Star Trek: The Next Generation
(Star Trek: The Next Generation)
Credits
Cast
- Capt. Jean-Luc Picard
- Patrick Stewart
- Cmdr. William Riker
- Jonathan Frakes
- Lt. Cmdr. Geordi La Forge
- LeVar Burton
- Counselor Deanna Troi
- Marina Sirtis
- Lt. Cmdr. Data
- Brent Spiner
- Lt. Worf
- Michael Dorn
- Dr. Beverly Crusher
- Gates McFadden
- Enterprise Computer
- Majel Barrett
- Wesley Crusher
- Wil Wheaton
- Chief Miles O'Brien
- Colm Meaney
- Youngblood
- James G. Becker
- Lt. Tasha Yar
- Denise Crosby
- Guinan
- Whoopi Goldberg
- Doctor Pulaski
- Diana Muldaur
- Nurse Alyssa Ogawa
- Patti Yasutake
- Science Division Ensign
- Nora Leonhardt
- Ansata Terrorist
- Dennis Madalone
- Ensign Ro Laren
- Michelle Forbes
- Keiko O'Brien
- Rosalind Chao
- Q
- John de Lancie
- Alexander Rozhenko
- Brian Bonsall
- Barclay
- Dwight Schultz
- Gowron
- Robert O'Reilly
- Ensign Felton
- Sheila Franklin
- Mr. Homn
- Carel Struycken
- Transporter Technician Hubbell
- April Grace
- Adm. Alynna Nechayev
- Natalia Nogulich
- Ensign Sariel Rager
- Lanei Chapman
- Cmdr. Tomalak
- Andreas Katsulas
- Transporter Chief
- Michael Rider
- DaiMon Bractor
- Armin Shimerman
- Badar N'D'D
- Marc Alaimo
- Samuel Clemens
- Jerry Hardin
- Crosis
- Brian Cousins
- Cmdr. Toreth
- Carolyn Seymour
- K'Ehleyr
- Suzie Plakson
- Jaglom Shrek
- James Cromwell
- Kurn
- Tony Todd
- Gul Lemec
- John Durbin
- Adm. Nakamura
- Clyde Kusatsu
- Lursa
- Barbara March
- Birta
- Peter Marx
- B'Etor
- Gwynyth Walsh
- Proconsul Neral
- Norman Large
- Ensign McKnight
- Pamela Winslow Kashani
- Mr. Mot
- Ken Thorley
- The Traveler
- Eric Menyuk
- Eric
- Rickey D'Shon Collins
- Madeline
- Rhonda Aldrich
- Nurse
- Brad Zerbst
Creator
- Creator
- Gene Roddenberry
Director
- Director
- Cliff Bole
- Director
- Les Landau
- Director
- Winrich Kolbe
- Director
- Rob Bowman
- Director
- Robert Scheerer
- Director
- Robert Wiemer
- Director
- Jonathan Frakes
- Director
- Gabrielle Beaumont
- Director
- Alexander Singer
- Director
- Corey Allen
- Director
- Paul Lynch
- Director
- Patrick Stewart
- Director
- Joseph L. Scanlan
- Director
- David Carson
- Director
- Chip Chalmers
- Director
- James L. Conway
- Director
- Robert Becker
- Director
- Timothy Bond
- Director
- Tom Benko
- Director
- Robert Legato
- Director
- David Livingston
- Director
- Peter Lauritson
- Director
- Robert Lederman
- Director
- Adam Nimoy
- Director
- LeVar Burton
- Director
- Richard A. Colla
- Director
- Richard Compton
- Director
- Russ Mayberry
- Director
- Kim Manners
- Director
- Win Phelps
- Director
- Michael Ray Rhodes
- Director
- Michael Vejar
- Director
- Robert Iscove
- Director
- Larry Shaw
- Director
- Marvin V. Rush
- Director
- Dan Curry
- Director
- Gates McFadden
- Director
- Jonathan West
Writing credits
- Writer
- Gene Roddenberry
- Writer
- Brannon Braga
- Writer
- René Echevarria
- Writer
- Ronald D. Moore
- Writer
- Joe Menosky
- Writer
- Naren Shankar
- Writer
- Tracy Tormé
- Writer
- David Carren
- Writer
- J. Larry Carroll
- Writer
- Melinda M. Snodgrass
- Writer
- Hans Beimler
- Writer
- Richard Manning
- Writer
- Michael Piller
- Writer
- Jeri Taylor
- Writer
- Maurice Hurley
- Writer
- Hannah Louise Shearer
- Writer
- Leonard Mlodinow
- Writer
- Scott Rubenstein
- Writer
- Richard Danus
- Writer
- D.C. Fontana
- Writer
- Rick Berman
- Writer
- Herbert Wright
- Writer
- Johnny Dawkins
- Writer
- Robert Lewin
- Writer
- Jean Louise Matthias
- Writer
- Ronald Wilkerson
- Writer
- Michael I. Wagner
- Writer
- Hilary Bader
- Writer
- Shari Goodhartz
- Writer
- Ira Steven Behr
- Writer
- Stuart Charno
- Writer
- Sara B. Cooper
- Writer
- Peter Allan Fields
- Writer
- Frank Abatemarco
- Writer
- John D.F. Black
- Writer
- Arthur Conan Doyle
- Writer
- Burton Armus
- Writer
- Robert Sabaroff
- Writer
- David Kemper
- Writer
- Robert McCullough
- Writer
- Dennis Bailey
- Writer
- David Bischoff
- Writer
- Fred Bronson
- Writer
- Susan Sackett
- Writer
- Drew Deighan
- Writer
- Philip LaZebnik
- Writer
- Morgan Gendel
- Writer
- Christopher Hatton
- Writer
- Nick Sagan
- Writer
- Michael Baron
- Writer
- Diane Duane
- Writer
- Larry Forrester
- Writer
- Michael Halperin
- Writer
- Richard Krzemien
- Writer
- Lan O'Kun
- Writer
- Katharyn Powers
- Writer
- Michael Reaves
- Writer
- Worley Thorne
- Writer
- Patrick Barry
- Writer
- Mona Clee
- Writer
- Deborah Dean Davis
- Writer
- Lance Dickson
- Writer
- Sandy Fries
- Writer
- Karl Geurs
- Writer
- David Landsberg
- Writer
- Brian Alan Lane
- Writer
- Deborah McIntyre
- Writer
- Les Menchen
- Writer
- Michael Michaelian
- Writer
- Jon Povill
- Writer
- Ralph Sanchez
- Writer
- Jack B. Sowards
- Writer
- Joseph Stefano
- Writer
- Jaron Summers
- Writer
- Gregory Amos
- Writer
- David Assael
- Writer
- Kurt Michael Bensmiller
- Writer
- Thomas H. Calder
- Writer
- Steve Gerber
- Writer
- Mike Gray
- Writer
- Wanda M. Haight
- Writer
- John Mason
- Writer
- Sam Rolfe
- Writer
- Ron Roman
- Writer
- Beth Woods
- Writer
- Jacqueline Zambrano
- Writer
- Alan J. Adler
- Writer
- Kacey Arnold-Ince
- Writer
- Peter S. Beagle
- Writer
- Robin Bernheim
- Writer
- Sally Caves
- Writer
- Marc Cushman
- Writer
- Trent Christopher Ganino
- Writer
- Vanessa Greene
- Writer
- Jake Jacobs
- Writer
- Susanne Lambdin
- Writer
- W. Reed Moran
- Writer
- Jo Perry
- Writer
- Thomas Perry
- Writer
- Ralph Phillips
- Writer
- Lee Sheldon
- Writer
- Bryan Stewart
- Writer
- Eric A. Stillwell
- Writer
- John Whelpley
- Writer
- Ed Zuckerman
- Writer
- Harold Apter
- Writer
- Bruce D. Arthurs
- Writer
- Cy Chermak
- Writer
- Lawrence V. Conley
- Writer
- Tim de Haas
- Writer
- Pamela Douglas
- Writer
- Michel Horvat
- Writer
- Ron Jarvis
- Writer
- Tom Kartozian
- Writer
- William Douglas Lansford
- Writer
- Ted Roberts
- Writer
- Randee Russell
- Writer
- Ken Schafer
- Writer
- Philip A. Scorza
- Writer
- Marc Scott Zicree
- Writer
- Rene Balcer
- Writer
- Adam Belanoff
- Writer
- Diana Dru Botsford
- Writer
- Ward Botsford
- Writer
- Matthew Corey
- Writer
- Richard Fliegel
- Writer
- Pamela Gray
- Writer
- Allison Hock
- Writer
- James Kahn
- Writer
- Reuben Leder
- Writer
- T. Michael
- Writer
- Grant Rosenberg
- Writer
- Paul Ruben
- Writer
- Paul Schiffer
- Writer
- Barry M. Schkolnick
- Writer
- L.J. Scott
- Writer
- Edithe Swensen
- Writer
- Robert Hewitt Wolfe
- Writer
- James E. Brooks
- Writer
- Jeanne Carrigan-Fauci
- Writer
- Roger Eschbacher
- Writer
- Jaq Greenspon
- Writer
- Dan Koeppel
- Writer
- Michael A. Medlock
- Writer
- Lisa Rich
- Writer
- Jeanna F. Gallo
- Writer
- Mark Kalbfeld
- Writer
- Antonia King
- Writer
- Shawn Piller
- Writer
- William N. Stape
- Writer
- Spike Steingasser
- Writer
- John Frank Rosenblum (*)
- Writer
- Jill Donner (*)
Producer
- Executive producer / co-executive producer / supervising producer
- Rick Berman
- Co-producer / associate producer / producer / consulting producer
- Peter Lauritson
- Line producer / producer / supervising producer
- David Livingston
- Executive producer / executive producer
- Gene Roddenberry
- Executive producer / executive producer / co-executive producer
- Michael Piller
- Associate producer / co-producer
- Wendy Neuss
- Supervising producer / co-executive producer / executive producer
- Jeri Taylor
- Co-producer / producer
- Ronald D. Moore
- Line producer
- Merri D. Howard
- Co-executive producer / producer
- Maurice Hurley
- Co-producer / producer
- Herbert Wright
- Co-producer
- Hans Beimler
- Co-producer
- Richard Manning
- Co-producer
- Joe Menosky
- Supervising producer / consulting producer
- Robert H. Justman
- Co-producer
- Robert Lewin
- Co-producer
- Brannon Braga
- Producer
- Ira Steven Behr
- Producer
- Burton Armus
- Producer
- Mike Gray
- Producer
- John Mason
- Supervising producer
- Frank Abatemarco
- Associate producer
- D.C. Fontana
- Producer
- Robert McCullough
- Producer
- Lee Sheldon
- Co-executive producer
- Michael I. Wagner (*)
- Producer
- Edward K. Milkis (*)
Music
- Music
- Dennis McCarthy
- Music
- Ron Jones
- Music
- Jay Chattaway
- Music
- Fred Steiner
- Music
- George Romanis
- Music
- Don Davis
- Music
- John Debney
Cinematography
- Cinematographer
- Marvin V. Rush
- Cinematographer
- Edward R. Brown
- Cinematographer
- Jonathan West
- Cinematographer
- Kris Krosskove
- Cinematographer
- Joe Chess
- Cinematographer
- Thomas F. Denove
Editor
- Editor
- J.P. Farrell
- Editor
- Tom Benko
- Editor
- Robert Lederman
- Editor
- Stephen M. Tucker
- Editor
- David Ramirez
- Editor
- William Hoy
- Editor
- Daryl Baskin
- Editor
- Jon Koslowsky
- Editor
- Brian Q. Kelley
- Editor
- David Berlatsky
- Editor
- Randy Roberts
- Editor
- Monty DeGraff
- Editor
- Howard Deane
Casting
- Casting director
- Junie Lowry-Johnson
- Casting director
- Ron Surma
Production design
- Production designer
- Richard D. James
- Production designer
- Herman F. Zimmerman
Art direction
- Art director
- Sandy Veneziano
- Art director
- Andrew Neskoromny
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Jim Mees
- Set decorator
- John M. Dwyer
- Set decorator
- Tom Pedigo
Costume design
- Costume designer
- William Ware Theiss
- Costume designer
- Robert Blackman
- Costume designer
- Durinda Wood
- Costume designer
- Abram Waterhouse
Makeup department
- Makeup supervisor / makeup designer
- Michael Westmore
- Makeup artist
- June Westmore
- Makeup artist
- Gerald Quist
- Makeup artist
- Nancy Hvasta
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Michael Mills
- Hair designer / hair stylist
- Joy Zapata
- Hair stylist
- Patricia Miller
- Hair designer / hair stylist supervisor / hair supervisor
- Richard Sabre
- Hair stylist
- Carolyn Ferguson
- Hair designer
- Vivian McAteer
- Hair designer
- Yolanda Toussieng
- Makeup artist
- Werner Keppler
- Makeup artist
- Gilbert A. Mosko
- Hair stylist
- Kim Santantonio
- Hair stylist
- Barbara Lampson
- Hair stylist
- Rita Bellissimo
- Hair stylist
- Laura Connolly
- Hair designer
- Susan Carol Schwary
- Makeup artist
- Janna Phillips
- Hair stylist
- Georgina Williams
- Hair stylist
- Josée Normand
- Hair stylist
- Gus Le Pre
- Makeup artist
- Sue Forrest Chambers
- Prosthetic technician
- Michael Westmore II
- Makeup artist
- Thomas E. Surprenant
- Hair stylist
- Tim Jones
- Hair stylist
- Lee Crawford
- Makeup artist
- Starr Jones
- Hair stylist
- Michael Moore
- Hair stylist
- Shirley Crawford
- Makeup artist
- Hank Edds
- Hair stylist
- William Howard
- Hair stylist
- Candace Neal
- Hair stylist
- Eddie M. Barron
- Wig maker
- Erwin H. Kupitz (*)
- Hair stylist
- Susan Boyd (*)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Doug Drexler (*)
Production management
- Unit production manager
- Merri D. Howard
- Post-production supervisor
- Wendy Knoller
- Unit production manager
- Brad Yacobian
- Post-production supervisor
- Wendy Neuss
- Unit production manager
- Sam Freedle
- Post-production supervisor
- Brooke Breton
- Unit production manager
- David Livingston
- Unit production manager
- Kelly A. Manners
- Unit production manager
- Bruce A. Simon
Assistant director
- Second assistant director / first assistant director
- Adele Simmons
- Second assistant director
- Arlene Fukai
- First assistant director
- Brad Yacobian
- First assistant director
- Douglas Dean III
- First assistant director
- Jerry Fleck
- Second assistant director / first assistant director
- Babu Subramaniam 'T.R.'
- First assistant director / second assistant director
- Robert J. Metoyer
- Dga trainee
- Hilarie Jutras
- Second second assistant director / second assistant director
- Brenda Kalosh
- First assistant director
- Les Landau
- First assistant director
- Chip Chalmers
- Second assistant director / first assistant director
- Bruce A. Simon
- First assistant director
- Merri D. Howard
- Second assistant director
- Larry M. Davis
- Dga trainee
- Ron Dempsey
- Dga trainee
- Doug Corring
- Dga trainee
- David Goldfarb
- Dga trainee
- Jerri Churchill
- First assistant director
- Charles Washburn
- Second assistant director
- Ron Kinwald
- Second second assistant director / second assistant director
- David Trotti
- First assistant director
- Bruce Solow
- Dga trainee
- Rose Dolfi
- Second assistant director
- Jeffrey C. Cline
- First assistant director
- Richard A. Wells
Art department
- Scenic art supervisor / scenic artist / scenic art consultant
- Michael Okuda
- Senior illustrator / illustrator
- Rick Sternbach
- Construction coordinator
- Al Smutko
- Original set designer
- Herman F. Zimmerman
- Props
- Jason German
- Set designer
- Gary Speckman
- Assistant property master
- Charles Russo
- Property master
- Alan Sims
- Assistant scenic artist / scenic artist
- Cari Thomas
- Property master
- Joe Longo
- Assistant art director
- Andrew Neskoromny
- Set designer
- Richard McKenzie
- Set dresser
- Donald S. Foster
- Scenic artist
- Jim Magdaleno
- Graphic designer / scenic artist
- Alan Kobayashi
- Consulting senior illustrator
- Andrew Probert
- Scenic artist
- Wendy Drapanas
- Assistant art director
- Gregory Pickrell
- Graphic designer
- Karl J. Martin
- Additional art department coordinator
- Harry Evry
- Set designer
- Louis M. Mann
- Prop maker
- Frederick Lietzman
- Propmaker
- Casey B. Garrett
- Construction foreman
- John Clayton
- Construction foreman
- Steven J. Monroe
- Set designer
- Greg Papalia
- Set designer
- Dean Parks
- Lead man
- David Dolivek (Set decoration)
- Model maker / set construction
- Mark Fenlason
- Props
- Michael W. Moore (*)
- Props
- Ed Miarecki (*)
- Model maker
- Clark Acton (*) (Turbolift)
Sound department
- Sound mixer
- Alan Bernard
- Adr mixer / adr/foley mixer
- Alfred T. Ferrante
- Supervising sound editor
- Bill Wistrom
- Sound editor / sound effects supervisor / supervising sound editor
- James Wolvington
- Sound editor
- Wilson Dyer
- Sound editor / supervising sound editor
- Mace Matiosian
- Foley artist
- Jerry Trent
- Sound editor
- Dan Yale
- Re-recording mixer
- Greg Faust
- Sound editor
- Jeff Gersh
- Sound editor
- Miguel Rivera
- Sound editor
- Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita
- Sound editor
- Guy Tsujimoto
- Sound editor
- Ruth Adelman
- Sound mixer
- William Gocke
- Re-recording mixer
- Doug Davey
- Re-recording mixer
- Chris Haire
- Sound mixer
- Dean Gilmore
- Sound re-recording engineer
- Bill Henderson
- Re-recording mixer
- Jerry Clemans
- ADR-Portland
- Chris Douthitt
- Re-recording mixer
- Richard L. Morrison
Special effects
- Special effects
- Dick Brownfield
- Special effects technician
- Greg R. Stone
- Stunt Double Riker
- Tom Morga
- Fabricator
- J Sanchez
- Monster suit
- Peter Greenwood (*)
Visual effects
- Visual effects supervisor / visual effects / visual effects producer / visual effects coordinator
- Dan Curry
- Lead matte artist
- Max Gabl
- Visual effects associate / visual effects coordinator
- David Takemura
- Visual effects compositor / digital compositor / animaton supervisor / visual effects animator
- Adam Howard
- Visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor
- Ronald B. Moore
- Visual effects supervisor / visual effects coordinator
- Robert Legato
- Senior Flame artist
- Don Greenberg (Restoration, CBS digital / lead compositor)
- Visual effects artist
- Paul Hill
- Visual effects associate / visual effects coordinator
- Edward L. Williams
- Visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor
- Gary Hutzel
- Visual effects coordinator / visual effects series coordinator / visual effects supervisor
- Philip Barberio
- Visual effects supervisor
- David Stipes
- Visual effects coordinator
- John Basset
- Visual effects editor
- Jordan Hassay (Remastered version / visual effects artist: remastered version)
- Visual effects artist
- Matthew Mullarkey
- Systems administrator
- Michael Van Fleet (Remastered version)
- Visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor
- Joe Bauer
- Visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor
- Michael Backauskas
- Lead compositor
- Janet Muswell
- Digital compositor
- Jayme Wing
- Visual effects editor / video compositor
- Don Lee
- Motion control photographer
- Erik Nash
- Model maker
- Michael Possert
- Studio head
- John Hughes (Rhythm & Hues)
- Visual effects compositor
- Patrick Clancey
- Motion control technician
- Dennis Hoerter
- Motion control operator
- Adrian Hurley
- Flame artist
- Andrew Schwartz
- Visual effects associate
- Eric Alba
- Digital effects artist
- Ernie Camacho
- Visual effects assistant editor
- Arthur J. Codron
- Animation supervisor
- Eric Guaglione (SBS)
- Propmaker
- Crit Killen
- Digital effects artist
- Mark Wendell
- Model maker
- Gregory Jein (*)
- Compositor
- Fred Raimondi (*)
- Model maker
- Stephen Lebed (*)
- Visual effects
- Joe White (*)
- Modelmaker
- Barbara Affonso (*) (ILM)
- Enterprise modelmaker
- Sean M. Casey (*) (ILM)
- Enterprise modelmaker
- Bill Concannon (*) (ILM)
- Model maker
- Steve Gawley (*)
- Enterprise modelmaker
- Bill George (*) (ILM)
- Enterprise warp effects artist
- John Knoll (*) (ILM)
- Visual effects crew
- Michael Olague (*)
- Enterprise modelmaker
- Ease Owyeung (*) (ILM)
- Modelmaker
- Wesley Seeds (*) (ILM)
- Effects director of photography
- Pat Sweeney (*) (ILM)
- Enterprise modelmaker
- Larry Tan (*) (ILM)
- Enterprise modelmaker
- Harold Weed (*) (ILM)
- Model maker
- Kim Bailey (*)
- Matte artist
- Syd Dutton (*)
- Visual effects editor
- Peter Sternlicht (*)
- Matte artist
- Robert Stromberg (*)
- Modeller
- Greg Stuhl (*) (Greg Jein, Inc.)
Stunts
- Stunt double
- Dan Koko (Jonathan Franks)
- Stunt coordinator
- Dennis Madalone
- Stunt double
- Brian J. Williams (Brent Spiner)
- Stunt performer
- George B. Colucci Jr.
- Stunt coordinator / stunts
- BJ Davis
- Stunts
- David Fisher
- Stunt performer / stunt double
- Joe Murphy
- Stunt double
- Gary Morgan (Tracey Walter)
- Stunt double
- Pat Romano
- Stunts
- Steve Kelso
- Stunt double
- Donna Garrett
- Stunts
- Rick Avery
- Stunts
- Tracee Cocco (*)
- Stunt double
- Patricia Tallman (*) (Gates McFadden / stunt double: Melinda Culea)
- Stunt double
- Victor Paul (*) (Dan Kern)
- Stunt fencer
- Philip Romano (*)
- Stunt double
- Matt McColm (*)
- Stunt performer
- Jerry Spicer (*)
- Stunts
- James Minor (*)
- Stunts
- Bob Bralver (*)
Camera
- First company grip
- Robert Sordal
- Camera operator
- Joe Chess ("a" camera / camera operator)
- Key first assistant camera / second assistant camera
- Maricella Ramirez
- Chief lighting technician
- William L. Peets
- First company grip
- Steve Gausche
- Chief lighting technician
- Ron Knox
- Chief lighting technician
- Richard Cronn
- First company grip
- Brian Mills
- Camera operator
- Lowell Peterson
- Grip
- Tom Bookout
- First assistant camera
- John Burnett (Additional Photography/VFX Unit)
- Chief lighting technician
- Buddy Bowles
- Rigging electrician / electrician
- Joey Genitempo
- Electrician
- Patric J. Abaravich
- Camera operator / camera operator
- Kris Krosskove ("a" camera)
- Assistant camera
- Richard Kelley
- Still photographer
- Michael Paris
- Camera operator / second camera operator
- William L. Asman
- Camera operator
- Lennie T. Evans ("a" camera)
- Camera operator
- Tom Fraser
- Grip
- Frank Detone Jr. (*)
- Camera operator
- Michael E. Little (*)
- First assistant camera
- David E. Elkins (*)
- Assistant lighting camera
- Ray Gilberti (*)
- Additional cinematographer
- Thomas F. Denove (*)
Wardrobe department
- Cutter fitter
- Renee Nault
- Wardrobe supervisor / costumer / key costumer
- Carol Kunz
- First hand
- Marilyn Basaker
- Key costumer
- Philip Maldonado
- Key costumer / costumer
- Kimberley J. Thompson
- Costumer / key costumer
- Amanda Chamberlin
- Costume supervisor
- Janet Stout
- Key costumer
- David S. Powell
- Key costumer
- Matthew A. Hoffman
- Costumer
- Maurice Palinski
- Key costumer
- Mary Ellen Bosché
- Costumer
- Melissa Antablin
- Costumer
- Charles Drayman
- Key costumer
- Jerry Bono
- Key costumer
- Deborah Hall
- Costume supervisor
- Elaine Scheideman
- Costume supervisor
- Ed Sunley
- Costumer
- Camille Argus
- Key costumer / costumer
- Cha Blevins
- Costumer / key costumer
- David Velasquez
- Costumer
- Kris Jorgensen
- Costumer
- David Page
- Key costumer
- David McGough
- Costumer
- Charmaine Nash Simmons
- Key costumer
- Richard Butz
- Key costumer
- Philip Signorelli
- Costumer / key costumer
- David Roesler
- Key costumer
- Alison Gail Bixby
- Costumer
- Norma Johnson
Editorial department
- Post-production associate / post-production coordinator
- Wendy Knoller
- Post-production associate
- Terri Martinez
- Post-production associate
- Heidi Julian
- Supervising editor
- J.P. Farrell
- Final colorist
- Larry Field
- Post-production coordinator
- Dawn Hernandez
- Post-production coordinator
- Dawn Velazquez
- Colorist
- Andrew Drapkin
- Electronic editorial
- Brian Q. Kelley
- On-line editor
- John Carroll
- Assistant editor
- Lisa De Moraes
- Assistant editor
- Michael Westmore II
Music department
- Composer
- Alexander Courage (Main title theme)
- Composer
- Jerry Goldsmith (Main title theme)
- Music editor
- Gerry Sackman
- Musician
- Norman Ludwin
- Music editor
- John La Salandra
- Oboe soloist
- Tom Boyd
- Musician
- James Thatcher (French horn)
- Producer Enterprise Sound Package, Blaster Beam, synthesizers
- Craig Hundley
- Music copyist
- Mark Simon
- Singer
- Sally Stevens
- Composer
- Daniel O'Brien (Additional music)
- Flutes and sax
- Peter M. Gordon
- Music editor
- E. Gedney Webb
- Composer
- John Beasley (*) (Additional score)
- Orchestrator
- Arthur Morton (*)
(*) uncredited