoud Heidanus (*) (Double negative)
Paint and roto artist
Nicole Hekel (*)
Visual effects artist
Rachael Hender (*)
Stereo conversion artist
Kevin Kim Long Ho (*) (Legend 3D)
Render wrangler/render support
Anish Holla (*)
Digital paint artist
Lisa Hooper (*) (Weta Digital)
Software developer
Daniel Horgan (*)
Matchmove artist
Dan Horne (*) (Double negative)
Digital paint artist
Jason Howden (*) (Weta Digital)
Technology project manager
Andrea Huber (*) (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Melissa Huerta (*) (Scanline VFX)
Location assistant
Rollin Hunt (*) (Chicago)
Paint and rotoscope artist
Megan Hutchison (*) (Weta Digital)
Matchmove artist
Andrew Hutton (*)
Motion tracker
Rachel Hydes (*)
Stereo conversion artist
Amanda Hyland (*) (Legend 3D)
Digital paint artist
Susan Immonen (*)
Digital compositor
Lia Ioanniti (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Ashley Irving-Scott (*)
Visual effects supervisor
Anthony 'Max' Ivins (*)
Compositor
Christopher Ivins (*)
Stereo compositor
Sherawn Jackson (*)
Creature technical director
Ebrahim Jahromi (*) (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic depth artist
Phillip James (*) (Legend 3D)
Visual effects coordinator
Zafar Janjua (*)
Visual effects artist
Beau Janzen (*) (Look Effects)
Stereo compositor
Wayne Jaworskyj (*) (Legend 3D)
Motion capture
Malik Jayawardena (*)
Visual effects department manager
Chris Jestico (*) (MPC)
Studio assistant
Adam Jhani-Stephens (*) (Double negative)
Layout technical director
Carolina Jiménez (*) (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Inki Jo (*) (MPC)
Rigging td
Jimmy Johansson (*) (MPC)
Lighting technical director
Amanda Johnstone (*)
Senior paint and roto artist
Danny Jones (*)
Matchmove supervisor
Owen Jones (*)
Digital modeler
Mladen Jovicic (*) (MPC)
Production assistant
Kimberly Julien (*)
Digital compositor
Mark Julien (*)
Digital artist
Lince K.F. (*)
Motion capture technical director
Matthew Kapfhammer (*) (Weta Digital)
Lead modeling technical director
Daveed Kaplan (*) (MPC Vancouver)
Senior groom technical director
Henrik Karlsson (*) (MPC)
Motion editor
Peter Kasim (*) (MPC)
Digital artist
Shraddha Kate (*)
Mocap supervisor
Simon Kay (*)
Creature technical director
Kevin Kelm (*) (Weta Digital)
Visual effects
Dave Kim (*)
Camera technical director
Ki-Hyun Kim (*) (Weta Digital)
Senior lighting technical director
Balazs Kiss (*) (Weta Digital)
Stereoscopic compositor
Alana Kochno (*)
Prep artist
Jessica Kong (*)
Matte painter
Robin Konieczny (*)
Modeller
Jakob Kousholt (*)
Matchmove artist
Lars Kramer (*)
Lighting technical director
Markus Kranzler (*) (MPC)
Shader writer
Dmitri Krasnokoutski (*) (Weta Digital)
Research and development
Sundar Krishnamurthy (*) (Double negative)
Animator
Ben Krolick (*)
Junior stereo artist
Stephanie Ku (*) (Legend 3D)
Matchmove artist
Sujay Kumar G. (*) (MPC)
Pipeline software developer
Sanjeev Kumar (*) (MPC)
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Chun-Lin Kuo (*)
Matchmove artist
Ganesh Lamkhade (*)
Camera technical director
Marc Landrain (*)
Stereo artist
Chi-Shing Lau (*) (Legend 3D)
Stereo artist
Adam Lauwers (*) (Legend 3D)
Research & development
Ian Lawson (*) (Double negative)
Stereo artist
Brian Le Hong (*) (Legend 3D)
Studio assistant
Matthew Leach (*)
Character modeler
Nicolas Leblanc (*)
Matte painter
Pier Lefebvre (*) (MPC)
Visual effects technical director
Celeste Leizer (*)
Production engineer
Niall Lenihan (*)
Stereo compositor
Shae Lepere (*) (Legend 3D)
Visual effects
Luke Letkey (*) (Double negative)
Visual effects supervisor
Joe Letteri (*) (Weta Digital)
Render technical assistant
Samuel Leung (*) (MPC Vancouver)
Layout technical director
Dean Lewandowski (*) (Weta Digital)
Stereo artist
Dominique Libungan (*) (Legend 3D)
Stereo artist
Matthew Lim (*) (Legend 3D)
Lighting technical director
Bryan Litson (*)
Senior modelling technical director
Darren Little (*) (MPC)
Visual effects editor
Cindy Liu (*) (MPC)
Stereo artist
Jason Lodas (*) (Legend 3D)
Technology support manager
Taz Lodder (*) (Double negative)
Stereo compositor
Gary L. Lopez (*)
Texture/look dev artist
Zoe Lord (*) (Double negative)
Compositor
Thomas Luff (*)
Lighting assistant technical director
Matt Lumb (*)
Chief technology officer
Lap Van Luu (*) (ScanlinevFx)
Digital effects crew
Son T. Ly (*) (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Rob MacBride (*)
Digital matte painter
Melaina Mace (*) (MPC)
Matchmover
Alex James Macieira (*) (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Daniel MacIsaac (*)
Wrangler coder
Sam Maclennan (*) (Weta Digital)
Colourist
Garry Maddison (*)
Animator
Merlin Lepper (*)
Technical support
Raj Mahendran (*)
Matchmove artist
Suraj Makhija (*) (MPC)
Rotoanim artist
Christina Mandia (*) (MPC)
Digital effects crew
Samuel Maniscalco (*)
Animation technical director
Jade Mansueto (*) (Weta Digital)
Digital artist
Indah Maretha (*)
Stereo compositor
Aaron Marine (*) (Legend 3D)
Stereo artist
Tyler Marino (*) (Legend 3D)
Texture artist
Muhammad Marri (*) (MPC)
Junior stereo artist
Fernando Martinez (*)
Stereo compositor
Kimberly Martinez (*) (Legend 3D)
Asset technician
Tony Masiello (*) (Legend 3D)
Visual effects production assistant
Marc Mason (*)
Stereo artist
Dexter Matias (*) (Legend 3D)
Roto/paint artist
Adam Matis (*)
Modeler
Kirk Mawhinney (*)
Lead hair and fur artist
David Mayhew (*) (MPC)
Editorial team
Neil Mayo (*) (Weta Digital)
Creature software developer
John McCarten (*) (Weta Digital)
Compositor
Jonathan McClintic (*)
Visual effects
David McCormick (*)
Lead creature effects technical director
Jason McKeeman (*) (MPC Vancouver)
Render wrangler
Richard McKenzie (*) (Weta Digital)
Assistant lighting technical director
Tiana McKenzie (*) (Weta Digital)
Motion tracker
Chloe McLean (*)
Visual effects
Ray McMaster (*)
Stereo compositor
Brandon McMenamin (*) (Legend 3D)
Production engineer
Donal McMullan (*)
Production engineer
Renton McNeill (*) (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Mark McNicholl (*) (Weta Digital)
Lead lighter
Andrew McPhillips (*)
Lighting technical director
Darshan Mehta (*)
Technology support
Ravi Mehta (*)
Compositor
Jeremy Meltzer (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Abigail Mendoza (*)
Visual effects coordinator
Shauna Michell (*)
Modeling lead
Justin Mijal (*) (Scanline VFX)
Stereo conversion artist
Brandon A. Miles (*)
Stereo compositor
Lex Millena (*) (Legend 3D)
Studio manager
Scott Miller (*)
Visual effects editorial assistant
Danielle Millington-Peck (*)
Visual effects artist
Christina Mitrotti (*)
Matchmove artist
Jambunatha Mn (*) (MPC)
Matchmove artist
Vikram Mohan (*) (Double negative)
Visual effects photographer
Leah Hardstark (*)
Stereo compositor
Summyr Montesanto (*) (Legend 3D)
Effects technical director
David Moraton (*) (Double negative)
Rotoscope artist
Steven Morgan-Hastie (*) (Weta Digital)
Production assistant
Hugo R.A. Morris (*)
Visual effects artist
Josh Mossotti (*)
Lighting technical director
Betsy Mueller (*)
Senior reference photographer
Matt Mueller (*)
Visual effects artist
Balaji Muppalla (*)
Visual effects department supervisor
Nick Murphy (*)
Matchmove artist
Frances Muthaiah (*)
Matchmove artist
Dominica Myles (*)
Digital effects artist
Dileep Nadesan (*)
Rotoscope artist
Duncan Nairn (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Arslan Naqvi (*) (Legend 3D)
Stereoscopic compositor
Mark Anthony J. Nazal (*) (Legend 3D)
Supervising visual effects editor
Stuart Nelhams (*) (Double negative)
Rotoanim artist
Shaan Nelson (*) (MPC)
Render wrangler
Avadhut Nerurkar (*)
Junior stereo artist
Gloria Nguyen (*) (Legend 3D)
Modeller
Thierry Nguyen (*) (Double negative)
Additional stereographer
Vincent Niebla (*) (Legend 3D)
Look development
Ben Nightingale (*) (Weta Digital)
Senior texture artist
Ben Nightingale (*) (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Vasko Nikolovski (*)
Effects department manager
Stephen Nixon (*)
Digital modeler
Matthew Novak (*) (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Thomas Nugent (*)
Lead modeler
James Ogle (*) (Weta Digital)
Roto artist
Yvonne Oh (*) (Double negative)
Digital paint artist
Ray Ooi (*)
Matchmove artist
Elaine Ormes (*) (Double negative)
Paint and rotoscope artist
Daniel Luke Orr (*) (Weta Digital)
Stereo artist
Glenn Osgood (*) (Legend 3D)
Pipeline software developer
Jojan P.M. (*) (MPC)
Matchmove artist
Nitheesh P.C. (*) (MPC)
Texture artist
Rui Padinha (*) (MPC)
Matchmove supervisor
Puja Parikh (*) (MPC)
Stereo compositor
Joo-Hwan Park (*) (Legend 3D)
Technical support
Chintan Parmar (*)
Matchmove artist
Ellis Parry (*) (Double negative)
Rigger
Jeremie Passerin (*) (Blur Studio)
Matchmove artist
Ashwani Patel (*) (MPC)
Tech support
Bhavik B. Patel (*) (Double negative)
Stereo artist
Garrett Pavao (*) (Legend 3D)
Matchmove artist
Anna-Marie Payne (*) (Double negative)
Stereo conversion artist
Lizette Payneward (*) (Legend 3D)
Compositor
Tom Pegg (*) (Double negative)
Character rigger
Gabriele Pellegrini (*)
Studio
Philip Pendlebury (*) (Double negative)
Systems administrator
Alex Perlstrom (*) (Scanline VFX)
Visual effects artist
Ben Perrott (*)
Modeler
Joep Peters (*) (MPC)
Stereoscopic department manager
Scott C. Peterson (*)
Digital modeler
Dennis Petkov (*)
Lead stereo artist
Sandy Phetchamphone (*) (Legend 3D)
Stereo artist
Brittany Piacente (*) (Legend 3D)
Digital compositor
Diego Piccinato (*) (Scanline VFX)
Layout artist
Melvin Polayah (*)
Camera technical director
James Porter (*)
Camera technical director
Christian Poullay (*)
Stereoscopic conversion artist
Brian Praamsma (*)
Visual effects production assistant
Nico Primak (*) (MPC Vancouver)
Digital artist
Michael Prince (*)
Visual effects artist
Michael Prince (*)
Senior matchmove artist
Rajasekar Prince (*) (MPC)
Rotoscope artist
Alexandre Prod'homme (*)
Stereo compositor
Kelly Prow (*) (Legend 3D)
Visual effects executive
Robin Prybil (*)
Visual effects production manager
James Purdy (*)
Matchmove supervisor
Simon Pynn (*) (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Osiris Pérez (*) (Double negative)
Senior digital paint artist
Cesar Quijada (*) (Weta Digital)
Stereo coordinator
Jennifer Quintero (*) (Legend 3D)
Stereo compositor
Johanna Ramos Santiago (*)
Rotoscope artist
Kade Ramsey (*) (Weta Digital)
Stereo compositor
Ryan Ramsey (*) (Legend 3D)
Junior stereo artist
Sean Ramsey (*) (Legend 3D)
Effects technical director
Mayec Rancel (*)
Senior matchmove artist
Ambrish Rangan (*) (MPC)
Layout & postvis artist
Amardeep Rattan (*)
Rotoscope artist
Craig Douglas Rattray (*) (Weta Digital)
Stereo compositor
Robert Reategui (*)
Compositing sequence lead
Richard R. Reed (*)
Head of rigging
Tom Reed (*)
It help desk lead
Jason Reese (*) (Legend 3D)
Stereo compositor
Josiah Reeves (*) (Legend 3D)
Digital compositor
Julia Reinhard (*) (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Shinichi Rembutsu (*)
Visual effects artist
Jonathan Reynolds (*)
Effects technical director
Pasquale Riefoli (*) (Double negative)
Senior paint artist
Joshua Rivas (*)
Production support
Matt Rock (*) (MPC)
Senior paint artist
Cesar Rodriguez Bautista (*) (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Ryan Rogers (*)
Digital artist
Justi Romero (*)
Modeler
Justi Romero (*) (Double negative)
Stereo compositor
Mario Orlando Rosales (*)
Render wrangler
Andrew Ross (*) (Weta Digital)
Matchmove artist
Dale Rostron (*) (Double negative)
Visual effects artist
Adam Rote (*)
Matchmove artist
Simeon Rowsell (*) (Double negative)
Digital artist
Sandeep Roy (*)
Stereoscopic compositing artist
Alejandro Rubio (*) (Legend3D)
Stereo artist
Tim Rudolph (*) (Legend 3D)
Compositor
James Russell (*) (Weta Digital)
Technical director
John Russell (*) (Legend 3D)
Stereo artist
Steven Sagues (*)
Stereo coordinator
James Salas (*) (Legend 3D)
Effects technical director
Miguel A. Salek (*)
Matchmove supervisor
Matthew Salisbury (*) (Double negative)
Matchmove artist
Peter Salter (*)
Pipeline software developer
Geoff Samuel (*) (Moving picture company)
Effects technical director
Udhaya Sankar (*) (Double negative)
Roto/prep artist
Miguel Santana (*) (MPC)
Visual effects artist
Julius Padilla Santos (*)
Junior stereo artist
Lord Ryan Santos (*) (Legend 3D)
Lead lighter
Alessandro Saponi (*)
Visual effects artist
Michael Sarkis (*)
Camera technical director
Horst Sarubin (*)
Matchmove artist
Sathiyakumar (*)
Visual effects artist
Aldo Scarella (*)
Texture artist
Caterina Schiffers (*) (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Andreas Schulz (*)
Rendering/shading technical director
Tom Schwarz (*)
Stereo compositor
Jarmila Seflova (*) (Legend 3D)
Previs lead
Parker Sellers (*) (Pixel Liberation Front)
Software developer
Paolo Emilio Selva (*) (Weta Digital)
Stereo artist
David Serrano (*) (Legend 3D)
Asset technician
David Settlow (*) (Legend 3D)
Motion capture tracker
Adhir Sewambar (*)
Matchmove artist
Swati Shamsundar Malu (*) (MPC)
Roto artist
Upasana Shanker (*) (Double Negative:)
Production engineer
Aurynn Shaw (*) (Weta Digital)
Stereo artist
Cameron Shepler (*)
Head of production
Randal Shore (*) (MPC)
Compositor
Eric Sibley (*)
Visual effects production manager
Jarom Sidwell (*)
Visual effects artist
Jared Simms (*)
Visual effects artist
Harsimmar Singh (*)
Senior character animator
Keith Sintay (*) (Scanline VFX)
Roto artist
Chrystia Siolkowsky (*)
Visual effects artist
Klaus Skovbo (*)
Render wrangler
Eván Skíbin (*)
Visual effects
Matt Sloan (*)
Facial modeler
Howard Sly (*)
Production engineer
Stephen Smart (*) (Weta Digital)
Legend 3 d
Billy Smith (*)
Stereo artist
Billy Smith (*) (Legend 3D)
Stereo artist
Colby S. Smith (*)
Visual effects production assistant
Courteney Smith (*)
Senior texture artist
Laurel A. Smith (*) (MPC)
Digital paint artist
Michael Solon (*)
Visual effects artist
Arvind Sond (*)
Senior stereo artist
Mark Soraci (*)
Digital painter
Eddie Soria (*)
Compositing coordinator
Melissa Spicer (*) (Weta Digital)
Visual effects artist
Doug Spilatro (*)
Effects technical director
Michele Stocco (*) (MPC)
Stereoscopic artist
Perry Stoutt II (*)
Technology support
Georgina Street (*)
Lidar processing
Frederick George Stuhrberg (*)
Matchmove artist
Prasad Subramanian (*)
Digital compositor
Ben Sumner (*)
Senior lighting technical director
Richard Sur (*)
Matchmove artist
Yanti Suryati (*) (Double negative)
Additional visual effects
Ignacio Suárez Rubio (*)
Stereo compositor
Josh Swanson (*) (Legend 3D)
Effects technical director
Jonathan Swartz (*)
Stereo artist
Michael J. Sweetser (*) (Legend3D)
Stereoscopic artist
Jason Swift (*)
Chief technology officer
Sebastian Sylwan (*) (Weta Digital)
Digital compositor
Giuseppe Tagliavini (*) (Weta Digital)
Texture artist/look dev
Reynold Tagore (*)
Digital compositor
Hirofumi Takeda (*) (Weta Digital)
Paint/prep artist
Raymond Tan (*) (Double negative)
Effects technical director
Sunny Teich (*)
Stereo compositor
John Michael Temple Jr. (*) (Legend 3D)
Rotoscope artist
Chris Templeman (*)
Senior paint artist
Adrian Teng (*)
Senior lighting technical director
Sebastien Tessier (*) (MPC)
Senior software developer
Olivier Thibaut (*) (MPC)
Stereo artist
Sunny Thipsidakhom (*) (Legend 3D)
Matchmove artist
Joseph Thomas M. (*) (MPC)
Lead assistant technical director
Amy Thomas (*) (Weta Digital)
Animation td coordinator
Callum Thomas (*) (Weta Digital)
Rotoscope artist
Gareth Thomas (*)
Senior lighting technical director
Ben Thompson (*) (Weta Digital)
CG artist
Stephen Thornhill (*) (Double negative)
Camera technical director
Jon Thorsen (*)
Animation director
Kirk Tingblad (*)
Animator
Philip To (*)
Roto artist
Shermaine Toh (*) (Double Negative vfx)
3D support
Chris Tomkins (*)
Production assistant
Lorraine Torres (*) (Legend 3D)
Animator
Chris Tost (*) (Weta Digital)
Visual effects technical director
James Tottman (*) (MPC)
Matchmove artist
Hardik Trivedi (*)
Stereo artist
Dean Tumaliuan (*) (Legend 3D)
Stereoscopic compositor
Chloe Valdecantos (*) (Legend 3D)
Visual effects marketing
Jonny Vale (*) (MPC)
Motion capture operator
James Van Der Reyden (*) (Weta Digital)
Software developer
Jozef van Eenbergen (*) (MPC)
Matchmove artist
Vasantharajan.g.d (*) (MPC)
Previs producer
Kerry Vasquez (*) (Pixel Liberation Front)
Research and development
Gianluca Vatinno (*) (Double negative)
Technology
Vanessa Velasquez (*) (Double negative)
Roto/paint artist
Sukumaran Lalithambika Vijin (*) (Double Negative Singapore)
Visual effects artist
Douglas Peter Viljoen (*)
Stereo compositor
Joseph Villa (*) (Legend 3D)
Visual effects
Andreas Vrhovsek (*) (Double negative)
Models department
Andreja Vuckovic (*) (Weta Digital)
Production engineer
Reed Wade (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Steven Wade (*) (Legend 3D)
Production engineer
Brenda R. Wallace (*) (Weta Digital)
Animator
Thomas Ward (*) (Double negative)
Digital artist
Diana Marie Wells (*)
Visual effects artist
Peter Welton (*)
Stereo compositor
Brittany Wetzel (*) (Legend 3D)
Technical support
Huw Whiddon (*)
Stereo compositor
Matthew White (*) (Legend 3D)
Matchmove artist
Michael Wilbourn (*) (Double negative)
Lead stereo artist
Aaron Williams (*) (Legend 3D)
Matte painter
Guy Williams (*)
Effects technical director
Mark Williams (*)
Asset technician
Shanese Williams (*)
Visual effects editorial
Garrett Wilson (*) (MPC)
Senior digital modeler
Nicholas Wilson (*) (Weta Digital)
Stereo compositor
Jesse Wolfe (*)
Stereoscopic compositor
Jessica Wolff (*) (Legend 3D)
Compositor
Eddie Wolfson (*) (Legend 3D)
Roto/prep artist
Lionel Wong (*) (Double Negative Singapore)
Senior compositor
Pat Wong (*)
Render wrangler
Andy Wright (*) (Weta Digital)
Technical director
Jonathan Wright (*)
Senior digital paint artist
Casey Yahnke (*) (Weta Digital)
Prep artist
Perry Yap (*)
Digital compositor
Kelvin Yee (*) (Weta Digital)
Senior analyst programmer
Elliott Young (*) (Weta Digital)
Lighting technical director
Ahmad Yousry (*) (Double negative)
Layout supervisor
Farhad Yusufi (*) (Double negative)
Senior animator
Daniel Zettl (*) (Weta Digital)

Stunts

Stunts
Fraser Aitcheson
Stunts
Brian Avery
Stunts
Helena Barrett
Stunts
Jason Bell
Stunts
Krista Bell
Stunts
Benjamin Blankenship
Stunts
Rob Sluggo Boyce (Rob 'Sluggo' Boyce)
Stunts
Nick Brandon
Stunts
Frank Calzavara (Frank P. Calzavara)
Stunt coordinator
Damon Caro
Stunts
Mike Carpenter
Stunts
James Churchman (James M. Churchman)
Stunts
Laura Lee Connery
Stunts
Tim Connolly
Stunts
Wayne Dalglish
Stunts
Crystal Dalman
Stunts
Paul Darnell
Stunts
Seth Duhame
Stunts
Glenn Ennis
Stunts
Ryan Ennis
Stunts
Mike Fierro
Stunts
Marilyn Giacomazzi
Stunts
Jason Gosbee
Stunts
Kory Grim
Stunts
Guillermo Grispo
Stunts
Jim Hart (Jim Hart)
Stunts
Rob Hayter
Stunts
Adrian Hein
Stunts
Edward J. Hertzog III
Stunts
Dar Hicks
Stunts
Brian Ho
Stunts
Kim Howey
Stunts
Mike Justus
Stunts
Dennis Keiffer
Stunts
Nito Larioza
Stunts
Cody Laudan
Stunts
Rick LeFevour (Rick Le Fevour)
Stunts
Paul Leonard
Stunts
Don Lew
Stunts
John MacDonald
Stunts
Kit Mallet
Stunts
James Mammoser (James R. Mammoser)
Stunts
Alexander Mandra
Stunts
Nancy McCrumb
Stunts
Natalie Meyer (Natalie M. Meyer)
Stunts
Phillip Mitchell
Stunts
Louisa Oeding
Stunts
James Paradis
Stunts
Daryl Patchett
Stunts
Holly Raczynski
Stunt coordinator
Tim Rigby
Stunts
Dan Rizzuto
Stunts
Ron Robinson (Ronald Robinson)
Stunts
John D. Ross (John Ross)
Stunts
Matthew Rugetti
Stunts
Darryl Scheelar
Stunts
Todd Ors. Scott (Todd Scott)
Stunts
Hugo Steele
Stunts
Bob Stuart (Bobby Stuart)
Stunts
C.C. Taylor
Stunts
Monte Thompson
Stunts
Patrick Tray
Stunts
Sabine Varnes
Stunts
Ryan Watson
Stunts
Max White
Stunts
Justin A. Williams
Stunts
Paul Wu
Stunts
Clayton J. Barber (*)
Stunts
Shawn Bernal (*)
Stunts
Freddy Bouciegues (*)
Stunts
Brian Christensen (*)
Stunt rigging coordinator
James M. Churchman (*)
Stunts
Aaron Crippen (*)
Stunts
Clay Cullen (*)
Stunts
Tobiasz Daszkiewicz (*)
Stunts
Shawnah Donley (*)
Stunts
Zack Duhame (*)
Stunts
Patrick Dunham (*)
Stunts
Kofi Elam (*)
Stunt performer
James Fierro (*)
Stunts
Marie Fink (*)
Stunts
Todd Gillenardo (*)
Stunt double
Sara Holden (*) (Diane Lane)
Stunt double
Sam Tjhia (*) (Antje Traue)
Stunts
Matthew S. Kennedy (*)
Stunt performer
Richard King (*)
Stunts
John Koyama (*)
Stunts
Christian Litke (*)
Stunts
Tom Lowell (*)
Stunt performer
Daniel Maldonado (*)
Stunts
Mike Mukatis (*)
Stunt driver
Lin Oeding (*)
Stunts
Chris Palermo (*)
Stunt performer
Linda Perlin (*)
Stunts
Brian Peters (*)
Stunts
Scott Philyaw (*)
Stunts
Rex Reddick (*)
Stunts
Spencer Sano (*)
Stunt performer
Jeff Shannon (*)
Stunt double
Alicia Skirball (*) (Amy Adams)
Stunts
Alicia Skirball (*)
Stunts
Mark Stefanich (*)
Stunt performer
Todd Rogers Terry (*)
Stunt performer
John Turk (*)
Stunts
Kofi Yiadom (*)

Camera

Generator operator
Mauricio J. Alvarez (California)
Eclipse technician
David Arms (Visual effects/plate unit, Illinois)
Video assist utility
Tim Armstrong (Illinois)
Libra head technician
Adam Devitt Austin (California) (Adam Austin)
Generator operator
Roger Bailey (Second unit, Vancouver)
Chief lighting technician
Ryan Bailey (Second unit, Vancouver)
Second assistant camera
Harold Bernard (Vancouver)
Video assist operator
Jeff Bjorgum (Second unit, Vancouver) (Jeffery Bjorgum)
Video assist
Jeffery Bjorgum (Vancouver)
Assistant chief lighting technician
Robert Brady (Vancouver) (Rob Brady)
Dolly grip
Michael Brennan (Illinois)
Assistant chief lighting technician
Trevor Carabin (Second unit, Vancouver)
Camera operator
John Clothier
Second assistant camera
Mark Connelly (California)
Key grip
Michael Coo (Illinois) (Michael J. Coo)
Camera operator
William Dalgleish (William R. Dalgleish)
Director of photography
William Dalgleish (Second unit, Vancouver) (William R. Dalgleish)
Best boy grip
Drew David (Vancouver)
Chief lighting technician
Andrew W. Davidson (Vancouver) (Drew Davidson)
Key grip
Herb Dewaal (Water tank unit, Vancouver) (Herb DeWaal)
First assistant camera
Don Duffield Jr. (California) (Don Duffield III)
Second assistant camera
Waylon Edwards (Water tank unit, Vancouver)
First assistant camera
Loren Elkins (Water tank unit, Vancouver)
Still photographer
Clay Enos
Best boy grip
Kevin Fairbairn (Second unit, Vancouver)
Second assistant camera
John Garrett (Illinois)
Dolly grip
Lee Gibeau (Vancouver)
Key grip
Lee Gibeau (Second unit, Vancouver)
Generator operator
David G. Goyer (Vancouver) (David Goyer)
Rigging gaffer
Joseph F. Guerino (Illinois) (Joseph Guerino)
Second assistant camera
Jay C. Hager (California) (Jay Hager)
Best boy rigging grip
Charles Hart (California)
Rigging key grip
M.K. Hiniker (California) (Mitchell K. Hiniker)
Film loader
Patrick Hogue (Vancouver)
Second assistant camera
Casey Howard (California) (Walrus J.U.I.C.E. Howard)
Video assist
David Joshi (Dave Joshi)
Camera loader
Yuka Kadona (California) (Yuka Kadono)
Aerial director of photography
Michael Kelem (California)
Key grip
Michael Kirilenko (Vancouver) (Mike Kirilenko)
Film loader
Josh Kjorven (Second unit, Vancouver) (Joshua Kjorven)
Best boy grip
Craig Kohtala (Illinois)
First assistant camera
Peter Kuttner (Illinois)
Rigging best boy grip
Andrew Lostumo (Illinois)
Assistant chief lighting technician
Brett A. Mabry (California) (Brett Mabry)
Electrician
Brett Mabry
Dimmer operator
Gideon Markham (California)
Rigging grip
David McIntosh (Vancouver)
Dolly grip
Ryan Monro (Vancouver)
Chief lighting technician
Patrick Moore (Water tank unit, Vancouver)
Second assistant camera
Dan Morrison (Vancouver)
Aerial director of photography
David B. Nowell
Rigging gaffer
Travis Panarisi (California)
Assistant video assist
Vincent Parker (California)
First assistant camera
Brad Peterman
Camera operator
Keith Peterman (California)
First assistant camera
Larry Portmann (Vancouver)
Second assistant camera
Doug Price (California)
Video assist
Jonah Ravine (California)
Rigging key grip
John S. Robertson (Illinois)
Director of photography
Pete Romano (Water tank unit, Vancouver)
Best boy grip
Brian Rosso (California)
Best boy rigging grip
Robin Say (Vancouver)
Loader
Aaron Schuh (Illinois)
First assistant camera
Ian Seabrook (Water tank unit, Vancouver)
First assistant camera
Dennis Seawright (California)
Camera trainee
Shawn Seifert (Vancouver)
Camera trainee
Shaun Stander (Vancouver)
Dolly grip
Jason Storandt (Illinois)
Camera loader
Joseph Sutera (California) (Joe Sutera)
Rigging electric best boy
Karina Teismann (Illinois)
Generator operator
Arturo Valaquez (California)
Assistant chief lighting technician
Chris Warren (Illinois) (Christopher Warren)
Chief lighting technician
Joe Warren (Illinois) (Joseph F. Warren)
Video playback supervisor
Rick Whitfield (Illinois)
Second assistant camera
Chris Wittenborn (Illinois)
First assistant camera
Steven Wolfe (California) (Steve Wolfe)
Dimmer operator
Scott Zematis (Illinois)
Rigging grip
Scott Andrew Armstrong (*)
Rigging grip
Stephen Arnott (*)
Rigging grip
Jon Arturi (*)
Crane technician
Nico Bally (*)
Rigging grip
Troy Bassett (*)
Rigging grip
Brian Bishop (*)
Rigging grip
Jeff Bonny (*)
Set wireman
Keith Brooks (*)
Rigging electrician
Eric C. Castro (*)
Rigging lamp operator
Jonathan Chapman (*)
Balloon light technician
Greg Chmura (*)
Electrician
Marty Coady (*)
Rigging electrician
Dawn Copeland (*)
Lighting technician
Eric Arnold Cortez (*)
Grip
Nicholas Dent (*)
Grip
Tommy Donald (*) (Los angeles)
Key grip
Tommy Donald (*) (Second unit)
Electrician
Ronald Dragosh (*)
Rigging electrician
Sean Edmiston (*)
Grip
Jonathan Ellison (*) (Segments)
Supertechno operator
Chad Eshbaugh (*)
Aerial camera system tech eclipse
Peter Graf (*)
Additional rigging electrician
Josh Hackney (*)
Rigging grip
Rod Haney (*)
Rigging electric
James S. Harvey (*)
Best boy rigging lighting
Jeff Harvey (*)
Second assistant camera
Eric Hingst (*) ("c" camera)
Grip
Kyle Hou (*) (Second unit)
De-rigging grip
Jeffrey Hurt (*)
Grip
Robert Ikeda (*)
Grip
Timothy Jipping (*)
Second unit
Justin Johns (*) (Video assist)
Lighting technician
Matt Johnson (*)
Lighting technician
Ryan Ketchum (*)
Console programmer/operator
Phil Klapwyk (*)
Additional rigging electrician
Tim Kossa (*)
Additional rigging electrician
Zander Kroon (*)
Lighting technician
Jeff Kuzyk (*)
Leadman grip
Kevin Lheritier (*)
Electrician
Jeremy Long (*)
Electrician
David 'Louie' Lukasik (*)
Lighting technician
Damon Marcellino (*)
Lighting technician
Prem Marimuthu (*)
Rigging electrician
Carson E. Mayne (*)
Lighting technician
Paul Stoker Mayne (*)
Grip
Adam McDonald (*)
Media server programmer
Jason McKinnon (*)
Grip
Brad Mear (*) (Second unit, Vancouver)
Rigging lamp operator
Lee Mills (*)
Rigging electric
Keith Mukai (*)
Rigging grip
Bryce Munro (*)
Grip
Jeremy Noggles (*) (Los angeles)
Rigging grip
Michael Orr (*)
Lead rigging grip
Peter Pacula (*)
Rigging electrician
Dave Pawela (*)
Additional rigging grip
Corey Powers (*)
Grip
Dean Reca (*)
Scorpio head technician
Lance Rieck (*)
Rigging grip
Tim Ryan (*)
Rigging lamp operator
Armand Santos (*)
Rigging lamp operator
Christian Schauz (*)
Grip
Dean Schwingboth (*) (Second unit)
Best boy rigging grip
Jason Selsor (*) (Los Angels)
Grip
Leon Serginson (*)
Grip
Kacper Skowron (*)
Rigging grip
Ed Titus (*)
Electrician
Jerry Tran (*)
Grip
Timothy Troy (*)
Video playback operator
Scott Wallace (*)
Second assistant camera
Justin Watson (*) ("c" camera, Chicago)
Lighting console operator
Roger Wells (*)
Libra head technician
James J. Williams (*)
C-camera
Steven R. Wojcik (*) (Chicago unit)
Rigging electrician
John Woods (*)
Rigging gaffer
Keith Woods (*)
Technocrane operator
Mark N. Woods (*) (Chicago unit)

Wardrobe department

Specialty costumer
Tony Acosta Jr.
Set supervisor
Michelle Baines (Vancouver)
Costumer
Kurt J. Blackwell
Costume illustrator
Phillip Boutté Jr. (Phillip Boutte Jr.)
Costumer
Stacy Caballero-Foushée (Stacy Caballero)
Costumer
Pamela Cameron (Vancouver)
Key set costumer
Patrick Caulfield (Illinois)
Costumer
Nancy Cavallaro (Illinois)
Key specialty costumer
Federico Cervantes
Costume illustrator
Keith Christensen
Specialty costume manufacturer
Joseph Richard Collins
Key costumer
Stella C. Cottini (Illinois) (Stella Cottini)
Assistant costume designer
Courtney Daniel (Vancouver)
Assistant costume designer
Summer Dietz (Vancouver)
Costumer
Kelli Dunsmore (Vancouver)
Costumer
David Fernandez
Set costumer
Elizabeth Frank (California)
Costumer
Steven Frendreis (Illinois)
Costumer
Melissa A. Grzybek (Illinois) (Melissa Grzybek)
Costumer
Lise Hache (Vancouver)
Costume department coordinator
Koreen Heaver (Vancouver)
Costume supervisor
Jennifer Jobst (Illinois)
Costume illustrator
Steve Jung
Set costumer
Laura Kaminski (Illinois)
Key specialty costume manufacturer
Stacia Lang
Set costumer
Noel Leonard (California)
Costume supervisor
Janice MacIsaac (Vancouver)
Costume illustrator
Warren Manser
Costumer
Sonny Merritt
Costume supervisor
Bob Morgan
Costume illustrator
Edwin Natividad (Ed Natividad)
Costumer
Chris Newlander
Costumer
Shelli Nishino
Costumer
Diane Nosella (Vancouver)
Set supervisor
Susan O'Hara (Vancouver)
Costumer
Maureen O'Heron
Costume department coordinator
Nina Padovano
Costumer
Gina Panno (Illinois)
Costumer
Kelly Porter
Costumer
Cacey Riggan
Costume illustrator
Constantine Sekeris
Specialty costumes supervisor
Russell Shinkle
Costumer
Victor H. Soto (Illinois)
Costumer
Marian Toy
Specialty costume manufacturer
Bill Traetta
Costumer
Amanda Mae Vinopal (Illinois) (Amanda Scholl)
Costumer
Serrita Walker (Illinois)
Costumer
Michael Welch
Specialty costumes mold maker
Chris Alexander (*) (Ironhead Studios)
Costumer
Carrie Arakaki (*)
Costumer
Lisa Bojarski (*)
Set costumer
Andre Brouwer (*)
Assistant ager/dyer
Lanny Campbell (*)
Ager/dyer
Bridget Catchpole (*)
Ager/dyer
Steve Constancio (*)
Costume buyer
Luisa Dalmagro (*)
Specialty costumes mold maker
Erin Dell'amore (*) (Ironhead Studios)
Head dyer
Sharon Fauvel (*)
Specialty costumes mold maker
Ryk Fortuna (*) (Ironhead Studios)
Key costume ager/dyer
Denise Gingrich (*)
Costume constructor
Deborah Goldstein (*)
Ager/dyer
Julia Gombert (*)
Concept artist
Brendan Heffernan (*)
Ager/dyer
Katy Johnson (*)
Cutter
Rosalie Lee (*)
Specialty costume construction
Clayton Martinez (*)
Foam technician
Cass McClure (*) (Specialty costumes)
Wardrobe production assistant
Ralph Moran (*)
Wardrobe production assistant
Jason Neisewander (*)
Costume buyer
Julie O'Rourke (*)
Costume cutter
Ute Porath (*)
Costume digital artist
Jabbar Raisani (*)
Head textile artist
Matt Reitsma (*)
Costumer
Kiersten Ronning (*)
Costumer
Kim Shek (*)
Textile artist
Douglas J. Stewart (*)
Specialty costume painter
Cale Thomas (*)
Concept artist
Filippo Valsecchi (*)
Costume digital artist
Eddie Yang (*)
Sculptor
Kodai Yoshizawa (*)

Editorial department

Assistant editor
Carlos Castillon (Carlos M. Castillón)
Assistant editor
Cassie Dixon
Digital intermediate producer
Annie Johnson (Company 3)
On-line editor
Rudy Lopez (Company 3)
First assistant editor
Warren Paeff
Assistant editor
Tyler Ruocco
Colorist
Stefan Sonnenfeld (Company 3)
Producer
Stefan Sonnenfeld (Company 3)
Colorist
Adrian DeLude (*) (Dailies)
Assistant editor
Alex Gilbert (*) (EPK and BTS)
On set editor
Luben Izov (*)
Post-production coordinator
Daniel Paress (*)
Color timer
Jim Passon (*)
Dailies assistant
Joe Pestana (*)
Digital dailies
Sean Rowe (*)
Digital intermediate accountant
Ian Sullivan (*)

Music department

Musician
Ryeland Allison (Drum orchestra)
Music consultant
Peter Asher
Score wrangler
Bob Badami
Musician
Boo Bernstein (Pedal steel guitar)
Musician
Curt Bisquera (Drum orchestra)
Musician
Jason Bonham (Drum orchestra)
Orchestra leader
Belinda Broughton
Musician
Ann Marie Calhoun (Violin)
Musician
Danny Carey (Drum orchestra)
Musician
Matt Chamberlain (Drum orchestra)
Assistant engineer
John Chapman (John W. Chapman)
Technical score engineer
Chuck Choi
Musician
Vinnie Colaiuta (Drum orchestra)
Musician
George Doering (Guitars)
Musician
Bernie Dresel (Drum orchestra)
Musician
Sheila E. (Drum orchestra)
Musician
Skip Edwards (Pedal steel guitar)
Supervising orchestrator
Bruce Fowler
Supervising orchestrator
Walter Fowler (Walt Fowler)
Musician
Josh Freese (Drum orchestra)
Musician
Peter Frieberger (Pedal steel guitar)
Conductor
Nick Glennie-Smith
Additional music and rhythm design
Junkie XL
Orchestrator
Kevin Kaska
Composer
Andrew Kawczynski (Additional music)
Musician
Jim Keltner (Drum orchestra)
Additional arrangements
Jasha Klebe
Music production services
Steven Kofsky
Additional recording
Daniel Kresco
Musician
Trevor Lawrence Jr. (Drum orchestra)
Score mixer
Stephen Lipson
Score producer
Stephen Lipson
Musician
J.D. Maness (Pedal steel guitar)
Composer
Steve Mazzaro (Additional music)
Musician
John McClung (Pedal steel guitar)
Score mixer
Alan Meyerson
Score recordist
Alan Meyerson
Orchestrator
Suzette Moriaty (Yvonne S. Moriarty)
Music editor
Melissa Muik
Assistant engineer
Peter Nelson
Musician
Toss Panos (Drum orchestra)
Musician
Satnam Ramgotra (Drum orchestra)
Musician
Marty Rifkin (Pedal steel guitar)
Musician
JR Robinson (Drum orchestra) (J.R. Robinson)
Score coordinator
Czarina Russell
Orchestrator
Carl Rydlund
Synth programming
Howie Scarr (Howard Scarr)
Musician
Rick Schmidt (Pedal steel guitar)
Assistant music editor
Nevin Seus
Musician
Lee Sklar (Bass)
Musician
Chas Smith (Pedal steel guitar)
Musician
Martin Tillman (Cello)
Additional recording
Thomas Vicari
Assistant engineer
Christian Wenger
Technical score engineer
Brian Wherry
Digital instrument design
Mark Wherry
Musician
Pharrell Williams (Drum orchestra)
Music clearance
Margaret Yen
Voice soloist
Thornhildur
Composer
Atli Örvarsson (Additional music)
Music preparation
Emad Borjian (*)
Music preparation
Mae Crosby (*)
Music supervisor
Alejandro de la Llosa (*)
Orchestrator
Elizabeth Finch (*)
Playback singer
Lisa Gerrard (*)
Orchestrator
Rick Giovinazzo (*)
Digital score recordist
Kevin Globerman (*)
Sample development
Taurees Habib (*)
Score recordist
Tom Hardisty (*)
Musician
Scott Hosfeld (*)
Musician
Bryce Jacobs (*) (Guitar, bass guitar)
Music preparation
Frank Macchia (*)
Music preparation
Aaron Meyer (*)
Score mix assistant engineer
Nils Montan (*)
Additional recordist
Satoshi Mark Noguchi (*)
Technical score engineer
Claudio Olachea (*)
Composer
William J Parker (*) (Additional music)
Sample development
Benjamin R. Robinson (*)
Music contractor
Peter Rotter (*)
Sample development
Adam Schmidt (*)
Technical score engineer
Monica Sonand (*)
Orchestrator
Geoff Stradling (*)
Sample development
Raul Vega (*)
Composer
Christian Vorlander (*) (Additional music)
Sample development
Mary Webster (*)

Other crew

Assistant
Jasa Abreo (Kevin Costner, Illinois)
Set staff assistant
Evan Allen-Gessesse (Illinois)
Set staff assistant
Tyra Atkins (Vancouver)
Assistant production accountant
Nicole Basile (Illinois)
Staff assistant
Daniel Baxter
Staff assistant
Anthony D. Beckwith (California) (Anthony Beckwith)
Production accountant
Karen Bergen (Vancouver)
Set staff assistant
Madeleine Black (Illinois)
Cast trainer
Michael Blevins
Assistant location manager
Adam Boor (Illinois)
Staff assistant
Jessica Hart (Jessica Bouz)
Assistant production coordinator
Kimberly Buckham (Vancouver)
Craft service
Raymond Bulinski
Assistant
Matt Bunten (Zack Snyder, Vancouver)
Set staff assistant
Ben Cairns (Vancouver) (Benjamin Cairns)
Assistant production accountant
Charlene Callihoo (Vancouver)
Production assistant
Josh Carlascio
Staff assistant
Sam Carmichael (Illinois)
Assistant production accountant
Nick Carranza (Illinois) (Nicholas Carranza)
Staff assistant
Jayson K. Chang (California) (Jayson Chang)
Craft service
Peter Chase (California)
Assistant
Samantha Chisari (Lloyd Phillips, Vancouver)
Production associate
Trevor J.W. Christie (Trevor Christie)
Medic
John Clancy (Illinois)
Assistant production accountant
Rudy Coblentz (Illinois) (Rudy Coblentz Jr.)
Assistant location manager
Jason M. Collier (Vancouver) (Jason Collier)
Medic
Daniel C. Cronin (Illinois)
Marine coordinator
Jason Crosby (Vancouver)
Clearances
Peter Cummings (Vancouver)
Assistant production accountant
Jacqueline V. Dallamore (Vancouver) (Jacqueline V. Johnson)
Staff assistant
Chewie K. Darsow (Illinois)
Staff assistant
Michel Deascentiis (Michel DeAscentiis)
Security
Franco Debiase (Vancouver)
Military technical advisor
James Dever (James D. Dever)
Staff assistant
Samantha Dewey-Gartner
Set staff assistant
Chelsea Donison (Illinois)
Supervising location manager
Bill Doyle (William Doyle)
Set staff assistant
Catherine Dunne (Vancouver)
Staff assistant
Anthony Elfrez (California)
Assistant production accountant
Sara Ellingen (Illinois)
Staff assistant
Pam Elliott (Illinois)
Staff assistant
Brady Endres
Staff assistant
Taylor Estell (Illinois)
Staff assistant
Emmy Eves
Staff assistant
Joseph Felder (Illinois)
Staff assistant
Marissa Fiore (California)
Staff assistant
Ryan Flick (Vancouver)
Assistant
Kelsey Fonda (Deborah Snyder, Vancouver)
Clearance coordinator
Shannon Fortune (Illinois)
Staff assistant
John Gallegos (Illinois) (John Adam Gallegos)
Staff assistant
Lauren Geaghan (Vancouver)
Script supervisor
Steven R. Gehrke (California) (Steve Gehrke)
Set staff assistant
Mark Gibbard (Vancouver)
Staff assistant
Leo Gilbert (Illinois)
Assistant production accountant
Selena Ginger (Vancouver)
Assistant location manager
Paul D. Giordano (Vancouver) (Paul Giordano)
Staff assistant
Patrick Goeke (Illinois) (B. Patrick Goeke)
Production executive
Jordan Goldberg (Syncopy)
Second assistant
Carrie Gooch (Lloyd Phillips, Illinois)
Staff assistant
Peter Gordon (Illinois) (Peter Gordon)
Set staff assistant
Jenna Gouchey (Vancouver)
Assistant
Matt Granger (Russell Crowe, Vancouver)
Assistant production accountant
Christopher Green (Vancouver) (Christopher J. Green)
Assistant
Nathen Grigsby (Deborah Snyder, Illinois)
Staff assistant
Kevin Grimon (Illinois)
Environmental steward
Shelley Grisbrook (Vancouver) (Shelley Grissbrook)
Staff assistant
Amy Haeussler (Illinois)
Set staff assistant
Gene Han (Illinois)
Staff assistant
Ashlyn Hardie (Vancouver)
Staff assistant
Thomas Haring (Illinois)
Assistant location manager
Ron Haynes (California) (Ronald M. Haynes)
Staff assistant
Beth Henderson (Vancouver)
Assistant production accountant
Otto Heszky (California)
Set staff assistant
Will Higgins (Illinois)
Dialect coach
Elizabeth Himelstein
Production accountant
Jason Hinkel
Water safety
Jeff Hotte (Water tank unit, Vancouver)
Staff assistant
Ryan Robert Howard (California)
Production assistant
Katelyn Howes
Staff assistant
Weldon Huang (Vancouver)
Staff assistant
Steven Hudosh (Illinois)
Staff assistant
Allison Isenberg (Illinois)
Assistant location manager
Nicholas Jamison (Illinois)
Production coordinator
Karen Jarnecke
Staff assistant
Annie Jewell
Production accountant
Linden Wineland Johnson (Linden Johnson)
Assistant production accountant
Kim Ju (Illinois)
Marine coordinator
Lance Julian (Vancouver)
Set staff assistant
Magdalena Kaczorowska (Vancouver)
Assistant
Melissa Kaye (Amy Adams, Illinois)
Craft service
Jamie Kehoe (California)
Set staff assistant
Darren Kelly (Vancouver)
Staff assistant
Sam Kim (Vancouver)
Staff assistant
Stephen Knight (Illinois) (Stephen C. Knight)
Staff assistant
Scott Koche (California)
Set staff assistant
Christina Kouyoumdzoglou (Illinois)
Staff assistant
Rachel Krantz
Assistant
Irec Kriske (Diane Lane, Illinois)
Assistant production accountant
Mark Kurzweil (Illinois)
Craft service
Meti Kusari (California)
Assistant location manager
Dan Kuzmenko (Vancouver)
Assistant production accountant
Janet Lane (Vancouver)
Second assistant
Topher Rhys-Lawrence (Charles Roven) (Topher Rhys Lawrence)
Assistant
Marco Leone (Amy Adams, Vancouver)
Assistant
Jackie Levine (Deborah Snyder)
Assistant production accountant
Cristina Lois (California)
Medic
Chris Lum (California)
Medic
Kathryn A. Madden (Illinois) (Kathryn Madden)
Set staff assistant
Otto Mak (Vancouver)
Key assistant location manager
Donny Martino Jr. (California)
Staff assistant
Joe Mason (California)
Staff assistant
Mousy McCallum (California)
Staff assistant
Cody McDonald
Assistant production accountant
Cheryl McHugh (Illinois)
Assistant location manager
Marc Meeks (Illinois)
Staff assistant
Neal Melancon (Vancouver)
Assistant production accountant
Barbara Mercer (Vancouver)
Staff assistant
Savannah Milazzo (Illinois)
Production secretary
Elisabeth Miller
Production secretary
Megan Minkoff
Staff assistant
Marco Antonio Montalvo (Marco Montalvo)
Set staff assistant
Keli A. Moore (Vancouver) (Keli Moore)
Assistant production coordinator
Ellen J. Porter (Ellen J. Morris)
Unit publicist
Lee Anne Muldoon
Medic
Thomas P. Mulroe (Illinois)
Staff assistant
Dillon Neaman (California)
Assistant
Ryan Needham (Michael Shannon, Illinois)
Staff assistant
Keith O'Hara (Illinois)
Craft service
Donna E. Oakes
Staff assistant
Nicole Oesterle (Illinois)
Staff assistant
Lesley Onstott (Illinois)
Production coordinator
Margaret J. Orlando (Illinois)
Set staff assistant
Jett Pace (Vancouver)
Location manager
Rino Pace (Vancouver)
Assistant location manager
J.T. Panzarella (California) (JT Panzarella)
Aerial coordinator
David W. Paris (David Paris)
Assistant location manager
Natasha Parker (Illinois)
Assistant production accountant
Jane Pearson (Vancouver)
Staff assistant
Leah Pettis
Stand-in
David Piatek
Assistant
Erica Rahn (Syncopy)
Production secretary
Moheen M. Ramsey (Illinois) (Moheen Ramsey)
First aid
James W. Rankin (Vancouver) (Jim Rankin)
Staff assistant
Shakena Reed (Illinois)
Medic
James Reem (Illinois)
Craft service
Julie Reese (Water tank unit, Vancouver)
Staff assistant
Tracy Reuter (Illinois)
Assistant marine coordinator
Jarod Ridge (Vancouver)
Staff assistant
Kyle Rorie (Illinois)
Assistant
Mike Rosemeyer (Henry Cavill, Illinois)
Assistant
Rebecca Roven (Charles Roven)
Assistant location manager
Maria C. Roxas (Illinois)
Assistant
Paul Ruffolo (Russell Crowe, Illinois)
Assistant
Brian Ruiz (Zack Snyder, Illinois)
Animal trainer
Connie Rusgen
Staff assistant
P.J. Russ (Illinois)
Senior military technical advisor
Stephen Sanders
Assistant
Celeste Coller (Zack Snyder) (Celeste Schipono-Coller)
Script supervisor
Ana Oparnica (Second unit, Vancouver)
Staff assistant
Jamie Seborer (California)
Assistant location manager
Michael Shanahan (California)
Staff assistant
Erin Sinclair (Vancouver)
Ground coordinator
Ben Skorstad (Visual effects/plate unit, Illinois)
Staff assistant
Zack Smith (California)
Staff assistant
Olivia Snyder (Olivia Snyder-Spak)
Production coordinator
Adrienne Sol (Vancouver)
Assistant marine coordinator
Nick Spetsiotis (Vancouver)
Air force advisor
Chris Stagner
Staff assistant
Darryl S. Stawychny (Vancouver) (Darryl Stawychny)
Set staff assistant
Rebecca Stephenson (Vancouver)
Staff assistant
Erin Stern (California)
Set staff assistant
William Stewart (Vancouver)
Assistant production accountant
Marie Sturgess (Vancouver)
Medic
Thomas Sullivan III (Illinois) (Thomas Sullivan)
Staff assistant
Stace Synkiw (Vancouver)
Assistant production accountant
Cynthia Ceglarek Tappy (Illinois) (Cindy Ceglarek)
Set staff assistant
Steven Tether (Vancouver)
Assistant production coordinator
Margaret A. Thomas (Illinois)
Assistant
Andy Thompson (Syncopy)
Staff assistant
Kenneth Thompson (California)
Set staff assistant
David Scott Thomson (Vancouver)
Production controller
Elizabeth K. Tompkins (Elizabeth Tompkins)
Key assistant location manager
Scott Trimble (California)
Cast trainer
Mark Twight
Assistant production accountant
Kari Tyler
Staff assistant
Spencer Tyler (California)
Staff assistant
Jennifer Erin Vaughan (Vancouver)
Assistant production accountant
Aaron Walrod (Illinois)
Staff assistant
Jocelyne Ward (Vancouver)
Staff assistant
Spence Warren (Illinois)
Script supervisor
Kimi Webber
Staff assistant
Collin D. Welch (Illinois) (Collin Welch)
Medic
Terry Whirity (Illinois)
Staff assistant
Kelly Whitfield (Vancouver)
Medic
Tony Whitmore (California)
Staff assistant
George Williams III (California)
Assistant
David Willing (Henry Cavill) (David C Willing)
Travel coordinator
Rhona Williscroft
Assistant
Katie Woolridge (Lloyd Phillips)
Assistant aerial coordinator
Steven Wright (Vancouver) (Steve Wright)
Security
Richard Wynnyk (Vancouver)
Production accountant
Mark Wyrick
Medic
James York (Illinois)
Assistant production accountant
Brett C. Young-Fountain (California) (Brett Young-Fountain)
Assistant production accountant
Joan Deplewski (Joan Zulfer)
Production assistant
Dustin Lee Abram (*)
Sculptor
Andy Aitken (*)
Production assistant
Pouya Asadi (*)
Assistant military advisor
John Balfour (*)
Production assistant
Al Benoit (*)
Post production scripts
Susan Bliss (*)
Location assistant
Genona Blue (*) (Chicago)
Production assistant
Theodore Bocolas (*)
Production assistant
Jeff Botelho (*)
Second assistant production coordinator
Morgan Brady (*)
Production assistant
Elizabeth Kate Branem (*)
Dog trainer
Bettina Browne (*)
Location assistant
Todd F. Campbell (*)
Production assistant
Jacqueline Charak (*)
Review panel
Neil A. Cole (*)
Production assistant
Andrea Crandall (*)
Photo/filming double
Michele Cummins (*)
Public relations
Carl Cunningham (*)
Production assistant
Rory Cunningham (*)
Location scout
Hans Dayal (*)
Assistant production coordinator/shipping coordinator
Hanelize de Beer (*)
Animal trainer
Mark Dumas (*)
Creative marketing
Scott Ennis (*)
Project manager
D.R. Farquharson (*) (Deluxe Digital Cinema)
Production operations
Alastair Ferris-Leak (*)
Stand-in
John J. Fischer (*)
Armorer
Vincent Joseph Flaherty (*)
Second assistant production coordinator
Byron Fudge (*)
Production assistant
Malcolm Granath (*)
Projectionist
Brandon Gutierrez (*)
Dive safety team
Braden Haggerty (*)
Production assistant
Michael J. Hauser (*)
Production assistant
Natalie Higgins (*)
Second assistant production office coordinator
Jessica Hoyles (*)
Production assistant
Aric Jackson (*)
Production assistant
Steven Johnson (*)
Craft service company
Michael Kehoe (*) (Los angeles)
Production assistant
Michael Aaron Keith (*)
Video playback graphics
Chris Kieffer (*)
Production assistant
Andre King (*)
Production assistant
Lauren Knox (*)
Vfx accountant
Aaron Kozak (*)
Craft service assistant
David Kreger (*)
Additional production assistant
Robert Kreiling (*)
Production assistant
Alex Krochman (*)
Production assistant
Kelsey Landels (*)
Production assistant
Dan Latham (*)
Production assistant
Ina Lereine (*)
Production assistant
Alisha Lillion (*)
Location coordinator
Sharon Lomasney (*) (Chicago)
Production assistant
Dan Machut (*)
Additional production assistant
Jerry Mack (*)
Production assistant
Alex Mastoon (*)
Production assistant
Bryce McLaughlin (*)
Production assistant
Cris Mertens (*)
Production assistant
Ralph Moran (*)
Location manager
Robin Mounsey (*) (Vancouver)
Helicopter pilot
Rob Munro (*)
Production assistant
Jason Neisewander (*)
Production assistant
Amanda Marie Fausher (*)
Production assistant
Robert O'Quinn (*)
Key set production assistant
R. Ben Parker (*) (Chicago)
Production assistant
Ina Petersen (*)
Stand-in
Steven James Price (*) (Christopher Meloni)
Chef
Paul Rathburn (*)
Assistant to producer
Bobby Ravanshenas (*)
Production staff
Bobby Ravanshenas (*)
Production assistant
Robert C. Rhodes (*)
Stand-in
Kyle Riefsnyder (*) (Henry Cavill)
Production assistant
Mick Rochon (*)
Stand-in
Nicole Rockmann (*) (Amy Adams)
Additional set staff assistant
Henry Sandifer (*)
Location coordinator
Kevin Schroeder (*) (Chicago)
Production coordinator
Vrushank Shah (*)
Production assistant
Jimmy Sharma (*)
Additional voice
Frank Sharp (*)
Location coordinator
Heather Sharpe (*) (Chicago)
Technical advisor
Dale Shelton (*)
Set medic
Benjamin Stern (*)
Assistant to executive in charge of production
Erick Lee Stroy (*)
Production assistant
Jamie Strunk (*)
Key assistant location manager
Rob Swenson (*) (Prep)
Script supervisor
Mary Tallman (*) (Visual effects unit)
Key production assistant
Shane Tanny (*)
Production assistant
Laura May Taylor (*)
Set production assistant
Spencer Taylor (*) (Los angeles)
Production assistant
Brandon Lee Tenney (*)
Researcher
Joel Thingvall (*)
Stand-in
Ryan Tiderington (*)
Catering
Jon Torgerson (*) (Main cast, California)
Unit caterer
Matt Towstyka (*)
Set production assistant
Jennifer Tunberg (*)
On-set paramedic
Kelli Turner (*)
Key assistant location manager
Keomanee Vilaythong (*)
Set decoration researcher
Leena Waller (*)
Production assistant
Mike Warren (*)
Environmental consultant
Geoff Wickstrom (*)
Craft service assistant
Eric Winn (*)
Production assistant
Michael Zak (*)
Production assistant
Mariela Zapata (*)

(*) uncredited