Star Trek: Nemesis
(Star Trek: Nemesis)
Credits
Cast
- Jean-Luc Picard
- Patrick Stewart
- William Riker
- Jonathan Frakes
- Data / B-4
- Brent Spiner
- Geordi La Forge
- LeVar Burton
- Worf
- Michael Dorn
- Deanna Troi
- Marina Sirtis
- Beverly Crusher
- Gates McFadden
- Shinzon
- Tom Hardy
- Viceroy
- Ron Perlman
- Senator Tal'aura
- Shannon Cochran
- Commander Donatra
- Dina Meyer
- Commander Suran
- Jude Ciccolella
- Praetor Hiren
- Alan Dale
- Senator
- John Berg
- Helm Officer Branson
- Michael Owen
- Admiral Janeway
- Kate Mulgrew
- Reman Officer
- Robertson Dean
- Commander
- David Ralphe
- Commander
- J. Patrick McCormack
- Wesley Crusher
- Wil Wheaton
- Computer (voice)
- Majel Barrett Roddenberry (Majel Barrett)
- Scimitar Computer (voice)
- Stuart Baird (*)
- Romulan Senator
- Greg Bronson (*)
- Guinan
- Whoopi Goldberg (*)
- Starfleet Officer
- Baron Jay (*)
- Reman soldier
- John Jurgens (*)
- Romulan
- Jasmine Lliteras (*)
- Reman Officer
- Marti Matulis (*)
- Reman Warrior
- Brian Patterson (*)
- Romulan Senator
- Rachelle Roderick (*)
- Kelly
- Bryan Singer (*)
- Enterprise-E Officer
- Gregory Sweeney (*)
- Bridge Officer
- Doug Wax (*)
Director
- Director
- Stuart Baird
Writing credits
- Television series Star Trek
- Gene Roddenberry
- Story
- John Logan
- Story
- Rick Berman
- Story
- Brent Spiner
- Screenplay
- John Logan
Producer
- Producer
- Rick Berman
- Executive producer
- Marty Hornstein
- Co-producer
- Peter Lauritson
- Executive producer
- Gene Roddenberry (*) (Posthumously credited on other mediums)
Music
- Music
- Jerry Goldsmith
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Jeffrey L. Kimball
Editor
- Editor
- Dallas Puett
Casting
- Casting director
- Cathy Sandrich
- Casting director
- Amanda Mackey Johnson (Amanda Mackey Johnson)
Production design
- Production designer
- Herman Zimmerman (Herman F. Zimmerman)
Art direction
- Art director
- Cherie Baker
- Art director
- Donald B. Woodruff
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- John M. Dwyer
- Set decorator
- Ronald R. Reiss
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Bob Ringwood
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Allan A. Apone
- Key hair stylist
- Karen Asano-Meyers (Karen Asano-Myers)
- Hair stylist
- Terrel L. Baliel (Terry Baliel)
- Makeup artist
- Ellis Burman (Ellis Burman Jr.)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Michael Burnett
- Hair stylist
- Judy Crown
- Special makeup effects artist
- Roxy D'Alonzo
- Hair stylist
- Rebecca De Morrio
- Makeup artist
- Zoltan Elek
- Makeup artist
- Earl Ellis
- Makeup artist
- Jake Garber (Ron Perlman)
- Hair stylist
- Ora T. Green (Ora Green)
- Hair stylist
- Lumas D. Hamilton (Lumas Hamilton Jr.)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Ruth Haney
- Makeup artist
- Tina Hoffman
- Special makeup effects technician
- Tim Jarvis
- Special makeup effects artist
- Jeff Lewis
- Special makeup effects artist
- Robert Maverick
- Hair stylist
- Chris McBee
- Hair stylist
- Shawn McKay
- Hair stylist
- Lisa Meyers
- Special makeup effects artist
- Myke Michaels
- Makeup artist
- Bart Mixon
- Hair stylist
- Diane Pepper
- Special makeup effects artist
- Joe Podnar
- Additional hair stylist
- Elizabeth Rabe
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Jill Rockow
- Hair stylist
- Elaina P. Schulman
- Makeup artist
- Marsha Shearrill (Clean up crew)
- Makeup artist
- Rick Stratton
- Hair stylist
- Kathe Swanson
- Hair stylist
- Linda Trainoff
- Hair stylist
- Julia L. Walker (Ms. Goldberg)
- Hair stylist
- Toni-Ann Walker
- Makeup artist
- June Westmore
- Makeup designer and supervisor
- Michael Westmore
- Hair department head
- Joy Zapata
- Special makeup effects artist
- Art Anthony (*)
- Makeup artist
- David DeLeon (*)
Production management
- Production supervisor
- Matthew J. Birch
- Unit production manager
- Marty Hornstein
Assistant director
- Second second assistant director
- Steve Battaglia
- Second unit director
- Doug Coleman
- Additional second assistant director
- Bac DeLorme
- Second assistant director
- Richard Oswald
- First assistant director
- David Sardi
- Dga trainee
- Cecilia Sweatman
- Second second assistant director
- Basti Van Der Woude
Art department
- Scenic artist
- Shawn Baden
- Illustrator
- Jim Bandsuh
- Construction coordinator
- Richard J. Bayard
- Construction foreman
- Cliff Bergman
- On-set dresser
- James Buckley
- Construction foreman
- Steve Kallas (Steve Callas)
- Paint supervisor
- Larry Clark
- Construction foreman
- James M. Davis
- Scenic art supervisor
- Wendy Drapanas
- Additional conceptual art
- Doug Drexler
- Designer
- Doug Drexler
- Production illustrator
- Doug Drexler
- Concept artist
- Mariano Dias
- Illustrator
- John Eaves
- Graphic designer
- Monica Fedrick
- Scenic artist
- Monica Fedrick
- Construction foreman
- Steven E. Fegley
- Labor foreperson
- Adeline Flores-Bayard
- Set dresser
- Robert Gray
- Set designer
- Scott Herbertson
- Construction foreman
- John Holcombe
- Prop manufacturing supervisor
- Thomas R. Homsher
- Lead person
- James F. Husbands (Jim Husbands)
- Set designer
- Martha Johnston
- Illustrator
- Thomas M. Jung
- Storyboard artist
- Tom Jung
- Lead set designer
- Alan S. Kaye
- Model builder
- Jane Kilkenny
- Construction foreman
- Willard Livingston
- Plaster foreperson
- Ray Lopez
- Scenic artist
- Thomas Mahoney (Tom Mahoney)
- Painter gangboss
- Mark Maloof
- Set dresser
- William S. Maxwell III
- Construction foreman
- Sam Mendoza
- Painter
- Gary Metzen
- Second foreman
- Ralph Mock
- Property master
- Gerald B. Moss (Jerry Moss)
- Illustrator
- David J. Negron Jr.
- Art department assistant
- Ronald K. Nomura
- Scenic art consultant
- Michael Okuda
- Propmaker
- Cesar Orozco
- Set designer
- Ahna K. Packard (Ahna Packard)
- Assistant property master
- Drew Petrotta (Andrew Petrotta)
- Paint foreperson
- Frank Piercy
- Set dresser
- Joe Pinkos
- Storyboard artist
- Jamie Rama
- Construction foreman
- Bert Rodriguez
- Labor foreperson
- Dominic Sandfrey
- Painter
- Ralph Sarabia
- Set dresser
- Ken Sayers (Kenneth Sayers)
- Concept artist
- Kino Scialabba
- Set designer
- William Ladd Skinner
- Art department coordinator
- Penny L. Juday (Penny Smartt-Juday)
- Conceptual artist
- Tom Southwell
- Scenic artist
- Rick Sternbach
- Propmaker
- Marc Tantin
- Greensperson
- David Tully
- Construction foreman
- Michael Van Dyke
- Construction foreman
- Robert J. Van Dyke (Robert Van Dyke)
- Scenic artist
- James Van Over
- Welder
- Frank White
- Set designer
- Robert Woodruff
- Props
- Douglas T. Madison (*)
- Prop maker
- Michael W. Moore (*)
Sound department
- Supervising sound editor
- Bub Asman
- Boom operator
- Joseph F. Brennan
- Foley editor
- Fred Burke
- Sound mixer
- Thomas Causey
- Assistant sound editor
- Bill Cawley (William Cawley)
- Sound designer
- Harry Cohen
- Dialogue editor
- Richard Corwin
- Foley editor
- Scott Curtis
- Adr editor
- Tammy Fearing
- Assistant sound editor
- Galen Goodpaster
- Sound effects editor
- David Grimaldi
- Foley editor
- Scott G.G. Haller
- Foley artist
- Robin Harlan
- Sound effects editor
- Doug Jackson
- Re-recording mixer
- Chris Jenkins
- Sound effects editor
- Jason King
- Cable person
- Richard Kite
- Dialogue editor
- Susan Kurtz
- Sound effects editor
- Steve Mann
- Assistant sound editor
- Matthew C. May
- Foley artist
- Sarah Monat
- Re-recording mixer
- Frank Montano (Frank A. Montaño)
- Supervising sound editor
- Alan Robert Murray
- Sound effects editor
- Howard Neiman
- Supervising adr editor
- James Simcik
- Foley mixer
- Randy K. Singer (Randy Singer)
- Supervising foley editor
- Thomas Small (Thomas W. Small)
- Supervising dialogue editor
- Frank T. Smathers (Frank Smathers)
- Dialogue editor
- Michael Szakmeister (Mike Szakmeister)
- Sound effects editor
- Paul Warschilka (Paul C. Warschilka)
- Recordist
- Tim Webb
- Sound designer
- Jim Wolvington (James Wolvington)
- Sound consultant
- Jim Wright (Dolby) (James Wright)
- Apprentice sound editor
- Blu Murray (*)
Special effects
- Special effects technician
- Jan Aaris
- Miniature crew
- Darryl Anka
- Miniature crew
- James G. Anka
- Mechanical designer
- Enrique Bilsland
- Miniature crew
- Corey Brown
- Miniature crew
- Greg Bryant
- Special effects
- Tony Chavez
- Special effects foreman
- Eugene Crum
- Miniature crew
- Giovanni Dulay
- Effects technician
- Bernie Eichholz (XFX) (Bernhard Eichholz)
- Mechanical designer
- Mike Elizalde
- Special effects foreman
- Kenneth E. Estes (Ken Estes)
- Special effects makeup
- Steve Fink
- Assistant special effects coordinator
- Donald Frazee
- Special effects supervisor
- Terry Frazee (Terry D. Frazee)
- Miniature rigger
- Dennis Hoerter
- Miniature crew
- John Joyce
- Miniature crew
- Jason Kaufman
- Lead effects technician
- Leon Laderach (XFX)
- Special effects technician
- Scott Lingard
- Mechanical crew
- John Lisman
- Special effects technician
- Dave T. MacDonald
- Art director
- Lennie MacDonald (XFX) (Leonard MacDonald)
- Special effects technician
- Andrew Miller
- Special effects foreman
- Gary Monak
- Production coordinator
- Bob Newton (XFX)
- Effects painter
- Vincent Niebla (XFX)
- Miniature crew
- Fredrick Ollman
- Miniature crew
- James Peterson
- Miniature crew
- Brett Phillips
- Mechanical crew
- Allan Randall
- Supervising mechanical engineer
- Scott Salsa
- Miniature crew
- J.D. Sansaver
- Miniature crew
- Mike Schaeffer
- Special effects
- Scott Schutzki (Additional miniatures)
- Special electronic effects
- David Scott
- Miniature photography manager
- Luke Scully
- Miniature crew
- Nick Seldon
- Special effects technician
- Kai Shelton
- Mechanical crew
- Doug Shemer
- Miniature crew
- Scott Shutski
- Matte paintings
- Daveed Shwartz
- Mold technician
- Matt Singer (XFX)
- Effects technician
- Brian Sipe (XFX)
- Miniature crew
- Richard King Slifka
- Mechanical crew
- Richard Soper
- Miniature crew
- George Trimmer
- Mold technician
- Brian Van Dorn (XFX)
- Lead pyro technician
- Joe Viskocil
- Special effects
- Dennis Yeager II
- Model maker
- Phil Weisgerber (*)
Visual effects
- Walk-through coordinator
- Amy Adams
- 3D integration lead
- Nancy Adams (Digital Domain)
- Pyro technician
- Bob Ahmanson
- Visual effects chief lighting technician
- Tony Anderson
- Visual effects grip
- Dustin Ault
- Digital producer
- Andra Bard (Digital Domain)
- Model & lighting lead
- Jay Barton (Digital Domain)
- Lead digital compositor
- Brian Begun (Digital Domain)
- Digital compositor
- Krista Benson
- Visual effects executive producer
- Nancy Bernstein
- Digital compositor
- R. Christopher Biggs
- Effects animator
- Doug Bloom (Douglas Bloom)
- CG modeling & lighting
- Roger Borelli
- Lead digital compositor
- Kevin Bouchez
- Matte artist
- Justin Brandstater
- Lead digital compositor
- Eric Bruneau
- Lead digital compositor
- Sonja Burchard
- Digital matte painter
- Ronnie Bushaw
- Visual effects grip
- Bruce Byall
- Digital compositor
- Gimo Chanphianamvong
- Visual effects electrician
- David Chase
- Digital effects 2D coordinator
- Tom Clary (Thomas Clary)
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Sarah Coatts (Digital Domain)
- Scanning and recording operator
- Chad E. Collier (Digital Domain)
- CG effects animator
- Matt Cordner
- Digital compositor
- Betsy Cox-McPherson (Digital Domain) (Betsy Cox)
- Digital compositor
- Robyn Crane-Campbell (Digital Domain)
- Digital compositor
- Chris Crowell
- Digital effects animator
- David R. Davies
- Digital compositor
- Heather Davis
- Executive visual effects producer
- C. Marie Davis
- Inferno artist
- Tom Daws
- Motion control and digital integration
- Chris Dawson
- 3D animation artist
- Aladino V. Debert
- Visual effects compositor
- Sean Devereaux (Digital Domain)
- Data integration artist
- Joshua Doud
- Additional 3D matte elements
- Pierre Drolet (EdenFX)
- Special visual effects
- Syd Dutton (Illusion Arts Inc.)
- 3D animation artist
- Scott Edelstein (Digital Domain)
- Digital compositor
- Sam Edwards
- Visual effects editor
- Mark Eggenweiler
- Lead digital compositor
- Jonathan Egstad
- Visual effects electrician
- Jeff Enneking
- Technical director
- Matt Fairclough (Matthew Fairclough)
- Miniature supervisor
- Alan Faucher (Alan K.M. Faucher)
- Digital compositor
- Steve Fong
- Visual effects supervisor
- Mark O. Forker
- Digital artist
- Jamieson Fry (Digital Domain)
- Software engineer
- Maria Giannakouros (Digital Domain)
- Technical director lead
- Johnny Gibson (Digital Domain) (John Gibson)
- CG effects animator
- Kevin Gillen (Digital Domain)
- Systems administrator
- Mitch Goldstrom (Digiscope)
- Visual effects assistant lead grip
- Kirk Greenberg
- Visual effects art director
- Ron Gress
- Digital compositor
- Bryan Grill
- Technical director
- Jonah Hall
- Digital artist
- Jim Cody Harrington (Effects animator)
- Digital matte painter
- John Patrick Hart (John Hart)
- Electronics engineer
- John Higbie
- Additional 3D matte elements
- Sherry Hitch
- Visual effects gaffer
- George A. Hock
- CG effects animator
- Keith Huggins
- Visual effects producer
- Todd Isroelit (Digital Domain)
- Technical director lead
- Jason Iversen
- CG effects animator
- Joe Jackman
- 3D animation artist
- Aaron McComas (Digital Domain) (Aaron James McComas)
- Digital compositor
- Jeb Johenning
- Digital compositor
- Kristin Johnson
- Visual effects supervisor
- Dr. Ken Jones (Kenneth Jones)
- Digital paint effects artist
- Brad Kalinoski
- Digital imaging supervisor
- Jeffrey Kalmus
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Val Keller
- Digital artist
- Mark Kenaston
- 3D animation artist
- Jon-Marc Kortsch
- 3D artist
- Michael Kory
- Digital artist
- David Krause
- Digital integration
- David Krause
- CG modeling & lighting
- Koji Kuramura
- Cg supervisor
- Markus Kurtz (Digital Domain)
- Visual effects electrician
- Darren Langer
- CG modeling & lighting
- Errol Lanier (Digital Domain)
- Digital compositor
- Mark M. Larranaga (Mark Larranaga)
- Lead digital compositor
- David Lauer
- Compositor
- David Lebovitz
- Visual effects
- Derek Ledbetter
- Digital effects coordinator
- Michelle Leigh (Digital Domain)
- Lead digital compositor
- Christine Lo
- Digital paint and roto
- Sophia Lo (Digital Domain)
- Digital compositor
- Dave Lockwood
- Visual effects lead electrician
- Dwayne Lyon
- Digital animation artist
- Debi Lyons
- CG modeling & lighting
- Simon Maddocks
- Digital compositor
- Michael Maloney
- Visual effects lead grip
- Brian Marincic
- Camera technician
- Mike May (Michael L. May)
- Digital compositor
- Will McCoy
- Matte artist
- Kelvin McIlwain
- Digital artist
- Rory McLeish
- Digital compositor
- Brandon McNaughton
- 2D visual effects coordinator
- Steve Mellon
- Visual effects coordinator
- Evangeline Monroy
- Visual effects editor
- Heather Morrison (Digital Domain) (Heather J. Morrison)
- CG modeling & lighting
- Howie Muzika
- Visual effects director of photography
- Erik Nash
- Digital compositor
- Robert Nederhorst
- 3D integration leads
- David Niednagel
- Motion control technician
- Chris Paxson
- Digital compositor
- Michael Pecchia (Digital Domain)
- Lead digital compositor
- Lou Pecora
- CG modeling & lighting
- Marc Perrera
- Visual effects artist
- James Peterson
- Compositing supervisor
- Darren M. Poe (Darren Poe)
- Associate visual effects supervisor
- Kelly Port (Digital Domain)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Declan Quinn
- Digital compositor
- Greg Rainoff (Gregory Rainoff)
- Visual effects first assistant photographer
- A.J. Raitano (Digital Domain)
- Digital matte painter
- Brian Ripley (Digital Domain)
- IS systems administrator
- Rod Ripley (Digital Domain)
- Color grader
- Todd Sarsfield
- Digital rotoscope/paint artist
- Bill Schaeffer
- Visual effects producer
- Robert Schajer (Titles)
- Digital integrator
- Heather Schlenker
- Digital matte painter
- David Schwartz
- Lead digital compositor
- Donovan A. Scott (Donovan Scott)
- Digital intermediate colorist
- Steven J. Scott (EFilm)
- CG modeling & lighting
- Randy Sharp (Digital Domain)
- Technical assistant
- Gary Siela
- System administrator
- Tess Spaulding
- Miniature crew chief
- George Stevens (Digital Domain)
- Producer
- Catherine Sudolcan
- Visual effects second assistant photographer
- Mary Sushinski
- Tape operator
- Nick Swartz
- Miniature crew chief
- Ken Swenson
- CG modeling & lighting
- Gaku Tada
- Special visual effects
- Bill Taylor (Illusion Arts Inc.)
- Production executive
- Michael Taylor (Digital Domain)
- Additional 3D matte elements
- John Teska
- Additional 3D matte elements
- Ron Thorton (Ron Thornton)
- 3D animation lead
- Zachary Tucker
- CG modeling & lighting
- Esdras Varagnolo (Digital Domain)
- CG modeling & lighting
- Aaron Vest
- Digital compositor
- Perri Wainwright
- Lighting lead
- Andrew Waisler
- Technical director
- Richard Wardlow (Digital Domain)
- Lead matte artist
- Michael J. Wassel (Mike Wassel)
- Digital compositor
- Eric Weinschenk
- Digital rotoscoper
- Byron Werner
- Paint lead
- Byron Werner
- CG modeling & lighting
- Bryan Whitaker
- CG modeling & lighting
- Andy Wilkoff (Digital Domain)
- Lead compositor
- David S. Williams Jr.
- Digital rotoscope/paint artist
- Chris Wood
- CG effects animation lead
- Chris Y. Yang
- S/R digital artist
- Shin-Yee Yau (Digital Domain)
- Conceptual artist
- Tsz 'Gee' Yeung
- Digital system manager
- Kit Young (CIS Hollywood)
- CG effects animator
- Jens Zalzala
- Pyro technician
- Tom Zell (Thomas Zell)
- Stage manager
- Jesse James Chisholm (*) (Digital Domain)
- Visual effects senior staff
- Lisa de la Garza (*) (Digital Domain)
- Visual effects producer
- Bruce Fritzberg (*)
- Visual effects business affairs
- Molly Hansen (*)
- Digital compositor
- Claas Henke (*) (Digital Domain)
- Tech services
- Marty Holthaus (*) (Digital Domain)
- Facilities production assistant
- Jason Hughes (*) (Digital Domain)
- Digital artist
- Shana Koenig (*) (Title sequence)
- Software developer
- Daniel Maskit (*) (Digital Domain)
- Production assistant
- John Mullin (*) (Digital Domain)
- Data I/O operator
- Dan Patterson (*) (Digital Domain)
- Digital artist
- Fred Pienkos (*) (Reman weapon display graphics: Eden FX)
- General manager
- Scott Ross (*) (Digital Domain)
- Video I/O
- Robert Rowles (*)
- Digital artist
- Jeff Wolverton (*)
Stunts
- Stunts
- John Alden
- Stunts
- Joey Anaya
- Stunts
- Tony Angelotti
- Stunts
- Noby Arden
- Stunts
- Dan Barringer (Daniel W. Barringer)
- Stunts
- Sandy Berumen-Justus (Sandy Berumen)
- Stunts
- Chino Binamo
- Stunts
- Robin Bonaccorsi (Robin Lynn Bonaccorsi)
- Stunts
- Joey Box
- Stunts
- Jon Braver
- Stunts
- Charlie Brewer
- Stunts
- Todd Bryant
- Stunts
- Mark Chadwick
- Stunt coordinator
- Doug Coleman
- Stunts
- Eliza Coleman
- Stunts
- Scott Cook (Scott Alan Cook)
- Stunts
- Max Daniels
- Stunts
- Darrell Craig Davis (Craig Davis)
- Stunt double
- Mark De Alessandro
- Stunts
- Brennan Dyson
- Stunts
- Jarrid Eddo (Jared S. Eddo)
- Stunts
- Dana Dru Evenson
- Stunts
- Ian Eyre
- Stunts
- Mickey Giacomazzi
- Stunts
- Tanner Gill
- Stunts
- Erica Grace
- Stunts
- Steve Holladay
- Stunts
- Lisa Hoyle
- Stunts
- Sonia McDancer (Sonia Izzolena)
- Stunts
- Terry Jackson
- Stunts
- Brandon Johnson
- Stunts
- Keii Johnston
- Stunts
- Mike Justus
- Stunts
- Steve Kelso
- Stunts
- Dorian Kingi
- Stunts
- Theo Kypri
- Stunts
- Irving Lewis (Irving E. Lewis)
- Stunts
- Clint Lilley
- Stunts
- Bob McGovern
- Stunts
- Rich Minga
- Stunts
- Tom Morga
- Stunts
- Eric Norris
- Stunts
- Michael Owen
- Stunts
- Chris Palermo
- Stunts
- Tim Rigby
- Stunts
- Allen Robinson
- Stunts
- Scott Rogers
- Stunts
- James Ryan
- Stunts
- Chris Sayour
- Stunts
- Rick Seaman
- Stunts
- Paul Sklar
- Stunts
- Brian Stewart
- Stunts
- Pete Turner
- Stunts
- Eileen Weisinger
- Stunts
- Brian Williams (Brian J. Williams)
- Stunts
- Harry Wowchuk
- Stunt double
- Brian J. Williams (*) (Brent Spiner)
- Stunt double
- Jane Austin (*) (Gates McFadden)
- Stunt double
- Jon Braver (*) (Tom Hardy)
- Stunt double
- Brennan Dyson (*) (Michael Dorn)
- Utility stunts
- Ian Eyre (*) (Reman)
- Stunt double
- Sonia Izzolena (*) (Marina Sirtis)
- Stunt double
- Paul Sklar (*) (Patrick Stewart)
Camera
- Grip
- Andy Bertelson
- Libra head operator
- John Bonnin
- Video assist operator
- Glenn Cannon
- Rigging electrician
- Greg Cantrell
- Rigging grip
- James Chase (Jim Chase)
- Second company grip
- Ray D. Chase
- Computer/video engineer
- Matt Cohen
- Grip
- Alexander Cruz (Alex Cruz)
- Electrician
- Bill Cueto (William Cueto)
- Second assistant camera
- James 'Spud' Danicic (Second unit)
- Grip
- Ralphie Del Castillo (Ralph Del Castillo)
- Chief lighting technician
- Dan Delgado
- Still photographer
- Sam Y. Emerson (Sam Emerson)
- Electric rigging crew
- Tracy Estes
- Rigging electrician
- Paul Fanning
- First company rigging grip
- Tom Gibson (Thomas Gibson)
- Assistant camera
- Eli Golub
- Technician
- Eli Golub (Libra head)
- Second company rigging grip
- Jeffrey B. Gregg
- Dolly grip operator
- Hector Gutierrez
- Rigging grip
- Charles Hart
- Grip
- Chip Hart
- Grip
- Erik Hecomovich
- Electrician
- Lukas Henrey
- Film loader
- Alan Jacoby
- Rigging electrician
- Ralph Johnson
- Grip
- Richard Jones
- Electrician
- David Kaiser
- Video assist operator
- David Katz
- Electrician
- Christopher J. Lama
- Assistant chief rigging electrician
- Greg Langham
- Chief rigging electrician
- Michael Laws
- Steadicam operator
- Gregory Lundsgaard
- Camera operator
- Gregory Lundsgaard
- Grip
- Amber Maahs
- Electrician
- Glen Magers
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Frank Mathews
- Assistant camera
- Layna McAllister
- Rigging electrician
- Bill McKane
- Dolly grip operator
- Mark Meyers
- Best boy rigging grip
- Anthony Mollicone
- Rigging grip
- Anthony Mollicone
- Camera operator
- Leo Napolitano ("b" camera) (Leo J. Napolitano)
- First assistant camera
- Daniel Nichols
- First assistant photographer
- Ken Nishino
- Director of photography
- Flemming Olsen (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Chris Pavlu
- First company grip
- J. Michael Popovich
- Grip
- Glen Purdy
- Lighting technician
- Martin Reder
- Electrician
- James D. Rose (Jim Rose)
- Gaffer
- Jim Rose (Second unit)
- First company rigging grip
- Jerry Sandager
- Camera operator
- Greg Schmidt (Second unit) (Gregory J. Schmidt)
- Rigging electrician
- Michael Schwartz (Michael J. Schwartz)
- First assistant photographer
- Dennis Seawright ("b" camera)
- Rigging grip
- Steven Serna
- First assistant photographer
- Don Steinberg ("c" camera)
- Rigging grip
- Larry Sweet
- Grip
- Wayne A. Viespi (Wayne Viespi)
- Second assistant camera
- Dale White ("a" camera)
- Grip
- Ignacio Woolfolk
- Second assistant photographer
- Lynda Wu ("b" camera)
- Rigging electrician
- Donald M. Yamasaki (Don Yamasaki)
- Rigging electrician
- Sam Griffin (*)
- Rigging electrician
- Marc Marino (*)
- Key video engineer
- Larry Markart (*)
- Set lighting technician
- Kevin Tiesiera (*)
Wardrobe department
- Set costumer
- Rochelle Best
- Costume designer
- Robert Blackman (Starfleet uniforms)
- Set costumer
- Lis Bothwell
- Set costumer
- Sandra Collier
- Chief costumer
- Phyllis Corcoran-Woods
- Costume sketch artist
- Mariano A. Diaz (Mariano Dias)
- Specialty costume manufacturer
- Claire Flewin
- Costumer
- Anthony Franco
- Set costumer
- Lori D. Harris (Lori Harris)
- Specialty costumer
- Stacia Lang
- Specialty costume supervisor
- Kate Lindsay
- Set costumer
- David M. Mayreis (David Mayreis)
- Set costumer
- Fran Murphy
- Chief costumer
- Roland Sanchez
- Costume supervisor
- Anthony J. Scarano
- Key costumer
- Richard Schoen
- Costumer
- Kimberley J. Shull (Kimberley Shull)
- Costumer
- Keith Wegner (Keith M. Wegner)
- Costume maker
- Muto-Little (*)
Editorial department
- Colorist
- Donald Freeman
- Assistant editor
- Scott Janush (Avid)
- Assistant editor
- William J. Meshover
- Color timer
- Jim Passon
- Assistant editor
- Jason Wasserman
- Apprentice editor
- David Milhous (*)
Music department
- Assistant music editor
- Bob Bayless (Robert Bayless)
- Music mixer
- Bruce Botnick
- Music recordist
- Bruce Botnick
- Musician
- Tom Boyd (Oboe soloist)
- Musician
- Kevin Connolly
- Composer
- Alexander Courage (Theme "Star Trek")
- Orchestra contractor
- Sandy De Crescent (Sandy DeCrescent)
- Music technical engineer
- Norm Dlugatch (Norman Dlugatch)
- Violin
- Bruce Dukov
- Conductor
- Jerry Goldsmith
- Music floor person
- Dominic Gonzales
- Preview music editor
- Zigmund Gron
- Supervising music editor
- Kenny Hall (Kenneth Hall)
- Blaster Beam, Synth, Piano
- Craig Hundley
- Orchestrator
- Mark McKenzie
- Composer
- John Paesano (Additional music)
- Orchestrator
- Conrad Pope
- Music preparation
- Steven L. Smith
- Musician
- James Thatcher (French horn)
- Music programmer
- Nick Vidar
- Music recordist
- Paul Wertheimer
- Music copyist
- Mark Graham (*)
- Music clearance
- Marc Miller (*)
- Musician
- Steve Schaeffer (*) (Percussion)
Other crew
- Payroll accountant
- Kimberly Aguirre
- Board operator
- Scott Barnes
- Set production assistant
- Dan Berkowitz (Daniel Berkowitz)
- Consultant
- Ben Betts (Computer and video)
- Starfleet uniforms
- Robert Blackman
- Accounting assistant
- Lisa Blackwell
- Assistant
- Valerie Canamar (Mr. Westmore)
- Assistant
- Lois Carruth (Mr. Goldsmith)
- Senior production associate
- Glenn Richard Cote (Glenn Richard Côté)
- Production coordinator
- Ted Deiker (B. Ted Deiker)
- Production assistant
- Timothy Jeffrey Domis (Jeff Domis)
- Assistant
- Jackie Edwards (Mr. Stewart)
- Video and computer engineer
- Brent Ekstrand
- Stand-in
- Casey Erklin
- Assistant
- Joanna Fuller (Rick Berman)
- Computer engineer
- Marty Garner (Martin Garner)
- Stand-in
- Vanessa Grayson
- Title designer
- Richard Alan Greenberg (Main titles) (Richard Greenberg)
- Unit publicist
- Michael Klastorin
- Second assistant accountant
- Alexa Song (Alexa Song Lindenthaler)
- Assistant accountant
- Joshua Loiko
- Computer/video supervisor
- Todd A. Marks
- Medic
- Michael Matus
- Script supervisor
- Kerry Lyn McKissick
- Assistant to producer
- Joanna K. McMeikan
- Textile artist
- Niamh Murphy
- Medic
- Marie 'Ree' Nashold (Marie Nashold)
- Production assistant
- Ronald K. Nomura
- Production assistant
- Edwin Ombac
- First assistant auditor
- Daniel E. Parr
- Production auditor
- Tim L. Pearson
- Computer consultant
- Kevin D. Reagan
- Key set production assistant
- Shaun Roberts
- Production associate
- David Rossi
- Assistant
- Andy Simonson (Mr. Berman)
- Production assistant
- Logan Sparks
- Production assistant
- Mollie Stallman
- Production secretary
- Christian L. Thomas
- Assistant production coordinator
- Gretel Twombly
- Production assistant
- Michael Twombly (Mish Twombly)
- Craft service
- Chris Winn
- Title designer
- Richie Adams (*) (Opening credits)
- Textile artist
- Melissa Binder (*)
- Marketing canada
- Greg Ferris (*)
- Medic
- Gilley Grey (*)
- Production assistant
- Gregg Kawecki (*)
(*) uncredited