You have not yet access to any sci-file…

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine

(Star Trek: Deep Space Nine)

 Credits

Cast

Captain Sisko
Avery Brooks
Odo
Rene Auberjonois
Jake Sisko
Cirroc Lofton
Doctor Bashir
Alexander Siddig
Chief O'Brien
Colm Meaney
Major Kira
Nana Visitor
Quark
Armin Shimerman
Lt. Commander Jadzia Dax
Terry Farrell
Lt. Commander Worf
Michael Dorn
Morn
Mark Allen Shepherd

Creator

Creator
Rick Berman
Creator
Michael Piller

Producer

Executive producer
Rick Berman
Supervising producer / producer
Peter Lauritson
Co-supervising producer / producer
Steve Oster
Executive producer / co-executive producer
Ira Steven Behr
Coordinating producer / line producer
Robert Della Santina
Producer / co-supervising producer
René Echevarria
Co-executive producer / supervising producer
Ronald D. Moore
Associate producer / co-producer
Terri Potts
Supervising producer / co-supervising producer
Hans Beimler
Co-producer
J.P. Farrell
Supervising producer
David Livingston
Executive producer
Michael Piller
Producer / co-producer
Robert Hewitt Wolfe
Producer / co-producer
Peter Allan Fields
Supervising producer
James Crocker
Associate producer
Kristine Cox
Associate producer
Kristine Fernandez

Cinematography

Cinematographer
Jonathan West
Cinematographer
Marvin V. Rush
Cinematographer
Kris Krosskove

Casting

Casting director
Junie Lowry-Johnson
Casting director
Ron Surma

Production design

Production designer
Herman F. Zimmerman

Art direction

Art director
Randall McIlvain

Set decoration

Set decorator
Laura Richarz
Set decorator
Mickey S. Michaels

Costume design

Costume designer
Robert Blackman
Costume designer
Abram Waterhouse

Makeup department

Makeup designer and supervisor / makeup designer
Michael Westmore
Hair designer / hair stylist
Norma Lee
Makeup artist
Dean Jones
Makeup artist
Camille Calvet
Makeup artist
Karen Westerfield
Hair stylist
Ronald W. Smith
Hair stylist
Brian A. Tunstall
Makeup artist
Mark Bussan
Makeup artist
Karen Iverson
Makeup artist
Ellis Burman Jr.
Hair designer
Josée Normand
Hair stylist
Rebecca De Morrio
Hair stylist
Gloria Pasqua Casny
Hair stylist
Gerald Solomon
Makeup artist
Dean Gates
Wig maker
Erwin H. Kupitz
Special makeup effects artist / makeup artist
Belinda Bryant
Hair designer
Shirley Dolle
Makeup artist
Jeff Lewis
Makeup artist
Ani Maloney
Makeup artist
Jill Rockow
Hair designer
Candace Neal
Makeup artist
Janna Phillips
Makeup artist
Craig Reardon
Hair stylist
Darlis Chefalo
Hair stylist
Leland V. Crawford
Makeup artist
Nancy Hvasta
Additional hair stylist
Elizabeth Rabe
Hair stylist
Caryl Codon-Tharp
Makeup artist
Mary Kay Morse
Additional makeup artist
Adam Brandy
Hair stylist
Lee Ann Brittenham
Hair stylist
Adrienne J. Kessler
Hair stylist
Faith Vecchio
Hair stylist
Jacklin Masteran
Hair stylist
Susan Zietlow-Maust
Hair stylist
Alicia M. Tripi
Hair stylist
Linle White
Hair stylist
Barbara Ronci
Special makeup effects artist
David Abbott
Hair stylist
Audrey L. Anzures
Makeup artist
Allan A. Apone
Makeup artist
Michael F. Blake
Special makeup effects artist
Leo Corey Castellano
Makeup artist
Lisa Collins
Hair stylist
Laura Connolly
Hair stylist
Lee Crawford
Makeup artist
Earl Ellis
Hair stylist
Frank Fontaine
Special makeup effects artist
Jake Garber
Hair stylist
Virginia Grobeson
Hair stylist
Angela Gurule
Makeup artist
Kevin Haney
Hair stylist
Charlotte Harvey
Makeup artist
Cynthia Hernandez
Makeup artist
Tina Hoffman
Hair stylist
Tim Jones
Special makeup effects artist
Margie Latinopoulos
Makeup artist
Nina Kent
Makeup artist
Michael Key
Makeup artist
Heather Koontz
Makeup artist
Nina Kraft
Makeup artist
Toby Lamm
Makeup artist
Mark Landon
Makeup artist
Brad Look
Special makeup effects artist
James MacKinnon
Makeup artist
John Maldonado
Hair stylist
Chris McBee
Hair stylist
Michael Moore
Makeup artist
Gilbert A. Mosko
Makeup artist
Fred B. Phillips
Hair stylist
Joan Phillips
Hair stylist
Gloria Ponce
Makeup artist
Alex Proctor
Makeup artist
James Rohland
Makeup artist
Sandra Rowden
Hair stylist
Linda Leiter Sharp
Hair stylist
Francine Shermaine
Makeup artist
Judith Silverman
Makeup artist
Craig Smith
Makeup artist
Perri Sorel
Makeup artist
Rick Stratton
Makeup artist
Thomas E. Surprenant
Makeup artist
Jennifer Turchi
Hair stylist
Lauran Upshaw
Hair stylist
Patricia Vecchio (Day player)
Makeup artist
R. Stephen Weber
Makeup artist
June Westmore
Makeup artist
Scott Wheeler
Special makeup effects artist
Derik Wingo
Makeup artist
Natalie Wood

Production management

Unit production manager
Robert Della Santina
Post-production supervisor
Kristine Fernandez
Post-production supervisor
Terri Potts
Post-production supervisor
April Nocifora
Post-production supervisor
Terri Martinez

Assistant director

First assistant director / second assistant director
Bea Ellen Cameron
Second assistant director
Paul Lawrence
Second assistant director / first assistant director
Joe Candrella
First assistant director
Louis Race
First assistant director
Brian Whitley
Second second assistant director / assistant director
Wainani Young-Tomich
First assistant director
Richard A. Wells
First assistant director
Venita Ozols
Second assistant director
Debra Kent
Second assistant director / first assistant director
Gail Joyce Fortmuller
First assistant director
Conrad Irving
Dga trainee
Brent Stanton
Dga trainee
Gabriel Echeverria
Second assistant director
Michael Keller
Second assistant director / second second assistant director
Michael Baxter
Additional second assistant director
Edward C. Dilks
Second assistant director
Robin Winter
Second second assistant director
Ron Dempsey
Dga trainee
Tony Eng
Second second assistant director
Rusty Mahmood
Second second assistant director
Karen Reinhart

Art department

Property master
Joe Longo
Prop maker / props
Michael W. Moore
Scenic art supervisor / scenic art consultant
Michael Okuda
Stand by painter
David Galvan
Scenic artist
Denise Okuda
Construction coordinator
Thomas J. Arp
Propmaker foreman
Frank Leasure
Senior illustrator
Rick Sternbach
Illustrator / senior illustrator
John Eaves
Scenic artist / designer
Doug Drexler
Props
Ed Miarecki
Illustrator / senior illustrator
Jim Martin
Set designer
Fritz Zimmerman
Stand-by painter
Jason Puga
Set designer
Ron Wilkinson
Set designer
Anthony Bro
Construction coordinator
Richard J. Bayard
Illustrator
Ricardo F. Delgado
Prop maker
Doreen Lehrhoff
Set designer
Scott Herbertson
Set designer
Thomas Betts
Set designer
Sharon Davis
Scenic artist
Anthony Fredrickson
Propmaker
Bill Hay
Construction coordinator
Dave DeGaetano
Scenic artist
James Van Over
Set designer
James F. Claytor Sr.
Construction coordinator
Greg Medina
Visual consultant
Herman F. Zimmerman
Set designer
Joseph A. Hodges
Propmaker
Malaki Keller
Set designer
Peter Samish
Prop maker
Frederick Lietzman
Props
Max Bozeman
Prop construction
Don E. Gaffney
Lead paint foreman
Gary Clark
Set buyer
Penny Smartt-Juday
General foreman
Tom Talley

Sound department

Sound editor
Jeff Gersh
Adr recordist
Daryl Lathrop
Boom operator
Todd Overton
Foley artist
Jerry Trent
Sound mixer
William Gocke
Sound editor
Ashley Harvey
Foley mixer
Chris Trent
Sound editor
Guy Tsujimoto
Supervising sound editor
Mace Matiosian
Sound editor
Jivan Tahmizian
Sound editor
Eric Williams
Sound editor
Sean Callery
Sound editor
Ruth Adelman
Supervising sound editor
Bill Wistrom
Adr mixer
Alfred T. Ferrante
Supervising sound effects editor / supervising sound editor
James Wolvington
Sound editor
Paul Tade
Sound editor
Miguel Rivera
Sound editor
Steffan Falesitch
Sound editor
Dan Yale
Sound re-recording engineer
Bill Henderson
Foley mixer
Marty Church
Sound editor
Wilson Dyer
Sound recordist
Chris Elam
Sound recordist
Dennis Petersen
Adr mixer
Dean St. John

Special effects

Special effects
Gary Monak
Special effects
Joseph C. Sasgen
Special effects
Edward J. Franklin

Visual effects

Visual effects associate / visual effects coordinator
Laura Lang
Visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor
Dan Curry
Visual effects associate
Peter Lefevre
Digital compositor / visual effects animator
Adam Howard
Visual effects assistant editor
Ed Hoffmeister
Visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor
Judy Elkins
Visual effects supervisor / additional visual effects supervisor
Gary Hutzel
Visual effects supervisor
David Stipes
Visual effects series coordinator / visual effects coordinator
Philip Barberio
Digital compositor
Davy Nethercutt
Visual effects supervisor
Glenn Neufeld
Visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor
David Takemura
Visual effects coordinator / visual effects supervisor
Adam Buckner
Visual effects series coordinator / visual effects supervisor
Edward L. Williams
Visual consultant
Herman F. Zimmerman
Digital effects artist
Simon Haslett
Visual effects / visual effects supervisor
Robert Legato
CGI supervisor
David Lombardi
Visual effects coordinator / visual effects associate
Cari Thomas
Digital effects artist
Bruce Branit
Visual effects coordinator
Youssef Delara
Digital compositing artist
Mark Breakspear
Visual effects coordinator
Karen N. Sickles (Digital Muse)
Technical director
Daniel Kramer
Visual effects associate
Cheryl Gluckstern
Compositor
Rony Soussan
Animation supervisor
Eric Guaglione (SBS)
Digital effects artist / visual effects
Mark Wendell (Titles)
Visual effects supervisor
Robert D. Bailey
Visual effects / visual effects artist
Matt Merkovich
Motion control operator
Stephen Lebed
Digital compositor
Kenneth Nakada (Illusion Arts)
Visual effects associate
Eric Alba
Digital artist
Bethany Berndt-Shackelford
Motion control
Les Bernstien
Digital effects supervisor
Rob Bonchune (Foundation Imaging)
Visual effects animator
Kevin Bouchez
Visual effects compositor
Steve Bowen
Visual effects producer
Kristen Branan
Digital artist
Rob Bredow
Tape operator
John Campuzano
Digital artist
Steve Carpenter
Visual effects coordinator
Arthur J. Codron
Digital effects producer
Richard J. Cook (VisonArt)
Visual effects cameraman
Joshua Cushner
Digital artist
John 'JD' Daniel
Morphing supervisor/artist
Ted Fay
Digital effects artist
Brian Fisher
Visual effects compositor
Steve Fong
Digital compositor
Don Greenberg
CGI supervisor
John F. Gross
Motion control rigger
Royce Hager
Visual effects compositor
Paul Hill
Digital compositor
Sherry Hitch
Prop maker
Dennis Hoerter
Digital compositor
Simon Holden
Digital effects artist
Jeremy Hunt
Visual effects cameraman
Adrian Hurley
Model maker
Gregory Jein
Visual effects producer
Bruce Jones
Digital artist
Oded Kassirer
3D artist
Mark Kochinski
Digital artist
Koji Kuramura (Foundation Imaging)
Motion control operator
Mike Leben
Visual effects compositor
Don Lee
Motion control operator
Paul Maples
Motion control operator
Gray Marshall
Digital artist
Karl J. Martin
Digital artist
Rodney J. McFall
Model maker
Fredric Meininger
Digital artist
Enrique Munoz (Series finale)
Motion control programmer
Erik Nash
Digital artist
Kevin Quattro
Visual effects compositor
Scott Rader
Visual effects animator
Gregory Rainoff
Visual effects artist
Laurie Resnick
Motion control cameraman
Jim Rider
Digital artist
Steven Joseph Rogers (Series finale)
Model maker
Joshua D. Rose
Digital effects artist
Barry Safley (VisionArt)
Digital compositor
Steven J. Scott
Visual effects
Ka Yaw Tan
Digital artist
Aristomenis Tsirbas
Modeler
Elliot Worman
Visual effects artist
Larry Younger

Stunts

Stunt coordinator
Dennis Madalone
Stunt double / stunt performer
George B. Colucci Jr.
Stunt performer
Chester E. Tripp III
Stunt performer
Laurence Todd Rosenthal
Stunt performer / stunt double
Joe Murphy
Stunt performer / stunts
Leslie Hoffman
Stunt double
Caron Colvett
Stunts
Ryan Christopher Keys
Stunt double
Patricia Tallman (Nana Visitor / stunt double: Daphne Ashbrook)
Stunt performer / stunt double
Brian J. Williams (Rene Auberjonois)
Stunt double
Henry Kingi Jr. (Alexander Siddig)
Utility stunts / stunt performer
Stephen Pisani
Stunts
Yannick Derrien
Stunt performer
Ben Jensen
Stunt double
BJ Davis (Colin Meany / stunts)
Stunts
Bobby Burns
Stunt performer
Brian Hite
Stunt performer
Nancy Thurston
Stunts
Brian Simpson
Stunt double
Brennan Dyson
Stunts
Elle Alexander
Stunts
Ed Anders
Stunts
Chris Blackwood
Stunts
Chuck Borden
Stunts
Jay Caputo
Stunt performer
Ken Clark
Stunt double
Anita Hart (Terri Ferrell)
Stunts
Hubie Kerns Jr.
Stunts
Scott Leva
Stunts
Dyanna Lynn
Stunts
Johnny Martin
Stunts
Phil O'Dell
Stunts
Denney Pierce
Stunts
Steve Rizzo
Stunt double
Rick Sawaya
Stunts
Paul E. Short
Stunts
Lou Simon

Camera

Computer/video engineer
Jim Unsinn
First company grip
Steve Gausche
Camera operator / camera operator
Kris Krosskove ("a" camera)
Chief lighting technician
R.D. Knox
Steadicam operator
Gavin Ames
Camera operator
Joe Chess ("a" camera / camera operator)
Rigging key grip
John D. Babin
First assistant camera
Maricella Ramirez ("a" camera, steadicam)
First company grip
Robert Sordal
Chief lighting technician
William L. Peets
Chief lighting technician
Ralph Johnson
Lighting technician
Robert Eyslee
Best boy grip
Michael T. James
Electrician
Patric J. Abaravich
Rigging foreman
Ed Tewalt
Camera operator
Michael St. Hilaire
Camera operator
William L. Asman
Second assistant camera
Christian H. Burton
Camera operator
Michael E. Little
Video/computer playback
Larry Markart
Assistant camera
Bradley Traver
Camera operator
William Jay Gahret
Second assistant camera
James 'Spud' Danicic
Still photographer
Wren Maloney
Dolly grip
Alvin Simmons

Wardrobe department

Wardrobe supervisor / key costumer
Carol Kunz
Key costumer
Phyllis Corcoran-Woods
Key costumer
Jerry Bono
Key costumer
Cleo Mannell
Key costumer
Mary Ellen Bosché
Costumer
Jim Moore
Key costumer
Michael R. Chapman
Wardrobe supervisor
Camille Argus
Key costumer
Patty Borggrebe-Taylor
Key costumer
Maurice Palinski
Key costumer / costumer
Stephanie Colin
Key costumer
Len Levitt
Key costumer
Stephanie Lipsky
Costumer
Brian Cotton
Costume illustrator
Lois DeArmond

Editorial department

Telecine colorist
Larry Field
Supervising editor
J.P. Farrell
Post-production coordinator
April Nocifora
Post-production coordinator / telecine colorist
Monique K. Chambers
Assistant editor
Craig Galloway
Post-production coordinator
Dawn Velazquez
Assistant editor
Jonathan Paul Ramirez
Post-production coordinator
Cheryl Gluckstern
Post-production coordinator
Dawn Hernandez
Assistant editor
Noel A. Guerra
Assistant editor
James Garrett
Assistant editor
Jonathan Posell
Post-production coordinator
Cara Colombini
Assistant editor
Michael Westmore II
Electronic editorial
Brian Q. Kelley
Assistant editor
David Koeppel

Music department

Composer
Dennis McCarthy (Theme music / composer: title theme)
Music editor
Stephen M. Rowe
Music clearance
Derek Syverud
Musician
Norman Ludwin
Music editor
Gerry Sackman
Score mixer
Tim Boyle
Conductor
John Debney
Orchestrator
Brad Dechter
Orchestral scoring recordist
John Rodd
Scoring engineer
John Rotondi (Y4)
Music scoring engineer
Rick Winquest

Other crew

Technical consultant / senior art supervisor
Michael Okuda
Title designer
Dan Curry (Main titles)
Pre-production coordinator / pre-production associate
Lolita Fatjo
Script supervisor
Judi Brown
Science consultant
André Bormanis
Production coordinator
Heidi Smothers
Production accountant / assistant accountant
Carlos R. Lawson
Technical consultant
Rick Sternbach
Creative consultant
Michael Piller
Production associate
David Rossi
Production associate
Robbin L. Slocum
Assistant to producers
Mike Mistovich
Production associate
Kim Fitzgerald
Executive story editor / story editor
Robert Hewitt Wolfe
First assistant accountant
Denise Benz
Story editor / executive story editor
Bradley Thompson
Story editor / executive story editor
David Weddle
Production associate
Kristine Fernandez
Staff production associate
Rob Williams
Production coordinator
Heidi Julian
Production associate / assistant to producers
Maril Davis
Production associate
Kristina Kell
Science consultant
Naren Shankar
Assistant to producers
Michael Gerbosi
Set designer
Sharon Davis
Assistant to producers
Jill Sherwin
Assistant to producers
Barbara Covington
Production associate
Sandra Sena
Business affairs
Jeffrey Schneider
Assistant
Chad Zimmerman (Producers)
Script supervisor
Stuart Lippman
Writing intern
Jose Molina
Assistant to producers
Nicole Gravett
Assistant to producers
Philip Kim
Location manager
Lisa White
Medical advisor
John E. Glassco
Choreographer
Laura Behr
Script supervisor
Morgan
Script supervisor
Marilyn Giardino
Production coordinator
Sara Thornberg
Production assistant
Ryan Van Riper
Production accountant
Hala Gabriel
Adr voice
Jeff Coopwood
Assistant script coordinator
Bob Gillan
Artwork provider
Mark Allen Shepherd

(*) uncredited