You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Expect No Mercy

(Expect No Mercy)

 Credits

Cast

Justin Vanier
Billy Blanks
Eric
Jalal Merhi
Warbeck
Wolf Larson
Vicki
Laurie Holden
Damian
Anthony De Longis
Spyder
Michael Blanks
Alexander
Réal Andrews
Goldberg
Sam Moses
Wilkinson
Jefferson Mappin
Woods
Géza Kovács
Frank
Richard Fitzpatrick
Bromfield
Brett Halsey
Bodyguard
Scott Wickware
Technician
Lazar Rockwood
Technician #2
Amer Merhi
Bertolucci
Bob Collins
Woman In Pool
Tania Gort
Bodyguard #1
Mo Chow
Bodyguard #2
Ho Chow
Bodyguard #3
Garrett Warren
Bodyguard #4
Norman Grant
Bodyguard #5
Bob Barrett
Bodyguard #6
Brad Jones
Lawyer
Jonathan Whittaker
Female VR Student
Alana Sosnova
Male VR Student
Hung Son Tran
Goliath
Scott Hogarth
Instructor Enforcer
Gary 'Si-Jo' Foo
Yellow Belt Thug
Bob Cotie
Gridman / Khan / Fango
Gary Chow
Evil Clown
Rick Sue
Destroyer
Layton Morrison
Samurai
Bill Pickels
Martial Artist
Andre Sack
Ninja and Enforcer
Don Gough
Boxer
Christopher Lee Clements
Dominatrix
Lisa Jilon
Alleyway Fighter
Howard Green
Alleyway Fighter
Dan Claridge
Assassin
Christopher Foo
Assassin
Clive Elliot
Assassin
Simon Repton
Assassin
Olavo Cordeiro
Assassin
Mitchell Koh
Assassin
Darren Michael McGuire
Assassin
Andrew Cooper
Enforcer
Peter Gilpin
Enforcer
John Milios
Enforcer
Patrice Williams
Enforcer
Brian Thomas (Bryan Thomas)
Enforcer
Chet Dixon
Enforcer
Matthew Garel
Enforcer
Paul Stoichevesk
Enforcer
Mike Jabr Hamade
Enforcer
Louis Paquette
Enforcer
Bevaun Garraway
Enforcer
John Curic
Enforcer
Robert Boyd
Enforcer
Nicki Noonan
Enforcer
Dan Daniels
Enforcer
Michael Gibson
Replacement Detective
David Stevenson
Replacement Detective
Steven Nijjar
Replacement Detective
Shane Cardwell
Woman in Porsche
Basma Merhi

Director

Director
Zale Dalen

Writing credits

Written by
J. Stephen Maunder

Producer

Associate producer
J. Stephen Maunder
Producer
Jalal Merhi
Associate producer
Kevin Ward

Music

Music
Varouje

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Curtis Petersen

Editor

Editor
Kevin Schjerning

Casting

Casting director
Anne Sketchley

Production design

Production designer
Jasna Stefanovic

Art direction

Art director
Grid Jurek (Ingrid Jurek)

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Cathy Irvine (Catherine Davies Irvine)
Makeup artist
Cathy Irvine (Catherine Davies Irvine)
Assistant hair stylist
Mila Grcic
Assistant makeup artist
Mila Grcic
Key hair stylist
Monique Venier
Key makeup artist
Monique Venier

Production management

Production manager
Rob Iveson
Post-production supervisor
Jalal Merhi
Post-production supervisor
Kevin Schjerning
Production supervisor
Kevin Ward

Assistant director

Second assistant director
Charmaine Carvalho
Second unit director
Charmaine Carvalho
Third assistant director
Kimberly Davidson
Third assistant director
David DiMarco
Third assistant director
Karen McGarroch
Second unit director
Jalal Merhi
First assistant director
Ian Robertson

Art department

Scenic painter
Craig Black
Art department assistant
Paul Dallin
Art department assistant
Lance Dutrizac
Set constructor
Rob den Elzen
Set designer
Caroline Gee
Set dresser
Ian Hay
Set constructor
James Hennessey
Assistant set dresser
Andy Joyce
Assistant art director
Bruce Lyne
Set constructor
George Macpherson
Property master
John Mainwaring
Scenic painter
Ian McDougall
Property master
Gabi Milius
Assistant props
Denise Moss
Set dresser
David G. Rockburn (David Rockburn)
Scenic painter
Gary R. Simkins (Gary Simkins)
Art department assistant
Danielle Susskind
Assistant set dresser
Andy Tcherevatty

Sound department

Sound re-recording mixer
David Appleby
Sound operator
Tony Bielow
Sound mixer
Dan Daniels
Sound recordist
Dan Daniels
Assistant sound effects editor
Ed Douglas
Assistant foley artist
Diana Eljabri
Dialogue editor
Greg Glynn
Sound operator
Nigel Haggis
Foley operator
Steve Hammond
Sound effects editor
Jim Hopkins
Sound operator
Ernie Kilcup
Adr recordist
Darcy Kite
Foley recordist
Darcy Kite
Assistant dialogue editor
Fiona Paterson
Sound re-recording mixer
Dino Pigat
Sound operator
Brent Roach
Foley artist
John Sievert
Adr recordist
Bill Smith (William Smith)
Assistant foley artist
Virginia Storey
Supervising sound editor
Alban Streeter
Adr recordist
Andrew Tay
Sound supporter
David Watt
Boom operator
Mike Yaremchuk (Michael Yaremchuk)

Special effects

Special effects assistant
Irene Ament
Key special effects
Ron Craig
Special effects assistant
Jeff Skochko
Special effects supervisor
Stan Zuwala

Visual effects

Visual effects supervisor
François Aubry
Optical layout
Gunter Busch
Optical cameraman
Ian Elliot
Optical effects
Rick Hannigan
Digital assembly
George Kourounis

Stunts

Stunts
Roy Anderson (Roy T. Anderson)
Stunts
Marco Bianco
Stunts
Randy Butcher
Stunt coordinator
Shane Cardwell
Stunts
Shane Cardwell
Stunts
C.J. Fidler
Stunts
Gary 'Si-Jo' Foo
Stunts
Mic Jones
Stunts
Danny Lima
Stunts
Layton Morrison
Stunts
Len Wagner
Stunt double
C.J. Fidler (*) (Laurie Holden)
Stunt actor
Darren McGuire (*)

Camera

Camera trainee
Pat Auge
Electrician
Terry Banting
Best boy
Tim Bewcyk
Second grip
Michael Bickel
Grip
Phil Calambakas
Second assistant camera
Cynthia Carroll (Cindy Carroll)
Electrician
Mike Dahan
Daily focus puller
Richard Eagan
Still photographer
Michael Gibson
Electrician
Mike Gillan
Grip
Dianne L. Haggarty
Electrician
William A. Hawkey
Key grip
Bill Heintz
Third grip
Craig Heintz
Grip
David Hoekstra
Focus puller
Rick Kearney
Electrician
Edmond Kopp
Second electric
Philip Lanthier
Grip
Jeff McCartney
Best boy grip
J.R. Melanson
Third electrician
Loris Santa Rosa
Third electrician
Loris Santa Rosa (Loris Santarossa)
Electrician
Jesse Shankland
Second assistant camera
Kevin S. Stewart
Gaffer
Franco Tata
Electrician
David Watts
Camera operator
Mark Willis ("b" camera)
Director of photography
Mark Willis (Second unit)
Camera operator
Curtis Petersen (*) ("a" camera)

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe assistant
Koreann Ciandre
Wardrobe assistant
Marie Flanagan
Wardrobe mistress
Valma Pfaff
Wardrobe assistant
Tania Rydenko
Wardrobe assistant
Kimberly Memory Stanley

Editorial department

Second assistant editor
Clare Bambrough
Second assistant editor
Cheryl Cook
Assistant negative cutter
Wesley Cudlip
Color timer
Leslie D'Brass
Negative cutter
Wendy Loten
Associate editor
John Meakin
First assistant editor
Fiona Paterson
Colorist
Janine Williamson

Music department

Music score programmer
Jeff Dalzier
Score mixer
David Horner
Score mixer
Stephen Traub (*)

Other crew

Adr voice
Dwayne Adams
Deputy coordinator
Margie Arnott
Adr voice
Jason Barbeck
Adr voice
Bob Barrett
Electronic press kit producer
Bob Barrett
Assistant accountant
Valerie Beda
Fight choreographer
Billy Blanks
Craft service
Jaimie Board
Adr voice
Susie Burrett
Adr voice
J.C. Caveen
Production accountant
J.C. Caveen
Adr voice
Michael Chow
Gun handler
Richard Cornblum
Adr voice
Bob Cotie
Production assistant
Victor Dalen
Assistant
Jeff Dalzier (Varouje Hagopian)
Fight choreographer
Anthony De Longis
Adr voice
Mike Drouillard
Adr voice
Rob Fellin
Location assistant
Tom Findlay
Adr voice
Felice Gilpin
Adr voice
Peter Gilpin
Assistant to producer
Marianne Grellet
Location assistant
Orest Haba
Adr voice
Janet Hamilton
Adr voice
Keith Hamilton
Continuity
Winnifred Jong
Location assistant
Kris Kearns
Location assistant
Pat Kerruish
Slit scan photographer
Charlie Luce (Charles Luce)
Adr voice
J. Stephen Maunder
Generator owner and operator
Bill Melanson Sr.
Fight choreographer
Jalal Merhi
Production coordinator
Kelly Pavelick
Adr voice
Bill Pickels
Production secretary
Salma Saad
Technical supporter
Amrik Singh
Location manager
Eric T. Snyder
Assistant continuity
Thana Spillios
Production assistant
Tanya Stambolic
Assistant
Craig Titus (Varouje Hagopian)
Principal programmer
Craig Titus
Adr voice
Kevin Ward

(*) uncredited