Superhero Movie
(Superhero Movie)
Credits
Cast
- Rick Riker
- Drake Bell
- Jill Johnson
- Sara Paxton
- Lou Landers
- Christopher McDonald
- Uncle Albert
- Leslie Nielsen
- Trey
- Kevin Hart
- Aunt Lucille
- Marion Ross
- Lance Landers
- Ryan Hansen
- The Chief of Police
- Keith David
- Dr. Strom
- Brent Spiner
- Dr. Hawking
- Robert Joy
- Dr. Whitby
- Jeffrey Tambor
- Blaine Riker
- Robert Hays
- Julia Riker
- Nicole Sullivan
- Young Rick
- Sam Cohen
- Professor Xavier
- Tracy Morgan
- Mrs. Xavier
- Regina Hall
- Storm
- Marisa Lauren
- Wolverine (scenes deleted)
- Craig Bierko
- Leg-Shaving Wolverine
- Richard Tillman
- The Human Torch
- Simon Rex
- Carlson
- Dan Castellaneta
- Stretchy Boy
- Atom Gorelick
- Stretchy Girl
- Alison Woods
- Sneezo
- Eric Artell
- Barry Bonds
- Sean Simms
- Invisible Girl
- Pamela Anderson
- Tom Cruise
- Miles Fisher
- Matthews
- Brian Carpenter
- Bank Robber
- Vincent A. Larusso (Vincent Larusso)
- "Gimme your wallet"
- Michael Papajohn
- "Dr. Hawking, I am such a fan"
- Anna Osceola
- Actual Editor
- Rod McLachlan
- Lunatic Editor
- John Getz
- Jill's Mother
- Charlene Tilton
- "Mr. Landers!"
- Jenica Bergere
- Reporter Ed
- Byrne Offutt
- Undertaker
- Vic Polizos
- "Well, an old guy did get shot over there"
- Daryl J. Johnson
- News Anchor
- Kent Shocknek
- Principal
- Amanda Carlin
- Dead Blonde Woman's Husband
- Clay Greenbush
- Bank Loan Officer
- Kurt Fuller
- Paperclip Guy
- Seth McCook
- "Okay, I come back"
- Craig Mazin
- Onlooker #1
- Jonathan Chase
- Onlooker #2
- Kourtney Kaas
- Truck Driver
- Karlton Johnson
- "Thanks for the loan, Mr. Thompson"
- Charles W. Gray
- Live Reporter
- Wendy Walsh (Wendy L. Walsh)
- King of Sweden
- Ian Patrick Williams
- "Take me...."
- Elisabeth Noone
- Dalai Lama
- Aki Aleong
- Nelson Mandela
- Howard Mungo
- Bishop Tutu
- David McKnight
- Tony Bennett
- Freddie Pierce
- Nerdy Dragonfly
- Steve Monroe
- Asian Hourglass
- Jeremiah Hu
- "Excuse me, there's a line!"
- Matt Champagne
- Mourner
- Susan R. Breslau (Susan Breslau)
- Police Officer
- Nick Kiriazis
- Dead Blonde Woman
- Aubrie Lemon
- Convenience Store Owner
- Ajay Mehta
- Xavier's Son
- Cameron Ali Sims
- Xavier's Daughter
- Kimberly Jones (Kimberly 'Lil' Kim' Jones)
- The Guy Who Wipes Wolverine's Ass (scenes deleted)
- Jordan Rubin
- Student
- Shanna Beauchamp (*)
- YouTube User
- James J. Burke (*)
- Kid in the Orange Beanie
- Timothy Farmer (*)
- Tutu Man #2
- Hollis Hill (*)
- Pink Superhero
- Whitney Ann Jenkins (*)
- Shaolin Monk
- James Lew (*)
- Security Man
- Alan Mueting (*)
- Hairy Man
- Steven Jay Porus (*)
- Chicken Man
- Gene Richards (*)
- Xavier's Older Son
- Marque Richardson (*)
- Bandit in Alley
- Thomas Rosales Jr. (*)
- Student
- Daniel Smith Coleman (*)
- Student
- Jeffry Tamara (*)
- Award Presenter
- Catherine Hewson (*)
- Neo-Batgirl
- Julie Van (*)
Director
- Director
- Craig Mazin
Writing credits
- Written by
- Craig Mazin
Producer
- Associate producer
- Brittney Nance (Brittney Nance)
- Producer
- Craig Mazin
- Line producer
- Robin Mulcahy Fisichella (Additional photography)
- Co-producer
- David Siegel
- Executive producer
- Matthew Stein
- Co-producer
- Scott Tomlinson
- Executive producer
- Bob Weinstein
- Executive producer
- Harvey Weinstein
- Producer
- Robert K. Weiss
- Producer
- David Zucker
Music
- Music
- James L. Venable
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Thomas E. Ackerman
Editor
- Editor
- Andrew S. Eisen
- Editor
- Craig P. Herring (Craig Herring)
- Editor
- Daniel A. Schalk (Dan Schalk)
Casting
- Casting director
- Venus Kanani
- Casting director
- Mary Vernieu
Production design
- Production designer
- Bob Ziembicki
Art direction
- Art director
- James F. Truesdale
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Jill Sprayregen Henkel
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Carol Ramsey
Makeup department
- Key hair stylist
- Merribelle Anderson
- Co-key makeup artist
- Patty Androff (Patricia Androff)
- Old age dummy sculptor
- J.D. Bowers (W.M. Creations Inc.)
- Assistant hair stylist
- Marc Boyle
- Makeup artist
- Anita Brabec
- Special effects makeup assistant
- Carlton Coleman
- Makeup artist
- Kim Collea
- Co-key makeup artist
- Lynne Eagan (Lynne K. Eagan)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Ruth Haney
- Makeup artist
- Amy Lederman
- Hair stylist
- Maynard Matthews
- Hair department head
- Lori McCoy-Bell
- Makeup artist
- Mary Kay Witt (Mary Kay Morse)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Matthew Mungle (Matthew W. Mungle)
- Hair stylist
- Rhonda O'Neal
- Makeup artist
- Robert Ryan (Mr. Nielsen)
- Hair stylist
- Monica Sabedra
- Key makeup artist
- Keith Sayer
- Makeup department head
- Janeen Schreyer
- Hair stylist
- Laine Trzinski
- Special makeup effects lab technician
- Turner Walker (W.M. Creations Inc.)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Clinton Wayne
- Makeup artist
- Crystal Wolfchild
Production management
- Executive in charge of post-production
- Jeff Maynard
- Executive in charge of physical production
- Tracy Lee Wong
- Production supervisor
- Robin Mulcahy Fisichella
- Post-production supervisor
- Leslie Rodier
- Unit production manager
- David Siegel
Assistant director
- Second unit director
- Josh Bleibtreu
- Additional second assistant director
- Audrey Clark
- First assistant director
- Greg Hale (Second unit)
- Additional second second assistant director
- Kevin McNamara
- Second assistant director
- Richard Oswald
- First assistant director
- David Sardi
- Second second assistant director
- Andrew Ward
- Assistant director
- Maileen Williams (Additional photography)
- Second second assistant director
- Maileen Williams
Art department
- Drapery foreman
- Jory Alvarado
- Property master
- Mychael Bates
- Assistant props
- Rupert M. Benson III
- Model maker
- Tony Bohorquez
- Illustrator
- Mauro Borrelli
- Storyboard artist
- Chris Buchinsky
- Graphic designer
- James J. Burke (Re-shoot)
- Propmaker foreman
- Marco A. Campos
- Foreman
- Darrin Clubb
- Propmaker
- Ronald Cox
- Propmaker
- Laurence B. Davis
- Set dresser
- Derek Dean
- Set designer
- Benjamin Edelberg
- On-set dresser
- Joseph Fedo
- Propmaker foreman
- Neil Gahm
- Art assistant
- Justin George
- Propmaker
- Kenneth Heimer
- Set dresser
- Werner Hoetzinger
- Construction coordinator
- Bill Holmquist
- Construction mill foreman
- Peter Jameson
- Head painter
- Jeffery J. Jenkins
- Property master
- Mark Kelly (Second unit)
- Set designer
- George Lee
- Lead man
- David Loitz
- General forman
- Walt Mikolwski
- Assistant property master
- Richard 'Rocky' Nichols
- Graphic designer
- Eric Rosenberg
- Lead scenic
- Lee Ross
- Props
- Jessica Samuelson
- Paint foreman
- Ralph Sarabia
- Set designer
- Paul Sonski
- Storyboard artist
- Gary Thomas (Gary Thomas)
- Art production assistant
- Taylor Thompson (Reshoots)
- Art department coordinator
- Michael A. Truesdale
- Storyboard artist
- Pete von Sholly
Sound department
- Supervising sound editor
- Michael J. Benavente
- Sound assistant
- Sarah Bourgeois
- Foley mixer
- Brad Brock
- Sound mixer
- Daniel Brock (Second unit)
- Foley artist
- Michael J. Broomberg (Michael J. Broomberg)
- Re-recording mixer
- David E. Fluhr
- Supervising foley artist
- Gary A. Hecker
- Sound mixer
- David Kelson
- Sound editor
- Larry Kemp
- First assistant sound editor
- Tricia Linklater
- Synchronization
- Stefano Mascitti
- Re-recording mixer
- Steve Maslow
- Re-recording mixer
- Myron Nettinga
- Sound designer
- Jeremy Peirson
- Supervising re-recording mixer
- Jeremy Peirson
- Boom operator
- Jeff Porrello
- Utility sound technician
- Rocky Quiroz
- Sound effects editor
- Greg ten Bosch
- Adr recordist
- Paul Tirone
Special effects
- Special effects coordinator
- Ron Bolanowski
- Animatronic animals
- Jim Boulden
- Special effects technician
- Darrell Burgess
- Body shop technician
- Robert Kato DeStefan (Frontline Design)
- Special effects gangboss
- John J. Downey
- Special effects supervisor
- Michael Lantieri
- Specialty costumes
- Mike Philpot
- Suit fabricator
- John Shea
- Specialty costume crew
- Michael B. Williams (Frontline Design Inc.)
- Mechanical department
- Bob Mano (*) (Frontline Design Inc.)
Visual effects
- Visual effects supervisor
- David Alexander (Entity FX)
- Digital compositor
- Jon Anastasiades
- Visual effects production assistant
- Dane Anderson
- Visual effects producer
- Sabrina Arnold (Zoic Studios)
- Compositor
- Suzette Barnett
- 3D artist
- Pharoah Barrett
- Digital compositor
- Geeta Basantani (Entity FX)
- Senior visual effects supervisor
- Mat Beck (Entity FX)
- Roto artist
- Madalina Bland
- Pipeline engineer
- Christopher Blazick (EntityFX)
- Head of production
- Kristen Branan (Zoic Studios)
- Compositor
- August Coleman
- Digital compositor
- Matthew Collorafice
- End credits sequence
- Sam Dabbs
- Digital compositor
- Mike Diltz
- Digital compositor
- Saeed Faridzadeh (Zoic Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Ben Funk
- Visual effects supervisor
- Randy Goux
- 3D artist
- Junji Hirano
- Digital effects artist
- Junji Hirano (Entity FX)
- Visual effects artist
- Graham Houston
- Technical coordinator
- Nathan Ilejay (Entity FX)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Eli Jarra (Entity FX)
- Digital restoration
- John Kearns
- Digital compositor
- Annabelle Kent
- Visual effects coordinator
- Paulina Kuszta
- I/O coordinator
- Aaron N. Leichter (Entity FX)
- Digital effects artist
- Andrew Lema (Entity FX)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Kymber Lim (Entity FX)
- Tracker/matchmover
- Mark Lipsmeyer (Zoic Studios)
- Digital compositor
- Matthias Lowry (Entity FX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Krista Maryanski
- Digital effects artist
- Jack Noriaki Matsumoto (Entity FX)
- Digital compositor
- Steve J. McLeod
- Digital compositor
- Vinay Mehta (Entity FX)
- Digital restoration
- Erin L. Nelson
- Systems engineer
- Viet Nguyen (EntityFX)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Brandy Nightingale
- Visual effects editor
- Martin November
- Visual effects producer
- Alison O'Brien
- Rotoscope artist
- Bethany Pederson (Bethany Pederson Onstad)
- Compositor
- Brian Petras
- Digital compositor
- Ricardo Quintero
- Digital compositor
- Rob Reinhart (Entity FX)
- Digital compositor
- Jeremy Renteria (Entity FX)
- Visual effects producer
- Dan Rucinski (Entity FX)
- Digital compositor
- Harrison Rutherford
- Lead digital compositor
- Gregory S. Scribner (Entity FX)
- Digital effects artist
- Andrea Shear (Entity FX)
- Digital compositor
- Jesse Siglow (Entity FX)
- I/O manager
- Nate Smalley (Entity FX)
- Visual effects senior producer
- Trent Smith (Entity FX)
- Digital compositor
- Christina Spring (Entity FX)
- Digital compositor
- Mike Spring (Entity FX)
- Digital compositor
- Takashi Takeoka
- Digital restoration
- Wilson Tang
- Head of production technology
- Mike Tosti
- Visual effects
- Jerry Tung
- Visual effects
- Caleb Wagner
- Visual effects
- Bob White
- Visual effects
- Ian Wilson
- Visual effects compositor
- Johnny Wilson (Neo Digital)
- Digital compositor
- Doug Witsken
- Digital artist
- Midori Otsubo (Midori Witsken)
- Digital compositor
- Jessica Woods
- Digital effects producer
- Terron Pratt (*) (Entity FX)
- Assistant visual effects coordinator
- Emily Sage (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- Alex Ackerman
- Stunt performer
- Elle Alexander
- Stunts
- Elle Alexander
- Stunt performer
- Joey Anaya
- Stunts
- Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci
- Stunt performer
- Jane Austin
- Stunt performer
- Joni Avery
- Stunt coordinator
- Rick Avery
- Stunt performer
- Rick Avery
- Stunt performer
- Gregory J. Barnett
- Stunt performer
- Michael H. Barnett
- Stunt double
- Kelly Bellini
- Stunts
- Nicholas Benseman (Nick Benseman)
- Stunt double
- Monica Braunger (Sara Paxton)
- Stunt performer
- Monica Braunger
- Utility stunts
- Heather Charles
- Stunts
- Arnold Chon
- Stunt performer
- Whitney Coleman
- Stunts
- Kevin Collins
- Stunt performer
- Brycen Counts
- Stunts
- Callie Croughwell
- Stunt coordinator
- Charles Croughwell
- Stunt double
- Joshua Croughwell
- Stunts
- Clay Cullen
- Stunts
- Neal 'Xingu' Rodil (Neal 'Xingu' Rodil)
- Stunt rigger
- Arturo Dickey
- Utility stunts
- Arturo Dickey
- Stunts
- Richie Gaona
- Stunt double
- Katie Gill
- Stunts
- Al Goto
- Utility stunts
- Michael Hilow
- Stunts
- Antal Kalik
- Stunt performer
- Bevin Kaye
- Stunts
- Hubie Kerns Jr.
- Stunt double
- Horace Knight
- Stunts
- Mark Kubr
- Stunts
- Malosi Leonard
- Stunts
- James Lew
- Stunts
- Sam Looc
- Stunt performer
- Anthony Molinari
- Utility stunts
- Damien Moreno
- Stunts
- Anna Mercedes Morris
- Stunts
- Tristan Morts (Tristan Morts)
- Stunts
- Billy Morts (Billy Morts)
- Utility stunts
- Daniel T. O'Brien
- Stunts
- Carrick O'Quinn
- Stunts
- Joe Ordaz
- Stunt double
- Heidi Pascoe (Nicole Sullivan)
- Stunts
- Simon Rhee
- Utility stunts
- Jimmy N. Roberts
- Stunts
- Thomas Rosales Jr.
- Stunt performer
- Laurence Todd Rosenthal
- Stunts
- David Rowden
- Stunt performer
- Steve Schriver (Steve Schriver)
- Utility stunts
- Myke Schwartz
- Stunt performer
- David St. Pierre
- Stunts
- Philip Tan
- Stunts
- Gary Toy
- Stunts
- Chrissy Weathersby Ball
- Stunts
- Webster P. Whinery Jr.
- Stunts
- Thom Williams
- Stunts
- Ezra Womark
- Stunts
- Gabriel Womark
- Utility stunts
- Boni Yanagisawa
- Stunt double
- Bruce Paul Barbour (*) (Leslie Nielsen)
Camera
- Camera operator
- Steve Adcock (Second unit)
- Rigging grip
- Justin Babin
- Rigging key grip
- Robert J. Babin
- Dolly grip
- Dwayne Barr (Second unit)
- Rigging grip
- Brian Bishop
- Director of photography
- Josh Bleibtreu (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Mark 'Boylee' Boyle ("b" camera)
- Grip
- Ryan Bradley
- Best boy electric
- John Bratlien (Second unit)
- Film loader
- Robin Bursey
- Electrician
- Henry Cantor
- Chief lighting technician
- Alan Colbert
- Grip
- Chris Cotterman
- Second assistant camera
- Brian Davis (Re-shoots)
- Gaffer
- Willie E. Dawkins (Additional photography)
- Rigging grip
- Porfirio Dominguez
- Still photographer
- Sam Emerson
- Best boy grip
- Shawn Ensign
- First assistant camera
- David Eubank (Re-shoots)
- Lighting technician
- Christopher Franey
- Company grip
- Franc Gabusi
- Assistant camera
- Linda Gacsko
- Dolly grip
- Christopher Glasgow
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Andrew B. Horton
- Video assist
- Jordan C. Kadovitz (Second unit)
- Grip
- King Lanaux
- Grip
- Eric Larson
- First assistant camera
- Richard Masino ("a" camera, second unit)
- Grip
- Chris Moriarty (Christopher Moriarity)
- Key grip
- Lloyd Moriarity
- Video engineer
- Jesse Olivares (Utility)
- Steadicam operator
- Charles Papert
- Camera operator
- David L. Parrish (DP additional Photography)
- Rigging electrician
- Kurt Pomerleau
- Rigging grip
- Jay Pope
- Grip
- Chris Rauch
- Video assist operator
- David Schmalz
- Electrician
- Brian Scotti
- Best boy rigging grip
- Jason Selsor
- Rigging grip
- Jeremy Selsor
- Rigging grip
- Fulton Singleton
- Gaffer
- Brian Tilden (Second unit)
- Additional camera loader
- Nicole Turegano
- Company grip
- Chris Updegrave
- Additional lighting console programmer
- Jason Young
- Lighting technician
- Jack M. Guberman (*)
Wardrobe department
- Specialty costumer
- Laura Baker
- Costumer
- Nina De Palma
- Assistant costume designer
- Lois DeArmond
- Assistant costume designer
- Ellen Falguiere
- Set costumer
- Jamelle Flowers
- Costume assistant
- Christine Jordan
- Costume supervisor
- Joyce Kogut
- Set costumer
- Michelle Margolis
- Costumer
- Mike Philpot
- Costumer
- Amanda Riley
- Costumer
- Kanani Wolf
Editorial department
- Color timer
- Kenny Becker
- Digital film colorist
- Jill Bogdanowicz
- Post production
- Pete Conlin
- Post-production assistant
- Danielle Giannantonio
- Post production
- Jonathan Hoffman
- Post-production assistant
- Karen Jewell
- Digital intermediate producer
- Allyse Manoff
- Second assistant editor
- Melissa McCaffery
- First assistant editor
- Joel T. Pashby (Avid)
- Post-production assistant
- Joe Patnaud
- Digital intermediate editor
- Mark Sahagun
- Editorial assistant
- Zared Shai
- Post-production assistant
- J.D. Woods
Music department
- Music editor
- Sally Boldt
- Music score mixer
- Vincent Cirilli
- Assistant to composer
- Kerry Cobuccio
- Composer
- Paul Dinletir (Additional music)
- Composer
- Danail Getz (Additional music)
- Music coordinator
- Angela Leus
- Music mix assistant
- Ryan McClure
- Composer
- Michael Patti (Additional music)
- Music editor
- Erich Stratmann
Other crew
- Assistant
- Mike Ades (Mr. Zucker)
- Production assistant
- Shiloh Benton
- Production assistant
- Chad Boldini (Title sequence)
- Production assistant
- Jeff Chlebus
- Production coordinator
- Jennifer Corey
- On set medic
- Dana Curt
- Production accountant
- Brad Davis
- Assistant production coordinator
- Bryan Davis
- Opening title sequence
- Dan Delboy (Graphic Designer)
- Publicist
- Blanche Aurore Duault
- Additional office production assistant
- Adam Feingold
- Clearance administrator
- Jay Floyd
- Development executive
- Alex Franklin
- Production secretary
- Ali Griffith
- Post script services
- Mariah Breitel (Mariah Breitel Hembree)
- Production assistant
- Tom Holzhauer
- Set production assistant
- Jeff Hubbard
- Assistant
- C. David Jones (Mr. Weiss)
- Production assistant
- Simeon Jones
- Production assistant
- Grant Kirkpatrick
- Assistant
- Adam Kleiman (Director)
- Assistant
- Jacqueline Lesko (Mr. Mazin)
- Production assistant
- Ian Maio
- Construction accountant
- Kristi McConnell
- Production assistant
- Matthew Richmond
- Set production assistant
- A.J. Rinella
- Production accountant
- Caren Mellman (Caren Rose-Mellman)
- Assistant
- Fran Smith (Mr. Weiss)
- Production assistant
- Kori Sparks (Additional photography)
- Accounting clerk
- Justin Stirling
- Production assistant
- Diana Freedman (Diana Freedman)
- Assistant accountant
- Venus Ventura
- Assistant
- Mike Wagstaffe (Mr. Zucker)
- Production assistant
- Kenny Hanson (*)
(*) uncredited