You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Star Trek: Generations

(Star Trek: Generations)

 Credits

Cast

Picard
Patrick Stewart
Riker
Jonathan Frakes
Data
Brent Spiner
Geordi
LeVar Burton
Worf
Michael Dorn
Beverly
Gates McFadden
Troi
Marina Sirtis
Soran
Malcolm McDowell
Scotty
James Doohan
Chekov
Walter Koenig
Kirk
William Shatner
Capt. Harriman
Alan Ruck
Demora
Jacqueline Kim
Science Officer
Jenette Goldstein
Com Officer
Thomas Kopache
Navigator
Glenn Morshower
Lieutenant
Tim Russ
Journalist
Tommy Hinkley
Journalist
John Putch
Journalist
Christine Jansen
Ensign Hayes
Michael Mack
Lieutenant Farrell
Dendrie Taylor
Nurse Ogawa
Patti Yasutake
Transporter Chief
Granville Ames
Security Officer
Henry Marshall
Girl with Teddy Bear
Brittany Parkyn
Computer (voice)
Majel Barrett
Lursa
Barbara March
B'Etor
Gwynyth Walsh
Klingon Guard
Rif Hutton
Klingon Helm
Brian Thompson
El Aurian Survivor
Marcy Goldman
El Aurian Survivor
Jim Krestalude
El Aurian Survivor
Judy Levitt
El Aurian Survivor
Kristopher Logan
El Aurian Survivor
Gwen Van Dam
Picard's Wife
Kim Braden
Picard's Nephew
Christopher James Miller
Picard's Kid
Matthew Collins
Picard's Kid
Mimi Collins
Picard's Kid
Thomas Alexander Dekker (Thomas Dekker)
Picard's Kid
Madison Eginton
Picard's Kid
Olivia Hack
El-Aurian Survivor
Sam Alejan (*)
Ensign Armstrong
David Keith Anderson (*)
Operations Division Ensign
Lena Banks (*)
Klingon
Scott Barry (*)
Enterprise-B Officer
Rina Bennett (*)
Ensign Russell
Carl David Burks (*)
Ensign Kellogg
Cameron (*)
Ensign Jae
Tracee Cocco (*)
El-Aurian
Andrew DePalma (*)
Command Division Officer
Steve Diamond (*)
Medical Technician
Tarik Ergin (*)
Guinan
Whoopi Goldberg (*)
Alien Civilian in Ten Forward
Grace Harrell (*)
Operations Division Ensign
Kerry Hoyt (*)
Lt. Jones
Randy James (*)
Enterprise-B Officer
Dale Kasman (*)
Crewman in Ten Forward
Stewart Lew (*)
Enterprise-B Crewman
Lorine Mendell (*)
Enterprise-B Crewman
Jerry L. Quinn (*)
Command Division Officer
Keith Rayve (*)
Command Division Officer
Raul Reformina (*)
Antonia
Lynn Salvatori (*)
Command Division Officer
Richard Sarstedt (*)
Woman in Ten Forward
Penny Smartt-Juday (*)
Enterprise-B Crewman
John Alex Tampoya (*)
Bolian Ten Forward Waiter
Dennis Tracy (*)
Darien Wallace
Guy Vardaman (*)

Director

Director
David Carson

Writing credits

Television series Star Trek
Gene Roddenberry
Story
Rick Berman
Story
Ronald D. Moore
Story
Brannon Braga
Screenplay
Ronald D. Moore
Screenplay
Brannon Braga

Producer

Producer
Rick Berman
Co-producer
Peter Lauritson
Executive producer
Bernie Williams (Bernard Williams)

Music

Music
Dennis McCarthy

Cinematography

Cinematographer
John A. Alonzo

Editor

Editor
Peter E. Berger

Casting

Casting director
Junie Lowry-Johnson
Casting director
Ron Surma

Production design

Production designer
Herman Zimmerman (Herman F. Zimmerman)

Art direction

Art director
Sandy Veneziano

Set decoration

Set decorator
John M. Dwyer

Costume design

Costume designer
Robert Blackman

Makeup department

Hair stylist
Laura Connolly
Hair stylist
Carolyn Elias
Makeup artist
Starr Jones
Makeup artist
Michael Key
Makeup artist
Brian McManus (Mr. Shatner)
Hair stylist
Patricia Miller
Makeup artist
Gilbert A. Mosko
Makeup artist
Jane Haymore (June Westmore)
Special makeup effects designer and supervisor
Michael Westmore
Key hair stylist
Joy Zapata
Makeup artist
Debbie Zoller
Makeup artist
Dean Gates (*)
Makeup artist
Tina Hoffman (*)
Makeup artist
Mark Shostrom (*)
Prosthetics Sculptor
Mark Shostrom (*) (Patrick Stewart, Brent Spiner)

Production management

Unit production manager
Robert Grand
Unit production manager
Bernie Williams (Bernard Williams)
Production supervisor
Michelle Wright

Assistant director

First assistant director
Yudi Bennett
First assistant director
Linda Brachman (Second unit)
Second second assistant director
Arlene Fukai
Second assistant director
Daniel Silverberg
First assistant director
Chris Soldo
Second second assistant director
Michael L. Holland (*)

Art department

Construction coordinator
Thomas J. Arp
Property person
William Belt
Assistant property master
Bill Cancienne
Production painter
Gary Clark
Construction foreperson
Larry Clark
Lead person
Bill Dolan (William K. Dolan)
Scenic artist
Doug Drexler
Property person
Robert W. Dutton
Illustrator
John Eaves
Set designer
Robert Fechtman
Property master
Douglas Fox
Scenic artist
Anthony Fredrickson
Scenic artist
Alan Kobayashi
Scenic artist
Denise Okuda
Scenic art supervisor
Michael Okuda
Property person
Joseph R. Pinkos
Labor foreperson
Aaron Rockler
Set designer
Dianne Wager
Set designer
Ron Wilkinson
General foreman
Larry Clark (*)
Art department model maker
Linda A. King (*)
Props
Kent W. Luttrell (*)
Prop maker
Michael W. Moore (*)
Props
Michael W. Moore (*)
Set dresser
Kenneth Sayers (*)
Props
Michael P. Sweeney (*)
Assistant art director
Gregory A. Weimerskirch (*)

Sound department

Adr mixer
Bob Baron
Supervising foley editor
Pamela Bentkowski
Boom operator
Joseph F. Brennan
Sound effects editor
Sean P. Callery (Sean Callery)
Sound mixer
Thomas Causey
Dialogue editor
Richard Corwin
Dialogue editor
Gloria D'Alessandro
Foley artist
Ken Dufva
Foley artist
David Lee Fein
Assistant sound editor
Scott G.G. Haller
Dialogue editor
Raoul (Kevin Hearst)
Supervising dialogue editor
Joseph A. Ippolito
Re-recording mixer
Adam Jenkins
Re-recording mixer
Chris Jenkins
Sound effects editor
Jon Johnson
Cable person
Richard Kite
Adr editor
Nicholas Vincent Korda
Second assistant sound editor
Lance Laurienzo
Adr editor
Lee Lemont
Foley editor
James Likowski
Foley editor
Jeffrey R. Payne
Sound effects editor
Jeffrey L. Sandler
Foley mixer
Randy Singer
Assistant sound editor
Thomas W. Small
Re-recording mixer
Mark Smith
Supervising adr editor
Becky Sullivan
Sound effects editor
Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita
Supervising sound editor
James Wolvington
Foley editor
Christopher Flick (*)
Assistant sound editor
Thomas Needell (*)
Dialogue editor
Mike Szakmeister (*)

Special effects

Special effects assistant
Eugene Crum
Special effects assistant
Greg Curtis
Special effects assistant
Donald Frazee
Special effects assistant
Logan Frazee
Special effects supervisor
Terry D. Frazee
Special effects assistant
Donald Myers
Special effects
Robert DeVine (*)
Special effects crew
Edward J. Franklin (*)
Special effects
Harish Mandyam (*)
Special effects technician
George Paine (*) (Reshoot)

Visual effects

Visual effects coordinator
Alia Agha (ILM)
Model maker
Mark Anderson (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Joel Aron (ILM)
Grip
Carl Assmus (Miniature crash sequence, ILM)
Model maker
Charles Bailey (ILM)
Editor
John Bartle (EFilm)
Visual effects camera assistant
Joe Biggins
Executive in charge of production
Patricia Blau (Miniature crash sequence, ILM)
Digital compositor
Steve Bowen (C.I.S.)
Computer graphics artist
Barbara Brennan (ILM)
Computer graphics artist
Donald S. Butler (ILM)
Associate digital compositor
Ernie Camacho (C.I.S.)
Computer technical assistant
Chris Chaplin (Miniature crash sequence, ILM)
Computer effects artist
Rob Coleman (ILM)
Associate digital compositor
Selena Cornish (C.I.S.)
Systems support specialist
Ken Corvino (Miniature crash sequence, ILM)
Model maker
Michael Cummins (ILM)
Visual effects producer
C. Marie Davis (C.I.S.)
Model maker
Giovanni Donovan (ILM)
First company grip
Dick Dova (Miniature crash sequence, ILM)
Scanning operator
Mike Ellis (Miniature crash sequence, ILM)
Supervising stage technician
Pat Fitzsimmons (Miniature crash sequence, ILM)
Associate digital compositor
Lenny Fohrer (C.I.S.)
Chief model maker
Jon Foreman (ILM)
Computer effects artist
Scott Frankel (ILM)
Effects rigger
Joe Fulmer (Miniature crash sequence, ILM)
Chief model maker
Steve Gawley (ILM)
Digital artist
Larry Gaynor (C.I.S.)
Optical line-up
Tim Geideman (Miniature crash sequence, ILM)
Visual effects art director
Bill George (ILM)
Chief model maker
Brian Gernand (ILM)
Computer graphics sequence supervisor
Bart Giovanetti (ILM)
Model supervisor
John Goodson (ILM)
Visual effects supervisor
John Grower (SBS)
Computer imaging supervisor
Dawn Guinta (C.I.S.)
Model maker
Nelson Hall (ILM)
Key rigging technician
David Heron (Miniature crash sequence, ILM)
Effects rigger
Geoff Heron (Miniature crash sequence, ILM)
Stage manager
Edward Hirsh (Miniature crash sequence, ILM)
Production coordinator
Tripp Hudson (EFilm)
Computer effects artist
Peg Hunter (ILM)
Creative supervisor computer imaging
Joni Jacobson (C.I.S.)
Computer graphics software developer
Zoran Kacic-Alesic (Miniature crash sequence, ILM)
Visual effects supervisor
John Knoll (ILM)
Digital compositor
Peter Koczera (C.I.S.)
Computer effects artist
Henry LaBounta (ILM)
Digital compositing supervisor
Don Lee (C.I.S.)
Optical line up
Jennifer Lee (ILM) (Jennifer Lee)
Computer effects artist
Stewart Lew (ILM)
Production assistant
Margaret B. Lynch (Miniature crash sequence, ILM)
Model maker
Michael Lynch (ILM)
Visual effects editor
Karey Maltzahn (C.I.S.)
Director of photography
Kim Marks (Miniature crash sequence, ILM)
Photo chemical composites
Jeff Matakovich
Digital matte artist
Bill Mather (ILM)
First assistant photographer
Patrick McArdle (Miniature crash sequence, ILM)
Computer effects artist
Mary McCulloch (ILM)
Visual effects editor
Michael McGovern (ILM)
Visual effects producer
Roni McKinley (ILM)
Blue screen rigging electrician
Scott McKnight
Model maker
Scott McNamara (ILM)
Model maker
Richard Miller (ILM)
Computer technical assistant
Michael Min (Miniature crash sequence, ILM)
Operator
Peter Moc (EFilm)
Technical supervisor
Richard Moc (EFilm)
Concept designer
Mark Moore (ILM)
Visual effects supervisor
Ronald B. Moore
President
Jim Morris (Miniature crash sequence, ILM)
Digital compositor
Danny Mudgett (C.I.S.)
Digital compositor
Andrew Mumford (C.I.S.)
Computer effects artist
Pat Myers (ILM) (Patrick T. Myers)
Visual effects camera assistant
Kate O'Neill (ILM)
Digital artist
Gregory Oehler (C.I.S.)
Visual effects chief lightning technician
Michael Olague (ILM)
Model department supervisor
Jeff Olson (ILM)
Chief model maker
Lorne Peterson (ILM)
Scanning supervisor
Josh Pines (Miniature crash sequence, ILM) (Joshua Pines)
Model maker
Christopher Reed (ILM)
Computer graphics supervisor
John Schlag (ILM)
Visual effects co-supervisor
Alex Seiden (ILM)
Model maker
Kim Smith (ILM)
Computer effects artist
Douglas Smythe (ILM)
Computer effects artist
Ben Snow (ILM)
Model maker
Tony Sommers (ILM)
Operator
David St. Clair (EFilm)
Computer graphics production assistant
John Stillman (Miniature crash sequence, ILM)
Camera engineer
Duncan Sutherland (Miniature crash sequence, ILM)
Visual effects camera operator
Pat Sweeney (ILM)
Payroll supervisor
Sylte (Miniature crash sequence, ILM)
Chief model maker
Larry Tan (ILM)
Visual effects coordinator
Ginger Theisen (ILM)
Computer effects artist
Barbara Nellis Townsend (ILM) (Barbara Townsend)
Computer effects artist
Laurence Treweek (ILM)
Computer effects artist
Dennis Turner (ILM)
Digital matte artist
Yusei Uesugi (ILM)
Optical supervisor
Bruce Vecchitto (Miniature crash sequence, ILM)
Model maker
Steve Walton (ILM)
Model maker
Harold Weed (ILM)
Computer effects artist
Habib Zargarpour (ILM)
Visual effects associate
Eric Alba (*) (Paramount Studios)
Digital artist
Ronn Brown (*)
Model maker
Lloyd A. Buswell (*)
Digital effects coordinator
Scott Dougherty (*) (Cinesite)
Conceptual illustrator
George Hull (*)
Model maker
Ira Keeler (*)
Digital compositor
Greg Maloney (*) (ILM)
Systems manager
Kathi Samec (*) (SBS)
Pre-visualization artist
Bruce Wright (*)

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Bud Davis
Stunts
Randy Hall
Stunts
Michael Haynes
Stunts
John Nowak
Stunts
Bernie Pock
Stunts
Don Pulford
Stunts
Erik Stabenau
Stunts
Patricia Tallman
Stunt double
Jane Austin (*) (Gates McFadden)
Stunt double
Joni Avery (*) (Marina Sirtis)
Explosion stunt
Jay Caputo (*)
Stunt performer
Eugene Collier (*)
Stunts
Bud Davis (*)
Stunt actor
Chris Durand (*) (Enterprise-D Crewman)
Stunt double
Randy Hall (*) (Malcolm McDowell)
Stunt double
Michael Haynes (*) (Malcolm McDowall)
Stunts
Jeff Mosley (*)
Stunt double
John Nowak (*) (Patrick Stewart)
Stunt actor
Denney Pierce (*) (Enterprise-D Crewman)
Stunt double
Bernie Pock (*) (William Shatner)
Stunt double
Don Pulford (*) (William Shatner)
Stunt double
Mark Riccardi (*) (Jonathan Frakes)
Stunt rigger
Pat Romano (*)
Riding stunts
Lynn Salvatori (*) (Antonia)
Fight double
Patricia Tallman (*) (Gwynyth Walsh)
Water fall stunt double
Patricia Tallman (*) (Gates McFadden)
Stunt double
Brian J. Williams (*) (Brent Spiner)
Stunt rigger
Brian J. Williams (*) (Reshoots)
Stunt performer
Merritt Yohnka (*)

Camera

Steadicam operator
George Billinger III
Camera operator
George Billinger III
Electrician
Brian S. Cooper
Second company grip
Joseph Dianda
Additional camera loader
Brian Dzyak
First assistant camera
Alan Gitlin
Second assistant camera
David M. Goldstein
First assistant camera
Jeffrey Greeley
First company grip
Bob Griffith
Dolly grip
John Harmon
Video playback operator
Larry Markart
Still photographer
Elliott Marks
First assistant camera
Mike May (Michael P. May)
Second company grip
E. Scott Mayhugh
Camera operator
Krishna Rao
Lighting technician
James R. Renfro
First assistant camera
Gregory W. Smith
Chief lighting technician
Stuart A. Spohn
Second assistant camera
Jorge Sánchez
Lighting technician
Jesse Tango
Camera operator
Pernell Youngblood Tyus
Video playback supervisor
Joseph A. Unsinn
Assistant chief lighting technician
Francis X. Valdez III
Lighting technician
Jenna Abrahamson-Minardi (*)
Grip
Tom Bookout (*)
Camera loader
Mark 'Boylee' Boyle (*)
Electrician
Mark Cueto (*)
First assistant camera
Mark Figueroa (*) ("b" camera)
Grip
Troy Kohrs (*)
Electrician
Christopher J. Lama (*)
Assistant camera
Peter Simonite (*)

Wardrobe department

Costumer
Camille Argus
Costumer
Matthew A. Hoffman
Costume supervisor
Elaine Ramires
Costumer
David Roesler
Key costumer
Tom Siegel
Costumer
Jamie Thomas

Editorial department

Assistant film editor
Jonathan Cates
Assistant film editor
John Coniglio
Color timer
Terry Haggar
Assistant film editor
Martin November
Negative cutter
Theresa Repola Mohammed
International editor
Diego Espinel (*)

Music department

Music preparation
Bob Bornstein
Composer
Alexander Courage (Additional music)
Score mixer
Robert Fernandez
Orchestra contractor
Carl Fortina
Conductor
Dennis McCarthy
Music producer
Dennis McCarthy
Orchestrator
Dennis McCarthy
Orchestrator
Mark McKenzie
Orchestrator
William Ross
Music editor
Stephen M. Rowe
Orchestrator
Brad Warnaar
Orchestrator
Dennis Yurosek
Violin
Bruce Dukov (*)
Executive music producer
Neil Norman (*)
Choral conductor
Paul Salamunovich (*)
Score recordist
Paul Wertheimer (*)

Other crew

Horse wrangler
Dan Allen
Production assistant
Lisa J. Bloch
Script supervisor
Judi Brown
Computer systems engineer
Dick Caine (C.I.S.)
Production assistant
Jamie Cohen
Title designer
Dan Curry
Assistant
Carolyn M. Dahm (Mr. Williams)
Assistant
Jackie Edwards (Mr. Stewart)
Technical supervisor
Bill Feightner (C.I.S.)
Assistant
Kristine Fernandez (Mr. Berman)
First aid
Harold Fowler
Assistant production coordinator
Gerald J. Frasco (Jay Frasco)
Assistant
Cheryl Gluckstern (Mr. Lauritson)
Production assistant
Megan Hickey
Producer
Bruce Jones (Santa Barbara Studios)
Production assistant
Linda King (Linda A. King)
Dialect coach
Sophia Lansky
Unit publicist
Don Levy
Computer systems administrator
Vinh Ly (C.I.S.)
Production assistant
Brian Manis
Craft service
William Nuzzo
Production auditor
Tim L. Pearson
Video consultant
Liz Radley
Computer programmer
Jim Ryan (C.I.S.)
Production assistant
Penny Smartt-Juday
Assistant production auditor
Debbie Tieman
Assistant
Dawn Velazquez (Mr. Lauritson)
Production assistant
Michael Williams (Michael Williams)
Assistant
Victoria Wilson (Mr. Carson)
Production coordinator
Kelley Wood
Key set production assistant
Christian Clarke (*) (Second unit)
Mechanic
William M. DeLuca (*)
Marketing canada
Greg Ferris (*)
Craft service
David 'Cajun' Guilbeau (*)
Stand-in
Lorine Mendell (*) (Gates McFadden)
Production assistant
Mike Mistovich (*)
Stand-in
Richard Sarstedt (*)
Production assistant
Brian Stransky (*)
Stand-in
Dennis Tracy (*) (Patrick Stewart)
Stand-in
Philip Weyland (*)
Construction accountant
Victoria A. Zamora (*)

(*) uncredited