Star Trek
(Star Trek)
Credits
Cast
- Kirk
- Chris Pine
- Spock
- Zachary Quinto
- Spock Prime
- Leonard Nimoy
- Nero
- Eric Bana
- Pike
- Bruce Greenwood
- Bones
- Karl Urban
- Uhura
- Zoë Saldana (Zoe Saldana)
- Scotty
- Simon Pegg
- Sulu
- John Cho
- Chekov
- Anton Yelchin
- Sarek
- Ben Cross
- Amanda Grayson
- Winona Ryder
- George Kirk
- Chris Hemsworth
- Winona Kirk
- Jennifer Morrison
- Gaila
- Rachel Nichols
- Captain Robau
- Faran Tahir
- Ayel
- Clifton Collins Jr.
- Officer Pitts
- Antonio Elias (Tony Elias)
- Tactical Officer
- Sean Gerace
- Kelvin Crew Member
- Randy Pausch
- Kelvin Engineer
- Tim Griffin
- Kelvin Helmsman
- Freda Foh Shen
- Kelvin Alien
- Katarzyna Kowalczyk (Kasia Kowalczyk)
- Romulan Helmsman
- Jason Brooks
- Kelvin Doctor
- Sonita Henry
- Medical Technician
- Kelvin Yu
- Medical Technician
- Marta Martin
- Kelvin Crew Member
- Tavarus Conley
- Kelvin Crew Member
- Jeff Castle
- Med Evac Pilot
- Billy Brown
- Young James T. Kirk
- Jimmy Bennett
- Stepdad (voice)
- Greg Grunberg
- Johnny
- Spencer Daniels
- Iowa Cop
- Jeremy Fitzgerald
- Vulcan Student
- Zoe Chernov
- Vulcan Student
- Max Chernov
- Young Spock
- Jacob Kogan
- Vulcan Bully
- James Henrie (Lorenzo James Henrie)
- Vulcan Bully
- Colby Paul
- Vulcan Bully
- Cody Klop
- Vulcan Council Member
- Akiva Goldsman
- Vulcan Council Member
- Anna Katarina
- Long Face Bar Alien
- Douglas Tait
- Lew the Bartender
- Tony Guma
- Barfly
- Gerald W. Abrams
- Barfly
- James McGrath Jr. (James McGrath)
- Burly Cadet
- Jason Matthew Smith
- Burly Cadet
- Marcus Young
- Shipyard Worker
- Robert Clendenin (Bob Clendenin)
- Flight Officer
- Darlena Tejeiro (Darlena Tejeiro)
- Test Administrator
- Reggie Lee
- Test Administrator
- Jeffrey Byron
- Simulator Tactical Officer
- Jonathan Dixon
- Admiral Richard Barnett
- Tyler Perry
- Admiral James Komack
- Ben Binswagner
- College Council Stenographer
- Margot Farley
- Barracks Leader
- Paul McGillion
- Barracks Officer
- Lisa Vidal
- Shuttle Officer
- Alex Nevil
- Cadet Alien
- Kimberly Arland
- Cadet Alien
- Sufe M. Bradshaw (Sufe Bradshaw)
- Cadet Alien
- Jeff Chase
- Enterprise Crew Member
- Charlie Haugk (Charles Haugk)
- Enterprise Crew Member
- Nana Hill (Nana Hill)
- Enterprise Crew Member
- Michael Saglimbeni
- Enterprise Crew Member
- John Blackman
- Enterprise Crew Member
- Jack Millard
- Enterprise Crew Member
- Shaela Luter
- Enterprise Crew Member
- Sabrina Morris
- Enterprise Crew Member
- Michelle Parylak
- Enterprise Communiations Officer
- Oz Perkins
- Hannity
- Amanda Foreman
- Romulan Tactical Officer
- Michael Berry Jr.
- Romulan Communications Officer
- Lucia Rijker
- Romulan Commander
- Pasha Lychnikoff (Pasha D. Lychnikoff)
- Romulan Crew Member
- Matthew Beisner
- Romulan Crew Member
- Neville Page
- Romulan Crew Member
- Jesper Inglis
- Chief Engineer Olson
- Greg Ellis (Greg Ellis)
- Transport Chief
- Marlene Forte
- Vulcan Elder
- Leonard O. Turner
- Vulcan Elder
- Mark Bramhall
- Vulcan Elder
- Ronald F. Hoiseck
- Vulcan Elder
- Irene Roseen
- Vulcan Elder
- Jeff O'Haco
- Nero's Wife
- Scottie Thompson
- Keenser
- Deep Roy
- Starfleet Computer (voice)
- Majel Barrett Roddenberry (Majel Barrett)
- Council Member - Captain Kelley Bogel
- Rico E. Anderson (*)
- Romulan Science Tech
- Richard Arnold (*)
- Amphibian Prisoner
- Tad Atkinson (*)
- Doctor
- Leslie Augustine (*)
- Starfleet Cadet
- Jonathan Baca (*)
- The Wrong Orion
- Diora Baird (*)
- Drill Tower Romulan
- Sala Baker (*)
- Starfleet Cadet
- Leo Baligaya (*)
- Starfleet Cadet
- Corey Becker (*)
- Transport Chief
- Larry Blackman (*)
- Starfleet Cadet
- Alex G. Blume (*)
- Bridgeport Cadet
- Jessica Mika (*)
- Starfleet Cadet
- Neil S. Bulk (*)
- Starfleet Cadet
- Etalvia Cashin (*)
- Enterprise Crewmember
- James Cawley (*)
- Starfleet Cadet
- Brad Champagne (*)
- Starfleet Cadet
- Zachary Culbertson (*)
- Cop
- Jeffrey De Serrano (*)
- Security Officer Daniels
- Calvin Dean (*)
- Starfleet Officer
- Christopher Doohan (*)
- Enterprise Crew Member
- Claire Doré (*)
- Klingon Prisoner - Nero's Flashback
- Mark Casimir Dyniewicz (*)
- Vulcan Federation Officer
- Jennifer Etienne Eckert (*)
- Doctor
- Ken Edling (*)
- Hurried Cadet with Clipboard
- Aliza Finley (*)
- Shipyard Worker
- Ian Fisher (*)
- Vulcan Cadet
- Anna Florence (*)
- Starfleet Cadet
- Mathew Thomas Foss (*)
- Missile Launcher
- Massi Furlan (*)
- FourSquare
- Tommy Germanovich Jr. (*)
- Shipyard Bar Patron
- Mary Grace (*)
- Starfleet Cadet
- Wyatt Gray (*)
- Child Running in Snow
- Joshua Greene (*)
- Crew Member
- Nancy Guerriero (*)
- Starfleet Cadet
- Jarrell Hall (*)
- Starfleet Security Officer
- Justin Rodgers Hall (*)
- Kelvin Crew Member
- Jeffery Hauser (*)
- Uncle Frank
- Brad William Henke (*)
- Enterprise Bridge Officer
- Gina Hieber (*)
- Enterprise Crew Member
- Ryan T. Husk (*)
- Enterprise Nurse
- Elizabeth Ingalls (*)
- Shipyard Worker
- Christopher Karl Johnson (*)
- Enterprise Crew Member
- Jolene Kay (*)
- Kelvin Bridge Officer
- Lauren Mary Kim (*)
- Starfleet Cadet
- Sarah Klaren (*)
- Enterprise Crew Member
- Makiko Konishi (*)
- Starfleet Cadet
- Tashana Landray (*)
- Starfleet Instructor
- Joyce Lasley (*)
- Starfleet Cadet
- Bryan Lee (*)
- Starfleet Commander
- Daniel D. Lee (*)
- Enterprise Crew Member
- Anne Leighton (*)
- Romulan
- James Lew (*)
- Young Vulcan Midwife
- Jill Lover (*)
- Lieutenant Star Fleet Command
- Steve Luna (*)
- Flight Operational Air Safety Conductor
- Aaron Lynch (*)
- Starfleet Cadet
- Justin Malachi (*)
- Romulan Crew Member Placing Bomb
- Nav Mann (*)
- Bar Patron
- Paul Marshall (*)
- Alien Cadet / Enterprise Crew
- Owen Martin (*)
- Kelvin Alien
- Taylor McCluskey (*)
- Starfleet Cadet
- Matthew McGregor (*)
- Kelvin Computer
- Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson (*)
- Councilwoman
- Patrizia Milano (*)
- Kelvin Crewmember
- Heidi Moneymaker (*)
- Enterprise Crewman
- Kevin Moser (*)
- Starfleet Cadet
- Jonathan W.D. Newkerk (*)
- Enterprise Crew Member
- Westley Nguyen (*)
- Sal
- Jim Nieb (*)
- Romulan Crew Member
- Andres Perez-Molina (*)
- Romulan
- Mark Phelan (*)
- Kelvin Crew Member
- Thomas J. Phillips (*)
- Drill Hanson #1
- Damion Poitier (*)
- Academy Teacher
- Rahvaunia (*)
- Shuttle Cadet
- Bertrand Roberson Jr. (*)
- Starfleet Cadet
- Deborah Rombaut (*)
- Starfleet Cadet
- Leonard Jonathan Ruebe (*)
- Injured Officer in Sickbay
- Darth Schuhe (*)
- Starfleet Cadet
- Ramona Seymour (*)
- Vulcan Science Minister
- William Morgan Sheppard (*)
- Professor
- Nicholas Guy Smith (*)
- Enterprise Crew Member
- Katie Soo (*)
- Lt. Cmdr. Engineeriring
- Arne Starr (*)
- Shuttle Pilot
- Ronnie Steadman (*)
- Cadet Officer
- Joseph Stephens Jr. (*)
- Romulan Engineer
- Joseph Steven (*)
- Klingon Agitator
- T.J. Storm (*)
- Starfleet Cadet
- Kaitlin Sullivan (*)
- Shipyard Bar Patron
- Paul Sutherlin (*)
- Enterprise Crew Member
- Adam Thomasson (*)
- Starfleet Security Officer
- Paul Townsend (*)
- Klingon Prison Guard
- Scott Trimble (*)
- Federation Captain Cartwright
- Errik Tustenuggee (*)
- Cadet at Trial
- Ravi Valleti (*)
- Starfleet Cadet
- Jason Vaughn (*)
- Baby Spock
- Jenna Vaughn (*)
- Romulan Crew Member
- Benjamin Vera (*)
- Enterprise Crewman
- A.J. Verel (*)
- Vulcan Council Member
- Brian Waller (*)
- Star Fleet Cadet
- Steve Wharton (*)
- Romulan (voice)
- Wil Wheaton (*)
- Starfleet Cadet
- Brianna Womick (*)
- Enterprise Crew Member
- Rob Wood (*)
- Enterprise Computer (voice)
- Lynnanne Zager (*)
Director
- Director
- J.J. Abrams
Writing credits
- Written by
- Roberto Orci
- Written by
- Alex Kurtzman
- Television series "Star Trek"
- Gene Roddenberry
Producer
- Producer
- J.J. Abrams
- Associate producer
- David Baronoff
- Executive producer
- Bryan Burk
- Executive producer
- Jeffrey Chernov
- Executive producer
- Alex Kurtzman
- Producer
- Damon Lindelof
- Executive producer
- Roberto Orci
- Co-producer
- David Witz
Music
- Music
- Michael Giacchino
Cinematography
- Director of photography
- Dan Mindel (Daniel Mindel)
Editor
- Edited by
- Maryann Brandon
- Edited by
- Mary Jo Markey
Casting
- Casting director
- April Webster
- Casting director
- Alyssa Weisberg
Production design
- Production designer
- Scott Chambliss
Art direction
- Art director
- Curt Beech
- Art director
- Dennis Bradford
- Supervising art director
- Keith Cunningham (Keith P. Cunningham)
- Art director
- Luke Freeborn
- Art director
- Beat Frutiger
- Art director
- Gary Kosko
Set decoration
- Set decorator
- Karen Manthey
Costume design
- Costume designer
- Michael Kaplan
Makeup department
- Makeup artist
- Rebecca Alling
- Makeup artist
- Richard Alonzo
- Makeup artist
- Tammy Ashmore
- Hair department head
- Terrell Baliel (Terry Baliel)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Crist Ballas (Proteus Make-up FX)
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Stephen Bettles
- Makeup lab technician
- Ryan Bruce
- Special makeup effects artist
- Belinda Bryant
- Prosthetic makeup designer
- Barney Burman
- Moldshop supervisor
- Rob Burman (Proteus Make-up FX)
- Makeup effects technician
- Steve Buscaino
- Prosthetic shop supervisor
- Steve Buscaino
- Hair stylist supervisor
- Aida Caefer (Proteus Make-up FX)
- Makeup artist
- Andy Clement
- Key makeup artist
- Debra S. Coleman (Debra Coleman)
- Hair stylist
- Ginger Damon
- Makeup artist
- René Dashiell Kerby
- Hair stylist
- Nicole Frank (Nicole DeFrancesco)
- Makeup artist
- Bonita DeHaven
- Makeup artist
- Jed Dornoff
- Special makeup effects artist
- David Dupuis
- Makeup artist
- Marianna Elias
- Makeup artist
- Earl Ellis
- Makeup artist
- Kimberly Felix-Burke (Kimberly Felix)
- Fabricator
- Brie Ford (Proteus Make-up FX)
- Makeup effects technician
- Robert Freitas
- Makeup artist
- Greg Funk
- Makeup effects technician
- Scott Gamble
- Makeup artist
- Mark Garbarino
- Fabricator
- Kelly Golden
- Hair stylist
- Ketty Gonzalez
- Hair stylist
- Jason 'Orion' Green (Jason Green)
- Prosthetic painter
- Jamie Grove (Proteus Make-up FX)
- Makeup department head
- Mindy Hall
- Prosthetic makeup supervisor
- Joel Harlow
- Hair technician
- Rufus Hearn (Proteus Make-up FX)
- Makeup artist
- Cynthia Hernandez
- Makeup lab foreman
- Russ Herpich (Proteus Make-up FX)
- Key hair stylist
- Lana Heying
- Hair stylist
- Teressa Hill
- Makeup artist
- Tina Hoffman
- Hair stylist
- Jules Holdren
- Makeup lab assistant
- Jennifer Jackson (Proteus Make-up FX)
- Makeup artist
- Jamie Kelman
- Wig maker
- Bob Kretschmer
- Wig maker
- Erwin H. Kupitz
- Hair stylist
- Colleen LaBaff
- Special makeup effects artist
- Toby Lamm
- Key sculptor
- Don Lanning (Proteus Make-up FX Team)
- Hair stylist
- David Larson
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- James MacKinnon
- Hair stylist
- Maynard Matthews
- Special makeup effects artist
- Bart Mixon
- Makeup artist
- Ned Neidhardt
- Special makeup effects artist
- Christopher Allen Nelson
- Makeup effects lab technician
- Jessica Nelson (Proteus Make-up FX)
- Additional makeup artist
- Ken Niederbaumer
- Special makeup effects artist
- Ken Niederbaumer
- Hair stylist
- Rhonda O'Neal
- Makeup artist
- Lygia Orta
- Contact lens coordinator/painter
- Cristina Patterson Ceret (Cristina Patterson Ceret)
- Makeup effects lab technician
- Christopher Payne (Proteus Make-up FX)
- Makeup artist
- Ron Pipes
- Makeup artist
- Margaret Prentice
- Makeup artist
- Richard Redlefsen
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Richard Redlefsen
- Special makeup effects artist
- Jill Rockow
- Key mask fabricator
- Jenn Rose (Proteus Make-up FX)
- Makeup lab assistant
- Mara Rouse (Proteus Makeup FX)
- Makeup lab assistant
- Thomas Sanders (Proteus Make-up FX)
- Makeup effects lab technician
- Ray Shaffer (Proteus Make-up FX)
- Prosthetic makeup artist
- Brian Sipe
- Special makeup effects artist
- Matthew Allen Smith
- Makeup artist
- Mike Smithson
- Makeup artist
- Dave Snyder
- Special contact lens painter
- Justin Stafford
- Makeup artist
- Susan Stepanian
- Makeup effects lab technician
- Miho Suzuki (Proteus Make-up FX)
- Sculptor lab work
- Vincent Van Dyke (Proteus Make-up FX)
- Shop foreman
- Hugo Villasenor (Proteus Make-up FX)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Clinton Wayne
- Makeup artist
- Jay Wejebe
- Sculptor
- Clint Zoccoli (Proteus Make-up FX)
- Makeup lab technician
- Chris Alexander (*)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Roxy D'Alonzo (*)
- Hair stylist
- Patricia Dehaney-Le May (*)
- Makeup background
- Kevin Haney (*)
- Special makeup effects artist
- Tina Hoffman (*)
- Makeup artist
- Robert Ryan (*)
Production management
- Post-production supervisor
- Debbi Bossi
- Unit production manager
- Tommy Harper (Second unit)
- Production supervisor
- Debbie Schwab
- Unit production manager
- David Witz
Assistant director
- Dga trainee
- Nicole Treston Abranian
- Second assistant director
- David Berke (Second unit)
- Assistant director
- Stephen P. Del Prete (Second unit)
- Second second assistant director
- Stephen P. Del Prete
- First assistant director
- Tommy Gormley
- First assistant director
- Danny Green (Second unit)
- Second assistant director
- Heather Grierson
- Second unit director
- Roger Guyett
- Second assistant director
- Thomas Harper (Tommy Harper)
- Second second assistant director
- Michael R. Melamed (Second unit) (Michael R. Melamed)
- First assistant director
- Hal Olofsson (Second unit)
- Dga trainee
- Lauren Pasternack
- Second assistant director
- Jill K. Perno (Utah)
- Additional second assistant director
- Matthew D. Smith
- Second assistant director
- David Waters
- Second second Assistant Director - Second Unit
- Matthew Wilson Ross
Art department
- Assistant construction buyer
- Erik Aguirre
- Propshop foreman
- Damon Allison
- Set dresser
- Courtney J. Andersen
- Set dresser
- Richard Andrade (Rich Andrade)
- Set dresser
- Antonio Andraus
- Propmaker
- Mark Annis
- Draper
- Varsenik Vicky Antonyan
- Draper
- Fahima Atrouni
- Leadman
- P. Scott Bailey
- Lead set designer
- C. Scott Baker
- Carpenter
- John S. Baker
- Labor lead foreperson
- Johnny Barbera (John Barbera)
- Propmaker
- Brian Barnhart
- Storyboard artist
- Richard Bennett
- Assistant property master
- Joseph Bergman (Second unit) (Joe Bergman)
- Property master
- Russell Bobbitt
- Leadman
- Scott Bobbitt
- Model maker
- Tony Bohorquez
- Labor foreperson
- Glenn Braun
- Propmaker
- David Brenner
- Construction foreman
- Tony Bridgers
- Set designer
- Dawn Brown
- Greens coordinator
- Jeff Brown
- Paint gang boss
- Kieran Brown
- Paint foreperson
- Robert Campbell
- Gang boss
- Tony Capasso (Construction)
- Gang boss propmaker
- Tony Chavez
- Concept artist
- Ryan Church
- Concept artist
- James Clyne
- Propmaker gangboss
- Thomas Cooper
- Set designer
- Kevin Cross
- Design researcher
- Max Daly
- Set dresser
- Doug Devine
- Propmaker
- Darryl Dodson
- Set designer
- Andrea Dopaso
- Sculptor
- Val I. Deikov
- Conceptual illustrator
- John Eaves
- Set dresser
- Marcus Aurelius Epps (Marcus Epps)
- Prop master
- Randy Eriksen (Second unit)
- Plaster foreman
- Brian Fernandez
- Propshop supervisor
- Gustavo R. Ferreyra (Interiors, avionics)
- Stand-by painter
- Andy Flores (Andrew P. Flores)
- Senior model maker
- Jeff Frost
- Plaster foreperson
- Matthew Fuchs
- Props
- David Gallion
- Buyer
- Sara Gardner-Gail
- Propmaker
- Lynn Garrido
- On-set dresser
- Hector M. Gonzalez
- Propmaker foreperson
- Dale Gordon
- Draper
- Madline Hana
- Labor foreperson
- Lonnie Haspel
- Assistant art director
- Aaron Haye
- Propmaker foreperson
- Jim Henry
- Set designer
- Scott Herbertson
- Set designer
- Joseph Hiura
- Set designer
- Billy Hunter (Billy Hunter)
- Plasterer foreman
- Ryan Jacoby
- Propmaker
- Jack Jennings
- Gang boss
- Jim C. Johnson
- Propmaker
- Mark Joyce
- Set designer
- Tex Kadonaga
- Prop assistant
- Eric Kagan
- Draper
- Hasmig Karagiosian (Hasmig Karaciosian)
- Prop shop
- Jason Kaufman
- Draper
- Hermine Keossian
- Propshop foreman
- Jeff Khachadoorian
- Prop shop gang boss
- Jane Kilkenny
- Art department researcher
- Lawrence Kim
- Prop shop
- John Knox
- Concept illustrator
- Fabian Lacey
- Design researcher assistant
- Amy Lamendola
- Set dresser
- Chris Larsen
- Propmaker
- Creighton Larson
- Propmaker
- Frank Leasure
- Set dresser
- Eric Lozano
- Set dresser
- Greg Lynch
- Propmaker foreperson
- Sasha Madzar
- Graphic designer
- Geoffrey Mandel
- Set dresser
- Canyon Martens
- Labor foreperson
- Mark Martucci
- Propmaker
- Sergey Mazurov
- Greens foreman
- Bryan McBrien
- Set dresser
- Merdyce McClaran
- Property master
- Stephen McCumby (Second unit)
- Props
- Stephen McCumby
- Greens foreman
- Frank McEldowney
- Tool man
- Mark McGraudy
- Propmaker
- David McKlveen
- Art assistant
- Cory L. McNeill
- Prop assistant
- Chuck McSorley (Second unit)
- Propmaker
- Michael Meade
- Concept artist
- Ron Mendel
- Construction coordinator
- Sebastian Milito
- Propmaker foreperson
- Scott Mizagaites (Scott Mizgaites)
- Construction foreman
- Casey Morgan
- Assistant set decorator
- Amanda Moss Serino
- Construction welding foreman
- Josh Neugass
- Propmaker
- Desmond O'Regan
- Set graphics
- Timothy Oakley
- Props
- William Allen Olsen
- Set designer
- Harry E. Otto
- Concept illustrator
- Paul Ozzimo
- Creature designer
- Neville Page
- Head creature designer
- Neville Page
- Paint foreperson
- Robert Papegaay
- Set decorating assistant
- Melani Petrushkin
- Set designer
- Anne Porter
- Carpenter
- Michael Powels
- Propmaker
- Robert Raineri
- Set dresser
- Eric Ramirez
- Set designer
- Andrew Reeder
- Sculptor
- Leo Rijn
- Painter
- John Risso
- Prop shop
- Eugene P. Rizzardi
- Propmaker foreperson
- Jim Roach
- Set dresser
- Graham Robertson
- Propmaker
- Jason Rosene
- Set decoration assistant
- Steve Rosolio
- Concept artist
- Maury Ruiz (Maury Ruiz)
- Greens person
- Tom Safron
- Set decorating coordinator
- Darlene Salinas
- Graphic designer
- Peter Sattler
- Illustrator
- Nathan Schroeder
- Graphic designer
- Clint Schultz
- Set dresser
- Scott Schutzki
- Swing gang
- Brett V. Shirley
- Paint foreperson
- Scott Shordon
- Set dresser
- Robert Sica
- Set dresser
- Ron Sica
- Paint supervisor
- Bruce G. Smith
- Prop shop
- Greg Smith
- Sculptor
- Daniel Soltis
- Sculptor
- Chad Stansbury
- Set dresser
- Ryan Steffen
- General foreperson
- Dixwell Stillman
- Assistant property master
- Jim Stubblefield
- Production painter
- Sean Sult
- Creature artist
- Tully Summers
- Paint gangboss
- Toby Swinehart
- Plaster supervisor
- Jared Trepepi
- Propmaker
- Bobby L. Vaughn
- Set dresser
- Ely Vegh
- Production painter
- Michael W. Volz
- Set dresser
- Thomas 'Noe' Welch
- Set dresser
- Richard Blake Wester
- Construction accountant
- Sandra J. White
- Props
- Helen Wilson
- Construction buyer
- Tony Wright
- Set designer
- Jane Wuu
- Concept artist
- Daphne Yap
- Art department coordinator
- Christine Youngstrom
- Digital set designer
- Gustavo R. Ferreyra (*)
- Sculptor
- David French (*)
- Concept modeller
- Andreas Maaninka (*)
- Prop maker
- Michael W. Moore (*)
- Food stylist
- Jack White (*)
Sound department
- Dialogue editor
- Laura Harris (Laura R. Harris)
- Sound effects editor
- David Barbee
- Adr mixer
- Bob Baron
- Re-recording mixer
- Anna Behlmer
- Additional sound designer
- Mark Binder (Mind Meld Soundscapes)
- Additional sound mixer
- James Bolt
- Sound designer
- Ben Burtt
- Sound editor
- Ben Burtt
- Sound editor
- Charlie Campagna
- Stage engineer
- Derek Casari
- Sound designer
- Harry Cohen
- Adr mixer
- Greg Crawford (Atlanta)
- Adr mixer
- Robert Deschaine
- Sound mixer
- Peter J. Devlin
- Adr voices
- Robin Atkin Downes
- First assistant sound editor
- Victor Ray Ennis
- Assistant sound editor
- Paul Flinchbaugh
- Sound designer
- Scott Martin Gershin
- Re-recording mixer
- David Giammarco
- Sound recordist
- Tim Gomillion
- Foley artist
- Robin Harlan
- Dialogue editor
- Daniel S. Irwin
- Adr recordist
- David Lucarelli
- Re-recording mixer
- Cory Mandel
- Additional sound designer
- Mark A. Mangini
- Sound designer
- Mark A. Mangini (Mind Meld Soundscapes)
- Boom operator
- Patrick Martens (Second unit)
- Re-recording mixer
- Paul Massey
- Foley artist
- Sarah Monat
- Sound effects editor
- Glenn T. Morgan
- Re-recording mixer
- Andy Nelson
- Sound editor
- Mark Ormandy
- Production sound mixer
- Phillip W. Palmer (Second unit)
- Sound recordist
- Matt Patterson
- Re-recording engineer
- Paul Pavelka (20th Century Fox Studios)
- Boom operator
- Michael Piotrowski
- Boom operator
- Chris Quilty (Second unit)
- Supervising sound editor
- Alan Rankin
- Sound utility
- David Raymond
- Adr mixer
- Charleen Richards
- Sound recordist
- Dennis Rogers
- Sound designer
- Geoffrey G. Rubay
- Sound designer
- Ann Scibelli
- Foley mixer
- Randy Singer
- Foley supervisor
- Thomas W. Small
- Sound utility
- Scott Solan
- Assistant sound editor
- Branden Spencer
- Re-recording engineer
- William Stein
- Supervising sound editor
- Mark P. Stoeckinger
- Sound designer
- Tim Walston
- Sound editor
- Ben Wilkins
- Dialog and adr supervisor
- Kerry Dean Williams
- Adr recordist
- Steve Finnigan (*)
- Field recordist
- Daniel R. Kerr (*)
- Sound re-recording mixer
- David Raines (*) (Additional audio)
Special effects
- Special effects foreman
- William Aldridge
- Snow effects assistant
- Frank Willis Balzer
- Special effects technician
- Jay Bartus
- Special effects foreman
- Douglas Calli
- Special effects foreperson
- Danny Cangemi
- Special effects foreman
- Terry Chapman
- Special effects technician
- Jeremiah Cooke
- Special effects foreperson
- Steve Cremin
- Special effects foreperson
- Greg Curtis
- Special effects coordinator
- Burt Dalton
- Special effects technician
- Curtis Decker
- Special effects senior technician
- Albert Delgado
- Specialty costume crew
- Robert Kato DeStefan
- Special effects technician
- Eric Dressor
- Specialty costume crew
- Megan Flagg (Film Illusions)
- Special effects foreman
- David Greene
- Special effects technician
- Clark James
- Special effects foreperson
- Jeff Jarvis
- Special effects technician
- Jim Jolley (Jim Jolly)
- Special effects technician
- Chris Jones
- Special effects technician
- Joe Judd
- Mold maker
- Anthony Julio
- Special effects technician
- Anthony Julio
- Special effects foreperson
- David P. Kelsey
- Special effects technician
- Edward Kennedy
- Special effects technician
- David Mesloh
- Prosthetic technician
- Ken Niederbaumer
- Propshop supervisor
- Jeff Ogg
- Special effects technician
- Jesse Orozco
- Special effects technician
- Jeff Pepiot
- Electronic engineer
- Arnold Peterson
- Special effects technician
- Arnold Peterson
- Special effects technician
- Bryan Phillips
- Special effects foreman
- Clay Pinney
- Special effects technician
- Walter Polan
- Specialty costume supervisor
- Justin Raleigh (Quantum Creation FX)
- Special effects technician
- Rich Raltiff (Richard Ratliff)
- Mold maker
- Michael Ross
- Special effects technician
- Michael Roundy
- Special effects office assistant
- Ryan Roundy
- Research & development
- Jeffrey D. Smith (ILM)
- Costume props
- Charles Sowles
- Specialty costume and prop fabricator and painter
- Brett Stern (Quantum Creation FX)
- Special effects technician
- Christopher A. Suarez
- Special effects technician
- Jonathan Tang
- Special effects technician
- Tony Vandenecker
- Mold maker/fabricator
- Hill Vinot (Proteus FX)
- Special effects technician
- Dennis Yeager II
Visual effects
- Character shading lead
- Charles Abou Aad
- Digital artist
- Pedro Pozo (ILM) (Pedro Pozo Acosta)
- Previsualization artist
- Kevin Aguirre
- Digital artist
- Dan Akers (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Jon Alexander (ILM)
- Senior Flame artist
- Casey Allen
- Concept artist
- Jorge Almeida (OOOii)
- Lead compositor
- Ted Andre (Digital Domain)
- Animation sequence supervisor
- Stephen Aplin (ILM)
- Production services supervisor
- Austen Armus
- Cg supervisor
- Joakim Arnesson (ILM)
- Computer/video engineer
- Arin Artounian
- Lighting technical director
- Tohda Asuka (Digital Domain)
- Digital artist
- Okan Ataman (ILM)
- Cg supervisor
- David August
- Cg effects artist
- Steve Avoujageli
- Digital artist
- Trang Bach (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Al Bailey (ILM)
- Digital models and simulations
- Kenneth Bailey (ILM)
- Digital rotoscope and paint artist
- Katharine Baird
- Digital intermediate assist
- J. Cody Baker
- Digital artist
- Chris Balog (ILM) (Chris Balog)
- Digital models and simulations
- Leigh Barbier (ILM)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Bron Barry
- Visual effects production support
- Matthew Baume
- Digital matte painter
- Daniel Bayona
- Digital artist
- Chris Bayz (ILM)
- Senior staff
- Vicki Dobbs Beck (ILM) (Vicki Beck)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Joseph Bell (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Kevin Bell (ILM)
- Lighting artist
- Matthew E. Bell
- Look development and lighting artist
- Matthew E. Bell (Digital Domain)
- Animation sequence supervisor
- Colin Benoit (ILM)
- Vfx coordinator
- Terran Benveniste (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Jill Berger (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Jason Billington (ILM)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Stacy Bissell
- Production & technical support
- Sean Bittinger (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Matt Blackwell (ILM)
- Fx technical director
- Jeremy Bloch (Industrial Light and Magic)
- Sequence supervisor
- Richard Bluff (ILM)
- Technical assistant
- Peter Bogatsky (ILM)
- Scanning manager
- Michael Boggs
- Animator
- Michael Bomagat
- Animator
- Mike Bomgat (ILM)
- Previsualization artist
- Austin Bonang (The Third Floor)
- Digital artist
- Aron Bonar (ILM)
- Key set production assistant
- Dana Bonilla (Kerner optical)
- Visual effects technical director
- Dan Bornstein (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Amanda Braggs (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Steve Braggs (ILM)
- Digital models and simulations
- Timothy Brakensiek (ILM)
- Senior staff
- Lynwen Brennan (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Margaret Bright-Ryan
- Visual effects producer
- Jill Brooks (ILM)
- Technical assistant
- Chantell Brown
- Digital artist
- James Brown (Tripp Brown)
- Systems admistrator
- Dan Browne (Evil Eye Pictures)
- Lead digital artist
- Matt Brumit
- Assistant DMR editor
- Wendell Bruno (IMAX version)
- Research and development
- Tommy Burnette (ILM)
- Visual effects associate production manager
- Chrysta Marie Burton
- Pre-visualization artist
- Dorian Bustamante
- Digital artist
- Howard Cabalfin (Digital Domain)
- Digital artist
- Michaela Calanchini
- Digital artist
- Owen Calouro
- Digital artist
- Marshall Candland
- Technical support
- Brian Cantwell (ILM)
- Production support
- Cathleen M. Carden (ILM)
- Animation sequence lead
- Derrick Carlin (ILM)
- Previsualization artist
- Eric Carney (The Third Floor)
- Digital artist
- Tami Carter
- Digital artist
- Mark Casey
- Lighter
- Bernard O. Ceguerra (Digital Domain)
- Look development
- Bernard O. Ceguerra (Digital Domain)
- Digital artist
- Lanny Cermak (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Henry Kwok Ho Chan (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Kien Geay Chan
- Production coordinator
- Hui Ling Chang (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Kai Chang (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Cheah Chin Chi (ILM) (Cheah Chin Chee)
- Digital compositor
- Ling Chen (ILM)
- Previsualization artist
- Albert Cheng (The Third Floor)
- Production coordinator
- Cheng Pei Shan (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Peter Chesloff
- Digital matte painter
- Vanessa Cheung
- Digital paint & roto artist
- Jeremy Cho
- Layout supervisor
- Terry Chostner (ILM)
- Visual effects best boy electric
- Ian Chriss (Kerner optical)
- Modeling artist
- Brian Christian
- Production support
- Benjamin Chua
- Digital artist
- Paul Churchill
- Senior compositor
- Jan Cilliers (Svengali FX)
- Digital models and simulations
- Brian Clark (ILM)
- Inferno artist
- Trent Claus
- Executive in charge of production
- Terry Clotiaux (Visual effects: Digital Domain)
- Visual effects key grip
- Tom Cloutier (Kerner optical)
- Previs artist
- Seth Cobb
- Digital compositor
- Dan Cobbett (Digital Domain)
- Sequence supervisor
- Grady Cofer (ILM)
- Render I/O administrator
- Chad E. Collier (Digital Domain)
- Digital plate restoration
- Janice Barlow Collier (Digital Domain)
- Lighting artist
- Shaun Comly (Digital Domain)
- Sequence supervisor
- Brian Connor (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Michael Conte (ILM)
- Sequence supervisor
- Jay Cooper
- Creature supervisor
- Karin Cooper
- Digital artist
- Michael Cordova (ILM)
- Production support
- Jennifer Coronado
- Technical assistant
- Romaine Coston
- Data integration artist
- Shelley Larocca Courte (Digital Domain)
- Digital compositor
- Chris Crowell
- Visual effects coordinator
- Melanie Cussac (ILM)
- Digital paint and roto supervisor
- Beth D'Amato
- Texture painter
- Bradford deCaussin (ILM)
- Creative director
- Kent Demaine (Interactive design: OOOii)
- Digital artist
- Peter Demarest (ILM)
- Visual effects best boy grip
- Bernie Demolski (Kerner optical)
- Digital production supervisor
- Michael Di Como (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Eran Dinour (ILM) (Eran Dinour)
- Visual effects artist
- Raul Dominguez
- Research and development
- Jennifer Suter (ILM) (Jennifer Sorem Dowell)
- Senior pre-visualization supervisor
- David Dozoretz
- Digital artist
- Mark Duckworth (Digital Domain)
- Digital artist
- Kalene Dunsmoor (ILM)
- Additional visual effects art director
- Yannick 'Botex' Dusseault (Yannick 'Botex' Dusseault)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Russell Earl (ILM)
- Animator
- C. Michael Easton
- Digital artist
- Selwyn Eddy (ILM)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Thomas Elder-Groebe
- Senior staff
- Chrissie England (ILM)
- Sequence supervisor
- Raul Essig (ILM)
- Sequence supervisor
- Leanard Estebecorena (ILM) (Leanard Estebecorena)
- Layout artist
- Katharine Evans
- Digital compositor
- Steven Fagerquist
- Visual effects associate production manager
- Katherine Farrar
- Look dev artist
- Joe Farrell
- Sequence supervisor
- Conny Fauser (ILM)
- Visual effects consultant
- Brandon Fayette
- Digital compositor
- Dan Feinstein (ILM)
- Cg supervisor
- Tom Fejes (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Simon Fillat (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Shine Fitzner (ILM)
- Compositor
- Jason Fleming (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Tim Fortenberry (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Christian Foucher (ILM)
- Production accountant
- Antonio Freire
- Concept artist
- Warren Fu
- Digital artist
- David Fuhrer (ILM)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Rachel Galbraith
- Animation lead
- Erik Gamache
- Digital models and simulations
- Rene Garcia (ILM)
- Technical director lighting
- Robb Gardner (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Joana Garrido (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Demitre Garza
- Digital compositor
- Scott Gastellu (Digital Domain)
- Digital artist
- Grantland Gears (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Tau Gerber (ILM)
- Digital artist
- John Giang
- Digital compositor
- Angela Giannoni
- Digital compositor
- Tim Gibbons
- Creature technical director
- Maurizio Giglioli
- Digital production administrator
- Navjit Singh Gill
- Senior digital compositor
- Bill Gilman (ILM)
- Digital matte painter
- Matthew Gilson (Lola visual effects)
- Matte artist
- Rocco Gioffre (Svengali FX)
- Visual effects artist
- Bridget Maria Goodman
- Digital models and simulations
- John Goodson (ILM)
- Digital effects artist
- David Gottlieb
- Character setup lead
- Richard Grandy (Digital Domain)
- Sequence supervisor
- Jeff Grebe (ILM)
- Computer/video engineer
- Casey Green
- Digital matte painter
- Bryant Terrell Griffin
- Visual effects consultant
- Rhonda C. Gunner
- Digital artist
- David Gutman (ILM)
- Sequence supervisor
- Gerald Gutschmidt (ILM)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Roger Guyett
- Animator
- Jean-Denis Haas (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Christian Haley (ILM)
- Visual effects production supervisor
- Christopher James Hall (Kerner optical)
- Pre-visualization artist
- Jason Michael Hall (Persistence of Vision)
- Previs artist
- Simon Halpern (Persistence of Vision)
- Layout artist
- Tyler Ham (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Craig Hammack (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Giles Hancock (ILM)
- Digital artist
- David Hanks (ILM)
- Visual effects producer
- Shari Hanson
- Visual effects production coordinator
- Courtney Harrell
- Digital artist
- Ian A. Harris (Digital Domain)
- Digital artist
- Jeff Hatchel (ILM)
- Lighting trainee
- Korre Heggem (Digital Domain)
- Animator
- Geoff Hemphill
- Digital artist
- Wendy Hendrickson (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Neil Herzinger (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Kela Hicks (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Shawn Hillier (ILM)
- Digital artist
- David Hirschfield (ILM)
- Digital artist
- David Hisanaga (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Sherry Hitch (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Robert Hoffmeister
- Previs lead
- Chad Hofteig
- Technical support
- Maura Hogan (ILM)
- Production support
- Larry Hoki (ILM)
- Digital model supervisor
- Bruce Holcomb (ILM)
- Digital coordinator
- Brian Holligan (Digital Domain)
- Digital artist
- zain homer (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Robert Hommel
- Senior digital artist
- Ryan Hopkins (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Christopher Horvath (ILM)
- Sequence supervisor
- Jen Howard (ILM)
- Technical director lighting
- Dave R. Howe (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Melissa Huerta (Digital Domain)
- Visual effects editor
- Greg Hyman
- Sequence supervisor
- Polly Ing (ILM)
- Flame artist
- Chris Ingersoll
- Digital compositor
- Aruna Inversin (Digital Domain)
- Executive producer
- John L. Jack (Evil Eye Pictures)
- Digital artist
- Jiri Jacknowitz
- Visual effects art director
- Alex Jaeger (ILM)
- Sequence supervisor
- Cyrus Jam (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Danny Janveski (Danny Janveski)
- Visual effects gaffer
- Rod M. Janusch (Kerner optical)
- Digital painter
- Patrick Jarvis (ILM)
- Compositor
- Steve Jaworski
- Previsualization artist
- Qi Steven Jin (The Third Floor)
- Digital artist
- Jeff A. Johnson (ILM)
- Video graphics producer
- Cindy Jones
- Visual effects
- Grzegorz Jonkajtys
- Lighting artist
- Kory Juul (Evil Eye Pictures)
- Animation supervisor
- Paul Kavanagh
- Digital compositor
- Stephen Kennedy
- Digital compositor
- Michael Kennen
- Creature technical director
- Greg Killmaster
- Digital compositor
- Jeff Kim
- Digital rotoscope/paint lead
- Viviana Kim (Digital Domain)
- Scanning and recording
- Perry M. Kimura
- Sequence supervisor
- Katrin Klaiber (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Drew Klausner
- Digital artist
- Susan Klausner (ILM)
- Visual effects editor
- Martin Allan Kloner
- Cg supervisor
- Hilmar Koch (ILM)
- Digital models and simulations
- Robert Kosai
- Digital compositor
- Justin Kosnikowski (ILM)
- Character animator
- Makoto Koyama (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Marshall Richard Krasser (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Matt Krentz (ILM) (Mathew Krentz)
- Digital compositor
- Paul Kulikowski (Digital Domain)
- Digital artist
- Pat Lun Lam (ILM)
- Sequence supervisor
- François Lambert (ILM)
- Visual effects editor
- Kevin LaNeave (Digital Domain)
- Digital models and simulations
- Jean-Claude Langer (ILM)
- Visual effects artist
- Kimberly Lashbrook
- Digital matte artist
- Asier Lavina (ILM) (Asier Lavina)
- Digital artist
- Jaewook Lee (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Sam Lee (ILM)
- Digital artist
- John LeGrande (ILM)
- Visual effects assistant editor
- Elana Joy Livneh (Elana Joy Livneh)
- Digital compositor
- Keith Leung (ILM)
- CG lead
- Marcus LeVere
- Visual efects producer
- Julian Levi (Digital Domain)
- Layout artist
- John M. Levin (ILM)
- Previsualization artist
- Dean Lewandowski (The Third Floor)
- Visual effects executive producer
- Gretchen Libby (ILM)
- Third assistant editor
- Kirk Lilwall (DMR)
- Digital artist
- Melissa Lin (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Noll Linsangan (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Lawrence Littleton (Svengali FX)
- Digital compositor
- Zachary Lo
- Visual effects executive
- Kimberly K. Nelson
- Digital artist
- Mike Logan (ILM) (Michael Logan)
- Production support
- Christine Loo (ILM)
- 3D artist
- Paul Luna (OOOii)
- Visual effects production assistant
- Clayton Lyons
- Digital artist
- Jennifer MacKenzie (ILM)
- Previz artist
- Brian Magner
- Technical director
- Dev Mannemela (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Mike Marcuzzi (IMAX version)
- Digital artist
- Patrik Marek (ILM)
- Previsualization supervisor
- Nicholas Markel (The Third Floor)
- Technical director
- David Marsh (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Tia L. Marshall (ILM)
- Technical assistant
- Ryan Martin (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Marcel Martinez (ILM)
- Visual effects coordinator
- Ruheene Masand
- Digital artist
- Didier Mathieu (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Benjamin Mattress (ILM)
- Inferno artist
- Kevin May (ILM)
- Digital models and simulations
- Scott May (ILM)
- Research and development
- André Mazzone (ILM)
- Visual effects technical director
- Vicky McCann (ILM)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Matt McDonald (Evil Eye Pictures)
- Digital artist
- W. Regan McGee
- Production support
- Brian McGraw (ILM)
- Production support
- Nikita Patel (ILM) (Nikita Patel)
- Digital artist
- Tracey McLean
- Digital artist
- Scott Mease
- Visual effects production assistant
- Ale Melendez
- Sequence supervisor
- Tory Mercer
- Digital artist
- Joseph Metten (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Christopher James Miller (ILM)
- Animator
- Chris Mitchell (ILM)
- Senior staff
- Curt I. Miyashiro (ILM)
- Matte painter
- Michele Moen (Svengali VFX)
- Digital artist
- Jack Mongovan (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Carlos Monzon
- Concept artist
- Jerome Moo (ILM)
- Animator
- Erik Morgansen (ILM)
- Production support
- Kaz Mori (ILM)
- Texture artist
- Cathy Morin
- Digital effects artist
- David Manos Morris
- Digital artist
- Katie Morris (ILM)
- Digital paint & rotoscope artist
- Michelle Motta
- Technical director lighting
- Betsy Mueller (ILM)
- Digital matte artist
- Timothy Mueller (ILM)
- Visual effects dolly grip
- Spencer Mulcahy (Kerner optical)
- Digital artist
- Melissa Mullin (ILM)
- Visual effects artist
- Laura Murillo
- Digital compositor
- Myles Murphy
- Technical assistant
- Elona Musha (ILM)
- Digital model supervisor
- Giovanni Nakpil (ILM)
- Senior texture artist
- Ben Neall (Digital Domain)
- Lead compositor
- Cameron Neilson (Evil Eye Pictures)
- Pre-visualization artist
- Ben Nelson
- Previsualization artist
- Mark Nelson (The Third Floor)
- Sequence supervisor
- Mark Nettleton (ILM)
- Animator
- Marla Newall (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Yoon See Ng (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Vinh Nguyen
- Data integration lead
- David Niednagel
- Visual effects producer
- Thomas Nittmann (Lola visual effects)
- Tracking
- James P. Noon
- Digital matte artist
- Brett Northcutt
- Senior Flame artist
- Brian Nugent
- Inferno artist
- Ben O'Brien (ILM)
- Animator
- Rick O'Connor (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Mike Ocoboc
- Visual effects production and technical support
- Jeffrey Odell
- CG modeling lead
- Melanie Okamura (Digital Domain)
- Visual effects producer
- Jeff Olson (ILM)
- Digital models and simulations
- James Orara (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Saro Orfali (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Akira Orikasa (ILM)
- Production support
- David Owen (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Kevin Page (ILM)
- Creature technical director
- Brian Paik (ILM)
- Senior effects artist
- Scott Palleiko (ILM)
- Cg supervisor
- Paul George Palop (Digital Domain)
- Production support
- Erik Pampel (ILM)
- Digital intermediate producer
- Missy Papageorge (Company3)
- Inferno artist
- Clark Parkhurst (Lola VFX)
- Associate visual effects supervisor
- Eddie Pasquarello
- Sequence supervisor
- Daniel Pearson (ILM)
- Compositing supervisor
- Lou Pecora
- Senior staff
- Miles Perkins (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Frank Losasso Petterson (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Phil Pham (ILM)
- Digital plate restoration
- Tom Piedmont
- Research and development
- Dan Piponi (ILM)
- Digital effects supervisor
- Darren Poe
- Digital matte artist
- Zoltan Pogonyi (ILM)
- Pre-visuslization supervisor
- Brian Pohl
- Digital artist
- Jason Pomerantz (IMAX version)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Kelly Port (Digital Domain)
- Digital compositor
- Jason Porter
- Digital artist
- Scott Prior (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Paul Pytlik (IMAX version)
- Digital compositor
- Vikas Rajput (ILM)
- Data integration artist
- Alfredo Ramirez (Digital Domain)
- Assistant visual effects editor
- Francisco Ramirez (Digital Domain)
- Digital artist
- Ricardo Ramos (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Satish Ratakonda (ILM)
- Animator
- Steve Rawlins (ILM)
- Clonecam operator
- Spencer Reynolds (ILM)
- Digital effects artist
- Michael Rich (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Grover Richardson
- Technical assistant
- Jessica Riewe (Industrial Light & Magic)
- Digital artist
- Anthony Rispoli (ILM)
- Digital matte painter
- Shane Roberts (ILM)
- Senior technical director
- Matthew M. Robinson
- Digital artist
- Elsa Rodriguez (ILM)
- Pre-visualization artist
- Patrick J. Rodriguez
- Digital artist
- Stephanie Rogers (Digital Domain)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Daniel P. Rosen (Evil Eye Pictures)
- Pre-visualization artist
- Robert Rossoff
- Sequence supervisor
- Jason Rosson (ILM)
- Digital coordinator
- Meagan Condito (Meagan Condito)
- Digital compositor
- Craig Rowe
- Production support
- Andrew Russell (ILM)
- Character setup artist
- George Saavedra (Digital Domain)
- Production support
- Selma Sabera (ILM)
- Compositor
- Barry Safley
- Sequence supervisor
- Gregory Salter (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Jeff Saltzman
- Digital compositor
- Nicole Samarron
- Visual effects production assistant
- Joe Sambora
- Cg modeler
- David Sanchez
- Digital supervisor
- Mike Sanders
- Previsualization production manager
- Nathan Santell (The Third Floor)
- Visual effects
- Olivier Sarda
- Creature technical director
- Steve Sauers
- Color grader
- Christopher Savides
- Visual effects senior compositor
- Nabil Schiantarelli (Svengali Visual Effects)
- Digital artist
- Frederic Schmidt
- Visual effects artist
- Junko Schugardt
- Senior digital artist
- Sean Schur
- Digital artist
- Eric Schweikert (ILM) (Eric Schweikert)
- Lighting artist
- Kevin Sears
- Digital artist
- Rene Segura (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Misty Segura (ILM) (Misty Segura)
- Previsualization artist
- Maria Serrano (The Third Floor)
- Digital artist
- Paul Sharpe
- Digital artist
- Amy Shepard (ILM)
- Tracking
- Prateep Siamwalla
- Digital artist
- John Sigurdson
- Digital compositor
- Craig A. Simms
- Digital compositor
- Ken Sjogren
- Digital compositor
- R. Matt Smith (Digital Domain)
- Digital artist
- Ryan Smith (ILM)
- In house compositor
- Robert Snyder
- Digital compositor
- Maciek Sokalski (Svengali FX)
- DMR editor
- Drew Solodzuk (IMAX version)
- On-set matchmover
- James Soukup (Jim Soukup)
- Lighting techical director
- Bill Spradlin
- Sequence supervisor
- Damian Steel (ILM)
- Layout artist
- Joe Woodward Stevenson
- Digital paint and rotoscope artist
- Sam Stewart (ILM)
- Matte supervisor
- Chris Stoski (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Florian Strobl
- Digital compositor
- Mohinder Subramaniam (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Russ Sueyoshi
- Digital paint/roto artist
- David Sullivan
- Cg supervisor
- Nigel Sumner (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Andre Surya
- Digital artist
- Jeff Sutherland (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Jeff Sutherland
- Paint/rotoscope artist
- Kristen Swanson (Digital Domain)
- Visual effects director of photography
- Pat Sweeney (Kerner optical)
- Pre-visualization artist
- Andre Taft
- Digital artist
- Hirofumi Takeda
- Digital artist
- Masahiko Tani (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Stephanie Taubert (ILM)
- Visual effects artist
- Chin Siong Tay
- Sequence supervisor
- Chad Taylor (ILM)
- Associate production manager
- Dale Taylor (ILM)
- Creature technical director
- Renita Taylor (ILM)
- Visual effects senior production manager
- Jessica Teach (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Kieran Tether (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Cheng Chan Tey
- Visual effects production manager
- Lisa Todd (ILM)
- Production support
- Zi Jing Toh (ILM) (Toh Zi Jing)
- Creature supervisor
- James Tooley (ILM)
- Animator
- Greg Towner (ILM)
- Animator
- Delio Tramontozzi (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Alan Travis
- Visual effects supervisor
- Stefano Trivelli (Svengali FX)
- Inferno artist
- Alex Tropiec Jr. (ILM)
- Animator
- Chi Chung Tse (ILM)
- Visual effects artist
- Graeme Tung
- Digital matte artist
- Yusei Uesugi (ILM)
- Technical director
- Lee Uren
- Technical assistant
- Reuben Bulawin Uy (Reuben Bulawin Uy)
- Second assistant DMR editor
- George Vajna (IMAX version)
- Matchmove supervisor
- Nowell Valeri (Evil Eye Pictures)
- Digital artist
- Brad van Bodegom (IMAX version)
- Pre-visualization artist
- Amy Vatanakul
- Sequence supervisor
- Todd Vaziri (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Bruce Vecchitto (ILM)
- Visual effects production support
- Marci Velando
- Executive producer
- Jamie Venable (Visual effects: Svengali FX)
- Animator
- Tim Waddy (ILM)
- Sequence supervisor
- John Walker (ILM)
- Production manager
- Kevin Wallace (Kerner optical)
- Inferno artist
- Sean Wallitsch
- Digital artist
- David Washburn (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Talmage Watson (ILM)
- Digital models and simulations
- Harold Weed (ILM)
- Sequence supervisor
- David Weitzberg (ILM)
- Digital matte artist
- Dan Wheaton (ILM)
- Digital artist
- John Whisnant (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Ronnie E. Williams Jr. (ILM)
- Rotoscope artist
- C. Jerome Williams (Lola visual effects)
- Visual effects supervisor
- Edson Williams (Lola visual effects)
- Digital production manager
- Michelle Jacobs (Michelle Jacobs)
- Visual effects producer
- Eric Withee (Svengali FX)
- Digital artist
- Steven D. Wolff
- Animator
- Andy Wong (ILM)
- Viewpaint supervisor
- Ron Woodall (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Jeff Wozniak (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Craig Xander
- Visual effects supervisor
- Craig Xander
- Tracking
- Xye
- Matchmove technical director
- Chris Qi Yao
- Concept artist
- David Yee
- Digital artist
- Teh-wei Yeh (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Mark Youngren (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Dean Yurke
- Digital artist
- Rita E. Zimmerman (ILM)
- Visual effects artist
- Erik Zimmermann
- Associate visual effects producer
- Ryan Zuttermeister (Lola visual effects)
- Effects technical director
- Brandon Ashworth (*)
- Visual effects senior staff
- Lisa de la Garza (*) (Digital Domain)
- Digital systems engineer
- Mike Goslin (*)
- Compositor
- Scott Hale (*) (Evil Eye Pictures)
- Software engineer
- Amanda Hampton (*)
- Digital artist
- Michael Honrada (*)
- Digital artist
- Paul Huston (*)
- Software engineer
- James Kirk (*)
- Digital artist
- Shilpa Kirpalani (*)
- Research and development
- Ronald Mallet (*) (ILM)
- Digital compositor
- Sheau Horng Ng (*) (ILM)
- Digital artist
- Greg Notzelman (*)
- Character animator
- Dan Patterson (*) (Digital Domain)
- Compositor
- Marc D. Rienzo (*) (Svengali FX)
- Cg modeler
- Shuichi Suzuki (*) (Svengali Visual Effects)
- Roto/paint artist
- David Wu (*)
Stunts
- Assistant stunt coordinator
- Robert Alonzo
- Fight choreographer
- Robert Alonzo
- Stunt coordinator
- Robert Alonzo (2nd Unit)
- Stunts
- Daniel Arrias
- Stunts
- Steve Blalock
- Stunt coordinator
- Joey Box
- Stunt double
- Jon Braver (Faran Tahir)
- Stunt performer
- Ben Bray (Ben Bray)
- Stunts
- Troy Brenna
- Stunts
- Mark Chadwick
- Stunt double
- Ilram Choi (John Cho)
- Stunts
- Shauna Duggins
- Stunt double
- Zack Duhame (Simon pegg)
- Stunts
- Peter Epstein
- Utility stunts
- Peter Epstein
- Stunts
- Jeremy Fitzgerald
- Stunt double
- Michael Gaines
- Stunt performer
- Marc C. Geschwind
- Stunts
- Derek Graf
- Stunt double
- Mike Gunther (Chris pine)
- Stunt coordinator
- Terry Jackson (Second unit)
- Stunt double
- Terry Jackson
- Stunt double
- Jace Jeanes
- Stunts
- Craig Jensen
- Stunts
- Dennis Keiffer
- Utility stunts
- Lauren Kim (Lauren Mary Kim)
- Stunt performer
- Henry Kingi Jr.
- Stunt double
- Paul Lacovara (Eric Bana)
- Stunt performer
- Romina Laino
- Stunts
- Rob Mars
- Stunt double
- Mike Massa (Chris pine)
- Stunt double
- Anthony Molinari (Greg Ellis)
- Stunts
- Heidi Moneymaker
- Stunt double
- Dorenda Moore
- Stunts
- Dorenda Moore
- Stunt double
- Michael Mukatis (Mike Mukatis)
- Utility stunts
- Courtney Munch
- Utility stunts
- Kimberly Shannon Murphy
- Stunt performer
- Panuvat Anthony Nanakornpanom
- Stunt double
- Lin Oeding (John Cho)
- Stunt double
- Brian Oerly
- Utility stunts
- Victor Paguia
- Stunts
- Chris Palermo
- Utility stunts
- Jim Palmer
- Stunt performer
- Eddie Perez
- Stunts
- Dan Plum
- Stunts
- Damion Poitier
- Creature choreographer
- Paradox Pollack
- Stunts
- Austin Priester
- Stunts
- Susan Purkhiser
- Stunts
- Joe Quinto
- Utility stunts
- Jade Quon
- Stunts
- Dennis Scott
- Stunts
- Mike Snyder
- Stunts
- Jen Sung Outerbridge (Jen Sung Outerbridge)
- Stunts
- Tierre Turner
- Stunts
- Chrissy Weathersby Ball
- Utility stunts
- Chrissy Weathersby Ball
- Stunt double
- Webster Whinery Jr.
- Stunts
- Marcus Young
- Stunt double
- Peipei Yuan (Freda Foh Shen) (Peipei Yuan)
- Stunts
- Sala Baker (*)
- Stunts
- Trace Cheramie (*)
- Utility stunts
- Gary Dionne (*)
- Stunt performer
- Natascha Hopkins (*)
- Utility stunts
- Michael 'Pugita' Kobayashi (*)
- Stunts
- James Lew (*)
- Stunt performer
- Justin Riemer (*)
- Stunt coordinator
- Matt Szundy (*)
- Stunts
- Chris Torres (*)
- Stunt performer
- A.J. Verel (*)
- Stunts
- Kofi Yiadom (*)
Camera
- Steadicam operator
- Colin Anderson
- Camera operator
- Colin Anderson ("a" camera)
- Grip
- Bob Nice Arredondo (Bobby 'Nice' Arrendondo)
- Grip
- Pete Asidilla
- Rigging grip
- Albert F. Bagley III
- Camera operator
- William D. Barber ("c" camera)
- Camera loader
- Craig Bauer
- Go cam rigger
- Randy Beckman
- Dimmer board operator
- Bryan Booth
- First assistant camera
- Mateo Bourdieu
- Grip
- Arlene 'PinkGrip' Brown
- Rigging electrician
- Richard M. Butkus Jr.
- Rigging electrician
- Craig Campbell
- Lighting technician
- Mark Carlile
- Camera operator
- Philippe Carr-Forster ("b" camera)
- Grip
- Jack Chouchanian
- First assistant camera
- John T. Connor ("a" camera)
- Second assistant camera
- Brandon M. Cox ("a" camera, second unit)
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Edward Cox (Edward Cox)
- Rigging electrician
- James M. Cox
- First company grip
- Alex Cruz (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Mark Cueto
- Rigging electrician
- John 'Jack' Davies (John Davies)
- Rigging grip
- James C. DeGeeter
- Set lighting fixtures foreman
- Al DeMayo
- Dolly grip
- Sean Devine (Second unit)
- Grip
- Don Domino
- Grip
- Tommy Donald
- Remote camera technician
- Scott Dropkin (Sparrow head)
- Rigging grip
- Ted Eachus
- Electrician
- Jimmy Ellis
- Rigging electrician
- Brad Emmons
- Rigging electrician
- Sean Emmons
- Camera production assistant
- Simon England
- Rigging grip
- Adam W. Erler
- Rigging grip
- Jason Erler
- Technocrane operator
- Bryan Fletchall
- Flight head tech
- Yuriy Fuks
- Video/computer engineer
- Todd Fullerton (24 frame)
- Grip
- Jacob Funk (Jake Funk)
- Grip
- Alexander W. Gage (Second unit)
- Camera production assistant
- Anaïs Ganouna (Second unit)
- Still photographer
- Scott Garfield (Second unit)
- Rigging electrician
- Earl Gayer
- First company grip
- Tom Gibson (Thomas Gibson)
- Electrician
- Danny Gonzalez
- Lighting technician
- Jerry Gregoricka (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Anthony Gudino (Second unit)
- Electrician
- Jose Harb Jr. (Second unit)
- Video assist operator
- Jim Harling (Second unit)
- Second unit chief lighting technician
- Adam Harrison
- Lighting technician
- Jimmy Harritos
- Rigging electrician
- Steve Hastings
- Electrician
- Dan Hawking
- Go cam rigger
- Randy Haynie
- Rigging grip
- Jaime Heintz
- Cable video assist
- Kurt Herbel
- Electrician
- Patrick Hoeschen
- Rigging grip
- Ricky Johnson
- Rigging grip
- George Kallimanis
- Electrician
- Duane Katz
- Second assistant camera
- Matt Kennedy
- Electrician
- Douglas Kieffer
- Second company rigging grip
- Hilary Klym
- Electrician
- Kyle Kovacs (Second unit)
- Grip
- Josh Kuykendall
- Grip
- Scott M. Leonard
- Electrician
- Damon Liebowitz
- Video playback operator
- Tom Loewy (Second unit)
- Rigging electrician
- Ken Longballa
- Rigging grip
- Gary Louzon
- Grip
- Joseph Macaluso (Joe Macaluso)
- Rigging electrician
- Richard Maldonado
- Chief rigging electrician
- John R. Manocchia
- Rigging electrician
- Marc Marino
- Assistant camera
- Bill Marti
- Lighting technician
- Jesse Mather
- Camera operator
- Michael P. May
- Cinematographer
- Bruce McCleery (Second unit)
- Technocrane operator
- Brian McPherson
- Rigging electrician
- Victor Mendoza
- Grip
- Philippe Meyer
- First assistant camera
- Dan Ming ("b" camera, second unit)
- Grip
- Anthony Mollicone (Second unit)
- Video operator
- Daniel P. Moore (Daniel P. Moore)
- Lighting technician
- Joey Moran (Second unit)
- Camera operator
- Dale Myrand ("b" camera, second unit)
- Rigging electrician
- David H. Neale
- Rigging grip
- Philip Noble
- First assistant camera
- Serge Nofield ("a" camera, second unit)
- Aerial director of photography
- David B. Nowell
- Second company grip
- Arnold Pena (Second unit)
- First assistant camera
- Brad Peterman ("b" camera)
- Best boy electric
- Morten Petersen (Second unit)
- Video assist operator additional photography
- Mike Pickel
- Chief lighting technician
- Christopher Prampin
- Rigging grip
- Nolan Pratt
- Rigging grip
- Rick Pratt
- Grip
- Rico Priem (Second unit)
- Rigging electrician
- Norbert F. Quiban
- Key rigging grip
- Rick Rader
- Rigging electrician
- Greg G. Reeves
- Grip
- Michael Rich
- Underwater director of photography
- Pete Romano
- Still photographer
- Zade Rosenthal
- Second assistant camera
- Jesse Roth
- Camera operator
- Andrew Rowlands ("a" camera, second unit)
- Electrician
- Joel A. Ruiz
- Grip
- David Salamone
- Camera production assistant
- Paul Samaniego (Underwater)
- Rigging electrician
- Stephen Saunders
- Lighting technician
- John Savedra
- Scorpio head operator
- Greg J. Schmidt (Gregory J. Schmidt)
- Rigging electrician
- Gomidas Demerjian (Gomidas Semerjian)
- Grip
- Michael Shaw
- Grip
- Sean Slattery
- Lighting console programmer
- David W. Slodki
- Electrician
- Tim Speed (Fixtures)
- Electrician
- Billy Streit (William Streit)
- Supervising video engineer
- Monte Swann
- Dolly grip
- Larry Sweet ("a"camera)
- First assistant camera
- Wally Sweeterman ("b" camera)
- Best boy grip
- Jason Talbert
- Second video assist
- Peter Taylor
- Rigging grip
- Don Telles
- Lighting console programmer
- Joshua D. Thatcher
- Camera operator
- Daniel L. Turrett
- Rigging electrician
- Anthony Van Dyk
- Set lighting fixtures sub foreman
- Mike Visencio
- Dolly grip
- Michael Wahl ("b" camera)
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Troy Webb (Second unit)
- Lighting technician
- Hootly Weedn
- Assistant chief lighting technician
- Chris Weigand
- Electrician
- Jonathan M. Wiener (Second unit)
- Assistant camera
- Steve Wolfe (Stunt unit)
- Assistant camera
- John Woodward (John Rex Woodward)
- Film loader
- Anders Yarbrough (Second unit)
- Camera production assistant
- Patrick Albani (*)
- First assistant camera
- Raimund Almanza (*) (Second unit)
- Camera operator
- Kevin Haggerty (*)
- First assistant camera
- Kevin Haggerty (*)
Wardrobe department
- Dyer/ager
- Ada Akaji
- Specialty costume manufacturer
- Deborah Ambrosino
- Costume fabricator
- Ginger Anglin (Ginger Anglin-Cervantes)
- Costumer
- Carrie Arakaki
- Set costumer
- Myron Baker
- Costume illustrator
- Phillip Boutte Jr.
- Costumer
- Amelia Buhrman
- Assistant costume designer
- Stacy Caballero
- Costumer
- Jessica Carpenter
- Specialty costumer
- Joseph Richard Collins
- Key costumer
- Steve Constancio (Second unit)
- Specialty costumes
- Dan Crawley
- Set costumer
- Sue Crosby
- Specialty costumes
- Valfor D'Ambershay (Valefor De Ambershay)
- Specialty costumer
- Kerry Deco
- Set costumer
- Lisa A. Doyle
- Cutter/fitter
- Dooson Elliot
- Costumer
- Adrienne Greshock
- Specialty costumer
- Bethan Land
- Specialty costume supervisor
- Stacia Lang
- Costume supervisor
- Linda Matthews
- Costume production assistant
- Jessica Elizabeth Mauricio
- Costumes
- Jessica Elizabeth Mauricio (Jessica Elizabeth Mauricio)
- Costumer
- Bega Metzner
- Cutter/fitter
- Leslie Miller
- Set costumer
- Mustapha Mimis
- Costume aging and dying
- Melissa Montague
- Costumer
- Bernadine Morgan (Bernadene Morgan)
- Set costumer
- Andrew Nelson
- Key costumer
- Hilary Niederer
- Set costumer
- Shelli Nishino
- Costume manufacturing foreperson
- Natasha Paczkowski
- Specialty costumer
- Maurice Polinski (Maurice Palinski)
- Set costumer
- David Perrone (Second unit)
- Additional costumer
- Grace Pyke
- Specialty costumer
- David R. Roesler (David Roesler)
- Dyer/ager
- Leticia Sandoval
- Costume assistant
- Paul Sinnott
- Key costumer
- Leslie Sungail
- Dyer/ager
- Phyllis Thurber-Moffit
- Specialty costumer
- Bill Traetta
- Specialty costumer
- Kacy Treadway
- Costume illustrator
- Brian Valenzuela
- Costumer
- Brenda M. Ware
- Set costumer
- Gilbert Zamorano (Second unit)
Editorial department
- Assistant editor
- Kerry Joseph Blackman
- Color timer
- Don Capoferri (Dailies)
- Digital intermediate technologist
- Mike Chiado (Company3)
- Colorist
- Greg Curry (Video dailies)
- Post-production coordinator
- Phillip Dawe
- Senior on-line editor
- Rob Doolittle
- Digital intermediate supervisor
- Nick Monton
- Negative manager
- Mary Nelson-Fraser (Mary Nelson-Duerrstein)
- Post-production coordinator
- Daniela Ovi
- Color timer
- Jim Passon
- Senior digital intermediate producer
- Erik Rogers
- First assistant editor
- Julian Smirke
- First assistant editor
- Lucyna Wojciechowski
- Digital intermediate scanner
- Taylor Black (*) (Company 3)
- Assistant editor
- Evan Schiff (*)
Music department
- Orchestrator
- Peter Boyer
- Musician
- Eric Bradley (Singer)
- Orchestrator
- Richard Bronskill
- Composer
- Alexander Courage (Theme)
- Score coordinator
- Andrea Datzman
- Music editor
- Stephen M. Davis
- Music consultant
- George Drakoulias
- Musician
- Gregory Geiger (Singer)
- Music supervisor
- Michael Giacchino
- Orchestrator
- Michael Giacchino
- Soloist
- Karen Han (Erhu)
- Off-camera singer
- Karen Harper
- Orchestrator
- Jack Hayes
- Musician
- Suzie Katayama (Cello)
- Orchestrator
- Larry Kenton
- Assistant music editor
- Alex Levy
- Musician
- Norman Ludwin (Bass)
- Musician
- Miriam Mayer
- Choir contractor
- Bobbi Page
- Additional orchestrations
- Chad Seiter
- Conductor
- Tim Simonec
- Orchestrator
- Tim Simonec
- Orchestrator
- Chris Tilton
- Musician
- Karl Vincent
- Music engineer
- Dan Wallin
- Score mixer
- Dan Wallin
- Music copyist
- Dave Wells
- Head of music preparation
- Booker White
- Orchestra contractor
- Reggie Wilson
- Score engineer assistant
- Michael Aarvold (*)
- Music editor
- Ramiro Belgardt (*)
- Music clearances
- Denise Carver (*)
- Music preparation
- Frank Macchia (*)
Other crew
- Video playback engineer
- Alfred Ainsworth
- Stand in
- Spencer Jambor (Spencer Daniels) (Spencer Brando)
- Set production assistant
- Cheryl Andryco
- Assistant to Mr. Roddenberry
- Sue-Lynn Ansari
- Key office production assistant
- Nathan A. Aronson
- Production accountant
- David M. Atkinson (Second unit)
- First assistant accountant
- Kelley Baker
- Production assistant
- William Batsel (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- Daniel Beals
- Production assistant
- Nick Bergthold
- Set production assistant
- Alex Betuel
- Key second assistant accountant
- Joseph K. Borrelli
- Production assistant
- Lindsey Jayne Boyd
- Dialect coach
- Michael Buster (Karl Urban)
- Assistant accountant
- Dijana Camaj
- Second assistant construction accountant
- Carrie Carnevale
- Craft service
- Peter Chase
- Production assistant
- Joe Clary
- Set production assistant
- Daniel B. Cone
- Production assistant
- Michael P. Cone
- Production assistant
- Kit Conners
- Production assistant
- Barry Curtis
- Assistant
- Erin M. Davis (Mr. Chernov) (Erin Davis)
- Dialect/language coach
- Jessica Drake
- Dialect coach
- Kathleen S. Dunn (Pre-production: Chris Hemsworth)
- Production assistant
- Greg Ernstrom
- Production assistant
- Gerard Facchini (Second unit)
- Strike crew
- Tim Farrands
- Assistant production coordinator
- Julie Fay (Second unit)
- Set production assistant
- Aaron C. Fitzgerald (Second unit)
- Aerial coordinator
- Cliff Fleming
- Pilot
- Cliff Fleming
- Ground coordinator
- Cory Fleming
- Assistant
- Adam Gaines (Mr. Burk)
- Researcher
- Sean Gerace
- Extras coordinator
- Marc C. Geschwind
- Photo double-jon favreau
- Marc C. Geschwind
- Script supervisor
- Dawn Gilliam
- Second assistant accountant
- Kristin Gomez
- Assistant
- Taylor Marie Cornell (Executive producer) (Taylor Marie Cornell)
- Production publicist
- Gabriela Gutentag
- Medic
- Chris Gutierrez
- Production assistant
- Chris Hall
- Production assistant
- J. Hanna
- Set medic
- Michael Hird
- Production assistant
- Tom Holzhauer
- Production coordinator
- Vickie M. Hsieh (Second unit)
- Assistant production coordinator
- Elizabeth Ingram
- Production assistant
- Samantha Johnston
- Production assistant
- Simeon Jones
- Assistant
- Tim Jones (Mr. Orci & Mr. Kurtzman)
- Script supervisor
- Petra Jorgensen (Second unit)
- Assistant
- Alex Katsnelson (Mr. Orci & Mr. Kurtzman)
- Craft service company
- Michael Kehoe (Michael Kehoe)
- Production coordinator
- Carol Keith
- Production assistant
- Andrew Kent
- Production assistant
- Cosmos Kiindarius (Second unit)
- Additional location assistant
- Ted Kim (Day player)
- Stand-in
- Devon Marie King
- Craft service
- Mary King
- Set production assistant
- Micheal Edward King
- Assistant
- Leigh Kittay (Mr. Burk)
- Title designer
- Andrew Kramer
- Video and computer playback operator
- Dave Landaker
- Production assistant
- Max Lavet
- Additional production assistant
- Alex Lee
- Account executive
- Jackie Lee (Company3)
- Assistant to producer
- Oleg Livits
- Additional set production assistant
- Matt Lombardo
- Additional set production assistant
- Michelle Maloney
- Payroll accountant
- Maggie Martin
- Set production assistant
- Sebastian Mazzola
- Stand-in
- Rob McCabe (Eric Bana)
- Medic
- Mike McKean
- IT technical support
- Cory L. McNeill
- Script supervisor
- Vanessa Meier (Second unit)
- Second assistant accountant
- Diana P. Mejia
- Additional production assistant
- Zamin Mirza
- Production assistant
- Ricky Dean Monsey
- Technology project manager
- Marlon Montgomery
- Production assistant
- Sarah K. Moss
- Production assistant
- Crystal Munson
- Production assistant
- Joe Murray
- Additional set production assistant
- Dillon Neaman
- Production assistant
- Josh Novak
- Production assistant
- Molly O'Connor
- Production assistant
- Bill O'Donnell
- Assistant
- Noreen O'Toole (Mr. Lindelof)
- Production assistant
- Tony Oberstar
- Romulan and Vulcan language consultant
- Marc Okrand
- Production assistant
- John Tyler Ott (Tyler Ott)
- Executive assistant
- Gary Ousdahl (Tyler Perry)
- Stand-in
- Garrik Palumbo
- Set production assistant
- Gerson Paz
- Set production assistant
- Felisha N. Grice (Felisha N. Grice)
- Set staff production assistant
- Jill K. Perno
- Production accountant
- Kathy Petty
- Additional set production assistant
- Vicky Pezza
- Assistant
- Nicole Phillips (Mr. Abrams)
- Assistant
- Matthew Pitts (Mr. Abrams) (Matt Pitts)
- Science consultant
- Carolyn Porco
- Stand-in
- Bryant Powell
- Payroll accountant
- Liz Probst (Second unit)
- Helicopter pilot
- Alan D. Purwin
- Stand-in
- Michael Ray Reed (Anton Yelchin)
- Production assistant
- William F. Reed
- Computer/video playback engineer
- Jared Rosen
- Post executive
- Ben Rosenblatt (Paramount)
- Script supervisor
- Nicole Cummins (Second unit) (Nicole Cummins)
- Adr voices
- Nicholas Guy Smith
- Key set production assistant
- Zack L. Smith (Zack Smith)
- Double
- Brandon Stacy (Mr. Quinto)
- Unit medic
- Mike Steaheli
- Assistant production coordinator
- John Steckert
- Production assistant
- Lon Strickland
- Accounting clerk
- Mike Suh
- Craft service
- Chris Sweeney
- Production secretary
- Katie Taylor
- Set production assistant
- Donna Tegan
- Paramedic coordinator
- Kim Thio
- Production assistant
- Helga Wool-Smith (Helga Wool-Smith)
- Set production assistant
- Marc Turchin
- Film dailies supervisor
- Mark Van Horne
- Payroll accountant
- Debi West
- Production assistant
- Mario West
- Medic
- Chris Whitaker
- Production assistant
- Brian Steven White
- Production assistant
- Andrew Will (Second unit)
- Set production assistant
- Mark J. Williams
- Assistant accountant
- Robin Nicole Williams (Robin Williams)
- Film commission specialist
- Tommy Woodard (Utah)
- Set production assistant
- Ken C. Wu (Second unit)
- Production assistant
- Ryan Young
- Stand-in
- James D. Weston II (*)
- Craft service
- John Burns (*)
- Craft service assistant
- Matt Chase (*)
- Body double
- Joshua Greene (*) (Kirk)
- Stand-in
- Greg Haines (*) (Ben Cross)
- Stand-in
- Derek Johnson (*) (Karl Urban)
- Training supervisor
- Michael D. Lusby (*)
- Voice actor
- Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson (*)
- Voice of Kelvin Computer
- Caitlin McKenna-Wilkinson (*)
- Studio production coordinator
- Gio Messale (*)
- Production assistant
- James Siciliano (*)
- Body double
- Logan Strand (*) (Nero)
- Set production assistant
- Mike Tsucalas (*)
(*) uncredited